14th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 19-20 2000
Capitol East Natatorium
Meet Results for Timed Finals-Yards
Mixed 10 & Under 200 R-Free
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3070 NU-FINMEN SWIM CLUB A NFS MR 2:07.25 -
2 3188 PDR Swim Team A PDR MA 2:08.30 -
3 3032 DCRP A DCRP PV 2:11.17 -
4 3229 SAMAKI A SAMAK 2:34.16 -
5 3189 PDR Swim Team B PDR MA 2:47.08 -
6 3112 BCSC A BCSC MD 2:47.63 -
7 3071 NU-FINMEN SWIM CLUB B NFS MR 2:49.00 -
8 3322 YMCA STINGRAYS YMCAS 2:56.36 -
9 3276 DCRP B DCRP PV 3:10.63 -
10 3265 CPR A CPR 3:29.90 -
11 3208 FAST SWIM TEAM A FASTR 3:39.63 -
- 3153 Aquaneers Swim Club A ASC NS -
- 3142 BBC B BBC NS -
- 3141 BBC A BBC NS -
- 3277 DCRP C DCRP PV NS -
- 3209 FAST SWIM TEAM B FASTR NS -
Mixed 10 & Under 200 R-Medley
Black Hist: # 3:44.22 Philadelphia "A" 2/1992
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3195 PDR Swim Team A PDR MA 2:27.42# -
2 3076 NU-FINMEN SWIM CLUB A NFS MR 2:32.05# -
3 3233 SAMAKI A SAMAK 3:02.91# -
4 3326 ABTS B ABTS 3:22.27# -
5 3039 DCRP B DCRP PV 3:26.57# -
6 3219 FAST SWIM TEAM B FASTR 4:18.17 -
- 3038 DCRP A DCRP PV DQ -
- 3196 PDR Swim Team B PDR MA DQ -
- 3327 YMCA STINGRAYS A YMCAS DQ -
- 3116 BCSC A BCSC MD DQ -
- 3077 NU-FINMEN SWIM CLUB B NFS MR DQ -
- 3218 FAST SWIM TEAM A FASTR NS -
- 3279 DCRP C DCRP PV NS -
- 3161 Aquaneers Swim Club A ASC NS -
- 3242 RICHMOND RACERS A RACER NS -
Mixed 11-12 200 R-Free
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3214 FAST SWIM TEAM A FASTR 1:55.07 -
2 3190 PDR Swim Team A PDR MA 2:00.54 -
3 3072 NU-FINMEN SWIM CLUB A NFS MR 2:07.23 -
4 3310 YMCA STINGRAYS A YMCAS 2:09.73 -
5 3113 BCSC A BCSC MD 2:16.16 -
6 3246 RICHMOND RACERS A RACER 2:18.47 -
7 3254 MDSC A MDSC 2:19.26 -
8 3156 Aquaneers Swim Club A ASC 2:28.30 -
9 3073 NU-FINMEN SWIM CLUB B NFS MR 2:31.17 -
10 3270 CPR A CPR 2:34.43 -
11 3215 FAST SWIM TEAM B FASTR 2:40.44 -
12 3232 SAMAKI A SAMAK 2:55.45 -
- 3033 DCRP A DCRP PV DQ -
- 3144 BBC B BBC NS -
- 3278 DCRP B DCRP PV NS -
- 3143 BBC A BBC NS -
- 3191 PDR Swim Team B PDR MA NS -
- 3223 ICE A ICE NS -
Mixed 11-12 200 R-Medley
Black Hist: # 3:19.08 Philadelphia "A" 2/1992
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3078 NU-FINMEN SWIM CLUB A NFS MR 2:14.77# -
2 3040 DCRP A DCRP PV 2:38.72# -
3 3117 BCSC A BCSC MD 2:42.48# -
4 3197 PDR Swim Team A PDR MA 2:49.56# -
5 3255 MDSC A MDSC 2:50.11# -
6 3210 FAST SWIM TEAM A FASTR 2:50.24# -
7 3079 NU-FINMEN SWIM CLUB B NFS MR 2:58.00# -
