Speedo Eastern States Senior Circuit Meet
Speedo Eastern States Senior Circuit Meet
Prince George's Sports and Learning Complex
November 17-18, 2001
Sanction #PVI-02-1117
Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Verhoef, Peter 17 Cgbd-VA 21.41 21.77
2 Cowling, TJ 16 Cgbd-VA 22.24 21.94
3 Fishman, Alan 18 AAC-PV 21.81 22.05
4 Fowler, Josh 17 Cgbd-VA 22.41 22.63
5 Steadman, Grant 15 PDSN-VA 23.34 22.96
6 Cohoon, Ryan 18 PDSN-VA 23.01 22.99
7 Walsh, Paul 16 Cgbd-VA 23.27 23.28
8 Kang, Christopher 18 Team Delaware-MA 22.90 23.30
9 Layser, Robby 17 Cgbd-VA 23.10 23.38
10 Ritterson, Jeff 17 Team Delaware-MA 23.19 23.49
11 Will, Christopher 16 CAA-MD 23.35 23.52
12 Morgan, Cl;ark 17 OCCS-PV 23.29 23.69
13 Iturriza, Juan 16 PDSN-VA 24.17 23.77
14 Kapurch, Joseph 15 QDD-VA 23.79 23.95
15 Inglee, Reed 17 FBST-PV 23.49 23.96
16 Russell, Danny 17 CAA-MD 23.40 24.00
17 Steadman, Brooks 18 PDSN-VA 23.28 24.07
18 Osborn, Joey 15 BAC-MD 24.88 24.15
19 Mitchell, Eric 16 BAC-MD 24.60 24.21
20 McKee, Michael 16 PDSN-VA 23.82 24.25
20 Leonard, Andrew 17 HA-VA 24.93 24.25
22 Marshall, Chris 17 PDSN-VA 23.76 24.34
23 Gula, Allen 14 Team Delaware-MA 25.05 24.38
24 Lee, Hank 15 AAC-PV 23.31 24.41
25 Kegelman, John 14 Cgbd-VA 23.68 24.45
26 Stall, Tyler 17 Cgbd-VA 24.67 24.48
27 Osborne, Luke 16 SEVA-VA 23.28 24.53
28 Todd, James 17 SEVA-VA 24.71 24.63
29 Williams, Ryon 15 SEVA-VA 24.65 24.64
29 Kuczmarski, Matthe 16 Team Delaware-MA 23.62 24.64
31 Henke, Justin 14 Cgbd-VA 26.17 24.76
32 McGurk, Hugh 16 FBST-PV 24.65 24.80
33 Sattgast, Troy 15 QDD-VA 24.31 24.85
34 Coaker, Daniel 17 PDSN-VA 24.23 24.94
35 Ellis, Jon 18 Team Delaware-MA 23.83 25.09
36 Arant, Garrett 14 Team Delaware-MA 25.23 25.18
37 Ouzts, Will 14 Cgbd-VA 25.33 25.21
38 Greco, Drew 16 SEVA-VA 25.11 25.26
39 Hamill, Andrew 15 SEVA-VA 25.21 25.34
40 Hutchinson, Curtis 15 Cgbd-VA 25.77 25.36
41 Brown, Zack 17 PDSN-VA 25.10 25.41
42 Fedderly, Matt 15 Eagles-MD 25.77 25.42
42 Bailey, Kyle 15 Team Delaware-MA 25.81 25.42
44 Minkovsky, David 16 Eagles-MD 24.63 25.60
44 Kendrick, Mark 17 Cgbd-VA 26.08 25.60
46 Murphy, Michael 17 SEVA-VA 25.08 25.73
47 Rosenthal-Mix, Mik 15 FBST-PV 26.70 26.48
48 Gannett, Paul 13 BAC-MD 26.87 26.50
49 Blackwell, William 15 QDD-VA 26.34 26.66
50 Patierno, Joel 15 FBST-PV 28.34 28.14
-- Horn, Matthew 17 AAC-PV 26.38 NS
-- Rosso, Justin 15 SEVA-VA 24.49 NS
-- Rogers, Greg 15 CAA-MD 24.95 NS
-- Hummel, Brett 15 Team Delaware-MA 25.03 NS
-- Doggett, Andrew 14 QDD-VA 26.20 NS
-- Virion, Joe 16 Team Delaware-MA 24.20 NS
-- Hummel, Chad 16 Team Delaware-MA 24.86 NS
Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Verhoef, Peter 17 Cgbd-VA 47.19 48.51
2 Kegelman, Tim 16 Cgbd-VA 47.52 48.84
3 Cowling, TJ 16 Cgbd-VA 48.43 49.00
4 Kang, Christopher 18 Team Delaware-MA 49.13 49.18
5 Cohoon, Ryan 18 PDSN-VA 49.86 50.56
6 Steadman, Grant 15 PDSN-VA 50.91 50.62
7 Wolff, Matt 18 AAC-PV 51.36 50.65
8 Morgan, Cl;ark 17 OCCS-PV 50.77 50.68
9 Camden, Matt 18 PDSN-VA 49.92 50.78
10 Layser, Robby 17 Cgbd-VA 50.55 50.96
11 Kapurch, Joseph 15 QDD-VA 51.60 50.98
12 Fischetti, Robbie 16 PDSN-VA 50.47 51.11
12 Fowler, Josh 17 Cgbd-VA 50.83 51.11
14 Smith, Phillip 17 PDSN-VA 49.92 51.14
15 Gaston, Jeff 17 PDSN-VA 51.36 51.24
16 Fraley, Kevin 17 PDSN-VA 51.00 51.52
17 Deweese, Ryan 15 PDSN-VA 51.19 51.59
18 Iturriza, Juan 16 PDSN-VA 53.33 51.70
19 Inglee, Reed 17 FBST-PV 51.92 51.75
20 Lee, Hank 15 AAC-PV 51.12 51.81
21 Will, Christopher 16 CAA-MD 51.97 52.10
22 Marshall, Chris 17 PDSN-VA 52.36 52.14
23 Kuczmarski, Matthe 16 Team Delaware-MA 51.64 52.33
24 Osborn, Joey 15 BAC-MD 54.14 52.43
25 Mitchell, Eric 16 BAC-MD 53.66 52.49
26 Steadman, Brooks 18 PDSN-VA 51.15 52.50
27 Kane, Matt 16 PDSN-VA 53.00 52.70
28 Ritterson, Jeff 17 Team Delaware-MA 51.06 52.80
29 Hayden, Jonathan 17 QDD-VA 52.20 52.96
30 Zhang, Yuyu 16 CAA-MD 52.90 53.05
31 Grenda, Ty 17 Team Delaware-MA 51.93 53.07
32 Shinton, Dave 16 Team Delaware-MA 56.48 53.36
33 Moore, Joseph 16 PDSN-VA 54.29 53.40
33 Denise, Michael 17 PDSN-VA 53.74 53.40
35 Sattgast, Troy 15 QDD-VA 52.42 53.45
36 Williams, Ryon 15 SEVA-VA 54.18 53.64
37 Bailey, Kyle 15 Team Delaware-MA 55.05 53.66
38 Gula, Allen 14 Team Delaware-MA 55.19 53.80
39 Arant, Garrett 14 Team Delaware-MA 54.30 53.81
40 Chen, Alex 13 BAC-MD 55.16 53.82
41 Russell, Danny 17 CAA-MD 50.52 53.84
42 Henke, Justin 14 Cgbd-VA 57.08 53.86
43 McKee, Michael 16 PDSN-VA 52.66 53.92
44 Leonard, Andrew 17 HA-VA 54.81 54.03
45 Kegelman, John 14 Cgbd-VA 52.44 54.06
46 Osborne, Luke 16 SEVA-VA 50.71 54.20
