12th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 14-15 1998 Capitol East Natatorium
Men 13-14 100 Free
Sponsor: NIKE-JANTZEN
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1193 BAGLEY, MARK 14 PDR 51.14 AAA 5
2 1622 BLIGEN, LENNITT 14 NFS 51.18 AAA 3
3 1693 JONES, CULLEN 13 NFS 56.89 A+ 1
4 1122 DAVIS, DONTE 14 BCSC 59.60 BB -
5 1378 BALAS, ALEX 13 RACER 1:00.76 BB -
6 1506 BURTON, KARIM 13 MMST 1:01.74 BB -
7 1141 WILLIAMS, CHRIS 13 BCSC 1:01.86 BB -
8 1633 KEARNEY, SEAN 14 NFS 1:02.18 BB -
9 1308 HARRIS, BRYANT 14 BAC 1:02.29 BB -
10 1551 THOMPSON, MARTIN 13 BEDY 1:02.82 BB -
11 1660 SANCHEZ, LUIS 13 NFS 1:04.11 -
12 1329 SHEER, BEN 14 FAST2 1:04.34 -
13 1714 BRUNSON, WILLIE 13 RACER 1:06.04 -
14 1484 ALI, RASHEED 13 AQUA 1:06.26 -
15 1127 JONES, KENT 14 BCSC 1:07.19 -
16 1129 JONES, REGINALD 14 BCSC 1:07.94 -
17 1010 PERRY, NICHOLAS 13 DCRP 1:08.05 -
18 1575 REAVES, MILTON 14 CPR 1:08.44 -
19 1221 ROBINSON, MARCUS 13 PDR 1:08.65 -
20 1671 ANTOINE, BURT 13 NFS 1:10.32 -
21 1712 YOUNG, MARK 13 NSD 1:11.20 -
22 1513 FRANCIS, ANDRE 12 MMST 1:12.61 -
23 1514 JACKSON, JAMAL 14 MMST 1:14.96 -
24 1154 COUNCIL, CHRIS 14 BCSC 1:16.08 -
25 1552 RAMSAY, DUDLEY 13 BEDY 1:20.88 -
26 1555 HARRISON, WHITFIELD 13 BEDY 1:21.74 -
27 1340 BYNUM, CHARLIE 14 NSD 1:27.04 -
28 1553 SUCRE, SHELDON 13 BEDY 1:29.69 -
29 1554 MYERS, KHARI 14 BEDY 1:32.42 -
30 1050 WALLACE, BRANDON 13 DCRP 1:34.21 -
31 1187 DORSEY, STEPHAN 13 BCSC 1:39.59 -
32 1577 WARFIELD, SYRELL 13 CPR 1:44.60 -
33 1687 CHAPLIN, CHRISTOPHE 13 NFS 1:52.61 -
34 1355 WESTMORELAND, LANOD 14 NSD 2:01.74 -
35 1071 MARSHALL, JAHMAAL 13 DCRP 2:12.09 -
- 1391 WILKERSON, GILBERT 14 RACER NS -
- 1209 HAYWARD, BRIAN 14 PDR NS -
- 1563 JONES, JOSHUA 13 KMAC NS -
- 1578 REAVES, EVAN 13 CPR NS -
- 1162 PERRY JR., DWAYNE 13 BCSC NS -
- 1333 BOWEN, LUTHER 14 YMCAS NS -
- 1576 FELTON, ALBERT 14 CPR NS -
- 1083 KELLY, KHARI 13 DCRP NS -
- 1044 PIPKIN, CARLISLE 14 DCRP NS -
- 1012 MCMAHON, MATTHEW 13 DCRP NS -
- 1501 ARMOUR, JOHN 13 TAC NS -
- 1567 HAGANS, WILLIAM 14 KMAC NS -
- 1450 CHILDS, KEVIN 14 YMCAS NS -
- 1436 BROWN, AKEEM 14 ICE NS -
- 1670 PABON, EDGAR 13 NFS NS -
- 1431 JOHNSON, JAMIE 13 ICE NS -
- 1426 ALI, ISMAIL 13 ICE NS -
- 1564 SETTLES, MATTHEW 13 KMAC NS -
- 1686 BUCHANAN, KURT 14 NFS NS -
