Independent School League Championships 2004
Hosted by Holton-Arms School
January 22-23, 2004
Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Law, Colleen SO Holton-Arms 23.87 24.62 16
2 Guida, Katie 12 GV 25.21 25.19 13
3 Buki, Alison Madeira 26.80 26.49 12
4 O'Sullivan, Caroline Stone Ridge 25.76 26.65 11
5 Perez, Dominique Holy Child 26.60 26.84 10
6 Graham, Marine 05 Natl Cathedral 26.92 26.96 9
7 McNerney, Molly 9 POTO 26.60 26.99 7
8 Moulton, Molly FR Holton-Arms 27.15 27.21 5
9 Grant, Lauren Sidwell 27.10 27.37 4
10 Dunsmore, Debbie Stone Ridge 27.21 27.49 2.5
10 Sundeen, Lisa 07 Natl Cathedral 27.15 27.49 2.5
12 Roe, Genevieve 12 GV 26.58 27.63 1
13 Hino, Sayaka Sidwell 27.14 27.66
14 Moore, Lyn E JR Flint Hill-VA 27.59 27.67
15 Talley, Jessica 04 Natl Cathedral 27.39 27.85
16 Poon, Cathy Madeira 29.96 27.93
17 Wallisch, Isabell Holy Child 28.34 28.11
18 Richmond, Julia Madeira 28.93 28.31
19 Tickner, Marcy SR Holton-Arms 27.26 28.42
20 Karolyi, Lexy 10 GV 27.52 28.50
21 Routh, Hallie 12 SSSA 28.90 28.54
22 de Ridder, Lauren P SO Flint Hill-VA NT 28.62
23 O'Rourke, Aimee Stone Ridge 28.61 28.78
24 Meyer, Abigail 12 SSSA 28.80 29.01
25 Oconnor, Lizz A SO Flint Hill-VA 28.70 29.16
26 Giblin, Caitlin Holy Child 28.37 29.50
27 Gragnolati, Katie Bullis 30.60 30.00
28 Ahmad, Yasmine Sidwell 29.50 30.38
29 Michaels, Michelle 10 POTO 33.70 32.37
30 Greenberg, Danielle 10 POTO NT 32.84
31 Herbick, Marian Bullis 35.00 34.74
32 Fitton, Lizzie 9 SSSA 35.40 36.33
33 Dolbec-Oliveras, Lizzy Bullis 39.11 39.69
Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Law, Colleen SO Holton-Arms 51.51 52.69 16
25.31 52.69 (27.38)
2 Karanian, Meghan Holy Child 57.08 57.45 13
27.47 57.45 (29.98)
3 McNerney, Molly 9 POTO 57.18 57.59 12
27.74 57.59 (29.85)
4 Buki, Alison Madeira 57.75 58.37 11
27.82 58.37 (30.55)
5 Hino, Sayaka Sidwell 58.91 59.55 10
28.63 59.55 (30.92)
6 Hurley, Kelly 9 GV 59.18 59.81 9
28.73 59.81 (31.08)
7 Rayburn, Tina FR Holton-Arms 1:00.36 1:00.32 6
29.66 1:00.32 (30.66)
7 Sundeen, Lisa 07 Natl Cathedral 59.44 1:00.32 6
28.86 1:00.32 (31.46)
9 Moulton, Molly FR Holton-Arms 1:00.82 1:00.39 4
28.58 1:00.39 (31.81)
10 Murray, Alison 12 SSSA 1:01.70 1:00.48 3
29.55 1:00.48 (30.93)
11 Roe, Genevieve 12 GV 58.93 1:00.57 2
28.46 1:00.57 (32.11)
12 Farnham, Julia 10 SSSA 1:00.90 1:00.58 1
28.32 1:00.58 (32.26)
13 Murphy, Mary Holy Child 1:00.95 1:01.23
29.27 1:01.23 (31.96)
14 Beier, Ellie W SO Flint Hill-VA 59.90 1:02.59
30.44 1:02.59 (32.15)
15 Gignoux, Caroline 05 Natl Cathedral 1:04.60 1:03.07
29.83 1:03.07 (33.24)
16 Wallisch, Isabell Holy Child 1:03.83 1:03.18
30.13 1:03.18 (33.05)
17 Scanlon, Maurya 10 GV 1:03.21 1:03.68
30.18 1:03.68 (33.50)
18 Marks, Kenisha Madeira 1:04.98 1:04.03
30.34 1:04.03 (33.69)
19 Talley, Jessica 04 Natl Cathedral 1:02.08 1:04.31
30.30 1:04.31 (34.01)
20 Craig, Amanda Stone Ridge 1:05.79 1:05.34
31.44 1:05.34 (33.90)
21 Oconnor, Lizz A SO Flint Hill-VA 1:06.02 1:05.60
31.25 1:05.60 (34.35)
22 Roach, Katie L SR Flint Hill-VA NT 1:05.69
31.54 1:05.69 (34.15)
23 Rarick, Lauren Madeira 1:09.43 1:06.94
31.60 1:06.94 (35.34)
24 Donaldson, Maria 9 Foxcroft 1:08.00 1:07.43
31.77 1:07.43 (35.66)
25 Papel, Nicole Stone Ridge 1:04.98 1:07.58
31.37 1:07.58 (36.21)
26 Bissel, Maria 10 POTO NT 1:07.94
