2001 National District Swim/ Dive Championship
February 2-3, 2001
Providence Recreation Center
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National: * 24.54 2/1998 Maura Yost
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Cramer, Sarah M Whs 26.40 25.84 20
2 Pokusa, Julie SR EDISO 26.61 26.44 17
3 Danforth, Carolyn SR WL 26.75 26.58 16
4 Miller, Adrianne YHS 27.63 27.34 15
5 Tsuchitani, Anna YHS 27.40 27.35 14
6 Ubelaker, Lisa JR Raiders 27.66 27.42 13
7 Jeffries, Kimberly JR Mvhs 27.38 27.56 12
8 Levendis, Marissa YHS 27.53 27.66 11
B - Final
9 Brand, Adrienne SR Jaguars 27.74 27.24 9
10 Thiel, Jessica SO Mvhs 27.87 28.07 7
11 Lutchenkov, Lydia JR Raiders 28.13 28.09 6
12 Delma, Amy SO Jaguars 28.16 28.14 5
13 Watson, Elizabeth SO WL 29.01 28.58 4
14 Sorber, Brooke SO Mvhs 28.21 28.81 3
15 Wolffe, Katie SR Jaguars 28.96 28.83 2
16 Granger, Kristina JR Raiders 29.30 30.18 1
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National: * 24.54 2/1998 Maura Yost
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cramer, Sarah M Whs 26.60 26.40
2 Pokusa, Julie SR EDISO 26.33 26.61
3 Danforth, Carolyn SR WL 26.81 26.75
4 Jeffries, Kimberly JR Mvhs 27.46 27.38
5 Tsuchitani, Anna YHS 26.59 27.40
6 Levendis, Marissa YHS 27.43 27.53
7 Miller, Adrianne YHS 28.34 27.63
8 Ubelaker, Lisa JR Raiders 27.28 27.66
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Brand, Adrienne SR Jaguars 27.59 27.74
10 Thiel, Jessica SO Mvhs 27.20 27.87
11 Lutchenkov, Lydia JR Raiders 27.84 28.13
12 Delma, Amy SO Jaguars 28.22 28.16
13 Sorber, Brooke SO Mvhs 28.74 28.21
14 Wolffe, Katie SR Jaguars 29.38 28.96
15 Watson, Elizabeth SO WL 27.87 29.01
16 Granger, Kristina JR Raiders 30.17 29.30
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Lopez, Laura SO EDISO NT 30.04
18 Greenawald, Elizabeth JR WL 30.26 30.62
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Watkins, Jessica SR EDISO 33.17 32.62
20 Mijich, Katarina JR WL NT 33.16
21 Chadsey, Halley FR Raiders 34.21 33.28
22 Quigley, Annie JR Jaguars 33.85 34.57
23 Green, Rachel SR EDISO 37.07 38.47
24 Seyfou, Rahel Mvhs 57.00 55.40
25 Miller, Sarah YHS 52.47 55.91
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National: * 55.43 2/1999 Bridget Mallon
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Pokusa, Julie SR EDISO 57.90 58.31 20
2 Cramer, Sarah M Whs 1:00.81 59.99 17
3 Tsuchitani, Anna YHS 1:01.49 1:00.02 16
4 Brand, Adrienne SR Jaguars 1:01.38 1:00.88 15
5 Ubelaker, Lisa JR Raiders 1:02.43 1:01.16 14
6 Thiel, Jessica SO Mvhs 1:03.48 1:01.46 13
7 Straker, Natalie FR Raiders 1:02.35 1:01.55 12
8 Delma, Amy SO Jaguars 1:03.26 1:02.71 11
B - Final
9 Lutchenkov, Lydia JR Raiders 1:05.40 1:03.42 9
10 Michaelsen, Greta SR Jaguars 1:07.63 1:06.39 7
11 Dodson, Katherine YHS 1:09.21 1:07.60 6
