12th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 14-15 1998 Capitol East Natatorium
Men 8 & Under 25 Free
Sponsor: MELODY JOHNSON
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1124 DEGROSS, EVAN 8 BCSC 14.24#AAAA 5
2 1402 ARENCIBIA, JORDAN 8 RACER 15.73 AA 3
3 1243 BROWN, JUSTIN 7 PDR 15.81 AA+ 1
4 1142 DEGROSS, ETHAN 8 BCSC 15.86 AA -
5 1054 BRISCOE, CARL 8 DCRP 15.92 AA -
6 1230 ELLERSON, PHILLIP 8 PDR 15.95 AA -
7 1397 HANSON, ALEX 8 RACER 15.97 AA -
8 1654 WOODLEY, AARON 8 NFS 16.14 AA -
9 1022 ROSS, ANTHONY 7 DCRP 16.53 A -
10 1702 BROWN, KAMAU 8 NFS 16.66 A -
11 1476 CHAVIOUS, TROY 8 YMCAS 16.91 A -
12 1684 MYERS, WILLIAM 8 NFS 18.02 -
13 1261 WOLIN, JOSHUA 7 FAST2 18.24 -
14 1591 PINNIX, ALEXANDER 8 GSA 18.34 -
15 1655 PHILLIPS, ANDREW 8 NFS 18.64 -
16 1679 BASS, BRANDON 7 NFS 19.21 -
17 1592 FLEMING, WILLIAM 8 DCRP 19.45 -
17 1396 BROWN, MAURICE 8 RACER 19.45 -
19 1432 TAYLOR, RYAN 6 ICE 20.25 -
20 1522 ROBINSON, SOLOMON 8 MMST 20.42 -
21 1176 BRISCOE, CHADWICK 8 BCSC 20.71 -
22 1145 CROSBY, BRANDON 8 BCSC 21.47 -
23 1302 WIESSMANN, ADAM 8 FAST2 21.52 -
24 1650 GALLIMORE, CHRIS 6 NFS 21.69 -
25 1278 ALVES, ANDREW 8 FAST2 21.87 -
26 1365 JONES-PURVIS, JOHNATHAN 6 NSD 21.90 -
27 1701 PARKER, LARRY 8 NFS 22.21 -
28 1242 ROBINSON, TYLER 6 PDR 22.41 -
29 1657 CHESIMARD, KARIM 7 NFS 23.34 -
30 1164 CARPENTER, MAURICE 7 BCSC 23.49 -
31 1617 TANNER, CHARLES 6 ICE 24.45 -
32 1181 REYNOLD, TAJHGH 8 BCSC 25.00 -
33 1039 DANNENMAIER, BENJAMIN 8 DCRP 25.05 -
34 1180 THOMAS, COREY 8 BCSC 27.01 -
35 1346 GERG, JOSHUA 8 NSD 27.46 -
36 1285 ALVES, ERIK 7 FAST2 28.83 -
37 1697 KELLY, LANGSTON 8 NFS 29.16 -
38 1190 BROWN, KENDRICK 8 BCSC 29.60 -
39 1186 ALBANS, ALISTAR 6 BCSC 30.91 -
40 1291 YOUNG, DANIEL 6 FAST2 32.00 -
41 1348 ARMSTRONG, EARNEST 7 NSD 32.32 -
42 1357 FLOTA, ZACHARY 6 NSD 37.59 -
43 1293 WOLIN, SETH 5 FAST2 41.58 -
44 1287 GROCCIA, MICHAEL 6 FAST2 42.10 -
45 1031 TABORN, NEQUIL 4 DCRP 58.77 -
- 1345 GRIFFIN, JOSHUA 8 NSD NS -
- 1315 STOKES, DEANDRE 8 LDSC NS -
- 1292 PIZZOLLA, ANTHONY 3 FAST2 NS -
- 1062 JONES, SEAN 6 DCRP NS -
- 1061 MILLER, DAVID 8 DCRP NS -
- 1059 DYSON, AMEER 8 DCRP NS -
- 1048 HYMAN, JAZZEL 6 DCRP NS -
- 1279 CHOW, KYLE 7 FAST2 NS -
- 1275 GRAVES, NATHANIEL 5 FAST2 NS -
- 1271 SPRINGUT, AARON 7 FAST2 NS -
