2002 Liberty District Swim/ Dive Championship
February 1-2, 2002
Springhill Recreation Center
Individual Rankings - Through Event 24
These meet results are posted as a courtesy.
The meet was NOT sanctioned nor approved by PVS.
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State: * 23.61 2/2000 Lauren Cornet
Region: R 24.07 2/1994 Tracey Rankin
District: D 23.77 2/2000 Lauren Cornet
23.78 AAA
24.62 AAC
24.99 ST
25.63 REG
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Mobley, Becky FR Fairfax HS 25.20 24.80 ST
2 Valint, Brittany SO Woodson HS 25.71 25.56 REG
3 Nakazawa, Andrea JR Langley HS 25.74 25.74
4 Auger, Caitlin JR McLean HS 26.65 26.07
5 Gercenstein, Rita SO Langley HS 26.30 26.09
6 Valint, Raychel SR Woodson HS 26.90 26.69
7 Brandenstein, Sara SO Woodson HS 26.88 27.27
-- Horahan, Elizabeth SR Langley HS 25.36 DQ
B - Final
9 Rubin, Alissa SR Langley HS 27.10 26.97
10 Thach, Christine FR Fairfax HS 26.91 27.07
11 Stilwell, Julianne SR Woodson HS 26.91 27.14
12 Adams, Erin JR Lee HS 27.55 27.25
13 Hughlett, Dana SR Madison HS 27.11 27.66
14 Melrose-Smith, Meg SO McLean HS 27.93 28.26
15 Allan, Kelly FR Fairfax HS 28.21 28.48
16 Schlosser, Emma FR Madison HS 28.51 28.60
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State: * 23.61 2/2000 Lauren Cornet
Region: R 24.07 2/1994 Tracey Rankin
District: D 23.77 2/2000 Lauren Cornet
23.78 AAA
24.62 AAC
24.99 ST
25.63 REG
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mobley, Becky FR Fairfax HS 25.11 25.20 REG
2 Horahan, Elizabeth SR Langley HS 25.20 25.36 REG
3 Valint, Brittany SO Woodson HS 25.72 25.71
4 Nakazawa, Andrea JR Langley HS 25.80 25.74
5 Gercenstein, Rita SO Langley HS 26.94 26.30
6 Auger, Caitlin JR McLean HS 26.48 26.65
7 Brandenstein, Sara SO Woodson HS 26.96 26.88
8 Valint, Raychel SR Woodson HS 26.71 26.90
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Thach, Christine FR Fairfax HS 26.73 26.91
9 Stilwell, Julianne SR Woodson HS 26.70 26.91
11 Rubin, Alissa SR Langley HS 27.24 27.10
12 Hughlett, Dana SR Madison HS 27.44 27.11
13 Adams, Erin JR Lee HS 27.89 27.55
14 Melrose-Smith, Meghan SO McLean HS 27.73 27.93
15 Allan, Kelly FR Fairfax HS 28.65 28.21
16 Schlosser, Emma FR Madison HS 28.84 28.51
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Irdmusa, Mitra SO McLean HS 28.98 29.02
18 Leegan, Katie JR Lee HS 28.81 29.04
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Merchant, Katie FR Madison HS 28.92 29.26
20 Adleberg, Barrie SO Lee HS 28.99 29.32
21 Laufer, Stephanie SO Lee HS 29.29 29.41
22 Benedict, Autumn JR Fairfax HS 30.22 29.62
23 Keuchel, Erica FR Marshall HS-VA 32.03 31.75
24 Weaver, Emily SR McLean HS 32.16 31.92
25 Belcher, Samantha FR Marshall HS-VA 33.25 32.45
26 Hamilton, Carolyn SO Marshall HS-VA 33.05 34.54
27 Joo, Julie SR Marshall HS-VA 43.77 46.68
-- Pegues, Haile SR Madison HS 27.63 NS
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State: * 51.96 2/2001 Marshi Smith
Region: R 52.17 2/2001 Lyndsey ErtterTracey Rankin93
District: D 52.99 2/2001 Marshi Smith
51.52 AAA
53.46 AAC
54.77 ST
56.39 REG
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Williams, Stephani SR Lee HS 55.42 55.31 REG
2 Nakazawa, Andrea JR Langley HS 56.56 55.92 REG
3 Valint, Brittany SO Woodson HS 56.56 56.58
4 Auger, Caitlin JR McLean HS 59.34 57.71
5 DeOrnelias, Elizab FR Fairfax HS 59.84 58.58
6 MacDonald, Lindsay JR Langley HS 59.11 58.65
7 Lester, Katie FR Woodson HS 59.89 59.66
8 Valint, Raychel SR Woodson HS 59.81 59.88
B - Final
9 Kovacs, Kathryn JR Langley HS 1:00.52 59.69
10 O'Bien, Teri JR Madison HS 1:00.61 1:00.50
11 Adams, Erin JR Lee HS 1:01.92 1:01.06