12 Loney, Susan YHS 1:08.31 1:07.63 5
13 Kuhn, Katherine SO Mvhs 1:06.00 1:07.72 4
14 Whisler, Ashley JR Mvhs 1:08.12 1:07.83 3
15 Watson, Elizabeth SO WL 1:07.45 1:08.00 2
16 Alfonso, Natalie JR YHS 1:06.57 1:08.32 1
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National: * 55.43 2/1999 Bridget Mallon
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pokusa, Julie SR EDISO 57.93 57.90
2 Cramer, Sarah M Whs 1:01.27 1:00.81
3 Brand, Adrienne SR Jaguars 1:02.14 1:01.38
4 Tsuchitani, Anna YHS 59.97 1:01.49
5 Straker, Natalie FR Raiders 1:01.36 1:02.35
6 Ubelaker, Lisa JR Raiders 1:00.44 1:02.43
7 Delma, Amy SO Jaguars 1:04.56 1:03.26
8 Thiel, Jessica SO Mvhs 1:01.87 1:03.48
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Lutchenkov, Lydia JR Raiders 1:03.51 1:05.40
10 Kuhn, Katherine SO Mvhs 1:05.13 1:06.00
11 Alfonso, Natalie JR YHS 1:09.74 1:06.57
12 Watson, Elizabeth SO WL 1:06.43 1:07.45
13 Michaelsen, Greta SR Jaguars 1:07.95 1:07.63
14 Whisler, Ashley JR Mvhs 1:11.78 1:08.12
15 Loney, Susan YHS 1:07.44 1:08.31
16 Dodson, Katherine YHS 1:07.58 1:09.21
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Witt, Frederika FR Jaguars 1:15.39 1:11.06
18 Greenawald, Elizabeth JR WL 1:11.87 1:11.23
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Lynch, Abigail SR Raiders 1:12.47 1:12.88
20 Mahaffey, Lisa JR Mvhs 1:12.59 1:13.58
21 Goins, Sarah EDISO 1:14.52 1:14.64
22 Trollinger, Sally EDISO 1:16.76 1:16.25
23 Tschetter, Eileen SR WL NT 1:17.97
24 Moran, Claire EDISO 1:32.37 1:27.88
-- Planche, Emaline SO WL 1:03.62 DQ
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National: * 1:56.13 2/2000 Alyssa Lengle
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Theil, Meghan YHS 1:58.11 1:56.92 20
2 Henderson, Diana YHS 2:00.73 1:58.74 17
3 Foelber, Lindsay SR Raiders 2:15.17 2:15.86 16
4 Schiller, Margaret JR Raiders 2:22.82 2:22.38 15
5 Blincoe, Sarah FR Jaguars 2:26.72 2:23.79 14
6 Poli, Tina SO Raiders 2:23.60 2:24.46 13
7 Mortenson, Kathleen Whs 2:27.04 2:29.63 12
8 Mays, Megan JR EDISO 2:28.79 2:30.67 11
B - Final
9 Loney, Susan YHS 2:30.70 2:26.39 9
10 Michaelsen, Greta SR Jaguars 2:30.33 2:28.74 7
11 Smith, Kendra FR WL 2:34.70 2:29.68 6
12 Grimaldi, Lauren YHS 2:36.45 2:29.79 5
13 Hoppis, Laura SR Jaguars 2:37.48 2:31.23 4
14 Kuhn, Katherine SO Mvhs 2:34.88 2:32.05 3
15 Whisler, Ashley JR Mvhs 2:40.27 2:33.57 2
16 Ledinh, Kate JR WL 2:37.77 2:39.83 1
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National: * 1:56.13 2/2000 Alyssa Lengle
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Theil, Meghan YHS 1:56.45 1:58.11
2 Henderson, Diana YHS 1:59.60 2:00.73
3 Foelber, Lindsay SR Raiders 2:13.19 2:15.17
4 Schiller, Margaret JR Raiders 2:27.33 2:22.82
5 Poli, Tina SO Raiders 2:27.19 2:23.60
6 Blincoe, Sarah FR Jaguars 2:22.31 2:26.72
