Leesburg Pike Showdown Meet
AAC-MACH-SNOW
April 27, 2002
George Mason University
PVT-02-0427
Meet Results for Timed Finals-Yards
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 O'Reilly, Katarina 9 Machine-PV 32.23 32.65
2 Jones, Sarah E 10 Snow-PV 33.67 34.21
3 Katis, Jayme C 9 Machine-PV 34.32 35.51
4 Sanner, Haley K 8 Aac-PV 40.33 41.93
-- Werner, Bridget L 9 Snow-PV 38.34 DQ
-- Andrew, Tess M 10 Aac-PV 43.34 NS
Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Crowley, Julia H 10 Snow-PV 1:11.40 1:10.04
2 O'Reilly, Katarina 9 Machine-PV 1:14.75 1:11.43
3 Gallagher, Austin 10 Machine-PV 1:16.92 1:13.96
4 Jones, Sarah E 10 Snow-PV 1:20.12 1:16.76
5 Ortmayer, Abigail 10 Aac-PV 1:32.96 1:19.84
6 Fletcher, Samantha 7 Machine-PV 1:19.95 1:21.99
7 Ambrose, Maggy M 9 Aac-PV NT 1:37.47
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mottola, Lindsay A 9 Machine-PV 40.77 39.46
2 Gallagher, Austin 10 Machine-PV 38.30 39.63
3 Skyler, Jordan L 9 Snow-PV 41.52 40.65
4 Werner, Bridget L 9 Snow-PV 42.11 41.86
5 Weil, Rebecca C 10 Machine-PV 42.05 42.21
6 Berner, Maddy J 10 Aac-PV 44.53 45.78
-- Andrew, Tess M 10 Aac-PV NT NS
Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Shrestha, June 10 Machine-PV 1:22.33 1:19.53
2 Spinnenweber, Juli 10 Machine-PV 1:34.27 1:30.14
3 Skyler, Jordan L 9 Snow-PV NT 1:32.93
4 Werner, Bridget L 9 Snow-PV 1:36.56 1:35.06
5 Berner, Maddy J 10 Aac-PV 1:39.29 1:35.71
6 Ham, Allison C 9 Aac-PV NT 1:39.61
-- Andrew, Tess M 10 Aac-PV NT NS
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Todak, Andrea M 9 Snow-PV 42.03 42.13
2 McMullan, Abby R 9 Machine-PV 44.86 44.55
3 Youngblood, Devon 10 Machine-PV 45.36 45.86
4 Spinnenweber, Juli 10 Machine-PV 50.39 47.27
5 Ayers, Taylor 9 Snow-PV 49.32 49.29
6 Ham, Allison C 9 Aac-PV 47.40 49.36
7 Sanner, Haley K 8 Aac-PV 54.97 55.52
Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Todak, Andrea M 9 Snow-PV 1:32.68 1:32.01
2 McMullan, Abby R 9 Machine-PV 1:39.46 1:36.18
3 Youngblood, Devon 10 Machine-PV 1:39.69 1:40.93
4 Ayers, Taylor 9 Snow-PV 1:47.85 1:47.01
5 Stonerock, Lauren 8 Machine-PV 1:53.60 1:47.81
6 Ambrose, Maggy M 9 Aac-PV NT 1:48.06
-- Ortmayer, Abigail 10 Aac-PV 1:48.19 DQ
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Crowley, Julia H 10 Snow-PV 35.85 33.66
2 O'Reilly, Katarina 9 Machine-PV 35.53 35.16
3 Gallagher, Austin 10 Machine-PV NT 38.24
4 Spinnenweber, Juli 10 Machine-PV 40.74 38.31
5 Ambrose, Maggy M 9 Aac-PV NT 50.19
6 Sanner, Haley K 8 Aac-PV 57.66 52.61
7 Skyler, Jordan L 9 Snow-PV NT 54.05
-- Harper, Heather A 9 Machine-PV 40.01 SCR
Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Crowley, Julia H 10 Snow-PV NT 1:20.21
2 Shrestha, June 10 Machine-PV 1:29.04 1:23.12
3 Koussis, Katrina E 10 Machine-PV NT 1:53.17
-- Fletcher, Samantha 7 Machine-PV NT DQ
-- Harper, Heather A 9 Machine-PV NT SCR
Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Shrestha, June 10 Machine-PV 1:20.47 1:19.95