33.12 1:07.94 (34.82)
27 Gragnolati, Katie Bullis 1:07.23 1:08.18
32.52 1:08.18 (35.66)
28 Benveniste, Ellen 10 POTO 1:09.62 1:08.53
32.37 1:08.53 (36.16)
29 Rabbitt, Caroline 11 SSSA 1:09.40 1:08.64
32.35 1:08.64 (36.29)
30 Beveridge, Alexis Sidwell 1:10.36 1:13.65
33.45 1:13.65 (40.20)
31 Andrzejewski, Susan Stone Ridge NT 1:21.29
36.52 1:21.29 (44.77)
32 Tsiganok, Nonna Bullis 1:25.15 1:25.81
38.71 1:25.81 (47.10)
33 Bernton, Anya Sidwell 1:35.07 1:33.91
42.12 1:33.91 (51.79)
34 Dolbec-Oliveras, Lizzy Bullis 1:35.80 1:35.11
44.42 1:35.11 (50.69)
Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Conroy, Anne 11 GV 2:01.36 2:00.65 16
28.33 58.68 (30.35) 1:29.69 (31.01) 2:00.65 (30.96)
2 O'Sullivan, Caroline Stone Ridge 1:59.89 2:01.32 13
28.39 58.84 (30.45) 1:30.23 (31.39) 2:01.32 (31.09)
3 Gemunder, Casey Stone Ridge 2:02.27 2:02.95 12
29.02 1:00.30 (31.28) 1:32.35 (32.05) 2:02.95 (30.60)
4 Lewis, Katie SR Holton-Arms 2:04.80 2:03.03 11
28.56 59.69 (31.13) 1:31.78 (32.09) 2:03.03 (31.25)
5 Smith, Alexis FR Holton-Arms 2:04.13 2:04.81 10
28.96 1:00.05 (31.09) 1:32.32 (32.27) 2:04.81 (32.49)
6 Karanian, Meghan Holy Child 2:04.94 2:04.90 9
28.93 1:00.37 (31.44) 1:32.82 (32.45) 2:04.90 (32.08)
7 Donohoe, Colleen 11 GV 2:07.16 2:05.19 7
28.94 1:00.81 (31.87) 1:33.32 (32.51) 2:05.19 (31.87)
8 Lincoln, Molly Sidwell 2:08.05 2:09.41 5
29.88 1:02.58 (32.70) 1:36.43 (33.85) 2:09.41 (32.98)
9 Sullivan, Caroline 10 GV 2:14.33 2:12.74 4
29.39 1:02.66 (33.27) 1:37.65 (34.99) 2:12.74 (35.09)
10 Fuchs, Kathleen Madeira 2:15.80 2:13.19 3
30.51 1:03.50 (32.99) 1:38.12 (34.62) 2:13.19 (35.07)
11 Rayburn, Tina FR Holton-Arms 2:14.16 2:14.01 2
30.55 1:03.64 (33.09) 1:38.43 (34.79) 2:14.01 (35.58)
12 Green, BG POTO 2:18.33 2:15.83 1
32.20 1:06.29 (34.09) 1:41.89 (35.60) 2:15.83 (33.94)
13 Murray, Alison 12 SSSA 2:15.80 2:16.68
32.35 1:06.29 (33.94) 1:41.95 (35.66) 2:16.68 (34.73)
14 Bruns, Liz B 04 Natl Cathedral 2:14.55 2:16.79
31.00 1:05.39 (34.39) 1:41.07 (35.68) 2:16.79 (35.72)
15 Duda, Elizabeth Holy Child 2:23.77 2:17.21
31.11 1:05.16 (34.05) 1:41.10 (35.94) 2:17.21 (36.11)
16 Robertson, Claire 12 POTO 2:26.05 2:21.98
33.16 1:08.79 (35.63) 1:45.53 (36.74) 2:21.98 (36.45)
17 Gignoux, Caroline 05 Natl Cathedral 2:25.04 2:22.79
31.63 1:07.50 (35.87) 1:46.09 (38.59) 2:22.79 (36.70)
18 Hodson, Jackie Madeira 2:26.02 2:24.62
33.13 1:08.74 (35.61) 1:46.45 (37.71) 2:24.62 (38.17)
19 Bissel, Maria 10 POTO 2:38.22 2:28.65
34.17 1:11.62 (37.45) 1:50.07 (38.45) 2:28.65 (38.58)
20 Murphy, Corey E FR Flint Hill-VA 2:42.24 2:34.09
33.82 1:12.74 (38.92) 1:53.06 (40.32) 2:34.09 (41.03)
21 Giblin, Caitlin Holy Child 2:29.62 2:38.05
33.11 1:11.55 (38.44) 1:55.00 (43.45) 2:38.05 (43.05)
22 Beveridge, Claire Sidwell 2:35.02 2:40.03
35.66 1:16.26 (40.60) 1:59.58 (43.32) 2:40.03 (40.45)
23 Smith, Sarah F JR Flint Hill-VA NT 2:41.05
35.76 1:16.18 (40.42) 1:58.09 (41.91) 2:41.05 (42.96)
24 Upton, Meg 10 SSSA 2:44.00 2:46.96
36.28 1:19.88 (43.60) 2:04.69 (44.81) 2:46.96 (42.27)
25 Murley, Kathleen Bullis 2:40.00 2:47.14
36.28 1:18.74 (42.46) 2:05.79 (47.05) 2:47.14 (41.35)
26 Dopart, Alethea Sidwell 2:54.21 2:47.97
34.57 1:16.80 (42.23) 2:02.48 (45.68) 2:47.97 (45.49)
27 Talley, Rachel 05 Natl Cathedral 2:44.59 2:50.60
