Speedo Eastern States Senior Circuit Meet
Speedo Eastern States Senior Circuit Meet
Prince George's Sports and Learning Complex
November 17-18, 2001
Sanction #PVI-02-1117
Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brady, Kaitlyn 16 Team Delaware-MA 23.57 24.15
2 Marshall, Christin 15 SEVA-VA 24.11 25.29
3 Guschke, Emily 18 PDSN-VA 24.31 25.31
4 Doggett, Mary 18 QDD-VA 25.88 25.54
5 Fraley, Lauren 14 PDSN-VA 25.68 25.60
6 Goeller, Laura 16 Team Delaware-MA 24.94 25.71
7 Shipko, Katie 17 OCCS-PV 25.04 25.75
8 Sullivan, Colleen 15 FBST-PV 23.26 25.77
9 Verhoef, Anne 14 Cgbd-VA 25.61 25.81
10 Weigley, Lindsay 14 CAA-MD 25.42 26.05
10 McGrail, Crystie 17 CAA-MD 25.03 26.05
12 Hammersley, Erin 16 QDD-VA 26.03 26.13
13 Miller, Ann 12 CAA-MD 25.72 26.22
14 Blount, Anna 15 Cgbd-VA 25.60 26.23
15 Wallace, Kelly 17 SEVA-VA 25.26 26.25
16 Cochran, Chelsea 17 SEVA-VA 26.09 26.31
17 Thrash, Christine 14 PDSN-VA 24.99 26.33
18 Kuczmarski, Katie 17 Team Delaware-MA 26.06 26.42
19 Braun, Jeannette 15 CAA-MD 26.65 26.49
20 Freeman, Kimberly 16 Eagles-MD 26.54 26.51
21 Richardson, Kasey 17 Eagles-MD 26.06 26.54
22 Pezza, Whitney 14 UNAT-VA 25.92 26.57
23 Riesbeck, Colleen 16 Cgbd-VA 26.07 26.66
24 Verdin, Erica 17 FBST-PV 26.85 26.86
25 Ouzts, Liz 16 Cgbd-VA 26.90 26.87
26 Deibler, Sarah 18 SEVA-VA 25.44 27.01
27 Gurtshaw, Jenna 15 BAC-MD 27.37 27.06
28 Onisk, Mallory 14 Team Delaware-MA 26.06 27.09
29 Pearson, Erica 16 CAA-MD 28.35 27.10
30 Houston, Courtney 17 Team Delaware-MA 26.71 27.14
31 Prosen, Jenny 16 CAA-MD 27.00 27.16
31 Seiffert, Anne 16 Team Delaware-MA 26.61 27.16
33 Chen, Duan 15 CAA-MD 26.99 27.19
34 Iffland, Erica 17 Team Delaware-MA 27.42 27.25
35 Hopkins, Callie 16 PDSN-VA 26.66 27.37
36 Wylam, Emily 15 Cgbd-VA 27.38 27.48
37 Brown, Caitlin 14 QDD-VA 27.49 27.54
38 Chinni, Laura 13 CAA-MD 28.57 27.69
39 Behrle, Allison 16 QDD-VA 26.87 27.72
40 Dell, Christine 13 CAA-MD 27.97 27.73
41 Denney, Andrea 15 Team Delaware-MA 27.97 27.86
42 McTighe, Julie 15 CAA-MD 27.93 27.91
43 Hancock, Katie 13 Eagles-MD 28.03 27.97
44 Young, Lindsay 17 AAC-PV 27.38 28.01
45 Piontkowski, Abiga 17 Team Delaware-MA NT 28.10
46 Trinka, Adrienne 17 FBST-PV 26.75 28.19
47 Martinez, Nicole 16 QDD-VA 28.72 28.30
48 Allen, Laura 15 CAA-MD 28.87 28.52
49 Thompson, Cindy 17 CAA-MD 28.56 28.54
50 Kuhn, Katherine 16 FBST-PV 28.77 28.56
51 Mulholland, Katie 15 QDD-VA 28.03 28.61
52 Stern, Judith 15 Eagles-MD 27.77 28.62
53 Riefler, Whitney 15 SEVA-VA 28.21 28.73
54 Edwards, Deanna 14 Eagles-MD 28.71 28.79
55 Mueller, Elizabeth 14 QDD-VA 28.18 28.81
56 Helfrich, Susan 15 Cgbd-VA 27.87 28.85
57 Davis, Sam 15 Cgbd-VA 27.91 28.88
58 Segasser, Kristen 13 CAA-MD 28.47 28.93
59 Green, Janna 15 BAC-MD 29.64 29.10
60 Amundsen, Emily 14 FBST-PV 29.50 29.62
61 Hylton, Sara 15 HA-VA 30.81 30.71
62 Rossi, Liz 17 FBST-PV 29.80 31.09
63 Rossi, Leigh 13 FBST-PV 31.89 31.40
-- Beals, Jacqui 16 PDSN-VA 25.77 NS
-- Freeman, Michelle 18 Eagles-MD 25.06 NS
-- Spence, Kara 14 Cgbd-VA 26.88 NS
-- MacLeish, Kristina 16 Team Delaware-MA 24.84 NS
-- Bull, Laura 16 Team Delaware-MA 25.37 NS
-- Perks, Stephanie 14 QDD-VA 28.02 SCR
Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brady, Kaitlyn 16 Team Delaware-MA 51.54 52.96
2 Guschke, Emily 18 PDSN-VA 53.33 53.52
3 Marshall, Christin 15 SEVA-VA 52.36 53.53
4 Fraley, Lauren 14 PDSN-VA 53.34 54.79
5 Shipko, Katie 17 OCCS-PV 53.64 55.35
5 Pezza, Whitney 14 UNAT-VA 55.64 55.35
7 Hammersley, Erin 16 QDD-VA 56.22 55.85
8 Goeller, Laura 16 Team Delaware-MA 53.79 56.14
9 Miller, Ann 12 CAA-MD 55.32 56.36
10 Hurst, Diana 15 PDSN-VA 57.07 56.37
11 Mulholland, Krissy 17 QDD-VA 55.66 56.40
12 Kuczmarski, Katie 17 Team Delaware-MA 56.65 56.43
13 Homewood, Erin 15 Cgbd-VA 56.32 56.44
14 Wallace, Kelly 17 SEVA-VA 55.02 56.45
15 Smith, Kristin 15 CAA-MD 55.56 56.62
16 Weigley, Lindsay 14 CAA-MD 55.10 56.78
17 Sullivan, Colleen 15 FBST-PV 54.52 56.94
18 Pearson, Erica 16 CAA-MD 57.32 57.02
19 McGrail, Crystie 17 CAA-MD 54.97 57.07
20 Grimes, Casey 17 Cgbd-VA 58.07 57.40
21 Harman, Elizabeth 18 PDSN-VA 56.04 57.43
22 Braun, Jeannette 15 CAA-MD 58.72 57.54
23 Houston, Courtney 17 Team Delaware-MA 57.27 57.57
24 Richardson, Kasey 17 Eagles-MD 56.62 57.65
25 Blount, Anna 15 Cgbd-VA 55.39 57.66
26 Onisk, Mallory 14 Team Delaware-MA 56.28 57.74
27 Deibler, Sarah 18 SEVA-VA 54.10 57.75
28 Verhoef, Anne 14 Cgbd-VA 56.43 57.84
29 Harms, Katey 17 PDSN-VA 57.03 57.91
30 Mellis, Johanna 15 PDSN-VA 58.70 57.92
31 Downs, Kelly 16 Cgbd-VA 55.99 57.94
32 Fletcher, Alyson 16 Cgbd-VA 57.58 57.97
33 Cochran, Chelsea 17 SEVA-VA 58.56 58.13
34 Clark, Erin 17 Cgbd-VA 59.13 58.21
35 Verdin, Erica 17 FBST-PV 57.52 58.32
36 Chen, Duan 15 CAA-MD 58.67 58.47
37 Hopkins, Callie 16 PDSN-VA 56.58 58.50
38 Black, Sara 15 PDSN-VA 55.25 58.57
39 Seiffert, Anne 16 Team Delaware-MA 56.95 58.58
40 Snyder, Catherine 15 QDD-VA 57.57 58.62
41 Iffland, Erica 17 Team Delaware-MA 57.42 58.69
42 Lilly, Julie 17 BAC-MD 59.42 58.82
43 Osborne, Kelsey 14 SEVA-VA 58.32 58.85
44 Brown, Caitlin 14 QDD-VA 1:00.33 58.96
44 Hubbard, Meggin 17 PDSN-VA 56.03 58.96
46 Spence, Kara 14 Cgbd-VA 59.04 59.29
47 Fong, Emily 15 CAA-MD 1:00.52 59.33
48 Theus, Anika 14 CAA-MD 57.88 59.37
49 Mullin, Kara 15 Team Delaware-MA 58.61 59.85
50 Kowalchuk, Morgan 14 PDSN-VA 58.91 59.93
50 Trinka, Adrienne 17 FBST-PV 57.43 59.93
52 Hancock, Katie 13 Eagles-MD 1:02.03 1:00.11
53 Riesbeck, Colleen 16 Cgbd-VA 56.21 1:00.14
54 Young, Lindsay 17 AAC-PV 59.94 1:00.27
55 Edwards, Deanna 14 Eagles-MD 1:00.74 1:00.43
56 VanHorn, Melanie 17 QDD-VA 59.22 1:00.44
57 Ouzts, Liz 16 Cgbd-VA 57.00 1:00.45
58 Denney, Andrea 15 Team Delaware-MA 1:01.16 1:00.53
59 Behrle, Allison 16 QDD-VA 59.05 1:00.78
60 Reynolds, Lauren 14 Cgbd-VA 1:00.09 1:00.85
61 Theus, Allison 14 CAA-MD 57.16 1:01.07
61 Thrash, Christine 14 PDSN-VA 56.52 1:01.07
63 Freeman, Laura 17 QDD-VA 1:01.22 1:01.14
64 McTighe, Julie 15 CAA-MD 1:01.51 1:01.17
65 Wylam, Emily 15 Cgbd-VA 58.68 1:01.18
66 Babcock, Laura 15 SEVA-VA 57.98 1:01.36
67 Dell, Christine 13 CAA-MD 59.80 1:01.41
68 Riefler, Whitney 15 SEVA-VA 59.04 1:01.64
69 Thompson, Cindy 17 CAA-MD 1:00.64 1:01.67
70 Mueller, Elizabeth 14 QDD-VA 59.37 1:01.90
71 Allen, Laura 15 CAA-MD 1:01.51 1:02.11
72 Piontkowski, Abiga 17 Team Delaware-MA NT 1:02.31
73 Mulholland, Katie 15 QDD-VA 1:01.61 1:02.54
74 Helfrich, Susan 15 Cgbd-VA 1:02.77 1:02.63