7 Mortenson, Kathleen Whs 2:27.97 2:27.04
8 Mays, Megan JR EDISO 2:34.17 2:28.79
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Michaelsen, Greta SR Jaguars 2:32.71 2:30.33
10 Loney, Susan YHS 2:24.30 2:30.70
11 Smith, Kendra FR WL 2:35.08 2:34.70
12 Kuhn, Katherine SO Mvhs 2:39.75 2:34.88
13 Grimaldi, Lauren YHS 2:33.74 2:36.45
14 Hoppis, Laura SR Jaguars 2:38.77 2:37.48
15 Ledinh, Kate JR WL 2:51.99 2:37.77
16 Whisler, Ashley JR Mvhs 2:40.22 2:40.27
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Lupberger, Sarah FR WL 2:44.79 2:40.61
18 Silvester, Amy FR Jaguars 2:37.93 2:40.78
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Ellington, Jesse EDISO 2:44.13 2:45.74
20 Voight, Monica EDISO 2:49.80 2:48.10
21 Osman, Inge SR WL 2:50.48 2:51.09
22 Gates, Katie SO Mvhs 3:01.96 2:52.54
23 Moran, Andrea JR Mvhs 3:05.25 2:56.87
24 Gade, Kristine EDISO 3:18.57 3:27.98
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National: * 5:13.94 2/2000 Allyssa Lengle
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Theil, Meghan YHS 5:03.49 5:03.26* 20
2 Henderson, Diana YHS 5:21.56 5:21.24 17
3 Cobble, Liz YHS 5:53.42 5:50.30 16
4 Roden, Colleen SR Mvhs 6:01.16 5:55.02 15
5 Foelber, Lindsay SR Raiders 6:02.69 6:02.80 14
6 Gaviola, April SO Raiders 6:21.29 6:18.54 13
7 Floyd, Samantha JR EDISO 6:25.74 6:22.09 12
8 Poli, Tina SO Raiders 6:37.67 6:37.48 11
B - Final
9 Uze, Jessica SO WL 6:59.23 6:52.34 9
10 Silvester, Amy FR Jaguars 7:11.20 7:08.84 7
11 Schliefman, Andrea JR YHS 7:17.02 7:12.03 6
12 Mason, Kara FR Raiders 7:07.98 7:13.77 5
13 Ellington, Jesse EDISO 7:29.84 7:18.97 4
14 Long, Julia FR Jaguars 7:32.66 7:38.74 3
15 Gates, Katie SO Mvhs 7:48.43 7:41.35 2
16 Zander, Maggie FR Jaguars 7:43.78 7:47.83 1
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National: * 5:13.94 2/2000 Allyssa Lengle
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Theil, Meghan YHS 5:03.24 5:03.49*
2 Henderson, Diana YHS NT 5:21.56
3 Cobble, Liz YHS 5:53.49 5:53.42
4 Roden, Colleen SR Mvhs 6:02.68 6:01.16
5 Foelber, Lindsay SR Raiders 5:56.57 6:02.69
6 Gaviola, April SO Raiders 6:20.50 6:21.29
7 Floyd, Samantha JR EDISO 6:14.24 6:25.74
8 Poli, Tina SO Raiders 6:43.66 6:37.67
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Uze, Jessica SO WL 6:52.59 6:59.23
10 Mason, Kara FR Raiders 7:30.71 7:07.98
11 Silvester, Amy FR Jaguars 7:23.42 7:11.20
12 Schliefman, Andrea JR YHS 7:14.14 7:17.02
13 Ellington, Jesse EDISO 7:44.77 7:29.84
14 Long, Julia FR Jaguars 7:25.77 7:32.66
15 Fowler, Erin EDISO 7:56.20 7:36.35
16 Zander, Maggie FR Jaguars 7:38.28 7:43.78
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Gates, Katie SO Mvhs 8:24.66 7:48.43
18 Chase, Maygan SO Jaguars 7:44.97 7:54.09
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Moran, Andrea JR Mvhs 8:07.08 8:02.45