- 1430 ANDERSON, ELLIOT 8 ICE NS -
- 1270 LAWRENCE, NATHAN 8 FAST2 NS -
- 1408 BARBOUR, MATTHEW 8 RACER NS -
- 1090 GHARMARIAN, YASHA 8 DCRP NS -
- 1084 REUSCH, ROBERT 7 DCRP NS -
- 1074 MANCERA, ALEX 8 DCRP NS -
- 1069 TAKAHASHI, YUKIO 8 DCRP NS -
- 1532 WIECHELT, THOMAS 8 MMST NS -
12th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 14-15 1998 Capitol East Natatorium
Men 8 & Under 50 Free
Sponsor: SAFEWAY STORE - CHRIS CORD, MGR
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1124 DEGROSS, EVAN 8 BCSC 30.82!AAAA 5
2 1420 GONG, WADE 7 RACER 39.91 3
3 1515 LEWIS, AARON 7 MMST 40.40 1
4 1702 BROWN, KAMAU 8 NFS 42.66 -
5 1591 PINNIX, ALEXANDER 8 GSA 42.71 -
6 1684 MYERS, WILLIAM 8 NFS 44.34 -
7 1144 GANT, KEENEN 8 BCSC 44.64 -
8 1701 PARKER, LARRY 8 NFS 51.01 -
9 1432 TAYLOR, RYAN 6 ICE 55.16 -
10 1145 CROSBY, BRANDON 8 BCSC 56.93 -
11 1697 KELLY, LANGSTON 8 NFS 1:06.21 -
12 1181 REYNOLD, TAJHGH 8 BCSC 1:06.78 -
13 1186 ALBANS, ALISTAR 6 BCSC 1:10.38 -
14 1190 BROWN, KENDRICK 8 BCSC 1:36.83 -
- 1430 ANDERSON, ELLIOT 8 ICE NS -
- 1315 STOKES, DEANDRE 8 LDSC NS -
12th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 14-15 1998 Capitol East Natatorium
Men 8 & Under 25 Back
Sponsor: COCA COLA BOTTLING CO.
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1243 BROWN, JUSTIN 7 PDR 17.99 AAA+ 5
2 1022 ROSS, ANTHONY 7 DCRP 20.16 A 3
3 1684 MYERS, WILLIAM 8 NFS 21.10 1
4 1142 DEGROSS, ETHAN 8 BCSC 21.23 -
5 1702 BROWN, KAMAU 8 NFS 21.45 -
6 1655 PHILLIPS, ANDREW 8 NFS 21.78 -
7 1654 WOODLEY, AARON 8 NFS 22.25 -
8 1061 MILLER, DAVID 8 DCRP 22.70 -
9 1420 GONG, WADE 7 RACER 22.79 -
10 1591 PINNIX, ALEXANDER 8 GSA 23.31 -
11 1402 ARENCIBIA, JORDAN 8 RACER 23.49 -
12 1396 BROWN, MAURICE 8 RACER 23.84 -
13 1242 ROBINSON, TYLER 6 PDR 24.31 -
14 1657 CHESIMARD, KARIM 7 NFS 24.71 -
14 1592 FLEMING, WILLIAM 8 DCRP 24.71 -
16 1650 GALLIMORE, CHRIS 6 NFS 25.28 -
17 1679 BASS, BRANDON 7 NFS 25.34 -
18 1059 DYSON, AMEER 8 DCRP 25.57 -
19 1278 ALVES, ANDREW 8 FAST2 27.06 -
20 1522 ROBINSON, SOLOMON 8 MMST 27.29 -
21 1701 PARKER, LARRY 8 NFS 27.56 -
22 1302 WIESSMANN, ADAM 8 FAST2 28.09 -
23 1357 FLOTA, ZACHARY 6 NSD 28.25 -
24 1039 DANNENMAIER, BENJAMIN 8 DCRP 29.31 -
25 1617 TANNER, CHARLES 6 ICE 29.78 -
26 1062 JONES, SEAN 6 DCRP 31.20 -
