2004 Liberty District Swim/ Dive Championship
January 30-31, 2004
Audrey Moore (Wakefield Park) Recreation Center
through Event 24
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Krietler, John JR Rebels 22.70 22.03 20
2 Kindred, Steven SR Lancers 22.77 22.61 17
3 Amer, Nader JR Warhawks 22.85 22.65 16
4 Jones, Zach SR Rebels 23.63 23.26 15
5 Donnelly, Drew SR South Lakes 23.35 23.33 14
6 Wise, Zack FR Lancers 23.44 23.47 13
7 Wiencek, Kevin JR Marshall 23.67 23.55 12
8 Wing, Ryan SR Saxons 23.51 23.83 11
B - Final
9 Callahan, Bubba SR Woodson HS 23.74 23.87 9
10 Rosner, Eric SR Marshall 24.05 23.92 7
11 Engman, Adam SR Marshall 24.28 24.12 6
12 Price, Andrew JR Rebels 24.29 24.19 5
13 Phelps, Scott JR Warhawks 23.91 24.34 4
14 Physioc, Paul SR Warhawks 24.88 24.84 2.5
14 Davidson, Stewart JR Woodson HS 24.63 24.84 2.5
16 Fennell, Chris JR Woodson HS 25.14 25.10 1
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Krietler, John JR Rebels 22.16 22.70
2 Kindred, Steven SR Lancers 22.99 22.77
3 Amer, Nader JR Warhawks 22.46 22.85
4 Donnelly, Drew SR South Lakes 23.23 23.35
5 Wise, Zack FR Lancers 23.46 23.44
6 Wing, Ryan SR Saxons 23.09 23.51
7 Jones, Zach SR Rebels 23.18 23.63
8 Wiencek, Kevin JR Marshall 23.29 23.67
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Callahan, Bubba SR Woodson HS 24.36 23.74
10 Phelps, Scott JR Warhawks 24.91 23.91
11 Rosner, Eric SR Marshall 23.86 24.05
12 Engman, Adam SR Marshall 24.21 24.28
13 Price, Andrew JR Rebels 24.33 24.29
14 Davidson, Stewart JR Woodson HS 24.77 24.63
15 Physioc, Paul SR Warhawks 24.72 24.88
16 Fennell, Chris JR Woodson HS 24.41 25.14
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Wilkerson, Chene SR Lancers 24.43 25.18
18 Smith, Kevin SO McLean 24.98 25.26
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Dindlebeck, Jeff FR McLean 24.58 25.32
20 Richlak, Michael SR Woodson HS 25.25 25.34
21 McAndrews, Patrick SO Warhawks 25.11 25.41
22 Ellmer, Armin SR South Lakes 25.68 25.47
23 Krause, Jack SR Lancers 25.53 25.85
24 Walters, Brolin SO Rebels 26.00 26.01
25 Bates, Brian SO Saxons 26.47 26.30
26 Laufman, Adam SO McLean 26.53 26.78
27 Cole, Enser FR McLean 27.18 26.84
28 Standiford, Bennett SO Saxons 26.34 27.45
29 Cox, Chris SO South Lakes 27.14 27.56
30 Tavakoli, Arastoo SR South Lakes 28.06 27.93
31 Klein, Sean FR Saxons 28.59 29.07
-- Delean, Sean SR Marshall 28.55 NS
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Reydams, Vincent JR Marshall 49.47 48.96 20
2 Jones, Zach SR Rebels 51.68 49.58 17
3 Kindred, Steven SR Lancers 51.98 51.74 16
4 West, Ben SR Warhawks 52.12 53.20 15
5 McGee, Patrick JR McLean 53.09 53.21 14
6 Rosner, Eric SR Marshall 53.97 53.37 13
7 Wing, Ryan SR Saxons 53.78 53.72 12
