13th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 13-14 1999 Capitol East Natatorium 25Y
Women 8 & Under 25 Free
Sponsor: Sean Lewis
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1102 GNERRE, DANA 8 FAST2 16.00 AA- 5
2 1235 HARTSFIELD, EBONY 8 ASC 16.04 AA 3
3 1396 TALLEY, DOMINIQUE 8 BCSC 16.15 AA+ 1
4 1312 RHODEN, ALEXANDRIA 8 NFS 16.31 A- -
5 1838 SMITH, WHITNEY 8 ABTS 16.34 A -
6 1564 COUSAR, PATRICE 8 PDR 16.89 A -
7 1355 DAVIS, SYLVIA 8 NFS 18.12 -
8 1811 ALLEN, CHELSEY 8 ABTS 18.27 -
9 1447 GREENE, ALIA 8 BCSC 19.41 -
10 1640 BRYSON, KAREN 8 CAD 19.50 -
11 1018 BLACKSTONE, HARIKA 8 DCRP 20.37 -
12 1140 ROOCHOU, LAUREN 8 FAST2 20.53 -
13 1397 VICTOR, MELISSA 8 BCSC 20.69 -
14 1506 THOMAS, BRITTANY 7 MMSC 20.85 -
15 1251 NORFLEET, AYLIA 7 ASC 20.86 -
16 1687 CRUSOE, NZINGHA 7 SAMAK 20.94 -
17 1191 WESTON, NAOMI 8 AQUA 21.32 -
18 1427 CHASE, MORGAN 7 BCSC 21.61 -
18 1616 CALLOWAY, CAROLINE 7 CAD 21.61 -
20 1507 WADDELL, MIA 8 MMSC 22.15 -
21 1445 CURTIS, VIVIAN 8 BCSC 22.25 -
22 1697 WINSTON, APRIL 8 NSD 22.58 -
23 1488 WOODSIDE, ASIA 8 BCSC 23.53 -
24 1841 TANSIL, MECHELLE 7 ABTS 23.66 -
25 1708 YOUNG, INGLISH 8 NSD 23.93 -
26 1060 RICHARDSON, CARTIER 6 LDSC 24.06 -
27 1106 HOEGER, KATARINA 8 FAST2 25.47 -
28 1807 CHAPMAN, CASSANDRA 7 ABTS 25.91 -
29 1116 JOSEPH, JAMELA 5 FAST2 26.05 -
30 1805 OWENS, OLIVIA L 6 CAA 26.25 -
31 1137 PERMUY, ARIEL 6 FAST2 26.34 -
32 1523 MC COMBS, DANIELLE 7 MMSC 26.84 -
33 1199 HATCHER, SHARRON 8 AQUA 27.38 -
34 1364 INNIS, RAVEN 7 NFS 27.83 -
35 1197 KIM, NAYOUNG 8 AQUA 28.13 -
36 1460 ANDERSON, EBONY 7 BCSC 28.24 -
37 1365 SHOCKNESS, JASMINE 8 NFS 30.01 -
38 1573 DOMENICK, SARAH 6 PDR 31.29 -
39 1203 BIVENS, AMBER 7 AQUA 32.13 -
40 1138 PEERS, JACEY 6 FAST2 32.23 -
41 1840 SULLEN, GABRIELA 6 ABTS 32.46 -
42 1130 CRAWFORD, MARY 6 FAST2 33.69 -
43 1126 GREENE, NAILALI 8 FAST2 34.13 -
44 1803 WILLIAMS, ALYSSA C. 6 DST 34.19 -
45 1100 GRAVES, MEG 5 FAST2 34.97 -
46 1391 ARMSTRONG, SHAYNA 8 NFS 36.87 -
47 1321 FLETCHER, MONIFA 5 NFS 50.90 -
48 1332 FALDEN, RAYNELL 7 NFS 57.97 -
49 1345 TYSON, COURTNEY 5 NFS 1:01.66 -
- 1074 BRYANT-WEEKS, AYANA 7 LDSC NS -
- 1234 SHIRAVANTHE, SUSHMA 8 ASC NS -
- 1634 COPELAND, CHACARI 6 CAD NS -
- 1169 NESMITH, NIAJA 7 YMCAS NS -
- 1614 MACARANAS, HOLLY 8 CAD NS -
- 1361 MCDONNAUGH, IMAN 7 NFS NS -
- 1348 MOORE, ASIA 6 NFS NS -
- 1468 SPENCER, CORIANA 7 BCSC NS -
- 1585 WALKER, CANDACE 7 PDR NS -
- 1755 PERSON, CHINA 7 RACER NS -
- 1308 GALLANT, DELASHA 8 NFS NS -
- 1424 HUME, AMY 8 BCSC NS -
- 1641 KING, SHAYLA 6 CAD NS -
- 1107 WOLIN, SARAH 6 FAST2 NS -