27 1432 TAYLOR, RYAN 6 ICE 31.47 -
28 1697 KELLY, LANGSTON 8 NFS 31.88 -
29 1180 THOMAS, COREY 8 BCSC 33.04 -
30 1271 SPRINGUT, AARON 7 FAST2 33.23 -
31 1346 GERG, JOSHUA 8 NSD 34.53 -
32 1291 YOUNG, DANIEL 6 FAST2 36.09 -
33 1176 BRISCOE, CHADWICK 8 BCSC 36.39 -
34 1275 GRAVES, NATHANIEL 5 FAST2 37.25 -
35 1348 ARMSTRONG, EARNEST 7 NSD 38.24 -
36 1186 ALBANS, ALISTAR 6 BCSC 42.56 -
37 1287 GROCCIA, MICHAEL 6 FAST2 45.47 -
37 1365 JONES-PURVIS, JOHNATHAN 6 NSD 45.47 -
39 1031 TABORN, NEQUIL 4 DCRP 1:17.27 -
- 1293 WOLIN, SETH 5 FAST2 DQ -
- 1292 PIZZOLLA, ANTHONY 3 FAST2 NS -
- 1048 HYMAN, JAZZEL 6 DCRP NS -
- 1285 ALVES, ERIK 7 FAST2 NS -
- 1279 CHOW, KYLE 7 FAST2 NS -
- 1430 ANDERSON, ELLIOT 8 ICE NS -
- 1270 LAWRENCE, NATHAN 8 FAST2 NS -
- 1090 GHARMARIAN, YASHA 8 DCRP NS -
- 1084 REUSCH, ROBERT 7 DCRP NS -
- 1074 MANCERA, ALEX 8 DCRP NS -
- 1408 BARBOUR, MATTHEW 8 RACER NS -
- 1069 TAKAHASHI, YUKIO 8 DCRP NS -
- 1345 GRIFFIN, JOSHUA 8 NSD NS -
- 1532 WIECHELT, THOMAS 8 MMST NS -
12th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 14-15 1998 Capitol East Natatorium
Men 8 & Under 25 Breast
Sponsor: DIEDRE ALEXANDER & JASMINE
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1397 HANSON, ALEX 8 RACER 19.41 AAA 5
2 1402 ARENCIBIA, JORDAN 8 RACER 20.80 AA 3
3 1230 ELLERSON, PHILLIP 8 PDR 22.38 1
4 1476 CHAVIOUS, TROY 8 YMCAS 22.71 -
5 1022 ROSS, ANTHONY 7 DCRP 22.90 -
6 1142 DEGROSS, ETHAN 8 BCSC 23.10 -
7 1261 WOLIN, JOSHUA 7 FAST2 24.34 -
8 1396 BROWN, MAURICE 8 RACER 24.44 -
9 1144 GANT, KEENEN 8 BCSC 24.64 -
10 1176 BRISCOE, CHADWICK 8 BCSC 25.95 -
11 1059 DYSON, AMEER 8 DCRP 26.10 -
12 1054 BRISCOE, CARL 8 DCRP 26.47 -
13 1145 CROSBY, BRANDON 8 BCSC 27.48 -
14 1164 CARPENTER, MAURICE 7 BCSC 27.50 -
15 1180 THOMAS, COREY 8 BCSC 31.02 -
16 1302 WIESSMANN, ADAM 8 FAST2 32.27 -
17 1592 FLEMING, WILLIAM 8 DCRP 34.12 -
18 1275 GRAVES, NATHANIEL 5 FAST2 41.88 -
- 1365 JONES-PURVIS, JOHNATHAN 6 NSD DQ -
- 1285 ALVES, ERIK 7 FAST2 DQ -
- 1062 JONES, SEAN 6 DCRP DQ -
- 1039 DANNENMAIER, BENJAMIN 8 DCRP DQ -
- 1031 TABORN, NEQUIL 4 DCRP NS -
- 1061 MILLER, DAVID 8 DCRP NS -
- 1048 HYMAN, JAZZEL 6 DCRP NS -
- 1532 WIECHELT, THOMAS 8 MMST NS -
- 1090 GHARMARIAN, YASHA 8 DCRP NS -
- 1345 GRIFFIN, JOSHUA 8 NSD NS -