2 Todak, Andrea M 9 Snow-PV 1:30.97 1:28.22
3 Jones, Sarah E 10 Snow-PV 1:33.32 1:32.99
4 Ham, Allison C 9 Aac-PV 1:54.63 1:34.99
5 Ortmayer, Abigail 10 Aac-PV 1:38.32 1:35.20
6 Fletcher, Samantha 7 Machine-PV 1:30.03 1:35.56
7 Ayers, Taylor 9 Snow-PV 1:54.25 1:51.19
-- Berner, Maddy J 10 Aac-PV NT DQ
-- Harper, Heather A 9 Machine-PV 1:31.72 SCR
Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Snowbird Swimming-PV 'A' 2:29.38 2:31.53
2 Machine Aquatics-PV 'A' 2:33.37 2:31.54
1) Shrestha, June 10 2) McMullan, Abby R 9
3) O'Reilly, Katarina A 9 4) Gallagher, Austin A 10
3 Arlington Aquatic Club-PV 'A' 2:35.48 3:04.18
1) Berner, Maddy J 10 2) Ambrose, Maggy M 9
3) Ortmayer, Abigail R 10 4) Sanner, Haley K 8
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Muhs, Alex T 12 Machine-PV 28.62 29.37
2 Taylor, Catherine 12 Snow-PV 28.93 29.44
3 Bennett, Clare M 12 Machine-PV 32.31 30.62
-- Leonard, Margaret 12 Snow-PV 27.67 NS
-- Davis, Katherine M 12 Machine-PV 30.27 NS
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stiles, Madeline L 11 Machine-PV 1:01.80 1:00.80
2 Taylor, Catherine 12 Snow-PV 1:04.84 1:03.19
3 LeBlanc, Kathleen 12 Machine-PV 1:11.21 1:09.02
4 Dinardo, Sarah K 11 Aac-PV 1:08.57 1:09.70
5 Brown, Caitlin 12 Machine-PV NT 1:10.64
6 Sovereign, Sarah K 12 Snow-PV 1:10.27 1:12.70
-- Leonard, Margaret 12 Snow-PV 1:02.87 NS
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Daczkowski, Courtn 12 Snow-PV 30.24 31.95
2 Giangi, Calie M 12 Snow-PV 33.40 34.05
3 Muhs, Alex T 12 Machine-PV 32.77 34.79
4 Nelson, Hannah M 12 Snow-PV 33.89 34.80
5 Bennett, Clare M 12 Machine-PV 36.42 35.67
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Daczkowski, Courtn 12 Snow-PV 1:06.52 1:07.45
2 Giangi, Calie M 12 Snow-PV 1:09.08 1:10.28
3 Muhs, Alex T 12 Machine-PV 1:10.87 1:14.30
4 Bennett, Clare M 12 Machine-PV 1:20.34 1:17.39
5 Vierra, Caitlin D 12 Machine-PV 1:15.59 1:17.48
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Macedonia, Anna M 12 Aac-PV 33.42 33.93
2 Daczkowski, Courtn 12 Snow-PV 36.33 36.47
3 Carlyle, Lily L 11 Snow-PV 43.96 41.56
4 Brown, Caitlin 12 Machine-PV NT 41.82
5 Mees, Lisa E 11 Snow-PV 46.07 46.29
-- Menendez, Carmen T 12 Machine-PV 37.86 DQ
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Macedonia, Maggie 12 Aac-PV 1:16.19 1:12.50
2 Keedy, Ali M 12 Machine-PV 1:19.49 1:21.24
3 Carlyle, Lily L 11 Snow-PV 1:30.65 1:30.75
4 Mees, Lisa E 11 Snow-PV 1:42.42 1:39.96
-- Nava, Julianne A 12 Machine-PV 1:28.57 SCR
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Macedonia, Anna M 12 Aac-PV 32.58 30.39
2 Zint, Alyssa L 12 Snow-PV 31.84 31.79
3 Nelson, Hannah M 12 Snow-PV 31.85 33.50
4 Dinardo, Sarah K 11 Aac-PV 34.45 34.76
-- Leonard, Margaret 12 Snow-PV 33.15 NS
-- Brown, Caitlin 12 Machine-PV NT NS
-- Prillaman, Courtne 11 Machine-PV 36.70 NS
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Macedonia, Maggie 12 Aac-PV 1:15.69 1:08.61
2 Zint, Alyssa L 12 Snow-PV 1:10.48 1:09.86
