15th Bunkey Lewis Memorial Mini Meet
May 20-21, 2006
Event Results for Finals
Girls 7 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gibson, Claudia C 7 Rmsc-PV 34.68 35.62 20
2 Monroe, Jessica M 7 Fish-PV 48.36 42.69 17
3 Harnood, Eliya 7 Rmsc-PV 46.99 43.18 16
4 Payton, Lily A 7 JFD-PV 43.41 43.59 15
5 Leidy, Katelyn M 7 Bwst-PV 49.61 45.57 14
6 Clark, Jojo M 7 Rmsc-PV 47.84 48.26 13
7 Kannan, Hannah 6 Rmsc-PV NT 49.85 12
8 Hla, Diana A 6 DCPR-PV NT 49.88 11
9 Tsai, Victoria 7 Rmsc-PV NT 49.93 9
10 Ekstrom, Kierstin E 7 AquaHoyas-PV 51.77 50.97 7
11 Sun, Grace 7 Rmsc-PV 48.08 51.07 6
12 Campbell, Imani C 7 DCPR-PV 52.57 51.50 5
13 Merrill, Molly F 6 Cubu-PV NT 52.59 4
14 Saunders, Sarah R 7 Machine-PV 54.49 53.25 3
15 Lopez, Nicole E 7 Machine-PV 53.95 53.76 2
16 Gent, Grace E 6 Machine-PV NT 1:01.81 1
17 Sever, Courtney M 7 Snow-PV 1:08.39 1:07.38
18 Davidi, Natasha 6 Rmsc-PV NT 1:14.01
19 Rinaldi, Katerina S 7 AquaHoyas-PV 1:14.37 1:20.32
-- LeBlanc, Eleanor G 7 Cubu-PV NT X46.90
-- James, Hannah M 7 DCPR-PV 1:13.59 DQ
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gibson, Claudia C 7 Rmsc-PV 19.22 20.03 20
2 Payton, Lily A 7 JFD-PV 22.04 21.01 17
3 Monroe, Jessica M 7 Fish-PV NT 22.38 16
4 Harnood, Eliya 7 Rmsc-PV 27.13 22.65 15
5 Ekstrom, Kierstin E 7 AquaHoyas-PV 25.53 23.25 14
6 Leidy, Katelyn M 7 Bwst-PV 22.14 23.50 13
7 Sun, Grace 7 Rmsc-PV 24.49 23.56 12
8 Stone, Heather G 7 Bwst-PV NT 23.84 11
9 Dyson, Mallory M 7 Cubu-PV 24.34 24.06 9
10 Lopez, Nicole E 7 Machine-PV 26.34 24.29 7
11 Hla, Diana A 6 DCPR-PV 29.16 24.72 6
12 Kannan, Hannah 6 Rmsc-PV 24.72 24.76 5
13 Tsai, Victoria 7 Rmsc-PV 24.49 24.90 4
14 Saunders, Sarah R 7 Machine-PV 25.05 24.94 3
15 Merrill, Molly F 6 Cubu-PV NT 25.06 2
16 LeBlanc, Eleanor G 7 Cubu-PV NT 25.35 1
17 Anderson, Gail F 7 Rmsc-PV NT 25.74
18 Clark, Jojo M 7 Rmsc-PV 26.91 27.21
19 D'Anna, Alyssa R 7 Cubu-PV 28.08 27.56
20 Campbell, Imani C 7 DCPR-PV 32.10 28.36
21 Rinaldi, Katerina S 7 AquaHoyas-PV 38.30 29.71
22 Gent, Grace E 6 Machine-PV 29.27 30.19
23 Sever, Courtney M 7 Snow-PV 26.57 30.66
24 James, Hannah M 7 DCPR-PV 40.02 31.84
25 Mayfield, Tess C 6 Rmsc-PV 34.29 32.84
26 Karayianis, Christie M 6 Rmsc-PV NT 34.03
27 Boyd, Madison M 7 Rmsc-PV NT 34.43
28 Davidi, Natasha 6 Rmsc-PV 36.97 37.10
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gibson, Claudia C 7 Rmsc-PV 22.89 22.46 20
2 Monroe, Jessica M 7 Fish-PV 27.97 24.97 17
3 Hla, Diana A 6 DCPR-PV NT 25.78 16