- 1084 REUSCH, ROBERT 7 DCRP NS -
- 1074 MANCERA, ALEX 8 DCRP NS -
- 1069 TAKAHASHI, YUKIO 8 DCRP NS -
12th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 14-15 1998 Capitol East Natatorium
Men 8 & Under 25 Fly
Sponsor: JOHN GOODMAN
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1124 DEGROSS, EVAN 8 BCSC 15.39 AAAA 5
2 1654 WOODLEY, AARON 8 NFS 18.31 AA 3
3 1476 CHAVIOUS, TROY 8 YMCAS 18.85 A 1
4 1515 LEWIS, AARON 7 MMST 21.25 -
5 1054 BRISCOE, CARL 8 DCRP 21.93 -
6 1181 REYNOLD, TAJHGH 8 BCSC 22.31 -
7 1655 PHILLIPS, ANDREW 8 NFS 24.34 -
8 1679 BASS, BRANDON 7 NFS 25.02 -
9 1278 ALVES, ANDREW 8 FAST2 25.82 -
10 1242 ROBINSON, TYLER 6 PDR 26.91 -
11 1657 CHESIMARD, KARIM 7 NFS 27.34 -
12 1650 GALLIMORE, CHRIS 6 NFS 29.03 -
13 1522 ROBINSON, SOLOMON 8 MMST 29.82 -
14 1617 TANNER, CHARLES 6 ICE 31.70 -
- 1261 WOLIN, JOSHUA 7 FAST2 DQ -
- 1397 HANSON, ALEX 8 RACER DQ -
- 1408 BARBOUR, MATTHEW 8 RACER NS -
- 1315 STOKES, DEANDRE 8 LDSC NS -
- 1279 CHOW, KYLE 7 FAST2 NS -
12th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 14-15 1998 Capitol East Natatorium
Men 8 & Under 100 IM
Sponsor: MR. RICHARD LEE
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1230 ELLERSON, PHILLIP 8 PDR 1:30.63 AA 5
2 1243 BROWN, JUSTIN 7 PDR 1:31.25 A 3
3 1420 GONG, WADE 7 RACER 1:51.13 1
4 1144 GANT, KEENEN 8 BCSC 2:00.61 -
5 1515 LEWIS, AARON 7 MMST 2:08.11 -
6 1164 CARPENTER, MAURICE 7 BCSC 2:15.11 -
12th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 14-15 1998 Capitol East Natatorium
Men 8 & Under 100 R-Free
Sponsor: BLUE WAVE AQUATICS, CORPORATION
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3143 NU-FINMEN SWIM CLUB A NFS 1:08.30# -
2 3038 DCRP A DCRP 1:18.91 -
3 3144 NU-FINMEN SWIM CLUB B NFS 1:24.06 -
4 3002 BCSC A BCSC 1:28.91 -
- 3232 DETROIT REC. SWIM CLUB A DRSC X1:40.88 -
- 3078 RICHMOND RACERS A RACER NS -
- 3098 ICE A ICE NS -
12th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 14-15 1998 Capitol East Natatorium
Men 8 & Under 100 R-Medley
Sponsor: SAFEWAY - 14TH & KY. SE (C. CORDER)
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3159 NU-FINMEN SWIM CLUB A NFS 1:26.52 -
2 3008 BCSC A BCSC 1:48.33 -
- 3161 NU-FINMEN SWIM CLUB B NFS DQ -
- 3086 RICHMOND RACERS A RACER NS -
- 3102 ICE A ICE NS -
- 3048 DCRP A DCRP NS -