12 Corzatt, Allison SO Lee HS 1:02.77 1:02.20
13 Muhs, Laura SR Madison HS 1:02.57 1:02.30
14 Pitzer, Krissy FR Fairfax HS 1:01.81 1:02.31
15 Thach, Christine FR Fairfax HS 1:01.54 1:02.67
16 Burgomaster, Kathe FR Woodson HS 1:02.67 1:02.95
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State: * 51.96 2/2001 Marshi Smith
Region: R 52.17 2/2001 Lyndsey ErtterTracey Rankin93
District: D 52.99 2/2001 Marshi Smith
51.52 AAA
53.46 AAC
54.77 ST
56.39 REG
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Stephanie SR Lee HS 55.96 55.42 REG
2 Nakazawa, Andrea JR Langley HS 56.31 56.56
2 Valint, Brittany SO Woodson HS 56.83 56.56
4 MacDonald, Lindsay JR Langley HS 58.88 59.11
5 Auger, Caitlin JR McLean HS 57.84 59.34
6 Valint, Raychel SR Woodson HS 1:00.79 59.81
7 DeOrnelias, Elizabeth FR Fairfax HS 58.14 59.84
8 Lester, Katie FR Woodson HS 1:01.05 59.89
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Kovacs, Kathryn JR Langley HS 1:01.16 1:00.52
10 O'Bien, Teri JR Madison HS 1:00.73 1:00.61
11 Thach, Christine FR Fairfax HS 1:01.48 1:01.54
12 Pitzer, Krissy FR Fairfax HS 1:01.52 1:01.81
13 Adams, Erin JR Lee HS 1:02.10 1:01.92
14 Muhs, Laura SR Madison HS 1:03.26 1:02.57
15 Burgomaster, Katherine FR Woodson HS 1:03.78 1:02.67
16 Corzatt, Allison SO Lee HS 1:03.36 1:02.77
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Hughlett, Dana SR Madison HS 1:04.07 1:03.34
18 Buck, Alysha SR Langley HS 1:04.66 1:03.63
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Leegan, Katie JR Lee HS 1:05.00 1:04.20
20 Mobley, Erin JR Fairfax HS 1:05.95 1:05.71
21 Menke, Melissa SO Marshall HS-VA 1:09.19 1:09.59
22 Devlin, Bridget JR McLean HS 1:10.91 1:10.23
23 Hufnagel, Kate FR Marshall HS-VA 1:12.43 1:10.41
24 Weaver, Emily SR McLean HS 1:13.46 1:12.27
25 Kanakis, Maria FR McLean HS 1:22.76 1:29.02
-- Pegues, Haile SR Madison HS 1:05.81 NS
-- Arana, Annabel SO Marshall HS-VA 1:17.27 NS
-- Zirzow, Amanda FR Marshall HS-VA 1:17.03 NS
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State: * 1:51.94 2/2001 Nicole Somers
Region: R 1:52.24 2/1991 Stephanie Bowers
District: D 1:53.97 2/2000 Marshi Smith
1:51.19 AAA
1:54.83 AAC
1:58.85 ST
2:03.89 REG
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Cameron, Allison JR Madison HS 1:55.38 1:54.48 AAC
2 Case, Jessica SR Langley HS 2:00.56 1:57.89 ST
3 Parkhurst, Michell FR Marshall HS-VA 1:59.45 1:58.19 ST
4 Stark, Amy FR Madison HS 2:01.10 2:00.12 REG
5 Physioc, Felice FR Madison HS 2:00.56 2:00.18 REG
6 Havard, Lauren SR Woodson HS 2:02.12 2:02.79 REG
7 Van Gelder, Zoe FR Marshall HS-VA 2:06.36 2:06.00
8 O'Brien, Kelley FR Fairfax HS 2:05.28 2:06.84
B - Final
9 Akl, Stephanie SO Woodson HS 2:10.52 2:06.73
10 MacDonald, Lindsay JR Langley HS 2:07.82 2:07.05
11 Wilson, Adele FR Langley HS 2:11.50 2:09.25
12 Butrel, Catherine JR Madison HS 2:15.63 2:12.55
13 Zill, Becky FR Fairfax HS 2:13.71 2:13.35
14 Gilmore, Hailey SR Woodson HS 2:15.25 2:14.50
15 Butterworth, Mindy JR Lee HS 2:15.85 2:16.08
16 Robeson, Tori FR Woodson HS 2:18.43 2:18.54
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State: * 1:51.94 2/2001 Nicole Somers
Region: R 1:52.24 2/1991 Stephanie Bowers
District: D 1:53.97 2/2000 Marshi Smith
1:51.19 AAA
1:54.83 AAC
1:58.85 ST
2:03.89 REG
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cameron, Allison JR Madison HS 1:55.50 1:55.38 ST
2 Parkhurst, Michelle FR Marshall HS-VA 1:59.99 1:59.45 REG
3 Physioc, Felice FR Madison HS 2:00.19 2:00.56 REG
3 Case, Jessica SR Langley HS 1:57.65 2:00.56 REG
5 Stark, Amy FR Madison HS 2:01.62 2:01.10 REG
6 Havard, Lauren SR Woodson HS 2:01.07 2:02.12 REG