36.15 1:18.54 (42.39) 2:04.90 (46.36) 2:50.60 (45.70)
28 Concklin, Anna Bullis 3:00.77 2:52.57
36.53 1:19.39 (42.86) 2:06.83 (47.44) 2:52.57 (45.74)
29 Grish, Gaelen G FR Flint Hill-VA NT 3:07.39
38.52 1:25.75 (47.23) 2:15.25 (49.50) 3:07.39 (52.14)
Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Conroy, Anne 11 GV 5:08.74 5:12.62 16
2 Zepp, Megan Stone Ridge 5:28.52 5:25.08 13
3 McElwain, Maria 11 POTO 5:34.60 5:29.85 12
4 Smith, Alexis FR Holton-Arms 5:38.84 5:33.04 11
5 Hurley, Kelly 9 GV 5:34.89 5:38.04 10
6 Carey, Ryan Stone Ridge 5:42.12 5:42.27 9
7 Dunsmore, Debbie Stone Ridge 5:43.36 5:43.43 7
8 Dufek, Claire SO Holton-Arms 5:42.15 5:44.78 5
9 Lincoln, Molly Sidwell 5:36.01 5:47.50 4
10 Gang, Rachel Bullis 5:47.88 5:47.83 3
11 Kernan, Kaitlin 12 GV 6:13.55 6:06.05 2
12 Green, BG POTO 6:08.50 6:06.94 1
13 Duda, Elizabeth Holy Child 6:20.02 6:15.80
14 Roach, Katie L SR Flint Hill-VA 6:29.06 6:29.86
15 Vinogradsky, Dasha SR Holton-Arms 6:37.38 6:34.01
16 Robertson, Claire 12 POTO 6:33.88 6:35.65
17 Mercer, Michelle Holy Child 6:47.24 6:42.55
18 Brown, Sarah Holy Child 6:33.50 6:47.12
19 Hodson, Jackie Madeira 7:13.01 7:05.29
20 Hollar, Katie Madeira 7:30.55 7:11.81
21 Stavish, Caitlin Madeira NT 7:14.55
22 Murphy, Caitlin C JR Flint Hill-VA 7:36.24 7:30.32
23 Dopart, Alethea Sidwell 8:00.17 7:58.90
24 Healton, Kelly Sidwell 9:16.23 9:25.76
Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pitcher, Natalie 05 Natl Cathedral 1:01.50 1:02.16 16
30.63 1:02.16 (31.53)
2 Kelly, Emily FR Holton-Arms 1:02.88 1:02.28 13
30.88 1:02.28 (31.40)
3 Guida, Katie 12 GV 1:03.41 1:03.07 12
30.22 1:03.07 (32.85)
4 McElwain, Maria 11 POTO 1:04.80 1:04.00 11
31.08 1:04.00 (32.92)
5 Zepp, Megan Stone Ridge 1:05.31 1:04.13 10
30.93 1:04.13 (33.20)
6 Beier, Genna 12 POTO 1:03.70 1:04.57 9
31.11 1:04.57 (33.46)
7 Ahmadi, Parisa E SO Flint Hill-VA 1:07.97 1:04.75 7
30.61 1:04.75 (34.14)
8 Killmon, Kelsey 12 POTO 1:07.82 1:06.09 5
32.34 1:06.09 (33.75)
9 Fuchs, Kathleen Madeira 1:09.18 1:08.70 4
33.01 1:08.70 (35.69)
10 Tennis, Rebecca SR Holton-Arms 1:09.23 1:09.32 3
33.10 1:09.32 (36.22)
11 Gang, Rachel Bullis 1:11.24 1:09.59 2
33.97 1:09.59 (35.62)
12 Bragg, Danielle Sidwell 1:08.50 1:09.60 1
33.15 1:09.60 (36.45)
13 Perez, Dominique Holy Child 1:09.50 1:10.04
34.03 1:10.04 (36.01)
14 Bruns, Liz B 04 Natl Cathedral 1:07.46 1:10.10
33.44 1:10.10 (36.66)
15 Farnham, Julia 10 SSSA 1:11.40 1:11.83
34.58 1:11.83 (37.25)
16 Gatti, Meagan 9 GV 1:12.00 1:11.87
34.70 1:11.87 (37.17)
17 Cooper, Maggie Stone Ridge 1:14.31 1:11.99
33.57 1:11.99 (38.42)
18 Rosenthal, Katie M SO Flint Hill-VA 1:12.47 1:12.37
33.56 1:12.37 (38.81)
19 Richmond, Julia Madeira 1:14.62 1:13.58
34.50 1:13.58 (39.08)
20 Tickner, Alex SO Holton-Arms 1:14.82 1:14.73
35.78 1:14.73 (38.95)
21 O'Brien, Clare 9 GV 1:11.50 1:15.68
36.04 1:15.68 (39.64)
22 Donaldson, Maria 9 Foxcroft 1:15.00 1:15.81
1:15.75 1:15.81 (0.06)
23 Poon, Cathy Madeira 1:15.36 1:16.00
37.07 1:16.00 (38.93)
24 Scanlon, Katy Holy Child 1:16.95 1:17.30
36.32 1:17.30 (40.98)
25 Drezner, Dani Sidwell 1:15.50 1:17.42
36.66 1:17.42 (40.76)
26 Gomes, Mara Stone Ridge 1:17.86 1:18.74
37.26 1:18.74 (41.48)
27 Giblin, Fiona Holy Child 1:19.28 1:19.59
28 Rockwell, Sydney 07 Natl Cathedral 1:21.88 1:19.63
