Step up for Reading
AAC/TCSD
Wakefield High School
Arlington, VA
April 13, 2002
PVD-02-0413
Meet Results for Timed Finals-Yards
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Zabowski, Celeste 7 FBST-PV 18.21 18.88
2 Bolger, Madelyn L 7 FBST-PV 25.58 23.76
3 Guthrie, Adeline C 7 FBST-PV 24.90 24.08
-- Lehner, Emma K 7 FBST-PV NT NS
-- Menich, Aubry A 7 FBST-PV NT NS
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Zabowski, Celeste 7 FBST-PV 22.05 23.20
2 Bolger, Madelyn L 7 FBST-PV 32.55 27.61
3 Guthrie, Adeline C 7 FBST-PV 33.91 32.18
-- Lehner, Emma K 7 FBST-PV NT NS
-- Menich, Aubry A 7 FBST-PV NT NS
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Zabowski, Celeste 7 FBST-PV NT 30.40
-- Lehner, Emma K 7 FBST-PV NT NS
-- Menich, Aubry A 7 FBST-PV NT NS
Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Guthrie, Adeline C 7 FBST-PV 32.47 31.34
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sloan, Olivia D 8 FBST-PV 17.37 17.55
2 Sanner, Haley K 8 AAC-PV 18.52 18.35
3 Kelly, Jillian E 8 FBST-PV 20.04 20.57
4 Harkins, Devon Y 8 AAC-PV 19.41 20.69
5 Eader, Elizabeth T 8 FBST-PV 21.31 21.32
6 Brennan, Katie M 8 AAC-PV 21.64 21.83
7 Botticello, Madeli 8 AAC-PV 27.91 25.91
8 Shapiro, Laurie I 8 AAC-PV 44.50 27.67
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sloan, Olivia D 8 FBST-PV 20.17 21.71
2 Harkins, Devon Y 8 AAC-PV 23.09 24.51
3 Brennan, Katie M 8 AAC-PV 27.81 30.27
4 Shapiro, Laurie I 8 AAC-PV NT 31.99
-- Yohe, Nikki L 8 FBST-PV 21.99 NS
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Harkins, Devon Y 8 AAC-PV NT 25.33
2 Sloan, Olivia D 8 FBST-PV 24.34 25.47
3 Brennan, Katie M 8 AAC-PV 35.50 32.00
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sanner, Haley K 8 AAC-PV 26.32 23.59
2 Kelly, Jillian E 8 FBST-PV 20.57 23.88
3 Eader, Elizabeth T 8 FBST-PV 26.63 27.03
-- Yohe, Nikki L 8 FBST-PV 19.70 NS
Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sanner, Haley K 8 AAC-PV 1:44.72 1:50.02
2 Kelly, Jillian E 8 FBST-PV 1:55.81 2:09.66
-- Yohe, Nikki L 8 FBST-PV 1:45.02 NS
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ortmayer, Abigail 10 AAC-PV 34.43 34.57
2 Bolger, Julia M 9 FBST-PV NT 36.75
3 Connor, Meghan P 10 FBST-PV 39.45 36.83
4 Ham, Allison C 9 AAC-PV 38.65 37.04
5 Spack, Erinn P 9 AAC-PV 40.28 38.21
6 Ambrose, Maggy M 9 AAC-PV 43.44 39.11
7 Faus, Libby W 9 AAC-PV 45.91 43.45
8 Portugal, Genesis 9 AAC-PV 49.32 50.89
9 Nakazato, Naomi A 10 AAC-PV 1:10.00 56.54
10 Davis, Leah H 9 AAC-PV NT 58.14
-- Haley, Megan A 9 FBST-PV 39.41 NS
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bolger, Julia M 9 FBST-PV 45.47 42.62
2 Berner, Maddy J 10 AAC-PV 44.53 44.63
3 Connor, Meghan P 10 FBST-PV 46.72 45.10
4 Spack, Erinn P 9 AAC-PV NT 52.39
5 Eader, Elizabeth T 8 FBST-PV 50.91 54.77
6 Botticello, Madeli 8 AAC-PV 1:02.47 58.22
7 Nakazato, Naomi A 10 AAC-PV 57.96 58.72
-- Davis, Leah H 9 AAC-PV NT NS
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ham, Allison C 9 AAC-PV 47.40 48.07
2 Ortmayer, Abigail 10 AAC-PV 52.19 48.45
3 Bolger, Julia M 9 FBST-PV 54.82 50.15
4 Ambrose, Maggy M 9 AAC-PV 54.28 51.45
5 Spack, Erinn P 9 AAC-PV 55.51 55.61
6 Faus, Libby W 9 AAC-PV 57.31 57.30
7 Botticello, Madeli 8 AAC-PV 56.09 57.56
8 Berner, Maddy J 10 AAC-PV 59.34 58.94
-- Haley, Megan A 9 FBST-PV 53.51 NS
-- Davis, Leah H 9 AAC-PV 1:17.86 NS
Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ham, Allison C 9 AAC-PV 1:54.63 1:35.92
2 Ortmayer, Abigail 10 AAC-PV 1:38.32 1:36.44
3 Ambrose, Maggy M 9 AAC-PV 1:42.56 1:39.40
4 Connor, Meghan P 10 FBST-PV NT 1:44.73
5 Faus, Libby W 9 AAC-PV NT 1:50.55
-- Haley, Megan A 9 FBST-PV 1:38.70 NS