20 Osman, Inge SR WL 8:13.83 8:05.89
21 Andrews, Veronica SR WL 10:30.45 10:16.23
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National: * 1:00.47 2/2000 Tamara Molina
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Flader, Ellen YHS 1:02.88 1:01.75 20
2 McKee, Kaitlyn YHS 1:04.19 1:03.18 17
3 Miller, Adrianne YHS 1:07.52 1:06.34 16
4 Peckinpaugh, Amy YHS 1:07.67 1:07.15 15
5 Stearns, Delilah FR Raiders 1:09.03 1:09.81 14
6 Lemmer, Jessica SO WL 1:09.82 1:09.96 13
7 Hughes, Tara JR Mvhs 1:09.62 1:10.47 12
8 Jeffers, Kelsey SO Jaguars 1:10.96 1:10.62 11
B - Final
9 Schiller, Margaret JR Raiders 1:15.35 1:14.06 9
10 Mays, Megan JR EDISO 1:14.76 1:14.78 7
11 Ledinh, Kate JR WL 1:17.15 1:15.16 6
12 Smith, Kendra FR WL 1:15.37 1:16.98 5
13 Hoppis, Laura SR Jaguars 1:17.07 1:17.40 4
14 Sherry, Joanna SR Raiders 1:19.95 1:19.10 3
15 Long, Becky SO Jaguars 1:21.81 1:19.89 2
16 Lupberger, Sarah FR WL 1:23.01 1:20.35 1
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National: * 1:00.47 2/2000 Tamara Molina
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Flader, Ellen YHS 1:03.63 1:02.88
2 McKee, Kaitlyn YHS 1:05.13 1:04.19
3 Miller, Adrianne YHS 1:07.93 1:07.52
4 Peckinpaugh, Amy YHS 1:07.00 1:07.67
5 Stearns, Delilah FR Raiders 1:09.96 1:09.03
6 Hughes, Tara JR Mvhs 1:10.75 1:09.62
7 Lemmer, Jessica SO WL 1:09.06 1:09.82
8 Jeffers, Kelsey SO Jaguars 1:10.90 1:10.96
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Mays, Megan JR EDISO 1:17.84 1:14.76
10 Schiller, Margaret JR Raiders 1:14.94 1:15.35
11 Smith, Kendra FR WL 1:17.71 1:15.37
12 Hoppis, Laura SR Jaguars 1:16.40 1:17.07
13 Ledinh, Kate JR WL 1:16.17 1:17.15
14 Sherry, Joanna SR Raiders 1:24.15 1:19.95
15 Long, Becky SO Jaguars 1:21.71 1:21.81
16 Lupberger, Sarah FR WL 1:22.31 1:23.01
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Mahaffey, Lisa JR Mvhs 1:23.78 1:23.31
18 Lange, Kari FR Jaguars NT 1:24.33
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Reed, Sara JR EDISO 1:36.23 1:36.65
20 Varner, Amber FR Mvhs 1:51.85 1:46.61
21 Kassa, Zemma JR Mvhs 1:50.82 1:51.12
22 Johnson, Rachel JR EDISO NT 1:58.91
-- Pratt, Nzia FR EDISO 2:43.86 DQ
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National: * 1:09.33 2/2000 Maura Yost
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Cobble, Liz YHS 1:12.85 1:11.98 20
2 Shay, Alice JR WL 1:12.97 1:12.50 17
3 Harrington, Anne SO Mvhs 1:16.57 1:13.90 16
4 Loney, Emily YHS 1:17.81 1:16.04 15
5 Snider, Leslie SR Mvhs 1:16.46 1:16.38 14
6 Straker, Natalie FR Raiders 1:17.70 1:16.58 13
7 Mortenson, Kathleen Whs 1:19.13 1:19.81 12
8 Sorber, Brooke SO Mvhs 1:19.93 1:20.76 11
B - Final
9 Councilor, Tricia FR Raiders 1:20.13 1:20.23 9
10 Granger, Kristina JR Raiders 1:21.17 1:21.36 7
11 Grimaldi, Lauren YHS 1:21.34 1:22.14 6