8 Callahan, Bubba SR Woodson HS 54.32 53.76 11
B - Final
9 Phelps, Scott JR Warhawks 54.98 54.07 9
10 Davidson, Stewart JR Woodson HS 55.79 55.54 7
11 Butterworth, Wil SO Lancers 55.17 55.80 6
12 Desantis, Nick SO Rebels 56.83 56.04 5
13 Canto, Ryan JR Saxons 56.21 56.54 4
14 Albright, Drew SO Woodson HS 56.96 57.10 3
15 Cooper, Kyle FR Rebels 58.38 57.69 2
16 Barber, John SO Lancers 58.73 58.02 1
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reydams, Vincent JR Marshall 49.70 49.47
2 Jones, Zach SR Rebels 50.91 51.68
3 Kindred, Steven SR Lancers 53.49 51.98
4 West, Ben SR Warhawks 50.90 52.12
5 McGee, Patrick JR McLean 51.79 53.09
6 Wing, Ryan SR Saxons 53.84 53.78
7 Rosner, Eric SR Marshall 54.23 53.97
8 Callahan, Bubba SR Woodson HS 54.74 54.32
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Phelps, Scott JR Warhawks 54.79 54.98
10 Butterworth, Wil SO Lancers 54.54 55.17
11 Davidson, Stewart JR Woodson HS 56.69 55.79
12 Canto, Ryan JR Saxons 55.89 56.21
13 Desantis, Nick SO Rebels 56.59 56.83
14 Albright, Drew SO Woodson HS 57.40 56.96
15 Cooper, Kyle FR Rebels 1:01.20 58.38
16 Barber, John SO Lancers 59.14 58.73
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Bates, Brian SO Saxons 59.10 59.13
18 Smith, Kevin SO McLean 58.31 59.49
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Dindlebeck, Jeff FR McLean 57.41 59.60
20 Price, Andrew JR Rebels 59.00 1:00.08
21 McAndrews, Patrick SO Warhawks 57.63 1:00.28
22 Mahoney, Brendan JR Lancers 59.44 1:00.49
23 Pollard, Eric JR Woodson HS 1:02.22 1:01.59
24 Cox, Chris SO South Lakes 1:00.75 1:01.68
25 Campbell, Colin SR Warhawks 1:02.00 1:01.75
26 Cox, Brian JR South Lakes 1:02.06 1:02.59
27 Zora, Ben JR South Lakes 1:02.79 1:03.64
28 Glasgow, Tommy FR Saxons 1:03.41 1:03.83
29 Powell, Austin SO Marshall 1:02.71 1:03.91
30 Tavakoli, Arastoo SR South Lakes 1:06.64 1:05.51
31 Reddish, James SR McLean 1:20.00 1:09.65
32 Campbell, Steven FR Marshall 1:17.31 1:17.00
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Amer, Nader JR Warhawks 1:46.83 1:45.76 20
2 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett SO Saxons 1:46.09 1:46.26 17
3 Reydams, Vincent JR Marshall 1:50.37 1:47.09 16
4 Paster, Brandon SR Rebels 1:54.37 1:51.92 15
5 Spring, Jon JR McLean 1:52.79 1:52.62 14
6 Rubin, Jared FR Saxons 1:55.32 1:54.31 13
7 McGee, Patrick JR McLean 1:56.19 1:56.85 12
8 Richards, Tim SR Marshall 1:56.41 1:57.42 11
B - Final
9 Noyes, Wesley SO Woodson HS 2:02.80 1:59.95 9
10 Leonelli, Stephen JR Saxons 2:08.32 2:00.53 7
11 Nagy, Chris FR Lancers 2:01.71 2:00.54 6
12 Bulmer, Ian FR Warhawks 2:04.73 2:01.56 5
13 Johnson, Chris SO Woodson HS 2:02.56 2:02.38 4
14 Albright, Drew SO Woodson HS 2:05.90 2:04.56 3
15 Orr, Jimmy SO Woodson HS 2:05.91 2:05.58 2