- 1390 GOLDING, JAYDE 7 NFS NS -
- 1103 GROCCIA, ADRIENNE 5 FAST2 NS -
- 1367 MORGAN, KRYSTEN 7 NFS NS -
- 1101 PIZZOLLA, LAUREN 7 FAST2 NS -
- 1635 COPELAND, NICHAELA 6 CAD NS -
- 1792 ARMOUR, ALISE 7 TACT NS -
- 1712 WALKER, AYANA 8 NSD NS -
13th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 13-14 1999 Capitol East Natatorium 25Y
Women 8 & Under 50 Free
Sponsor: Carl Doby
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1312 RHODEN, ALEXANDRIA 8 NFS 34.96 AA+ 5
2 1396 TALLEY, DOMINIQUE 8 BCSC 35.59 AA 3
3 1020 LAYENI, OLUWAKEMI 8 DCRP 36.06 A 1
4 1025 CASTRO, LIANA 8 DCRP 36.62 A -
5 1563 HAYES, YASMIN 8 PDR 40.20 -
6 1447 GREENE, ALIA 8 BCSC 40.37 -
7 1799 POLK, AURIEL 7 NPR 41.10 -
8 1355 DAVIS, SYLVIA 8 NFS 42.85 -
9 1564 COUSAR, PATRICE 8 PDR 43.79 -
10 1445 CURTIS, VIVIAN 8 BCSC 45.48 -
11 1060 RICHARDSON, CARTIER 6 LDSC 46.17 -
12 1819 HARRIS, JASMINE 8 ABTS 46.57 -
13 1640 BRYSON, KAREN 8 CAD 46.91 -
14 1687 CRUSOE, NZINGHA 7 SAMAK 47.32 -
15 1506 THOMAS, BRITTANY 7 MMSC 48.68 -
16 1427 CHASE, MORGAN 7 BCSC 48.95 -
17 1488 WOODSIDE, ASIA 8 BCSC 53.19 -
18 1507 WADDELL, MIA 8 MMSC 55.67 -
19 1616 CALLOWAY, CAROLINE 7 CAD 55.96 -
20 1364 INNIS, RAVEN 7 NFS 1:00.23 -
21 1523 MC COMBS, DANIELLE 7 MMSC 1:01.70 -
22 1805 OWENS, OLIVIA L 6 CAA 1:02.19 -
23 1460 ANDERSON, EBONY 7 BCSC 1:13.21 -
24 1391 ARMSTRONG, SHAYNA 8 NFS 1:37.69 -
- 1361 MCDONNAUGH, IMAN 7 NFS NS -
- 1641 KING, SHAYLA 6 CAD NS -
- 1308 GALLANT, DELASHA 8 NFS NS -
- 1074 BRYANT-WEEKS, AYANA 7 LDSC NS -
- 1635 COPELAND, NICHAELA 6 CAD NS -
- 1634 COPELAND, CHACARI 6 CAD NS -
- 1485 ROBINSON, KHADIJA 8 BCSC NS -
- 1468 SPENCER, CORIANA 7 BCSC NS -
- 1614 MACARANAS, HOLLY 8 CAD NS -
- 1390 GOLDING, JAYDE 7 NFS NS -
13th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 13-14 1999 Capitol East Natatorium 25Y
Women 8 & Under 25 Back
Sponsor: Julie Smith
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1154 HUNTER, CHERELLE 8 YMCAS 19.21 AA+ 5
2 1838 SMITH, WHITNEY 8 ABTS 20.41 A 3
3 1102 GNERRE, DANA 8 FAST2 20.94 1
4 1060 RICHARDSON, CARTIER 6 LDSC 21.18 -
5 1427 CHASE, MORGAN 7 BCSC 23.09 -
6 1811 ALLEN, CHELSEY 8 ABTS 23.53 -
7 1799 POLK, AURIEL 7 NPR 23.56 -
8 1708 YOUNG, INGLISH 8 NSD 24.25 -
9 1397 VICTOR, MELISSA 8 BCSC 24.30 -
10 1488 WOODSIDE, ASIA 8 BCSC 24.31 -
10 1445 CURTIS, VIVIAN 8 BCSC 24.31 -
12 1107 WOLIN, SARAH 6 FAST2 26.11 -
13 1819 HARRIS, JASMINE 8 ABTS 26.50 -
14 1251 NORFLEET, AYLIA 7 ASC 26.96 -
15 1447 GREENE, ALIA 8 BCSC 27.57 -
16 1506 THOMAS, BRITTANY 7 MMSC 27.75 -
17 1841 TANSIL, MECHELLE 7 ABTS 27.84 -
18 1573 DOMENICK, SARAH 6 PDR 29.06 -