12 Loar, Karen FR Jaguars 1:22.16 1:22.56 5
13 Hulfish, Elizabeth FR EDISO 1:23.09 1:24.66 4
14 Healy, Sarah FR Jaguars 1:25.49 1:25.09 3
15 Antonini, Anna SO EDISO 1:23.61 1:25.59 2
16 Johnson, Erin FR Mvhs 1:27.57 1:25.94 1
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National: * 1:09.33 2/2000 Maura Yost
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cobble, Liz YHS 1:13.21 1:12.85
2 Shay, Alice JR WL NT 1:12.97
3 Snider, Leslie SR Mvhs 1:16.15 1:16.46
4 Harrington, Anne SO Mvhs 1:13.81 1:16.57
5 Straker, Natalie FR Raiders 1:18.38 1:17.70
6 Loney, Emily YHS 1:15.48 1:17.81
7 Mortenson, Kathleen Whs 1:19.01 1:19.13
8 Sorber, Brooke SO Mvhs 1:19.63 1:19.93
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Councilor, Tricia FR Raiders 1:18.03 1:20.13
10 Granger, Kristina JR Raiders 1:23.07 1:21.17
11 Grimaldi, Lauren YHS 1:20.39 1:21.34
12 Loar, Karen FR Jaguars 1:22.89 1:22.16
13 Hulfish, Elizabeth FR EDISO 1:25.34 1:23.09
14 Antonini, Anna SO EDISO 1:26.60 1:23.61
15 Healy, Sarah FR Jaguars 1:24.76 1:25.49
16 Johnson, Erin FR Mvhs 1:29.22 1:27.57
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Tschetter, Eileen SR WL 1:30.82 1:28.68
18 Ricciardone, Chiara YHS 1:27.64 1:29.55
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Hammond, Lauren FR Raiders 1:31.80 1:29.91
20 Loeser, Mandy JR Jaguars 1:36.74 1:30.66
21 Capetenakis, Anna JR WL 1:32.02 1:31.88
22 Kuldell, Stephanie JR Jaguars 1:31.99 1:32.86
23 Deck, Stephanie SO EDISO 1:38.02 1:38.47
24 Treiber, Nicole SR EDISO 1:38.83 1:39.36
-- Planche, Emaline SO WL 1:22.01 DQ
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National: * 57.59 2/1999 Bridget Mallon
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 McKee, Kaitlyn YHS 1:03.31 1:02.89 20
2 Roden, Colleen SR Mvhs 1:06.35 1:03.58 17
3 Levendis, Marissa YHS 1:05.69 1:06.82 16
4 Lemmer, Jessica SO WL 1:10.34 1:10.61 15
5 Jeffries, Kimberly JR Mvhs 1:11.97 1:11.13 14
6 Jankowski, Katie SO Jaguars 1:12.38 1:12.11 13
7 McKee, Martha Whs 1:16.57 1:12.90 12
8 Helgerson, Kristin Whs 1:13.89 1:13.34 11
B - Final
9 Hughes, Tara JR Mvhs 1:22.48 1:18.00 9
10 Blincoe, Sarah FR Jaguars 1:20.17 1:21.11 7
11 Moghtader, Michelle SO Raiders 1:26.30 1:22.54 6
12 Sherry, Joanna SR Raiders 1:24.12 1:23.18 5
13 Sempsey, Emily SR EDISO 1:25.53 1:25.03 4
14 Zapple, Alexandra SO Raiders 1:27.31 1:27.05 3
15 Villagomez, Ana SO Jaguars 1:25.83 1:29.97 2
16 Davenport, Andrea FR Mvhs 2:19.42 2:14.61 1
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National: * 57.59 2/1999 Bridget Mallon
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McKee, Kaitlyn YHS 1:02.81 1:03.31
2 Levendis, Marissa YHS 1:05.56 1:05.69
3 Roden, Colleen SR Mvhs 1:04.17 1:06.35
4 Lemmer, Jessica SO WL 1:09.45 1:10.34
5 Jeffries, Kimberly JR Mvhs 1:10.54 1:11.97