16 Desantis, Nick SO Rebels 2:06.69 2:06.84 1
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett SO Saxons 1:48.70 1:46.09
2 Amer, Nader JR Warhawks 1:58.38 1:46.83
3 Reydams, Vincent JR Marshall 1:51.43 1:50.37
4 Spring, Jon JR McLean 1:51.00 1:52.79
5 Paster, Brandon SR Rebels 1:54.34 1:54.37
6 Rubin, Jared FR Saxons 1:56.59 1:55.32
7 McGee, Patrick JR McLean 1:55.66 1:56.19
8 Richards, Tim SR Marshall 2:00.02 1:56.41
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Nagy, Chris FR Lancers 2:01.94 2:01.71
10 Johnson, Chris SO Woodson HS 2:04.34 2:02.56
11 Noyes, Wesley SO Woodson HS 2:04.34 2:02.80
12 Bulmer, Ian FR Warhawks 2:07.06 2:04.73
13 Albright, Drew SO Woodson HS 2:08.66 2:05.90
14 Orr, Jimmy SO Woodson HS 2:13.16 2:05.91
15 Desantis, Nick SO Rebels 2:06.23 2:06.69
16 Leonelli, Stephen JR Saxons 2:03.83 2:08.32
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Schwarz, Steven FR Warhawks 2:11.94 2:11.96
18 Rushing, Cliff JR McLean 2:07.95 2:12.34
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Kress, Tom JR McLean 2:12.28 2:12.52
20 Mahoney, Brendan JR Lancers 2:13.57 2:13.91
21 Fitzella, James SO Warhawks 2:15.36 2:15.55
22 Howard, Rob SO South Lakes 2:19.56 2:16.74
23 Butterworth, Tyler SO Rebels 2:14.74 2:17.07
24 Krause, Jack SR Lancers 2:17.59 2:17.45
25 Dietz, Jason SO South Lakes 2:19.07 2:17.55
26 Quinn, John JR Lancers 2:14.56 2:18.08
27 Zora, Ben JR South Lakes 2:24.27 2:23.52
28 Mitchell, Scott FR South Lakes 2:24.75 2:23.62
29 Klein, Sean FR Saxons 2:31.05 2:27.37
29 Parkhurst, Chris SR Marshall 2:14.34 2:27.37
-- Delean, Sean SR Marshall 2:40.80 NS
-- McDADE, Luke SO Rebels 2:27.74 NS
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Anderson, Alex SO Warhawks 4:40.96 4:40.57 20
2 Spring, Jon JR McLean 5:10.28 5:06.21 17
3 Paster, Brandon SR Rebels 5:07.80 5:11.24 16
4 Leegan, Matt FR Lancers 5:20.42 5:14.63 15
5 Rubin, Jared FR Saxons 5:11.22 5:14.75 14
6 Van Gelder, Sebastien FR Marshall 5:22.59 5:16.04 13
7 Murphy, Sam JR South Lakes 5:25.15 5:16.21 12
8 Wong, Brian FR Lancers 5:23.46 5:22.12 11
B - Final
9 Johnson, Chris SO Woodson HS 5:34.86 5:29.24 9
10 Bulmer, Ian FR Warhawks 5:43.37 5:34.20 7
11 Hanlon, Matthew JR Rebels 5:41.58 5:36.16 6
12 Schumacher, John SO Woodson HS 5:41.03 5:40.81 5
13 Posner, Max FR McLean 5:48.21 5:41.26 4
14 Cawley, Max FR McLean 5:44.56 5:41.33 3
15 Leonelli, Stephen JR Saxons 5:58.89 5:41.48 2
16 Physioc, John SR Warhawks 6:00.18 5:47.72 1
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anderson, Alex SO Warhawks 4:38.75 4:40.96
2 Paster, Brandon SR Rebels 5:09.92 5:07.80
3 Spring, Jon JR McLean 5:09.80 5:10.28
4 Rubin, Jared FR Saxons 5:14.24 5:11.22
5 Leegan, Matt FR Lancers 5:12.61 5:20.42