75 Kuhn, Katherine 16 FBST-PV 1:04.23 1:02.73
76 Davis, Elizabeth 16 Cgbd-VA 58.94 1:03.05
77 Anderson, Kathryn 18 Cgbd-VA 59.83 1:03.10
78 Stern, Judith 15 Eagles-MD 1:00.74 1:03.11
79 Munas, Jill 17 QDD-VA 1:02.40 1:03.20
80 Davis, Sam 15 Cgbd-VA 1:01.47 1:04.17
81 Rossi, Liz 17 FBST-PV 1:04.56 1:05.06
82 Green, Janna 15 BAC-MD 1:05.79 1:05.20
83 Marino, Stephanie 15 SEVA-VA 1:02.77 1:05.41
84 Hylton, Sara 15 HA-VA 1:07.16 1:07.34
85 Amundsen, Emily 14 FBST-PV 1:08.10 1:07.46
86 Rossi, Leigh 13 FBST-PV 1:08.17 1:07.93
-- Royce, Jackie 17 PDSN-VA 55.47 NS
-- Gurtshaw, Jenna 15 BAC-MD 1:00.48 NS
-- Garrett, Lauren 17 PDSN-VA 59.20 NS
-- Garland, Molly 15 PDSN-VA 1:02.16 NS
-- Doggett, Mary 18 QDD-VA 56.27 NS
-- Sauer, Beth 17 Eagles-MD 1:01.62 NS
-- Beals, Jacqui 16 PDSN-VA 54.58 NS
-- Freeman, Michelle 18 Eagles-MD 54.25 NS
-- Deckert, Kristan 16 PDSN-VA 57.51 NS
-- Bull, Laura 16 Team Delaware-MA 55.38 NS
-- Perks, Stephanie 14 QDD-VA 1:00.08 SCR
Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Seiffert, Ruth 14 Team Delaware-MA 1:57.07 1:56.23
2 Brady, Kaitlyn 16 Team Delaware-MA 1:54.92 1:56.30
3 Spearman, Danielle 15 Eagles-MD 1:56.46 1:56.40
4 Shipko, Katie 17 OCCS-PV 1:53.74 1:57.02
5 Royce, Jackie 17 PDSN-VA 1:55.62 1:57.04
6 Guschke, Emily 18 PDSN-VA 1:56.22 1:57.34
7 Homewood, Erin 15 Cgbd-VA 1:57.19 1:58.14
8 Fraley, Lauren 14 PDSN-VA 1:53.78 1:58.27
9 Hurst, Diana 15 PDSN-VA 1:58.19 1:58.53
10 Urso, Kelly 18 OCCS-PV 1:56.46 1:58.65
11 Peffer, Sarah 20 Team Delaware-MA 1:59.10 1:59.18
12 Mellis, Johanna 15 PDSN-VA 2:01.69 1:59.30
13 Hammersley, Erin 16 QDD-VA 1:59.97 1:59.54
14 Goeller, Laura 16 Team Delaware-MA 1:59.47 2:00.10
15 Miller, Ann 12 CAA-MD 2:02.78 2:00.41
16 McGrail, Crystie 17 CAA-MD 1:56.45 2:00.49
17 Marshall, Christin 15 SEVA-VA 1:52.35 2:00.50
18 Fong, Emily 15 CAA-MD 2:06.42 2:00.66
19 Mulholland, Krissy 17 QDD-VA 1:59.00 2:00.71
20 Verdin, Emily 16 FBST-PV 1:58.64 2:00.93
21 Seiffert, Anne 16 Team Delaware-MA 1:59.80 2:01.47
22 Harms, Leah 14 PDSN-VA 2:01.60 2:01.80
23 Harman, Elizabeth 18 PDSN-VA 2:00.09 2:01.91
24 Freeman, Kimberly 16 Eagles-MD 2:03.04 2:01.95
25 Hopkins, Callie 16 PDSN-VA 1:57.95 2:02.07
26 Snyder, Catherine 15 QDD-VA 2:00.62 2:02.33
27 Houston, Courtney 17 Team Delaware-MA 2:01.54 2:02.75
28 McConnell, Kelly 16 Team Delaware-MA 1:56.69 2:03.59
29 Downs, Kelly 16 Cgbd-VA 1:59.76 2:03.88
30 Hinkle, Michelle 16 Eagles-MD 2:05.66 2:03.95
31 Richardson, Kasey 17 Eagles-MD 2:01.91 2:04.45
32 Harms, Katey 17 PDSN-VA 2:02.88 2:04.51
33 McGuire, Meghan 17 Eagles-MD 2:08.06 2:04.69
34 Grimes, Casey 17 Cgbd-VA 1:58.95 2:04.74
35 Hubbard, Meggin 17 PDSN-VA 1:56.57 2:05.01
36 Black, Sara 15 PDSN-VA 1:59.33 2:05.20
37 Spence, Kara 14 Cgbd-VA 2:06.00 2:05.75
38 Riesbeck, Colleen 16 Cgbd-VA 2:03.40 2:06.52
39 Mullin, Kara 15 Team Delaware-MA 2:05.67 2:06.53
40 Brown, Caitlin 14 QDD-VA 2:09.73 2:06.56
41 Dell, Christine 13 CAA-MD 2:09.37 2:06.71
42 Chen, Duan 15 CAA-MD 2:09.09 2:06.72
43 Wylam, Emily 15 Cgbd-VA 2:06.96 2:07.37
44 Osborne, Kelsey 14 SEVA-VA 2:05.41 2:07.79
45 Edwards, Deanna 14 Eagles-MD 2:08.11 2:07.89
46 Kowalchuk, Morgan 14 PDSN-VA 2:08.01 2:07.90
47 Martinez, Nicole 16 QDD-VA 2:06.91 2:08.06
48 Segasser, Kristen 13 CAA-MD 2:09.13 2:08.13
49 VanHorn, Melanie 17 QDD-VA 2:12.22 2:08.78
50 Babcock, Laura 15 SEVA-VA 2:02.72 2:08.85
51 Lilly, Julie 17 BAC-MD 2:07.27 2:08.93
52 Mueller, Elizabeth 14 QDD-VA 2:07.74 2:08.94
53 Behrle, Allison 16 QDD-VA 2:08.64 2:09.38
54 Piontkowski, Abiga 17 Team Delaware-MA 2:10.42 2:09.86
55 Reynolds, Lauren 14 Cgbd-VA 2:11.63 2:10.23
56 Harrington, Anne 16 FBST-PV 2:11.37 2:10.25
57 Thrash, Christine 14 PDSN-VA 2:03.54 2:10.65
58 Gurtshaw, Jenna 15 BAC-MD 2:10.13 2:10.78
59 Ouzts, Liz 16 Cgbd-VA 2:05.54 2:11.23
60 Riefler, Whitney 15 SEVA-VA 2:07.30 2:11.54
61 Penneys, Laura Jan 16 Team Delaware-MA 2:06.96 2:11.64
62 Thompson, Cindy 17 CAA-MD 2:13.47 2:11.76
63 McTighe, Julie 15 CAA-MD 2:12.13 2:12.00
64 Davis, Sam 15 Cgbd-VA 2:12.53 2:12.12
65 Cochran, Chelsea 17 SEVA-VA 2:10.08 2:12.26
66 Chinni, Laura 13 CAA-MD 2:10.86 2:12.70
67 Davis, Elizabeth 16 Cgbd-VA 2:08.35 2:13.04
68 Iffland, Erica 17 Team Delaware-MA 2:10.42 2:13.29
69 Hancock, Katie 13 Eagles-MD 2:15.66 2:13.36
70 Boelens, Jamie 16 FBST-PV 2:18.34 2:14.95
71 Stern, Judith 15 Eagles-MD 2:12.53 2:15.73
72 Verhoef, Anne 14 Cgbd-VA 2:10.82 2:16.77
73 Trinka, Lauren 15 FBST-PV 2:18.15 2:18.31
74 Green, Janna 15 BAC-MD 2:17.66 2:18.50
75 Hylton, Sara 15 HA-VA 2:21.47 2:22.06
-- Perks, Stephanie 14 QDD-VA 2:08.40 NS
-- Beals, Jacqui 16 PDSN-VA 1:57.30 NS
-- Bull, Laura 16 Team Delaware-MA 1:57.60 NS
-- Freeman, Michelle 18 Eagles-MD 2:00.04 NS
-- Garland, Molly 15 PDSN-VA 2:10.02 NS
-- Rawles, Caitlin 14 PDSN-VA 2:03.34 NS
-- Deckert, Kristan 16 PDSN-VA 2:02.75 SCR
Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Kristin 15 CAA-MD 5:05.04 5:07.44
2 Seiffert, Ruth 14 Team Delaware-MA 5:09.73 5:07.71
3 Homewood, Erin 15 Cgbd-VA 5:09.91 5:07.94
4 Royce, Jackie 17 PDSN-VA 5:07.71 5:08.98
5 Spearman, Danielle 15 Eagles-MD 5:21.69 5:11.22
6 Shipko, Katie 17 OCCS-PV 5:02.65 5:11.32
7 Mellis, Johanna 15 PDSN-VA 5:17.32 5:13.22
8 Hurst, Diana 15 PDSN-VA 5:18.65 5:15.53
9 Pearson, Erica 16 CAA-MD 5:16.75 5:16.22
10 Hammersley, Erin 16 QDD-VA 5:17.61 5:16.25
11 Weigley, Lindsay 14 CAA-MD 5:22.84 5:18.33
12 Clark, Erin 17 Cgbd-VA 5:19.51 5:19.01
13 Seiffert, Anne 16 Team Delaware-MA 5:15.31 5:19.58
14 Guschke, Emily 18 PDSN-VA 5:20.90 5:20.15
15 Harms, Leah 14 PDSN-VA 5:24.11 5:20.37
16 Black, Sara 15 PDSN-VA 5:23.92 5:20.38
17 Houston, Courtney 17 Team Delaware-MA 5:17.77 5:22.38
18 Fraley, Lauren 14 PDSN-VA 5:14.00 5:23.47
19 Hinkle, Michelle 16 Eagles-MD 5:28.55 5:23.72
20 Snyder, Catherine 15 QDD-VA 5:20.17 5:25.50
21 Hopkins, Callie 16 PDSN-VA 5:10.68 5:25.51
22 Theus, Allison 14 CAA-MD 5:26.73 5:27.15
23 Traynham, Sarah Ka 14 PDSN-VA 5:22.25 5:28.47
24 Freeman, Kimberly 16 Eagles-MD 5:31.45 5:30.03
25 Mullin, Kara 15 Team Delaware-MA 5:34.67 5:30.28
26 Wallace, Kelly 17 SEVA-VA 5:24.48 5:30.33
27 Mulholland, Krissy 17 QDD-VA 5:23.89 5:30.99
28 Harms, Katey 17 PDSN-VA 5:25.12 5:31.40
29 Hubbard, Meggin 17 PDSN-VA 5:15.91 5:31.44
30 Edwards, Deanna 14 Eagles-MD 5:33.33 5:31.63
31 Fong, Emily 15 CAA-MD 5:19.48 5:31.93
32 Babcock, Laura 15 SEVA-VA 5:21.35 5:32.08
33 Downs, Kelly 16 Cgbd-VA 5:25.06 5:32.24
34 Harman, Elizabeth 18 PDSN-VA 5:24.06 5:32.39
