14th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 19-20 2000
Capitol East Natatorium
Meet Results for Timed Finals-Yards
Men 13-14 100 Free
Top16 Consid: * 48.99
Mod Pool Rec: ! 49.11 Cedrick Taylor BCSC 2/1994
Black Hist: # 49.11 Cedrick Taylor BCSC 2/1994
AAAA: ------ 50.79
AAA: ------ 53.19
AA: ------ 55.69
A: ------ 58.09
BB: ------ 1:02.89
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1210 FIELD, ELI 14 PDR MA 52.30 AAA 5
2 1500 FOWLER, JORDAN 14 TCM 53.10 AAA 3
3 1206 DIMENNA, ADAM 14 PDR MA 56.60 A- 1
4 1305 HACKSHAW, KYLE 14 FASTR 56.76 A -
5 1048 WALKER, KRIS 13 NFS MR 57.12 A+ -
6 1001 MCCOY, JUSTEN 13 DCRP PV 57.33 A -
7 1105 BARNETT, RODERICK 14 MMSC PV 57.45 A -
8 1358 ARENCIBIA, MARK 14 RACER 58.13 BB- -
9 1503 BOYETT, STEFAN 14 TCM 59.08 BB- -
10 1502 BROWN, SHAAM 14 TCM 1:00.11 BB -
11 1140 DAVIS, TIJAN 13 BCSC MD 1:00.60 BB -
12 1666 DASH, TYRONE 13 NWS PV 1:02.79 BB -
13 1007 CASTRO, ALEJANDRO 13 DCRP PV 1:03.31 -
13 1501 DUNGEE, LYLE 14 TCM 1:03.31 -
15 1356 MONTAGUE, ALLEN 14 RACER 1:03.78 -
16 1706 SILAS, ERIC 13 CUBU PV 1:04.44 -
16 1600 SILAS, ERIC D 13 CUBU PV 1:04.44 -
16 1394 BOYD, YOSFA 14 NPR 1:04.44 -
19 1228 UTECH, WILLIAM 13 PDR MA 1:05.37 -
19 1227 GIORDANO, VINCENT 13 PDR MA 1:05.37 -
21 1128 CHARLES, JONATHAN 14 MMSC PV 1:05.65 -
21 1116 BROOKS, KENNETH 14 MMSC PV 1:05.65 -
23 1488 COMPTON, JARRETTE 13 ABTS 1:05.88 -
23 1370 ROBERTSON, DANE 14 RACER 1:05.88 -
25 1155 WATKINS, RYAN 14 BCSC MD 1:06.76 -
25 1359 JAMES, RILEY 13 RACER 1:06.76 -
27 1470 ROBERTS, JAMAL 13 ABTS 1:07.43 -
28 1613 HAYWOOD, ADRIAN 14 CAD 1:07.51 -
29 1458 GENTRY, LEONARD 13 ABTS 1:08.35 -
29 1343 POLK, JAYSON 13 MDSC 1:08.35 -
31 1101 TOWNSEND, CLINTON 14 NFS MR 1:10.93 -
32 1582 GAMBLE, TREVOR 13 FW 1:14.58 -
33 1342 KILGORE, DWIGHT 13 MDSC 1:15.87 -
34 1679 HARGRAVE, RODNEY 14 DRSC MI 1:17.86 -
35 1602 TERRELL, CHRIS J 13 CUBU PV 1:18.65 -
35 1707 TERRELL, CHRIS 13 CUBU PV 1:18.65 -
37 1557 WRIGHT, TROY 13 ASC 1:22.30 -
38 1357 WYATT, LORENZA 14 RACER 1:22.36 -
39 1411 BROWN, LOFTIN 13 BEDY 1:22.60 -
40 1018 DURHAM, EUGENE 13 DCRP PV 1:24.56 -
41 1413 CARTY, RAMON 14 BEDY 1:24.76 -
42 1173 POWELL, KEVIN 13 BCSC MD 1:28.99 -
43 1489 MOORE, DEWANE 13 ABTS 1:33.29 -
44 1564 WHITING, GREGORY 13 ASC 1:48.75 -
45 1583 BAKER, THAYER 13 FW 1:57.54 -
46 1534 JOHNSON, ISSAC 14 FW 2:10.91 -
- 1496 CROSS, DOUGLAS 14 RSA DQ -
- 1134 CONAWAY, JEFFREY 13 BCSC MD NS -
- 1298 CRAW, TRAVIS 13 FASTR NS -
- 1097 WRIGHT, TYRONE 13 NFS MR NS -
- 1477 CANNON, BRIAN 13 ABTS NS -
- 1295 REYES, CAMILIO 13 FASTR NS -
- 1691 FOO, DWAYNE 14 NFS MR NS -
- 1630 FOO, DWAYNE Z 14 NFS MR NS -
- 1423 CHARLES, BRENT 14 BEDY NS -