19 1126 GREENE, NAILALI 8 FAST2 29.15 -
20 1697 WINSTON, APRIL 8 NSD 29.16 -
21 1106 HOEGER, KATARINA 8 FAST2 29.31 -
22 1807 CHAPMAN, CASSANDRA 7 ABTS 29.43 -
23 1203 BIVENS, AMBER 7 AQUA 29.75 -
24 1365 SHOCKNESS, JASMINE 8 NFS 30.99 -
25 1140 ROOCHOU, LAUREN 8 FAST2 31.10 -
25 1364 INNIS, RAVEN 7 NFS 31.10 -
27 1348 MOORE, ASIA 6 NFS 31.28 -
28 1138 PEERS, JACEY 6 FAST2 32.22 -
29 1803 WILLIAMS, ALYSSA C. 6 DST 32.32 -
30 1116 JOSEPH, JAMELA 5 FAST2 32.89 -
31 1130 CRAWFORD, MARY 6 FAST2 34.29 -
32 1460 ANDERSON, EBONY 7 BCSC 37.25 -
33 1840 SULLEN, GABRIELA 6 ABTS 39.97 -
34 1391 ARMSTRONG, SHAYNA 8 NFS 55.33 -
35 1345 TYSON, COURTNEY 5 NFS 1:17.71 -
- 1191 WESTON, NAOMI 8 AQUA DQ -
- 1390 GOLDING, JAYDE 7 NFS DQ -
- 1100 GRAVES, MEG 5 FAST2 DQ -
- 1197 KIM, NAYOUNG 8 AQUA DQ -
- 1103 GROCCIA, ADRIENNE 5 FAST2 NS -
- 1485 ROBINSON, KHADIJA 8 BCSC NS -
- 1792 ARMOUR, ALISE 7 TACT NS -
- 1424 HUME, AMY 8 BCSC NS -
- 1074 BRYANT-WEEKS, AYANA 7 LDSC NS -
- 1468 SPENCER, CORIANA 7 BCSC NS -
- 1234 SHIRAVANTHE, SUSHMA 8 ASC NS -
- 1712 WALKER, AYANA 8 NSD NS -
- 1169 NESMITH, NIAJA 7 YMCAS NS -
- 1367 MORGAN, KRYSTEN 7 NFS NS -
- 1137 PERMUY, ARIEL 6 FAST2 NS -
- 1641 KING, SHAYLA 6 CAD NS -
- 1361 MCDONNAUGH, IMAN 7 NFS NS -
- 1635 COPELAND, NICHAELA 6 CAD NS -
- 1101 PIZZOLLA, LAUREN 7 FAST2 NS -
- 1355 DAVIS, SYLVIA 8 NFS NS -
- 1585 WALKER, CANDACE 7 PDR NS -
- 1332 FALDEN, RAYNELL 7 NFS NS -
- 1321 FLETCHER, MONIFA 5 NFS NS -
- 1312 RHODEN, ALEXANDRIA 8 NFS NS -
- 1507 WADDELL, MIA 8 MMSC NS -
- 1308 GALLANT, DELASHA 8 NFS NS -
13th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 13-14 1999 Capitol East Natatorium 25Y
Women 8 & Under 25 Breast
Sponsor: BERNSTEIN GARRETT
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1235 HARTSFIELD, EBONY 8 ASC 19.71 AA 5
2 1154 HUNTER, CHERELLE 8 YMCAS 20.62 AA 3
3 1206 LYNCH, SARAH 8 CUBU 20.65 AA 1
4 1325 ALLEYNE, SOPHIA 8 NFS 20.68 AA -
5 1102 GNERRE, DANA 8 FAST2 21.44 A- -
6 1020 LAYENI, OLUWAKEMI 8 DCRP 21.59 A -
7 1563 HAYES, YASMIN 8 PDR 21.63 A -
8 1640 BRYSON, KAREN 8 CAD 22.03 A -
9 1811 ALLEN, CHELSEY 8 ABTS 23.72 -
10 1018 BLACKSTONE, HARIKA 8 DCRP 24.50 -
11 1687 CRUSOE, NZINGHA 7 SAMAK 27.41 -
12 1140 ROOCHOU, LAUREN 8 FAST2 27.69 -
13 1191 WESTON, NAOMI 8 AQUA 28.19 -
14 1107 WOLIN, SARAH 6 FAST2 32.59 -
15 1106 HOEGER, KATARINA 8 FAST2 35.10 -
16 1573 DOMENICK, SARAH 6 PDR 37.31 -
17 1803 WILLIAMS, ALYSSA C. 6 DST 38.53 -
18 1805 OWENS, OLIVIA L 6 CAA 38.91 -
19 1100 GRAVES, MEG 5 FAST2 42.67 -
- 1585 WALKER, CANDACE 7 PDR NS -
- 1169 NESMITH, NIAJA 7 YMCAS NS -