- 3329 ABTS A ABTS X2:27.90# -
- 3328 YMCA STINGRAYS A YMCAS DQ -
- 3222 ICE A ICE NS -
- 3041 DCRP B DCRP PV NS -
- 3157 Aquaneers Swim Club A ASC NS -
- 3271 CPR A CPR NS -
Mixed 13-14 400 R-Free
Black Hist: # 3:45.06 Philadelphia "A" 2/1992
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3074 NU-FINMEN SWIM CLUB A NFS MR 4:05.11 -
2 3192 PDR Swim Team A PDR MA 4:05.85 -
3 3247 RICHMOND RACERS A RACER 4:32.91 -
4 3075 NU-FINMEN SWIM CLUB B NFS MR 4:33.16 -
5 3114 BCSC A BCSC MD 4:53.89 -
6 3256 MDSC A MDSC 5:11.58 -
7 3234 SAMAKI A SAMAK 5:43.93 -
8 3224 Flint Waves A FW 6:11.95 -
- 3034 DCRP A DCRP PV DQ -
- 3193 PDR Swim Team B PDR MA NS -
- 3160 Aquaneers Swim Club A ASC NS -
- 3134 ABTS A ABTS NS -
- 3090 MMSC A MMSC PV NS -
- 3216 FAST SWIM TEAM A FASTR NS -
Mixed 13-14 400 R-Medley
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3080 NU-FINMEN SWIM CLUB A NFS MR 4:37.56 -
2 3198 PDR Swim Team A PDR MA 4:37.59 -
3 3199 PDR Swim Team B PDR MA 4:48.54 -
4 3220 FAST SWIM TEAM A FASTR 5:42.25 -
- 3330 ABTS A ABTS X5:32.21 -
- 3118 BCSC A BCSC MD DQ -
- 3081 NU-FINMEN SWIM CLUB B NFS MR NS -
- 3275 DCRP B DCRP PV NS -
- 3166 Aquaneers Swim Club A ASC NS -
- 3042 DCRP A DCRP PV NS -
- 3093 MMSC A MMSC PV NS -
- 3257 MDSC A MDSC NS -
- 3249 RICHMOND RACERS A RACER NS -
Mixed 15-18 400 R-Free
Black Hist: # 3:27.57 Philadelphia "A" 2/1992
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3304 NU-FINMEN SWIM CLUB A NFS MR 3:42.65 -
2 3091 MMSC A MMSC PV 3:50.79 -
3 3305 NU-FINMEN SWIM CLUB B NFS MR 4:11.47 -
4 3217 FAST SWIM TEAM A FASTR 4:18.81 -
5 3253 MDSC A MDSC 4:19.92 -
6 3092 MMSC B MMSC PV 4:22.85 -
7 3115 BCSC A BCSC MD 4:53.79 -
8 3226 SAMAKI A SAMAK 5:12.14 -
- 3323 DCRP A DCRP PV X4:00.22 -
- 3324 Flint Waves A FW X5:11.45 -
- 3194 PDR Swim Team A PDR MA DQ -
- 3248 RICHMOND RACERS A RACER NS -
- 3266 CPR A CPR NS -
- 3162 Aquaneers Swim Club A ASC NS -
- 3261 Tri-County Marlins A TCM NS -
Mixed 15-18 400 R-Medley
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3200 PDR Swim Team A PDR MA 4:14.81 -
2 3306 NU-FINMEN SWIM CLUB A NFS MR 4:22.10 -
3 3119 BCSC A BCSC MD 4:46.24 -
4 3307 NU-FINMEN SWIM CLUB B NFS MR 4:59.35 -
5 3258 MDSC A MDSC 5:05.31 -
6 3227 SAMAKI A SAMAK 6:04.05 -
- 3331 DRSC A DRSC MI X4:59.63 -
- 3094 MMSC A MMSC PV NS -
- 3221 FAST SWIM TEAM A FASTR NS -
- 3163 Aquaneers Swim Club A ASC NS -
- 3120 BCSC B BCSC MD NS -
- 3267 CPR A CPR NS -
- 3262 Tri-County Marlins A TCM NS -