35 Richardson, Kasey 17 Eagles-MD 5:23.69 5:32.70
36 Marshall, Christin 15 SEVA-VA 5:08.99 5:33.22
37 McGuire, Meghan 17 Eagles-MD 5:37.93 5:34.27
38 Spence, Kara 14 Cgbd-VA 5:44.05 5:35.77
39 Blount, Anna 15 Cgbd-VA 5:34.13 5:35.83
40 Anderson, Kathryn 18 Cgbd-VA 5:21.44 5:36.69
41 Martinez, Nicole 16 QDD-VA 5:30.65 5:37.15
42 Lilly, Julie 17 BAC-MD 5:35.97 5:37.56
43 Mueller, Elizabeth 14 QDD-VA 5:36.22 5:39.22
44 Penneys, Laura Jan 16 Team Delaware-MA 5:28.98 5:40.89
45 Fletcher, Alyson 16 Cgbd-VA 5:33.46 5:41.02
46 Osborne, Kelsey 14 SEVA-VA 5:39.39 5:42.41
47 Sauer, Beth 17 Eagles-MD 5:54.43 5:44.97
48 Wylam, Emily 15 Cgbd-VA 5:42.27 5:45.16
49 Thrash, Christine 14 PDSN-VA 5:38.71 5:45.35
50 Theus, Anika 14 CAA-MD 5:45.42 5:45.72
51 Riesbeck, Colleen 16 Cgbd-VA 5:36.01 5:46.77
52 Gurtshaw, Jenna 15 BAC-MD 5:45.11 5:51.11
53 Davis, Elizabeth 16 Cgbd-VA 5:45.44 5:53.04
54 Chen, Duan 15 CAA-MD 5:44.81 5:55.02
55 Piontkowski, Abiga 17 Team Delaware-MA 5:32.42 5:55.31
56 Green, Janna 15 BAC-MD 6:16.79 6:02.84
57 Hylton, Sara 15 HA-VA 6:16.11 6:07.78
58 Thompson, Cindy 17 CAA-MD 5:55.18 6:12.34
-- Grimes, Casey 17 Cgbd-VA 5:15.37 NS
-- Deckert, Kristan 16 PDSN-VA 5:21.69 NS
-- Peffer, Sarah 20 Team Delaware-MA 5:15.50 NS
-- Perks, Stephanie 14 QDD-VA 5:41.37 SCR
Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Homewood, Erin 15 Cgbd-VA 17:23.96 17:29.90
2 Smith, Kristin 15 CAA-MD 17:35.64 17:41.10
3 Marshall, Christin 15 SEVA-VA 18:12.43 17:47.43
4 Seiffert, Ruth 14 Team Delaware-MA 17:43.68 17:53.67
5 Mellis, Johanna 15 PDSN-VA 17:38.84 17:59.20
6 Royce, Jackie 17 PDSN-VA 17:50.84 18:06.29
7 Spearman, Danielle 15 Eagles-MD 18:42.28 18:10.59
8 Weigley, Lindsay 14 CAA-MD NT 18:16.68
9 McGrail, Crystie 17 CAA-MD 18:21.01 18:17.59
10 Capro, Paige 17 QDD-VA 18:32.36 18:19.45
11 Clark, Erin 17 Cgbd-VA 18:03.18 18:19.74
12 Snyder, Catherine 15 QDD-VA 18:21.73 18:19.92
13 Harms, Leah 14 PDSN-VA 18:27.83 18:27.27
14 Seiffert, Anne 16 Team Delaware-MA 17:54.35 18:33.17
15 Fraley, Lauren 14 PDSN-VA NT 18:35.96
16 Verdin, Emily 16 FBST-PV 18:14.92 18:36.37
17 Hammersley, Erin 16 QDD-VA 19:24.49 18:39.48
18 Shipko, Katie 17 OCCS-PV 17:27.57 18:46.82
19 Pearson, Erica 16 CAA-MD 18:15.88 18:47.64
20 Hinkle, Michelle 16 Eagles-MD 18:20.58 18:52.56
21 Fong, Emily 15 CAA-MD 18:55.45 18:55.04
22 Babcock, Laura 15 SEVA-VA 18:39.22 18:58.94
23 Miller, Ann 12 CAA-MD 19:13.27 18:59.08
24 Anderson, Kathryn 18 Cgbd-VA 18:45.24 18:59.39
25 Mulholland, Krissy 17 QDD-VA 20:11.13 19:02.34
26 Mueller, Elizabeth 14 QDD-VA 19:19.60 19:07.18
27 Traynham, Sarah Ka 14 PDSN-VA 18:54.85 19:07.77
28 Dell, Christine 13 CAA-MD NT 19:10.18
29 Lilly, Julie 17 BAC-MD 19:11.87 19:10.41
30 Edwards, Deanna 14 Eagles-MD 18:40.79 19:12.39
31 Branch, Lauren 13 CAA-MD 20:15.31 19:14.31
32 Richardson, Kasey 17 Eagles-MD 18:30.52 19:15.03
33 Downs, Kelly 16 Cgbd-VA 18:57.67 19:15.66
34 Riesbeck, Colleen 16 Cgbd-VA 19:41.83 19:18.14
35 Harms, Katey 17 PDSN-VA 18:36.86 19:18.90
36 Prosen, Jenny 16 CAA-MD NT 19:19.56
37 Kowalchuk, Morgan 14 PDSN-VA NT 19:29.63
38 Fletcher, Alyson 16 Cgbd-VA 19:12.69 19:31.98
39 Osborne, Kelsey 14 SEVA-VA 19:28.68 19:34.69
40 Ouzts, Liz 16 Cgbd-VA 20:32.46 19:42.22
41 Mullin, Kara 15 Team Delaware-MA 19:23.74 19:45.54
42 Theus, Allison 14 CAA-MD 19:14.56 19:50.73
43 Davis, Elizabeth 16 Cgbd-VA 20:41.25 20:00.73
44 Wylam, Emily 15 Cgbd-VA NT 20:07.07
45 Blount, Anna 15 Cgbd-VA 19:28.13 20:08.44
46 Spence, Kara 14 Cgbd-VA 19:28.14 20:08.50
47 Reynolds, Lauren 14 Cgbd-VA 20:36.41 20:13.37
48 Piontkowski, Abiga 17 Team Delaware-MA NT 20:22.31
49 Thrash, Christine 14 PDSN-VA NT 20:23.34
50 Allen, Laura 15 CAA-MD 22:37.11 20:36.59
51 Munas, Jill 17 QDD-VA 19:55.78 20:44.49
52 Boelens, Jamie 16 FBST-PV NT 21:24.89
53 Behrle, Allison 16 QDD-VA 21:18.17 21:26.57
54 Trinka, Lauren 15 FBST-PV 23:16.49 21:28.39
55 Green, Janna 15 BAC-MD NT 21:32.92
56 Hylton, Sara 15 HA-VA NT 21:49.38
Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brady, Kaitlyn 16 Team Delaware-MA 58.07 58.21
2 Doggett, Mary 18 QDD-VA 57.53 58.45
3 Riesbeck, Colleen 16 Cgbd-VA 58.25 1:00.68
4 Urso, Kelly 18 OCCS-PV 58.97 1:00.81
5 Fraley, Lauren 14 PDSN-VA 58.85 1:01.17
6 Harman, Elizabeth 18 PDSN-VA 1:01.10 1:01.80
7 McConnell, Kelly 16 Team Delaware-MA 59.97 1:02.57
8 Black, Sara 15 PDSN-VA 1:00.51 1:02.74
9 Homewood, Erin 15 Cgbd-VA 1:03.07 1:03.00
10 Spearman, Danielle 15 Eagles-MD 1:00.72 1:03.13
11 Osborne, Kelsey 14 SEVA-VA 1:02.58 1:03.20
12 Seiffert, Ruth 14 Team Delaware-MA 1:03.87 1:03.84
13 Wallace, Kelly 17 SEVA-VA 58.90 1:04.39
14 Deibler, Sarah 18 SEVA-VA 58.87 1:04.50
15 Downs, Kelly 16 Cgbd-VA 1:01.85 1:04.80
16 McTighe, Julie 15 CAA-MD 1:05.25 1:04.85
17 Miller, Ann 12 CAA-MD 1:05.00 1:04.99
18 VanHorn, Melanie 17 QDD-VA 1:04.41 1:05.31
19 Fletcher, Alyson 16 Cgbd-VA 1:04.96 1:05.55
20 Onisk, Mallory 14 Team Delaware-MA 1:03.38 1:05.82
21 Freeman, Kimberly 16 Eagles-MD 1:03.02 1:05.94
22 Traynham, Sarah Ka 14 PDSN-VA 1:06.07 1:06.01
23 Houston, Courtney 17 Team Delaware-MA 1:05.16 1:06.35
24 Snyder, Catherine 15 QDD-VA 1:06.38 1:06.44
25 Grimes, Casey 17 Cgbd-VA 1:02.53 1:06.50
25 McGuire, Meghan 17 Eagles-MD 1:05.01 1:06.50
27 Anderson, Kathryn 18 Cgbd-VA 1:07.33 1:06.62
28 Hubbard, Meggin 17 PDSN-VA 1:00.41 1:06.63
29 Dell, Christine 13 CAA-MD 1:04.91 1:06.68
30 Clark, Erin 17 Cgbd-VA 1:06.76 1:06.73
31 Lilly, Julie 17 BAC-MD 1:06.22 1:07.33
32 Verhoef, Anne 14 Cgbd-VA 1:06.33 1:07.53
33 Fong, Emily 15 CAA-MD 1:03.45 1:07.56
34 Iffland, Erica 17 Team Delaware-MA 1:05.12 1:07.66
35 Behrle, Allison 16 QDD-VA 1:06.66 1:07.73
36 Verdin, Erica 17 FBST-PV 1:05.02 1:07.75
37 Kowalchuk, Morgan 14 PDSN-VA 1:07.43 1:08.06
37 Sullivan, Colleen 15 FBST-PV 1:05.15 1:08.06
39 Prosen, Jenny 16 CAA-MD 1:09.60 1:08.13
39 Wylam, Emily 15 Cgbd-VA 1:06.28 1:08.13
41 Richardson, Kasey 17 Eagles-MD 1:10.10 1:08.35
42 Davis, Elizabeth 16 Cgbd-VA 1:05.18 1:08.47
43 Mueller, Elizabeth 14 QDD-VA 1:06.40 1:08.95
44 Green, Janna 15 BAC-MD 1:11.84 1:09.14
45 Young, Lindsay 17 AAC-PV 1:08.62 1:09.19
46 Martinez, Nicole 16 QDD-VA 1:09.80 1:09.26
47 Blount, Anna 15 Cgbd-VA 1:04.68 1:09.30
47 Weigley, Lindsay 14 CAA-MD 1:07.71 1:09.30
49 Trinka, Adrienne 17 FBST-PV 1:05.27 1:09.38
50 Penneys, Laura Jan 16 Team Delaware-MA 1:06.74 1:09.66
51 Chinni, Laura 13 CAA-MD 1:09.39 1:09.70
52 Riefler, Whitney 15 SEVA-VA 1:04.93 1:09.85