4 Clark, Jojo M 7 Rmsc-PV 28.38 26.29 15
5 Harnood, Eliya 7 Rmsc-PV 28.87 26.57 14
6 Sun, Grace 7 Rmsc-PV 29.56 27.18 13
7 Payton, Lily A 7 JFD-PV 31.67 27.22 12
8 Boyd, Madison M 7 Rmsc-PV NT 27.56 11
9 LeBlanc, Eleanor G 7 Cubu-PV NT 28.34 9
10 D'Anna, Alyssa R 7 Cubu-PV 33.08 28.37 7
11 Tsai, Victoria 7 Rmsc-PV 29.77 28.46 6
12 Dyson, Mallory M 7 Cubu-PV 30.96 28.47 5
13 Lopez, Nicole E 7 Machine-PV 33.37 31.76 4
14 Saunders, Sarah R 7 Machine-PV 34.70 31.94 3
15 Campbell, Imani C 7 DCPR-PV NT 33.72 2
16 Rinaldi, Katerina S 7 AquaHoyas-PV 39.39 34.17 1
17 Kannan, Hannah 6 Rmsc-PV NT 37.62
-- Karayianis, Christie M 6 Rmsc-PV NT DQ
-- Gent, Grace E 6 Machine-PV NT DQ
-- Ekstrom, Kierstin E 7 AquaHoyas-PV 39.95 DQ
-- James, Hannah M 7 DCPR-PV NT DQ
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kirsch, Sydney T 8 Rmsc-PV 33.90 34.59 20
2 Ross, Antoinee D 8 DCPR-PV 38.34 34.91 17
3 Gu, Elaina 8 Rmsc-PV 36.85 36.00 16
4 Bolger, Victoria A 8 Cubu-PV 38.56 36.90 15
5 Ockenhouse, Sarah E 8 AquaHoyas-PV 36.67 37.30 14
6 Pereles, Grace A 8 JFD-PV 38.49 37.46 13
7 Holland, Elizabeth M 8 Cubu-PV 39.72 37.87 12
8 Gruber, Anna R 8 Rmsc-PV 39.91 38.47 11
9 Epps, Elon H 8 DCPR-PV 43.64 39.16 8
9 D'Anna, Maura B 8 Cubu-PV NT 39.16 8
11 Kim, Jennie S 8 Fish-PV 1:01.79 39.87 6
12 Royer, Stephanie M 8 Snow-PV 39.42 39.94 5
13 Braviak, Caroline V 8 Rmsc-PV NT 40.65 4
14 Harris, Anne E 8 Rmsc-PV 44.28 40.66 3
15 Henry, Caroline C 8 PM-PV 42.04 40.87 2
16 Amaguana, Rosario P 8 Rmsc-PV 41.44 41.19 1
17 Wolff, Veronica R 8 Fish-PV 43.12 41.87
18 Baker, Karynne T 8 Fish-PV NT 41.97
19 Davidson, Samantha N 8 Rmsc-PV NT 43.84
20 Cruz, Lilian N 8 Rmsc-PV 45.27 44.47
21 Lin, Corinna 8 Rmsc-PV NT 45.06
22 Myers, Mary Kate K 8 Cubu-PV 44.71 45.13
23 Smith, Jessica D 8 Fish-PV 48.49 45.57
24 Karayianis, Katie 8 Rmsc-PV 48.17 45.65
25 Hu, Sophia 8 Rmsc-PV NT 48.71
26 Laprade, Marina E 8 Rmsc-PV NT 51.76
27 Lee, Hannah 8 Rmsc-PV NT 52.78
28 Plotnick, Ariel L 8 Rmsc-PV 57.48 52.81
29 Ritter, Brie 8 Rmsc-PV NT 56.84
30 Russello, Haley C 8 Snow-PV 1:07.60 1:03.63
31 Northrop, Olivia H 8 Rmsc-PV NT 1:04.34
32 Polyakova, Stacy 8 Rmsc-PV NT 1:05.26
-- Sloan, Nicolette G 8 Cubu-PV NT DQ
-- Skopp-Cardillo, Rachel C 8 Cubu-PV NT DQ
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Plescia, Juliana C 8 HACC-PV 19.74 19.40 20
2 Kirsch, Sydney T 8 Rmsc-PV 19.99 19.59 17
3 Gu, Elaina 8 Rmsc-PV 20.70 19.60 16
4 Doan, Melanie D 8 Rmsc-PV 20.25 19.87 15
5 Pereles, Grace A 8 JFD-PV 21.17 20.18 14
