2003 Virginia State
Independent School Swimming Championships
February 28 - March 1, 2003
University of Virginia
Charlottesville, VA
Complete Meet Results-Yards
Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
VSIS: ! 24.33 1999 Mary Adams, WA
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Sullivan, Colleen JR Ireton 24.85 24.54
2 Bishop, Britney JR Nsa-VA 25.37 24.86
3 Wampler, Callan JR North Cross-VA 25.45 25.10
4 Jones, Eliza SR Potomac-VA 25.70 25.50
5 Meier, Ali SO Bulldogs-VA 25.79 25.73
6 Brown, Nancye SO SBHS-VA 25.80 25.94
7 Purkert, Marie SR Flint Hill-VA 26.05 25.98
8 Hughes, Meredith SR Ireton 26.01 26.11
B - Final
9 Buki, Alison JR Madeira-PV 26.08 25.56
10 LeBlanc, Jill SO Ireton 26.29 25.87
11 McHugh, Julia SR Madeira-PV 26.51 26.00
12 Deacon, Rebecca FR CATS-VA 26.39 26.42
13 Mulhare, Meghan JR Walsingham-VA 26.27 26.43
13 Terr, Amanda SO Madeira-PV 26.44 26.43
15 Planchak, Katie 8 SST 26.57 26.70
16 Harris, Anne FR HRA-VA 26.51 26.87
Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
VSIS: ! 24.33 1999 Mary Adams, WA
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sullivan, Colleen JR Ireton 25.06 24.85
2 Bishop, Britney JR Nsa-VA 24.51 25.37
3 Wampler, Callan JR North Cross-VA 25.55 25.45
4 Jones, Eliza SR Potomac-VA 25.24 25.70
5 Meier, Ali SO Bulldogs-VA 26.26 25.79
6 Brown, Nancye SO SBHS-VA 26.70 25.80
7 Hughes, Meredith SR Ireton 25.77 26.01
8 Purkert, Marie SR Flint Hill-VA 26.46 26.05
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Buki, Alison JR Madeira-PV 26.54 26.08
10 Mulhare, Meghan JR Walsingham-VA 26.20 26.27
11 LeBlanc, Jill SO Ireton 26.83 26.29
12 Deacon, Rebecca FR CATS-VA 26.76 26.39
13 Terr, Amanda SO Madeira-PV 27.66 26.44
14 Harris, Anne FR HRA-VA 27.40 26.51
14 McHugh, Julia SR Madeira-PV 27.28 26.51
16 Planchak, Katie 8 SST 27.21 26.57
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Bowman, Katelyn 10 COOL-VA 27.47 26.74
18 Cutter, Lynn SO GERT-VA 26.90 26.98
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Shlesinger, Laura SR Ireton 27.33 27.00
20 Farnham, Julia FR Saints 27.41 27.07
21 Dibert, Sarah SO GERT-VA 27.15 27.28
22 Saunders, Hilary FR Bulldogs-VA 27.19 27.33
23 Brooke, Caroline 8 CATS-VA 27.20 27.37
24 Barclay, Erin 12 COOL-VA 27.40 27.47
25 Farthing, Elizabeth JR Bulldogs-VA 26.36 27.49
26 Buckley, Tiffany FR Nsa-VA 27.50 27.51
27 Planchak, Jennifer JR SST 27.60 27.70
28 Bucher, Holly SO North Cross-VA 27.50 27.72
29 Malone, Meredith SO Chs 27.70 27.74
30 Huber, Caroline FR Bulldogs-VA 28.47 27.98
31 Peterson, Andrea SO SBHS-VA 28.30 28.01
32 Varco, Jeanne Walsingham-VA 28.10 28.02
32 Schaeufele, Jordan SO CATS-VA 28.62 28.02
34 Harkins, Kelly SR Chs 27.89 28.12
35 Calloway, Beth FAST-VA 29.25 28.15
36 Robey, Catherine 8t Ncol-VA 28.01 28.23
37 Wilmot, Monica 10 Ncol-VA 28.13 28.52
38 Totty, Ashley SR SBHS-VA 27.50 28.55
38 Simpson, Danni 10 COOL-VA 28.97 28.55
40 Oconnor, Lizz FR Flint Hill-VA 28.92 28.59
40 Whitney, Shade SO GERT-VA 28.01 28.59
42 Fosythe, Aimee SO CATS-VA 28.20 28.63
43 Dunn, Melissa 9 SST 29.70 28.66
44 Snellings, Liz SR Chs 28.47 28.78
45 Dyke, Rachel SR Potomac-VA 29.89 28.85
46 McLemore, Maria 10 Ncol-VA 29.31 28.92
47 Hume, Linda SR Tes 28.64 28.94
48 Cook, Maggie FR FCS 29.56 28.96
49 Derry, Alice 10 COOL-VA 29.56 29.14
50 Stigerwald, Bethany JR FCS 29.03 29.17
51 Oklopcic, Azra SO GERT-VA 29.50 29.19
52 Zakowicz, Alex FR Chcs01-02-VA 28.58 29.22
53 Petit, Mary FAST-VA 28.63 29.26
53 Mitchell, Brittany SR Potomac-VA 29.65 29.26
55 Hatchett, Julie FR HRA-VA 29.23 29.33
56 Berglund, Whitney SO North Cross-VA 28.20 29.35
57 Oddo, Jenna JR PCHS-VA 29.22 29.37
58 Eggleston, Taryn 8 Falcons-VA 29.85 29.51
59 Stancil, Katie Celtics-VA 29.70 29.77
60 Aylward, Mary Kate JR Chs 29.64 30.05
61 Monkman, Samantha 9t Ncol-VA 29.77 30.35
62 McCrillis, Kristen JR NCH-VA 29.83 30.49
63 Coghlan, Morgan Nsa-VA 29.78 30.56
64 Hollar, Katie JR Madeira-PV 29.52 30.71
65 Rafaels, Amanda 10 SST 29.86 30.79
66 Beile, Danielle Chcs01-02-VA 29.39 30.82
67 Kukula, Madelyn JR Nsa-VA 29.45 30.96
68 Wilkins, Dominique JR CH 29.05 31.04
69 Russell, Maryevalyn SR North Cross-VA 29.70 31.10
-- Hughes, Katie JR Tes 29.70 DQ
-- Pascale, Liz JR Pvi 27.25 SCR
-- Sullivan, Sarah SR Pvi 27.30 SCR
-- Bower, Ellen FR Pvi 26.69 SCR
-- Scott, Sally SO GERT-VA 29.70 SCR
-- Walter, Lauren SO Pvi 25.78 SCR
Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
VSIS: ! 53.01 1998 Mary Adams, WA
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Psaris, Leigh FR Madeira-PV 54.88 53.39
25.91 53.39
2 Sullivan, Colleen JR Ireton 55.14 54.05
25.33 54.05
3 Bishop, Britney JR Nsa-VA 56.45 55.40
25.88 55.40
4 Wampler, Callan JR North Cross-VA 56.14 55.69
26.91 55.69
5 Murphy, Kate FR Walsingham-VA 55.81 55.89
27.12 55.89
6 Randlett, Lindsey JR Bulldogs-VA 56.36 56.25
27.61 56.25
7 Deacon, Rebecca FR CATS-VA 56.08 56.31
27.28 56.31
8 Hogg, Tyler SR CATS-VA 57.24 57.09
27.52 57.09
B - Final
9 Meier, Ali SO Bulldogs-VA 57.99 57.21
27.36 57.21
10 Mulhare, Meghan JR Walsingham-VA 57.56 57.23
26.95 57.23
11 Hillgrove, Elizabeth SO GERT-VA 57.63 57.32
27.85 57.32
12 Hughes, Meredith SR Ireton 58.90 58.25
27.05 58.25
13 Brown, Nancye SO SBHS-VA 58.32 58.44
27.53 58.44
14 Gerloff, Katy SR Bulldogs-VA 58.83 58.74
28.05 58.74
15 Seale, Meg 10 SST 58.26 59.00
28.33 59.00
16 Harris, Anne FR HRA-VA 59.51 59.95
27.98 59.95
Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
VSIS: ! 53.01 1998 Mary Adams, WA
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Psaris, Leigh FR Madeira-PV 54.07 54.88
26.85 54.88
2 Sullivan, Colleen JR Ireton 54.89 55.14
25.93 55.14
3 Murphy, Kate FR Walsingham-VA 56.29 55.81
26.94 55.81
4 Deacon, Rebecca FR CATS-VA 56.81 56.08
27.16 56.08
5 Wampler, Callan JR North Cross-VA 55.60 56.14
27.63 56.14
6 Randlett, Lindsey JR Bulldogs-VA 56.53 56.36
27.44 56.36
7 Bishop, Britney JR Nsa-VA 55.29 56.45
27.41 56.45
8 Hogg, Tyler SR CATS-VA 57.21 57.24
27.62 57.24
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Mulhare, Meghan JR Walsingham-VA 57.92 57.56
27.65 57.56
10 Hillgrove, Elizabeth SO GERT-VA 56.88 57.63
27.90 57.63
11 Meier, Ali SO Bulldogs-VA 58.39 57.99
27.90 57.99
12 Seale, Meg 10 SST 57.50 58.26
27.97 58.26
13 Brown, Nancye SO SBHS-VA 58.80 58.32
27.48 58.32
14 Gerloff, Katy SR Bulldogs-VA 58.59 58.83
28.24 58.83
15 Hughes, Meredith SR Ireton 57.63 58.90
28.09 58.90
16 Harris, Anne FR HRA-VA 1:00.30 59.51
27.54 59.51
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Moore, Nikki JR Nsa-VA 1:00.89 59.71
28.57 59.71
18 Murray, Allison JR Saints 59.33 59.73
28.77 59.73
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Sasser, Virginia SR Madeira-PV 58.75 59.83
28.23 59.83
20 Shlesinger, Laura SR Ireton 59.41 59.90
28.49 59.90
21 Hassell, Megan SR SBHS-VA 1:00.80 1:00.24
28.94 1:00.24
22 Ahmadi, Parisa FR Flint Hill-VA 1:03.87 1:00.74
29.09 1:00.74
23 Jessup, Allyson 9 COOL-VA 1:01.99 1:01.16
28.99 1:01.16
24 Farthing, Elizabeth JR Bulldogs-VA 59.48 1:01.34
29.18 1:01.34
25 Varco, Jeanne Walsingham-VA 1:02.10 1:01.35
29.33 1:01.35
26 Smith, Tess SO Nsa-VA 1:01.38 1:01.36
29.50 1:01.36
27 Steadman, Caroline 8 COOL-VA 1:01.32 1:01.62
29.56 1:01.62
28 Wahlberg, Anna 11 Ncol-VA 1:01.51 1:01.90
28.69 1:01.90
29 O-Grady, Karen JR CATS-VA 1:00.17 1:02.00
29.87 1:02.00
30 Farnham, Julia FR Saints 1:01.88 1:02.25
28.09 1:02.25
31 Mulhare, Jamie Walsingham-VA 1:05.57 1:02.34
29.85 1:02.34
32 Bucher, Holly SO North Cross-VA 1:02.40 1:02.41
28.91 1:02.41
32 Brooke, Eliza 8 CATS-VA 1:03.12 1:02.41
29.99 1:02.41
34 Eason, Meg SR Nsa-VA 1:03.13 1:02.67
28.91 1:02.67
35 Ericson, Ellie SO Tes 1:03.87 1:02.94
30.00 1:02.94
36 Calloway, Beth FAST-VA 1:11.00 1:03.03
29.79 1:03.03
37 Barclay, Erin 12 COOL-VA 1:03.67 1:03.17
28.85 1:03.17
38 Malone, Meredith SO Chs 1:03.97 1:03.70
29.91 1:03.70
39 Reams, Lora 11 COOL-VA 1:05.10 1:03.91
30.44 1:03.91
40 Totty, Ashley SR SBHS-VA 1:01.80 1:04.12
29.69 1:04.12
41 Cook, Maggie FR FCS 1:03.63 1:04.38
30.75 1:04.38
42 Pitcher, Catherine SR Madeira-PV 1:05.60 1:04.45
29.88 1:04.45
43 Wilmot, Monica 10 Ncol-VA 1:04.93 1:04.48
30.03 1:04.48
44 Hussey, Elizabeth SR Potomac-VA 1:05.11 1:04.51
30.51 1:04.51
45 Stavish, Kaitlyn JR Madeira-PV 1:05.91 1:05.23
30.64 1:05.23
46 Snellings, Liz SR Chs 1:05.75 1:05.28
30.51 1:05.28
47 Robey, Catherine 8t Ncol-VA 1:05.99 1:05.29
31.01 1:05.29
48 Mueller, Andrea SO PCHS-VA 1:05.18 1:05.42
31.05 1:05.42
49 Dyke, Rachel SR Potomac-VA 1:05.98 1:06.50
30.94 1:06.50
50 Scott, Sally SO GERT-VA 1:05.60 1:06.52
31.68 1:06.52
51 Berglund, Whitney SO North Cross-VA 1:05.70 1:08.18
31.51 1:08.18
52 Larkins, Emily SO Chs 1:05.93 1:08.53
32.58 1:08.53
53 Franko, duckie double bu Celtics-VA 1:05.99 1:09.13
31.35 1:09.13
54 Klink, Amanda SR Ireton 1:05.76 1:11.59
34.09 1:11.59
55 Russell, Maryevalyn SR North Cross-VA 1:05.90 1:12.63
33.47 1:12.63
-- Bower, Ellen FR Pvi 59.34 SCR
-- Sullivan, Sarah SR Pvi 1:05.28 SCR
-- Peterson, Laura JR Stuart Hall-VA 1:02.33 SCR
-- Walter, Lauren SO Pvi 56.60 SCR
-- Pascale, Liz JR Pvi 1:01.01 SCR
Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
VSIS: ! 1:53.04 1995 Ginny Johnson, NCS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Swinley, Leslie FR Madeira-PV 1:56.55 1:52.06!