47 Walsh, Paul 16 Cgbd-VA 49.43 54.23
48 Todd, James 17 SEVA-VA 54.54 54.39
49 McCammond, Patrick 17 HA-VA 54.45 54.71
50 Stall, Tyler 17 Cgbd-VA 53.34 54.78
51 Fedderly, Matt 15 Eagles-MD 59.60 55.01
52 Greco, Drew 16 SEVA-VA 55.06 55.07
53 Brown, Zack 17 PDSN-VA 56.04 55.13
54 Murphy, Michael 17 SEVA-VA 55.47 55.19
55 McGurk, Hugh 16 FBST-PV 54.91 55.31
56 Coaker, Daniel 17 PDSN-VA 52.02 55.40
57 Rogers, Greg 15 CAA-MD 54.53 55.95
58 Calderon, Dito 14 BAC-MD 55.90 56.21
59 Ouzts, Will 14 Cgbd-VA 56.13 56.24
60 Hamill, Andrew 15 SEVA-VA 56.41 56.35
61 Hutchinson, Curtis 15 Cgbd-VA 57.06 56.55
62 Comer, Matthew 17 QDD-VA 55.60 56.57
63 Cates, Patrick 14 CAA-MD 58.00 57.00
64 Doggett, Andrew 14 QDD-VA 59.88 58.29
65 Kendrick, Mark 17 Cgbd-VA 56.22 58.33
66 Blackwell, William 15 QDD-VA 58.90 59.96
67 Patierno, Joel 15 FBST-PV 1:02.31 1:01.32
68 Rosenthal-Mix, Mik 15 FBST-PV 1:04.65 1:01.34
-- Horn, Matthew 17 AAC-PV 56.12 NS
-- Newton, Tim 16 Eagles-MD 51.55 NS
-- Rosso, Justin 15 SEVA-VA 53.21 NS
-- Newton, Matt 14 Eagles-MD 1:00.26 NS
-- Parris, William 18 QDD-VA 56.27 NS
-- Sparks, Chris 16 Team Delaware-MA 52.87 NS
-- Hummel, Chad 16 Team Delaware-MA 53.18 NS
-- Ellis, Jon 18 Team Delaware-MA 51.79 NS
-- Hummel, Brett 15 Team Delaware-MA 55.67 NS
-- Quicke, Robert 18 HA-VA 52.70 SCR
-- Chartrand, Drew 15 QDD-VA 52.24 SCR
Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stepp, David 16 Eagles-MD 1:46.18 1:44.41
2 Kang, Christopher 18 Team Delaware-MA 1:44.52 1:44.83
3 Camden, Matt 18 PDSN-VA 1:45.59 1:47.03
4 Cowling, TJ 16 Cgbd-VA 1:47.69 1:47.29
5 Verhoef, Peter 17 Cgbd-VA 1:45.63 1:47.45
6 Newton, Tim 16 Eagles-MD 1:46.32 1:47.60
7 Fraley, Kevin 17 PDSN-VA 1:45.64 1:47.91
8 Denise, Michael 17 PDSN-VA 1:48.89 1:48.62
9 Smith, Phillip 17 PDSN-VA 1:46.49 1:49.76
10 Layser, Robby 17 Cgbd-VA 1:48.02 1:49.77
11 Hayden, Jonathan 17 QDD-VA 1:50.78 1:49.94
12 Morgan, Cl;ark 17 OCCS-PV 1:52.04 1:50.16
13 Fischetti, Robbie 16 PDSN-VA 1:48.49 1:50.38
14 Steadman, Brooks 18 PDSN-VA 1:46.88 1:50.98
15 Gaston, Jeff 17 PDSN-VA 1:51.39 1:51.54
16 Kane, Matt 16 PDSN-VA 1:53.39 1:51.99
17 Mitchell, Eric 16 BAC-MD 1:56.04 1:52.16
18 Cohoon, Ryan 18 PDSN-VA 1:51.45 1:52.17
19 Fowler, Josh 17 Cgbd-VA 1:58.97 1:52.25
20 Arant, Garrett 14 Team Delaware-MA 1:55.92 1:52.39
21 Moore, Joseph 16 PDSN-VA 1:52.99 1:52.53
22 Steadman, Grant 15 PDSN-VA 1:54.76 1:52.69
23 Kapurch, Joseph 15 QDD-VA 1:52.97 1:53.17
24 Marshall, Chris 17 PDSN-VA 1:51.71 1:53.21
25 Iturriza, Juan 16 PDSN-VA 1:58.58 1:54.48
26 Ritterson, Jeff 17 Team Delaware-MA 1:50.20 1:54.51
27 Spencer, Brendan 16 AAC-PV 1:53.23 1:54.70
28 Amundsen, Aaron 17 FBST-PV 1:57.66 1:54.81
29 Ellis, Jon 18 Team Delaware-MA 1:51.09 1:54.84
30 Sattgast, Troy 15 QDD-VA 1:53.07 1:55.01
31 Osborn, Joey 15 BAC-MD 1:56.42 1:55.02
32 Chen, Alex 13 BAC-MD 1:56.45 1:55.88
33 Will, Christopher 16 CAA-MD 1:56.48 1:55.96
34 Minkovsky, David 16 Eagles-MD 2:01.18 1:56.63
35 Shinton, Dave 16 Team Delaware-MA 2:07.42 1:56.96
36 Coaker, Daniel 17 PDSN-VA 1:55.31 1:57.25
37 Woodward, Pat 16 FBST-PV 1:55.95 1:57.37
38 Walsh, Paul 16 Cgbd-VA 1:50.52 1:57.40
39 Gula, Allen 14 Team Delaware-MA 2:01.78 1:57.45
40 Inglee, Reed 17 FBST-PV 2:01.80 1:57.95
40 Bennett, Jake 18 FBST-PV 1:52.29 1:57.95
42 Kuczmarski, Matthe 16 Team Delaware-MA 1:53.17 1:58.06
43 Fedderly, Matt 15 Eagles-MD 2:08.86 1:58.42
44 Comer, Matthew 17 QDD-VA 1:57.86 1:58.64
45 Calderon, Dito 14 BAC-MD 2:01.92 1:59.33
46 Gannett, Paul 13 BAC-MD 2:04.10 1:59.84
47 Bailey, Kyle 15 Team Delaware-MA 2:02.72 1:59.99
48 McCammond, Patrick 17 HA-VA 1:59.05 2:00.85
49 Henke, Justin 14 Cgbd-VA 2:05.48 2:01.97
50 Osborne, Luke 16 SEVA-VA 1:52.89 2:02.19
51 Stall, Tyler 17 Cgbd-VA 1:57.10 2:02.32
52 Rogers, Greg 15 CAA-MD 2:04.90 2:03.72
53 McKee, Michael 16 PDSN-VA 1:57.71 2:03.85
54 Hamill, Andrew 15 SEVA-VA 2:03.58 2:04.20
55 Lee, Hank 15 AAC-PV 1:53.07 2:06.16
56 Todd, James 17 SEVA-VA 2:03.11 2:06.34
57 Murphy, Michael 17 SEVA-VA 2:04.33 2:07.31
58 Kendrick, Mark 17 Cgbd-VA 2:04.87 2:07.72
59 Blackwell, William 15 QDD-VA 2:09.17 2:12.08
-- Hummel, Brett 15 Team Delaware-MA NT DQ
-- Newton, Matt 14 Eagles-MD 2:09.64 DQ
-- Virion, Joe 16 Team Delaware-MA 1:52.44 NS
-- Horn, Matthew 17 AAC-PV 1:59.58 NS
-- Rosso, Justin 15 SEVA-VA 1:54.04 NS
Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Newton, Tim 16 Eagles-MD 4:42.26 4:43.82
2 Fraley, Kevin 17 PDSN-VA 4:41.43 4:43.84
3 Camden, Matt 18 PDSN-VA 4:37.70 4:44.36
4 Stepp, David 16 Eagles-MD 4:48.05 4:44.84
5 Deweese, Ryan 15 PDSN-VA 4:52.31 4:47.47