6 Kim, Jennie S 8 Fish-PV 28.25 20.21 13
7 D'Anna, Maura B 8 Cubu-PV 20.52 20.43 12
8 Bolger, Victoria A 8 Cubu-PV 20.09 20.68 11
9 Henry, Caroline C 8 PM-PV 21.20 21.06 9
10 Coggins, Marissa S 8 Bwst-PV 20.20 21.12 7
11 Banks, Sarah E 8 Machine-PV NT 21.26 6
12 Bush, Lindsey O 8 Bwst-PV 20.50 21.53 5
13 Braviak, Caroline V 8 Rmsc-PV NT 21.58 4
14 Royer, Stephanie M 8 Snow-PV 21.43 21.65 3
15 Lin, Corinna 8 Rmsc-PV NT 21.76 2
16 Hu, Sophia 8 Rmsc-PV 24.59 22.59 1
17 Baker, Karynne T 8 Fish-PV NT 23.01
18 Karayianis, Katie 8 Rmsc-PV 23.57 23.09
19 Davidson, Samantha N 8 Rmsc-PV 24.01 23.54
20 Skopp-Cardillo, Rachel C 8 Cubu-PV 31.01 23.78
21 Stiller, Kelly N 8 Rmsc-PV 25.00 24.22
22 Wolff, Veronica R 8 Fish-PV 24.57 24.43
23 Plotnick, Ariel L 8 Rmsc-PV 27.13 25.60
24 Cruz, Lilian N 8 Rmsc-PV 27.90 25.81
25 Carlton, Holly N 8 Snow-PV 24.63 26.21
26 Rahill-Marier, Amina 8 Cubu-PV 25.86 27.07
27 Myers, Mary Kate K 8 Cubu-PV 26.42 27.31
28 Laprade, Marina E 8 Rmsc-PV NT 27.71
29 Sloan, Nicolette G 8 Cubu-PV 28.63 28.43
30 Russello, Haley C 8 Snow-PV 29.76 28.76
31 Ritter, Brie 8 Rmsc-PV NT 29.26
32 Lee, Hannah 8 Rmsc-PV NT 30.31
33 Northrop, Olivia H 8 Rmsc-PV NT 31.15
34 Polyakova, Stacy 8 Rmsc-PV NT 31.31
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Boyd, Erica L 8 Rmsc-PV 23.87 21.72 20
2 Bush, Lindsey O 8 Bwst-PV 22.75 22.94 17
3 Ockenhouse, Sarah E 8 AquaHoyas-PV 25.23 23.04 16
4 Carlton, Holly N 8 Snow-PV 24.16 23.07 15
5 Banks, Sarah E 8 Machine-PV 23.34 23.29 14
6 Holland, Elizabeth M 8 Cubu-PV 25.06 23.34 13
7 Davidson, Samantha N 8 Rmsc-PV 28.63 23.46 12
8 Wang, Helena 8 Bwst-PV 24.86 23.69 11
9 Baker, Karynne T 8 Fish-PV NT 23.73 9
10 Henry, Caroline C 8 PM-PV 25.41 23.81 7
11 Coggins, Marissa S 8 Bwst-PV 23.84 23.84 6
12 D'Anna, Maura B 8 Cubu-PV 27.25 23.90 5
13 Debellas, Brenna V 8 HACC-PV 27.22 24.28 4
14 Kim, Jennie S 8 Fish-PV 29.75 24.37 3
15 Wolff, Veronica R 8 Fish-PV 26.83 25.35 1.5
15 Braviak, Caroline V 8 Rmsc-PV NT 25.35 1.5
17 Gruber, Anna R 8 Rmsc-PV 27.91 26.04
18 Stiller, Kelly N 8 Rmsc-PV 30.69 26.25
19 Rahill-Marier, Amina 8 Cubu-PV 26.64 26.56
20 Hu, Sophia 8 Rmsc-PV 31.28 27.07
21 Karayianis, Katie 8 Rmsc-PV 28.93 27.54
22 Lin, Corinna 8 Rmsc-PV NT 27.62
23 Myers, Mary Kate K 8 Cubu-PV 28.73 28.99
24 Sloan, Nicolette G 8 Cubu-PV 33.59 30.63
25 Russello, Haley C 8 Snow-PV 33.37 30.75
26 Lee, Hannah 8 Rmsc-PV NT 30.76
27 Cruz, Lilian N 8 Rmsc-PV 34.88 32.07
28 Northrop, Olivia H 8 Rmsc-PV NT 32.50