26.91 55.22 1:23.72 1:52.06
2 Law, Meredith SR Nsa-VA 2:01.31 1:58.85
27.36 57.38 1:28.52 1:58.85
3 Cook, Susan 11 COOL-VA 2:04.36 1:59.72
27.76 57.70 1:28.63 1:59.72
4 Stewart, Hallie FR Tes 2:03.79 2:02.80
28.56 58.98 1:30.67 2:02.80
5 Murphy, Kate FR Walsingham-VA 2:04.49 2:02.83
27.97 59.36 1:31.39 2:02.83
6 Hillgrove, Elizabeth SO GERT-VA 2:04.63 2:04.48
28.49 59.50 1:32.12 2:04.48
7 McMurray, Alaina JR Ireton 2:04.82 2:04.71
28.48 59.16 1:31.48 2:04.71
8 Brett, Austin SR Bulldogs-VA 2:04.99 2:05.72
28.65 1:00.29 1:32.92 2:05.72
B - Final
9 Myers, Luvean SR Madeira-PV 2:07.04 2:05.84
29.59 1:01.25 1:33.74 2:05.84
10 LeBlanc, Jill SO Ireton 2:09.87 2:06.39
28.88 1:00.76 1:34.08 2:06.39
11 Murphy, Sarah Walsingham-VA 2:08.94 2:06.53
28.91 1:00.73 1:34.07 2:06.53
12 Hogg, Tyler SR CATS-VA 2:05.01 2:07.12
29.32 1:01.83 1:34.39 2:07.12
13 Jones, Rochelle FR FCS 2:10.35 2:07.82
28.85 1:01.03 1:34.53 2:07.82
14 Kelley, Caroline SR Walsingham-VA 2:07.82 2:07.93
29.32 1:01.05 1:33.77 2:07.93
15 Gordon, Tyler 12 COOL-VA 2:09.79 2:08.34
29.52 1:02.15 1:35.53 2:08.34
16 Hesser, Hannah FR Tes 2:08.86 2:08.45
30.13 1:02.39 1:35.59 2:08.45
Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
VSIS: ! 1:53.04 1995 Ginny Johnson, NCS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Swinley, Leslie FR Madeira-PV 1:54.93 1:56.55
28.02 57.36 1:26.90 1:56.55
2 Law, Meredith SR Nsa-VA 1:57.19 2:01.31
27.66 58.39 1:29.96 2:01.31
3 Stewart, Hallie FR Tes 2:03.84 2:03.79
28.92 59.99 1:31.97 2:03.79
4 Cook, Susan 11 COOL-VA 2:03.51 2:04.36
28.33 59.36 1:31.87 2:04.36
5 Murphy, Kate FR Walsingham-VA 2:03.21 2:04.49
28.52 59.48 1:31.96 2:04.49
6 Hillgrove, Elizabeth SO GERT-VA 2:04.64 2:04.63
28.76 1:00.05 1:32.42 2:04.63
7 McMurray, Alaina JR Ireton 2:03.11 2:04.82
28.67 59.47 1:31.90 2:04.82
8 Brett, Austin SR Bulldogs-VA 2:04.99 2:04.99
28.74 1:00.11 1:32.52 2:04.99
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Hogg, Tyler SR CATS-VA 2:06.17 2:05.01
28.65 1:00.16 1:32.01 2:05.01
10 Myers, Luvean SR Madeira-PV 2:09.47 2:07.04
29.52 1:01.17 1:34.15 2:07.04
11 Kelley, Caroline SR Walsingham-VA 2:08.59 2:07.82
29.43 1:01.39 1:34.07 2:07.82
12 Hesser, Hannah FR Tes 2:09.17 2:08.86
30.20 1:02.70 1:35.68 2:08.86
13 Murphy, Sarah Walsingham-VA 2:09.21 2:08.94
29.14 1:01.31 1:35.11 2:08.94
14 Gordon, Tyler 12 COOL-VA 2:10.57 2:09.79
29.64 1:02.27 1:35.81 2:09.79
15 LeBlanc, Jill SO Ireton 2:11.91 2:09.87
28.49 1:01.40 1:36.27 2:09.87
16 Jones, Rochelle FR FCS 2:06.89 2:10.35
29.44 1:01.24 1:35.89 2:10.35
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Gerloff, Katy SR Bulldogs-VA 2:10.08 2:10.77
28.90 1:01.61 1:35.80 2:10.77
18 Petty, Katie SO Bulldogs-VA 2:10.70 2:10.99
30.09 1:02.84 1:36.98 2:10.99
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Wahlberg, Anna 11 Ncol-VA 2:16.42 2:11.82
29.89 1:02.89 1:36.74 2:11.82
20 Balderson, Julie FR NCH-VA 2:13.01 2:12.05
30.96 1:04.80 1:39.35 2:12.05
21 Hayes, Megan SR Chs 2:11.23 2:12.54
30.76 1:04.87 1:39.47 2:12.54
21 Hassell, Megan SR SBHS-VA 2:13.20 2:12.54
29.73 1:02.47 1:37.17 2:12.54
23 Murray, Allison JR Saints 2:12.72 2:12.62
30.20 1:03.19 1:37.87 2:12.62
24 Glassmacher, Meghan SR Ireton 2:13.24 2:12.89
29.52 1:02.31 1:37.73 2:12.89
25 Fuchs, Kathleen FR Madeira-PV 2:11.31 2:13.04
29.08 1:01.46 1:36.78 2:13.04
26 Seale, Meg 10 SST 2:06.70 2:13.10
28.93 1:01.79 1:37.23 2:13.10
27 Garland, Molly JR CATS-VA 2:10.86 2:13.19
30.19 1:03.43 1:38.17 2:13.19
28 Kelly, Caitlin 12 COOL-VA 2:12.23 2:13.39
29.36 1:02.66 1:37.66 2:13.39
29 Moore, Lyn SO Flint Hill-VA 2:13.33 2:13.64
30.80 1:05.16 1:39.87 2:13.64
30 Conkling, Mary SO Bulldogs-VA 2:15.83 2:14.13
31.25 1:05.68 1:40.53 2:14.13
31 Steadman, Caroline 8 COOL-VA 2:16.64 2:15.97
31.17 1:05.96 1:41.38 2:15.97
32 Turcotte, Isabelle SR Madeira-PV 2:22.17 2:18.43
31.26 1:05.85 1:42.37 2:18.43
33 Ericson, Ellie SO Tes 2:19.89 2:18.97
31.04 1:06.76 1:43.44 2:18.97
34 Walker, Lindsay JR CATS-VA 2:24.10 2:19.10
31.09 1:06.39 1:43.14 2:19.10
35 McDonald, Katie FR Ireton 2:23.72 2:20.32
31.83 1:08.06 1:45.28 2:20.32
36 Roach, Katie JR Flint Hill-VA 2:21.30 2:20.47
32.77 1:08.63 1:45.10 2:20.47
37 Mulhare, Jamie Walsingham-VA 2:26.37 2:21.03
31.33 1:06.45 1:43.95 2:21.03
38 Planchak, Jennifer JR SST 2:19.34 2:21.25
31.09 1:06.61 1:44.07 2:21.25
39 Wulitzer, Kate FR CATS-VA 2:22.12 2:21.37
31.10 1:06.98 1:44.57 2:21.37
40 Waller, Danielle FR Nsa-VA 2:24.59 2:21.46
29.53 1:05.64 1:44.44 2:21.46
41 Robertson, Claire JR Potomac-VA 2:22.87 2:22.07
31.95 1:07.66 1:44.90 2:22.07
42 Rosenthal, Katie FR Flint Hill-VA 2:22.43 2:23.78
31.09 1:07.33 1:45.33 2:23.78
43 Gallo, Lauren SR SBHS-VA 2:22.60 2:23.93
32.35 1:08.19 1:45.80 2:23.93
44 Hussey, Elizabeth SR Potomac-VA 2:24.00 2:26.25
32.71 1:09.24 1:47.67 2:26.25
45 Hockensmith, Ashley SO CH 2:26.57 2:27.11
33.28 1:10.83 1:49.15 2:27.11
46 Flynn, terminater Celtics-VA 2:29.60 2:29.64
34.44 1:12.87 1:52.00 2:29.64
47 Oddo, Jenna JR PCHS-VA 2:25.12 2:33.36
34.24 1:13.66 1:54.87 2:33.36
48 Greenawalt, Kelsey SO North Cross-VA 2:26.80 2:34.77
35.90 1:15.70 1:56.25 2:34.77
49 Jacobs, Alyson SO PCHS-VA 2:26.15 2:35.21
34.34 1:12.37 1:53.29 2:35.21
50 Callis, Elizabeth SR North Cross-VA 2:26.20 2:38.21
33.68 1:13.42 1:56.17 2:38.21
51 Henderson, Leanne JR PCHS-VA 2:26.79 2:40.72
35.80 1:15.88 1:58.20 2:40.72
-- Hruska, Amy SO Chcs01-02-VA 2:13.28 DQ
-- Campbell, Emily SO Pvi 2:02.33 SCR
-- Sullivan, Susie JR Pvi 2:24.92 SCR
-- Dawson, Ashley SO Pvi 2:14.69 SCR
-- Jakabcin, Ana FR Pvi 2:08.26 SCR
Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
VSIS: ! 4:59.75 1995 Ginny Johnson, NCS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Swinley, Leslie FR Madeira-PV 5:02.92 4:51.78!