6 Fischetti, Robbie 16 PDSN-VA 4:48.54 4:51.39
7 Cartwright, Mike 17 OCCS-PV 4:56.84 4:51.70
8 Cowling, TJ 16 Cgbd-VA 4:53.21 4:53.63
9 Denise, Michael 17 PDSN-VA 4:49.69 4:55.30
10 Smith, Phillip 17 PDSN-VA 4:48.67 4:55.59
11 Fallon, Doug 15 Team Delaware-MA 4:58.69 4:55.66
12 Hayden, Jonathan 17 QDD-VA 4:57.49 4:56.58
13 Moore, Joseph 16 PDSN-VA 5:02.11 4:58.86
14 Steadman, Brooks 18 PDSN-VA 4:46.88 4:59.83
15 Kane, Matt 16 PDSN-VA 5:05.23 4:59.97
16 Osborn, Joey 15 BAC-MD 5:10.12 5:03.94
17 Morgan, Cl;ark 17 OCCS-PV 5:05.58 5:04.30
18 Marshall, Chris 17 PDSN-VA NT 5:05.36
19 Arant, Garrett 14 Team Delaware-MA 5:06.90 5:06.34
20 Fedderly, Matt 15 Eagles-MD 5:34.78 5:06.66
21 Fishman, Alan 18 AAC-PV 5:12.47 5:08.76
22 Ritterson, Jeff 17 Team Delaware-MA 5:02.40 5:09.76
23 Comer, Matthew 17 QDD-VA 5:12.65 5:09.79
24 Iturriza, Juan 16 PDSN-VA 5:21.20 5:12.04
25 Kapurch, Joseph 15 QDD-VA 5:27.45 5:13.81
26 Gula, Allen 14 Team Delaware-MA 5:32.44 5:14.89
27 McCammond, Patrick 17 HA-VA 5:16.73 5:15.19
28 Russell, Danny 17 CAA-MD 5:17.66 5:17.66
29 Calderon, Dito 14 BAC-MD 5:31.06 5:18.05
30 Will, Christopher 16 CAA-MD 5:24.62 5:18.23
31 McKee, Michael 16 PDSN-VA 5:21.39 5:18.24
31 Mitchell, Eric 16 BAC-MD 5:21.77 5:18.24
33 Shinton, Dave 16 Team Delaware-MA 5:25.42 5:18.45
34 Gannett, Paul 13 BAC-MD 5:23.30 5:19.37
35 Chen, Alex 13 BAC-MD 5:08.55 5:22.78
36 Wiles, Brian 15 QDD-VA 5:25.45 5:22.90
37 Coaker, Daniel 17 PDSN-VA 5:20.45 5:26.38
38 Brown, Zack 17 PDSN-VA 5:35.35 5:28.73
39 Ouzts, Will 14 Cgbd-VA 5:32.78 5:29.18
-- Sattgast, Troy 15 QDD-VA 4:58.75 NS
-- Chartrand, Drew 15 QDD-VA 5:00.89 SCR
-- Ellis, Jon 18 Team Delaware-MA 4:55.33 SCR
-- Quicke, Robert 18 HA-VA 5:11.42 SCR
Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Denise, Michael 17 PDSN-VA 16:25.86 16:28.89
2 Newton, Tim 16 Eagles-MD 16:39.06 16:50.13
3 Deweese, Ryan 15 PDSN-VA 16:53.50 16:50.99
4 Smith, Phillip 17 PDSN-VA 17:03.41 16:55.15
5 Cartwright, Mike 17 OCCS-PV 17:14.85 16:55.53
6 Stepp, David 16 Eagles-MD 17:35.17 16:55.98
7 Fallon, Doug 15 Team Delaware-MA 17:32.36 17:11.10
8 Fraley, Kevin 17 PDSN-VA 16:05.30 17:16.45
9 Moore, Joseph 16 PDSN-VA 17:17.09 17:16.46
10 Camden, Matt 18 PDSN-VA 15:59.01 17:16.59
11 Fischetti, Robbie 16 PDSN-VA 16:59.87 17:22.86
12 Cowling, TJ 16 Cgbd-VA 17:50.99 17:23.61
13 Kane, Matt 16 PDSN-VA 17:56.88 17:24.21
14 Kegelman, Tim 16 Cgbd-VA 17:37.44 17:28.61
15 Verhoef, Peter 17 Cgbd-VA 17:43.67 17:29.26
16 Hayden, Jonathan 17 QDD-VA 17:06.98 17:31.31
17 Layser, Robby 17 Cgbd-VA 16:48.36 17:39.56
18 Steadman, Grant 15 PDSN-VA 18:28.50 17:47.31
19 Comer, Matthew 17 QDD-VA 17:40.87 17:51.96
20 Chen, Alex 13 BAC-MD 17:55.44 17:56.76
21 Walsh, Paul 16 Cgbd-VA 18:00.86 18:01.81
22 Steadman, Brooks 18 PDSN-VA 17:01.82 18:05.21
23 Osborn, Joey 15 BAC-MD 18:00.00 18:12.28
24 Gaston, Jeff 17 PDSN-VA 17:36.70 18:15.31
25 Mitchell, Eric 16 BAC-MD 18:15.43 18:16.00
26 Amundsen, Aaron 17 FBST-PV NT 18:22.82
27 Wiles, Brian 15 QDD-VA 19:14.80 18:23.47
28 Ouzts, Will 14 Cgbd-VA NT 18:33.13
29 McKee, Michael 16 PDSN-VA 20:39.46 18:35.97
30 Iturriza, Juan 16 PDSN-VA NT 18:40.87
31 Calderon, Dito 14 BAC-MD 18:35.50 18:43.45
32 Gannett, Paul 13 BAC-MD NT 18:45.45
33 Henke, Justin 14 Cgbd-VA NT 18:51.17
34 Williams, Ryon 15 SEVA-VA 19:17.56 18:53.96
35 Bennett, Jake 18 FBST-PV 17:45.24 19:02.61
36 Woodward, Pat 16 FBST-PV NT 19:21.16
37 Hamill, Andrew 15 SEVA-VA 20:20.00 19:23.81
38 Russell, Danny 17 CAA-MD 19:10.16 19:30.04
39 Brown, Zack 17 PDSN-VA NT 19:44.50
40 Osborne, Luke 16 SEVA-VA 19:15.41 19:46.96
-- Chartrand, Drew 15 QDD-VA 18:30.44 SCR
Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fishman, Alan 18 AAC-PV 52.07 53.32
2 Fischetti, Robbie 16 PDSN-VA 52.95 54.10
3 Layser, Robby 17 Cgbd-VA 52.30 54.12
4 Fowler, Josh 17 Cgbd-VA 54.98 54.76
5 Deweese, Ryan 15 PDSN-VA 55.44 55.14
6 Grenda, Dane 15 Team Delaware-MA 55.43 55.44
7 Stepp, David 16 Eagles-MD 55.16 55.58
8 Verhoef, Peter 17 Cgbd-VA 55.68 55.63
9 Cartwright, Mike 17 OCCS-PV 55.86 55.73
10 Kegelman, John 14 Cgbd-VA 55.50 55.88
11 Cowling, TJ 16 Cgbd-VA 56.68 56.79
12 Fraley, Kevin 17 PDSN-VA 54.46 56.97
13 Marshall, Chris 17 PDSN-VA 56.58 57.50
14 Cohoon, Ryan 18 PDSN-VA 56.61 57.94
15 Rogers, Greg 15 CAA-MD 55.82 58.48
16 Kapurch, Joseph 15 QDD-VA 58.90 59.07
17 Grenda, Ty 17 Team Delaware-MA 1:00.00 59.40
18 Coaker, Daniel 17 PDSN-VA 59.29 59.43
19 Amundsen, Aaron 17 FBST-PV 59.51 59.45
20 Greco, Drew 16 SEVA-VA 56.74 59.68
21 Osborne, Luke 16 SEVA-VA 58.70 59.78