53 Stern, Judith 15 Eagles-MD 1:07.11 1:10.61
53 Edwards, Deanna 14 Eagles-MD 1:14.60 1:10.61
55 Thrash, Christine 14 PDSN-VA 1:05.17 1:10.69
56 Cochran, Chelsea 17 SEVA-VA 1:06.37 1:11.10
57 Gurtshaw, Jenna 15 BAC-MD 1:11.59 1:11.28
58 Mulholland, Katie 15 QDD-VA 1:07.80 1:11.43
59 Reynolds, Lauren 14 Cgbd-VA 1:09.54 1:12.13
60 Kuhn, Katherine 16 FBST-PV 1:17.89 1:12.63
61 Hancock, Katie 13 Eagles-MD 1:12.87 1:12.86
62 Chen, Duan 15 CAA-MD 1:12.39 1:13.93
63 Hylton, Sara 15 HA-VA 1:16.50 1:14.15
64 Rossi, Leigh 13 FBST-PV 1:15.44 1:15.19
65 Allen, Laura 15 CAA-MD 1:17.09 1:15.68
66 Amundsen, Emily 14 FBST-PV 1:18.56 1:16.04
67 Braun, Jeannette 15 CAA-MD 1:13.06 1:21.78
68 Rossi, Liz 17 FBST-PV 1:18.23 1:28.01
-- Peffer, Sarah 20 Team Delaware-MA 1:02.20 NS
-- Garrett, Lauren 17 PDSN-VA 1:07.40 NS
-- Bull, Laura 16 Team Delaware-MA 1:00.00 NS
-- Freeman, Michelle 18 Eagles-MD 1:05.44 NS
Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brady, Kaitlyn 16 Team Delaware-MA 2:05.57 2:06.17
2 Urso, Kelly 18 OCCS-PV 2:03.93 2:07.07
3 Doggett, Mary 18 QDD-VA 2:12.22 2:08.25
4 Black, Sara 15 PDSN-VA 2:08.74 2:10.00
5 Verdin, Emily 16 FBST-PV 2:03.23 2:10.76
6 McConnell, Kelly 16 Team Delaware-MA 2:05.96 2:12.00
7 Spearman, Danielle 15 Eagles-MD 2:10.57 2:12.99
8 Hurst, Diana 15 PDSN-VA 2:15.99 2:13.39
9 Deibler, Sarah 18 SEVA-VA 2:06.85 2:13.57
10 McGrail, Crystie 17 CAA-MD 2:11.26 2:13.80
11 Goeller, Laura 16 Team Delaware-MA 2:08.28 2:13.90
12 Smith, Kristin 15 CAA-MD 2:13.71 2:14.50
13 Harman, Elizabeth 18 PDSN-VA 2:13.08 2:14.90
14 Homewood, Erin 15 Cgbd-VA 2:15.49 2:15.43
15 Harms, Leah 14 PDSN-VA 2:15.01 2:16.00
16 Riesbeck, Colleen 16 Cgbd-VA 2:08.20 2:16.36
17 VanHorn, Melanie 17 QDD-VA 2:17.91 2:16.37
18 Osborne, Kelsey 14 SEVA-VA 2:13.27 2:16.69
19 McTighe, Julie 15 CAA-MD 2:16.11 2:18.55
20 Horvath, Jordan 14 PDSN-VA 2:18.97 2:18.64
21 McGuire, Meghan 17 Eagles-MD 2:15.88 2:19.30
22 Hubbard, Meggin 17 PDSN-VA 2:09.12 2:19.33
23 Grimes, Casey 17 Cgbd-VA 2:11.16 2:19.38
24 Anderson, Kathryn 18 Cgbd-VA 2:19.40 2:19.46
25 Miller, Ann 12 CAA-MD 2:18.85 2:19.47
26 Hinkle, Michelle 16 Eagles-MD 2:22.58 2:19.55
27 Onisk, Mallory 14 Team Delaware-MA 2:15.33 2:19.80
28 Wallace, Kelly 17 SEVA-VA 2:10.11 2:19.85
29 Fong, Emily 15 CAA-MD 2:22.00 2:19.86
30 Mueller, Elizabeth 14 QDD-VA 2:21.18 2:19.92
31 Snyder, Catherine 15 QDD-VA 2:22.29 2:20.26
32 Dell, Christine 13 CAA-MD 2:18.42 2:20.30
33 Hopkins, Callie 16 PDSN-VA 2:13.90 2:20.55
34 Lilly, Julie 17 BAC-MD 2:24.17 2:20.64
35 Traynham, Sarah Ka 14 PDSN-VA 2:18.68 2:20.83
36 Royce, Jackie 17 PDSN-VA 2:06.90 2:21.53
37 Fletcher, Alyson 16 Cgbd-VA 2:14.91 2:21.61
38 Downs, Kelly 16 Cgbd-VA 2:12.19 2:21.94
39 Houston, Courtney 17 Team Delaware-MA 2:22.29 2:22.26
40 Clark, Erin 17 Cgbd-VA 2:20.17 2:23.39
41 Ouzts, Liz 16 Cgbd-VA 2:25.21 2:24.25
42 Theus, Allison 14 CAA-MD 2:26.04 2:24.56
43 Sullivan, Colleen 15 FBST-PV 2:23.95 2:25.05
44 Verhoef, Anne 14 Cgbd-VA 2:29.10 2:25.10
45 Riefler, Whitney 15 SEVA-VA 2:18.06 2:25.64
46 Reynolds, Lauren 14 Cgbd-VA 2:27.44 2:26.61
47 Trinka, Adrienne 17 FBST-PV 2:21.60 2:26.73
48 Boelens, Jamie 16 FBST-PV 2:31.53 2:27.53
48 Spence, Kara 14 Cgbd-VA 2:30.06 2:27.53
50 Marshall, Christin 15 SEVA-VA 2:17.44 2:27.86
51 Davis, Elizabeth 16 Cgbd-VA 2:21.74 2:28.34
52 Prosen, Jenny 16 CAA-MD 2:28.01 2:29.03
53 Wylam, Emily 15 Cgbd-VA 2:20.99 2:29.17
54 Stern, Judith 15 Eagles-MD 2:24.04 2:29.41
55 Green, Janna 15 BAC-MD NT 2:29.56
56 Babcock, Laura 15 SEVA-VA 2:15.57 2:29.58
57 Trinka, Lauren 15 FBST-PV 2:27.80 2:29.65
58 Blount, Anna 15 Cgbd-VA 2:18.51 2:29.84
59 Mulholland, Katie 15 QDD-VA 2:28.72 2:30.12
60 Davis, Sam 15 Cgbd-VA 2:25.89 2:31.64
61 Freeman, Laura 17 QDD-VA 2:27.19 2:31.98
62 Helfrich, Susan 15 Cgbd-VA 2:31.73 2:32.46
63 Cochran, Chelsea 17 SEVA-VA 2:24.53 2:33.21
64 Chen, Duan 15 CAA-MD 2:34.17 2:33.53
65 Kuhn, Katherine 16 FBST-PV NT 2:36.76
66 Rossi, Leigh 13 FBST-PV NT 2:36.94
67 Amundsen, Emily 14 FBST-PV NT 2:43.63
68 Marino, Stephanie 15 SEVA-VA 2:42.14 2:46.32
69 Rossi, Liz 17 FBST-PV NT 2:53.00
-- Beals, Jacqui 16 PDSN-VA 2:18.02 NS
-- Garland, Molly 15 PDSN-VA 2:41.81 NS
-- Freeman, Kimberly 16 Eagles-MD 2:18.47 NS
-- Penneys, Laura Jan 16 Team Delaware-MA 2:21.52 NS
-- Mellis, Johanna 15 PDSN-VA 2:21.49 NS
-- Fraley, Lauren 14 PDSN-VA 2:08.94 NS
-- Rawles, Caitlin 14 PDSN-VA 2:20.93 NS
-- Thrash, Christine 14 PDSN-VA 2:20.43 NS
-- MacLeish, Kristina 16 Team Delaware-MA 2:09.87 NS
-- Iffland, Erica 17 Team Delaware-MA 2:20.32 NS
-- Deckert, Kristan 16 PDSN-VA 2:19.75 NS
-- Bull, Laura 16 Team Delaware-MA 2:08.82 NS
Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kuczmarski, Katie 17 Team Delaware-MA 1:05.12 1:05.11
2 Ouzts, Liz 16 Cgbd-VA 1:08.20 1:07.73
3 Capro, Paige 17 QDD-VA 1:08.25 1:08.34
4 Hinkle, Michelle 16 Eagles-MD 1:08.00 1:08.41
5 Shipko, Katie 17 OCCS-PV 1:07.79 1:09.09
6 Royce, Jackie 17 PDSN-VA 1:10.09 1:09.22
7 Kowalchuk, Morgan 14 PDSN-VA 1:08.52 1:10.05
8 Davis, Sam 15 Cgbd-VA 1:07.09 1:10.44
9 Goeller, Laura 16 Team Delaware-MA 1:09.19 1:10.82
10 Fletcher, Alyson 16 Cgbd-VA 1:08.36 1:10.88
11 Clark, Erin 17 Cgbd-VA 1:12.73 1:10.91
12 Seiffert, Ruth 14 Team Delaware-MA 1:13.94 1:11.12
13 Denney, Andrea 15 Team Delaware-MA 1:08.90 1:11.17
14 Miller, Ann 12 CAA-MD 1:10.49 1:11.44
15 Pezza, Whitney 14 UNAT-VA 1:10.73 1:11.93
16 Helfrich, Susan 15 Cgbd-VA 1:10.26 1:12.31
17 Marshall, Christin 15 SEVA-VA 1:13.71 1:12.55
18 Blount, Anna 15 Cgbd-VA 1:08.31 1:12.75
19 Freeman, Kimberly 16 Eagles-MD 1:11.88 1:13.31
20 Verhoef, Anne 14 Cgbd-VA 1:09.77 1:13.32
21 Brown, Caitlin 14 QDD-VA 1:13.54 1:13.70
22 Babcock, Laura 15 SEVA-VA 1:10.58 1:13.90
23 Deibler, Sarah 18 SEVA-VA 1:08.96 1:14.51
24 Allen, Laura 15 CAA-MD 1:16.11 1:14.60
25 Pearson, Erica 16 CAA-MD 1:14.11 1:14.68
26 Sauer, Beth 17 Eagles-MD 1:13.01 1:15.34
27 Braun, Jeannette 15 CAA-MD 1:17.19 1:15.85
28 Anderson, Kathryn 18 Cgbd-VA 1:16.87 1:16.32
29 Horvath, Jordan 14 PDSN-VA 1:13.05 1:16.47
30 Martinez, Nicole 16 QDD-VA 1:20.65 1:17.90
31 Theus, Anika 14 CAA-MD 1:17.78 1:17.93
32 Cochran, Chelsea 17 SEVA-VA 1:20.55 1:18.28
33 Young, Lindsay 17 AAC-PV 1:20.23 1:18.33
34 Riefler, Whitney 15 SEVA-VA 1:17.71 1:19.26
35 Gurtshaw, Jenna 15 BAC-MD 1:18.70 1:19.32
36 Sullivan, Colleen 15 FBST-PV 1:17.43 1:19.35
37 Marino, Stephanie 15 SEVA-VA 1:20.60 1:21.04
38 Verdin, Erica 17 FBST-PV 1:21.98 1:21.06