29 Laprade, Marina E 8 Rmsc-PV NT 33.04
30 Ritter, Brie 8 Rmsc-PV NT 36.68
-- Polyakova, Stacy 8 Rmsc-PV NT DQ
Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ockenhouse, Sarah E 8 AquaHoyas-PV 39.99 39.03 20
2 Kirsch, Sydney T 8 Rmsc-PV 39.23 39.37 17
3 Boyd, Erica L 8 Rmsc-PV 41.19 41.66 16
4 Plescia, Juliana C 8 HACC-PV 45.31 43.85 15
5 Pereles, Grace A 8 JFD-PV NT 44.44 14
6 Gruber, Anna R 8 Rmsc-PV NT 44.59 13
7 Wang, Helena 8 Bwst-PV NT 45.75 12
8 Ross, Antoinee D 8 DCPR-PV 48.35 46.25 11
9 Doan, Melanie D 8 Rmsc-PV 41.84 48.79 9
10 Harris, Anne E 8 Rmsc-PV 48.05 49.16 7
11 Banks, Sarah E 8 Machine-PV 50.09 50.50 6
12 Amaguana, Rosario P 8 Rmsc-PV 52.83 54.01 5
13 Smith, Jessica D 8 Fish-PV 1:03.05 59.78 4
14 Epps, Elon H 8 DCPR-PV 1:12.00 1:00.44 3
Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gu, Elaina 8 Rmsc-PV 1:37.08 1:32.09 20
2 Boyd, Erica L 8 Rmsc-PV 1:39.51 1:32.90 17
3 Ross, Antoinee D 8 DCPR-PV 1:39.06 1:33.15 16
4 Plescia, Juliana C 8 HACC-PV 1:40.43 1:38.07 15
5 Bolger, Victoria A 8 Cubu-PV 1:49.22 1:41.13 14
6 Holland, Elizabeth M 8 Cubu-PV 1:46.65 1:42.84 13
7 Wang, Helena 8 Bwst-PV NT 1:43.22 12
8 Doan, Melanie D 8 Rmsc-PV 1:39.21 1:43.60 11
9 Banks, Sarah E 8 Machine-PV 1:39.38 1:44.54 9
10 Harris, Anne E 8 Rmsc-PV 1:41.27 1:45.22 7
11 Bush, Lindsey O 8 Bwst-PV 1:42.96 1:45.52 6
12 Coggins, Marissa S 8 Bwst-PV NT 1:47.44 5
13 Amaguana, Rosario P 8 Rmsc-PV 1:47.37 1:47.97 4
14 Debellas, Brenna V 8 HACC-PV NT 1:50.50 3
15 Stiller, Kelly N 8 Rmsc-PV NT 1:53.63 2
16 Epps, Elon H 8 DCPR-PV 2:13.44 1:54.26 1
17 Carlton, Holly N 8 Snow-PV 2:01.34 1:56.35
18 Smith, Jessica D 8 Fish-PV 1:58.09 1:56.57
19 Dyson, Mallory M 7 Cubu-PV 2:03.01 1:59.53
20 D'Anna, Alyssa R 7 Cubu-PV 2:16.16 2:06.63
21 Rahill-Marier, Amina 8 Cubu-PV NT 2:17.82
-- Leidy, Katelyn M 7 Bwst-PV 1:56.15 DQ
-- Royer, Stephanie M 8 Snow-PV NT DQ
Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rockville Montgomery-PV 'A' 1:11.93 1:18.07 40
1) Doan, Melanie D 8 2) Gibson, Claudia C 7
3) Kirsch, Sydney T 8 4) Boyd, Erica L 8
2 Blue Waves Swim Team-PV 'A' 1:25.13 1:25.90 34
1) Wang, Helena 8 2) Leidy, Katelyn M 7
3) Bush, Lindsey O 8 4) Coggins, Marissa S 8
3 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'A' 1:12.31 1:28.68 32
1) D'Anna, Maura B 8 2) Rahill-Marier, Amina 8
3) Bolger, Victoria A 8 4) Holland, Elizabeth M 8
4 DC Parks&Recreation-PV 'A' 1:40.75 1:35.15 30
1) Hla, Diana A 6 2) Ross, Antoinee D 8
3) Epps, Elon H 8 4) Campbell, Imani C 7