6 Van Gelder, Sebastien FR Marshall 5:21.88 5:22.59
7 Wong, Brian FR Lancers 5:21.37 5:23.46
8 Murphy, Sam JR South Lakes 5:21.03 5:25.15
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Johnson, Chris SO Woodson HS 5:13.01 5:34.86
10 Schumacher, John SO Woodson HS 5:46.37 5:41.03
11 Hanlon, Matthew JR Rebels 5:49.34 5:41.58
12 Bulmer, Ian FR Warhawks 5:32.71 5:43.37
13 Cawley, Max FR McLean 5:43.15 5:44.56
14 Posner, Max FR McLean 5:47.42 5:48.21
15 Leonelli, Stephen JR Saxons 5:33.22 5:58.89
16 Physioc, John SR Warhawks 5:54.72 6:00.18
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Hochberg, Dan FR Saxons 6:02.26 6:02.84
18 Hahn, Andy JR Warhawks 5:50.36 6:04.23
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Winchester, AG JR McLean 5:53.58 6:05.14
20 Parkhurst, Chris SR Marshall 6:08.73 6:11.91
21 Dietz, Jason SO South Lakes 6:17.15 6:14.68
22 Glasgow, Tommy FR Saxons 6:15.12 6:19.48
23 Orr, Jimmy SO Woodson HS 5:54.69 6:22.00
24 Quigley, Michael FR Woodson HS 6:36.19 6:30.94
25 Mitchell, Scott FR South Lakes 6:36.90 6:32.12
26 Quinn, John JR Lancers 6:21.38 6:34.08
27 Levy, Gabe SO Rebels 6:47.20 6:39.76
28 Hine, Brian JR Marshall 6:49.20 6:41.35
29 Dillon, Mike FR Lancers 6:49.24 7:14.27
30 Witt, Alex FR Marshall 7:14.34 7:19.61
-- McDADE, Luke SO Rebels 6:58.13 NS
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Krietler, John JR Rebels 58.03 56.83 20
2 Van Gelder, Sebastien FR Marshall 1:00.29 59.16 17
3 Thein, Thant JR Saxons 59.90 59.46 16
4 Noyes, Wesley SO Woodson HS 1:00.68 1:00.95 15
5 Hopkins, Frank SR Lancers 1:00.82 1:01.56 14
6 Murphy, Sam JR South Lakes 1:04.11 1:02.78 13
7 Cawley, Max FR McLean 1:05.03 1:02.89 12
8 Hrescak, Andrej SR Woodson HS 1:03.64 1:03.77 11
B - Final
9 Physioc, John SR Warhawks 1:05.53 1:03.30 9
10 Richlak, Michael SR Woodson HS 1:07.16 1:05.33 7
11 Osinovsky, Lev SO South Lakes 1:06.84 1:05.53 6
12 Hanlon, Matthew JR Rebels 1:07.63 1:06.22 5
13 Hochberg, Dan FR Saxons 1:07.43 1:07.22 4
14 Barber, John SO Lancers 1:08.45 1:07.72 3
15 Fennell, Chris JR Woodson HS 1:06.13 1:07.84 2
16 Schrader, Jack SO Marshall 1:07.98 1:07.93 1
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Krietler, John JR Rebels 55.09 58.03
2 Thein, Thant JR Saxons 1:00.74 59.90
3 Van Gelder, Sebastien FR Marshall 1:00.09 1:00.29
4 Noyes, Wesley SO Woodson HS 1:03.39 1:00.68
5 Hopkins, Frank SR Lancers 1:01.28 1:00.82
6 Hrescak, Andrej SR Woodson HS 1:03.32 1:03.64
7 Murphy, Sam JR South Lakes 1:04.39 1:04.11
8 Cawley, Max FR McLean 1:05.81 1:05.03
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Physioc, John SR Warhawks 1:05.63 1:05.53
10 Fennell, Chris JR Woodson HS 1:06.22 1:06.13
11 Osinovsky, Lev SO South Lakes 1:07.67 1:06.84
12 Richlak, Michael SR Woodson HS 1:06.06 1:07.16