6 Jankowski, Katie SO Jaguars 1:13.31 1:12.38
7 Helgerson, Kristin Whs 1:13.16 1:13.89
8 McKee, Martha Whs 1:15.39 1:16.57
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Blincoe, Sarah FR Jaguars 1:16.43 1:20.17
10 Hughes, Tara JR Mvhs 1:20.43 1:22.48
11 Sherry, Joanna SR Raiders 1:27.00 1:24.12
12 Sempsey, Emily SR EDISO 1:27.71 1:25.53
13 Villagomez, Ana SO Jaguars 1:43.37 1:25.83
14 Moghtader, Michelle SO Raiders 1:23.14 1:26.30
15 Zapple, Alexandra SO Raiders 1:26.78 1:27.31
16 Davenport, Andrea FR Mvhs NT 2:19.42
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
-- El-Said, Reham EDISO 2:54.73 DQ
Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National: * 2:15.54 2/1999 Bridget Mallon
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Flader, Ellen YHS 2:17.11 2:15.40* 20
2 Shay, Alice JR WL 2:25.60 2:21.47 17
3 Peckinpaugh, Amy YHS 2:25.76 2:25.07 16
4 Harrington, Anne SO Mvhs 2:25.84 2:25.62 15
5 Jeffers, Kelsey SO Jaguars 2:30.41 2:31.56 14
6 Loney, Emily YHS 2:38.74 2:33.67 13
7 Floyd, Samantha JR EDISO 2:33.86 2:34.42 12
8 McKee, Martha Whs 2:38.63 2:43.19 11
B - Final
9 Councilor, Tricia FR Raiders 2:39.29 2:38.79 9
10 Gaviola, April SO Raiders 2:38.85 2:39.20 7
11 Snider, Leslie SR Mvhs 2:44.93 2:42.63 6
12 Jankowski, Katie SO Jaguars 2:48.35 2:47.32 5
13 Hulfish, Elizabeth FR EDISO 2:53.89 2:54.57 4
14 Long, Becky SO Jaguars 2:53.96 2:56.30 3
15 Sempsey, Emily SR EDISO 3:02.25 2:58.13 2
16 Moghtader, Michelle SO Raiders 3:02.92 2:59.16 1
Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National: * 2:15.54 2/1999 Bridget Mallon
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Flader, Ellen YHS 2:16.06 2:17.11
2 Shay, Alice JR WL 2:22.91 2:25.60
3 Peckinpaugh, Amy YHS 2:28.12 2:25.76
4 Harrington, Anne SO Mvhs 2:22.44 2:25.84
5 Jeffers, Kelsey SO Jaguars 2:31.69 2:30.41
6 Floyd, Samantha JR EDISO 2:32.82 2:33.86
7 McKee, Martha Whs 2:42.84 2:38.63
8 Loney, Emily YHS 2:35.93 2:38.74
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Gaviola, April SO Raiders 2:40.65 2:38.85
10 Councilor, Tricia FR Raiders 2:42.04 2:39.29
11 Myers, Sarah YHS 2:35.93 2:40.41
12 Snider, Leslie SR Mvhs 2:41.27 2:44.93
13 Jankowski, Katie SO Jaguars 2:49.24 2:48.35
14 Hulfish, Elizabeth FR EDISO 2:59.82 2:53.89
15 Long, Becky SO Jaguars 2:57.36 2:53.96
16 Sempsey, Emily SR EDISO 2:59.17 3:02.25
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Moghtader, Michelle SO Raiders 2:59.38 3:02.92
18 Antonini, Anna SO EDISO 3:00.96 3:06.05
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Brand, Erin SO Jaguars 3:12.63 3:08.18
20 Johnson, Erin FR Mvhs 3:18.81 3:11.49
21 Wendell, Christina Mvhs NT 3:33.39
-- Stearns, Delilah FR Raiders 2:40.56 DQ
Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
National: * 425.15 2/1999 Ashley Kirchner