7 O'Brien, Kelley FR Fairfax HS 2:06.10 2:05.28
8 Van Gelder, Zoe FR Marshall HS-VA 2:07.16 2:06.36
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 MacDonald, Lindsay JR Langley HS 2:08.85 2:07.82
10 Akl, Stephanie SO Woodson HS 2:07.13 2:10.52
11 Wilson, Adele FR Langley HS 2:07.73 2:11.50
12 Zill, Becky FR Fairfax HS 2:12.34 2:13.71
13 Gilmore, Hailey SR Woodson HS 2:13.15 2:15.25
14 Butrel, Catherine JR Madison HS 2:13.77 2:15.63
15 Butterworth, Mindy JR Lee HS 2:14.33 2:15.85
16 Robeson, Tori FR Woodson HS 2:19.49 2:18.43
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Smith, Leslie SR Fairfax HS 2:19.72 2:19.42
18 Mobley, Erin JR Fairfax HS 2:24.20 2:26.43
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Padua, Katherine JR Lee HS 2:28.96 2:27.60
20 Stephens, Stephanie JR McLean HS 2:27.92 2:27.68
21 Holmes, Jasmin FR Lee HS 2:33.74 2:31.07
21 Irdmusa, Mitra SO McLean HS 2:36.31 2:31.07
23 Gollogly, Kate FR Marshall HS-VA 2:33.16 2:35.08
24 Devlin, Bridget JR McLean HS 2:33.85 2:35.46
25 Padua, Christine JR Lee HS 2:36.31 2:35.76
26 Hufnagel, Kate FR Marshall HS-VA 2:41.49 2:37.24
27 Kannon, Chloe FR McLean HS 2:38.80 2:37.32
28 Joshua, Yvonne Langley HS 2:41.93 2:40.95
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State: * 4:54.65 2/2001 Megan Thiel
Region: R 4:55.20 2/1984 Lisa Farris
District: D 4:58.95 2/2001 Nicole Somers
4:56.54 AAA
5:04.28 AAC
5:17.72 ST
5:32.22 REG
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Physioc, Felice FR Madison HS 5:14.63 5:13.38 ST
2 Case, Jessica SR Langley HS 5:22.41 5:25.58 REG
3 Reynolds, Sara SO Langley HS 5:29.14 5:31.40 REG
4 Van Gelder, Zoe FR Marshall HS-VA 5:41.89 5:38.01
5 O'Brien, Kelley FR Fairfax HS 5:38.16 5:38.59
6 Van Erden, Jayme JR Woodson HS 5:49.67 5:52.52
7 Butrel, Catherine JR Madison HS 5:54.60 5:55.08
8 Butterworth, Mindy JR Lee HS 6:02.23 6:03.01
B - Final
9 Zill, Becky FR Fairfax HS 6:10.73 5:56.52
10 Gent, Laura FR Langley HS 6:07.99 6:03.17
11 Nelson, Chrissy FR Madison HS 6:07.08 6:04.56
12 Gilmore, Hailey SR Woodson HS 6:08.19 6:05.98
13 Dizio, Jessica SO Langley HS 6:13.29 6:10.53
14 Robeson, Tori FR Woodson HS 6:17.11 6:16.55
15 Smith, Leslie SR Fairfax HS 6:23.30 6:17.10
16 DeCristofaro, Regi JR Woodson HS 6:17.50 6:22.22
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State: * 4:54.65 2/2001 Megan Thiel
Region: R 4:55.20 2/1984 Lisa Farris
District: D 4:58.95 2/2001 Nicole Somers
4:56.54 AAA
5:04.28 AAC
5:17.72 ST
5:32.22 REG
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Physioc, Felice FR Madison HS 5:18.34 5:14.63 ST
2 Case, Jessica SR Langley HS 5:19.65 5:22.41 REG
3 Reynolds, Sara SO Langley HS 5:32.12 5:29.14 REG
4 O'Brien, Kelley FR Fairfax HS 5:38.17 5:38.16
5 Van Gelder, Zoe FR Marshall HS-VA 5:47.61 5:41.89
6 Van Erden, Jayme JR Woodson HS 5:42.64 5:49.67
7 Butrel, Catherine JR Madison HS 5:56.05 5:54.60
8 Butterworth, Mindy JR Lee HS 6:02.58 6:02.23
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Nelson, Chrissy FR Madison HS 5:58.18 6:07.08
10 Gent, Laura FR Langley HS 6:06.17 6:07.99
11 Gilmore, Hailey SR Woodson HS 5:56.94 6:08.19
12 Zill, Becky FR Fairfax HS 6:04.02 6:10.73
13 Dizio, Jessica SO Langley HS 6:02.24 6:13.29
14 Robeson, Tori FR Woodson HS 6:17.24 6:17.11
15 DeCristofaro, Regina JR Woodson HS 6:16.95 6:17.50
16 Smith, Leslie SR Fairfax HS 6:20.74 6:23.30
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 McCarthy, Mary SR Madison HS 6:19.70 6:31.08
18 Baker, Tracie SR Lee HS 6:50.58 6:41.76
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Padua, Katherine JR Lee HS 6:45.82 6:47.12
20 Stephens, Stephanie JR McLean HS 6:36.72 6:48.21