13 Hochberg, Dan FR Saxons 1:08.23 1:07.43
14 Hanlon, Matthew JR Rebels 1:07.99 1:07.63
15 Schrader, Jack SO Marshall 1:10.24 1:07.98
16 Barber, John SO Lancers 1:07.21 1:08.45
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Vinoski, Garrett JR Lancers 1:09.44 1:08.55
18 Schwarz, Steven FR Warhawks 1:13.36 1:08.68
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 O'Brien, Patrick SO Warhawks 1:11.38 1:09.13
20 Hahn, Andy JR Warhawks 1:07.50 1:10.03
21 Kress, Tom JR McLean 1:09.41 1:10.31
22 Posner, Max FR McLean 1:10.40 1:11.41
23 Levy, Gabe SO Rebels 1:14.29 1:11.54
24 Howard, Rob SO South Lakes 1:10.66 1:12.37
25 Moynihan, Mike FR Saxons 1:12.58 1:12.81
26 Hine, Brian JR Marshall 1:20.79 1:13.31
27 Stein, Phillip FR Saxons 1:13.97 1:13.46
28 Rushing, Cliff JR McLean 1:13.06 1:13.55
29 Cox, Brian JR South Lakes 1:13.44 1:17.49
30 Camperson, Sean FR Lancers 1:20.26 1:21.56
31 Allbright, Paul SO Rebels 1:15.60 1:28.59
32 Witt, Alex FR Marshall 1:26.79 1:29.72
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Pavlovic, Igor JR Marshall 1:05.85 1:03.57 20
2 Leegan, Matt FR Lancers 1:07.08 1:03.90 17
3 Bennett, Austin SR Warhawks 1:08.91 1:07.05 16
4 Schumacher, John SO Woodson HS 1:07.40 1:07.66 15
5 Wong, Brian FR Lancers 1:07.72 1:07.77 14
6 Hink, Jimmy SO Woodson HS 1:07.38 1:07.88 13
7 Bowman, Sam SR Saxons 1:08.51 1:07.91 12
8 Wong, Justin JR Lancers 1:08.68 1:09.28 11
B - Final
9 Mudrick, Jesse SO South Lakes 1:09.37 1:08.15 9
10 Wolfe, Jack JR Woodson HS 1:09.10 1:08.46 7
11 Martin, Erik SR Rebels 1:10.01 1:09.12 6
12 Canto, Ryan JR Saxons 1:09.96 1:09.51 5
13 Butterworth, Wil SO Lancers 1:09.72 1:10.48 4
14 Standiford, Kyle SO Saxons 1:09.86 1:10.61 3
15 Bosco, Chris SO Warhawks 1:09.50 1:10.88 2
16 Schaefer, Tyler JR Warhawks 1:09.91 1:11.41 1
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pavlovic, Igor JR Marshall 1:04.01 1:05.85
2 Leegan, Matt FR Lancers 1:06.86 1:07.08
3 Hink, Jimmy SO Woodson HS 1:08.92 1:07.38
4 Schumacher, John SO Woodson HS 1:08.27 1:07.40
5 Wong, Brian FR Lancers 1:06.68 1:07.72
6 Bowman, Sam SR Saxons 1:07.93 1:08.51
7 Wong, Justin JR Lancers 1:08.84 1:08.68
8 Bennett, Austin SR Warhawks 1:07.97 1:08.91
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Wolfe, Jack JR Woodson HS 1:09.32 1:09.10
10 Mudrick, Jesse SO South Lakes 1:08.95 1:09.37
11 Bosco, Chris SO Warhawks 1:08.09 1:09.50
12 Butterworth, Wil SO Lancers 1:10.35 1:09.72
13 Standiford, Kyle SO Saxons 1:12.13 1:09.86
14 Schaefer, Tyler JR Warhawks 1:09.65 1:09.91
15 Canto, Ryan JR Saxons 1:08.97 1:09.96
16 Martin, Erik SR Rebels 1:12.07 1:10.01
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Engman, Adam SR Marshall 1:12.44 1:10.64
18 Campbell, Colin SR Warhawks 1:13.51 1:11.43