22 Stall, Tyler 17 Cgbd-VA 56.26 1:00.02
23 Arant, Garrett 14 Team Delaware-MA 1:03.59 1:00.22
24 Shinton, Dave 16 Team Delaware-MA 1:06.21 1:00.70
25 Inglee, Reed 17 FBST-PV 1:01.16 1:00.88
26 Moore, Joseph 16 PDSN-VA 1:01.07 1:01.33
27 Wiles, Brian 15 QDD-VA 1:02.92 1:01.47
28 Russell, Danny 17 CAA-MD 59.75 1:01.52
29 Minkovsky, David 16 Eagles-MD 59.93 1:01.70
30 Hayden, Jonathan 17 QDD-VA 1:01.42 1:01.86
31 Ritterson, Jeff 17 Team Delaware-MA 1:01.38 1:02.00
32 Henke, Justin 14 Cgbd-VA 1:06.45 1:02.20
33 Mitchell, Eric 16 BAC-MD 1:03.19 1:02.25
34 Williams, Ryon 15 SEVA-VA 1:05.55 1:04.63
35 Chen, Alex 13 BAC-MD 1:09.06 1:05.06
36 Comer, Matthew 17 QDD-VA 1:03.80 1:05.26
37 Bailey, Kyle 15 Team Delaware-MA 1:06.08 1:05.98
38 Calderon, Dito 14 BAC-MD NT 1:07.16
39 Todd, James 17 SEVA-VA 1:02.81 1:07.56
40 Kendrick, Mark 17 Cgbd-VA 1:05.31 1:07.61
41 Hutchinson, Curtis 15 Cgbd-VA 1:06.80 1:07.71
42 Blackwell, William 15 QDD-VA 1:08.38 1:08.53
43 Kuczmarski, Matthe 16 Team Delaware-MA 1:03.53 1:09.10
44 Rosenthal-Mix, Mik 15 FBST-PV 1:14.13 1:09.97
45 Patierno, Joel 15 FBST-PV 1:22.26 1:15.74
-- Rosso, Justin 15 SEVA-VA 57.37 NS
-- Newton, Matt 14 Eagles-MD 1:08.61 NS
-- Horn, Matthew 17 AAC-PV 1:04.12 NS
-- Hummel, Chad 16 Team Delaware-MA 57.77 NS
-- Hummel, Brett 15 Team Delaware-MA 1:02.31 NS
-- Morgan, Cl;ark 17 OCCS-PV 1:02.87 NS
-- Sattgast, Troy 15 QDD-VA 1:00.18 NS
-- Quicke, Robert 18 HA-VA 54.05 SCR
Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Grenda, Dane 15 Team Delaware-MA 1:59.98 1:57.44
1 Cartwright, Mike 17 OCCS-PV 1:57.11 1:57.44
3 Deweese, Ryan 15 PDSN-VA 1:57.62 1:57.80
4 Fischetti, Robbie 16 PDSN-VA 1:54.14 1:58.79
5 Stepp, David 16 Eagles-MD 1:59.10 2:00.23
6 Wolff, Matt 18 AAC-PV 1:59.37 2:01.55
7 Fraley, Kevin 17 PDSN-VA 1:55.48 2:02.21
8 Arant, Garrett 14 Team Delaware-MA 2:13.17 2:03.10
9 Marshall, Chris 17 PDSN-VA 1:59.14 2:03.13
10 Kegelman, Tim 16 Cgbd-VA 2:02.30 2:03.44
11 Smith, Phillip 17 PDSN-VA 2:01.84 2:03.75
12 Cowling, TJ 16 Cgbd-VA 2:03.79 2:04.53
13 Kegelman, John 14 Cgbd-VA 2:03.28 2:04.62
14 Layser, Robby 17 Cgbd-VA 1:54.27 2:04.87
15 Fowler, Josh 17 Cgbd-VA 1:59.68 2:05.73
16 Cohoon, Ryan 18 PDSN-VA 2:02.98 2:06.04
17 Verhoef, Peter 17 Cgbd-VA 2:05.55 2:06.14
18 Rogers, Greg 15 CAA-MD 1:58.79 2:06.32
19 Camden, Matt 18 PDSN-VA 2:03.49 2:06.89
20 Will, Christopher 16 CAA-MD 2:12.40 2:07.25
21 Fallon, Doug 15 Team Delaware-MA 2:11.75 2:07.74
22 Osborne, Luke 16 SEVA-VA 2:05.51 2:08.82
23 Denise, Michael 17 PDSN-VA 2:05.40 2:09.34
24 Kapurch, Joseph 15 QDD-VA 2:08.07 2:09.76
25 Moore, Joseph 16 PDSN-VA 2:08.95 2:09.80
26 Zhang, Yuyu 16 CAA-MD 2:13.56 2:10.93
27 Coaker, Daniel 17 PDSN-VA 2:12.43 2:12.01
28 Greco, Drew 16 SEVA-VA 2:02.20 2:12.39
29 Hayden, Jonathan 17 QDD-VA 2:12.53 2:13.34
30 Henke, Justin 14 Cgbd-VA 2:20.52 2:13.74
31 Inglee, Reed 17 FBST-PV 2:17.72 2:14.47
32 Wiles, Brian 15 QDD-VA 2:14.39 2:14.77
33 Mitchell, Eric 16 BAC-MD 2:14.54 2:15.01
34 Gula, Allen 14 Team Delaware-MA NT 2:16.14
35 Williams, Ryon 15 SEVA-VA 2:15.35 2:17.06
36 Bennett, Jake 18 FBST-PV 2:17.80 2:17.09
37 Stall, Tyler 17 Cgbd-VA 2:07.49 2:17.41
38 Chen, Alex 13 BAC-MD 2:20.03 2:17.64
39 Kane, Matt 16 PDSN-VA 2:20.82 2:18.30
40 Hamill, Andrew 15 SEVA-VA 2:21.18 2:18.45
41 Todd, James 17 SEVA-VA 2:29.55 2:19.23
42 Bailey, Kyle 15 Team Delaware-MA NT 2:19.82
43 Brown, Zack 17 PDSN-VA 2:19.19 2:20.33
44 Calderon, Dito 14 BAC-MD NT 2:20.79
45 Walsh, Paul 16 Cgbd-VA 2:16.31 2:20.80
46 Russell, Danny 17 CAA-MD 2:15.81 2:21.82
47 Woodward, Pat 16 FBST-PV 2:22.31 2:22.32
48 Hutchinson, Curtis 15 Cgbd-VA 2:23.07 2:25.20
49 Kendrick, Mark 17 Cgbd-VA 2:20.99 2:28.02
50 Blackwell, William 15 QDD-VA 2:28.99 2:28.11
51 Murphy, Michael 17 SEVA-VA 2:34.46 2:28.43
52 Ouzts, Will 14 Cgbd-VA 2:25.64 2:28.86
-- Rosso, Justin 15 SEVA-VA 2:01.53 NS
-- Parris, William 18 QDD-VA 2:06.72 NS
-- Sparks, Chris 16 Team Delaware-MA 2:08.87 NS
-- Minkovsky, David 16 Eagles-MD 2:11.36 NS
-- Hummel, Brett 15 Team Delaware-MA 2:14.95 NS
-- Hummel, Chad 16 Team Delaware-MA 2:09.33 NS
-- Quicke, Robert 18 HA-VA 1:54.75 SCR
Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fishman, Alan 18 AAC-PV 1:00.25 1:00.75
2 Grenda, Ty 17 Team Delaware-MA 59.63 1:00.92
3 Smith, Phillip 17 PDSN-VA 1:00.16 1:01.42
4 Zhang, Yuyu 16 CAA-MD 1:02.17 1:02.69
5 Kegelman, John 14 Cgbd-VA 1:02.94 1:03.17
6 Gaston, Jeff 17 PDSN-VA 1:01.94 1:04.01
7 Brown, Zack 17 PDSN-VA 1:02.89 1:04.13
8 Steadman, Grant 15 PDSN-VA 1:06.41 1:04.61
9 Leonard, Andrew 17 HA-VA 1:01.77 1:05.14