37.79 1:19.63 (41.84)
29 Rabbitt, Caroline 11 SSSA 1:19.20 1:22.41
39.76 1:22.41 (42.65)
30 Beveridge, Claire Sidwell 1:27.10 1:24.81
41.49 1:24.81 (43.32)
31 Pergolizzi, Sarah 10 SSSA 1:27.10 1:25.81
41.39 1:25.81 (44.42)
32 Hawkins, Jenny L FR Flint Hill-VA 1:37.05 1:25.88
41.02 1:25.88 (44.86)
33 Zweig, Dori Bullis 1:39.40 1:39.59
48.43 1:39.59 (51.16)
-- Tsiganok, Nonna Bullis NT DQ
48.83 DQ (57.84)
Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rogers, Lindsay Stone Ridge 1:07.56 1:09.20 16
32.91 1:09.20 (36.29)
2 Lewis, Katie SR Holton-Arms 1:11.84 1:11.06 13
33.63 1:11.06 (37.43)
3 Denvir, Emma SO Holton-Arms 1:11.03 1:13.08 12
34.70 1:13.08 (38.38)
4 Brandes, Lauren 10 POTO 1:10.70 1:13.59 11
35.60 1:13.59 (37.99)
5 Beier, Ellie W SO Flint Hill-VA 1:12.62 1:13.97 10
35.05 1:13.97 (38.92)
6 Sullivan, Lauren 9 GV 1:11.60 1:14.02 9
35.81 1:14.02 (38.21)
7 Townshend, Allie Holy Child 1:13.66 1:14.04 7
35.63 1:14.04 (38.41)
8 Graham, Marine 05 Natl Cathedral 1:13.81 1:14.28 5
34.97 1:14.28 (39.31)
9 Sullivan, Caroline 10 GV 1:16.42 1:14.30 4
35.11 1:14.30 (39.19)
10 Konopka, Kristan 11 GV 1:14.97 1:16.06 3
35.63 1:16.06 (40.43)
11 Murphy, Mary Holy Child 1:16.56 1:16.81 2
36.56 1:16.81 (40.25)
12 Moore, Lyn E JR Flint Hill-VA 1:17.38 1:17.72 1
36.89 1:17.72 (40.83)
13 Grant, Lauren Sidwell 1:18.50 1:18.20
35.82 1:18.20 (42.38)
14 Hessami, Nigeen Bullis 1:19.00 1:19.09
37.69 1:19.09 (41.40)
15 Guillen, Patricia E FR Flint Hill-VA 1:22.09 1:19.28
36.14 1:19.28 (43.14)
16 Nakamura, Yoriko 07 Natl Cathedral 1:17.85 1:19.77
39.07 1:19.77 (40.70)
17 Best, Whitney SR Holton-Arms 1:19.10 1:20.92
38.29 1:20.92 (42.63)
18 Hashimoto, Yui 11 POTO 1:18.90 1:21.01
38.64 1:21.01 (42.37)
19 Childs, Allie Madeira 1:23.60 1:21.44
37.72 1:21.44 (43.72)
20 Leon, Emilia Maret 1:19.02 1:21.48
38.87 1:21.48 (42.61)
20 Erickson, Lindsay Stone Ridge 1:19.89 1:21.48
38.91 1:21.48 (42.57)
22 Romanoff, Caroline Madeira 1:22.39 1:22.86
38.03 1:22.86 (44.83)
23 Mercer, Michelle Holy Child 1:21.94 1:23.29
39.36 1:23.29 (43.93)
24 Bragg, Danielle Sidwell 1:14.56 1:23.86
39.50 1:23.86 (44.36)
25 Valaik, Claire Stone Ridge 1:23.98 1:23.90
39.17 1:23.90 (44.73)
26 Drezner, Dani Sidwell 1:20.30 1:25.02
39.11 1:25.02 (45.91)
27 Weerasinghe, Upekha 10 POTO 1:25.50 1:25.59
39.84 1:25.59 (45.75)
28 Ahdoot, Joanna 11 SSSA 1:26.90 1:27.46
40.57 1:27.46 (46.89)
29 Upton, Meg 10 SSSA 1:33.20 1:31.54
43.80 1:31.54 (47.74)
30 Herbick, Marian Bullis 1:35.40 1:33.08
43.33 1:33.08 (49.75)
31 Concklin, Anna Bullis 1:45.85 1:42.40
47.11 1:42.40 (55.29)
-- Morris, Haley 04 Natl Cathedral 1:24.60 SCR
-- Barnett, Sophie Madeira 1:31.88 SCR
-- Roberson, Megan 12 SSSA 1:29.30 SCR
Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Psaris, Leigh Madeira 1:01.96 58.42 16
28.05 58.42 (30.37)
2 Pitcher, Natalie 05 Natl Cathedral 59.73 1:00.32 13
28.58 1:00.32 (31.74)
3 Laporte, Naomi 07 Natl Cathedral 1:01.68 1:02.06 12
29.35 1:02.06 (32.71)
4 Gemunder, Casey Stone Ridge 1:02.39 1:02.13 11
29.78 1:02.13 (32.35)
5 Kelly, Emily FR Holton-Arms 1:02.84 1:03.47 10
30.59 1:03.47 (32.88)
6 Killmon, Kelsey 12 POTO 1:07.44 1:05.69 8
31.37 1:05.69 (34.32)
6 Donohoe, Colleen 11 GV 1:05.36 1:05.69 8
30.10 1:05.69 (35.59)
8 Sullivan, Lauren 9 GV 1:06.72 1:06.74 5
31.27 1:06.74 (35.47)