- 1200 HUNTER, ANTHONY 13 PDR MA NS -
- 1181 LEWIS, SHANNON 13 BCSC MD NS -
- 1380 VYTLACIL, RYAN 13 RACER NS -
Men 13-14 200 Free
Sponsor: Keith Landfair
Top16 Consid: * 1:46.89
Mod Pool Rec: ! 1:49.16 Cedrick Taylor BCSC 2/1994
Black Hist: # 1:49.46 Cedrick Taylor BCSC 2/1994
AAAA: ------ 1:50.79
AAA: ------ 1:56.09
AA: ------ 2:01.39
A: ------ 2:06.69
BB: ------ 2:17.19
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1210 FIELD, ELI 14 PDR MA 1:51.16 AAA- 5
2 1226 GALLAGHER, PATRICK 14 PDR MA 2:00.53 AA 3
3 1206 DIMENNA, ADAM 14 PDR MA 2:03.55 A- 1
4 1038 BENNETT, AARON 13 NFS MR 2:04.29 A+ -
4 1624 BENNETT, AARON A 13 NFS MR 2:04.29 A+ -
6 1001 MCCOY, JUSTEN 13 DCRP PV 2:07.81 BB- -
7 1048 WALKER, KRIS 13 NFS MR 2:08.93 BB -
8 1196 ELLERSON, MICHAEL 14 PDR MA 2:10.58 BB -
9 1105 BARNETT, RODERICK 14 MMSC PV 2:12.74 BB -
10 1503 BOYETT, STEFAN 14 TCM 2:20.57 -
11 1502 BROWN, SHAAM 14 TCM 2:21.11 -
12 1227 GIORDANO, VINCENT 13 PDR MA 2:26.22 -
13 1394 BOYD, YOSFA 14 NPR 2:26.38 -
14 1489 MOORE, DEWANE 13 ABTS 2:26.96 -
15 1228 UTECH, WILLIAM 13 PDR MA 2:30.66 -
16 1613 HAYWOOD, ADRIAN 14 CAD 2:31.64 -
17 1706 SILAS, ERIC 13 CUBU PV 2:32.56 -
17 1600 SILAS, ERIC D 13 CUBU PV 2:32.56 -
19 1359 JAMES, RILEY 13 RACER 2:32.61 -
20 1007 CASTRO, ALEJANDRO 13 DCRP PV 2:32.98 -
21 1128 CHARLES, JONATHAN 14 MMSC PV 2:40.31 -
22 1018 DURHAM, EUGENE 13 DCRP PV 3:11.53 -
23 1173 POWELL, KEVIN 13 BCSC MD 3:13.19 -
24 1707 TERRELL, CHRIS 13 CUBU PV 3:14.11 -
24 1602 TERRELL, CHRIS J 13 CUBU PV 3:14.11 -
- 1134 CONAWAY, JEFFREY 13 BCSC MD NS -
- 1200 HUNTER, ANTHONY 13 PDR MA NS -
- 1380 VYTLACIL, RYAN 13 RACER NS -
Men 13-14 100 Back
Sponsor: McDonald's Restaurant -40th St. NW
Top16 Consid: * 55.09
Mod Pool Rec: ! 57.09 C Bembenek NAJS 4/1989
Black Hist: # 57.49 Jason Webb PDR 2/1988
AAAA: ------ 56.79
AAA: ------ 59.49
AA: ------ 1:02.19
A: ------ 1:04.89
BB: ------ 1:10.29
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1226 GALLAGHER, PATRICK 14 PDR MA 1:00.86 AA 5
2 1305 HACKSHAW, KYLE 14 FASTR 1:04.75 A+ 3
3 1196 ELLERSON, MICHAEL 14 PDR MA 1:05.26 BB- 1
4 1206 DIMENNA, ADAM 14 PDR MA 1:08.12 BB -
5 1358 ARENCIBIA, MARK 14 RACER 1:08.69 BB -
6 1503 BOYETT, STEFAN 14 TCM 1:10.87 -
7 1197 ELLERSON, DAVID 13 PDR MA 1:10.97 -
8 1227 GIORDANO, VINCENT 13 PDR MA 1:12.23 -
9 1140 DAVIS, TIJAN 13 BCSC MD 1:13.35 -
10 1394 BOYD, YOSFA 14 NPR 1:13.77 -
11 1666 DASH, TYRONE 13 NWS PV 1:17.35 -
12 1555 HUNTER, ANTHONY H. 14 ASC 1:18.32 -
13 1228 UTECH, WILLIAM 13 PDR MA 1:18.38 -
14 1048 WALKER, KRIS 13 NFS MR 1:19.33 -
15 1458 GENTRY, LEONARD 13 ABTS 1:21.24 -
16 1501 DUNGEE, LYLE 14 TCM 1:21.75 -
