13th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 13-14 1999 Capitol East Natatorium 25Y
Men 9-10 50 Free
Sponsor: Mr. & Mrs. James Alexander
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1510 ORELLANA, MIGUEL 10 MMSC 28.49 AAA 5
2 1163 PHIPPS, ASHER 10 YMCAS 30.74 A+ 3
3 1602 CALLOWAY, GORDON 9 CAD 30.78 A+ 1
4 1619 EL-AMIN, LUQMAN 9 CAD 30.82 A- -
5 1290 KEARNEY, AARON 10 NFS 30.94 A- -
6 1812 BANKS, ROBERT E 10 ABTS 31.08 A+ -
7 1231 MOTLEY, ZACHARY 10 LESD 31.22 A -
8 1802 WILLIAMS, RUSSELL P 10 DST 31.28 A+ -
9 1612 CANADY, CHARLES 9 CAD 31.58 A+ -
10 1274 ALESNA, JUSTIN 10 ASC 31.68 A -
11 1738 ARENCIBIA, JORDAN 9 RACER 32.55 BB- -
12 1342 BROWN, KAMAU 9 NFS 33.53 BB -
13 1575 GALLAGHER, GARRETT 10 PDR 33.65 BB -
14 1023 BRISCOE, CARL 9 DCRP 33.84 BB -
15 1417 GANT, KEENEN 9 BCSC 34.53 BB -
16 1149 CHATMAN, DAVID 10 YMCAS 35.51 BB -
17 1608 BRASLEY, JOHNNY 9 CAD 35.62 -
18 1853 FLEMING, WILLIAM 9 DCRP 35.81 -
19 1261 LEWIS, RAYMOND 10 ASC 35.93 -
20 1394 BRISCOE, QUENTIN 10 BCSC 36.01 -
21 1306 PHILLIPS, ANDREW 9 NFS 36.21 -
22 1267 HARTSFIELD, JOHNATHAN 10 ASC 36.69 -
23 1193 KELLEY, STEPHEN 10 AQUA 37.42 -
24 1009 KAMBUI, OSEI 10 DCRP 37.80 -
25 1695 GRIFFIN, JOSHUA 9 NSD 38.36 -
26 1166 CHAVIOUS, TROY 9 YMCAS 38.81 -
27 1513 ROBINSON III, SOLOMON 9 MMSC 39.13 -
28 1571 DOMENICK, MATTHEW 9 PDR 39.24 -
29 1767 KELLEY, SEAN 10 RACER 39.31 -
30 1150 HARVEST, MATTHEW 10 YMCAS 41.25 -
31 1441 BROWN, KENDRICK 9 BCSC 41.46 -
32 1340 PARKER, LARRY 10 NFS 41.76 -
33 1385 LYTLE, KAMONIE 9 NFS 42.21 -
34 1350 PERDOMO, NICHOLOUS 9 NFS 42.60 -
35 1479 BROWN, MATTHEW 9 BCSC 42.66 -
35 1770 POOLE, BLAKE 10 RACER 42.66 -
37 1557 JARAMILLO, VICTOR 9 PDR 42.82 -
38 1435 REYNOLD, TAJHGH 9 BCSC 42.98 -
39 1822 JOHNSON, ANDREW 9 ABTS 43.50 -
40 1854 FRANKLIN, JELANI 9 DCRP 43.75 -
41 1383 MEANS, CHARLES 10 NFS 44.60 -
42 1517 JAMES, MICHAEL 10 MMSC 44.84 -
43 1434 THOMAS, COREY 9 BCSC 45.34 -
44 1566 HAYES, BAHIR 10 PDR 45.42 -
45 1833 RICHARDSON, RODNEY 9 ABTS 45.56 -
46 1718 BEHRENS, JOSHUA 10 NSD 46.71 -
47 1170 GREEN, RAHSHAUN 10 YMCAS 47.70 -
48 1789 YARBER, CHELDON 9 ICE 48.30 -
49 1129 PELAEZ, OSCAR 9 FAST2 48.54 -