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Harper, Max JR McLean 1:13.52 1:14.25
20 Terry, J P SR South Lakes 1:13.89 1:14.57
21 Cole, Enser FR McLean 1:13.10 1:15.37
22 Robbins, Adam SR South Lakes 1:16.91 1:15.74
23 Pak, Thomas FR Woodson HS 1:20.08 1:18.83
24 Powell, Austin SO Marshall 1:19.84 1:18.91
25 Winchester, AG JR McLean 1:18.00 1:19.60
26 Hochstrasser, Brian JR South Lakes 1:23.38 1:23.69
27 Walters, Brolin SO Rebels 1:17.57 1:26.85
28 Campbell, Steven FR Marshall 1:29.37 1:28.91
29 Kress, Matt FR McLean 1:28.32 1:29.21
-- Hinton, Matt SO Saxons 1:22.32 NS
-- Tonia, Lado JR Rebels 1:14.35 NS
-- Bishop, Adam JR Rebels 1:15.70 NS
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett SO Saxons 55.04 54.49 20
2 Wise, Zack FR Lancers 54.66 55.52 17
3 West, Ben SR Warhawks 57.88 56.96 16
4 Pavlovic, Igor JR Marshall 58.74 57.11 15
5 Donnelly, Drew SR South Lakes 57.05 57.30 14
6 Mohoni, Arjun SR McLean 59.77 58.93 13
7 Callahan, Sean SO Woodson HS 1:00.20 59.64 12
8 Thein, Thant JR Saxons 59.53 59.79 11
B - Final
9 Physioc, Paul SR Warhawks 1:00.48 1:00.01 9
10 Garcia, Daniel JR Lancers 1:02.07 1:00.63 7
11 Wiencek, Kevin JR Marshall 1:06.51 1:01.95 6
12 Nagy, Chris FR Lancers 1:04.87 1:03.34 5
13 Schaefer, Tyler JR Warhawks 1:04.29 1:03.43 4
14 Harvey, Chris SO Rebels 1:03.79 1:05.88 3
15 Abernathy, JW JR Woodson HS 1:06.10 1:06.84 2
-- Gong, Russel FR Woodson HS 1:03.98 DQ
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wise, Zack FR Lancers 54.52 54.66
2 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett SO Saxons 55.59 55.04
3 Donnelly, Drew SR South Lakes 57.84 57.05
4 West, Ben SR Warhawks 56.76 57.88
5 Pavlovic, Igor JR Marshall 58.28 58.74
6 Thein, Thant JR Saxons 59.50 59.53
7 Mohoni, Arjun SR McLean 59.29 59.77
8 Callahan, Sean SO Woodson HS 1:01.68 1:00.20
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Physioc, Paul SR Warhawks 59.63 1:00.48
10 Garcia, Daniel JR Lancers 1:01.52 1:02.07
11 Harvey, Chris SO Rebels 1:04.13 1:03.79
12 Gong, Russel FR Woodson HS 1:05.41 1:03.98
13 Schaefer, Tyler JR Warhawks 1:03.88 1:04.29
14 Nagy, Chris FR Lancers 1:03.34 1:04.87
15 Abernathy, JW JR Woodson HS 1:10.09 1:06.10
16 Wiencek, Kevin JR Marshall 1:02.76 1:06.51
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Fitzella, James SO Warhawks 1:08.25 1:09.42
18 Tonia, Lado JR Rebels 1:08.87 1:09.90
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Moynihan, Mike FR Saxons 1:10.90 1:10.03
20 Laufman, Adam SO McLean 1:09.95 1:10.42
20 Standiford, Kyle SO Saxons 1:08.12 1:10.42
22 Robinson, Noel FR McLean 1:09.37 1:10.92
23 Colby, Robbie JR Woodson HS 1:11.92 1:11.50
24 Murphy, Dan FR South Lakes 1:10.12 1:11.52
25 Miller, Tom SR South Lakes 1:10.97 1:13.55