10 Fallon, Doug 15 Team Delaware-MA 1:06.27 1:05.44
11 Fowler, Josh 17 Cgbd-VA 1:06.00 1:05.97
12 Greco, Drew 16 SEVA-VA 1:02.51 1:06.13
13 Iturriza, Juan 16 PDSN-VA NT 1:06.32
14 Osborne, Luke 16 SEVA-VA 1:03.34 1:06.47
15 Fedderly, Matt 15 Eagles-MD 1:10.64 1:06.48
16 Deweese, Ryan 15 PDSN-VA 1:13.37 1:07.00
17 Kane, Matt 16 PDSN-VA 1:01.01 1:07.06
18 Walsh, Paul 16 Cgbd-VA 1:12.09 1:08.09
19 McKee, Michael 16 PDSN-VA 1:11.71 1:08.23
20 McCammond, Patrick 17 HA-VA 1:06.34 1:08.45
21 Ouzts, Will 14 Cgbd-VA 1:09.34 1:08.85
22 Will, Christopher 16 CAA-MD 1:10.17 1:08.88
23 Marshall, Chris 17 PDSN-VA 1:08.16 1:09.21
24 Wiles, Brian 15 QDD-VA 1:09.44 1:09.61
25 Williams, Ryon 15 SEVA-VA 1:13.93 1:10.22
26 Gula, Allen 14 Team Delaware-MA 1:11.80 1:10.32
27 Kendrick, Mark 17 Cgbd-VA 1:12.56 1:10.60
28 Hutchinson, Curtis 15 Cgbd-VA 1:12.59 1:13.19
29 Coaker, Daniel 17 PDSN-VA 1:13.65 1:13.37
30 McGurk, Hugh 16 FBST-PV 1:13.65 1:13.64
31 Murphy, Michael 17 SEVA-VA 1:13.34 1:14.70
32 Todd, James 17 SEVA-VA 1:16.29 1:17.32
33 Patierno, Joel 15 FBST-PV 1:17.74 1:17.35
-- Rosenthal-Mix, Mik 15 FBST-PV 1:23.41 DQ
-- Kegelman, Tim 16 Cgbd-VA 57.96 NS
-- Parris, William 18 QDD-VA 1:08.36 NS
-- Sparks, Chris 16 Team Delaware-MA 1:05.03 NS
Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Grenda, Ty 17 Team Delaware-MA 2:08.23 2:10.04
2 Kegelman, Tim 16 Cgbd-VA 2:06.90 2:10.17
3 Smith, Phillip 17 PDSN-VA 2:09.50 2:10.50
4 Kegelman, John 14 Cgbd-VA 2:15.56 2:14.97
5 Brown, Zack 17 PDSN-VA 2:18.90 2:15.39
6 Zhang, Yuyu 16 CAA-MD 2:13.97 2:15.93
7 Newton, Tim 16 Eagles-MD 2:19.13 2:18.11
8 Gaston, Jeff 17 PDSN-VA 2:17.49 2:18.12
9 Camden, Matt 18 PDSN-VA 2:17.21 2:20.88
10 Steadman, Grant 15 PDSN-VA 2:27.15 2:22.13
11 Kane, Matt 16 PDSN-VA 2:25.92 2:23.58
12 Fallon, Doug 15 Team Delaware-MA 2:23.84 2:24.55
13 Osborne, Luke 16 SEVA-VA 2:16.43 2:24.70
13 Fedderly, Matt 15 Eagles-MD 2:30.27 2:24.70
15 Greco, Drew 16 SEVA-VA 2:13.08 2:25.47
16 McCammond, Patrick 17 HA-VA 2:21.61 2:25.48
17 Leonard, Andrew 17 HA-VA 2:28.16 2:27.31
18 Ouzts, Will 14 Cgbd-VA 2:31.63 2:28.24
19 Woodward, Pat 16 FBST-PV 2:23.04 2:30.04
20 Bennett, Jake 18 FBST-PV 2:40.55 2:30.25
21 Wiles, Brian 15 QDD-VA 2:34.29 2:30.60
22 Williams, Ryon 15 SEVA-VA 2:36.24 2:30.70
23 Rogers, Greg 15 CAA-MD 2:27.41 2:32.21
24 Gula, Allen 14 Team Delaware-MA 2:33.62 2:32.69
25 Kendrick, Mark 17 Cgbd-VA 2:35.14 2:38.98
26 McGurk, Hugh 16 FBST-PV 2:46.93 2:45.33
27 Patierno, Joel 15 FBST-PV 2:47.88 2:47.20
28 Murphy, Michael 17 SEVA-VA 2:47.91 2:47.95
29 Lee, Hank 15 AAC-PV 2:47.21 2:56.86
-- Sparks, Chris 16 Team Delaware-MA 2:21.36 NS
-- Blackwell, William 15 QDD-VA NT NS
-- Chartrand, Drew 15 QDD-VA 2:22.48 SCR
Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Verhoef, Peter 17 Cgbd-VA 49.73 50.70
2 Fischetti, Robbie 16 PDSN-VA 52.43 54.50
3 Fishman, Alan 18 AAC-PV 56.17 55.02
4 Denise, Michael 17 PDSN-VA 54.42 55.06
5 Cowling, TJ 16 Cgbd-VA 54.75 55.28
6 Cartwright, Mike 17 OCCS-PV 56.12 55.32
7 Fowler, Josh 17 Cgbd-VA 55.36 55.50
8 Grenda, Dane 15 Team Delaware-MA 55.81 55.84
9 Zhang, Yuyu 16 CAA-MD 55.71 56.12
10 Stepp, David 16 Eagles-MD 58.39 56.15
11 Kuczmarski, Matthe 16 Team Delaware-MA 54.66 56.16
12 Spencer, Brendan 16 AAC-PV 54.06 56.70
13 Gaston, Jeff 17 PDSN-VA 56.30 56.73
14 Kegelman, John 14 Cgbd-VA 56.72 56.81
15 Sattgast, Troy 15 QDD-VA 56.62 57.06
16 Cohoon, Ryan 18 PDSN-VA 55.95 57.66
17 Hutchinson, Curtis 15 Cgbd-VA 59.90 57.84
18 Steadman, Brooks 18 PDSN-VA 56.75 57.92
19 Minkovsky, David 16 Eagles-MD 59.13 58.19
20 Ellis, Jon 18 Team Delaware-MA 55.53 58.24
21 Comer, Matthew 17 QDD-VA 59.52 58.47
22 Greco, Drew 16 SEVA-VA 55.80 58.70
23 Shinton, Dave 16 Team Delaware-MA 1:00.24 58.82
24 Newton, Tim 16 Eagles-MD 58.05 58.89
25 Inglee, Reed 17 FBST-PV 57.40 59.07
26 Walsh, Paul 16 Cgbd-VA 57.43 59.22
27 Williams, Ryon 15 SEVA-VA 58.63 59.34
28 Henke, Justin 14 Cgbd-VA 1:02.87 59.69
29 McKee, Michael 16 PDSN-VA 56.75 59.77
30 Stall, Tyler 17 Cgbd-VA 56.49 59.99
31 Kang, Christopher 18 Team Delaware-MA 55.86 1:00.30
32 Hamill, Andrew 15 SEVA-VA 1:01.27 1:00.41
33 Ritterson, Jeff 17 Team Delaware-MA 59.35 1:00.72
34 Moore, Joseph 16 PDSN-VA 1:01.27 1:00.90
35 Bailey, Kyle 15 Team Delaware-MA 1:02.23 1:01.52
36 Calderon, Dito 14 BAC-MD 1:05.71 1:02.25
37 Fedderly, Matt 15 Eagles-MD 1:14.62 1:03.43
38 Gannett, Paul 13 BAC-MD 1:04.24 1:03.69
39 Todd, James 17 SEVA-VA 1:05.59 1:07.08
40 McGurk, Hugh 16 FBST-PV NT 1:07.92
41 Murphy, Michael 17 SEVA-VA 1:08.69 1:08.06
42 Kendrick, Mark 17 Cgbd-VA 1:04.09 1:08.23