39 Trinka, Adrienne 17 FBST-PV 1:20.77 1:22.91
40 Amundsen, Emily 14 FBST-PV 1:27.27 1:23.14
41 Dell, Christine 13 CAA-MD 1:25.73 1:25.29
42 Kuhn, Katherine 16 FBST-PV 1:28.49 1:27.17
43 Rossi, Liz 17 FBST-PV 1:22.55 1:27.38
44 Rossi, Leigh 13 FBST-PV 1:29.63 1:31.20
-- Rawles, Caitlin 14 PDSN-VA 1:11.95 NS
-- Perks, Stephanie 14 QDD-VA 1:15.68 NS
-- Theus, Allison 14 CAA-MD 1:17.78 NS
-- Garrett, Lauren 17 PDSN-VA 1:07.98 NS
Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kuczmarski, Katie 17 Team Delaware-MA 2:21.20 2:23.05
2 Hinkle, Michelle 16 Eagles-MD 2:30.56 2:26.13
3 Ouzts, Liz 16 Cgbd-VA 2:28.23 2:26.27
4 Capro, Paige 17 QDD-VA 2:26.33 2:26.54
5 Kowalchuk, Morgan 14 PDSN-VA 2:26.39 2:27.97
6 Royce, Jackie 17 PDSN-VA 2:30.64 2:29.21
7 Fletcher, Alyson 16 Cgbd-VA 2:27.14 2:29.70
8 Verdin, Emily 16 FBST-PV 2:29.01 2:30.90
9 Clark, Erin 17 Cgbd-VA 2:30.62 2:31.27
10 Seiffert, Ruth 14 Team Delaware-MA 2:38.92 2:31.84
11 Denney, Andrea 15 Team Delaware-MA 2:34.88 2:32.82
12 Shipko, Katie 17 OCCS-PV 2:27.82 2:33.65
13 McGrail, Crystie 17 CAA-MD 2:34.66 2:34.02
14 Davis, Sam 15 Cgbd-VA 2:25.13 2:34.26
15 Goeller, Laura 16 Team Delaware-MA 2:31.81 2:34.53
16 Behrle, Allison 16 QDD-VA NT 2:35.02
17 Brown, Caitlin 14 QDD-VA 2:39.49 2:37.05
18 Allen, Laura 15 CAA-MD 2:41.60 2:37.89
19 Smith, Kristin 15 CAA-MD 2:44.60 2:38.52
20 Babcock, Laura 15 SEVA-VA 2:32.53 2:38.92
21 Anderson, Kathryn 18 Cgbd-VA 2:40.26 2:39.14
22 Sauer, Beth 17 Eagles-MD 2:35.68 2:39.63
23 Helfrich, Susan 15 Cgbd-VA 2:38.30 2:39.88
24 Horvath, Jordan 14 PDSN-VA 2:38.63 2:40.37
25 Fong, Emily 15 CAA-MD NT 2:41.22
26 Harrington, Anne 16 FBST-PV 2:34.56 2:42.64
27 Braun, Jeannette 15 CAA-MD 2:46.04 2:46.80
28 Boelens, Jamie 16 FBST-PV 2:49.25 2:48.38
29 Reynolds, Lauren 14 Cgbd-VA 2:47.55 2:51.07
30 Marino, Stephanie 15 SEVA-VA 2:53.13 2:58.77
31 Amundsen, Emily 14 FBST-PV 3:07.71 2:59.13
32 Rossi, Liz 17 FBST-PV NT 3:00.40
33 Kuhn, Katherine 16 FBST-PV NT 3:08.34
34 Trinka, Lauren 15 FBST-PV 3:08.60 3:10.99
35 Rossi, Leigh 13 FBST-PV NT 3:13.08
-- Garrett, Lauren 17 PDSN-VA 2:25.63 NS
-- Trinka, Adrienne 17 FBST-PV 3:00.10 NS
-- Sullivan, Colleen 15 FBST-PV 2:50.12 NS
-- Garland, Molly 15 PDSN-VA NT NS
-- Perks, Stephanie 14 QDD-VA 2:40.38 SCR
Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brady, Kaitlyn 16 Team Delaware-MA 56.15 58.18
2 Guschke, Emily 18 PDSN-VA 1:00.74 59.38
3 Urso, Kelly 18 OCCS-PV 59.23 1:00.03
4 Pezza, Whitney 14 UNAT-VA 1:00.68 1:00.36
5 Kuczmarski, Katie 17 Team Delaware-MA 1:00.40 1:00.61
6 Fraley, Lauren 14 PDSN-VA 1:00.96 1:00.63
7 Smith, Kristin 15 CAA-MD 58.88 1:00.72
8 McConnell, Kelly 16 Team Delaware-MA 58.87 1:01.64
9 Theus, Allison 14 CAA-MD 1:09.29 1:01.65
9 Mulholland, Krissy 17 QDD-VA 1:01.70 1:01.65
11 Hurst, Diana 15 PDSN-VA 1:01.00 1:01.72
12 Peffer, Sarah 20 Team Delaware-MA 1:00.10 1:01.93
13 Miller, Ann 12 CAA-MD 1:01.37 1:01.94
14 Doggett, Mary 18 QDD-VA 1:02.95 1:01.98
15 Onisk, Mallory 14 Team Delaware-MA 1:00.44 1:02.05
16 Hammersley, Erin 16 QDD-VA 1:01.92 1:02.09
17 Marshall, Christin 15 SEVA-VA 57.65 1:03.07
18 McGrail, Crystie 17 CAA-MD 1:00.00 1:03.35
19 Harms, Leah 14 PDSN-VA 1:03.49 1:03.38
20 Mellis, Johanna 15 PDSN-VA 1:04.13 1:03.46
21 Riesbeck, Colleen 16 Cgbd-VA 1:04.84 1:04.33
22 Weigley, Lindsay 14 CAA-MD 1:05.45 1:04.44
23 Deibler, Sarah 18 SEVA-VA 59.81 1:04.54
24 Horvath, Jordan 14 PDSN-VA 1:04.62 1:04.58
25 Prosen, Jenny 16 CAA-MD 1:08.94 1:04.79
26 McGuire, Meghan 17 Eagles-MD 1:03.92 1:04.98
27 Verhoef, Anne 14 Cgbd-VA 1:01.80 1:05.13
28 Pearson, Erica 16 CAA-MD 1:07.91 1:05.14
29 Traynham, Sarah Ka 14 PDSN-VA 1:03.07 1:05.30
30 Snyder, Catherine 15 QDD-VA 1:03.00 1:05.41
31 Riefler, Whitney 15 SEVA-VA 1:01.72 1:05.61
32 Sullivan, Colleen 15 FBST-PV 1:03.49 1:05.77
33 Mueller, Elizabeth 14 QDD-VA 1:05.28 1:05.83
34 Fong, Emily 15 CAA-MD 1:07.07 1:06.23
35 Spence, Kara 14 Cgbd-VA 1:08.97 1:06.35
36 Seiffert, Anne 16 Team Delaware-MA 1:03.45 1:06.37
37 Helfrich, Susan 15 Cgbd-VA 1:03.28 1:06.97
38 Dell, Christine 13 CAA-MD 1:07.71 1:07.09
39 Denney, Andrea 15 Team Delaware-MA 1:08.82 1:07.15
40 Mullin, Kara 15 Team Delaware-MA 1:05.93 1:07.18
41 Downs, Kelly 16 Cgbd-VA 1:04.63 1:07.28
42 Hubbard, Meggin 17 PDSN-VA 1:06.24 1:07.38
43 VanHorn, Melanie 17 QDD-VA 1:08.49 1:07.45
44 Davis, Elizabeth 16 Cgbd-VA 1:05.58 1:07.82
45 Segasser, Kristen 13 CAA-MD 1:08.62 1:08.56
46 Chinni, Laura 13 CAA-MD 1:08.92 1:08.90
47 Verdin, Erica 17 FBST-PV 1:05.34 1:09.38
48 Thrash, Christine 14 PDSN-VA 1:09.14 1:09.48
49 Mulholland, Katie 15 QDD-VA 1:07.49 1:09.59
50 Osborne, Kelsey 14 SEVA-VA 1:11.44 1:09.66
51 Allen, Laura 15 CAA-MD 1:11.58 1:09.70
52 Young, Lindsay 17 AAC-PV 1:08.53 1:09.83
53 Trinka, Adrienne 17 FBST-PV 1:06.11 1:09.96
54 Theus, Anika 14 CAA-MD 1:09.29 1:10.10
55 Sauer, Beth 17 Eagles-MD 1:12.64 1:10.16
56 Davis, Sam 15 Cgbd-VA 1:07.86 1:10.29
57 Hancock, Katie 13 Eagles-MD 1:12.25 1:10.33
58 Kuhn, Katherine 16 FBST-PV 1:13.15 1:10.69
59 Marino, Stephanie 15 SEVA-VA 1:08.48 1:10.70
60 Stern, Judith 15 Eagles-MD 1:10.20 1:10.83
61 Piontkowski, Abiga 17 Team Delaware-MA NT 1:11.18
62 Chen, Duan 15 CAA-MD 1:11.60 1:11.53
63 Green, Janna 15 BAC-MD NT 1:11.66
64 Hylton, Sara 15 HA-VA 1:17.74 1:16.76
65 Cochran, Chelsea 17 SEVA-VA 1:12.20 1:17.43
66 Thompson, Cindy 17 CAA-MD 1:13.46 1:17.60
66 Rossi, Leigh 13 FBST-PV 1:20.05 1:17.60
68 Amundsen, Emily 14 FBST-PV 1:26.35 1:22.15
69 Rossi, Liz 17 FBST-PV 1:17.03 1:25.36
-- Wallace, Kelly 17 SEVA-VA 1:05.29 NS
-- Deckert, Kristan 16 PDSN-VA 1:04.63 NS
-- Freeman, Michelle 18 Eagles-MD 1:08.15 NS
-- Penneys, Laura Jan 16 Team Delaware-MA 1:02.40 NS
-- MacLeish, Kristina 16 Team Delaware-MA 58.84 NS
-- Iffland, Erica 17 Team Delaware-MA 1:05.32 NS
-- Bull, Laura 16 Team Delaware-MA 58.54 NS
-- Beals, Jacqui 16 PDSN-VA 1:03.39 SCR
Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Kristin 15 CAA-MD 2:04.53 2:07.80
2 Urso, Kelly 18 OCCS-PV 2:10.83 2:09.86
3 Homewood, Erin 15 Cgbd-VA 2:10.36 2:10.96
4 Peffer, Sarah 20 Team Delaware-MA 2:14.76 2:12.28
5 McConnell, Kelly 16 Team Delaware-MA 2:08.24 2:15.09
6 Mellis, Johanna 15 PDSN-VA 2:13.64 2:15.38
7 Pezza, Whitney 14 UNAT-VA 2:14.67 2:15.78
8 Harms, Katey 17 PDSN-VA 2:22.64 2:16.01
9 Capro, Paige 17 QDD-VA 2:16.35 2:16.11
10 Onisk, Mallory 14 Team Delaware-MA 2:12.96 2:16.20
11 Harms, Leah 14 PDSN-VA 2:14.09 2:17.00