50 1337 KELLY, LANGSTON 9 NFS 49.11 -
51 1574 WILLIAMSON, NICHOLAS 9 PDR 49.88 -
52 1125 METIA, JUNIOR 9 FAST2 52.64 -
53 1026 MANCERA, ALEX 9 DCRP 52.86 -
54 1696 GERG, JOSHUA 9 NSD 52.90 -
55 1683 BROWN, TRINIER 10 SAMAK 53.33 -
56 1389 GOLDING, JOHN 10 NFS 55.57 -
57 1461 WILLIAMS, ANDREW 10 BCSC 56.02 -
58 1257 HALL, AARON 9 ASC 57.43 -
59 1475 CAMPBELL, JOSEPH 9 BCSC 57.94 -
60 1038 FLYTHE, LAMAR 10 DCRP 58.20 -
61 1572 DOMENICK, ALEXANDER 9 PDR 58.79 -
62 1175 RICHARDSON, BRANBON 9 YMCAS 1:00.70 -
- 1481 MCKENNEY, DEVIN 9 BCSC NS -
- 1707 STAUTY, NATHANAEL 10 NSD NS -
- 1347 BADARACO, ISAI 9 NFS NS -
- 1628 COPELAND, ASANTE 9 CAD NS -
- 1327 MYERS, WILLIAM 9 NFS NS -
- 1470 OLIVER, ANWAR 9 BCSC NS -
- 1467 WILLIAMS, ADAM 10 BCSC NS -
- 1463 JONES, ANTONIO 10 BCSC NS -
- 1779 ANDERSON, ELLIOT 9 ICE NS -
- 1184 ROBERTS, JORDAN 9 AQUA NS -
- 1164 BANHARD, AZRAELL 10 YMCAS NS -
- 1768 CHAMBLISS, EVAN 9 RACER NS -
- 1305 WOODLEY, AARON 9 NFS NS -
- 1260 WARDFORD, EUGENE 10 ASC NS -
- 1258 JOHNSON, BRIAN 9 ASC NS -
- 1836 QUEEN, MAXWELL 10 ABTS NS -
- 1810 SMALL, AARON 10 ABTS NS -
- 1019 DANNENMAIER, BENJAMIN 9 DCRP NS -
13th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 13-14 1999 Capitol East Natatorium 25Y
Men 9-10 100 Free
Sponsor: Mr. & Mrs. Mickeen
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1590 DEGROSS, EVAN 9 BCSC 1:03.99 AAA+ 5
2 1510 ORELLANA, MIGUEL 10 MMSC 1:04.28 AAA+ 3
3 1612 CANADY, CHARLES 9 CAD 1:07.53 AA+ 1
4 1536 GALLAS, MILES 10 PDR 1:07.98 A -
5 1163 PHIPPS, ASHER 10 YMCAS 1:08.28 A+ -
6 1602 CALLOWAY, GORDON 9 CAD 1:09.47 A+ -
7 1619 EL-AMIN, LUQMAN 9 CAD 1:09.53 A -
8 1538 DIFRANCO, BEN 10 PDR 1:11.26 BB -
9 1575 GALLAGHER, GARRETT 10 PDR 1:11.56 BB -
10 1342 BROWN, KAMAU 9 NFS 1:14.81 BB -
11 1839 STEVENS, STEVEN 10 ABTS 1:15.47 BB -
12 1552 ELLERSON, PHILLIP 9 PDR 1:17.66 BB -
13 1023 BRISCOE, CARL 9 DCRP 1:18.56 BB -
14 1052 MAPP, AUGUST 10 DCRP 1:20.55 -
15 1544 ROBINSON, JEREMY 10 PDR 1:24.24 -
16 1768 CHAMBLISS, EVAN 9 RACER 1:24.94 -
17 1009 KAMBUI, OSEI 10 DCRP 1:25.85 -
18 1193 KELLEY, STEPHEN 10 AQUA 1:26.04 -
19 1798 SING, SHILADITYA 9 NPR 1:26.71 -