12th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 14-15 1998 Capitol East Natatorium
Men 13-14 200 Free
Sponsor: AARDVARK SWIM & SPORTS
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1193 BAGLEY, MARK 14 PDR 1:50.43 AAAA 5
2 1622 BLIGEN, LENNITT 14 NFS 1:53.36 AAA 3
3 1196 GALLAS, ALEX 14 PDR 1:53.76 AAA 1
4 1121 COLEMAN, DONTE 14 BCSC 2:00.76 AA+ -
5 1693 JONES, CULLEN 13 NFS 2:07.30 BB -
6 1122 DAVIS, DONTE 14 BCSC 2:12.42 BB -
7 1660 SANCHEZ, LUIS 13 NFS 2:14.70 BB -
8 1308 HARRIS, BRYANT 14 BAC 2:17.82 -
9 1141 WILLIAMS, CHRIS 13 BCSC 2:28.53 -
10 1129 JONES, REGINALD 14 BCSC 2:31.91 -
11 1127 JONES, KENT 14 BCSC 2:36.30 -
12 1221 ROBINSON, MARCUS 13 PDR 2:41.63 -
13 1514 JACKSON, JAMAL 14 MMST 2:49.61 -
14 1154 COUNCIL, CHRIS 14 BCSC 2:52.41 -
15 1687 CHAPLIN, CHRISTOPHE 13 NFS 4:28.08 -
- 1431 JOHNSON, JAMIE 13 ICE NS -
- 1012 MCMAHON, MATTHEW 13 DCRP NS -
- 1426 ALI, ISMAIL 13 ICE NS -
- 1209 HAYWARD, BRIAN 14 PDR NS -
- 1377 HICKMAN, JAMIE 14 RACER NS -
- 1162 PERRY JR., DWAYNE 13 BCSC NS -
- 1295 LEBRON, JUAN 14 FAST2 NS -
- 1071 MARSHALL, JAHMAAL 13 DCRP NS -
- 1044 PIPKIN, CARLISLE 14 DCRP NS -
12th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 14-15 1998 Capitol East Natatorium
Men 13-14 100 Back
Sponsor: GIANT FOOD, INC. - WASHINGTON, DC
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1196 GALLAS, ALEX 14 PDR 59.04 AAA 5
2 1633 KEARNEY, SEAN 14 NFS 1:16.38 3
3 1141 WILLIAMS, CHRIS 13 BCSC 1:17.59 1
4 1712 YOUNG, MARK 13 NSD 1:20.60 -
5 1551 THOMPSON, MARTIN 13 BEDY 1:22.80 -
6 1010 PERRY, NICHOLAS 13 DCRP 1:26.93 -
7 1426 ALI, ISMAIL 13 ICE 1:34.18 -
8 1355 WESTMORELAND, LANOD 14 NSD 2:04.33 -
9 1554 MYERS, KHARI 14 BEDY 2:05.91 -
- 1187 DORSEY, STEPHAN 13 BCSC DQ -
- 1162 PERRY JR., DWAYNE 13 BCSC NS -
- 1450 CHILDS, KEVIN 14 YMCAS NS -
- 1333 BOWEN, LUTHER 14 YMCAS NS -
- 1686 BUCHANAN, KURT 14 NFS NS -
- 1436 BROWN, AKEEM 14 ICE NS -
- 1050 WALLACE, BRANDON 13 DCRP NS -
- 1431 JOHNSON, JAMIE 13 ICE NS -
- 1012 MCMAHON, MATTHEW 13 DCRP NS -
- 1391 WILKERSON, GILBERT 14 RACER NS -
- 1071 MARSHALL, JAHMAAL 13 DCRP NS -
- 1083 KELLY, KHARI 13 DCRP NS -
- 1295 LEBRON, JUAN 14 FAST2 NS -
- 1687 CHAPLIN, CHRISTOPHE 13 NFS NS -
12th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 14-15 1998 Capitol East Natatorium
Men 13-14 100 Breast
Sponsor: SHOPPER'S FOOD WHSE - LANHAM, MD.