9 Carey, Ryan Stone Ridge 1:07.54 1:07.87 4
31.99 1:07.87 (35.88)
10 Hecht, Julia SR Holton-Arms 1:07.34 1:08.45 3
32.24 1:08.45 (36.21)
11 Tennis, Rebecca SR Holton-Arms 1:09.52 1:09.94 2
31.15 1:09.94 (38.79)
12 Thomas, Meg Holy Child 1:08.83 1:09.98 1
32.19 1:09.98 (37.79)
13 Meyer, Abigail 12 SSSA 1:14.20 1:11.39
33.63 1:11.39 (37.76)
14 Handerhan, Abbie Holy Child 1:12.86 1:12.31
33.72 1:12.31 (38.59)
15 McKinney, Claire Madeira 1:14.01 1:12.83
33.51 1:12.83 (39.32)
16 Routh, Hallie 12 SSSA 1:13.60 1:13.14
34.00 1:13.14 (39.14)
17 Hanson, Killeen Holy Child 1:14.20 1:14.80
33.63 1:14.80 (41.17)
18 O'Brien, Clare 9 GV 1:12.19 1:15.28
33.58 1:15.28 (41.70)
19 Rockwell, Sydney 07 Natl Cathedral 1:16.56 1:15.60
34.13 1:15.60 (41.47)
20 Stavish, Caitlin Madeira 1:22.25 1:20.07
35.90 1:20.07 (44.17)
21 Prescott, Lizzy G JR Flint Hill-VA 1:16.46 1:20.38
36.58 1:20.38 (43.80)
22 Macri, Francesca Stone Ridge 1:22.78 1:24.48
39.65 1:24.48 (44.83)
23 Johnson, Lindsay Sidwell 1:20.10 1:25.58
36.69 1:25.58 (48.89)
24 Kasper, Lauren 12 POTO 1:24.76 1:26.08
40.69 1:26.08 (45.39)
25 Pergolizzi, Sarah 10 SSSA 1:24.00 1:26.97
38.61 1:26.97 (48.36)
-- Murley, Kathleen Bullis 1:45.70 DQ
41.80 DQ (52.07)
-- Weerasinghe, Upekha 10 POTO NT SCR
Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Psaris, Leigh Madeira 2:14.24 2:11.13 16
28.85 1:02.32 (33.47) 1:41.07 (38.75) 2:11.13 (30.06)
2 Rogers, Lindsay Stone Ridge 2:13.53 2:14.36 13
30.21 1:06.44 (36.23) 1:42.56 (36.12) 2:14.36 (31.80)
3 Brandes, Lauren 10 POTO 2:17.12 2:14.58 12
29.97 1:05.74 (35.77) 1:44.12 (38.38) 2:14.58 (30.46)
4 Konopka, Kristan 11 GV 2:22.24 2:19.97 11
30.97 1:07.22 (36.25) 1:46.21 (38.99) 2:19.97 (33.76)
5 Laporte, Naomi 07 Natl Cathedral 2:21.43 2:23.01 10
29.95 1:06.32 (36.37) 1:50.00 (43.68) 2:23.01 (33.01)
6 Dufek, Claire SO Holton-Arms 2:24.33 2:23.17 9
31.02 1:07.76 (36.74) 1:49.51 (41.75) 2:23.17 (33.66)
7 Beier, Genna 12 POTO 2:18.20 2:24.98 7
30.47 1:05.07 (34.60) 1:48.86 (43.79) 2:24.98 (36.12)
8 Denvir, Emma SO Holton-Arms 2:21.18 2:25.55 5
30.76 1:08.45 (37.69) 1:50.14 (41.69) 2:25.55 (35.41)
9 Nakamura, Yoriko 07 Natl Cathedral 2:29.18 2:29.29 4
33.31 1:11.58 (38.27) 1:54.58 (43.00) 2:29.29 (34.71)
10 Ahmadi, Parisa E SO Flint Hill-VA 2:33.67 2:31.28 3
32.69 1:08.77 (36.08) 1:54.91 (46.14) 2:31.28 (36.37)
11 Kernan, Kaitlin 12 GV 2:34.75 2:32.72 2
32.44 1:10.01 (37.57) 1:56.78 (46.77) 2:32.72 (35.94)
12 McKinney, Claire Madeira 2:36.24 2:34.45 1
33.17 1:13.05 (39.88) 1:57.83 (44.78) 2:34.45 (36.62)
13 Thomas, Meg Holy Child 2:32.28 2:34.96
31.75 1:11.42 (39.67) 1:57.42 (46.00) 2:34.96 (37.54)
14 Erickson, Lindsay Stone Ridge 2:29.73 2:35.04
34.99 1:15.63 (40.64) 1:59.01 (43.38) 2:35.04 (36.03)
15 Gatti, Meagan 9 GV 2:35.78 2:35.16
36.28 1:15.00 (38.72) 1:59.71 (44.71) 2:35.16 (35.45)
16 Hecht, Julia SR Holton-Arms 2:39.54 2:37.92
32.15 1:12.45 (40.30) 2:01.56 (49.11) 2:37.92 (36.36)
17 Hessami, Nigeen Bullis 2:40.41 2:38.15
37.11 1:17.90 (40.79) 2:01.91 (44.01) 2:38.15 (36.24)
18 Leon, Emilia Maret 2:50.22 2:43.72
33.35 1:17.09 (43.74) 2:04.25 (47.16) 2:43.72 (39.47)
19 Handerhan, Abbie Holy Child 2:39.80 2:44.86
34.18 1:15.70 (41.52) 2:05.31 (49.61) 2:44.86 (39.55)
20 Townshend, Allie Holy Child 2:44.65 2:45.97