26 Reddish, James SR McLean 1:09.87 1:15.35
27 Horwat, Andrew SR Lancers 1:14.46 1:15.68
28 Allbright, Paul SO Rebels 1:21.45 1:21.61
-- Robbins, Adam SR South Lakes 1:04.18 DQ
-- Brause, Chris SO Marshall 1:15.33 NS
Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Anderson, Alex SO Warhawks 2:01.25 2:01.69 20
2 Bowman, Sam SR Saxons 2:12.73 2:11.17 17
3 Richards, Tim SR Marshall 2:15.30 2:12.76 16
4 Garcia, Daniel JR Lancers 2:15.23 2:13.27 15
5 Callahan, Sean SO Woodson HS 2:15.74 2:14.88 14
6 Bennett, Austin SR Warhawks 2:18.55 2:15.74 13
7 Bosco, Chris SO Warhawks 2:18.23 2:17.92 12
8 Hink, Jimmy SO Woodson HS 2:15.91 2:18.22 11
B - Final
9 Terry, J P SR South Lakes 2:25.14 2:19.20 9
10 Mohoni, Arjun SR McLean 2:22.97 2:19.63 7
11 Mudrick, Jesse SO South Lakes 2:27.51 2:20.27 6
12 Wong, Justin JR Lancers 2:20.68 2:20.68 5
13 Harvey, Chris SO Rebels 2:24.40 2:24.84 4
14 Osinovsky, Lev SO South Lakes 2:28.37 2:28.04 3
15 Vinoski, Garrett JR Lancers 2:31.26 2:28.89 2
16 Schrader, Jack SO Marshall 2:30.89 2:30.54 1
Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anderson, Alex SO Warhawks 2:01.30 2:01.25
2 Bowman, Sam SR Saxons 2:11.77 2:12.73
3 Garcia, Daniel JR Lancers 2:15.75 2:15.23
4 Richards, Tim SR Marshall 2:16.01 2:15.30
5 Callahan, Sean SO Woodson HS 2:18.48 2:15.74
6 Hink, Jimmy SO Woodson HS 2:18.00 2:15.91
7 Bosco, Chris SO Warhawks 2:15.63 2:18.23
8 Bennett, Austin SR Warhawks 2:18.21 2:18.55
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Wong, Justin JR Lancers 2:20.32 2:20.68
10 Mohoni, Arjun SR McLean 2:20.03 2:22.97
11 Harvey, Chris SO Rebels 2:25.30 2:24.40
12 Terry, J P SR South Lakes 2:21.74 2:25.14
13 Mudrick, Jesse SO South Lakes 2:27.13 2:27.51
14 Osinovsky, Lev SO South Lakes 2:25.54 2:28.37
15 Schrader, Jack SO Marshall 2:26.02 2:30.89
16 Vinoski, Garrett JR Lancers 2:35.13 2:31.26
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Wolfe, Jack JR Woodson HS 2:35.08 2:31.53
18 Martin, Erik SR Rebels 2:32.39 2:31.65
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Harper, Max JR McLean 2:29.91 2:32.02
20 Robinson, Noel FR McLean 2:32.67 2:34.70
21 Standiford, Bennett SO Saxons 2:34.19 2:35.90
22 Hrescak, Andrej SR Woodson HS 2:48.92 2:37.94
23 Hochstrasser, Brian JR South Lakes 2:41.95 2:40.05
24 O'Brien, Patrick SO Warhawks 2:44.38 2:40.15
25 Dillon, Mike FR Lancers 2:42.58 2:41.89
26 Stein, Phillip FR Saxons 2:49.85 2:49.33
-- Hinton, Matt SO Saxons 2:42.46 NS
-- Bishop, Adam JR Rebels 2:34.37 NS
-- Brause, Chris SO Marshall 2:47.04 NS
Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McDONALD, Mike SO Woodson HS NT 481.95 20
2 McCarthy, Dan SR Warhawks -251.70 411.60 17
3 Martin, Daniel FR Woodson HS NT 384.35 16