5 Rockville Montgomery-PV 'C' 1:34.56 1:35.51 28
1) Braviak, Caroline V 8 2) Clark, Jojo M 7
3) Tsai, Victoria 7 4) Amaguana, Rosario P 8
6 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'B' 1:25.66 1:43.96 26
1) Dyson, Mallory M 7 2) Myers, Mary Kate K 8
3) LeBlanc, Eleanor G 7 4) Sloan, Nicolette G 8
-- Machine Aquatics-PV 'A' 1:22.46 DQ
1) Saunders, Sarah R 7 2) Lopez, Nicole E 7
3) Banks, Sarah E 8 4) Gent, Grace E 6
-- Rockville Montgomery-PV 'B' 1:23.45 DQ
1) Gu, Elaina 8 2) Davidson, Samantha N 8
3) Gruber, Anna R 8 4) Harris, Anne E 8
Boys 7 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pereles, Noah F 7 JFD-PV 38.69 35.87 20
2 Horikawa, Nozomi F 7 Rmsc-PV 38.97 36.07 17
3 Kovalcik, Christopher E 7 Rmsc-PV 41.48 38.90 16
4 Vissering, Alex E 7 Rmsc-PV 39.47 38.93 15
5 Brazelton, Don O 7 DCPR-PV 41.39 40.18 14
6 Sullivan, Phillip M 7 Machine-PV 41.25 41.62 13
7 Cernoch, Brian M 6 Rmsc-PV 42.98 41.82 12
8 Edskes, Bouke K 7 Rmsc-PV 45.35 42.19 11
9 Tang, Jason 7 Rmsc-PV 44.89 43.35 9
10 Myers, Jack G 6 Cubu-PV 43.99 46.59 7
11 Haryanto, Christian A 7 JFD-PV 52.94 47.06 6
12 Hsieh, Jonathan S 6 AquaHoyas-PV 49.69 48.62 5
13 Pietanza Jr, Johnny A 7 Rmsc-PV 47.93 49.16 4
14 Lewis, Evan J 7 JFD-PV 53.07 50.06 3
15 Schulkin, Nicky O 7 Cubu-PV 43.94 50.31 2
16 Hammond, Jake S 7 Rmsc-PV 50.87 50.54 1
17 Doherty, Coleman T 6 AquaHoyas-PV 52.49 50.82
18 Mulquin, Matthew J 6 Rmsc-PV 51.86 51.90
19 Roth, Steven W 6 Rmsc-PV 49.60 53.12
20 Lathrop, John P 6 Rmsc-PV NT 53.35
21 Fritz, Wyatt M 7 AquaHoyas-PV 51.10 54.34
22 Dragacevac, Luka 7 Rmsc-PV 47.41 54.54
23 Tran, Michael K 6 Rmsc-PV 47.44 57.10
24 Chiquier, Ian L 7 Cubu-PV NT 58.06
25 Bejean, Andrew Z 7 Rmsc-PV 46.88 58.07
26 Kulesza, Nathan W 7 Cubu-PV NT 58.72
27 Carro, Andrew F 7 Fish-PV 1:08.82 58.79
28 Connolly, Grant P 7 Rmsc-PV NT 59.71
29 Rinaldi, Teddy S 7 AquaHoyas-PV 57.37 59.88
30 Witkin, Steven M 6 Rmsc-PV 1:13.81 1:06.34
31 Vanderlouw, RJ 6 Cubu-PV NT 1:35.62
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Michael, Matthew E 7 SDS-PV 20.54 20.41 20
2 Pereles, Noah F 7 JFD-PV 22.25 21.07 17
3 Schulkin, Nicky O 7 Cubu-PV 22.18 21.51 16
4 Kovalcik, Christopher E 7 Rmsc-PV 24.49 21.69 15
5 Sullivan, Phillip M 7 Machine-PV 23.00 22.93 14
6 Dragacevac, Luka 7 Rmsc-PV 25.50 22.94 13
7 Vissering, Alex E 7 Rmsc-PV 22.63 22.97 12
8 Edskes, Bouke K 7 Rmsc-PV 24.16 23.12 11
9 Pietanza Jr, Johnny A 7 Rmsc-PV 29.14 23.45 9
10 Li, Alex R 7 Cubu-PV 23.43 23.94 7