43 Blackwell, William 15 QDD-VA 1:06.75 1:08.62
44 Patierno, Joel 15 FBST-PV NT 1:18.55
-- Newton, Matt 14 Eagles-MD 1:07.83 NS
-- Virion, Joe 16 Team Delaware-MA 1:04.90 NS
-- Rosso, Justin 15 SEVA-VA 1:02.45 NS
-- Kegelman, Tim 16 Cgbd-VA 50.16 NS
-- Sparks, Chris 16 Team Delaware-MA 1:00.34 NS
-- Chartrand, Drew 15 QDD-VA 56.93 NS
-- Osborn, Joey 15 BAC-MD 1:01.21 NS
-- Hummel, Brett 15 Team Delaware-MA 1:02.08 NS
-- Hummel, Chad 16 Team Delaware-MA 56.29 NS
-- Parris, William 18 QDD-VA 59.80 NS
-- Quicke, Robert 18 HA-VA 53.80 SCR
Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kegelman, Tim 16 Cgbd-VA 1:52.43 1:56.90
2 Fischetti, Robbie 16 PDSN-VA 1:54.06 1:58.10
3 Verhoef, Peter 17 Cgbd-VA 1:54.98 1:58.15
4 Cartwright, Mike 17 OCCS-PV 2:00.27 2:00.68
5 Zhang, Yuyu 16 CAA-MD 2:06.21 2:02.23
6 Deweese, Ryan 15 PDSN-VA 2:03.07 2:02.29
7 Grenda, Dane 15 Team Delaware-MA 2:03.20 2:02.74
8 Denise, Michael 17 PDSN-VA 2:00.55 2:02.84
9 Fraley, Kevin 17 PDSN-VA 2:05.14 2:03.68
10 Hayden, Jonathan 17 QDD-VA 2:05.78 2:05.16
11 Gaston, Jeff 17 PDSN-VA 2:09.46 2:06.08
12 Camden, Matt 18 PDSN-VA 2:08.27 2:06.33
13 Layser, Robby 17 Cgbd-VA 2:12.37 2:06.99
14 Comer, Matthew 17 QDD-VA 2:09.05 2:07.14
15 Steadman, Brooks 18 PDSN-VA 2:02.56 2:07.37
16 Ellis, Jon 18 Team Delaware-MA 2:00.56 2:07.40
17 Walsh, Paul 16 Cgbd-VA 2:08.10 2:08.15
18 Moore, Joseph 16 PDSN-VA 2:13.88 2:10.57
19 Kuczmarski, Matthe 16 Team Delaware-MA 2:03.50 2:10.85
20 Cohoon, Ryan 18 PDSN-VA NT 2:11.86
21 Henke, Justin 14 Cgbd-VA 2:18.37 2:12.10
22 Hutchinson, Curtis 15 Cgbd-VA 2:19.12 2:12.37
23 Hamill, Andrew 15 SEVA-VA 2:15.38 2:13.95
24 Minkovsky, David 16 Eagles-MD 2:29.59 2:16.93
25 Amundsen, Aaron 17 FBST-PV NT 2:17.87
26 Calderon, Dito 14 BAC-MD 2:28.10 2:18.28
27 Gannett, Paul 13 BAC-MD 2:22.95 2:18.66
28 Bennett, Jake 18 FBST-PV 2:11.27 2:19.29
29 Inglee, Reed 17 FBST-PV 2:13.91 2:19.88
30 Bailey, Kyle 15 Team Delaware-MA 2:23.38 2:19.93
31 Chen, Alex 13 BAC-MD 2:16.06 2:21.11
32 Lee, Hank 15 AAC-PV 2:30.60 2:29.63
33 Woodward, Pat 16 FBST-PV NT 2:34.59
-- Newton, Matt 14 Eagles-MD 2:25.89 NS
-- Stall, Tyler 17 Cgbd-VA 2:10.10 NS
-- Chartrand, Drew 15 QDD-VA 2:03.42 SCR
-- Quicke, Robert 18 HA-VA 1:58.27 SCR
Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kegelman, Tim 16 Cgbd-VA 1:55.48 1:58.87
2 Grenda, Dane 15 Team Delaware-MA 2:01.85 1:59.71
3 Smith, Phillip 17 PDSN-VA 1:57.97 1:59.99
4 Stepp, David 16 Eagles-MD 2:08.20 2:01.49
5 Verhoef, Peter 17 Cgbd-VA 2:00.59 2:01.68
6 Wolff, Matt 18 AAC-PV 1:59.41 2:02.05
7 Grenda, Ty 17 Team Delaware-MA 1:59.91 2:03.14
8 Cowling, TJ 16 Cgbd-VA 2:03.60 2:03.24
9 Cartwright, Mike 17 OCCS-PV 2:05.00 2:03.73
10 Zhang, Yuyu 16 CAA-MD 2:05.86 2:04.41
11 Kegelman, John 14 Cgbd-VA 2:03.73 2:04.66
12 Deweese, Ryan 15 PDSN-VA 2:05.33 2:04.81
13 Gaston, Jeff 17 PDSN-VA 2:05.20 2:06.10
14 Fallon, Doug 15 Team Delaware-MA 2:05.99 2:06.25
15 Camden, Matt 18 PDSN-VA 2:00.24 2:07.20
16 Marshall, Chris 17 PDSN-VA 2:08.54 2:08.21
17 Sattgast, Troy 15 QDD-VA 2:08.73 2:08.68
18 Steadman, Grant 15 PDSN-VA 2:08.99 2:08.70
19 Fowler, Josh 17 Cgbd-VA 2:03.49 2:08.93
20 Kapurch, Joseph 15 QDD-VA 2:11.39 2:09.47
21 Kane, Matt 16 PDSN-VA 2:11.42 2:09.86
22 Will, Christopher 16 CAA-MD 2:11.13 2:10.02
23 Brown, Zack 17 PDSN-VA 2:12.19 2:10.38
24 Moore, Joseph 16 PDSN-VA 2:07.89 2:10.43
25 Cohoon, Ryan 18 PDSN-VA 2:01.97 2:10.46
26 Williams, Ryon 15 SEVA-VA 2:13.75 2:11.62
27 Arant, Garrett 14 Team Delaware-MA 2:13.13 2:11.88
28 Shinton, Dave 16 Team Delaware-MA 2:18.92 2:11.91
29 Fedderly, Matt 15 Eagles-MD 2:23.21 2:12.04
29 Gula, Allen 14 Team Delaware-MA 2:16.47 2:12.04
31 Walsh, Paul 16 Cgbd-VA 2:14.01 2:12.16
32 Stall, Tyler 17 Cgbd-VA 2:07.97 2:12.48
33 Henke, Justin 14 Cgbd-VA 2:19.07 2:13.55
33 Comer, Matthew 17 QDD-VA 2:13.46 2:13.55
35 Layser, Robby 17 Cgbd-VA 1:59.75 2:13.65
36 Denise, Michael 17 PDSN-VA 2:02.84 2:13.67
37 Ritterson, Jeff 17 Team Delaware-MA 2:12.75 2:13.87
38 Wiles, Brian 15 QDD-VA 2:14.86 2:13.94
39 Osborne, Luke 16 SEVA-VA 2:07.48 2:14.62
40 Morgan, Cl;ark 17 OCCS-PV 2:12.26 2:14.67
41 Bennett, Jake 18 FBST-PV 2:11.30 2:14.71
42 Greco, Drew 16 SEVA-VA 2:03.37 2:14.77
43 Steadman, Brooks 18 PDSN-VA 2:08.62 2:14.79
44 Kuczmarski, Matthe 16 Team Delaware-MA 2:13.70 2:14.89
45 Woodward, Pat 16 FBST-PV 2:16.01 2:15.06
46 Leonard, Andrew 17 HA-VA 2:14.57 2:15.34
47 Amundsen, Aaron 17 FBST-PV 2:17.94 2:15.86
48 McCammond, Patrick 17 HA-VA 2:12.90 2:16.00
49 Bailey, Kyle 15 Team Delaware-MA 2:20.97 2:16.15
50 Hamill, Andrew 15 SEVA-VA 2:17.91 2:16.41