20 1513 ROBINSON III, SOLOMON 9 MMSC 1:31.47 -
21 1340 PARKER, LARRY 10 NFS 1:37.36 -
22 1350 PERDOMO, NICHOLOUS 9 NFS 1:38.57 -
23 1019 DANNENMAIER, BENJAMIN 9 DCRP 1:39.36 -
24 1385 LYTLE, KAMONIE 9 NFS 1:43.34 -
25 1517 JAMES, MICHAEL 10 MMSC 1:48.27 -
26 1718 BEHRENS, JOSHUA 10 NSD 1:49.44 -
27 1383 MEANS, CHARLES 10 NFS 1:49.90 -
28 1389 GOLDING, JOHN 10 NFS 2:13.44 -
- 1327 MYERS, WILLIAM 9 NFS NS -
- 1305 WOODLEY, AARON 9 NFS NS -
- 1707 STAUTY, NATHANAEL 10 NSD NS -
- 1695 GRIFFIN, JOSHUA 9 NSD NS -
13th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 13-14 1999 Capitol East Natatorium 25Y
Men 9-10 50 Back
Sponsor: Preston Abney
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1562 LAREN, COLIN 10 PDR 31.34*AAAA 5
2 1538 DIFRANCO, BEN 10 PDR 36.34 AA+ 3
3 1024 MILLER, DAVID 10 DCRP 37.13 AA+ 1
4 1290 KEARNEY, AARON 10 NFS 39.23 BB -
5 1735 HANSON, ALEX 9 RACER 39.49 BB -
6 1575 GALLAGHER, GARRETT 10 PDR 40.20 BB- -
7 1342 BROWN, KAMAU 9 NFS 41.55 BB -
8 1149 CHATMAN, DAVID 10 YMCAS 42.07 BB -
9 1544 ROBINSON, JEREMY 10 PDR 42.23 BB -
10 1417 GANT, KEENEN 9 BCSC 44.08 BB -
11 1052 MAPP, AUGUST 10 DCRP 44.85 -
12 1441 BROWN, KENDRICK 9 BCSC 49.05 -
13 1166 CHAVIOUS, TROY 9 YMCAS 49.71 -
14 1557 JARAMILLO, VICTOR 9 PDR 49.89 -
15 1019 DANNENMAIER, BENJAMIN 9 DCRP 50.40 -
16 1435 REYNOLD, TAJHGH 9 BCSC 50.60 -
17 1810 SMALL, AARON 10 ABTS 51.15 -
18 1695 GRIFFIN, JOSHUA 9 NSD 51.23 -
19 1822 JOHNSON, ANDREW 9 ABTS 52.58 -
20 1385 LYTLE, KAMONIE 9 NFS 52.81 -
21 1718 BEHRENS, JOSHUA 10 NSD 52.85 -
22 1129 PELAEZ, OSCAR 9 FAST2 54.21 -
23 1470 OLIVER, ANWAR 9 BCSC 55.38 -
24 1517 JAMES, MICHAEL 10 MMSC 55.71 -
25 1337 KELLY, LANGSTON 9 NFS 58.60 -
26 1383 MEANS, CHARLES 10 NFS 59.32 -
27 1170 GREEN, RAHSHAUN 10 YMCAS 59.94 -
28 1434 THOMAS, COREY 9 BCSC 1:00.04 -
29 1038 FLYTHE, LAMAR 10 DCRP 1:00.70 -
30 1833 RICHARDSON, RODNEY 9 ABTS 1:01.78 -
31 1789 YARBER, CHELDON 9 ICE 1:03.25 -
32 1463 JONES, ANTONIO 10 BCSC 1:03.75 -
33 1125 METIA, JUNIOR 9 FAST2 1:05.29 -
34 1175 RICHARDSON, BRANBON 9 YMCAS 1:14.09 -
35 1696 GERG, JOSHUA 9 NSD 1:15.46 -
36 1257 HALL, AARON 9 ASC 1:18.19 -
37 1461 WILLIAMS, ANDREW 10 BCSC 1:21.55 -