27.77 56.74 1:25.73 1:55.07 2:24.40 2:53.89 3:23.44 3:53.08
4:22.74 4:51.78
2 Law, Meredith SR Nsa-VA 5:23.45 5:13.72
28.61 59.63 1:31.01 2:02.60 2:34.16 3:06.31 3:38.50 4:11.05
4:43.25 5:13.72
3 Cook, Susan 11 COOL-VA 5:28.77 5:15.47
28.51 58.79 1:29.82 2:01.60 2:33.74 3:06.18 3:38.49 4:11.24
4:43.51 5:15.47
4 Traynham, Sarah-Kate FR GERT-VA 5:26.37 5:28.02
29.06 1:00.97 1:33.32 2:06.57 2:39.97 3:13.78 3:46.92 4:21.14
4:54.90 5:28.02
5 Zwemer, Sam FR Bulldogs-VA 5:30.85 5:29.83
28.64 1:00.81 1:33.78 2:07.51 2:40.66 3:14.45 3:48.44 4:22.53
4:56.63 5:29.83
6 Lewis, Kim FR HRA-VA 5:33.76 5:30.87
29.81 1:02.01 1:34.90 2:08.75 2:42.69 3:16.63 3:50.55 4:24.55
4:58.34 5:30.87
7 Kehs, Laurel SO WS-VA 5:35.05 5:36.37
30.02 1:02.73 1:36.12 2:09.97 2:43.70 3:17.83 3:52.36 4:27.42
5:02.25 5:36.37
8 Brett, Austin SR Bulldogs-VA 5:38.77 5:45.42
29.93 1:02.89 1:37.30 2:12.60 2:48.30 3:24.29 4:00.07 4:36.20
5:11.69 5:45.42
B - Final
9 McMurray, Alaina JR Ireton 5:43.28 5:35.28
30.15 1:02.79 1:36.04 2:10.33 2:45.03 3:19.35 3:53.07 4:27.22
5:01.45 5:35.28
10 Chuzi, Sarah SR Madeira-PV 5:42.19 5:36.84
30.25 1:03.17 1:37.23 2:11.44 2:45.62 3:19.82 3:54.28 4:28.52
5:02.94 5:36.84
11 Beazley, Jet Celtics-VA 5:41.36 5:40.15
29.52 1:02.74 1:36.92 2:10.94 2:45.83 3:20.40 3:55.34 4:31.00
5:06.27 5:40.15
12 Myers, Luvean SR Madeira-PV 5:47.06 5:42.86
30.68 1:03.84 1:38.02 2:12.49 2:47.29 3:22.22 3:57.79 4:33.04
5:08.49 5:42.86
13 Balderson, Julie FR NCH-VA 5:50.50 5:50.63
31.02 1:05.21 1:40.04 2:15.31 2:51.32 3:27.23 4:03.21 4:39.30
5:15.61 5:50.63
14 Petty, Katie SO Bulldogs-VA 5:55.28 5:52.02
30.81 1:04.70 1:39.86 2:15.89 2:52.26 3:28.59 4:05.28 4:41.83
5:18.14 5:52.02
15 Garland, Molly JR CATS-VA 5:51.38 5:53.10
31.50 1:05.82 1:41.31 2:17.44 2:53.79 3:30.02 4:06.79 4:43.89
5:19.04 5:53.10
16 Sisk, Madeline 10 COOL-VA 5:51.49 5:56.52
31.03 1:04.79 1:39.72 2:15.42 2:51.32 3:27.71 4:04.65 4:42.14
5:19.53 5:56.52
Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
VSIS: ! 4:59.75 1995 Ginny Johnson, NCS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Swinley, Leslie FR Madeira-PV 5:07.18 5:02.92
28.98 59.62 1:30.25 2:00.78 2:31.33 3:01.76 3:31.99 4:02.50
4:32.82 5:02.92
2 Law, Meredith SR Nsa-VA 5:08.65 5:23.45
28.44 1:00.25 1:32.18 2:04.60 2:37.41 3:10.50 3:43.87 4:17.23
4:50.87 5:23.45
3 Traynham, Sarah-Kate FR GERT-VA 5:27.87 5:26.37
29.61 1:01.88 1:34.71 2:07.27 2:40.53 3:13.32 3:46.98 4:20.41
4:53.56 5:26.37
4 Cook, Susan 11 COOL-VA 5:26.79 5:28.77
28.95 1:00.93 1:33.75 2:06.86 2:40.04 3:13.77 3:47.92 4:21.61
4:55.57 5:28.77
5 Zwemer, Sam FR Bulldogs-VA 5:30.14 5:30.85
28.52 1:00.47 1:33.21 2:06.74 2:40.23 3:14.36 3:48.44 4:22.66
4:57.29 5:30.85
6 Lewis, Kim FR HRA-VA 5:34.96 5:33.76
30.20 1:02.68 1:35.97 2:09.82 2:43.73 3:18.07 3:52.25 4:26.30
5:00.53 5:33.76
7 Kehs, Laurel SO WS-VA 6:06.38 5:35.05
30.74 1:03.89 1:37.69 2:11.53 2:45.98 3:19.56 3:53.49 4:27.49
5:01.66 5:35.05
8 Brett, Austin SR Bulldogs-VA 5:39.11 5:38.77
29.60 1:02.02 1:35.60 2:09.82 2:44.47 3:19.38 3:53.91 4:29.04
5:04.59 5:38.77
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Beazley, Jet Celtics-VA 5:59.04 5:41.36
30.09 1:02.92 1:37.15 2:11.83 2:47.20 3:22.11 3:57.97 4:34.30
5:08.76 5:41.36
10 Chuzi, Sarah SR Madeira-PV 5:40.75 5:42.19
30.18 1:03.36 1:37.87 2:12.71 2:47.56 3:22.80 3:57.90 4:32.97
5:08.48 5:42.19
11 McMurray, Alaina JR Ireton 5:35.27 5:43.28
30.11 1:02.76 1:36.29 2:10.34 2:45.18 3:20.52 3:56.13 4:32.18
5:08.15 5:43.28
12 Myers, Luvean SR Madeira-PV 5:51.78 5:47.06
30.52 1:03.62 1:38.08 2:12.48 2:47.58 3:22.83 3:58.88 4:35.38
5:11.69 5:47.06
13 Balderson, Julie FR NCH-VA 5:51.87 5:50.50
31.45 1:05.71 1:40.74 2:16.16 2:51.83 3:27.77 4:03.57 4:39.56
5:15.44 5:50.50
14 Garland, Molly JR CATS-VA 5:50.16 5:51.38
30.68 1:04.07 1:39.22 2:14.95 2:51.28 3:27.16 4:03.74 4:40.08
5:16.38 5:51.38
15 Sisk, Madeline 10 COOL-VA 5:57.56 5:51.49
31.46 1:05.07 1:39.79 2:15.38 2:51.41 3:27.58 4:03.92 4:40.61
5:17.35 5:51.49
16 Petty, Katie SO Bulldogs-VA 5:52.81 5:55.28
31.15 1:05.57 1:41.40 2:17.80 2:54.26 3:31.35 4:08.15 4:45.09
5:21.75 5:55.28
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Conkling, Mary SO Bulldogs-VA 5:52.07 5:59.63
31.49 1:05.85 1:41.94 2:18.47 2:55.31 3:32.34 4:09.43 4:46.79
5:23.97 5:59.63
18 Kelly, Caitlin 12 COOL-VA 5:51.86 5:59.73
30.38 1:04.71 1:41.09 2:17.94 2:54.93 3:32.35 4:09.60 4:47.65
5:25.23 5:59.73
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Sweetnam, Olivia SR Walsingham-VA 6:05.71 6:09.67
31.98 1:06.84 1:42.43 2:19.08 2:57.15 3:34.96 4:14.05 4:53.07
5:32.37 6:09.67
20 VanBavel, Erica SO PCHS-VA 6:09.40 6:12.18
31.90 1:06.93 1:44.22 2:22.14 3:00.18 3:38.59 4:17.77 4:56.62
5:35.01 6:12.18
21 Glassmacher, Meghan SR Ireton 6:13.71 6:15.53
31.03 1:05.52 1:41.34 2:18.72 2:57.50 3:36.58 4:16.54 4:57.55
5:36.72 6:15.53
22 Roach, Katie JR Flint Hill-VA 6:20.65 6:22.03
33.25 1:10.00 1:49.24 2:29.35 3:08.43 3:48.48 4:27.96 5:07.63
5:44.94 6:22.03
23 Gallo, Lauren SR SBHS-VA 6:22.20 6:24.26
33.90 1:11.28 1:49.74 2:28.70 3:07.83 3:47.62 4:26.95 5:06.78
5:45.81 6:24.26
24 Sisk, Melinda 8 COOL-VA 6:00.79 6:25.07
32.51 1:09.89 1:48.43 2:27.74 3:07.88 3:47.80 4:27.70 5:07.59
5:46.80 6:25.07
25 McConville, Liz SR Ireton 6:29.51 6:25.25
32.94 1:08.41 1:46.79 2:25.92 3:05.43 3:45.89 4:26.23 5:06.77
5:47.17 6:25.25
26 Walker, Lindsay JR CATS-VA 6:27.10 6:28.41
33.77 1:10.90 1:49.30 2:28.56 3:08.10 3:47.85 4:28.22 5:09.33
5:49.80 6:28.41
27 Hodgkins, Shelby FR Ireton 6:13.61 6:28.93
33.22 1:10.63 1:49.90 2:29.08 3:08.28 3:48.07 4:27.32 5:08.40
5:48.84 6:28.93
28 Hockensmith, Ashley SO CH 6:40.23 6:29.54
32.73 1:10.69 1:51.20 2:31.56 3:10.97 3:51.35 4:31.32 5:11.73
5:51.13 6:29.54
29 Robertson, Claire JR Potomac-VA 6:38.65 6:31.70
35.55 1:15.50 1:55.20 2:35.06 3:14.53 3:53.74 4:33.54 5:13.22
5:52.68 6:31.70
30 Wulitzer, Kate FR CATS-VA 6:30.10 6:36.94
33.66 1:12.61 1:52.58 2:33.81 3:15.66 3:56.71 4:38.14 5:19.19
5:59.42 6:36.94
-- Samaha, Christa SO Walsingham-VA 6:32.44 DQ
-- Campbell, Emily SO Pvi 5:32.13 SCR
-- Jakabcin, Ana FR Pvi 5:49.84 SCR
-- Sullivan, Susie JR Pvi 6:38.92 SCR
-- Baxa, Emily SR GERT-VA 6:21.80 SCR
-- Dawson, Ashley SO Pvi 6:14.20 SCR
Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
VSIS: ! 57.82 1994 Bess Frank, NA
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Beedie, Kate SO North Cross-VA 1:01.02 1:00.20
29.39 1:00.20
2 Lundvall, Katie 9 COOL-VA 1:01.74 1:01.00
29.29 1:01.00
3 Finch, Chelsea SR HRA-VA 1:02.96 1:01.45
30.01 1:01.45
4 Stewart, Hallie FR Tes 1:02.67 1:01.94
30.07 1:01.94
5 Kelley, Caroline 8 COOL-VA 1:02.98 1:02.86
30.18 1:02.86
6 McElwain, Maria SO Potomac-VA 1:03.75 1:02.92
30.52 1:02.92
7 McHugh, Julia SR Madeira-PV 1:03.17 1:02.97
30.52 1:02.97
8 Beier, Genna JR Potomac-VA 1:03.74 1:03.35
30.35 1:03.35
B - Final
9 Purkert, Marie SR Flint Hill-VA 1:04.47 1:02.92
30.84 1:02.92
10 Ahmadi, Parisa FR Flint Hill-VA 1:04.54 1:04.02
30.65 1:04.02
11 Verducci, Kara JR Ireton 1:04.57 1:04.35
31.34 1:04.35
12 Gordon, Tyler 12 COOL-VA 1:04.38 1:04.66
31.17 1:04.66
13 Killmon, Kelsey JR Potomac-VA 1:05.66 1:04.83
31.44 1:04.83
14 Jones, Rochelle FR FCS 1:05.45 1:05.13
31.47 1:05.13
15 Kelley, Caroline SR Walsingham-VA 1:06.49 1:06.39
32.09 1:06.39
16 O-Grady, Karen JR CATS-VA 1:06.62 1:06.88
32.41 1:06.88
Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
VSIS: ! 57.82 1994 Bess Frank, NA
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Beedie, Kate SO North Cross-VA 1:02.20 1:01.02
30.16 1:01.02
2 Lundvall, Katie 9 COOL-VA 1:00.29 1:01.74
29.83 1:01.74
3 Stewart, Hallie FR Tes 1:02.36 1:02.67
30.51 1:02.67
4 Finch, Chelsea SR HRA-VA 1:01.21 1:02.96
30.74 1:02.96
5 Kelley, Caroline 8 COOL-VA 1:03.82 1:02.98
30.48 1:02.98
6 McHugh, Julia SR Madeira-PV 1:04.05 1:03.17
30.46 1:03.17
7 Beier, Genna JR Potomac-VA 1:03.42 1:03.74
31.06 1:03.74
8 McElwain, Maria SO Potomac-VA 1:09.41 1:03.75
30.75 1:03.75
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Gordon, Tyler 12 COOL-VA 1:05.32 1:04.38
31.10 1:04.38
10 Purkert, Marie SR Flint Hill-VA 1:05.88 1:04.47
30.82 1:04.47
11 Ahmadi, Parisa FR Flint Hill-VA 1:05.28 1:04.54
30.96 1:04.54
12 Verducci, Kara JR Ireton 1:05.03 1:04.57
31.37 1:04.57
13 Jones, Rochelle FR FCS 1:03.65 1:05.45
31.67 1:05.45
14 Killmon, Kelsey JR Potomac-VA 1:04.99 1:05.66
31.92 1:05.66
15 Kelley, Caroline SR Walsingham-VA 1:06.93 1:06.49
32.08 1:06.49
16 O-Grady, Karen JR CATS-VA 1:08.21 1:06.62
32.48 1:06.62
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Johansen, Michelle SR Ireton 1:06.84 1:07.10
31.99 1:07.10
18 Rosenthal, Katie FR Flint Hill-VA 1:08.60 1:07.23