21 Gollogly, Kate FR Marshall HS-VA 6:51.99 6:53.14
22 Benedict, Autumn JR Fairfax HS 6:50.05 7:01.81
23 Burk, Emily SR Marshall HS-VA 7:28.84 7:28.64
24 McDonagh, Maura JR Marshall HS-VA 7:50.85 7:37.27
25 Lincoln, Emily FR Lee HS 7:57.17 7:41.80
-- Gordon, Cammi FR Fairfax HS 6:58.29 NS
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State: * 57.37 2/2000 Marshi Smith
Region: R 56.41 2/1998 Lauren Stinnett
District: D 58.41 2/1996 Sarah Sizemore
57.26 AAA
59.64 AAC
1:00.86 ST
1:03.37 REG
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Parkhurst, Michell FR Marshall HS-VA 1:01.41 1:00.89 REG
2 Havard, Lauren SR Woodson HS 1:02.00 1:01.07 REG
3 Horahan, Elizabeth SR Langley HS 1:03.75 1:03.27 REG
4 Southerlan, Jill SO Fairfax HS 1:03.61 1:04.26
5 Stark, Amy FR Madison HS 1:04.24 1:04.55
6 Broten, Whitney FR Woodson HS 1:04.69 1:05.05
7 Scharfen, Anna FR Langley HS 1:05.40 1:05.08
8 DeOrnelias, Elizab FR Fairfax HS 1:08.24 1:08.68
B - Final
9 Corzatt, Allison SO Lee HS 1:08.51 1:07.99
10 Johnson, Liz SO Woodson HS 1:08.85 1:09.17
11 Aye, Wint JR Langley HS 1:09.59 1:09.28
12 Brown, Lauren SO Marshall HS-VA 1:11.59 1:10.07
13 Larkins, Kristin SR Madison HS 1:11.53 1:10.28
14 Perrault, Megan FR Madison HS 1:09.06 1:10.93
15 Schroth, Kristen FR Madison HS 1:11.85 1:11.31
16 Scott, Nancy SR Woodson HS 1:12.08 1:11.44
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State: * 57.37 2/2000 Marshi Smith
Region: R 56.41 2/1998 Lauren Stinnett
District: D 58.41 2/1996 Sarah Sizemore
57.26 AAA
59.64 AAC
1:00.86 ST
1:03.37 REG
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Parkhurst, Michelle FR Marshall HS-VA 1:01.19 1:01.41 REG
2 Havard, Lauren SR Woodson HS 1:01.76 1:02.00 REG
3 Southerlan, Jill SO Fairfax HS 1:03.39 1:03.61
4 Horahan, Elizabeth SR Langley HS 1:03.78 1:03.75
5 Stark, Amy FR Madison HS 1:06.88 1:04.24
6 Broten, Whitney FR Woodson HS 1:05.35 1:04.69
7 Scharfen, Anna FR Langley HS 1:05.29 1:05.40
8 DeOrnelias, Elizabeth FR Fairfax HS 1:08.21 1:08.24
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Corzatt, Allison SO Lee HS 1:09.09 1:08.51
10 Johnson, Liz SO Woodson HS 1:10.22 1:08.85
11 Perrault, Megan FR Madison HS 1:09.66 1:09.06
12 Aye, Wint JR Langley HS 1:11.50 1:09.59
13 Larkins, Kristin SR Madison HS 1:10.25 1:11.53
14 Brown, Lauren SO Marshall HS-VA 1:13.04 1:11.59
15 Schroth, Kristen FR Madison HS 1:11.29 1:11.85
16 Scott, Nancy SR Woodson HS 1:09.68 1:12.08
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Harris, Marie JR Lee HS 1:13.46 1:13.25
18 Kovacs, Kathryn JR Langley HS 1:14.32 1:13.28
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Truglio, Laura FR Fairfax HS 1:16.70 1:14.56
20 Heffron, Meghan FR Fairfax HS 1:16.92 1:16.09
21 Reydams, Sylvie SO Marshall HS-VA 1:17.87 1:18.41
22 Mesich, Jesse JR Marshall HS-VA 1:20.61 1:18.67
23 Sperling, Amanda SO Lee HS 1:17.97 1:18.84
24 Kannon, Chloe FR McLean HS 1:20.82 1:20.15
25 Portnoy, Julianna SO McLean HS 1:25.67 1:21.26
26 Padua, Christine JR Lee HS 1:19.44 1:21.70
27 Mackay, Caitlin FR McLean HS 1:25.27 1:23.96
-- Sullivan, Sarah FR McLean HS 1:52.88 NS
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State: * 1:03.22 2/2000 Lindsey Ertter
Region: R 1:02.88 2/2000 Lindsey Ertter
District: D 1:04.78 2/1999 Lindsey Ertter
1:04.77 AAA
1:07.78 AAC
1:08.83 ST
1:12.55 REG
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Howard, Julia SR Langley HS 1:09.24 1:07.79 ST
2 Lester, Katie FR Woodson HS 1:11.07 1:09.70 REG
3 Gercenstein, Rita SO Langley HS 1:15.08 1:13.08
4 Rubin, Alissa SR Langley HS 1:13.57 1:13.77
5 Zill, Carrie SR Fairfax HS 1:14.09 1:14.18
6 Feliz, Aimee JR Woodson HS 1:14.53 1:14.77