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1378 BALAS, ALEX 13 RACER 1:10.98 A 5
2 1633 KEARNEY, SEAN 14 NFS 1:19.07 BB 3
3 1506 BURTON, KARIM 13 MMST 1:19.86 1
4 1714 BRUNSON, WILLIE 13 RACER 1:23.39 -
5 1127 JONES, KENT 14 BCSC 1:23.59 -
6 1671 ANTOINE, BURT 13 NFS 1:26.28 -
7 1221 ROBINSON, MARCUS 13 PDR 1:27.75 -
8 1513 FRANCIS, ANDRE 12 MMST 1:29.15 -
9 1329 SHEER, BEN 14 FAST2 1:29.70 -
10 1555 HARRISON, WHITFIELD 13 BEDY 1:32.16 -
11 1551 THOMPSON, MARTIN 13 BEDY 1:35.98 -
12 1552 RAMSAY, DUDLEY 13 BEDY 1:37.34 -
13 1154 COUNCIL, CHRIS 14 BCSC 1:37.75 -
14 1553 SUCRE, SHELDON 13 BEDY 1:41.65 -
15 1578 REAVES, EVAN 13 CPR 1:44.07 -
16 1567 HAGANS, WILLIAM 14 KMAC 1:54.27 -
17 1564 SETTLES, MATTHEW 13 KMAC 1:57.15 -
18 1577 WARFIELD, SYRELL 13 CPR 2:07.02 -
- 1563 JONES, JOSHUA 13 KMAC DQ -
- 1050 WALLACE, BRANDON 13 DCRP DQ -
- 1514 JACKSON, JAMAL 14 MMST DQ -
- 1340 BYNUM, CHARLIE 14 NSD DQ -
- 1083 KELLY, KHARI 13 DCRP NS -
- 1044 PIPKIN, CARLISLE 14 DCRP NS -
- 1209 HAYWARD, BRIAN 14 PDR NS -
- 1576 FELTON, ALBERT 14 CPR NS -
- 1575 REAVES, MILTON 14 CPR NS -
- 1501 ARMOUR, JOHN 13 TAC NS -
- 1450 CHILDS, KEVIN 14 YMCAS NS -
- 1436 BROWN, AKEEM 14 ICE NS -
- 1391 WILKERSON, GILBERT 14 RACER NS -
- 1670 PABON, EDGAR 13 NFS NS -
12th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 14-15 1998 Capitol East Natatorium
Men 13-14 100 Fly
Sponsor: CATHERINE THOMAS
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1193 BAGLEY, MARK 14 PDR 56.57 AAA- 5
2 1121 COLEMAN, DONTE 14 BCSC 1:02.27 A+ 3
3 1693 JONES, CULLEN 13 NFS 1:05.61 BB 1
4 1122 DAVIS, DONTE 14 BCSC 1:09.46 BB -
5 1660 SANCHEZ, LUIS 13 NFS 1:14.21 -
6 1308 HARRIS, BRYANT 14 BAC 1:15.43 -
7 1329 SHEER, BEN 14 FAST2 1:16.98 -
8 1484 ALI, RASHEED 13 AQUA 1:20.79 -
9 1129 JONES, REGINALD 14 BCSC 1:22.69 -
10 1010 PERRY, NICHOLAS 13 DCRP 1:23.93 -
11 1671 ANTOINE, BURT 13 NFS 1:37.66 -
12 1513 FRANCIS, ANDRE 12 MMST 1:38.64 -
- 1377 HICKMAN, JAMIE 14 RACER NS -
- 1333 BOWEN, LUTHER 14 YMCAS NS -
- 1501 ARMOUR, JOHN 13 TAC NS -
12th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 14-15 1998 Capitol East Natatorium
Men 13-14 200 IM
Sponsor: THE GOLDEN DOLPHINS
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1196 GALLAS, ALEX 14 PDR 2:12.56 AA- 5
2 1622 BLIGEN, LENNITT 14 NFS 2:14.13 AA 3
3 1121 COLEMAN, DONTE 14 BCSC 2:19.54 A+ 1
4 1378 BALAS, ALEX 13 RACER 2:31.66 BB -
5 1506 BURTON, KARIM 13 MMST 2:46.10 -
- 1484 ALI, RASHEED 13 AQUA NS -
- 1377 HICKMAN, JAMIE 14 RACER NS -
12th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 14-15 1998 Capitol East Natatorium
Men 13-14 400 R-Free
Sponsor: BLUE IRIS FLOWERS (EASTERN MARKET)
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3154 NU-FINMEN SWIM CLUB A NFS 3:51.61 -
2 3202 PDR Swim Team A PDR 3:57.34 -
3 3019 BCSC A BCSC 4:06.35 -
4 3085 RICHMOND RACERS A RACER 4:23.54 -
5 3114 AQUADEMICS A AQUA 4:48.60 -
- 3020 BCSC B BCSC DQ -
- 3123 CPR A CPR NS -
- 3044 DCRP A DCRP NS -
- 3260 Metro MARLINS SWIM TEAM A MMST NS -
- 3096 ICE A ICE NS -
12th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 14-15 1998 Capitol East Natatorium
Men 13-14 400 R-Medley
Sponsor: JAMES ALEXANDER
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3214 PDR Swim Team A PDR 4:24.93 -
2 3171 NU-FINMEN SWIM CLUB A NFS 4:31.79 -
3 3021 BCSC A BCSC 4:39.99 -
- 3087 RICHMOND RACERS A RACER NS -
- 3124 CPR A CPR NS -
- 3172 NU-FINMEN SWIM CLUB B NFS NS -
- 3264 Metro MARLINS SWIM TEAM A MMST NS -
- 3106 ICE A ICE NS -
- 3054 DCRP A DCRP NS -