31.77 1:07.23
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Hartmann, Caroline Walsingham-VA 1:08.57 1:07.59
33.09 1:07.59
20 Fuchs, Kathleen FR Madeira-PV 1:09.60 1:08.21
33.02 1:08.21
21 Meier, Megan Bulldogs-VA 1:10.66 1:08.80
32.61 1:08.80
22 Small, Alexandra SR Tes 1:10.67 1:09.25
33.68 1:09.25
23 McSween, Katie SR Ireton 1:09.06 1:09.31
33.04 1:09.31
24 Waller, Danielle FR Nsa-VA 1:11.79 1:09.33
33.28 1:09.33
25 Brown, McKenzie FR GERT-VA 1:09.90 1:10.21
33.91 1:10.21
26 Blankenship, Maya 8 CATS-VA 1:10.12 1:10.38
34.28 1:10.38
27 Mahafkey, Lauren SR Ireton 1:10.31 1:10.40
31.68 1:10.40
28 Pretz, Joanie SR SST 1:10.60 1:10.94
33.71 1:10.94
29 Vice, Lauren SO CH 1:11.69 1:11.08
33.64 1:11.08
30 Bell, Morgan SR RMA-VA 1:13.70 1:11.51
34.80 1:11.51
31 Huber, Caroline FR Bulldogs-VA 1:11.47 1:11.70
34.63 1:11.70
32 McDonald, Courtney 11 COOL-VA 1:11.37 1:11.72
34.57 1:11.72
33 Turcotte, Isabelle SR Madeira-PV 1:14.46 1:11.74
34.59 1:11.74
34 Bridgforth, Austin FR Tes 1:10.77 1:11.95
35.24 1:11.95
35 Eggleston, Taryn 8 Falcons-VA 1:11.50 1:12.54
34.14 1:12.54
36 Ellenson, Kim JR Bulldogs-VA 1:08.01 1:12.58
35.30 1:12.58
37 Richmond, Julia JR Madeira-PV 1:15.22 1:12.78
34.07 1:12.78
38 McLemore, Maria 10 Ncol-VA 1:12.64 1:12.88
34.24 1:12.88
39 Conkling, Ruth Bulldogs-VA 1:11.08 1:13.63
35.27 1:13.63
40 Markon, Liz FR CATS-VA 1:11.82 1:13.67
35.97 1:13.67
41 Garner, Lauren FR HRA-VA 1:14.17 1:14.39
35.70 1:14.39
42 Melesco, Alex 8 North Cross-VA 1:14.30 1:14.95
36.40 1:14.95
43 McKenna, Allyce FR Chs 1:13.75 1:15.15
35.29 1:15.15
44 Mullarkey, Kristin SR SST 1:14.63 1:15.20
35.96 1:15.20
45 Steele, Cameron FR CATS-VA 1:13.82 1:17.16
36.83 1:17.16
46 Schrader, Meghan SR Chs 1:15.24 1:19.54
38.15 1:19.54
47 Anthes, Lauren SO PCHS-VA 1:15.29 1:20.06
40.00 1:20.06
-- Gerloff, Emily SR GERT-VA 1:13.81 DQ
-- Comarovschi, Anna Stuart Hall-VA 1:14.97 DQ
-- Staples, Audrey SR Pvi 1:02.57 SCR
-- Zoubek, Carlie JR Pvi 1:10.86 SCR
-- O'Briant, Blair SR Pvi 1:15.32 SCR
-- Peterson, Laura JR Stuart Hall-VA 1:10.67 SCR
-- Marsallo, Leah JR Pvi 1:08.89 SCR
Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
VSIS: ! 1:06.43 1996 Natalie Griffith, HRA
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Brandes, Lauren FR Potomac-VA 1:11.34 1:09.61
33.04 1:09.61
2 Duff, Katie SR Walsingham-VA 1:10.21 1:09.78
32.34 1:09.78
3 Ganssle, Mary Kate FR Ireton 1:11.45 1:11.53
32.92 1:11.53
4 Ailsworth, Sarah 11 COOL-VA 1:13.18 1:12.02
33.76 1:12.02
5 Mahoney, Susan SO CATS-VA 1:12.20 1:12.87
33.85 1:12.87
6 Cotton, Anna SO Nsa-VA 1:13.87 1:13.00
34.33 1:13.00
7 Brooke, Eliza 8 CATS-VA 1:14.71 1:14.56
35.11 1:14.56
8 Doviak, Megan JR Bulldogs-VA 1:14.09 1:14.66
34.16 1:14.66
B - Final
9 Boatright, Jill JR Stuart Hall-VA 1:15.09 1:14.79
35.34 1:14.79
10 Cutter, Lynn SO GERT-VA 1:15.20 1:15.21
35.32 1:15.21
11 Brooke, Caroline 8 CATS-VA 1:18.02 1:15.61
35.58 1:15.61
12 Sweetnam, Hope Walsingham-VA 1:16.28 1:16.09
35.92 1:16.09
13 Moore, Lyn SO Flint Hill-VA 1:16.40 1:16.27
35.57 1:16.27
14 Berglund, Kara 8 North Cross-VA 1:17.15 1:16.45
36.04 1:16.45
15 Eason, Meg SR Nsa-VA 1:18.16 1:17.16
36.38 1:17.16
16 Peterson, Andrea SO SBHS-VA 1:18.12 1:18.79
36.31 1:18.79
Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
VSIS: ! 1:06.43 1996 Natalie Griffith, HRA
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Duff, Katie SR Walsingham-VA 1:09.94 1:10.21
32.54 1:10.21
2 Brandes, Lauren FR Potomac-VA 1:11.97 1:11.34
33.91 1:11.34
3 Ganssle, Mary Kate FR Ireton 1:13.77 1:11.45
33.55 1:11.45
4 Mahoney, Susan SO CATS-VA 1:11.72 1:12.20
33.71 1:12.20
5 Ailsworth, Sarah 11 COOL-VA 1:14.09 1:13.18
34.37 1:13.18
6 Cotton, Anna SO Nsa-VA 1:11.32 1:13.87
34.32 1:13.87
7 Doviak, Megan JR Bulldogs-VA 1:14.40 1:14.09
33.88 1:14.09
8 Brooke, Eliza 8 CATS-VA 1:17.61 1:14.71
35.24 1:14.71
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Boatright, Jill JR Stuart Hall-VA 1:14.97 1:15.09
35.44 1:15.09
10 Cutter, Lynn SO GERT-VA 1:15.45 1:15.20
35.13 1:15.20
11 Sweetnam, Hope Walsingham-VA 1:18.10 1:16.28
35.86 1:16.28
12 Moore, Lyn SO Flint Hill-VA 1:16.91 1:16.40
35.71 1:16.40
13 Berglund, Kara 8 North Cross-VA 1:19.80 1:17.15
36.42 1:17.15
14 Brooke, Caroline 8 CATS-VA 1:18.31 1:18.02
37.09 1:18.02
15 Peterson, Andrea SO SBHS-VA 1:18.80 1:18.12
36.16 1:18.12
16 Eason, Meg SR Nsa-VA 1:16.55 1:18.16
37.57 1:18.16
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Rawles, Caitlin 10 COOL-VA 1:19.89 1:18.56
36.76 1:18.56
18 Harkins, Katie SO Chs 1:17.09 1:18.79
37.22 1:18.79
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Johansen, Michelle SR Ireton 1:17.81 1:18.97
37.28 1:18.97
20 Wilkins, Dominique JR CH 1:21.36 1:19.02
36.97 1:19.02
21 Brett, Meggie SO Bulldogs-VA 1:20.78 1:20.04
38.23 1:20.04
22 Hashimoto, Yui SO Potomac-VA 1:19.11 1:20.26
37.33 1:20.26
23 Watson, Dorothy 10 COOL-VA 1:23.83 1:20.51
38.42 1:20.51
24 Schaeufele, Jordan SO CATS-VA 1:18.25 1:20.77
37.73 1:20.77
25 Harkins, Kelly SR Chs 1:19.31 1:20.86
37.51 1:20.86
26 Hatchett, Julie FR HRA-VA 1:24.50 1:21.07
38.25 1:21.07
27 McGraw, Katie FR Chcs01-02-VA 1:19.87 1:21.11
38.55 1:21.11
28 Hume, Linda SR Tes 1:20.36 1:21.26
37.68 1:21.26
29 Watson, Casey FR Falcons-VA 1:19.87 1:21.41
37.62 1:21.41
30 Carey, Ellen SO NCH-VA 1:22.60 1:21.42
38.73 1:21.42
31 Flynn, terminater Celtics-VA 1:25.07 1:21.63
38.44 1:21.63
32 Mueller, Andrea SO PCHS-VA 1:21.59 1:22.02
38.74 1:22.02
33 Dunn, Melissa 9 SST 1:23.45 1:22.37
37.50 1:22.37
34 Garner, Lauren FR HRA-VA 1:21.04 1:22.55
39.85 1:22.55
35 LeClair, Collins 12 COOL-VA 1:22.28 1:22.61
39.10 1:22.61
36 Skelly, Caroline SR Ireton 1:22.16 1:22.76
38.92 1:22.76
37 Hochman, Lindsey SR Chcs01-02-VA 1:20.38 1:22.81
39.64 1:22.81
38 Tabakin, Amy JR Bulldogs-VA 1:25.35 1:22.98
39.19 1:22.98
39 McCrillis, Kristen JR NCH-VA 1:24.40 1:23.52
39.22 1:23.52
40 Wall, Candace 9 SST 1:25.52 1:23.71
39.45 1:23.71
41 Oklopcic, Azra SO GERT-VA 1:20.18 1:23.79
39.65 1:23.79
42 Romanoff, Caroline JR Madeira-PV 1:23.67 1:24.50
38.73 1:24.50
43 Stedfast, Molly FR Bulldogs-VA 1:26.27 1:24.59
38.91 1:24.59
44 Melesco, Alex 8 North Cross-VA 1:24.80 1:25.11
40.38 1:25.11
45 Parker, Alexis SO Walsingham-VA 1:23.66 1:25.51
39.43 1:25.51
46 Lawson, Charlotte SO Potomac-VA 1:24.10 1:25.81
38.70 1:25.81
47 Mullarkey, Kristin SR SST 1:20.43 1:26.14
40.31 1:26.14
48 Whitney, Shade SO GERT-VA 1:25.15 1:26.30
40.28 1:26.30
49 Smith, Sarah SO Flint Hill-VA 1:26.22 1:26.35
40.57 1:26.35
50 Peterson, Rebecca 8 SBHS-VA 1:25.80 1:26.36
39.73 1:26.36
51 Greenawalt, Kelsey SO North Cross-VA 1:26.10 1:26.81
41.41 1:26.81
52 Roberson, Megan JR Saints 1:26.26 1:27.74
41.27 1:27.74
53 Weerasinghe, Upekha FR Potomac-VA 1:25.78 1:28.08
40.84 1:28.08
54 Ahdoot, Joanna SO Saints 1:24.34 1:28.12
40.43 1:28.12
55 Callis, Elizabeth SR North Cross-VA 1:25.80 1:28.45
42.91 1:28.45
56 Harris, Stephanie JR GERT-VA 1:26.27 1:28.93
41.07 1:28.93
-- Carlton, Brittany JR HIGH-VA 1:14.06 DQ
-- McDonald, Katie FR Ireton 1:18.44 DQ
37.76 DQ
-- Bruns, Anne SR Pvi 1:12.43 SCR
-- Clement, Ana FR Pvi 1:26.19 SCR
-- Keedy, Sami FR Pvi 1:16.44 SCR
-- Mello, Caroline JR HIGH-VA 1:26.50 SCR
-- Crook, Jackie SR Pvi 1:13.88 SCR
Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
VSIS: ! 58.07 1998 Kimberly Kidd, TES
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 McElwain, Maria SO Potomac-VA 1:01.13 1:00.05
28.15 1:00.05
2 Ailsworth, Sarah 11 COOL-VA 1:00.25 1:00.57
27.91 1:00.57
3 Kelley, Caroline 8 COOL-VA 1:00.94 1:01.07
28.46 1:01.07
4 Jarvis, Kassandra SO Ireton 1:02.51 1:01.71
29.04 1:01.71
5 Randlett, Lindsey JR Bulldogs-VA 1:03.44 1:02.08
29.40 1:02.08
6 Duff, Katie SR Walsingham-VA 1:02.88 1:02.84
28.31 1:02.84
7 Traynham, Sarah-Kate FR GERT-VA 1:03.89 1:04.53
29.99 1:04.53
7 Murphy, Sarah Walsingham-VA 1:04.03 1:04.53
30.14 1:04.53
B - Final
9 Jones, Eliza SR Potomac-VA 1:05.65 1:02.43
28.70 1:02.43
10 Sasser, Virginia SR Madeira-PV 1:04.46 1:03.02
29.30 1:03.02
11 Hall, Morgan SO Ireton 1:04.16 1:03.31
29.31 1:03.31
12 Chuzi, Sarah SR Madeira-PV 1:04.79 1:03.33
29.67 1:03.33
13 Buki, Alison JR Madeira-PV 1:04.30 1:03.97
29.54 1:03.97
14 Killmon, Kelsey JR Potomac-VA 1:04.46 1:04.58
30.12 1:04.58
15 Hesser, Hannah FR Tes 1:05.10 1:04.73
29.98 1:04.73
16 Hayes, Megan SR Chs 1:05.31 1:05.60
30.15 1:05.60
Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
VSIS: ! 58.07 1998 Kimberly Kidd, TES
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ailsworth, Sarah 11 COOL-VA 1:01.76 1:00.25
28.10 1:00.25
2 Kelley, Caroline 8 COOL-VA 1:04.02 1:00.94
28.68 1:00.94