- 1137 PERMUY, ARIEL 6 FAST2 NS -
- 1792 ARMOUR, ALISE 7 TACT NS -
- 1103 GROCCIA, ADRIENNE 5 FAST2 NS -
- 1101 PIZZOLLA, LAUREN 7 FAST2 NS -
- 1634 COPELAND, CHACARI 6 CAD NS -
- 1614 MACARANAS, HOLLY 8 CAD NS -
- 1755 PERSON, CHINA 7 RACER NS -
13th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 13-14 1999 Capitol East Natatorium 25Y
Women 8 & Under 25 Fly
Sponsor: Lionel Edmonds
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1025 CASTRO, LIANA 8 DCRP 18.23 A 5
2 1325 ALLEYNE, SOPHIA 8 NFS 18.85 A 3
3 1235 HARTSFIELD, EBONY 8 ASC 19.03 A- 1
4 1206 LYNCH, SARAH 8 CUBU 19.31 -
5 1838 SMITH, WHITNEY 8 ABTS 22.03 -
6 1397 VICTOR, MELISSA 8 BCSC 23.59 -
7 1251 NORFLEET, AYLIA 7 ASC 24.34 -
8 1819 HARRIS, JASMINE 8 ABTS 24.73 -
9 1018 BLACKSTONE, HARIKA 8 DCRP 29.50 -
10 1616 CALLOWAY, CAROLINE 7 CAD 33.63 -
11 1807 CHAPMAN, CASSANDRA 7 ABTS 37.48 -
12 1116 JOSEPH, JAMELA 5 FAST2 38.65 -
13 1840 SULLEN, GABRIELA 6 ABTS 40.93 -
- 1841 TANSIL, MECHELLE 7 ABTS DQ -
- 1130 CRAWFORD, MARY 6 FAST2 DQ -
- 1126 GREENE, NAILALI 8 FAST2 DQ -
- 1523 MC COMBS, DANIELLE 7 MMSC DQ -
- 1234 SHIRAVANTHE, SUSHMA 8 ASC NS -
- 1755 PERSON, CHINA 7 RACER NS -
13th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 13-14 1999 Capitol East Natatorium 25Y
Women 8 & Under 100 IM
Sponsor: Amin Gasaway
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1396 TALLEY, DOMINIQUE 8 BCSC 1:31.31 A 5
2 1154 HUNTER, CHERELLE 8 YMCAS 1:33.71 3
3 1020 LAYENI, OLUWAKEMI 8 DCRP 1:34.09 1
4 1206 LYNCH, SARAH 8 CUBU 1:37.48 -
5 1025 CASTRO, LIANA 8 DCRP 1:39.61 -
6 1563 HAYES, YASMIN 8 PDR 1:40.67 -
7 1325 ALLEYNE, SOPHIA 8 NFS 1:47.15 -
- 1564 COUSAR, PATRICE 8 PDR DQ -
13th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 13-14 1999 Capitol East Natatorium 25Y
Women 8 & Under 100 R-Free
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3317 ABTS A ABTS 1:19.79 -
2 3002 NU-FINMEN SWIM CLUB A NFS 1:20.68 -
3 3064 BCSC A BCSC 1:23.89 -
4 3133 FAST SWIM TEAM A FAST2 1:32.21 -
5 3157 AQUADEMICS A AQUA 1:57.60 -
- 3134 FAST SWIM TEAM B FAST2 DQ -
- 3193 Aquaneers Swim Club A ASC DQ -
- 3219 CAD A CAD NS -
- 3082 BCSC B BCSC NS -
- 3003 NU-FINMEN SWIM CLUB B NFS NS -
13th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 13-14 1999 Capitol East Natatorium 25Y
Women 8 & Under 100 R-Medley
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3073 BCSC A BCSC 1:29.85 -
2 3312 AQUADEMICS A AQUA 2:06.47 -
3 3131 FAST SWIM TEAM A FAST2 2:10.91 -
- 3230 CAD A CAD NS -
- 3201 Aquaneers Swim Club A ASC NS -
- 3023 NU-FINMEN SWIM CLUB B NFS NS -
- 3022 NU-FINMEN SWIM CLUB A NFS NS -