36.74 1:23.04 (46.30) 2:08.19 (45.15) 2:45.97 (37.78)
21 Rosenthal, Katie M SO Flint Hill-VA NT 2:47.59
35.27 1:16.98 (41.71) 2:08.75 (51.77) 2:47.59 (38.84)
22 Tillotson, Lauren 07 Natl Cathedral 2:53.03 2:48.35
35.99 1:18.46 (42.47) 2:07.93 (49.47) 2:48.35 (40.42)
23 Hollar, Katie Madeira 2:59.38 2:55.19
37.98 1:20.33 (42.35) 2:13.80 (53.47) 2:55.19 (41.39)
24 Benveniste, Ellen 10 POTO 2:53.20 2:56.61
38.53 1:21.09 (42.56) 2:14.58 (53.49) 2:56.61 (42.03)
25 Johnson, Lindsay Sidwell 2:45.13 2:57.12
36.59 1:21.86 (45.27) 2:14.22 (52.36) 2:57.12 (42.90)
26 Macri, Francesca Stone Ridge 2:57.41 2:59.67
38.33 1:21.75 (43.42) 2:17.78 (56.03) 2:59.67 (41.89)
27 Prescott, Lizzy G JR Flint Hill-VA NT 3:02.64
37.66 1:22.15 (44.49) 2:19.58 (57.43) 3:02.64 (43.06)
28 Zweig, Dori Bullis 3:30.60 3:24.70
47.39 2:38.19 (1:50.80) 3:24.70 (46.51)
-- Roberson, Megan 12 SSSA 2:45.00 SCR
Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Williams, Jessica Madeira NT 336.20 16
2 Moore, Kelcey Madeira NT 334.45 13
3 Liang, Sammi SO Holton-Arms -177.50 292.80 12
4 Yee, Katie Holy Child NT 291.15 11
5 O'Rourke, Aimee Stone Ridge NT 289.55 10
6 Poats, Abby 11 GV NT 288.80 9
7 Litt, Rachel SR Holton-Arms -192.80 272.25 7
8 Fauci, Jenny 04 Natl Cathedral NT 270.40 5
9 Caputy, Michelle 12 Foxcroft NT 243.75 4
10 Ferrenz, Maggie Stone Ridge NT 204.35 3
11 Ellis, Meagan 9 GV NT 195.40 2
12 Buchman, Sarah 05 Natl Cathedral NT 184.90 1
13 Butler, Meredith Stone Ridge NT 132.20
14 Bolton, JS SR Holton-Arms -193.75 132.15
15 Spergel, Elizabeth 07 Natl Cathedral NT 123.60
-- Murphy, Caitlin Madeira NT SCR
-- Hightower, Caroline Holy Child NT SCR
-- Andrews, Meg Holy Child NT SCR
Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stone Ridge 'A' 1:45.23 1:46.29 32
1) Dunsmore, Debbie 2) Gemunder, Casey
3) Rogers, Lindsay 4) O'Sullivan, Caroline
27.67 53.98 (26.31) 1:20.27 (26.29) 1:46.29 (26.02)
2 National Cathedral/W 'A' 1:49.22 1:47.48 26
1) Graham, Marine 05 2) Sundeen, Lisa 07
3) Talley, Jessica 04 4) Pitcher, Natalie 05
27.20 54.44 (27.24) 1:22.02 (27.58) 1:47.48 (25.46)
3 Holton-Arms 'A' 1:45.06 1:48.11 24
1) Moulton, Molly FR 2) Tickner, Marcy SR
3) Smith, Alexis FR 4) Dufek, Claire SO
27.68 55.49 (27.81) 1:21.90 (26.41) 1:48.11 (26.21)
4 The Madeira School 'A' 1:51.01 1:48.74 22
1) Buki, Alison 2) Hodson, Jackie
3) Poon, Cathy 4) Psaris, Leigh
27.63 54.92 (27.29) 1:22.86 (27.94) 1:48.74 (25.88)
5 Connelly Holy Child 'A' 1:50.87 1:50.34 20
1) Perez, Dominique 2) Wallisch, Isabell
3) Easley-Smith, Alicia 4) Karanian, Meghan
26.79 55.60 (28.81) 1:24.15 (28.55) 1:50.34 (26.19)
6 Georgetown Visitation 'A' 1:49.93 1:50.94 18
1) Roe, Genevieve 12 2) Karolyi, Lexy 10
3) Jarosz, Katherine 12 4) Conroy, Anne 11
28.88 56.37 (27.49) 1:24.32 (27.95) 1:50.94 (26.62)
7 Sidwell Friends 'A' 1:52.21 1:51.14 14
1) Grant, Lauren 2) Bragg, Danielle
3) Hino, Sayaka 4) Lincoln, Molly
28.11 55.94 (27.83) 1:23.24 (27.30) 1:51.14 (27.90)
8 Potomac School 'A' 1:47.80 1:53.07 10
1) McNerney, Molly 9 2) Killmon, Kelsey 12
3) Benveniste, Ellen 10 4) Green, BG
28.10 54.74 (26.64) 1:24.35 (29.61) 1:53.07 (28.72)
9 Flint Hill School-VA 'A' 1:59.00 2:01.29 8
1) Rosenthal, Katie M SO 2) Guillen, Patricia E FR
3) de Ridder, Lauren P SO 4) Prescott, Lizzy G JR