38 1389 GOLDING, JOHN 10 NFS 1:22.07 -
- 1227 DEARE, JOVAN 10 BEDY DQ -
- 1150 HARVEST, MATTHEW 10 YMCAS DQ -
- 1340 PARKER, LARRY 10 NFS DQ -
- 1267 HARTSFIELD, JOHNATHAN 10 ASC DQ -
- 1475 CAMPBELL, JOSEPH 9 BCSC DQ -
- 1798 SING, SHILADITYA 9 NPR DQ -
- 1350 PERDOMO, NICHOLOUS 9 NFS NS -
- 1164 BANHARD, AZRAELL 10 YMCAS NS -
- 1707 STAUTY, NATHANAEL 10 NSD NS -
- 1347 BADARACO, ISAI 9 NFS NS -
- 1327 MYERS, WILLIAM 9 NFS NS -
- 1481 MCKENNEY, DEVIN 9 BCSC NS -
- 1305 WOODLEY, AARON 9 NFS NS -
- 1479 BROWN, MATTHEW 9 BCSC NS -
- 1260 WARDFORD, EUGENE 10 ASC NS -
- 1683 BROWN, TRINIER 10 SAMAK NS -
- 1258 JOHNSON, BRIAN 9 ASC NS -
- 1467 WILLIAMS, ADAM 10 BCSC NS -
- 1779 ANDERSON, ELLIOT 9 ICE NS -
- 1770 POOLE, BLAKE 10 RACER NS -
13th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 13-14 1999 Capitol East Natatorium 25Y
Men 9-10 50 Breast
Sponsor: Wendy Brown
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1227 DEARE, JOVAN 10 BEDY 38.55 AAA+ 5
2 1590 DEGROSS, EVAN 9 BCSC 39.26 AA 3
3 1738 ARENCIBIA, JORDAN 9 RACER 40.01 AA .5
3 1290 KEARNEY, AARON 10 NFS 40.01 AA .5
5 1231 MOTLEY, ZACHARY 10 LESD 40.33 AA+ -
6 1735 HANSON, ALEX 9 RACER 41.46 A -
7 1163 PHIPPS, ASHER 10 YMCAS 41.73 A+ -
8 1149 CHATMAN, DAVID 10 YMCAS 43.87 BB -
9 1552 ELLERSON, PHILLIP 9 PDR 44.47 BB -
10 1267 HARTSFIELD, JOHNATHAN 10 ASC 45.05 BB- -
11 1608 BRASLEY, JOHNNY 9 CAD 45.66 BB -
12 1839 STEVENS, STEVEN 10 ABTS 46.87 BB -
13 1193 KELLEY, STEPHEN 10 AQUA 48.97 -
14 1166 CHAVIOUS, TROY 9 YMCAS 49.05 -
15 1417 GANT, KEENEN 9 BCSC 49.64 -
16 1566 HAYES, BAHIR 10 PDR 49.81 -
17 1306 PHILLIPS, ANDREW 9 NFS 50.22 -
18 1261 LEWIS, RAYMOND 10 ASC 50.90 -
19 1434 THOMAS, COREY 9 BCSC 51.55 -
20 1150 HARVEST, MATTHEW 10 YMCAS 52.53 -
21 1087 WOLIN, JOSHUA 9 FAST2 52.65 -
22 1810 SMALL, AARON 10 ABTS 52.70 -
23 1394 BRISCOE, QUENTIN 10 BCSC 52.85 -
24 1435 REYNOLD, TAJHGH 9 BCSC 54.45 -
25 1853 FLEMING, WILLIAM 9 DCRP 55.59 -
26 1854 FRANKLIN, JELANI 9 DCRP 56.56 -
27 1574 WILLIAMSON, NICHOLAS 9 PDR 56.99 -
28 1170 GREEN, RAHSHAUN 10 YMCAS 58.00 -
29 1441 BROWN, KENDRICK 9 BCSC 58.17 -
30 1571 DOMENICK, MATTHEW 9 PDR 59.30 -
31 1337 KELLY, LANGSTON 9 NFS 1:01.03 -