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pugh, Brenda SR Jaguars NT 278.90 20
2 Wolffe, Katie SR Jaguars NT 266.60 17
3 Danforth, Carolyn SR WL NT 263.75 16
4 Kirchner, Jessica YHS NT 261.25 15
5 Webb, Sarah SR Raiders NT 254.30 14
6 Tomlin, Karly SR Jaguars NT 234.25 13
7 Ramey, Ashley SR Mvhs NT 184.75 12
8 Hatcher, Vanessa FR Jaguars NT 170.35 11
9 Johnson, Cerina SO Mvhs NT 170.15 9
10 Uze, Jessica SO WL NT 168.35 7
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National: * 1:43.53 2/1998
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Yorktown High School 'A' 1:49.48 1:48.41 40
2 Stuart High School 'A' 1:52.62 1:51.04 34
3 Washington-Lee Generals 'A' 1:50.48 1:51.52 32
4 Falls Church High School 'A' 1:53.89 1:52.74 30
5 Mount Vernon High School 'A' 1:51.90 1:53.37 28
6 Edison Eagles 'A' 1:57.83 1:54.49 26
7 Wakefield 'A' 1:56.43 1:55.84 24
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National: * 3:49.68 2/2000
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Yorktown High School 'A' 3:51.96 3:50.91 40
1) Flader, Ellen 2) Henderson, Diana
3) McKee, Kaitlyn 4) Theil, Meghan
2 Mount Vernon High School 'A' 4:39.96 4:09.95 34
1) Harrington, Anne SO 2) Jeffries, Kimberly JR
3) Roden, Colleen SR 4) Thiel, Jessica SO
3 Stuart High School 'A' 4:13.32 4:13.06 32
1) Foelber, Lindsay SR 2) Stearns, Delilah FR
3) Ubelaker, Lisa JR 4) Straker, Natalie FR
4 Falls Church High School 'A' 4:13.25 4:15.30 30
1) Jeffers, Kelsey SO 2) Blincoe, Sarah FR
3) Brand, Adrienne SR 4) Michaelsen, Greta SR
5 Edison Eagles 'A' 5:07.15 4:25.14 28
1) Antonini, Anna SO 2) Floyd, Samantha JR
3) Mays, Megan JR 4) Pokusa, Julie SR
6 Washington-Lee Generals 'A' 4:43.12 4:40.25 26
1) Ledinh, Kate JR 2) Smith, Kendra FR
3) Greenawald, Elizabeth JR 4) Uze, Jessica SO
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
National: * 1:52.55 2/1999 Wahington-Lee
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Yorktown High School 'A' 1:57.12 1:56.48 40
1) Cobble, Liz 2) Flader, Ellen
3) McKee, Kaitlyn 4) Henderson, Diana
2 Washington-Lee Generals 'A' 2:01.08 2:00.87 34
1) Danforth, Carolyn SR 2) Lemmer, Jessica SO
3) Shay, Alice JR 4) Watson, Elizabeth SO
3 Mount Vernon High School 'A' 2:06.21 2:02.48 32
1) Hughes, Tara JR 2) Jeffries, Kimberly JR
3) Snider, Leslie SR 4) Roden, Colleen SR
4 Wakefield 'A' 2:05.60 2:05.68 30
1) Cramer, Sarah M 2) Helgerson, Kristin
3) McKee, Martha 4) Mortenson, Kathleen
5 Falls Church High School 'A' 2:09.54 2:08.88 28
1) Jeffers, Kelsey SO 2) Delma, Amy SO
3) Jankowski, Katie SO 4) Loar, Karen FR
6 Stuart High School 'A' 2:06.41 2:09.06 26
1) Councilor, Tricia FR 2) Foelber, Lindsay SR
3) Lutchenkov, Lydia JR 4) Gaviola, April SO
7 Edison Eagles 'A' 2:13.00 2:18.00 24
1) Floyd, Samantha JR 2) Mays, Megan JR
3) Hulfish, Elizabeth FR 4) Goins, Sarah