30.24 1:02.47 (32.23) 1:32.42 (29.95) 2:01.29 (28.87)
10 St. Stephens/St. Agnes 'A' 1:56.30 2:08.81 6
1) Roberson, Megan 12 2) Upton, Meg 10
3) Ahdoot, Joanna 11 4) Routh, Hallie 12
43.55 1:08.33 (24.78) 1:40.11 (31.78) 2:08.81 (28.70)
11 Bullis 'A' 2:24.90 2:20.47 4
1) Concklin, Anna 2) Herbick, Marian
3) Tsiganok, Nonna 4) Zweig, Dori
34.67 1:12.31 (37.64) 1:47.52 (35.21) 2:20.47 (32.95)
-- National Cathedral/W 'B' NT X1:54.79
30.07 58.66 (28.59) 1:27.01 (28.35) 1:54.79 (27.78)
-- The Madeira School 'B' NT X1:58.51
1) Rarick, Lauren 2) Childs, Allie
3) Romanoff, Caroline 4) Marks, Kenisha
30.94 1:01.00 (30.06) 1:28.89 (27.89) 1:58.51 (29.62)
-- Georgetown Visitation 'B' NT X1:59.82
1) MacPherson, AnneMarie 12 2) Coffey, Johannah 12
3) Gick, Julia 12 4) Alexander, Julia 12
29.99 1:00.34 (30.35) 1:29.94 (29.60) 1:59.82 (29.88)
-- Holton-Arms 'B' NT X2:00.47
1) Leggin, Sarah SR 2) Picasso, Lauren SR
3) Heiss, Deirdre SR 4) West, Shelley SR
30.24 1:00.82 (30.58) 1:30.75 (29.93) 2:00.47 (29.72)
-- Stone Ridge 'B' NT X2:02.95
1) Craig, Amanda 2) Gomes, Mara
3) Papel, Nicole 4) Cooper, Maggie
28.25 59.57 (31.32) 1:33.90 (34.33) 2:02.95 (29.05)
-- Potomac School 'B' NT X2:05.65
1) Bissel, Maria 10 2) Greenberg, Danielle 10
3) Michaels, Michelle 10 4) Robertson, Claire 12
31.87 1:05.10 (33.23) 1:37.92 (32.82) 2:05.65 (27.73)
-- Sidwell Friends 'B' NT X2:05.79
1) Beveridge, Claire 2) Drezner, Dani
3) Dopart, Alethea 4) Beveridge, Alexis
32.49 1:01.21 (28.72) 1:32.54 (31.33) 2:05.79 (33.25)
-- Connelly Holy Child 'B' NT X2:08.13
1) Connor, Meghan 2) Bellino, Mara
3) Duda, Elizabeth 4) Hanson, Killeen
32.88 1:06.77 (33.89) 1:38.56 (31.79) 2:08.13 (29.57)
-- Flint Hill School-VA 'B' NT X2:08.14
1) Korzeniewski, Julia M SO 2) Smith, Sarah F JR
3) Murphy, Caitlin C JR 4) Murphy, Corey E FR
32.41 1:04.98 (32.57) 1:38.48 (33.50) 2:08.14 (29.66)
-- St. Stephens/St. Agnes 'B' NT SCR
-- Bullis 'B' NT SCR
Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Holton-Arms 'A' 3:48.54 3:45.93 32
1) Smith, Alexis FR 2) Kelly, Emily FR
3) Lewis, Katie SR 4) Law, Colleen SO
28.31 58.11 (58.11) 1:25.94 (27.83) 1:56.19 (58.08)
2:23.38 (27.19) 2:53.83 (57.64) 3:18.72 (24.89) 3:45.93 (52.10)
2 Georgetown Visitation 'A' 3:51.68 3:47.98 26
1) Donohoe, Colleen 11 2) Hurley, Kelly 9
3) Conroy, Anne 11 4) Guida, Katie 12
27.87 57.83 (57.83) 1:25.91 (28.08) 1:56.97 (59.14)
2:24.28 (27.31) 2:53.14 (56.17) 3:18.99 (25.85) 3:47.98 (54.84)
3 Stone Ridge 'A' 3:52.48 3:48.61 24
1) Zepp, Megan 2) Gemunder, Casey
3) Dunsmore, Debbie 4) O'Sullivan, Caroline
28.28 59.15 (59.15) 1:26.81 (27.66) 1:56.40 (57.25)
2:23.65 (27.25) 2:52.99 (56.59) 3:19.61 (26.62) 3:48.61 (55.62)
4 Potomac School 'A' 4:05.82 3:51.90 22
1) McNerney, Molly 9 2) McElwain, Maria 11
3) Beier, Genna 12 4) Brandes, Lauren 10
27.96 58.05 (58.05) 1:25.49 (27.44) 1:55.63 (57.58)
2:22.72 (27.09) 2:54.04 (58.41) 3:21.35 (27.31) 3:51.90 (57.86)
5 The Madeira School 'A' 4:01.19 3:55.81 20
1) Buki, Alison 2) Fuchs, Kathleen
3) McKinney, Claire 4) Psaris, Leigh
28.21 58.66 (58.66) 1:27.44 (28.78) 1:59.08 (1:00.42)
2:28.41 (29.33) 3:01.59 (1:02.51) 3:27.40 (25.81) 3:55.81 (54.22)
6 Sidwell Friends 'A' 4:04.06 4:07.46 18
1) Grant, Lauren 2) Bragg, Danielle
3) Hino, Sayaka 4) Lincoln, Molly
28.37 59.53 (59.53) 1:29.20 (29.67) 2:03.77 (1:04.24)