7 deJong, Nicole JR Woodson HS 1:14.77 1:14.81
8 Gent, Laura FR Langley HS 1:15.76 1:15.02
B - Final
9 Merrill, Nora JR Madison HS 1:17.99 1:16.25
10 Tejano, Katherine SO Woodson HS 1:17.74 1:16.41
11 Krause, Trina JR Lee HS 1:18.42 1:18.48
12 McGrane, Meghan SO Fairfax HS 1:19.30 1:18.53
13 Graff, Hannah SR McLean HS 1:18.94 1:18.88
14 Melrose-Smith, Meg SO McLean HS 1:19.20 1:20.59
15 Lynch, Rebecca SO Lee HS 1:20.92 1:20.98
16 Tornell, Katie SO Lee HS 1:22.08 1:22.38
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State: * 1:03.22 2/2000 Lindsey Ertter
Region: R 1:02.88 2/2000 Lindsey Ertter
District: D 1:04.78 2/1999 Lindsey Ertter
1:04.77 AAA
1:07.78 AAC
1:08.83 ST
1:12.55 REG
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Howard, Julia SR Langley HS 1:10.13 1:09.24 REG
2 Lester, Katie FR Woodson HS 1:11.10 1:11.07 REG
3 Rubin, Alissa SR Langley HS 1:14.14 1:13.57
4 Zill, Carrie SR Fairfax HS 1:13.63 1:14.09
5 Feliz, Aimee JR Woodson HS 1:11.91 1:14.53
6 deJong, Nicole JR Woodson HS 1:14.52 1:14.77
7 Gercenstein, Rita SO Langley HS 1:15.45 1:15.08
8 Gent, Laura FR Langley HS 1:18.03 1:15.76
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Tejano, Katherine SO Woodson HS 1:17.35 1:17.74
10 Merrill, Nora JR Madison HS 1:17.13 1:17.99
11 Krause, Trina JR Lee HS 1:18.11 1:18.42
12 Graff, Hannah SR McLean HS 1:18.96 1:18.94
13 Melrose-Smith, Meghan SO McLean HS 1:18.10 1:19.20
14 McGrane, Meghan SO Fairfax HS 1:19.18 1:19.30
15 Glaum, Elise FR Fairfax HS 1:23.22 1:20.74
16 Lynch, Rebecca SO Lee HS 1:19.33 1:20.92
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Tornell, Katie SO Lee HS 1:23.42 1:22.08
18 Potter, Kerry SO Lee HS 1:23.88 1:23.62
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Marquez, Claudia FR Madison HS 1:22.94 1:23.71
20 Keuchel, Erica FR Marshall HS-VA 1:25.70 1:24.12
21 Kuzmuk, Anna FR McLean HS 1:27.77 1:24.68
22 Menke, Melissa SO Marshall HS-VA 1:27.72 1:29.00
23 Menze, Laura JR McLean HS 1:32.10 1:29.46
24 Belcher, Samantha FR Marshall HS-VA 1:30.39 1:29.81
-- Keuchel, Meredith SR Marshall HS-VA 1:20.01 DQ
-- Comerford, Megan SR Madison HS 1:18.27 NS
-- Gleich, Mara FR Fairfax HS 1:24.98 NS
-- Batterton, Jessica FR Madison HS 1:21.48 NS
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State: * 55.54 2/2000 Katherine McAdoo
Region: R 55.01 2/1986 Michelle Griglione
District: D 58.65 2/1997 Ashley Lefrak
56.79 AAA
58.94 AAC
1:00.31 ST
1:03.40 REG
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Cameron, Allison JR Madison HS 59.52 58.81 AAC
2 Howard, Julia SR Langley HS 1:00.71 59.92 ST
3 Mobley, Becky FR Fairfax HS 1:01.77 59.97 ST
4 Stephens, Melanie FR McLean HS 1:04.03 1:03.84
5 Aye, Wint JR Langley HS 1:03.63 1:04.18
6 Brittin, Stephanie JR Langley HS 1:05.29 1:05.68
7 Akl, Stephanie SO Woodson HS 1:06.90 1:05.80
8 Wilson, Adele FR Langley HS 1:06.81 1:06.67
B - Final
9 Stilwell, Julianne SR Woodson HS 1:07.31 1:07.45
10 Graff, Hannah SR McLean HS 1:09.10 1:08.03
11 Yarrison, Mary JR Lee HS 1:10.89 1:09.25
12 Perrault, Megan FR Madison HS 1:09.24 1:10.13
13 Thrall, Betsy SO Woodson HS 1:11.30 1:11.14
14 Gallagher, Emilia SR Madison HS 1:11.74 1:11.61
15 Allan, Kelly FR Fairfax HS 1:11.93 1:12.08
16 Church, Victoria FR Woodson HS 1:11.24 1:12.15
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State: * 55.54 2/2000 Katherine McAdoo
Region: R 55.01 2/1986 Michelle Griglione
District: D 58.65 2/1997 Ashley Lefrak
56.79 AAA
58.94 AAC
1:00.31 ST
1:03.40 REG
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cameron, Allison JR Madison HS 59.64 59.52 ST
2 Howard, Julia SR Langley HS 59.17 1:00.71 REG