17 1155 WATKINS, RYAN 14 BCSC MD 1:24.54 -
18 1470 ROBERTS, JAMAL 13 ABTS 1:24.99 -
19 1342 KILGORE, DWIGHT 13 MDSC 1:31.45 -
20 1413 CARTY, RAMON 14 BEDY 1:38.52 -
21 1582 GAMBLE, TREVOR 13 FW 1:42.85 -
22 1564 WHITING, GREGORY 13 ASC 2:36.68 -
23 1583 BAKER, THAYER 13 FW 2:38.15 -
- 1181 LEWIS, SHANNON 13 BCSC MD NS -
- 1295 REYES, CAMILIO 13 FASTR NS -
- 1097 WRIGHT, TYRONE 13 NFS MR NS -
- 1691 FOO, DWAYNE 14 NFS MR NS -
- 1630 FOO, DWAYNE Z 14 NFS MR NS -
- 1477 CANNON, BRIAN 13 ABTS NS -
Men 13-14 100 Breast
Sponsor: Margaret Cherry
Top16 Consid: * 1:01.19
Mod Pool Rec: ! 58.20 Atiba Wade PDR 2/1994
Black Hist: # 58.20 Atiba Wade PDR 2/1994
AAAA: ------ 1:03.29
AAA: ------ 1:06.29
AA: ------ 1:09.29
A: ------ 1:12.29
BB: ------ 1:18.39
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1655 EL-AMIN, MUJAHID 13 CAD 1:04.32 AAA 5
2 1500 FOWLER, JORDAN 14 TCM 1:04.70 AAA 3
3 1496 CROSS, DOUGLAS 14 RSA 1:09.04 AA 1
4 1021 SMITH, KENNARD 14 DCRP PV 1:09.91 A -
5 1358 ARENCIBIA, MARK 14 RACER 1:11.79 A+ -
6 1488 COMPTON, JARRETTE 13 ABTS 1:14.63 BB -
7 1501 DUNGEE, LYLE 14 TCM 1:16.37 BB -
8 1613 HAYWOOD, ADRIAN 14 CAD 1:16.42 BB -
9 1197 ELLERSON, DAVID 13 PDR MA 1:17.03 BB -
10 1140 DAVIS, TIJAN 13 BCSC MD 1:18.15 BB -
11 1116 BROOKS, KENNETH 14 MMSC PV 1:19.54 -
12 1666 DASH, TYRONE 13 NWS PV 1:20.89 -
13 1370 ROBERTSON, DANE 14 RACER 1:21.30 -
14 1555 HUNTER, ANTHONY H. 14 ASC 1:22.09 -
15 1343 POLK, JAYSON 13 MDSC 1:22.12 -
16 1458 GENTRY, LEONARD 13 ABTS 1:23.61 -
17 1356 MONTAGUE, ALLEN 14 RACER 1:24.11 -
18 1423 CHARLES, BRENT 14 BEDY 1:25.67 -
19 1101 TOWNSEND, CLINTON 14 NFS MR 1:26.51 -
20 1342 KILGORE, DWIGHT 13 MDSC 1:26.87 -
21 1128 CHARLES, JONATHAN 14 MMSC PV 1:27.39 -
22 1470 ROBERTS, JAMAL 13 ABTS 1:31.44 -
23 1357 WYATT, LORENZA 14 RACER 1:31.56 -
24 1359 JAMES, RILEY 13 RACER 1:35.45 -
25 1707 TERRELL, CHRIS 13 CUBU PV 1:36.34 -
25 1602 TERRELL, CHRIS J 13 CUBU PV 1:36.34 -
27 1489 MOORE, DEWANE 13 ABTS 1:38.44 -
28 1411 BROWN, LOFTIN 13 BEDY 1:40.17 -
- 1706 SILAS, ERIC 13 CUBU PV DQ -
- 1600 SILAS, ERIC D 13 CUBU PV DQ -
- 1564 WHITING, GREGORY 13 ASC DQ -
- 1038 BENNETT, AARON 13 NFS MR NS -
- 1380 VYTLACIL, RYAN 13 RACER NS -
- 1295 REYES, CAMILIO 13 FASTR NS -
- 1298 CRAW, TRAVIS 13 FASTR NS -
- 1200 HUNTER, ANTHONY 13 PDR MA NS -
- 1134 CONAWAY, JEFFREY 13 BCSC MD NS -
- 1624 BENNETT, AARON A 13 NFS MR NS -
Men 13-14 100 Fly
Sponsor: Tara Bridgett
Top16 Consid: * 54.09
Mod Pool Rec: ! 54.89 Brandon Johnson STAR 2/1994
Black Hist: # 54.89 Brandon Johnson STAR 2/1994
AAAA: ------ 56.09
AAA: ------ 58.69
AA: ------ 1:01.39
A: ------ 1:04.09
BB: ------ 1:09.39