3 Nelson, Hannah M 12 Snow-PV 1:16.56 1:17.53
4 Psaris, Alex H 11 Snow-PV 1:24.24 1:20.65
5 LeBlanc, Kathleen 12 Machine-PV NT 1:28.13
-- Prillaman, Courtne 11 Machine-PV NT NS
-- Scott, Sarah E 11 Machine-PV 1:20.38 SCR
Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Keedy, Ali M 12 Machine-PV 1:12.29 1:12.86
2 Dinardo, Sarah K 11 Aac-PV 1:19.31 1:19.87
3 Sovereign, Sarah K 12 Snow-PV NT 1:20.67
4 Psaris, Alex H 11 Snow-PV 1:19.51 1:21.14
5 Fauber, Kaitlyn M 11 Snow-PV 1:27.24 1:29.58
-- LeBlanc, Kathleen 12 Machine-PV 1:22.38 NS
-- Scott, Sarah E 11 Machine-PV 1:17.31 SCR
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Snowbird Swimming-PV 'A' 2:07.58 2:12.32
2 Machine Aquatics-PV 'A' 2:10.34 2:13.65
1) Bennett, Clare M 12 2) Keedy, Ali M 12
3) Stiles, Madeline L 11 4) Muhs, Alex T 12
Girls 12 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Macedonia, Anna M 12 Aac-PV 2:14.03 2:10.00
2 Giangi, Calie M 12 Snow-PV 2:14.80 2:16.74
3 Keedy, Ali M 12 Machine-PV 2:19.51 2:18.75
4 Taylor, Catherine 12 Snow-PV 2:27.17 2:23.99
5 Psaris, Alex H 11 Snow-PV 2:36.26 2:35.85
-- Vierra, Caitlin D 12 Machine-PV 2:44.98 NS
-- Nava, Julianne A 12 Machine-PV 2:34.64 SCR
Girls 12 & Under 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stiles, Madeline L 11 Machine-PV NT 2:53.58
2 Hoag, Kirby A 11 Unat-Mach-PV NT 3:09.32
-- Nava, Julianne A 12 Machine-PV 3:14.33 SCR
Girls 12 & Under 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Macedonia, Maggie 12 Aac-PV 2:25.95 2:21.59
2 Zint, Alyssa L 12 Snow-PV 2:37.74 2:33.43
3 Stiles, Madeline L 11 Machine-PV 2:32.61 2:34.49
4 Hoag, Kirby A 11 Unat-Mach-PV NT 3:02.82
5 Fauber, Kaitlyn M 11 Snow-PV 3:12.78 3:07.28
6 Carlyle, Lily L 11 Snow-PV NT 3:19.50
-- Scott, Sarah E 11 Machine-PV 2:46.09 SCR
Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lee, Liz M 13 Machine-PV 26.84 26.37
2 Larson, Sarah E 13 Machine-PV 26.97 27.23
3 Bower, Ellen M 13 Snow-PV 26.99 27.53
4 Dean, Carly E 13 Aac-PV 28.60 28.32
5 Jeffers, Christina 14 Machine-PV 28.57 28.69
6 McCracken, Erin D 14 Aac-PV 31.10 29.82
7 Mull, Rachael W 13 Snow-PV 30.48 30.34
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Psaris, Leigh C 13 Snow-PV 54.20 55.83
2 Lee, Liz M 13 Machine-PV 58.17 58.09
3 Swiger, Lynn D 13 Snow-PV 57.21 1:00.12
4 Bower, Ellen M 13 Snow-PV 59.68 1:01.41
5 Henderson, Lissa B 13 Machine-PV 1:01.84 1:03.75
6 Dean, Carly E 13 Aac-PV 1:04.72 1:04.62
7 Logan, Karin 13 Aac-PV 1:09.65 1:08.10
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Psaris, Leigh C 13 Snow-PV 1:55.48 2:02.66
2 Swiger, Lynn D 13 Snow-PV 2:04.38 2:13.85
-- Dinion, Nicole L 14 Machine-PV 2:15.98 NS
-- Gordon, KC C 13 Machine-PV 2:08.06 NS
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hubbard, Alex H 14 Machine-PV 1:03.50 1:05.19
2 Hinkle, Katy A 13 Aac-PV 1:04.51 1:06.09
3 Ham, Caitlin E 14 Machine-PV 1:05.91 1:06.35
4 Ritter, Lauren M 13 Snow-PV 1:07.35 1:06.41
5 Krafft, Allie R 13 Machine-PV 1:10.56 1:08.92
6 Medeiros, Kaitlin 13 Snow-PV 1:12.30 1:14.30
