Minis Plus '9's Meet
TCSD vs VSC
Held at The Madeira School
Saturday October 27, 2001
PVD-02-1027
Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Laffosse, Andrew S 6 VSC-PV 31.20
2 Abboud, Philip J 6 TCSD-PV 32.13
3 Mould, David R 6 TCSD-PV 33.60
-- Kriebel, David C 6 VSC-PV NS
Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kriebel, David C 6 VSC-PV 36.09
2 Abboud, Philip J 6 TCSD-PV 36.88
3 Mould, David R 6 TCSD-PV 41.97
-- Laffosse, Andrew S 6 VSC-PV NS
Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kriebel, David C 6 VSC-PV 31.49
2 Abboud, Philip J 6 TCSD-PV 54.45
Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
-- Abboud, Philip J 6 TCSD-PV SCR
Boys 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Barry, Timmy R 7 TCSD-PV 16.47
2 McJunkin, Matt M 7 TCSD-PV 17.05
3 St John, Carl A 7 TCSD-PV 18.31
4 Tusing, Douglas W 7 TCSD-PV 19.96
5 Herrmann, Michael R 7 VSC-PV 20.64
6 Hughes, Grant E 7 TCSD-PV 23.49
7 Manley, Miles E 7 VSC-PV 33.62
-- Kamenz, Robert E 7 TCSD-PV NS
Boys 7 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Herbst Jr, Randy L 7 VSC-PV 46.97
2 Luddy, Patrick A 7 VSC-PV 50.34
Boys 7 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
-- McJunkin, Matt M 7 TCSD-PV NS
Boys 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Barry, Timmy R 7 TCSD-PV 19.92
2 McJunkin, Matt M 7 TCSD-PV 21.49
3 Tusing, Douglas W 7 TCSD-PV 22.08
4 Luddy, Patrick A 7 VSC-PV 24.10
5 Herrmann, Michael R 7 VSC-PV 24.49
6 Byrne, Will R 7 TCSD-PV 27.21
7 Hughes, Grant E 7 TCSD-PV 29.16
-- Manley, Miles E 7 VSC-PV DQ
Boys 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 St John, Carl A 7 TCSD-PV 25.12
2 Luddy, Patrick A 7 VSC-PV 25.56
3 Byrne, Will R 7 TCSD-PV 25.76
4 Herbst Jr, Randy L 7 VSC-PV 27.65
-- Hughes, Grant E 7 TCSD-PV DQ
-- Kamenz, Robert E 7 TCSD-PV NS
Boys 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Barry, Timmy R 7 TCSD-PV 18.53
2 St John, Carl A 7 TCSD-PV 22.52
3 Byrne, Will R 7 TCSD-PV 22.55
4 Herrmann, Michael R 7 VSC-PV 24.10
5 Tusing, Douglas W 7 TCSD-PV 24.59
6 Herbst Jr, Randy L 7 VSC-PV 27.17
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 McKenzie, John T 8 VSC-PV 15.63
2 Warburg, Dylan P 8 TCSD-PV 18.70
3 Wilson, Andrew L 8 TCSD-PV 18.94
4 Smith, Andrew B 8 TCSD-PV 19.84
5 Aunon, Alvaro N 8 VSC-PV 20.20
6 Sell, Robby R 8 VSC-PV 20.84
7 DeMocker, Brian R 8 TCSD-PV 21.53
8 Simonsen, Peter T 8 VSC-PV 21.57
9 Ranagan, Simon S 8 TCSD-PV 25.76
-- White, Bryant W 8 TCSD-PV NS
-- Shelley, Nicholas D 8 TCSD-PV NS
-- Mould, David R 6 TCSD-PV NS
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 McMurray, Evan L 8 VSC-PV 34.73
2 McMahon, Ryan A 8 VSC-PV 37.16
3 Laffosse, Nicolas M 8 VSC-PV 37.76
4 Phung, Eric 8 VSC-PV 39.69
5 Malone, Roger E 8 TCSD-PV 47.01
-- Shelley, Nicholas D 8 TCSD-PV NS
Boys 8 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 McKenzie, John T 8 VSC-PV 1:17.48
2 Laffosse, Nicolas M 8 VSC-PV 1:19.56
3 Brumas, Alexander H 8 TCSD-PV 1:31.25
-- Bowes, David A 8 TCSD-PV DQ