11 Hsieh, Jonathan S 6 AquaHoyas-PV 26.66 24.37 6
12 Mulquin, Matthew J 6 Rmsc-PV 25.63 24.88 5
13 Lathrop, John P 6 Rmsc-PV 27.99 25.15 4
14 Fritz, Wyatt M 7 AquaHoyas-PV 25.73 25.34 3
15 Haryanto, Christian A 7 JFD-PV 27.29 25.79 2
16 Cernoch, Brian M 6 Rmsc-PV 24.20 25.85 1
17 Myers, Jack G 6 Cubu-PV 25.10 26.34
18 Bejean, Andrew Z 7 Rmsc-PV 24.32 26.41
19 Roth, Steven W 6 Rmsc-PV 28.63 26.46
20 Ellis, Drew 7 Rmsc-PV NT 27.40
21 Kulesza, Nathan W 7 Cubu-PV NT 27.90
22 Rinaldi, Teddy S 7 AquaHoyas-PV 25.82 29.60
23 Doherty, Coleman T 6 AquaHoyas-PV 28.97 30.85
24 Witkin, Steven M 6 Rmsc-PV 34.36 30.91
25 Tran, Michael K 6 Rmsc-PV 27.90 31.34
26 Chiquier, Ian L 7 Cubu-PV 35.72 31.95
27 Vanderlouw, RJ 6 Cubu-PV NT 52.56
-- Carro, Andrew F 7 Fish-PV NT DQ
-- Connolly, Grant P 7 Rmsc-PV NT DQ
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sullivan, Phillip M 7 Machine-PV 23.81 22.31 20
2 Hammond, Jake S 7 Rmsc-PV 26.63 23.09 17
3 Kovalcik, Christopher E 7 Rmsc-PV 25.83 23.11 16
4 Vissering, Alex E 7 Rmsc-PV 24.19 23.96 15
5 Pereles, Noah F 7 JFD-PV 25.83 24.26 14
6 Michael, Matthew E 7 SDS-PV 26.54 24.37 13
7 Lewis, Evan J 7 JFD-PV 25.73 25.81 12
8 Tang, Jason 7 Rmsc-PV 27.73 25.84 11
9 Edskes, Bouke K 7 Rmsc-PV 28.19 26.10 9
10 Schulkin, Nicky O 7 Cubu-PV 27.94 26.75 7
11 Tran, Michael K 6 Rmsc-PV 31.09 28.01 6
12 Cernoch, Brian M 6 Rmsc-PV 29.74 28.34 5
13 Bejean, Andrew Z 7 Rmsc-PV 27.19 28.35 4
14 Rinaldi, Teddy S 7 AquaHoyas-PV 30.83 28.37 3
15 Haryanto, Christian A 7 JFD-PV 28.96 29.50 2
16 Fritz, Wyatt M 7 AquaHoyas-PV NT 30.57 1
17 Pietanza Jr, Johnny A 7 Rmsc-PV 34.86 31.59
18 Carro, Andrew F 7 Fish-PV NT 33.54
18 Hsieh, Jonathan S 6 AquaHoyas-PV 36.83 33.54
20 Witkin, Steven M 6 Rmsc-PV NT 36.90
-- Roth, Steven W 6 Rmsc-PV NT DQ
-- Ellis, Drew 7 Rmsc-PV NT DQ
-- Li, Alex R 7 Cubu-PV 34.56 DQ
-- Kulesza, Nathan W 7 Cubu-PV NT DQ
-- Brazelton, Don O 7 DCPR-PV 27.38 DQ
-- Myers, Jack G 6 Cubu-PV 27.28 DQ
-- Doherty, Coleman T 6 AquaHoyas-PV NT DQ
-- Chiquier, Ian L 7 Cubu-PV NT DQ
-- Vanderlouw, RJ 6 Cubu-PV NT DQ
-- Lathrop, John P 6 Rmsc-PV NT DQ
-- Mulquin, Matthew J 6 Rmsc-PV NT DQ
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Durbin, Taylor J 8 AquaHoyas-PV 37.93 35.56 20
2 Yook, Daniel H 8 Fish-PV 36.16 36.59 17
3 Hermreck, Mark J 8 JFD-PV 38.96 36.94 16
4 Taft, Graham 8 Rmsc-PV 49.49 38.85 15
5 Doherty, Casey J 8 AquaHoyas-PV 39.44 39.94 14
6 Henry, Austin W 8 Cubu-PV 44.25 40.15 13
7 Hoffer, Johnny G 8 Snow-PV 41.57 41.43 12