32 1175 RICHARDSON, BRANBON 9 YMCAS 1:04.04 -
- 1683 BROWN, TRINIER 10 SAMAK DQ -
- 1789 YARBER, CHELDON 9 ICE DQ -
- 1557 JARAMILLO, VICTOR 9 PDR DQ -
- 1026 MANCERA, ALEX 9 DCRP DQ -
- 1836 QUEEN, MAXWELL 10 ABTS NS -
- 1628 COPELAND, ASANTE 9 CAD NS -
- 1184 ROBERTS, JORDAN 9 AQUA NS -
- 1164 BANHARD, AZRAELL 10 YMCAS NS -
- 1125 METIA, JUNIOR 9 FAST2 NS -
- 1463 JONES, ANTONIO 10 BCSC NS -
13th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 13-14 1999 Capitol East Natatorium 25Y
Men 9-10 50 Fly
Sponsor: Joseph A. Nabinett
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1562 LAREN, COLIN 10 PDR 29.90*AAAA 5
2 1619 EL-AMIN, LUQMAN 9 CAD 32.58 AAA+ 3
3 1738 ARENCIBIA, JORDAN 9 RACER 33.62 AA 1
4 1274 ALESNA, JUSTIN 10 ASC 34.59 AA -
5 1536 GALLAS, MILES 10 PDR 35.09 A -
6 1802 WILLIAMS, RUSSELL P 10 DST 36.35 A+ -
7 1812 BANKS, ROBERT E 10 ABTS 36.85 BB -
8 1227 DEARE, JOVAN 10 BEDY 37.52 BB -
9 1024 MILLER, DAVID 10 DCRP 38.98 BB -
10 1768 CHAMBLISS, EVAN 9 RACER 41.59 BB -
11 1513 ROBINSON III, SOLOMON 9 MMSC 42.15 BB -
12 1261 LEWIS, RAYMOND 10 ASC 42.62 BB -
13 1854 FRANKLIN, JELANI 9 DCRP 43.13 -
14 1023 BRISCOE, CARL 9 DCRP 45.28 -
15 1306 PHILLIPS, ANDREW 9 NFS 45.93 -
16 1608 BRASLEY, JOHNNY 9 CAD 45.97 -
17 1052 MAPP, AUGUST 10 DCRP 46.36 -
18 1009 KAMBUI, OSEI 10 DCRP 47.62 -
19 1572 DOMENICK, ALEXANDER 9 PDR 48.49 -
20 1087 WOLIN, JOSHUA 9 FAST2 49.08 -
21 1544 ROBINSON, JEREMY 10 PDR 54.29 -
22 1129 PELAEZ, OSCAR 9 FAST2 57.32 -
23 1833 RICHARDSON, RODNEY 9 ABTS 59.07 -
24 1260 WARDFORD, EUGENE 10 ASC 1:33.90 -
- 1026 MANCERA, ALEX 9 DCRP DQ -
- 1257 HALL, AARON 9 ASC NS -
- 1779 ANDERSON, ELLIOT 9 ICE NS -
- 1836 QUEEN, MAXWELL 10 ABTS NS -
13th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 13-14 1999 Capitol East Natatorium 25Y
Men 9-10 100 IM
Sponsor: Matthew Sims
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1562 LAREN, COLIN 10 PDR 1:08.92*AAAA 5
2 1590 DEGROSS, EVAN 9 BCSC 1:14.88 AAA+ 3
3 1510 ORELLANA, MIGUEL 10 MMSC 1:16.35 AA 1
4 1536 GALLAS, MILES 10 PDR 1:18.41 AA+ -
5 1812 BANKS, ROBERT E 10 ABTS 1:19.84 A+ -
6 1274 ALESNA, JUSTIN 10 ASC 1:20.15 A -