2:32.64 (28.87) 3:05.86 (1:02.09) 3:35.27 (29.41) 4:07.46 (1:01.60)
7 Connelly Holy Child 'A' 4:09.43 4:08.14 14
1) Thomas, Meg 2) Wallisch, Isabell
3) Murphy, Mary 4) Karanian, Meghan
29.50 1:02.66 (1:02.66) 1:33.36 (30.70) 2:08.11 (1:05.45)
2:37.91 (29.80) 3:10.92 (1:02.81) 3:38.24 (27.32) 4:08.14 (57.22)
8 Flint Hill School-VA 'A' 4:16.22 4:10.61 10
1) Roach, Katie L SR 2) Ahmadi, Parisa E SO
3) Beier, Ellie W SO 4) Moore, Lyn E JR
31.93 1:06.40 (1:06.40) 1:36.04 (29.64) 2:08.73 (1:02.33)
2:37.53 (28.80) 3:10.01 (1:01.28) 3:38.71 (28.70) 4:10.61 (1:00.60)
9 St. Stephens/St. Agnes 'A' 4:18.60 4:12.38 8
1) Farnham, Julia 10 2) Routh, Hallie 12
3) Meyer, Abigail 12 4) Murray, Alison 12
29.41 1:02.28 (1:02.28) 1:33.15 (30.87) 2:06.88 (1:04.60)
2:37.23 (30.35) 3:11.81 (1:04.93) 3:39.61 (27.80) 4:12.38 (1:00.57)
10 Bullis 'A' 4:40.29 4:30.69 6
1) Gang, Rachel 2) Hessami, Nigeen
3) Murley, Kathleen 4) Gragnolati, Katie
32.92 1:10.22 (1:10.22) 1:44.66 (34.44) 2:23.61 (1:13.39)
2:55.52 (31.91) 3:31.33 (1:07.72) 4:00.06 (28.73) 4:30.69 (59.36)
-- National Cathedral/W 'A' 3:58.78 DQ
1) Laporte, Naomi 07 2) Sundeen, Lisa 07
3) Bruns, Liz B 04 4) Nakamura, Yoriko 07
28.71 59.45 (59.45) 1:27.63 (28.18) 2:00.07 (1:00.62)
2:29.28 (29.21) 3:01.47 (1:01.40) 3:30.28 (28.81) DQ (1:01.86)
Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Holton-Arms 'A' 1:54.72 1:54.37 32
1) Kelly, Emily FR 2) Lewis, Katie SR
3) Denvir, Emma SO 4) Law, Colleen SO
28.93 1:01.45 (32.52) 1:30.19 (28.74) 1:54.37 (24.18)
2 Potomac School 'A' 1:57.60 1:58.09 25
1) Beier, Genna 12 2) Brandes, Lauren 10
3) Killmon, Kelsey 12 4) McElwain, Maria 11
29.92 1:03.60 (33.68) 1:32.32 (28.72) 1:58.09 (25.77)
2 Georgetown Visitation 'A' 1:58.08 1:58.09 25
1) Guida, Katie 12 2) Sullivan, Lauren 9
3) Donohoe, Colleen 11 4) Hurley, Kelly 9
29.34 1:03.15 (33.81) 1:31.61 (28.46) 1:58.09 (26.48)
4 National Cathedral/W 'A' 1:57.74 1:58.10 22
1) Pitcher, Natalie 05 2) Graham, Marine 05
3) Laporte, Naomi 07 4) Talley, Jessica 04
29.09 1:02.75 (33.66) 1:30.94 (28.19) 1:58.10 (27.16)
5 Stone Ridge 'A' 1:56.27 2:01.76 20
1) Zepp, Megan 2) Rogers, Lindsay
3) Carey, Ryan 4) O'Rourke, Aimee
30.66 1:02.46 (31.80) 1:33.74 (31.28) 2:01.76 (28.02)
6 Connelly Holy Child 'A' 2:01.98 2:04.58 18
1) Perez, Dominique 2) Townshend, Allie
3) Handerhan, Abbie 4) Murphy, Mary
32.44 1:05.46 (33.02) 1:41.60 (36.14) 2:04.58 (22.98)
7 The Madeira School 'A' 2:10.64 2:06.25 14
1) Fuchs, Kathleen 2) Childs, Allie
3) McKinney, Claire 4) Poon, Cathy
32.40 1:07.75 (35.35) 2:06.25 (58.50)
8 St. Stephens/St. Agnes 'A' 2:09.80 2:07.60 10
1) Farnham, Julia 10 2) Ahdoot, Joanna 11
3) Meyer, Abigail 12 4) Murray, Alison 12
32.87 1:12.33 (39.46) 1:41.12 (28.79) 2:07.60 (26.48)
9 Flint Hill School-VA 'A' 2:04.08 2:07.67 8
1) Roach, Katie L SR 2) Beier, Ellie W SO
3) Ahmadi, Parisa E SO 4) Moore, Lyn E JR
14.47 36.12 (21.65) 1:41.22 (1:05.10) 2:07.67 (26.45)
10 Bullis 'A' 2:19.70 2:14.27 6
1) Gang, Rachel 2) Hessami, Nigeen
3) Murley, Kathleen 4) Gragnolati, Katie
32.88 1:09.10 (36.22) 1:44.60 (35.50) 2:14.27 (29.67)
11 Sidwell Friends 'A' NT 2:20.90 4
1) Beveridge, Claire 2) Drezner, Dani
3) Johnson, Lindsay 4) Beveridge, Alexis
39.22 1:14.91 (35.69) 1:48.58 (33.67) 2:20.90 (32.32)