-- Shelley, Nicholas D 8 TCSD-PV NS
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Phung, Eric 8 VSC-PV 22.70
2 Smith, Andrew B 8 TCSD-PV 23.52
3 Malone, Roger E 8 TCSD-PV 25.51
4 Simonsen, Peter T 8 VSC-PV 25.72
5 DeMocker, Brian R 8 TCSD-PV 27.68
6 Sell, Robby R 8 VSC-PV 28.96
7 Pugliese, Xavier C 8 TCSD-PV 29.11
8 McCarty, Jesse T 8 VSC-PV 30.98
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 McMurray, Evan L 8 VSC-PV 40.86
2 Brumas, Alexander H 8 TCSD-PV 55.41
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 McKenzie, John T 8 VSC-PV 21.53
2 Wilson, Andrew L 8 TCSD-PV 22.45
3 McMahon, Ryan A 8 VSC-PV 23.61
4 DeMocker, Brian R 8 TCSD-PV 26.55
-- Aunon, Alvaro N 8 VSC-PV DQ
-- McCarty, Jesse T 8 VSC-PV DQ
-- Pugliese, Xavier C 8 TCSD-PV DQ
-- White, Bryant W 8 TCSD-PV NS
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Warburg, Dylan P 8 TCSD-PV 54.92
2 Ranagan, Simon S 8 TCSD-PV 1:04.51
-- Bowes, David A 8 TCSD-PV NS
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Laffosse, Nicolas M 8 VSC-PV 18.42
2 McMahon, Ryan A 8 VSC-PV 18.59
3 Wilson, Andrew L 8 TCSD-PV 19.05
4 Simonsen, Peter T 8 VSC-PV 20.45
5 Warburg, Dylan P 8 TCSD-PV 22.23
6 Phung, Eric 8 VSC-PV 22.32
7 Smith, Andrew B 8 TCSD-PV 23.20
8 Aunon, Alvaro N 8 VSC-PV 26.44
9 Sell, Robby R 8 VSC-PV 27.77
10 Malone, Roger E 8 TCSD-PV 28.08
11 Ranagan, Simon S 8 TCSD-PV 32.79
-- McCarty, Jesse T 8 VSC-PV DQ
-- Bowes, David A 8 TCSD-PV DQ
-- Pugliese, Xavier C 8 TCSD-PV DQ
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 McMurray, Evan L 8 VSC-PV 39.54
Boys 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Putnam, Charlie M 9 TCSD-PV 36.90
2 Dougherty, Ryan R 9 TCSD-PV 38.88
3 Truluck, Walker E 9 TCSD-PV 41.15
4 Sunga, Kevin D 9 VSC-PV 41.20
5 Hall, Gordon C 9 TCSD-PV 44.70
6 Sobin, Alexander J 9 TCSD-PV 46.59
7 Ashcraft, Kelly J 9 VSC-PV 47.91
8 McCarty, Chris J 9 VSC-PV 56.55
9 Reiter, JB B 9 TCSD-PV 1:01.93
Boys 9 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Putnam, Charlie M 9 TCSD-PV 1:18.34
2 Milligan, Luke G 9 VSC-PV 1:28.11
3 Pugliese, Matthew C 9 TCSD-PV 1:30.21
-- Lerner, Ben W 9 TCSD-PV NS
Boys 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Putnam, Charlie M 9 TCSD-PV 39.44
2 Truluck, Walker E 9 TCSD-PV 42.76
3 Dougherty, Ryan R 9 TCSD-PV 45.04
4 Sunga, Kevin D 9 VSC-PV 46.15
5 Locke, John K 9 VSC-PV 48.72
6 McCarty, Chris J 9 VSC-PV 1:00.02
7 Reiter, JB B 9 TCSD-PV 1:07.14
-- Hall, Gordon C 9 TCSD-PV DQ
-- Sobin, Alexander J 9 TCSD-PV DQ
-- Lerner, Ben W 9 TCSD-PV NS
Boys 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Locke, John K 9 VSC-PV 51.47
2 Sunga, Kevin D 9 VSC-PV 52.61
3 Milligan, Luke G 9 VSC-PV 53.24
-- Ashcraft, Kelly J 9 VSC-PV DQ
-- McCarty, Chris J 9 VSC-PV DQ
-- Sobin, Alexander J 9 TCSD-PV DQ
-- Lerner, Ben W 9 TCSD-PV NS
Boys 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Dougherty, Ryan R 9 TCSD-PV 43.47
2 Locke, John K 9 VSC-PV 47.70
3 Pugliese, Matthew C 9 TCSD-PV 54.36
4 Truluck, Walker E 9 TCSD-PV 56.34
-- Reiter, JB B 9 TCSD-PV NS