7 1538 DIFRANCO, BEN 10 PDR 1:20.65 A+ -
8 1612 CANADY, CHARLES 9 CAD 1:20.87 A+ -
9 1735 HANSON, ALEX 9 RACER 1:21.89 A+ -
10 1602 CALLOWAY, GORDON 9 CAD 1:22.33 BB -
11 1802 WILLIAMS, RUSSELL P 10 DST 1:22.69 BB -
12 1231 MOTLEY, ZACHARY 10 LESD 1:22.94 BB- -
13 1839 STEVENS, STEVEN 10 ABTS 1:24.68 BB -
14 1552 ELLERSON, PHILLIP 9 PDR 1:27.72 BB -
15 1024 MILLER, DAVID 10 DCRP 1:28.42 BB -
16 1087 WOLIN, JOSHUA 9 FAST2 1:35.78 -
17 1394 BRISCOE, QUENTIN 10 BCSC 1:43.88 -
18 1572 DOMENICK, ALEXANDER 9 PDR 1:46.61 -
19 1853 FLEMING, WILLIAM 9 DCRP 1:47.29 -
20 1571 DOMENICK, MATTHEW 9 PDR 1:49.39 -
21 1566 HAYES, BAHIR 10 PDR 1:59.00 -
22 1822 JOHNSON, ANDREW 9 ABTS 1:59.99 -
23 1574 WILLIAMSON, NICHOLAS 9 PDR 2:00.34 -
- 1767 KELLEY, SEAN 10 RACER NS -
13th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 13-14 1999 Capitol East Natatorium 25Y
Men 9-10 200 R-Free
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3164 PHILADELPHIA DEPT. REC. A PDR 2:02.40 -
2 3222 CAD A CAD 2:05.88 -
3 3153 YMCA STINGRAYS A YMCAS 2:12.70 -
4 3165 PHILADELPHIA DEPT. REC. B PDR 2:19.87 -
5 3008 NU-FINMEN SWIM CLUB A NFS 2:20.23 -
6 3337 DCRP A DCRP 2:20.58 -
7 3297 ABTS A ABTS 2:23.07 -
8 3262 RICHMOND RACERS A RACER 2:30.89 -
9 3067 BCSC A BCSC 2:35.41 -
10 3196 Aquaneers Swim Club A ASC 2:37.63 -
11 3325 FAST SWIM TEAM A FAST2 2:51.89 -
12 3009 NU-FINMEN SWIM CLUB B NFS 3:02.13 -
- 3154 YMCA STINGRAYS B YMCAS NS -
- 3085 BCSC B BCSC NS -
- 3328 FAST SWIM TEAM B FAST2 NS -
- 3266 RICHMOND RACERS B RACER NS -
13th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 13-14 1999 Capitol East Natatorium 25Y
Men 9-10 200 R-Medley
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3172 PHILADELPHIA DEPT. REC. A PDR 2:19.64 -
2 3233 CAD A CAD 2:28.52 -
3 3336 DCRP A DCRP 2:44.41 -
4 3028 NU-FINMEN SWIM CLUB A NFS 2:48.34 -
5 3173 PHILADELPHIA DEPT. REC. B PDR 2:51.43 -
6 3263 RICHMOND RACERS A RACER 2:51.67 -
7 3324 FAST SWIM TEAM A FAST2 3:07.21 -
8 3076 BCSC A BCSC 3:15.02 -
- 3029 NU-FINMEN SWIM CLUB B NFS DQ -
- 3146 YMCA STINGRAYS A YMCAS DQ -
- 3145 YMCA STINGRAYS B YMCAS NS -
- 3204 Aquaneers Swim Club A ASC NS -
- 3264 RICHMOND RACERS B RACER NS -