7 McCracken, Erin D 14 Aac-PV 1:17.32 1:15.60
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Swiger, Leigh H 14 Snow-PV 1:08.77 1:11.21
2 Keedy, Sami E 14 Machine-PV 1:15.23 1:16.60
3 Hill, Chelsea V 13 Machine-PV 1:17.82 1:18.90
4 Bower, Ellen M 13 Snow-PV 1:16.62 1:19.72
5 Burka, Asher P 14 Machine-PV 1:20.18 1:22.48
6 Logan, Karin 13 Aac-PV 1:23.18 1:24.04
7 Dean, Carly E 13 Aac-PV 1:27.35 1:27.05
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ham, Caitlin E 14 Machine-PV 1:02.81 1:04.80
2 Hinkle, Katy A 13 Aac-PV 1:04.74 1:05.47
3 Ritter, Lauren M 13 Snow-PV 1:06.67 1:09.78
4 McCracken, Erin D 14 Aac-PV 1:14.06 1:12.98
5 Mull, Rachael W 13 Snow-PV 1:19.77 1:14.96
-- Larson, Sarah E 13 Machine-PV 1:10.16 DQ
Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Swiger, Leigh H 14 Snow-PV 2:19.62 2:16.98
2 Gordon, KC C 13 Machine-PV NT 2:28.38
3 Hinkle, Katy A 13 Aac-PV 2:30.83 2:29.19
4 Hubbard, Alex H 14 Machine-PV 2:30.92 2:32.18
5 Ham, Caitlin E 14 Machine-PV 2:32.31 2:37.17
6 Logan, Karin 13 Aac-PV 2:45.76 2:48.22
-- Medeiros, Kaitlin 13 Snow-PV 2:37.96 DQ
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Snowbird Swimming-PV 'A' 1:57.05 1:59.60
2 Machine Aquatics-PV 'A' 1:58.85 2:01.85
1) Hubbard, Alex H 14 2) Keedy, Sami E 14
3) Ham, Caitlin E 14 4) Lee, Liz M 13
3 Arlington Aquatic Club-PV 'A' 2:15.60 2:14.19
1) McCracken, Erin D 14 2) Dean, Carly E 13
3) Hinkle, Katy A 13 4) Logan, Karin 13
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Horahan, Elizabeth 17 Machine-PV 25.17 25.86
2 Rainey, Laura C 15 Aac-PV 26.92 27.23
3 Blandford, Caitlin 18 Machine-PV 27.21 27.32
4 Gordon, KC C 13 Machine-PV NT 27.42
5 Breece, Jessica L 17 Snow-PV 28.15 28.36
6 Cobble, Liz A 16 Aac-PV 28.41 29.69
-- Mees, Lisa E 11 Snow-PV NT NS
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Auger, Caitlin E 16 Machine-PV 56.45 56.35
2 Moats, Kristin L 18 Snow-PV 55.63 56.63
3 Blandford, Caitlin 18 Machine-PV 57.51 58.66
4 Young, Lindsay S 17 Aac-PV 59.13 1:01.15
-- Robeson, Tori L 14 Machine-PV NT NS
-- Galway, Laura A 15 Machine-PV 55.25 SCR
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Moats, Kristin L 18 Snow-PV 2:01.95 2:07.80
2 Lee, Liz M 13 Machine-PV 2:06.12 2:09.42
3 Natoli, Kelsea L 16 Aac-PV 2:13.00 2:15.20
4 Damron, Carla M 17 Machine-PV 2:21.88 2:18.24
5 Thompson, Sadie L 15 Machine-PV 2:16.32 2:19.14
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Parkhurst, Michell 14 Machine-PV 5:26.34 5:29.10
2 Swiger, Lynn D 13 Snow-PV 5:33.53 5:33.77
3 Ritter, Lauren M 13 Snow-PV 5:30.33 5:35.86
4 Larson, Sarah E 13 Machine-PV 6:15.95 5:57.33
5 Stiles, Michelle N 14 Machine-PV 6:22.00 6:33.62
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Auger, Caitlin E 16 Machine-PV 1:03.93 1:04.28
2 Rainey, Laura C 15 Aac-PV 1:05.04 1:05.80
3 Natoli, Kelsea L 16 Aac-PV 1:05.82 1:09.47
4 Sovereign, Sarah K 12 Snow-PV NT 1:17.58
5 Pruden, Maggie A 17 Snow-PV 1:20.34 1:21.90