12 Snyder, Catherine 15 QDD-VA 2:15.19 2:17.10
13 Horvath, Jordan 14 PDSN-VA 2:20.29 2:17.77
14 Traynham, Sarah Ka 14 PDSN-VA 2:17.54 2:19.16
15 Mulholland, Krissy 17 QDD-VA 2:17.00 2:19.20
16 Theus, Allison 14 CAA-MD 2:14.09 2:19.27
17 Black, Sara 15 PDSN-VA NT 2:20.39
18 Verdin, Emily 16 FBST-PV 2:19.24 2:21.23
19 Hopkins, Callie 16 PDSN-VA 2:21.94 2:21.28
20 Prosen, Jenny 16 CAA-MD 2:39.37 2:23.09
21 Spearman, Danielle 15 Eagles-MD 2:20.67 2:23.30
22 Seiffert, Anne 16 Team Delaware-MA 2:16.43 2:24.22
23 McGuire, Meghan 17 Eagles-MD 2:21.38 2:26.03
24 Grimes, Casey 17 Cgbd-VA 2:18.86 2:27.56
25 Mullin, Kara 15 Team Delaware-MA 2:23.89 2:28.40
26 Segasser, Kristen 13 CAA-MD 2:29.57 2:29.38
27 VanHorn, Melanie 17 QDD-VA NT 2:29.76
28 Harman, Elizabeth 18 PDSN-VA 2:28.61 2:30.11
29 Spence, Kara 14 Cgbd-VA 2:38.69 2:30.88
30 Reynolds, Lauren 14 Cgbd-VA 2:36.60 2:31.15
31 Lilly, Julie 17 BAC-MD NT 2:31.65
32 Harrington, Anne 16 FBST-PV NT 2:34.35
33 Mulholland, Katie 15 QDD-VA 2:37.56 2:35.32
34 Marino, Stephanie 15 SEVA-VA 2:28.32 2:36.11
35 Boelens, Jamie 16 FBST-PV NT 2:39.77
36 Trinka, Lauren 15 FBST-PV NT 2:43.94
-- Piontkowski, Abiga 17 Team Delaware-MA NT NS
-- Deckert, Kristan 16 PDSN-VA 2:16.94 NS
-- Garland, Molly 15 PDSN-VA 2:35.37 NS
-- Beals, Jacqui 16 PDSN-VA 2:15.78 NS
-- Hurst, Diana 15 PDSN-VA 2:11.86 NS
-- Rawles, Caitlin 14 PDSN-VA 2:24.61 NS
-- Hubbard, Meggin 17 PDSN-VA 2:31.49 NS
Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Verdin, Emily 16 FBST-PV 2:06.68 2:12.13
2 Kuczmarski, Katie 17 Team Delaware-MA 2:10.98 2:12.27
3 Capro, Paige 17 QDD-VA 2:10.80 2:12.93
4 Seiffert, Ruth 14 Team Delaware-MA 2:17.44 2:13.52
5 Homewood, Erin 15 Cgbd-VA 2:13.05 2:13.53
6 Royce, Jackie 17 PDSN-VA 2:11.42 2:13.90
7 Spearman, Danielle 15 Eagles-MD 2:12.07 2:14.23
8 Deibler, Sarah 18 SEVA-VA 2:05.23 2:14.55
9 McConnell, Kelly 16 Team Delaware-MA 2:11.94 2:14.92
10 Fraley, Lauren 14 PDSN-VA 2:14.04 2:15.14
11 Miller, Ann 12 CAA-MD 2:15.74 2:15.15
12 Urso, Kelly 18 OCCS-PV 2:14.69 2:15.27
13 Doggett, Mary 18 QDD-VA 2:15.22 2:15.59
14 McGrail, Crystie 17 CAA-MD 2:10.33 2:15.66
15 Hurst, Diana 15 PDSN-VA 2:18.57 2:15.81
16 Hinkle, Michelle 16 Eagles-MD 2:20.87 2:15.91
17 Guschke, Emily 18 PDSN-VA 2:14.71 2:16.04
18 Pezza, Whitney 14 UNAT-VA 2:16.42 2:16.39
19 Smith, Kristin 15 CAA-MD 2:11.82 2:17.87
20 Hammersley, Erin 16 QDD-VA 2:16.18 2:17.97
21 Ouzts, Liz 16 Cgbd-VA 2:18.34 2:18.25
22 Mellis, Johanna 15 PDSN-VA 2:18.32 2:18.83
23 Fletcher, Alyson 16 Cgbd-VA 2:16.39 2:18.89
24 Black, Sara 15 PDSN-VA 2:18.54 2:19.63
25 McGuire, Meghan 17 Eagles-MD 2:18.54 2:20.00
26 Onisk, Mallory 14 Team Delaware-MA 2:16.56 2:20.68
27 Kowalchuk, Morgan 14 PDSN-VA 2:15.53 2:20.70
28 Harms, Leah 14 PDSN-VA 2:21.71 2:21.28
29 Richardson, Kasey 17 Eagles-MD 2:20.70 2:21.62
30 Prosen, Jenny 16 CAA-MD 2:28.61 2:21.79
31 Houston, Courtney 17 Team Delaware-MA 2:19.99 2:21.90
32 Traynham, Sarah Ka 14 PDSN-VA 2:18.62 2:21.91
33 Behrle, Allison 16 QDD-VA 2:23.20 2:22.09
34 Clark, Erin 17 Cgbd-VA 2:14.48 2:22.14
35 Pearson, Erica 16 CAA-MD 2:22.57 2:22.86
36 Denney, Andrea 15 Team Delaware-MA 2:21.09 2:23.26
37 Brown, Caitlin 14 QDD-VA 2:26.59 2:23.38
38 Horvath, Jordan 14 PDSN-VA 2:16.16 2:23.40
39 Hopkins, Callie 16 PDSN-VA 2:14.16 2:23.72
40 Harms, Katey 17 PDSN-VA 2:20.23 2:23.73
41 Downs, Kelly 16 Cgbd-VA 2:16.54 2:23.80
42 Osborne, Kelsey 14 SEVA-VA 2:22.95 2:24.05
43 Wallace, Kelly 17 SEVA-VA 2:15.40 2:24.44
44 Theus, Allison 14 CAA-MD 2:16.75 2:24.47
45 Grimes, Casey 17 Cgbd-VA 2:13.73 2:24.50
46 Blount, Anna 15 Cgbd-VA 2:15.06 2:24.66
47 Harman, Elizabeth 18 PDSN-VA 2:18.49 2:24.70
48 Lilly, Julie 17 BAC-MD 2:21.93 2:25.09
49 Fong, Emily 15 CAA-MD 2:25.10 2:25.11
50 Weigley, Lindsay 14 CAA-MD 2:27.68 2:25.29
51 Young, Lindsay 17 AAC-PV 2:26.38 2:25.43
52 Verdin, Erica 17 FBST-PV 2:20.44 2:25.78
53 Mueller, Elizabeth 14 QDD-VA 2:20.68 2:25.98
54 Anderson, Kathryn 18 Cgbd-VA 2:18.97 2:26.77
55 Theus, Anika 14 CAA-MD 2:26.14 2:26.78
56 Spence, Kara 14 Cgbd-VA 2:30.16 2:27.13
57 Babcock, Laura 15 SEVA-VA 2:16.18 2:27.58
58 Verhoef, Anne 14 Cgbd-VA 2:23.07 2:27.79
59 Marshall, Christin 15 SEVA-VA 2:14.33 2:27.83
60 Riefler, Whitney 15 SEVA-VA 2:19.78 2:27.88
61 VanHorn, Melanie 17 QDD-VA 2:28.57 2:27.98
62 Wylam, Emily 15 Cgbd-VA 2:25.19 2:28.32
63 McTighe, Julie 15 CAA-MD 2:26.27 2:28.43
64 Boelens, Jamie 16 FBST-PV 2:30.19 2:28.72
65 Hancock, Katie 13 Eagles-MD 2:35.34 2:28.80
66 Chen, Duan 15 CAA-MD 2:32.21 2:29.00
67 Iffland, Erica 17 Team Delaware-MA 2:18.42 2:29.04
68 Dell, Christine 13 CAA-MD 2:25.59 2:29.07
69 Davis, Sam 15 Cgbd-VA 2:19.88 2:29.16
70 Allen, Laura 15 CAA-MD 2:30.76 2:29.18
71 Riesbeck, Colleen 16 Cgbd-VA 2:16.60 2:29.34
72 Seiffert, Anne 16 Team Delaware-MA 2:21.81 2:30.27
73 Braun, Jeannette 15 CAA-MD 2:28.01 2:30.31
74 Davis, Elizabeth 16 Cgbd-VA 2:18.53 2:30.98
75 Mullin, Kara 15 Team Delaware-MA 2:26.33 2:31.19
76 Munas, Jill 17 QDD-VA 2:29.41 2:32.07
77 Hubbard, Meggin 17 PDSN-VA 2:18.50 2:32.11
78 Reynolds, Lauren 14 Cgbd-VA 2:27.27 2:32.29
79 Edwards, Deanna 14 Eagles-MD 2:31.90 2:32.99
80 Mulholland, Katie 15 QDD-VA 2:28.81 2:33.79
81 Thompson, Cindy 17 CAA-MD 2:38.62 2:33.96
82 Freeman, Laura 17 QDD-VA 2:36.11 2:34.81
83 Marino, Stephanie 15 SEVA-VA 2:32.04 2:35.25
84 Green, Janna 15 BAC-MD NT 2:35.92
85 Helfrich, Susan 15 Cgbd-VA 2:25.66 2:37.09
86 Trinka, Lauren 15 FBST-PV 2:37.14 2:37.12
87 Cochran, Chelsea 17 SEVA-VA 2:31.59 2:38.31
-- Stern, Judith 15 Eagles-MD 2:29.24 DQ
-- Piontkowski, Abiga 17 Team Delaware-MA NT NS
-- Mulholland, Krissy 17 QDD-VA 2:22.23 NS
-- Beals, Jacqui 16 PDSN-VA 2:20.15 NS
-- Sauer, Beth 17 Eagles-MD 2:24.63 NS
-- Garland, Molly 15 PDSN-VA 2:35.65 NS
-- Freeman, Michelle 18 Eagles-MD 2:17.33 NS
-- Gurtshaw, Jenna 15 BAC-MD NT NS
-- Freeman, Kimberly 16 Eagles-MD 2:16.22 NS
-- Penneys, Laura Jan 16 Team Delaware-MA 2:24.62 NS
-- Rawles, Caitlin 14 PDSN-VA 2:17.17 NS
-- Bull, Laura 16 Team Delaware-MA 2:11.71 NS
-- Garrett, Lauren 17 PDSN-VA 2:15.78 NS
-- Deckert, Kristan 16 PDSN-VA 2:20.87 NS
-- Perks, Stephanie 14 QDD-VA 2:26.11 SCR
Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Kristin 15 CAA-MD 4:33.72 4:32.46
2 Homewood, Erin 15 Cgbd-VA 4:36.97 4:34.52
3 Capro, Paige 17 QDD-VA 4:39.80 4:37.57
4 Royce, Jackie 17 PDSN-VA 4:38.70 4:39.19
5 Verdin, Emily 16 FBST-PV 4:30.69 4:39.22
6 Spearman, Danielle 15 Eagles-MD 4:43.50 4:42.24