51 Ouzts, Will 14 Cgbd-VA 2:18.23 2:16.81
52 McKee, Michael 16 PDSN-VA 2:10.75 2:17.73
53 Chen, Alex 13 BAC-MD 2:19.89 2:18.17
54 Hutchinson, Curtis 15 Cgbd-VA 2:15.73 2:19.09
55 Rogers, Greg 15 CAA-MD 2:07.92 2:19.56
56 Coaker, Daniel 17 PDSN-VA 2:13.69 2:19.94
57 Calderon, Dito 14 BAC-MD 2:22.60 2:20.31
58 Mitchell, Eric 16 BAC-MD 2:25.71 2:21.74
59 Todd, James 17 SEVA-VA 2:19.51 2:22.77
60 Murphy, Michael 17 SEVA-VA 2:27.76 2:23.97
61 McGurk, Hugh 16 FBST-PV 2:24.00 2:24.76
62 Russell, Danny 17 CAA-MD 2:06.61 2:25.05
63 Kendrick, Mark 17 Cgbd-VA 2:21.83 2:27.39
64 Cates, Patrick 14 CAA-MD 2:32.00 2:29.00
65 Patierno, Joel 15 FBST-PV 2:39.04 2:37.13
-- Newton, Matt 14 Eagles-MD 2:26.80 DQ
-- Rosso, Justin 15 SEVA-VA 2:11.75 NS
-- Ellis, Jon 18 Team Delaware-MA 2:05.75 NS
-- Sparks, Chris 16 Team Delaware-MA 2:09.07 NS
-- Kang, Christopher 18 Team Delaware-MA 1:59.72 NS
-- Newton, Tim 16 Eagles-MD 2:08.78 NS
-- Minkovsky, David 16 Eagles-MD 2:12.70 NS
-- Parris, William 18 QDD-VA 2:09.99 NS
-- Iturriza, Juan 16 PDSN-VA 2:18.73 NS
-- Horn, Matthew 17 AAC-PV 2:14.27 NS
-- Chartrand, Drew 15 QDD-VA 2:05.87 SCR
-- Quicke, Robert 18 HA-VA 2:03.38 SCR
Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Phillip 17 PDSN-VA 4:11.18 4:12.59
2 Denise, Michael 17 PDSN-VA 4:13.91 4:15.26
3 Grenda, Dane 15 Team Delaware-MA 4:17.33 4:15.34
4 Deweese, Ryan 15 PDSN-VA 4:23.34 4:17.16
5 Camden, Matt 18 PDSN-VA 4:17.38 4:17.28
6 Cartwright, Mike 17 OCCS-PV 4:22.13 4:17.52
7 Fallon, Doug 15 Team Delaware-MA 4:31.07 4:21.91
8 Fraley, Kevin 17 PDSN-VA 4:15.65 4:23.43
9 Zhang, Yuyu 16 CAA-MD 2:35.69 4:26.46
10 Layser, Robby 17 Cgbd-VA 4:21.67 4:29.87
11 Hayden, Jonathan 17 QDD-VA 4:32.38 4:30.85
12 Kane, Matt 16 PDSN-VA 4:34.60 4:32.57
13 Osborn, Joey 15 BAC-MD 4:46.09 4:32.66
14 Steadman, Grant 15 PDSN-VA 4:32.99 4:32.84
15 Arant, Garrett 14 Team Delaware-MA 4:41.21 4:33.29
16 Brown, Zack 17 PDSN-VA 4:38.16 4:39.08
17 Wiles, Brian 15 QDD-VA 4:45.96 4:39.95
18 Morgan, Cl;ark 17 OCCS-PV 4:49.19 4:41.60
19 Chen, Alex 13 BAC-MD 4:55.23 4:42.54
20 Will, Christopher 16 CAA-MD NT 4:43.03
21 Kapurch, Joseph 15 QDD-VA 4:49.26 4:43.59
22 Mitchell, Eric 16 BAC-MD 4:53.76 4:46.82
23 Minkovsky, David 16 Eagles-MD 5:01.86 4:48.71
24 Bennett, Jake 18 FBST-PV 4:36.08 4:49.53
25 Ouzts, Will 14 Cgbd-VA 4:57.73 4:49.65
26 Rogers, Greg 15 CAA-MD 4:32.09 4:50.38
27 Calderon, Dito 14 BAC-MD 4:56.54 4:51.04
28 Woodward, Pat 16 FBST-PV 5:00.59 4:55.17
29 Gannett, Paul 13 BAC-MD 5:00.43 5:00.58
30 Hamill, Andrew 15 SEVA-VA 5:10.00 5:00.99
31 Lee, Hank 15 AAC-PV 5:05.57 5:06.47
32 Leonard, Andrew 17 HA-VA 5:15.89 5:08.36
-- McCammond, Patrick 17 HA-VA 4:48.09 DQ
-- Stall, Tyler 17 Cgbd-VA 4:34.68 NS
-- Sparks, Chris 16 Team Delaware-MA 4:25.41 NS
-- Newton, Tim 16 Eagles-MD 4:23.62 NS
-- Quicke, Robert 18 HA-VA 4:20.06 SCR
Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Poseidon Swimming-VA 'A' 1:31.77 1:33.55
1) Deweese, Ryan 15 2) Steadman, Brooks 18
3) Steadman, Grant 15 4) Fischetti, Robbie 16
1 Team Delaware-MA 'A' 1:33.54 1:33.55
1) Grenda, Dane 15 2) Kuczmarski, Matthew 16
3) Ritterson, Jeff 17 4) Kang, Christopher 18
3 Poseidon Swimming-VA 'B' 1:34.10 1:34.38
1) Gaston, Jeff 17 2) Camden, Matt 18
3) McKee, Michael 16 4) Smith, Phillip 17
4 Fort Belvior Swim Team-PV 'A' 1:30.92 1:35.62
1) Amundsen, Aaron 17 2) Woodward, Pat 16
3) Bennett, Jake 18 4) Inglee, Reed 17
5 Eagle Swim Team-MD 'A' 1:38.51 1:36.02
1) Stepp, David 16 2) Fedderly, Matt 15
3) Minkovsky, David 16 4) Newton, Tim 16
6 Team Delaware-MA 'B' 1:37.39 1:36.48
1) Grenda, Ty 17 2) Gula, Allen 14
3) Fallon, Doug 15 4) Ellis, Jon 18
7 Coast Guard Blue Dolphins-VA 'B' 1:34.72 1:37.29
1) Walsh, Paul 16 2) Kegelman, John 14
3) Stall, Tyler 17 4) Ouzts, Will 14
8 Quantico Devil Dolphins-VA 'A' 1:36.84 1:37.90
1) Hayden, Jonathan 17 2) Sattgast, Troy 15
3) Comer, Matthew 17 4) Kapurch, Joseph 15
9 South Eastern Virginia Aquatic-VA 'A' 1:37.13 1:38.70
1) Osborne, Luke 16 2) Hamill, Andrew 15
3) Greco, Drew 16 4) Williams, Ryon 15
-- Coast Guard Blue Dolphins-VA 'A' 1:27.58 DQ
1) Cowling, TJ 16 2) Layser, Robby 17
3) Fowler, Josh 17 4) Verhoef, Peter 17
Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Poseidon Swimming-VA 'A' 3:35.91 3:24.03
1) Fraley, Kevin 17 2) Steadman, Grant 15
3) Cohoon, Ryan 18 4) Camden, Matt 18
2 Coast Guard Blue Dolphins-VA 'A' 3:12.57 3:29.83
1) Fowler, Josh 17 2) Kegelman, John 14
3) Cowling, TJ 16 4) Kegelman, Tim 16
3 Coast Guard Blue Dolphins-VA 'B' 3:27.16 3:31.53
1) Layser, Robby 17 2) Henke, Justin 14