-- Horahan, Elizabeth 17 Machine-PV 1:03.23 DQ
Girls 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Parkhurst, Michell 14 Machine-PV 2:07.39 2:22.96
2 Hubbard, Alex H 14 Machine-PV 2:20.56 2:24.28
3 Natoli, Kelsea L 16 Aac-PV 2:29.99 2:31.72
4 Young, Lindsay S 17 Aac-PV 2:24.68 2:33.96
5 Medeiros, Kaitlin 13 Snow-PV 2:36.66 2:42.09
6 Fauber, Kaitlyn M 11 Snow-PV NT 2:57.33
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kelly, Emily C 15 Snow-PV 1:11.72 1:12.80
2 Breece, Jessica L 17 Snow-PV 1:14.68 1:14.48
3 Cobble, Liz A 16 Aac-PV 1:12.18 1:15.10
4 Myers, Sarah M 16 Machine-PV 1:17.37 1:16.90
5 Mull, Rachael W 13 Snow-PV NT 1:19.94
6 Thompson, Sadie L 15 Machine-PV 1:21.44 1:21.18
-- Parkhurst, Michell 14 Machine-PV NT NS
-- Galway, Laura A 15 Machine-PV 1:19.73 SCR
Girls 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Swiger, Leigh H 14 Snow-PV 2:26.59 2:31.29
2 Brookhiser, Laura 15 Machine-PV 2:39.55 2:42.28
3 Keedy, Sami E 14 Machine-PV 2:42.10 2:43.42
4 Breece, Jessica L 17 Snow-PV 2:41.00 2:44.62
5 Myers, Sarah M 16 Machine-PV 2:51.70 2:51.77
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kelly, Emily C 15 Snow-PV 59.84 1:01.83
2 Brookhiser, Laura 15 Machine-PV 1:02.23 1:04.02
3 Rainey, Laura C 15 Aac-PV 1:06.57 1:06.80
4 Blandford, Caitlin 18 Machine-PV 1:07.64 1:10.19
5 Pruden, Maggie A 17 Snow-PV 1:14.67 1:14.58
6 Hill, Chelsea V 13 Machine-PV 1:12.92 1:17.24
7 Cobble, Liz A 16 Aac-PV 1:14.48 1:17.25
Girls 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kelly, Emily C 15 Snow-PV 2:17.44 2:22.15
2 Psaris, Leigh C 13 Snow-PV 2:20.78 2:22.81
3 Henderson, Lissa B 13 Machine-PV 2:48.24 2:41.15
-- Robeson, Tori L 14 Machine-PV NT NS
-- Thompson, Sarah M 18 Machine-PV NT NS
Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Moats, Kristin L 18 Snow-PV 2:19.30 2:21.08
2 Parkhurst, Michell 14 Machine-PV 2:21.19 2:22.23
3 Auger, Caitlin E 16 Machine-PV 2:25.87 2:25.71
4 Horahan, Elizabeth 17 Machine-PV 2:26.74 2:28.40
5 Young, Lindsay S 17 Aac-PV 2:24.31 2:28.93
6 Pruden, Maggie A 17 Snow-PV 2:54.23 2:48.40
7 Ortmayer, Abigail 10 Aac-PV NT 3:30.45
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Snowbird Swimming-PV 'A' NT 1:51.84
2 Arlington Aquatic Club-PV 'A' NT 1:52.36
1) Ortmayer, Abigail R 10 2) Macedonia, Maggie A 12
3) Hinkle, Katy A 13 4) Rainey, Laura C 15
3 Machine Aquatics-PV 'A' NT 1:53.67
1) Muhs, Alex T 12 2) O'Reilly, Katarina A 9
3) Parkhurst, Michelle N 14 4) Horahan, Elizabeth J 17
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Machine Aquatics-PV 'A' 1:59.55 1:59.93
1) Parkhurst, Michelle N 14 2) Brookhiser, Laura K 15
3) Horahan, Elizabeth J 17 4) Auger, Caitlin E 16
2 Snowbird Swimming-PV 'A' 1:51.69 2:03.39
3 Arlington Aquatic Club-PV 'A' 1:59.27 2:05.13
1) Rainey, Laura C 15 2) Cobble, Liz A 16
3) Natoli, Kelsea L 16 4) Young, Lindsay S 17
4 Arlington Aquatic Club-PV 'B' NT 2:15.48
1) Macedonia, Maggie A 12 2) Macedonia, Anna M 12
3) Dinardo, Sarah K 11 4) Ham, Caitlin E 14