7 Mellis, Johanna 15 PDSN-VA 4:40.86 4:42.31
8 Hinkle, Michelle 16 Eagles-MD 4:48.55 4:43.19
9 Clark, Erin 17 Cgbd-VA 4:43.47 4:43.27
10 McGrail, Crystie 17 CAA-MD 4:35.43 4:43.52
11 McConnell, Kelly 16 Team Delaware-MA 4:36.82 4:43.60
12 Guschke, Emily 18 PDSN-VA 4:45.51 4:46.36
13 Doggett, Mary 18 QDD-VA 4:47.60 4:46.57
14 Pezza, Whitney 14 UNAT-VA 4:51.20 4:46.72
15 Harms, Leah 14 PDSN-VA 4:57.16 4:47.25
16 Traynham, Sarah Ka 14 PDSN-VA 4:54.59 4:47.93
17 Hopkins, Callie 16 PDSN-VA 4:35.81 4:48.85
18 Black, Sara 15 PDSN-VA 4:52.76 4:48.88
19 Deibler, Sarah 18 SEVA-VA 4:32.03 4:49.57
20 Hammersley, Erin 16 QDD-VA 4:47.56 4:50.20
21 Horvath, Jordan 14 PDSN-VA 4:50.17 4:50.46
22 Ouzts, Liz 16 Cgbd-VA 5:02.53 4:50.93
23 Freeman, Kimberly 16 Eagles-MD 4:56.75 4:51.20
24 Downs, Kelly 16 Cgbd-VA 4:48.98 4:51.64
25 Kowalchuk, Morgan 14 PDSN-VA 4:46.58 4:51.89
26 Anderson, Kathryn 18 Cgbd-VA 4:50.99 4:51.96
27 Harman, Elizabeth 18 PDSN-VA 4:56.59 4:52.46
28 Fletcher, Alyson 16 Cgbd-VA 4:49.94 4:54.30
29 McGuire, Meghan 17 Eagles-MD 4:48.43 4:54.81
30 Babcock, Laura 15 SEVA-VA 4:43.93 4:54.88
31 Prosen, Jenny 16 CAA-MD 5:11.82 4:55.21
32 Theus, Allison 14 CAA-MD 4:46.24 4:55.84
33 Onisk, Mallory 14 Team Delaware-MA 4:44.29 4:56.08
34 Richardson, Kasey 17 Eagles-MD 5:00.17 4:56.49
35 Grimes, Casey 17 Cgbd-VA 4:32.16 4:56.66
36 Harms, Katey 17 PDSN-VA 4:54.57 4:57.89
37 Weigley, Lindsay 14 CAA-MD 5:03.93 4:57.96
38 Wylam, Emily 15 Cgbd-VA 5:03.27 4:58.57
39 Wallace, Kelly 17 SEVA-VA 4:55.14 4:59.40
40 Pearson, Erica 16 CAA-MD 4:51.70 5:01.81
41 Blount, Anna 15 Cgbd-VA 4:52.17 5:03.66
42 Brown, Caitlin 14 QDD-VA 5:10.22 5:04.50
43 Lilly, Julie 17 BAC-MD 5:01.97 5:05.22
44 Osborne, Kelsey 14 SEVA-VA 5:07.38 5:05.84
45 Davis, Elizabeth 16 Cgbd-VA 4:57.22 5:06.94
46 Sauer, Beth 17 Eagles-MD 5:03.35 5:07.69
47 Behrle, Allison 16 QDD-VA 5:11.59 5:08.58
48 McTighe, Julie 15 CAA-MD 5:11.46 5:09.94
49 Helfrich, Susan 15 Cgbd-VA 5:10.18 5:10.75
50 Harrington, Anne 16 FBST-PV 5:40.86 5:12.35
51 Reynolds, Lauren 14 Cgbd-VA 5:11.97 5:13.39
52 Mulholland, Krissy 17 QDD-VA 5:05.16 5:13.44
53 Gurtshaw, Jenna 15 BAC-MD NT 5:16.08
54 Edwards, Deanna 14 Eagles-MD 5:13.13 5:17.77
55 Braun, Jeannette 15 CAA-MD 5:27.24 5:19.09
56 Marino, Stephanie 15 SEVA-VA 5:19.74 5:19.30
56 Mulholland, Katie 15 QDD-VA 5:16.77 5:19.30
58 Theus, Anika 14 CAA-MD 5:09.17 5:19.41
59 Segasser, Kristen 13 CAA-MD 5:22.32 5:25.63
60 Trinka, Lauren 15 FBST-PV NT 5:34.95
-- Boelens, Jamie 16 FBST-PV NT DQ
-- VanHorn, Melanie 17 QDD-VA 5:10.39 NS
-- Hurst, Diana 15 PDSN-VA 4:44.54 NS
-- Mueller, Elizabeth 14 QDD-VA 4:59.97 NS
Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Team Delaware-MA 'A' 1:38.72 1:40.40
1) Goeller, Laura 16 2) Onisk, Mallory 14
3) Kuczmarski, Katie 17 4) Brady, Kaitlyn 16
2 Poseidon Swimming-VA 'A' 1:38.04 1:41.83
1) Guschke, Emily 18 2) Fraley, Lauren 14
3) Thrash, Christine 14 4) Horvath, Jordan 14
3 Columbia Aquatic Club-MD 'A' 1:42.00 1:44.06
1) McGrail, Crystie 17 2) Miller, Ann 12
3) Smith, Kristin 15 4) Weigley, Lindsay 14
4 Fort Belvior Swim Team-PV 'A' 1:45.25 1:44.13
1) Sullivan, Colleen 15 2) Harrington, Anne 16
3) Verdin, Erica 17 4) Verdin, Emily 16
5 Coast Guard Blue Dolphins-VA 'A' 1:43.55 1:44.41
1) Blount, Anna 15 2) Verhoef, Anne 14
3) Downs, Kelly 16 4) Homewood, Erin 15
6 Quantico Devil Dolphins-VA 'A' 1:43.99 1:44.42
1) Hammersley, Erin 16 2) Mulholland, Krissy 17
3) Capro, Paige 17 4) Doggett, Mary 18
7 Eagle Swim Team-MD 'A' 1:43.59 1:44.83
1) Spearman, Danielle 15 2) Freeman, Kimberly 16
3) Hinkle, Michelle 16 4) Richardson, Kasey 17
8 South Eastern Virginia Aquatic-VA 'A' 1:40.90 1:45.50
1) Deibler, Sarah 18 2) Cochran, Chelsea 17
3) Osborne, Kelsey 14 4) Marshall, Christine 15
9 Poseidon Swimming-VA 'B' 1:40.14 1:45.82
1) Harman, Elizabeth 18 2) Royce, Jackie 17
3) Black, Sara 15 4) Harms, Katey 17
10 Coast Guard Blue Dolphins-VA 'B' 1:47.45 1:46.12
1) Clark, Erin 17 2) Spence, Kara 14
3) Ouzts, Liz 16 4) Riesbeck, Colleen 16
11 Team Delaware-MA 'B' 1:45.36 1:46.20
1) Iffland, Erica 17 2) Seiffert, Ruth 14
3) McConnell, Kelly 16 4) Seiffert, Anne 16
12 Columbia Aquatic Club-MD 'B' 1:46.56 1:47.70
1) Theus, Allison 14 2) Theus, Anika 14
3) Pearson, Erica 16 4) Braun, Jeannette 15
13 Team Delaware-MA 'C' 1:48.39 1:48.80
1) Mullin, Kara 15 2) Houston, Courtney 17
3) Denney, Andrea 15 4) Peffer, Sarah 20
14 Quantico Devil Dolphins-VA 'B' 1:45.67 1:49.45
1) Snyder, Catherine 15 2) Brown, Caitlin 14
3) Behrle, Allison 16 4)
15 Coast Guard Blue Dolphins-VA 'C' 1:49.47 1:50.43
1) Wylam, Emily 15 2) Reynolds, Lauren 14
3) Fletcher, Alyson 16 4) Grimes, Casey 17
16 Eagle Swim Team-MD 'B' 1:48.78 1:52.04
1) Stern, Judith 15 2) Edwards, Deanna 14
3) Hancock, Katie 13 4) Sauer, Beth 17
-- South Eastern Virginia Aquatic-VA 'B' 1:52.05 NS
Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Team Delaware-MA 'A' 3:37.66 3:41.91
1) Goeller, Laura 16 2) Seiffert, Ruth 14
3) Kuczmarski, Katie 17 4) Brady, Kaitlyn 16
2 Poseidon Swimming-VA 'A' 3:55.23 3:44.65
1) Guschke, Emily 18 2) Hurst, Diana 15
3) Fraley, Lauren 14 4) Harman, Elizabeth 18
3 South Eastern Virginia Aquatic-VA 'A' 3:54.00 3:45.91
1) Wallace, Kelly 17 2) Deibler, Sarah 18
3) Cochran, Chelsea 17 4) Marshall, Christine 15
4 Columbia Aquatic Club-MD 'A' 3:40.95 3:46.08
1) McGrail, Crystie 17 2) Smith, Kristin 15
3) Weigley, Lindsay 14 4) Miller, Ann 12
5 Coast Guard Blue Dolphins-VA 'A' 3:43.91 3:49.84
1) Homewood, Erin 15 2) Grimes, Casey 17
3) Blount, Anna 15 4) Verhoef, Anne 14
6 Quantico Devil Dolphins-VA 'A' 3:43.79 3:51.59
1) Hammersley, Erin 16 2) Mulholland, Krissy 17
3) Capro, Paige 17 4) Doggett, Mary 18
7 Poseidon Swimming-VA 'B' 3:59.93 3:53.66
1) Mellis, Johanna 15 2) Harms, Leah 14
3) Hopkins, Callie 16 4) Black, Sara 15
8 Team Delaware-MA 'B' 3:41.25 3:54.06
1) Houston, Courtney 17 2) Seiffert, Anne 16
3) McConnell, Kelly 16 4) Onisk, Mallory 14
9 Coast Guard Blue Dolphins-VA 'B' 3:49.08 3:58.56
1) Downs, Kelly 16 2) Fletcher, Alyson 16
3) Clark, Erin 17 4) Spence, Kara 14
10 Columbia Aquatic Club-MD 'B' 3:51.03 3:59.28
1) Pearson, Erica 16 2) Chen, Duan 15
3) Fong, Emily 15 4) Braun, Jeannette 15
11 Quantico Devil Dolphins-VA 'B' 3:53.69 4:01.18
1) Brown, Caitlin 14 2) VanHorn, Melanie 17
3) Behrle, Allison 16 4) Snyder, Catherine 15
12 Coast Guard Blue Dolphins-VA 'C' 3:55.79 4:01.26
1) Riesbeck, Colleen 16 2) Ouzts, Liz 16