3 Mobley, Becky FR Fairfax HS 1:00.05 1:01.77 REG
4 Aye, Wint JR Langley HS 1:05.05 1:03.63
5 Stephens, Melanie FR McLean HS 1:03.81 1:04.03
6 Brittin, Stephanie JR Langley HS 1:04.62 1:05.29
7 Wilson, Adele FR Langley HS 1:06.47 1:06.81
8 Akl, Stephanie SO Woodson HS 1:04.60 1:06.90
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Stilwell, Julianne SR Woodson HS 1:06.35 1:07.31
10 Graff, Hannah SR McLean HS 1:09.26 1:09.10
11 Perrault, Megan FR Madison HS 1:10.02 1:09.24
12 Yarrison, Mary JR Lee HS 1:10.54 1:10.89
13 Church, Victoria FR Woodson HS 1:11.33 1:11.24
14 Thrall, Betsy SO Woodson HS 1:10.10 1:11.30
15 Gallagher, Emilia SR Madison HS 1:10.29 1:11.74
16 Allan, Kelly FR Fairfax HS 1:12.42 1:11.93
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Sharp, Alex SR Madison HS 1:10.36 1:12.20
18 Goracke, Katie SO Lee HS 1:18.41 1:19.90
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Heffron, Meghan FR Fairfax HS 1:20.62 1:19.95
20 Mackay, Caitlin FR McLean HS 1:22.53 1:22.50
21 Wadsworth, Emily SO McLean HS 1:23.69 1:23.34
22 Dianat, Sho FR Marshall HS-VA 1:20.65 1:23.88
-- Potter, Kerry SO Lee HS 1:27.66 DQ
-- Lovejoy, Casey JR Marshall HS-VA 1:29.63 NS
-- Cundiff, Holli FR Fairfax HS 1:21.76 NS
Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State: * 2:05.64 2/2000 Lindsey Ertter
Region: R 2:02.17 2/1986 Michelle Griglione
District: D 2:07.63 2/2000 Lindsey Ertter
2:04.92 AAA
2:09.84 AAC
2:13.86 ST
2:19.06 REG
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Williams, Stephani SR Lee HS 2:16.91 2:15.96 REG
2 Broten, Whitney FR Woodson HS 2:21.43 2:19.49
3 Reynolds, Sara SO Langley HS 2:19.76 2:19.58
4 Stephens, Melanie FR McLean HS 2:21.07 2:20.20
5 Van Erden, Jayme JR Woodson HS 2:22.10 2:22.08
6 Southerlan, Jill SO Fairfax HS 2:19.35 2:22.13
7 Scharfen, Anna FR Langley HS 2:25.97 2:22.19
8 Brittin, Stephanie JR Langley HS 2:24.17 2:22.90
B - Final
9 Zill, Carrie SR Fairfax HS 2:31.49 2:30.09
10 Nelson, Chrissy FR Madison HS 2:35.05 2:31.28
11 deJong, Nicole JR Woodson HS 2:33.40 2:33.24
12 Dizio, Jessica SO Langley HS 2:35.56 2:35.41
13 Thrall, Betsy SO Woodson HS 2:36.84 2:36.95
14 Sharp, Alex SR Madison HS 2:39.33 2:36.97
15 Merrill, Nora JR Madison HS 2:41.95 2:37.86
16 Harris, Marie JR Lee HS 2:37.90 2:40.54
Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State: * 2:05.64 2/2000 Lindsey Ertter
Region: R 2:02.17 2/1986 Michelle Griglione
District: D 2:07.63 2/2000 Lindsey Ertter
2:04.92 AAA
2:09.84 AAC
2:13.86 ST
2:19.06 REG
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Stephanie SR Lee HS 2:16.67 2:16.91 REG
2 Southerlan, Jill SO Fairfax HS 2:19.21 2:19.35
3 Reynolds, Sara SO Langley HS 2:21.01 2:19.76
4 Stephens, Melanie FR McLean HS 2:21.20 2:21.07
5 Broten, Whitney FR Woodson HS 2:21.43 2:21.43
6 Van Erden, Jayme JR Woodson HS 2:18.61 2:22.10
7 Brittin, Stephanie JR Langley HS 2:22.78 2:24.17
8 Scharfen, Anna FR Langley HS 2:25.61 2:25.97
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Zill, Carrie SR Fairfax HS 2:28.18 2:31.49
10 deJong, Nicole JR Woodson HS 2:31.40 2:33.40
11 Nelson, Chrissy FR Madison HS 2:32.53 2:35.05
12 Dizio, Jessica SO Langley HS 2:36.33 2:35.56
13 Thrall, Betsy SO Woodson HS 2:35.11 2:36.84
14 Harris, Marie JR Lee HS 2:47.23 2:37.90
15 Sharp, Alex SR Madison HS 2:39.12 2:39.33
16 Merrill, Nora JR Madison HS 2:37.81 2:41.95
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Sperling, Amanda SO Lee HS 2:47.15 2:51.79
18 Cundiff, Holli FR Fairfax HS 2:47.84 2:52.36
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Baker, Tracie SR Lee HS 2:49.65 2:52.86
20 Reydams, Sylvie SO Marshall HS-VA 2:50.21 2:56.76
