Step up for Reading
AAC/TCSD
Wakefield High School
Arlington, VA
April 13, 2002
PVD-02-0413
Meet Results for Timed Finals-Yards
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Place, Alexander P 7 AAC-PV 23.48 26.61
2 Costantino, Carter 7 FBST-PV 35.84 33.93
3 Sanner, Grayson D 6 AAC-PV 37.50 37.75
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Litts, DJ B 6 FBST-PV 25.76 25.39
2 Costantino, Carter 7 FBST-PV 28.40 29.53
3 Place, Alexander P 7 AAC-PV 27.92 29.78
4 Sanner, Grayson D 6 AAC-PV 40.19 41.31
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Place, Alexander P 7 AAC-PV 45.20 36.46
2 Litts, DJ B 6 FBST-PV 38.39 36.66
-- Costantino, Carter 7 FBST-PV NT NS
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Litts, DJ B 6 FBST-PV 33.21 30.62
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Culligan, James J 8 FBST-PV 17.63 18.12
2 Ortmayer, Torey T 8 AAC-PV 17.59 18.49
3 Dewine, Darby J 8 FBST-PV 17.57 18.90
4 Connor, Jonathan 8 FBST-PV 24.41 27.91
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dewine, Darby J 8 FBST-PV 24.09 22.47
2 Ortmayer, Torey T 8 AAC-PV 24.84 23.20
3 Connor, Jonathan 8 FBST-PV 34.16 32.61
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dewine, Darby J 8 FBST-PV 26.60 24.05
2 Culligan, James J 8 FBST-PV 27.02 26.34
3 Ortmayer, Torey T 8 AAC-PV 25.76 26.54
4 Connor, Jonathan 8 FBST-PV NT 37.35
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Culligan, James J 8 FBST-PV 1:47.76 1:53.67
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dow, Larry M 10 AAC-PV 31.04 31.98
2 LI, George * 9 AAC-PV 37.49 37.10
3 Volz, Carter G 10 AAC-PV 39.79 37.70
4 Boyle, Evan P 9 FBST-PV 42.93 42.02
5 Bjeland, David K 9 FBST-PV NT 42.53
6 Doty, Will M 9 AAC-PV 35.93 42.61
7 Hemingway, David A 10 AAC-PV 44.83 46.06
-- Chadwick, Parker S 9 AAC-PV 46.30 NS
-- Ham, Conor D 10 AAC-PV 31.27 NS
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Doty, Will M 9 AAC-PV 41.80 43.44
2 Rudolph, Wren J 10 AAC-PV 46.88 44.14
3 Volz, Carter G 10 AAC-PV 43.71 44.31
4 LI, George * 9 AAC-PV 50.10 47.95
5 Bjeland, David K 9 FBST-PV NT 55.18
6 Hemingway, David A 10 AAC-PV NT 58.40
-- Chadwick, Parker S 9 AAC-PV 54.69 NS
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Boyle, Evan P 9 FBST-PV 51.56 54.37
2 Place, Kevin A 10 AAC-PV 59.13 59.13
3 Rudolph, Wren J 10 AAC-PV 57.36 1:00.26
4 Giammittorio, Joe 9 AAC-PV NT 1:00.64
5 Bjeland, David K 9 FBST-PV NT 1:01.11
-- Chadwick, Parker S 9 AAC-PV NT NS
-- Ham, Conor D 10 AAC-PV 39.96 NS
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dow, Larry M 10 AAC-PV 35.49 40.69
2 Doty, Will M 9 AAC-PV 43.02 50.46
Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dow, Larry M 10 AAC-PV 1:23.90 1:30.33
2 Volz, Carter G 10 AAC-PV NT 1:49.29
3 LI, George * 9 AAC-PV NT 1:49.89
4 Place, Kevin A 10 AAC-PV NT 1:54.12
5 Boyle, Evan P 9 FBST-PV 2:08.91 2:04.42
-- Ham, Conor D 10 AAC-PV 1:26.60 NS