3 McElwain, Maria SO Potomac-VA 1:01.35 1:01.13
28.64 1:01.13
4 Jarvis, Kassandra SO Ireton 1:02.26 1:02.51
29.11 1:02.51
5 Duff, Katie SR Walsingham-VA 1:02.10 1:02.88
28.66 1:02.88
6 Randlett, Lindsey JR Bulldogs-VA 1:02.50 1:03.44
28.99 1:03.44
7 Traynham, Sarah-Kate FR GERT-VA 1:04.09 1:03.89
30.16 1:03.89
8 Murphy, Sarah Walsingham-VA 1:04.44 1:04.03
30.66 1:04.03
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Hall, Morgan SO Ireton 1:03.71 1:04.16
29.73 1:04.16
10 Buki, Alison JR Madeira-PV 1:04.13 1:04.30
29.73 1:04.30
11 Sasser, Virginia SR Madeira-PV 1:06.60 1:04.46
29.92 1:04.46
11 Killmon, Kelsey JR Potomac-VA 1:06.37 1:04.46
30.17 1:04.46
13 Chuzi, Sarah SR Madeira-PV 1:04.59 1:04.79
30.35 1:04.79
14 Hesser, Hannah FR Tes 1:04.99 1:05.10
29.97 1:05.10
15 Hayes, Megan SR Chs 1:05.78 1:05.31
30.19 1:05.31
16 Jones, Eliza SR Potomac-VA 1:01.53 1:05.65
30.32 1:05.65
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Jessup, Allyson 9 COOL-VA 1:06.91 1:05.68
30.74 1:05.68
18 Beazley, Jet Celtics-VA 1:08.03 1:07.52
31.89 1:07.52
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Planchak, Katie 8 SST 1:10.80 1:07.92
31.58 1:07.92
20 Vice, Lauren SO CH 1:08.92 1:08.16
31.18 1:08.16
21 Meem, Ashton FR CATS-VA 1:08.16 1:08.37
31.02 1:08.37
22 Bowman, Katelyn 10 COOL-VA 1:09.17 1:08.77
31.65 1:08.77
23 Johnson, Courtney SR Madeira-PV 1:09.47 1:09.28
32.05 1:09.28
24 Conkling, Ruth Bulldogs-VA 1:16.02 1:10.17
32.51 1:10.17
25 Harris, Caitlin 9 SST 1:11.02 1:10.83
33.17 1:10.83
26 Routh, Hallie JR Saints 1:12.75 1:11.47
32.56 1:11.47
27 White, Courtney FR Nsa-VA 1:10.14 1:11.77
31.60 1:11.77
28 Hruska, Amy SO Chcs01-02-VA 1:09.28 1:11.92
32.09 1:11.92
29 Petit, Mary FAST-VA 1:14.63 1:12.55
33.75 1:12.55
30 McHugh, Caitlin 8 PCHS-VA 1:10.50 1:12.67
32.68 1:12.67
31 Poulos, Brittney JR Ireton 1:13.50 1:13.87
33.45 1:13.87
32 Fosythe, Aimee SO CATS-VA 1:13.78 1:14.13
33.15 1:14.13
33 Brooks, Lisa 8t Ncol-VA 1:15.65 1:14.44
34.17 1:14.44
34 Markon, Liz FR CATS-VA 1:13.76 1:14.56
33.93 1:14.56
35 Bridgforth, Austin FR Tes 1:11.91 1:14.69
34.42 1:14.69
36 Watson, Casey FR Falcons-VA 1:11.13 1:15.43
33.14 1:15.43
37 Tabakin, Amy JR Bulldogs-VA 1:17.58 1:15.56
34.50 1:15.56
38 Shaw, Laura SR SST 1:15.32 1:16.29
34.47 1:16.29
39 Smith, Tess SO Nsa-VA 1:13.52 1:16.66
34.24 1:16.66
40 Jenkins, Katie JR CATS-VA 1:17.59 1:17.60
33.52 1:17.60
41 Meier, Megan Bulldogs-VA 1:17.23 1:18.17
34.45 1:18.17
42 Sharp, Amanda SO Chs 1:17.47 1:18.26
36.51 1:18.26
43 Parker, Alexis SO Walsingham-VA 1:17.57 1:20.79
34.72 1:20.79
-- McSween, Katie SR Ireton 1:05.65 DQ
30.76 DQ
-- Staples, Audrey SR Pvi 1:01.87 SCR
-- Tan, Jen SR Pvi 1:01.16 SCR
-- Papadopulos, Laura SO PCHS-VA 1:17.12 SCR
-- Vaughn, Stephanie Celtics-VA 1:07.06 SCR
-- Marsallo, Leah JR Pvi 1:09.40 SCR
-- Baxa, Emily SR GERT-VA 1:13.80 SCR
-- Rapp, Stasia SO Pvi 1:04.51 SCR
Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
VSIS: ! 2:05.55 1998 Natalie Griffith, HRA
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Psaris, Leigh FR Madeira-PV 2:13.66 2:10.07
28.43 1:01.32 1:40.04 2:10.07
2 Lundvall, Katie 9 COOL-VA 2:13.46 2:10.14
28.49 1:00.78 1:39.63 2:10.14
3 Brandes, Lauren FR Potomac-VA 2:17.19 2:14.39
29.84 1:03.71 1:43.01 2:14.39
4 Lewis, Kim FR HRA-VA 2:20.22 2:18.27
30.60 1:05.69 1:45.61 2:18.27
5 Zwemer, Sam FR Bulldogs-VA 2:20.22 2:19.06
29.11 1:03.58 1:47.49 2:19.06
6 Jarvis, Kassandra SO Ireton 2:20.32 2:19.57
29.15 1:04.41 1:47.77 2:19.57
7 Carlton, Brittany JR HIGH-VA 2:20.28 2:20.68
31.56 1:08.59 1:48.92 2:20.68
8 Finch, Chelsea SR HRA-VA 2:20.58 2:21.03
30.99 1:06.87 1:49.21 2:21.03
B - Final
9 Beedie, Kate SO North Cross-VA 2:22.15 2:20.13
30.42 1:04.26 1:47.37 2:20.13
10 Beier, Genna JR Potomac-VA 2:22.69 2:20.21
30.01 1:03.61 1:46.10 2:20.21
11 Mahoney, Susan SO CATS-VA 2:21.41 2:21.07
29.93 1:05.97 1:48.14 2:21.07
12 Kehs, Laurel SO WS-VA 2:21.44 2:21.18
31.81 1:06.60 1:48.41 2:21.18
13 Hall, Morgan SO Ireton 2:27.31 2:24.72
29.37 1:06.02 1:50.54 2:24.72
14 Boatright, Jill JR Stuart Hall-VA 2:24.04 2:25.14
31.46 1:08.62 1:50.56 2:25.14
15 Verducci, Kara JR Ireton 2:24.02 2:25.31
30.94 1:06.17 1:51.18 2:25.31
16 Rawles, Caitlin 10 COOL-VA 2:25.31 2:26.61
30.69 1:07.86 1:51.06 2:26.61
Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
VSIS: ! 2:05.55 1998 Natalie Griffith, HRA
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lundvall, Katie 9 COOL-VA 2:12.97 2:13.46
29.37 1:01.75 1:41.30 2:13.46
2 Psaris, Leigh FR Madeira-PV 2:13.08 2:13.66
28.67 1:02.92 1:42.06 2:13.66
3 Brandes, Lauren FR Potomac-VA 2:14.78 2:17.19
29.26 1:05.07 1:44.95 2:17.19
4 Lewis, Kim FR HRA-VA 2:19.89 2:20.22
31.37 1:07.08 1:48.02 2:20.22
4 Zwemer, Sam FR Bulldogs-VA 2:20.80 2:20.22
28.90 1:04.39 1:47.58 2:20.22
6 Carlton, Brittany JR HIGH-VA 2:20.68 2:20.28
31.52 1:08.75 1:48.37 2:20.28
7 Jarvis, Kassandra SO Ireton 2:20.66 2:20.32
29.64 1:05.43 1:48.11 2:20.32
8 Finch, Chelsea SR HRA-VA 2:17.57 2:20.58
30.72 1:05.91 1:48.44 2:20.58
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Mahoney, Susan SO CATS-VA 2:19.89 2:21.41
29.12 1:05.06 1:46.86 2:21.41
10 Kehs, Laurel SO WS-VA 2:31.21 2:21.44
31.69 1:06.16 1:48.79 2:21.44
11 Beedie, Kate SO North Cross-VA 2:23.30 2:22.15
30.94 1:05.41 1:49.02 2:22.15
12 Beier, Genna JR Potomac-VA 2:21.13 2:22.69
30.20 1:04.23 1:47.28 2:22.69
13 Verducci, Kara JR Ireton 2:25.85 2:24.02
30.34 1:04.91 1:49.74 2:24.02
14 Boatright, Jill JR Stuart Hall-VA 2:24.38 2:24.04
31.31 1:08.40 1:49.90 2:24.04
15 Rawles, Caitlin 10 COOL-VA 2:29.72 2:25.31
30.81 1:08.98 1:50.64 2:25.31
16 Hall, Morgan SO Ireton 2:24.51 2:27.31
30.39 1:07.66 1:52.98 2:27.31
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Sisk, Madeline 10 COOL-VA 2:29.01 2:27.77
33.54 1:11.85 1:53.44 2:27.77
18 Meem, Ashton FR CATS-VA 2:29.81 2:28.45
32.04 1:08.81 1:53.32 2:28.45
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Ganssle, Mary Kate FR Ireton 2:27.80 2:28.97
33.65 1:10.95 1:52.61 2:28.97
20 Sweetnam, Hope Walsingham-VA 2:33.83 2:30.92
32.20 1:09.06 1:53.22 2:30.92
21 Brown, McKenzie FR GERT-VA 2:32.15 2:31.49
32.96 1:11.74 1:55.43 2:31.49
22 Brooks, Lisa 8t Ncol-VA 2:35.57 2:34.52
35.09 1:14.21 1:58.52 2:34.52
23 Small, Alexandra SR Tes 2:37.59 2:34.75
33.81 1:12.51 1:59.70 2:34.75
24 Hartmann, Caroline Walsingham-VA 2:40.24 2:34.90
33.35 1:10.89 1:56.94 2:34.90
25 McGraw, Katie FR Chcs01-02-VA 2:38.96 2:35.35
34.40 1:13.65 1:59.55 2:35.35
26 Ellenson, Kim JR Bulldogs-VA 2:28.98 2:35.86
33.64 1:12.07 1:59.63 2:35.86
27 Sweetnam, Olivia SR Walsingham-VA 2:32.38 2:36.07
33.23 1:12.26 1:59.18 2:36.07
28 Doviak, Megan JR Bulldogs-VA 2:34.00 2:36.48
32.00 1:15.08 1:59.83 2:36.48
29 Harris, Caitlin 9 SST 2:41.49 2:36.91
32.19 1:12.73 2:00.00 2:36.91
30 Pitcher, Catherine SR Madeira-PV 2:38.61 2:37.11
32.66 1:11.68 2:00.69 2:37.11
31 Sisk, Melinda 8 COOL-VA 2:31.93 2:37.53
35.09 1:15.41 1:59.45 2:37.53
32 Blankenship, Maya 8 CATS-VA 2:37.19 2:37.59
33.94 1:12.61 2:00.48 2:37.59
33 Harkins, Katie SO Chs 2:36.71 2:39.28
34.89 1:16.65 2:01.77 2:39.28
34 Bell, Morgan SR RMA-VA 2:40.16 2:39.92
33.64 1:12.65 2:00.97 2:39.92
35 Pretz, Joanie SR SST 2:43.72 2:40.35
33.11 1:11.68 2:01.73 2:40.35
36 Peterson, Rebecca 8 SBHS-VA 2:46.50 2:40.77
33.32 1:13.30 2:04.56 2:40.77
37 VanBavel, Erica SO PCHS-VA 2:36.84 2:41.02
35.09 1:14.50 2:03.70 2:41.02
38 Brett, Meggie SO Bulldogs-VA 2:43.06 2:41.85
37.56 1:19.14 2:03.95 2:41.85
39 Cotton, Anna SO Nsa-VA 2:37.55 2:42.15
36.16 1:20.52 2:03.50 2:42.15
40 McHugh, Caitlin 8 PCHS-VA 2:34.34 2:43.50
32.50 1:14.20 2:03.17 2:43.50
41 White, Courtney FR Nsa-VA 2:41.98 2:43.99
32.34 1:14.33 2:05.27 2:43.99
42 Hochman, Lindsey SR Chcs01-02-VA 2:42.44 2:44.82
35.67 1:21.86 2:06.32 2:44.82
43 Lesnick, Kim FR HRA-VA 2:46.12 2:46.14
33.61 1:16.47 2:06.53 2:46.14
44 Berglund, Kara 8 North Cross-VA 2:42.50 2:47.18
35.56 1:18.43 2:06.84 2:47.18
45 Shaw, Laura SR SST 2:44.91 2:47.20
34.19 1:16.41 2:05.91 2:47.20
46 Roberson, Megan JR Saints 2:44.36 2:47.47
33.80 1:17.40 2:06.98 2:47.47
47 Anthes, Lauren SO PCHS-VA 2:47.41 2:55.97
37.13 1:22.17 2:15.39 2:55.97
-- Samaha, Christa SO Walsingham-VA 2:45.12 DQ
-- Vaughn, Stephanie Celtics-VA 2:38.62 SCR
-- Tan, Jen SR Pvi 2:17.48 SCR
-- Papadopulos, Laura SO PCHS-VA 2:47.60 SCR
-- Staples, Alana FR Pvi 2:41.59 SCR
-- Keedy, Sami FR Pvi 2:38.80 SCR
-- Rapp, Stasia SO Pvi 2:27.71 SCR
Girls Diving
===============================================================================
VSIS: ! 296.10 1998 Katie Williams, TES
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Williams, Jessica SO Madeira-PV NT 358.85!