3) Reynolds, Lauren 14 4) Wylam, Emily 15
13 Columbia Aquatic Club-MD 'C' 3:56.83 4:06.95
1) McTighe, Julie 15 2) Dell, Christine 13
3) Thompson, Cindy 17 4) Theus, Anika 14
14 Quantico Devil Dolphins-VA 'C' 3:59.99 4:11.70
1) Freeman, Laura 17 2) Mulholland, Katie 15
3) Munas, Jill 17 4) Mueller, Elizabeth 14
-- Team Delaware-MA 'C' 3:48.79 NS
Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Team Delaware-MA 'A' 7:40.51 7:54.21
1) Goeller, Laura 16 2) Brady, Kaitlyn 16
3) Peffer, Sarah 20 4) Seiffert, Ruth 14
2 Poseidon Swimming-VA 'A' 7:39.72 8:03.39
1) Royce, Jackie 17 2) Hopkins, Callie 16
3) Fraley, Lauren 14 4) Guschke, Emily 18
3 Coast Guard Blue Dolphins-VA 'A' 7:55.24 8:06.27
1) Clark, Erin 17 2) Spence, Kara 14
3) Downs, Kelly 16 4) Homewood, Erin 15
4 Quantico Devil Dolphins-VA 'A' 8:02.01 8:10.16
1) Mulholland, Krissy 17 2) Snyder, Catherine 15
3) Capro, Paige 17 4) Hammersley, Erin 16
5 Columbia Aquatic Club-MD 'A' 7:51.61 8:13.15
1) Chen, Duan 15 2) McGrail, Crystie 17
3) Weigley, Lindsay 14 4) Smith, Kristin 15
6 Poseidon Swimming-VA 'B' 7:42.72 8:14.52
1) Harman, Elizabeth 18 2) Harms, Leah 14
3) Black, Sara 15 4) Mellis, Johanna 15
7 South Eastern Virginia Aquatic-VA 'A' 7:50.88 8:20.41
1) Wallace, Kelly 17 2) Deibler, Sarah 18
3) Osborne, Kelsey 14 4) Marshall, Christine 15
8 Team Delaware-MA 'B' 7:58.41 8:20.83
1) Houston, Courtney 17 2) Onisk, Mallory 14
3) Seiffert, Anne 16 4) McConnell, Kelly 16
9 Coast Guard Blue Dolphins-VA 'B' 8:12.83 8:26.97
1) Fletcher, Alyson 16 2) Wylam, Emily 15
3) Anderson, Kathryn 18 4) Riesbeck, Colleen 16
10 Columbia Aquatic Club-MD 'B' 8:13.54 8:27.37
1) Chinni, Laura 13 2) Pearson, Erica 16
3) Theus, Anika 14 4) Allen, Laura 15
11 Quantico Devil Dolphins-VA 'B' 8:28.72 8:30.52
1) Mueller, Elizabeth 14 2) VanHorn, Melanie 17
3) Martinez, Nicole 16 4) Brown, Caitlin 14
12 Coast Guard Blue Dolphins-VA 'C' 8:26.85 8:33.45
1) Blount, Anna 15 2) Grimes, Casey 17
3) Ouzts, Liz 16 4) Reynolds, Lauren 14
13 South Eastern Virginia Aquatic-VA 'B' 8:41.57 8:57.87
1) Babcock, Laura 15 2) Cochran, Chelsea 17
3) Marino, Stephanie 15 4) Riefler, Whitney 15
Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Team Delaware-MA 'A' 1:50.95 1:51.19
1) McConnell, Kelly 16 2) Kuczmarski, Katie 17
3) Brady, Kaitlyn 16 4) Goeller, Laura 16
2 Coast Guard Blue Dolphins-VA 'A' 1:55.86 1:54.20
1) Riesbeck, Colleen 16 2) Ouzts, Liz 16
3) Homewood, Erin 15 4) Verhoef, Anne 14
3 Quantico Devil Dolphins-VA 'A' 1:58.95 1:55.53
1) Doggett, Mary 18 2) Capro, Paige 17
3) Mulholland, Krissy 17 4) Hammersley, Erin 16
4 Poseidon Swimming-VA 'A' 1:54.69 1:55.73
1) Black, Sara 15 2) Kowalchuk, Morgan 14
3) Guschke, Emily 18 4) Fraley, Lauren 14
5 Eagle Swim Team-MD 'A' 2:06.37 1:56.18
1) Spearman, Danielle 15 2) Hinkle, Michelle 16
3) McGuire, Meghan 17 4) Freeman, Michelle 18
6 Poseidon Swimming-VA 'B' 1:56.53 1:57.13
1) Harman, Elizabeth 18 2) Royce, Jackie 17
3) Harms, Leah 14 4) Thrash, Christine 14
7 Columbia Aquatic Club-MD 'A' 1:56.86 1:57.35
1) Weigley, Lindsay 14 2) Smith, Kristin 15
3) Miller, Ann 12 4) McGrail, Crystie 17
8 Fort Belvior Swim Team-PV 'A' 1:58.73 1:58.93
1) Verdin, Emily 16 2) Boelens, Jamie 16
3) Sullivan, Colleen 15 4) Verdin, Erica 17
9 Coast Guard Blue Dolphins-VA 'B' 1:57.15 1:59.71
1) Downs, Kelly 16 2) Davis, Sam 15
3) Spence, Kara 14 4) Blount, Anna 15
10 Team Delaware-MA 'B' 1:56.32 2:00.77
1) Seiffert, Ruth 14 2) Denney, Andrea 15
3) Onisk, Mallory 14 4) Seiffert, Anne 16
11 Coast Guard Blue Dolphins-VA 'C' 2:06.88 2:00.82
1) Wylam, Emily 15 2) Fletcher, Alyson 16
3) Helfrich, Susan 15 4) Clark, Erin 17
12 South Eastern Virginia Aquatic-VA 'A' 1:52.00 2:00.84
1) Osborne, Kelsey 14 2) Babcock, Laura 15
3) Marshall, Christine 15 4) Wallace, Kelly 17
13 Columbia Aquatic Club-MD 'B' 2:05.18 2:00.89
1) McTighe, Julie 15 2) Theus, Allison 14
3) Dell, Christine 13 4) Allen, Laura 15
14 Quantico Devil Dolphins-VA 'B' 2:07.22 2:00.90
1) VanHorn, Melanie 17 2) Brown, Caitlin 14
3) Snyder, Catherine 15 4) Freeman, Laura 17
15 South Eastern Virginia Aquatic-VA 'B' 1:59.00 2:03.94
1) Deibler, Sarah 18 2) Marino, Stephanie 15
3) Riefler, Whitney 15 4) Cochran, Chelsea 17
16 Quantico Devil Dolphins-VA 'C' 2:11.22 2:06.52
1) Mueller, Elizabeth 14 2) Mulholland, Katie 15
3) Munas, Jill 17 4) Behrle, Allison 16
17 Team Delaware-MA 'C' 2:00.31 2:06.99
1) Houston, Courtney 17 2) Piontkowski, Abigail 17
3) Mullin, Kara 15 4) Iffland, Erica 17
Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Team Delaware-MA 'A' 3:52.39 4:02.03
1) Brady, Kaitlyn 16 2) Kuczmarski, Katie 17
3) McConnell, Kelly 16 4) Goeller, Laura 16
2 Coast Guard Blue Dolphins-VA 'A' 4:02.07 4:07.97
1) Riesbeck, Colleen 16 2) Ouzts, Liz 16
3) Homewood, Erin 15 4) Clark, Erin 17
3 Quantico Devil Dolphins-VA 'A' 4:02.12 4:09.88
1) Doggett, Mary 18 2) Capro, Paige 17
3) Mulholland, Krissy 17 4) Hammersley, Erin 16
4 Poseidon Swimming-VA 'A' 3:33.56 4:09.94
1) Fraley, Lauren 14 2) Kowalchuk, Morgan 14
3) Guschke, Emily 18 4) Royce, Jackie 17
5 Columbia Aquatic Club-MD 'A' 4:07.39 4:11.87
1) McGrail, Crystie 17 2) Miller, Ann 12
3) Smith, Kristin 15 4) Weigley, Lindsay 14
6 Team Delaware-MA 'B' 4:00.31 4:17.89
1) Seiffert, Ruth 14 2) Denney, Andrea 15
3) Onisk, Mallory 14 4) Seiffert, Anne 16
7 Coast Guard Blue Dolphins-VA 'B' 4:08.52 4:20.16
1) Downs, Kelly 16 2) Davis, Sam 15
3) Verhoef, Anne 14 4) Blount, Anna 15
8 South Eastern Virginia Aquatic-VA 'A' 4:01.23 4:20.25
1) Osborne, Kelsey 14 2) Babcock, Laura 15
3) Marshall, Christine 15 4) Wallace, Kelly 17
9 Poseidon Swimming-VA 'B' 3:38.05 4:20.54
1) Harman, Elizabeth 18 2) Horvath, Jordan 14
3) Mellis, Johanna 15 4) Hurst, Diana 15
10 Quantico Devil Dolphins-VA 'B' 4:16.85 4:23.51
1) VanHorn, Melanie 17 2) Brown, Caitlin 14
3) Snyder, Catherine 15 4) Behrle, Allison 16
11 Columbia Aquatic Club-MD 'B' 4:15.44 4:24.38
1) McTighe, Julie 15 2) Allen, Laura 15
3) Theus, Allison 14 4) Pearson, Erica 16
12 Coast Guard Blue Dolphins-VA 'C' 4:15.50 4:27.15
1) Anderson, Kathryn 18 2) Fletcher, Alyson 16
3) Helfrich, Susan 15 4) Spence, Kara 14
13 South Eastern Virginia Aquatic-VA 'B' 4:23.46 4:32.65
1) Deibler, Sarah 18 2) Marino, Stephanie 15
3) Riefler, Whitney 15 4) Cochran, Chelsea 17
14 Team Delaware-MA 'C' 4:07.15 4:41.91
1) Houston, Courtney 17 2) Piontkowski, Abigail 17
3) Penneys, Laura Jane 16 4) Iffland, Erica 17