21 Wadsworth, Emily SO McLean HS 3:01.06 2:59.08
22 Portnoy, Julianna SO McLean HS NT 3:02.16
-- Menze, Laura JR McLean HS NT DQ
-- Gordon, Cammi FR Fairfax HS 3:04.65 DQ
-- Batterton, Jessica FR Madison HS 2:38.89 NS
Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State: * 480.00 2/1999 Amber O'Reilly
Region: R 473.07 2/1997 Laramie Hill
District: D 453.20 2/2001 Mary Yarrison
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Yarrison, Mary JR Lee HS 299.15 425.20
2 Brown, Lauren SO Marshall HS-VA 242.15 323.25
3 Daly, Stephanie FR Woodson HS 237.55 316.70
4 Dunn, Katherine JR Woodson HS 210.80 296.50
5 Kelsch, Jean SR Madison HS 205.85 277.25
6 Mendelson, Hannah SO McLean HS 202.65 272.35
7 Beyer, Heidi SR Madison HS 197.45 265.75
8 Hendershot, Cady SO Lee HS 176.95 263.75
9 Hetland, Heather JR Lee HS 188.15 257.70
10 Kane, Henley SR McLean HS 196.55 252.30
11 Fall, Becky SR Woodson HS 177.80 234.60
12 Pilka, Courtney SR Langley HS 176.00 233.90
13 Avery, Lauren SR Langley HS 171.40 232.25
13 Dimond, Julia SR Marshall HS-VA 178.70 232.25
15 Methlie, Leigh Ann JR McLean HS 192.75 231.15
16 Burner, Guinevere SO Madison HS 171.15 171.15
Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State: * 480.00 2/1999 Amber O'Reilly
Region: R 473.07 2/1997 Laramie Hill
District: D 453.20 2/2001 Mary Yarrison
Name Year School Prelims Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Yarrison, Mary JR Lee HS 182.50 299.15
2 Brown, Lauren SO Marshall HS-VA 153.40 242.15
3 Daly, Stephanie FR Woodson HS 150.00 237.55
4 Dunn, Katherine JR Woodson HS 130.75 210.80
5 Kelsch, Jean SR Madison HS 130.50 205.85
6 Mendelson, Hannah SO McLean HS 122.35 202.65
7 Beyer, Heidi SR Madison HS 131.95 197.45
8 Kane, Henley SR McLean HS 123.30 196.55
9 Methlie, Leigh Anne JR McLean HS 126.05 192.75
10 Hetland, Heather JR Lee HS 121.45 188.15
11 Dimond, Julia SR Marshall HS-VA 109.75 178.70
12 Fall, Becky SR Woodson HS 118.55 177.80
13 Hendershot, Cady SO Lee HS 114.10 176.95
14 Pilka, Courtney SR Langley HS 111.10 176.00
15 Avery, Lauren SR Langley HS 109.70 171.40
16 Burner, Guinevere SO Madison HS 103.80 171.15
17 Herrmann, Joanna SO Woodson HS 97.50 160.35
18 Contraras, Stephanie JR Fairfax HS 104.90 158.35
19 Keller, Emma FR Langley HS 99.10 157.65
-- Alleger, Nichole SR Lee HS 92.00 NS
Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State: * 480.00 2/1999 Amber O'Reilly
Region: R 473.07 2/1997 Laramie Hill
District: D 453.20 2/2001 Mary Yarrison
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Yarrison, Mary JR Lee HS NT 182.50
2 Brown, Lauren SO Marshall HS-VA -215.95 153.40
3 Daly, Stephanie FR Woodson HS NT 150.00
4 Beyer, Heidi SR Madison HS NT 131.95
5 Dunn, Katherine JR Woodson HS NT 130.75
6 Kelsch, Jean SR Madison HS NT 130.50
7 Methlie, Leigh Anne JR McLean HS NT 126.05
8 Kane, Henley SR McLean HS NT 123.30
9 Mendelson, Hannah SO McLean HS NT 122.35
10 Hetland, Heather JR Lee HS NT 121.45
11 Fall, Becky SR Woodson HS NT 118.55
12 Hendershot, Cady SO Lee HS NT 114.10
13 Pilka, Courtney SR Langley HS NT 111.10
14 Dimond, Julia SR Marshall HS-VA NT 109.75
15 Avery, Lauren SR Langley HS NT 109.70
16 Contraras, Stephanie JR Fairfax HS NT 104.90
17 Burner, Guinevere SO Madison HS NT 103.80
18 Keller, Emma FR Langley HS NT 99.10
19 Herrmann, Joanna SO Woodson HS NT 97.50
20 Alleger, Nichole SR Lee HS NT 92.00
21 Mottley, Lauren SR Fairfax HS NT 80.40
22 Reese, Gail SR Marshall HS-VA NT 75.45
23 Kuzmuk, Anna FR McLean HS NT 73.70
-- Williams, Danielle FR Langley HS NT NS
-- Goldman, Maggie FR Langley HS NT NS
-- Worthman, Annie SO Fairfax HS NT NS