8 English, Johnny 8 Rmsc-PV NT 42.50 11
9 Feigenbaum, Aaron A 8 AquaHoyas-PV 41.19 42.51 9
10 Saracevic, Omar 8 Fish-PV 48.72 44.21 7
11 Morche, Griffin T 8 Fish-PV 47.67 44.29 6
12 Kong, Austin W 8 Rmsc-PV NT 44.85 5
13 Crouch, Phillip E 8 Snow-PV NT 46.65 4
14 Lucas, Ryan G 8 Fish-PV 45.06 47.07 3
15 Perez, Sebastian 8 Rmsc-PV 42.89 47.51 2
16 Garcia-McConnell, Christ 8 Rmsc-PV 46.55 47.88 1
17 Morche, Connor J 8 Fish-PV 49.38 49.63
18 Larkworthy, Tyler G 8 Fish-PV 56.32 50.53
19 Thorsen, Stephen E 8 Fish-PV NT 54.38
20 Movius, Joshua C 8 Snow-PV 45.78 54.41
21 Torres, Jordan 8 Rmsc-PV NT 55.31
22 Davidi, Tal 8 Rmsc-PV 1:18.83 1:02.88
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Surette, Miller M 8 Cubu-PV 19.07 18.01 20
2 Jeang, John A 8 Rmsc-PV 17.71 18.81 17
3 Marrocco, Vincent M 8 Cubu-PV 19.05 19.96 16
4 Durbin, Taylor J 8 AquaHoyas-PV 20.40 20.28 15
5 Gent, David T 8 Machine-PV 19.18 20.81 14
6 Wainer, Julian N 8 Rmsc-PV 21.54 21.47 13
7 Taft, Graham 8 Rmsc-PV 23.66 21.65 12
8 Reeves, Nicolas S 8 AAC-PV NT 22.07 11
9 Morche, Griffin T 8 Fish-PV 21.40 22.29 9
10 Saracevic, Omar 8 Fish-PV 22.29 22.35 7
11 Henry, Austin W 8 Cubu-PV 23.18 22.87 6
12 Feigenbaum, Aaron A 8 AquaHoyas-PV 25.90 23.07 5
13 Movius, Joshua C 8 Snow-PV 23.06 23.16 4
14 English, Johnny 8 Rmsc-PV NT 23.35 3
15 Morche, Connor J 8 Fish-PV 23.24 23.53 2
16 Hoffer, Johnny G 8 Snow-PV 23.67 23.76 1
17 Smith, Connor J 8 Machine-PV 22.84 23.85
18 Doherty, Casey J 8 AquaHoyas-PV 22.47 23.95
19 Larkworthy, Tyler G 8 Fish-PV 27.38 24.46
20 Perez, Sebastian 8 Rmsc-PV 27.19 24.65
21 Crouch, Phillip E 8 Snow-PV 23.69 24.87
22 Garcia-McConnell, Christ 8 Rmsc-PV 24.18 25.28
23 Torres, Jordan 8 Rmsc-PV NT 25.94
24 Wang, Albert 8 Rmsc-PV NT 28.53
25 Lucas, Ryan G 8 Fish-PV 25.52 28.62
26 Davidi, Tal 8 Rmsc-PV 29.85 30.71
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jeang, John A 8 Rmsc-PV 22.37 21.06 20
2 Smith, Connor J 8 Machine-PV 24.50 22.40 17
3 Feigenbaum, Aaron A 8 AquaHoyas-PV 22.91 22.76 16
4 Taft, Graham 8 Rmsc-PV 24.89 22.93 15
5 Durbin, Taylor J 8 AquaHoyas-PV 26.07 22.94 14
6 Gent, David T 8 Machine-PV 24.97 23.15 13
7 Marrocco, Vincent M 8 Cubu-PV 23.48 23.35 12
8 Lucas, Ryan G 8 Fish-PV 23.73 23.81 11
9 Saracevic, Omar 8 Fish-PV 27.38 24.21 9
10 Kong, Austin W 8 Rmsc-PV 27.93 24.78 7
11 Hoffer, Johnny G 8 Snow-PV 24.03 24.93 6
12 Thorsen, Stephen E 8 Fish-PV NT 25.04 4.5
12 English, Johnny 8 Rmsc-PV NT 25.04 4.5
14 Doherty, Casey J 8 AquaHoyas-PV 29.99 25.76 3