2 Moore, Kelcey JR Madeira-PV NT 342.45!
3 Jacocks, Laura JR GERT-VA NT 315.30!
4 Lipscomb, Christin 11 COOL-VA NT 302.40!
5 Funk, Meghan SR Ireton NT 294.95
6 Strang, Emily SR Madeira-PV NT 275.35
7 Massey, Tyler 11 COOL-VA NT 237.20
8 Neithamer, Terren 8 COOL-VA NT 234.10
9 Cannon, Caroline 9 COOL-VA NT 227.20
10 Bryan, Claire Bulldogs-VA NT 205.25
11 Funk, Laura FR Ireton NT 177.40
12 Hudgins, Virginia Bulldogs-VA NT 172.30
13 Fuller, Bri SR CH NT 95.00
Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
VSIS: ! 1:41.17 2001 The Maderia School
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Bishop Ireton High School 'A' 1:42.97 1:41.11!
1) Hughes, Meredith SR 2) LeBlanc, Jill SO
3) McMurray, Alaina JR 4) Sullivan, Colleen JR
25.73 51.40 1:17.18 1:41.11
2 Madeira Varsity Swim team-PV 'A' 1:42.88 1:41.21
1) Buki, Alison JR 2) McHugh, Julia SR
3) Swinley, Leslie FR 4) Psaris, Leigh FR
25.89 51.65 1:16.67 1:41.21
3 Nansemond-Suffolk Academy-VA 'A' 1:44.74 1:43.86
1) Law, Meredith SR 2) Moore, Nikki JR
3) Eason, Meg SR 4) Bishop, Britney JR
25.73 52.03 1:19.27 1:43.86
4 Norfolk Academy Varisty-VA 'A' 1:46.16 1:45.13
1) Gerloff, Katy SR 2) Brett, Austin SR
3) Farthing, Elizabeth JR 4) Randlett, Lindsey JR
26.49 53.29 1:20.21 1:45.13
5 Collegiate Swim Team-VA 'A' 1:46.23 1:45.29
1) Bowman, Katelyn 10 2) Cook, Susan 11
3) Barclay, Erin 12 4) Kelley, Caroline 8
27.20 52.86 1:19.42 1:45.29
6 Walsingham Academy-VA 'A' 1:48.32 1:46.75
1) Duff, Katie SR 2) Sweetnam, Olivia SR
3) Varco, Jeanne 4) Mulhare, Meghan JR
26.34 53.84 1:20.83 1:46.75
7 St. Gertrude's School-VA 'A' 1:48.76 1:47.33
1) Brown, McKenzie FR 2) Whitney, Shade SO
3) Dibert, Sarah SO 4) Cutter, Lynn SO
26.86 54.55 1:21.18 1:47.33
8 Stonebridge High Schoolv-VA 'A' 1:48.65 1:48.55
1) Hassell, Megan SR 2) Brown, Nancye SO
3) Peterson, Andrea SO 4) Totty, Ashley SR
27.62 53.46 1:20.74 1:48.55
B - Final
9 North Cross School-VA 'A' 1:48.91 1:48.58
1) Beedie, Kate SO 2) Berglund, Whitney SO
3) Bucher, Holly SO 4) Wampler, Callan JR
27.07 55.95 1:23.53 1:48.58
10 Seton High School 'A' 1:49.88 1:48.72
1) Planchak, Katie 8 2) Dunn, Melissa 9
3) Planchak, Jennifer JR 4) Seale, Meg 10
26.88 55.24 1:22.15 1:48.72
11 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 'A' 1:49.68 1:50.26
1) Farnham, Julia FR 2) Roberson, Megan JR
3) Routh, Hallie JR 4) Murray, Allison JR
26.97 54.04 1:23.31 1:50.26
12 St. Catherine's School-VA 'A' 1:52.06 1:51.48
1) Schaeufele, Jordan SO 2) Fosythe, Aimee SO
3) Garland, Molly JR 4) Brooke, Caroline 8
27.87 55.41 1:24.13 1:51.48
13 Catholic High School 'A' 1:54.50 1:53.89
1) Harkins, Katie SO 2) Snellings, Liz SR
3) Harkins, Kelly SR 4) McKenna, Allyce FR
29.62 57.73 1:25.19 1:53.89
14 Norfolk Collegiate School-VA 'A' 1:54.22 1:54.28
1) McLemore, Maria 10 2) Wilmot, Monica 10
3) Monkman, Samantha 9t 4) Robey, Catherine 8t
28.57 57.16 1:27.14 1:54.28
15 Cape Henry Collegiate School-VA 'A' 1:56.18 1:56.57
1) Zakowicz, Alex FR 2) Beile, Danielle
3) McGraw, Katie FR 4) Hruska, Amy SO
29.13 59.22 1:28.20 1:56.57
16 Flint Hill School-VA 'A' 2:01.94 2:00.88
1) Roach, Katie JR 2) Doyle, Jen FR
3) McGruder, Amanda JR 4) Oconnor, Lizz FR
30.22 1:00.63 1:32.76 2:00.88
Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
VSIS: ! 1:41.17 2001 The Maderia School
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Madeira Varsity Swim team-PV 'A' 1:43.65 1:42.88
1) Buki, Alison JR 2) Terr, Amanda SO
3) Swinley, Leslie FR 4) Psaris, Leigh FR
26.25 52.64 1:17.92 1:42.88
2 Bishop Ireton High School 'A' 1:42.11 1:42.97
1) Hughes, Meredith SR 2) LeBlanc, Jill SO
3) McMurray, Alaina JR 4) Sullivan, Colleen JR
26.26 52.55 1:18.79 1:42.97
3 Nansemond-Suffolk Academy-VA 'A' 1:43.79 1:44.74
1) Law, Meredith SR 2) Moore, Nikki JR
3) Eason, Meg SR 4) Bishop, Britney JR
27.26 52.61 1:20.02 1:44.74
4 Norfolk Academy Varisty-VA 'A' 1:43.51 1:46.16
1) Gerloff, Katy SR 2) Brett, Austin SR
3) Farthing, Elizabeth JR 4) Randlett, Lindsey JR
26.70 53.42 1:20.64 1:46.16
5 Collegiate Swim Team-VA 'A' 1:50.34 1:46.23
1) Bowman, Katelyn 10 2) Cook, Susan 11
3) Kelley, Caroline 8 4) Barclay, Erin 12
26.97 53.49 1:19.66 1:46.23
6 Walsingham Academy-VA 'A' 1:47.30 1:48.32
1) Duff, Katie SR 2) Sweetnam, Olivia SR
3) Varco, Jeanne 4) Mulhare, Meghan JR
26.31 54.51 1:22.19 1:48.32
7 Stonebridge High Schoolv-VA 'A' 1:50.20 1:48.65
1) Hassell, Megan SR 2) Brown, Nancye SO
3) Peterson, Andrea SO 4) Totty, Ashley SR
27.53 53.59 1:20.93 1:48.65
8 St. Gertrude's School-VA 'A' 1:52.58 1:48.76
1) Brown, McKenzie FR 2) Whitney, Shade SO
3) Dibert, Sarah SO 4) Cutter, Lynn SO
27.15 55.52 1:22.71 1:48.76
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 North Cross School-VA 'A' 1:50.75 1:48.91
1) Beedie, Kate SO 2) Bucher, Holly SO
3) Berglund, Whitney SO 4) Wampler, Callan JR
26.96 55.77 1:23.52 1:48.91
10 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 'A' 1:51.06 1:49.68
1) Farnham, Julia FR 2) Roberson, Megan JR
3) Routh, Hallie JR 4) Murray, Allison JR
27.50 54.32 1:23.32 1:49.68
11 Seton High School 'A' 1:46.61 1:49.88
1) Seale, Meg 10 2) Planchak, Katie 8
3) Planchak, Jennifer JR 4) Dunn, Melissa 9
27.23 53.42 1:21.11 1:49.88
12 St. Catherine's School-VA 'A' 1:53.10 1:52.06
1) Schaeufele, Jordan SO 2) Fosythe, Aimee SO
3) Garland, Molly JR 4) Brooke, Caroline 8
28.06 56.23 1:24.85 1:52.06
13 Norfolk Collegiate School-VA 'A' 1:55.42 1:54.22
1) Robey, Catherine 8t 2) McLemore, Maria 10
3) Monkman, Samantha 9t 4) Wilmot, Monica 10
28.13 56.79 1:25.75 1:54.22
14 Catholic High School 'A' 1:52.29 1:54.50
1) Harkins, Kelly SR 2) Snellings, Liz SR
3) McKenna, Allyce FR 4) Harkins, Katie SO
28.65 57.16 1:26.22 1:54.50
15 Cape Henry Collegiate School-VA 'A' 1:55.65 1:56.18
1) Beile, Danielle 2) Zakowicz, Alex FR
3) McGraw, Katie FR 4) Hruska, Amy SO
30.50 58.76 1:28.30 1:56.18
16 Flint Hill School-VA 'A' 1:51.86 2:01.94
1) Doyle, Jen FR 2) McGruder, Amanda JR
3) Roach, Katie JR 4) Oconnor, Lizz FR
30.84 1:03.29 1:33.66 2:01.94
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Norfolk Christian School-VA 'A' 2:06.68 2:03.10
1) McCrillis, Kristen JR 2) Kornman, Jennifer SR
3) Carey, Ellen SO 4) Balderson, Julie FR
30.21 1:02.99 1:33.73 2:03.10
18 Peninsula Catholic High School-VA 'A' 2:05.38 2:07.02
1) Jacobs, Alyson SO 2) Anthes, Lauren SO
3) Henderson, Leanne JR 4) VanBavel, Erica SO
32.75 1:02.28 1:35.93 2:07.02
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Fredricksburg Christian School 'A' 2:05.71 2:12.28
1) Vance, Whitney FR 2) Seals, Stephanie JR
3) Zello, Jessica FR 4) Stigerwald, Bethany JR
33.24 1:06.31 1:45.58 2:12.28
20 Fuqua School Varsity-VA 'A' 2:24.31 2:20.13
1) Morrow, Morgan FR 2) LaRoche, Caroline 8
3) Gupton, Becky SR 4) Potts, Breada FR
35.78 1:09.06 1:43.41 2:20.13
21 Roanoke Catholic High School-VA 'A' 2:06.71 2:42.50
1) Nicolas, Tinkerbell 2) Brown, Amber
3) Pham, VP 4) Brown, Trouble
40.70 1:30.67 2:10.31 2:42.50
-- Norfolk Academy Varisty-VA 'C' 2:02.95 X2:02.65
1) Tabakin, Amy JR 2) Brett, Meggie SO
3) Stedfast, Molly FR 4) Gentry, Maggie SR
29.71 1:02.67 1:31.64 2:02.65
-- Roanoke Catholic High School-VA 'B' NT X2:06.48
1) Franko, duckie double bubble 2) Kieljan, Annastasha
3) Flynn, terminater 4) Klos, Frick
30.12 1:05.68 1:35.42 2:06.48
-- North Cross School-VA 'B' 2:06.80 X2:13.47
1) Melesco, Alex 8 2) Sowder, Stephanie SR
3) Greenawalt, Kelsey SO 4) Russell, Maryevalyn SR
32.34 1:12.78 1:42.38 2:13.47
-- Potomac School-VA 'A' 1:43.16 DQ
1) Brandes, Lauren FR 2) Beier, Genna JR
3) McElwain, Maria SO 4) Jones, Eliza SR
25.28 52.27 1:18.62 DQ
-- Norfolk Academy Varisty-VA 'D' 2:07.92 DQ
1) Bryan, Claire 2)
35.67 1:04.54 1:34.62 DQ
-- St. Gertrude's School-VA 'B' 2:01.14 DQ
1) Oklopcic, Azra SO 2) Gerloff, Emily SR
3) Agruso, Meg SR 4) Scott, Sally SO
29.22 59.72 1:30.93 DQ
-- Stuart Hall School-VA 'A' 2:00.00 DQ
1) Comarovschi, Anna 2) Whitehurst, Eleanor JR
3) Krusz, Blair JR 4) Boatright, Jill JR
-- Madeira Varsity Swim team-PV 'C' 2:01.11 NS
1) Moore, Lindsey SR 2) Stavish, Kaitlyn JR
3) 4) Romanoff, Caroline JR
-- Paul VI Catholic High School 'B' 1:55.24 SCR
1) Crook, Jackie SR 2) Dawson, Ashley SO
3) Jakabcin, Ana FR 4) Keedy, Sami FR
-- Paul VI Catholic High School 'C' 2:00.31 SCR
1) Sullivan, Susie JR 2) Clement, Ana FR
3) Bruns, Anne SR 4) O'Briant, Blair SR
-- Paul VI Catholic High School 'A' 1:46.49 SCR
1) Staples, Audrey SR 2) Bower, Ellen FR
3) Pascale, Liz JR 4) Tan, Jen SR
Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
VSIS: ! 3:40.08 2001 The Maderia School
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Madeira Varsity Swim team-PV 'A' 3:44.99 3:39.64!