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State: * 1:37.54 2/2000
Cornet,Howard, Shipp, Ertter
Region: R 1:38.83 2/2000
Cornet, Howard, Shipp, Ertter
District: D 1:42.52 2/2001
Horahan, Shipp, Nakazawa, Howard
1:38.25 AAA
1:42.44 AAC
1:43.95 ST
1:45.68 REG
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 James Madison High School 1:45.01 1:42.86 ST
1) Stark, Amy FR 2) O'Bien, Teri JR
3) Physioc, Felice FR 4) Cameron, Allison JR
2 Langley High School 1:43.70 1:43.15 ST
1) Horahan, Elizabeth SR 2) Gercenstein, Rita SO
3) Brittin, Stephanie JR 4) Case, Jessica SR
3 Woodson High School 1:46.62 1:47.08
1) Broten, Whitney FR 2) Brandenstein, Sara SO
3) Valint, Raychel SR 4) Stilwell, Julianne SR
4 Fairfax High School 1:49.15 1:47.48
1) DeOrnelias, Elizabeth FR 2) Pitzer, Krissy FR
3) O'Brien, Kelley FR 4) Thach, Christine FR
5 Robert E. Lee High School 1:48.85 1:48.09
1) Williams, Stephanie SR 2) Leegan, Katie JR
3) Adams, Erin JR 4) Yarrison, Mary JR
6 Marshall High School-VA 1:52.88 1:53.86
1) Brown, Lauren SO 2) Parkhurst, Michelle FR
3) Van Gelder, Zoe FR 4) Mesich, Jesse JR
7 McLean High School 1:52.27 1:58.40
1) Irdmusa, Mitra SO 2) Stephens, Stephanie JR
3) Kuzmuk, Anna FR 4) Weaver, Emily SR
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State: * 3:34.68 2/2001
Somers, Shipp, Case, Ertter
Region: R 3:36.09 2/2001
Somers, Shipp, Case, Ertter
District: D 3:39.85 2/2001
Somers, Shipp, Case, Ertter
3:33.68 AAA
3:42.32 AAC
3:45.97 ST
3:52.45 REG
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 James Madison High School 3:52.80 3:45.12 ST
1) Physioc, Felice FR 2) O'Bien, Teri JR
3) Stark, Amy FR 4) Cameron, Allison JR
2 Woodson High School 3:55.37 3:48.33 REG
1) Broten, Whitney FR 2) Havard, Lauren SR
3) Van Erden, Jayme JR 4) Valint, Brittany SO
3 Langley High School 3:46.24 3:48.39 REG
1) Nakazawa, Andrea JR 2) Gercenstein, Rita SO
3) Reynolds, Sara SO 4) Case, Jessica SR
4 Fairfax High School 3:55.91 3:59.38
1) Southerlan, Jill SO 2) DeOrnelias, Elizabeth FR
3) O'Brien, Kelley FR 4) Mobley, Becky FR
5 McLean High School 4:08.05 4:03.60
1) Auger, Caitlin JR 2) Stephens, Melanie FR
3) Melrose-Smith, Meghan SO 4) Graff, Hannah SR
6 Robert E. Lee High School 4:12.03 4:10.24
1) Leegan, Katie JR 2) Corzatt, Allison SO
3) Adams, Erin JR 4) Butterworth, Mindy JR
7 Marshall High School-VA 4:24.16 4:41.96
1) Gollogly, Kate FR 2) Mesich, Jesse JR
3) Menke, Melissa SO 4) Reydams, Sylvie SO
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State: * 1:47.51 2/2000
Somers, Ertter, Kriso, Cornet
Region: R 1:48.35 2/2000
Somers, Ertter, Kriso, Cornet
District: D 1:51.07 2/1998
Somers, Ertter, Kriso, Cornet
1:49.01 AAA
1:53.29 AAC
1:58.26 REG
1:58.85 ST
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Langley High School 1:54.08 1:53.51 REG
1) Horahan, Elizabeth SR 2) Howard, Julia SR
3) Aye, Wint JR 4) Nakazawa, Andrea JR
2 Woodson High School 1:56.81 1:55.73 REG
1) Havard, Lauren SR 2) Lester, Katie FR
3) Stilwell, Julianne SR 4) Valint, Brittany SO
3 Fairfax High School 1:56.27 1:56.37 REG
1) Southerlan, Jill SO 2) Zill, Carrie SR
3) Mobley, Becky FR 4) Thach, Christine FR
4 Robert E. Lee High School 2:03.35 2:00.81
1) Corzatt, Allison SO 2) Krause, Trina JR
3) Yarrison, Mary JR 4) Williams, Stephanie SR
5 McLean High School 2:03.31 2:02.54
1) Stephens, Melanie FR 2) Melrose-Smith, Meghan SO
3) Graff, Hannah SR 4) Auger, Caitlin JR
6 James Madison High School 1:58.22 2:02.69
1) Perrault, Megan FR 2) Merrill, Nora JR
3) O'Bien, Teri JR 4) Hughlett, Dana SR
7 Marshall High School-VA 2:02.32 2:03.35
1) Parkhurst, Michelle FR 2) Keuchel, Meredith SR
3) Van Gelder, Zoe FR 4) Brown, Lauren SO