15 Morche, Connor J 8 Fish-PV 28.79 26.06 2
16 Morche, Griffin T 8 Fish-PV 27.06 26.65 1
17 Larkworthy, Tyler G 8 Fish-PV 29.65 26.72
18 Henry, Austin W 8 Cubu-PV 25.57 26.96
19 Youssefiani, Dariush R 8 JFD-PV 29.57 28.82
20 He, Matthew Z 8 Rmsc-PV NT 29.15
21 Davidi, Tal 8 Rmsc-PV 35.59 32.85
-- Movius, Joshua C 8 Snow-PV 25.90 DQ
-- Crouch, Phillip E 8 Snow-PV NT DQ
Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Yook, Daniel H 8 Fish-PV 44.40 41.26 20
2 Horikawa, Nozomi F 7 Rmsc-PV 41.04 41.57 17
3 Wainer, Julian N 8 Rmsc-PV 39.24 41.76 16
4 Gent, David T 8 Machine-PV 42.42 42.96 15
5 Hermreck, Mark J 8 JFD-PV 47.74 43.60 14
6 Reeves, Nicolas S 8 AAC-PV NT 49.68 13
-- Surette, Miller M 8 Cubu-PV 39.93 DQ
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Surette, Miller M 8 Cubu-PV 1:29.53 1:24.60 20
2 Wainer, Julian N 8 Rmsc-PV 1:29.52 1:30.35 17
3 Jeang, John A 8 Rmsc-PV 1:31.71 1:30.60 16
4 Horikawa, Nozomi F 7 Rmsc-PV 1:45.59 1:33.94 15
5 Yook, Daniel H 8 Fish-PV 1:38.57 1:34.34 14
6 Smith, Connor J 8 Machine-PV 1:37.38 1:37.19 13
7 Marrocco, Vincent M 8 Cubu-PV 1:44.38 1:42.31 12
8 Brazelton, Don O 7 DCPR-PV NT 1:46.01 11
9 Hermreck, Mark J 8 JFD-PV NT 1:46.63 9
10 Reeves, Nicolas S 8 AAC-PV NT 1:50.51 7
11 Tang, Jason 7 Rmsc-PV 1:56.52 1:53.22 6
12 Kong, Austin W 8 Rmsc-PV NT 1:57.68 5
13 Lewis, Evan J 7 JFD-PV NT 2:08.12 4
-- Li, Alex R 7 Cubu-PV NT DQ
-- Garcia-McConnell, Christ 8 Rmsc-PV 2:04.77 DQ
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rockville Montgomery-PV 'A' 1:10.20 1:20.25 40
1) Jeang, John A 8 2) Vissering, Alex E 7
3) Horikawa, Nozomi F 7 4) Wainer, Julian N 8
2 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'A' 1:13.06 1:28.66 34
1) Marrocco, Vincent M 8 2) Henry, Austin W 8
3) Surette, Miller M 8 4) Schulkin, Nicky O 7
3 Joe Flaherty's Dolphins-PV 'A' 1:39.98 1:32.93 32
1) Pereles, Noah F 7 2) Youssefiani, Dariush R 8
3) Hermreck, Mark J 8 4) Lewis, Evan J 7
4 Rockville Montgomery-PV 'B' 1:23.45 1:36.60 30
1) Garcia-McConnell, Christian G 8 2) Taft, Graham 8
3) Kong, Austin W 8 4) Bejean, Andrew Z 7
-- Machine Aquatics-PV 'A' 1:19.99 X1:26.91
1) Sullivan, Phillip M 7 2) Smith, Connor J 8
3) Gent, David T 8 4)
-- Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'B' 1:24.77 DQ
1) Kulesza, Nathan W 7 2) Li, Alex R 7
3) Myers, Jack G 6 4) Morin, Corey A 8
-- Rockville Montgomery-PV 'C' 1:34.56 DQ
1) Edskes, Bouke K 7 2) Kovalcik, Christopher E 7
3) Cernoch, Brian M 6 4) English, Johnny 8