3) Walsh, Paul 16 4) Verhoef, Peter 17
4 Poseidon Swimming-VA 'B' 3:40.45 3:31.60
1) Iturriza, Juan 16 2) Smith, Phillip 17
3) Fischetti, Robbie 16 4) Gaston, Jeff 17
5 Columbia Aquatic Club-MD 'A' 3:29.92 3:36.48
1) Russell, Danny 17 2) Zhang, Yuyu 16
3) Rogers, Greg 15 4) Will, Christopher 16
6 South Eastern Virginia Aquatic-VA 'A' 3:42.00 3:41.81
1) Williams, Ryon 15 2) Todd, James 17
3) Greco, Drew 16 4) Osborne, Luke 16
7 Quantico Devil Dolphins-VA 'A' 3:28.46 3:50.92
1) Sattgast, Troy 15 2) Wiles, Brian 15
3) Comer, Matthew 17 4) Hayden, Jonathan 17
-- Team Delaware-MA 'B' 3:24.87 NS
1) Grenda, Ty 17 2) Fallon, Doug 15
3) Arant, Garrett 14 4) Shinton, Dave 16
-- Team Delaware-MA 'A' 3:17.48 NS
1) Ritterson, Jeff 17 2) Grenda, Dane 15
3) Kuczmarski, Matthew 16 4) Kang, Christopher 18
Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Coast Guard Blue Dolphins-VA 'A' 7:08.55 7:13.02
1) Cowling, TJ 16 2) Layser, Robby 17
3) Fowler, Josh 17 4) Verhoef, Peter 17
2 Poseidon Swimming-VA 'A' 7:04.60 7:21.36
1) Camden, Matt 18 2) Denise, Michael 17
3) Smith, Phillip 17 4) Fraley, Kevin 17
3 Poseidon Swimming-VA 'B' 7:17.68 7:23.80
1) Steadman, Brooks 18 2) Fischetti, Robbie 16
3) Deweese, Ryan 15 4) Gaston, Jeff 17
4 Team Delaware-MA 'A' 7:18.25 7:31.73
1) Arant, Garrett 14 2) Ritterson, Jeff 17
3) Grenda, Dane 15 4) Kang, Christopher 18
5 Team Delaware-MA 'B' 7:32.78 7:38.82
1) Grenda, Ty 17 2) Fallon, Doug 15
3) Ellis, Jon 18 4) Shinton, Dave 16
6 Quantico Devil Dolphins-VA 'A' 7:28.84 7:46.52
1) Hayden, Jonathan 17 2) Kapurch, Joseph 15
3) Sattgast, Troy 15 4) Comer, Matthew 17
7 South Eastern Virginia Aquatic-VA 'A' 7:47.25 7:52.02
1) Williams, Ryon 15 2) Hamill, Andrew 15
3) Greco, Drew 16 4) Osborne, Luke 16
8 Coast Guard Blue Dolphins-VA 'B' 7:43.55 7:57.62
1) Kegelman, John 14 2) Henke, Justin 14
3) Ouzts, Will 14 4) Walsh, Paul 16
Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Coast Guard Blue Dolphins-VA 'A' 1:42.19 1:38.42
1) Layser, Robby 17 2) Kegelman, Tim 16
3) Verhoef, Peter 17 4) Cowling, TJ 16
2 Team Delaware-MA 'A' 1:41.73 1:43.01
1) Grenda, Dane 15 2) Grenda, Ty 17
3) Kuczmarski, Matthew 16 4) Kang, Christopher 18
3 Poseidon Swimming-VA 'A' 1:47.87 1:43.80
1) Fischetti, Robbie 16 2) Smith, Phillip 17
3) Cohoon, Ryan 18 4) Steadman, Grant 15
4 Coast Guard Blue Dolphins-VA 'B' 1:46.32 1:44.59
1) Fowler, Josh 17 2) Kegelman, John 14
3) Stall, Tyler 17 4) Walsh, Paul 16
5 Columbia Aquatic Club-MD 'A' 1:45.00 1:45.66
1) Rogers, Greg 15 2) Russell, Danny 17
3) Will, Christopher 16 4) Zhang, Yuyu 16
6 Poseidon Swimming-VA 'B' 1:53.00 1:46.16
1) Deweese, Ryan 15 2) Brown, Zack 17
3) Denise, Michael 17 4) Steadman, Brooks 18
7 Fort Belvior Swim Team-PV 'A' 1:45.23 1:47.14
1) Amundsen, Aaron 17 2) Woodward, Pat 16
3) Bennett, Jake 18 4) Inglee, Reed 17
8 Quantico Devil Dolphins-VA 'A' 1:54.33 1:48.31
1) Wiles, Brian 15 2) Kapurch, Joseph 15
3) Sattgast, Troy 15 4) Hayden, Jonathan 17
9 South Eastern Virginia Aquatic-VA 'A' 1:48.00 1:51.00
1) Greco, Drew 16 2) Osborne, Luke 16
3) Murphy, Michael 17 4) Todd, James 17
10 Team Delaware-MA 'B' 1:47.99 1:51.10
1) Arant, Garrett 14 2) Fallon, Doug 15
3) Bailey, Kyle 15 4) Ritterson, Jeff 17
-- Eagle Swim Team-MD 'A' 1:46.38 NS
1) Stepp, David 16 2) Fedderly, Matt 15
3) Minkovsky, David 16 4) Newton, Tim 16
Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Coast Guard Blue Dolphins-VA 'A' 3:28.42 3:29.60
1) Layser, Robby 17 2) Kegelman, Tim 16
3) Verhoef, Peter 17 4) Cowling, TJ 16
2 Team Delaware-MA 'A' 3:36.74 3:41.93
1) Grenda, Dane 15 2) Grenda, Ty 17
3) Kuczmarski, Matthew 16 4) Kang, Christopher 18
3 Poseidon Swimming-VA 'A' 3:19.95 3:42.05
1) Deweese, Ryan 15 2) Smith, Phillip 17
3) Fischetti, Robbie 16 4) Camden, Matt 18
4 Coast Guard Blue Dolphins-VA 'B' 3:43.84 3:49.25
1) Fowler, Josh 17 2) Kegelman, John 14
3) Hutchinson, Curtis 15 4) Walsh, Paul 16
5 Poseidon Swimming-VA 'B' 3:22.73 3:49.27
1) Cohoon, Ryan 18 2) Brown, Zack 17
3) Denise, Michael 17 4) Fraley, Kevin 17
6 Columbia Aquatic Club-MD 'A' 3:46.69 3:53.29
1) Rogers, Greg 15 2) Zhang, Yuyu 16
3) Russell, Danny 17 4) Will, Christopher 16
7 Quantico Devil Dolphins-VA 'A' 3:50.71 3:56.23
1) Wiles, Brian 15 2) Kapurch, Joseph 15
3) Hayden, Jonathan 17 4) Comer, Matthew 17
8 Team Delaware-MA 'B' 3:44.12 4:00.81
1) Arant, Garrett 14 2) Fallon, Doug 15
3) Ellis, Jon 18 4) Ritterson, Jeff 17
9 South Eastern Virginia Aquatic-VA 'A' 3:49.22 4:04.82
1) Osborne, Luke 16 2) Greco, Drew 16
3) Hamill, Andrew 15 4) Williams, Ryon 15