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1655 EL-AMIN, MUJAHID 13 CAD 55.46 AAAA 5
2 1210 FIELD, ELI 14 PDR MA 59.63 AA+ 3
3 1226 GALLAGHER, PATRICK 14 PDR MA 1:02.76 A 1
4 1305 HACKSHAW, KYLE 14 FASTR 1:06.35 BB- -
5 1021 SMITH, KENNARD 14 DCRP PV 1:07.40 BB -
6 1502 BROWN, SHAAM 14 TCM 1:07.61 BB -
7 1001 MCCOY, JUSTEN 13 DCRP PV 1:08.01 BB -
8 1356 MONTAGUE, ALLEN 14 RACER 1:09.14 BB -
9 1343 POLK, JAYSON 13 MDSC 1:16.00 -
10 1007 CASTRO, ALEJANDRO 13 DCRP PV 1:26.12 -
11 1155 WATKINS, RYAN 14 BCSC MD 1:29.40 -
12 1557 WRIGHT, TROY 13 ASC 1:38.48 -
13 1018 DURHAM, EUGENE 13 DCRP PV 1:49.99 -
- 1173 POWELL, KEVIN 13 BCSC MD DQ -
Men 13-14 200 IM
Top16 Consid: * 2:00.69
Mod Pool Rec: ! 2:01.62 Atiba Wade PDR 2/1992
Black Hist: # 2:01.62 Atiba Wade PDR 2/1992
AAAA: ------ 2:04.69
AAA: ------ 2:10.59
AA: ------ 2:16.59
A: ------ 2:22.49
BB: ------ 2:34.39
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1655 EL-AMIN, MUJAHID 13 CAD 2:08.23 AAA 5
2 1496 CROSS, DOUGLAS 14 RSA 2:19.27 A 3
3 1624 BENNETT, AARON A 13 NFS MR 2:21.40 A .5
3 1038 BENNETT, AARON 13 NFS MR 2:21.40 A .5
5 1196 ELLERSON, MICHAEL 14 PDR MA 2:21.78 A -
6 1197 ELLERSON, DAVID 13 PDR MA 2:28.74 BB -
7 1021 SMITH, KENNARD 14 DCRP PV 2:32.38 BB -
8 1105 BARNETT, RODERICK 14 MMSC PV 2:37.97 -
9 1555 HUNTER, ANTHONY H. 14 ASC 2:44.95 -
10 1116 BROOKS, KENNETH 14 MMSC PV 2:47.67 -
11 1357 WYATT, LORENZA 14 RACER 3:24.90 -
12 1557 WRIGHT, TROY 13 ASC 3:26.27 -
- 1488 COMPTON, JARRETTE 13 ABTS DQ -
- 1500 FOWLER, JORDAN 14 TCM NS -
- 1582 GAMBLE, TREVOR 13 FW NS -
Men 13-14 400 R-Free
Top16 Consid: * 3:27.59
Black Hist: # 3:27.57 PDR A 02/1992
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3178 PDR Swim Team A PDR MA 3:42.31 -
2 3259 Tri-County Marlins A TCM 3:55.04 -
3 3082 MMSC A MMSC PV 3:58.13 -
4 3056 NU-FINMEN SWIM CLUB A NFS MR 4:10.54 -
5 3179 PDR Swim Team B PDR MA 4:23.99 -
6 3010 DCRP A DCRP PV 4:28.70 -
7 3239 RICHMOND RACERS A RACER 4:41.37 -
8 3132 ABTS A ABTS 4:57.49 -
9 3212 FAST SWIM TEAM A FASTR 5:00.10 -
- 3057 NU-FINMEN SWIM CLUB B NFS MR NS -
- 3287 CAD A CAD NS -
- 3158 Aquaneers Swim Club A ASC NS -
Men 13-14 400 R-Medley
Top16 Consid: * 1:46.89
Black Hist: # 3:50.15 PDR 02/1992
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3186 PDR Swim Team A PDR MA 4:15.44 -
2 3260 Tri-County Marlins A TCM 4:25.91 -
3 3244 RICHMOND RACERS A RACER 4:45.92 -
4 3026 DCRP A DCRP PV 5:24.37 -
5 3133 ABTS A ABTS 5:47.53 -
- 3086 MMSC A MMSC PV DQ -
- 3272 PDR Swim Team B PDR MA DQ -
- 3069 NU-FINMEN SWIM CLUB B NFS MR NS -
- 3295 CAD A CAD NS -
- 3159 Aquaneers Swim Club A ASC NS -
- 3068 NU-FINMEN SWIM CLUB A NFS MR NS -
- 3108 BCSC A BCSC MD NS -