1) Psaris, Leigh FR 2) Buki, Alison JR
3) Chuzi, Sarah SR 4) Swinley, Leslie FR
26.00 53.54 1:19.85 1:49.64 2:16.82 2:47.13 3:12.40 3:39.64
2 Collegiate Swim Team-VA 'A' 3:46.40 3:42.01
1) Cook, Susan 11 2) Gordon, Tyler 12
3) Ailsworth, Sarah 11 4) Lundvall, Katie 9
26.94 56.23 1:23.37 1:53.27 2:19.51 2:48.23 3:13.79 3:42.01
3 Bishop Ireton High School 'A' 3:46.90 3:45.00
1) LeBlanc, Jill SO 2) Jarvis, Kassandra SO
3) Hall, Morgan SO 4) Sullivan, Colleen JR
26.94 57.31 1:23.65 1:53.67 2:19.97 2:50.54 3:15.43 3:45.00
4 St. Catherine's School-VA 'A' 3:47.51 3:47.84
1) Mahoney, Susan SO 2) Meem, Ashton FR
3) Deacon, Rebecca FR 4) Hogg, Tyler SR
27.82 58.68 1:25.25 1:56.62 2:23.31 2:52.28 3:18.75 3:47.84
5 Walsingham Academy-VA 'A' 3:48.83 3:49.44
1) Murphy, Sarah 2) Kelley, Caroline SR
3) Mulhare, Meghan JR 4) Murphy, Kate FR
27.84 58.25 1:25.70 1:56.24 2:23.47 2:53.36 3:20.01 3:49.44
6 Norfolk Academy Varisty-VA 'A' 3:50.81 3:50.16
1) Gerloff, Katy SR 2) Meier, Ali SO
3) Brett, Austin SR 4) Zwemer, Sam FR
27.63 58.24 1:25.15 1:55.66 2:22.89 2:53.61 3:20.28 3:50.16
7 St. Gertrude's School-VA 'A' 3:58.11 3:54.68
1) Brown, McKenzie FR 2) Traynham, Sarah-Kate FR
3) Dibert, Sarah SO 4) Hillgrove, Elizabeth SO
28.72 59.89 1:27.78 1:58.30 2:26.36 2:58.11 3:25.11 3:54.68
8 Stonebridge High Schoolv-VA 'A' 4:01.54 4:02.17
1) Hassell, Megan SR 2) Brown, Nancye SO
3) Peterson, Andrea SO 4) Totty, Ashley SR
28.84 1:00.47 1:27.70 1:58.87 2:27.44 3:00.18 3:29.07 4:02.17
B - Final
9 Flint Hill School-VA 'A' 4:02.18 3:58.32
1) Ahmadi, Parisa FR 2) Rosenthal, Katie FR
3) Purkert, Marie SR 4) Moore, Lyn SO
28.69 1:00.39 1:29.26 2:30.19 3:00.28 3:27.63 3:58.32
10 Hampton Roads Academy-VA 'A' 4:03.97 4:00.20
1) Hatchett, Julie FR 2) Lewis, Kim FR
3) Harris, Anne FR 4) Finch, Chelsea SR
29.79 1:04.64 1:32.92 2:03.24 2:30.77 3:02.67 3:30.19 4:00.20
11 Trinity Episcopal School 'A' 4:03.35 4:01.06
1) Stewart, Hallie FR 2) Small, Alexandra SR
3) Hume, Linda SR 4) Hesser, Hannah FR
28.49 58.54 1:27.19 1:59.50 2:15.17 3:02.02 3:30.31 4:01.06
12 Nansemond-Suffolk Academy-VA 'A' 4:04.08 4:01.43
1) Smith, Tess SO 2) White, Courtney FR
3) Eason, Meg SR 4) Moore, Nikki JR
29.14 1:01.45 1:29.30 2:01.65 2:30.49 3:03.42 3:30.45 4:01.43
13 Potomac School-VA 'A' 4:07.80 4:04.49
1) Beier, Genna JR 2) Robertson, Claire JR
3) Hussey, Elizabeth SR 4) Killmon, Kelsey JR
27.51 57.32 1:27.73 2:01.35 2:32.44 3:06.74 3:33.72 4:04.49
14 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 'A' 4:11.37 4:07.51
1) Murray, Allison JR 2) Routh, Hallie JR
3) Roberson, Megan JR 4) Farnham, Julia FR
27.99 59.76 1:29.09 2:01.83 2:32.73 3:08.34 3:36.14 4:07.51
15 Catholic High School 'A' 4:13.47 4:09.55
1) Hayes, Megan SR 2) Malone, Meredith SO
3) Harkins, Kelly SR 4) McKenna, Allyce FR
28.65 59.85 1:28.93 2:01.36 2:30.12 3:04.50 3:34.70 4:09.55
16 Peninsula Catholic High School-VA 'A' 4:19.71 4:17.86
1) Mueller, Andrea SO 2) VanBavel, Erica SO
3) Oddo, Jenna JR 4) McHugh, Caitlin 8
30.57 1:05.39 1:35.24 2:09.25 2:39.61 3:14.35 3:43.61 4:17.86
Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
VSIS: ! 3:40.08 2001 The Maderia School
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Madeira Varsity Swim team-PV 'A' 3:45.54 3:44.99
1) Psaris, Leigh FR 2) Buki, Alison JR
3) Chuzi, Sarah SR 4) Swinley, Leslie FR
26.45 54.70 1:22.17 1:53.32 2:20.76 2:51.08 3:17.15 3:44.99
2 Collegiate Swim Team-VA 'A' 3:48.19 3:46.40
1) Ailsworth, Sarah 11 2) Gordon, Tyler 12
3) Cook, Susan 11 4) Lundvall, Katie 9
27.44 57.13 1:24.45 1:54.61 2:22.20 2:51.94 3:17.80 3:46.40
3 Bishop Ireton High School 'A' 3:45.06 3:46.90
1) Jarvis, Kassandra SO 2) LeBlanc, Jill SO
3) Hall, Morgan SO 4) Sullivan, Colleen JR
27.63 57.86 1:24.84 1:55.60 2:22.35 2:52.98 3:18.33 3:46.90
4 St. Catherine's School-VA 'A' 3:48.72 3:47.51
1) Mahoney, Susan SO 2) Meem, Ashton FR
3) Deacon, Rebecca FR 4) Hogg, Tyler SR
27.46 57.90 1:24.45 1:55.50 2:22.13 2:51.19 3:17.79 3:47.51
5 Walsingham Academy-VA 'A' 3:50.84 3:48.83
1) Murphy, Sarah 2) Kelley, Caroline SR
3) Mulhare, Meghan JR 4) Murphy, Kate FR
27.84 57.75 1:24.94 1:54.87 2:22.51 2:52.98 3:19.39 3:48.83
6 Norfolk Academy Varisty-VA 'A' 3:50.00 3:50.81
27.85 58.60 1:25.71 1:56.04 2:23.64 2:54.20 3:20.80 3:50.81
7 St. Gertrude's School-VA 'A' 3:56.98 3:58.11
1) Brown, McKenzie FR 2) Traynham, Sarah-Kate FR
3) Dibert, Sarah SO 4) Hillgrove, Elizabeth SO
29.10 1:01.15 1:29.54 2:00.55 2:28.91 3:00.81 3:28.17 3:58.11
8 Stonebridge High Schoolv-VA 'A' 4:02.80 4:01.54
1) Hassell, Megan SR 2) Brown, Nancye SO
3) Peterson, Andrea SO 4) Totty, Ashley SR
28.82 1:00.18 1:27.19 1:57.26 2:26.18 2:59.01 3:27.85 4:01.54
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Flint Hill School-VA 'A' 4:05.80 4:02.18
1) Ahmadi, Parisa FR 2) Rosenthal, Katie FR
3) Purkert, Marie SR 4) Moore, Lyn SO
28.57 1:00.84 1:30.34 2:04.85 2:32.02 3:03.43 3:31.22 4:02.18
10 Trinity Episcopal School 'A' 4:05.80 4:03.35
1) Stewart, Hallie FR 2) Small, Alexandra SR
3) Hume, Linda SR 4) Hesser, Hannah FR
28.47 58.44 1:27.60 2:00.60 2:30.26 3:03.14 3:32.01 4:03.35
11 Hampton Roads Academy-VA 'A' 4:02.79 4:03.97
1) Hatchett, Julie FR 2) Finch, Chelsea SR
3) Lewis, Kim FR 4) Harris, Anne FR
30.46 1:06.29 1:34.32 2:05.03 2:33.72 3:04.44 3:32.01 4:03.97
12 Nansemond-Suffolk Academy-VA 'A' 4:06.89 4:04.08
1) Smith, Tess SO 2) Eason, Meg SR
3) White, Courtney FR 4) Moore, Nikki JR
29.52 1:01.79 1:30.55 2:03.53 2:32.34 3:05.49 3:32.84 4:04.08
13 Potomac School-VA 'A' 4:09.76 4:07.80
1) Beier, Genna JR 2) Robertson, Claire JR
3) Hussey, Elizabeth SR 4) Killmon, Kelsey JR
27.63 58.43 1:29.03 2:03.15 2:33.81 3:09.68 3:36.63 4:07.80
14 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 'A' 4:11.83 4:11.37
1) Murray, Allison JR 2) Routh, Hallie JR
3) Roberson, Megan JR 4) Farnham, Julia FR
28.35 1:01.26 1:30.25 2:03.55 2:34.41 3:11.59 3:39.57 4:11.37
15 Catholic High School 'A' 4:12.37 4:13.47
1) Harkins, Kelly SR 2) Hayes, Megan SR
3) Malone, Meredith SO 4) McKenna, Allyce FR
29.61 1:04.36 1:32.77 2:04.27 2:33.27 3:06.79 3:37.64 4:13.47
16 Peninsula Catholic High School-VA 'A' 4:07.46 4:19.71
1) Mueller, Andrea SO 2) VanBavel, Erica SO
3) Oddo, Jenna JR 4) McHugh, Caitlin 8
30.99 1:05.61 1:36.32 2:10.96 2:41.59 3:16.47 3:45.78 4:19.71
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Seton High School 'A' 4:00.88 4:20.29
1) Dunn, Melissa 9 2) Pretz, Joanie SR
3) Mullarkey, Kristin SR 4) Harris, Caitlin 9
30.24 1:04.06 1:33.64 2:08.38 2:40.49 3:18.68 3:47.61 4:20.29
18 Norfolk Collegiate School-VA 'A' 4:20.02 4:20.61
1) Wahlberg, Anna 11 2) Wilmot, Monica 10
3) Monkman, Samantha 9t 4) Robey, Catherine 8t
28.91 1:01.77 1:32.93 2:07.67 2:39.49 3:17.27 3:47.46 4:20.61
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Fredricksburg Christian School 'A' NT 4:28.37
1) Cook, Maggie FR 2) Seals, Stephanie JR
3) Stigerwald, Bethany JR 4) Jones, Rochelle FR
31.49 1:05.80 1:40.05 2:22.64 2:52.87 3:27.77 3:56.41 4:28.37
20 Cape Henry Collegiate School-VA 'A' 4:31.28 4:28.71
1) Beile, Danielle 2) Zakowicz, Alex FR
3) Hochman, Lindsey SR 4) McGraw, Katie FR
32.70 1:10.83 1:41.78 2:16.23 2:48.54 3:23.85 3:54.94 4:28.71
21 North Cross School-VA 'A' 4:40.50 4:37.20
1) Berglund, Kara 8 2) Berglund, Whitney SO
3) Callis, Elizabeth SR 4) Russell, Maryevalyn SR
34.13 1:12.78 1:45.50 2:23.46 2:38.64 3:31.84 4:01.95 4:37.20
22 Roanoke Catholic High School-VA 'A' 4:20.83 4:39.75
1) Beazley, Jet 2) Brown, Trouble
3) VanDeventer, Fish 4) Stancil, Katie
28.63 59.38 1:34.45 2:17.42 2:51.64 3:33.37 3:49.72 4:39.75
23 Fuqua School Varsity-VA 'A' 5:19.41 5:18.34
1) LaRoche, Julia FR 2) Williams, Sara JR
3) Barkley, Meg SO 4) Morrow, Morgan FR
33.09 1:11.74 1:43.94 2:29.29 3:08.34 3:59.14 4:34.51 5:18.34
-- Norfolk Academy Varisty-VA 'C' 4:25.60 X4:20.57
29.96 1:01.94 1:32.58 2:05.62 2:38.35 3:15.99 3:46.67 4:20.57
-- Potomac School-VA 'B' 4:30.00 DQ
1) Dyke, Rachel SR 2) Mitchell, Brittany SR
3) Gutierrez, Mica SR 4) Huber, Lauren SR
31.71 1:07.77 1:23.75 1:39.98 2:50.18 3:27.68 3:59.71 DQ
-- Chatham Hall 'A' 4:25.25 NS
1) Hockensmith, Ashley SO 2) Herrington, Sarah SR
3) Wilkins, Dominique JR 4) Vice, Lauren SO
-- Paul VI Catholic High School 'C' 4:28.00 SCR
1) Clement, Ana FR 2) Bruns, Anne SR
3) Crook, Jackie SR 4) O'Briant, Blair SR
-- Paul VI Catholic High School 'A' 3:56.87 SCR
1) Bower, Ellen FR 2) Walter, Lauren SO
3) Campbell, Emily SO 4) Tan, Jen SR
-- Paul VI Catholic High School 'B' 4:06.19 SCR
1) Dawson, Ashley SO 2) Keedy, Sami FR
3) Staples, Alana FR 4) Sullivan, Sarah SR
1:43.03
Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
VSIS: ! 1:51.56 1994 Norfolk Academy
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Bishop Ireton High School 'A' 1:55.49 1:54.82
30.12 1:01.91 1:29.33 1:54.82
2 Norfolk Academy Varisty-VA 'A' 1:55.17 1:54.98
30.15 1:03.35 1:29.91 1:54.98
3 Nansemond-Suffolk Academy-VA 'A' 1:56.35 1:55.25
29.15 1:02.18 1:31.22 1:55.25
4 Potomac School-VA 'A' 1:55.96 1:55.56
30.17 1:03.26 1:30.40 1:55.56
5 Collegiate Swim Team-VA 'A' 1:56.32 1:55.82
29.15 1:02.22 1:29.88 1:55.82
6 Madeira Varsity Swim team-PV 'A' 1:59.11 1:58.70
29.46 1:03.42 1:32.24 1:58.70
7 St. Catherine's School-VA 'A' 1:58.19 1:58.73
1) O-Grady, Karen JR 2) Mahoney, Susan SO
3) Hogg, Tyler SR 4) Deacon, Rebecca FR
31.32 1:04.49 1:32.87 1:58.73
8 St. Gertrude's School-VA 'A' 2:00.73 1:59.19
1) Hillgrove, Elizabeth SO 2) Cutter, Lynn SO
3) Traynham, Sarah-Kate FR 4) Dibert, Sarah SO
30.42 1:04.02 1:32.89 1:59.19
B - Final
9 Flint Hill School-VA 'A' 2:02.91 2:01.78
30.97 1:05.68 1:33.55 2:01.78
10 North Cross School-VA 'A' 2:01.84 2:02.28
28.94 1:05.42 1:36.92 2:02.28
11 Hampton Roads Academy-VA 'A' 2:02.79 2:03.56
29.77 1:03.82 1:34.85 2:03.56
12 Trinity Episcopal School 'A' 2:02.69 2:03.62
29.90 1:06.98 1:35.51 2:03.62
13 Seton High School 'A' 2:04.17 2:04.00
32.50 1:07.44 1:36.68 2:04.00
14 Catholic High School 'A' 2:06.96 2:06.57
33.22 1:09.38 1:39.00 2:06.57
15 Peninsula Catholic High School-VA 'A' 2:15.00 2:16.77
43.88 1:15.72 1:47.40 2:16.77
-- Norfolk Collegiate School-VA 'A' 2:06.79 DQ
33.75 1:08.48 1:37.85 DQ
Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
VSIS: ! 1:51.56 1994 Norfolk Academy
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Norfolk Academy Varisty-VA 'A' 1:55.34 1:55.17
1) Zwemer, Sam FR 2) Doviak, Megan JR
3) Randlett, Lindsey JR 4) Meier, Ali SO
30.31 1:02.46 1:30.04 1:55.17
2 Bishop Ireton High School 'A' 1:58.19 1:55.49
1) Verducci, Kara JR 2) Ganssle, Mary Kate FR
3) Jarvis, Kassandra SO 4) Hughes, Meredith SR
30.13 1:02.65 1:30.20 1:55.49
3 Potomac School-VA 'A' 1:54.81 1:55.96
1) Killmon, Kelsey JR 2) Brandes, Lauren FR
3) Jones, Eliza SR 4) McElwain, Maria SO
29.99 1:02.71 1:30.37 1:55.96
4 Collegiate Swim Team-VA 'A' 1:58.40 1:56.32
1) Lundvall, Katie 9 2) Ailsworth, Sarah 11
3) Kelley, Caroline 8 4) Gordon, Tyler 12
29.29 1:02.97 1:30.51 1:56.32
5 Nansemond-Suffolk Academy-VA 'A' 1:55.65 1:56.35
1) Law, Meredith SR 2) Cotton, Anna SO
3) White, Courtney FR 4) Bishop, Britney JR
29.13 1:02.05 1:31.75 1:56.35
6 St. Catherine's School-VA 'A' 1:58.12 1:58.19
1) O-Grady, Karen JR 2) Mahoney, Susan SO
3) Hogg, Tyler SR 4) Deacon, Rebecca FR
31.21 1:04.05 1:32.06 1:58.19
7 Madeira Varsity Swim team-PV 'A' 2:01.60 1:59.11
1) McHugh, Julia SR 2) Myers, Luvean SR
3) Chuzi, Sarah SR 4) Terr, Amanda SO
29.47 1:04.02 1:32.71 1:59.11
8 St. Gertrude's School-VA 'A' 2:00.43 2:00.73
1) Hillgrove, Elizabeth SO 2) Cutter, Lynn SO
3) Traynham, Sarah-Kate FR 4) Dibert, Sarah SO
30.19 1:04.21 1:33.76 2:00.73
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 North Cross School-VA 'A' 2:00.50 2:01.84
1) Beedie, Kate SO 2) Berglund, Kara 8
3) Bucher, Holly SO 4) Wampler, Callan JR
29.07 1:05.00 1:36.84 2:01.84
10 Trinity Episcopal School 'A' 2:02.30 2:02.69
1) Stewart, Hallie FR 2) Hume, Linda SR
3) Hesser, Hannah FR 4) Small, Alexandra SR
29.71 1:06.18 1:34.85 2:02.69
11 Hampton Roads Academy-VA 'A' 1:55.04 2:02.79
1) Finch, Chelsea SR 2) Lewis, Kim FR
3) Harris, Anne FR 4) Hatchett, Julie FR
29.81 1:05.70 1:36.13 2:02.79
12 Flint Hill School-VA 'A' 2:06.14 2:02.91
1) Ahmadi, Parisa FR 2) Moore, Lyn SO
3) Purkert, Marie SR 4) Rosenthal, Katie FR
30.50 1:06.47 1:34.74 2:02.91
13 Seton High School 'A' 2:01.11 2:04.17
1) Pretz, Joanie SR 2) Seale, Meg 10
3) Planchak, Katie 8 4) Planchak, Jennifer JR
32.12 1:07.97 1:36.45 2:04.17
14 Norfolk Collegiate School-VA 'A' 2:08.06 2:06.79
1) McLemore, Maria 10 2) Brooks, Lisa 8t
3) Wahlberg, Anna 11 4) Monkman, Samantha 9t
34.02 1:07.99 1:37.47 2:06.79
15 Catholic High School 'A' 2:06.68 2:06.96
1) McKenna, Allyce FR 2) Harkins, Katie SO
3) Hayes, Megan SR 4) Malone, Meredith SO
33.52 1:09.65 1:38.74 2:06.96
16 Peninsula Catholic High School-VA 'A' 1:58.82 2:15.00
1) Jacobs, Alyson SO 2) Mueller, Andrea SO
3) McHugh, Caitlin 8 4) Oddo, Jenna JR
38.00 1:14.46 1:45.78 2:15.00
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Stuart Hall School-VA 'A' 2:14.98 2:15.84
1) Comarovschi, Anna 2) Boatright, Jill JR
3) Krusz, Blair JR 4) Whitehurst, Eleanor JR
33.09 1:06.99 1:41.67 2:15.84
18 Fredricksburg Christian School 'A' 2:18.63 2:15.90
1) Jones, Rochelle FR 2) Stigerwald, Bethany JR
3) Cook, Maggie FR 4) Seals, Stephanie JR
31.07 1:09.81 1:43.52 2:15.90
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Roanoke Catholic High School-VA 'A' 2:05.60 2:17.42
1) Franko, duckie double bubble 2) Beazley, Jet
3) Flynn, terminater 4) Stancil, Katie
40.01 1:17.75 1:47.66 2:17.42
20 Fuqua School Varsity-VA 'A' 2:18.86 2:17.68
1) Eggleston, Taryn 8 2) Saunders, Anne Latane' FR
3) Watson, Casey FR 4) LaRoche, Julia FR
32.08 1:13.47 1:46.08 2:17.68
21 Norfolk Christian School-VA 'A' 2:22.05 2:18.98
1) Kornman, Jennifer SR 2) Carey, Ellen SO
3) Balderson, Julie FR 4) McCrillis, Kristen JR
38.78 1:16.41 1:49.06 2:18.98
-- Walsingham Academy-VA 'B' 2:09.83 X2:08.12
1) Hartmann, Caroline 2) Parker, Alexis SO
3) Sweetnam, Olivia SR 4) Varco, Jeanne
31.34 1:09.64 1:40.47 2:08.12
-- Norfolk Academy Varisty-VA 'C' 2:14.26 X2:13.91
1) Huber, Caroline FR 2) Stedfast, Molly FR
3) Tabakin, Amy JR 4) Gentry, Maggie SR
32.73 1:10.27 1:42.64 2:13.91
-- Seton High School 'B' NT X2:15.76
1) Mullarkey, Kristin SR 2) Wall, Candace 9
3) Shaw, Laura SR 4) Rafaels, Amanda 10
34.67 1:12.86 1:45.32 2:15.76
-- North Cross School-VA 'B' 2:18.70 X2:32.99
1) Melesco, Alex 8 2) Callis, Elizabeth SR
3) Greenawalt, Kelsey SO 4) Sowder, Stephanie SR
34.65 1:15.87 1:52.49 2:32.99
-- St. Catherine's School-VA 'C' 2:16.47 DQ
1) Brown, Nancy 8 2) Jumet, Emily SR
3) Jenkins, Katie JR 4) Walker, Natalie 8
38.18 1:18.27 1:50.92 DQ
-- St. Catherine's School-VA 'D' 2:20.25 DQ
1) Steele, Cameron FR 2) Cornett, Kristen 8
3) Markon, Liz FR 4) Wolenberg, Kelly 8
35.49 1:16.82 1:48.89 DQ
-- Walsingham Academy-VA 'A' 1:56.40 DQ
1) Kelley, Caroline SR 2) Duff, Katie SR
3) Murphy, Sarah 4) Murphy, Kate FR
31.56 1:03.39 1:31.55 DQ
-- Cape Henry Collegiate School-VA 'A' 2:14.24 DQ
1) Beile, Danielle 2) Hochman, Lindsey SR
3) Hruska, Amy SO 4) Zakowicz, Alex FR
38.33 1:15.97 1:47.30 DQ
-- Flint Hill School-VA 'B' NT DQ
1) Roach, Katie JR 2) Smith, Sarah SO
3) Doyle, Jen FR 4) Oconnor, Lizz FR
36.19 1:16.92 1:52.62 DQ
-- Catholic High School 'B' NT DQ
1) Schrader, Meghan SR 2) Larkins, Emily SO
3) Sharp, Amanda SO 4) Aylward, Mary Kate JR
36.81 1:19.29 1:51.51 DQ
-- Paul VI Catholic High School 'A' 1:58.13 NS
1) Staples, Audrey SR 2) Bruns, Anne SR
3) Rapp, Stasia SO 4) Walter, Lauren SO
-- Flint Hill School-VA 'C' NT NS
-- Paul VI Catholic High School 'B' 2:03.97 NS
1) Sullivan, Sarah SR 2) Zoubek, Carlie JR
3) Jakabcin, Ana FR 4) Keedy, Sami FR
-- Paul VI Catholic High School 'C' 2:11.51 NS
1) O'Briant, Blair SR 2) Clement, Ana FR
3) Staples, Alana FR 4) Sullivan, Susie JR