4 Levenson, Eli JR McLean NT 300.85 15
5 Burner, Alex SO Warhawks -195.45 267.95 14
6 Yang, Daniel SR Rebels NT 265.70 13
7 Moisa, Alex JR McLean NT 248.20 12
8 Fowler, Eric SO Saxons NT 241.60 11
9 Koszorus, Greg FR Saxons NT 240.15 9
10 Wilburn, Scott SO Lancers NT 240.00 7
11 Daniels, Rob SR Warhawks -160.65 232.10 6
12 Hopkins, Frank SR Lancers NT 231.25 5
13 Newland, Adam JR Saxons NT 222.65 4
14 Murphy, Greg SR Warhawks -161.40 218.15 3
15 Rowdon, Bill SR Lancers NT 216.60 2
16 Cooper, Kyle FR Rebels NT 206.10 1
17 Webb, Ben SO Woodson HS NT 154.70
18 Womack, Lamont SO Marshall NT 143.05
19 Harris, Michael FR Woodson HS NT 137.45
20 Turner, Martin FR Rebels NT 113.10
21 McMillan, Alonz FR South Lakes NT 59.40
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 George C. Marshall High School 1:32.58 1:31.77 40
1) Wiencek, Kevin JR 2) Rosner, Eric SR
3) Engman, Adam SR 4) Reydams, Vincent JR
2 Fairfax High Scool 1:33.20 1:32.02 34
1) Price, Andrew JR 2) Paster, Brandon SR
3) Jones, Zach SR 4) Krietler, John JR
3 James Madison High School 1:32.98 1:33.41 32
1) Phelps, Scott JR 2) Bulmer, Ian FR
3) Physioc, John SR 4) McAndrews, Patrick SO
4 Langley High School 1:35.97 1:35.14 30
1) Wing, Ryan SR 2) Canto, Ryan JR
3) Rubin, Jared FR 4) Stevens-Palmer, Garrett SO
5 Woodson High School 1:39.61 1:37.53 28
1) Callahan, Bubba SR 2) Fennell, Chris JR
3) Davidson, Stewart JR 4) Noyes, Wesley SO
6 McLean High School 1:37.95 1:37.57 26
1) McGee, Patrick JR 2) Dindlebeck, Jeff FR
3) Smith, Kevin SO 4) Spring, Jon JR
7 Robert E. Lee High School 1:38.03 1:37.65 24
1) Butterworth, Wil SO 2) Leegan, Matt FR
3) Wilkerson, Chene SR 4) Nagy, Chris FR
8 South Lakes High School 1:45.66 1:44.43 22
1) Ellmer, Armin SR 2) Cox, Chris SO
3) Robbins, Adam SR 4) Mudrick, Jesse SO
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fairfax High Scool 3:29.16 3:23.72 40
1) Krietler, John JR 2) Harvey, Chris SO
3) Paster, Brandon SR 4) Jones, Zach SR
2 George C. Marshall High School 3:31.70 3:26.46 34
1) Van Gelder, Sebastien FR 2) Pavlovic, Igor JR
3) Richards, Tim SR 4) Reydams, Vincent JR
3 James Madison High School 3:31.39 3:27.51 32
1) Anderson, Alex SO 2) Phelps, Scott JR
3) West, Ben SR 4) Amer, Nader JR
4 Robert E. Lee High School 3:32.79 3:30.44 30
1) Kindred, Steven SR 2) Nagy, Chris FR
3) Leegan, Matt FR 4) Wise, Zack FR
5 Langley High School 3:32.54 3:30.91 28
1) Rubin, Jared FR 2) Bowman, Sam SR
3) Wing, Ryan SR 4) Stevens-Palmer, Garrett SO
6 South Lakes High School 3:44.17 3:38.09 26
1) Donnelly, Drew SR 2) Murphy, Sam JR
3) Osinovsky, Lev SO 4) Terry, J P SR
7 McLean High School 3:39.35 3:39.82 24
1) McGee, Patrick JR 2) Spring, Jon JR
3) Mohoni, Arjun SR 4) Smith, Kevin SO
8 Woodson High School 3:48.51 3:47.20 22
1) Noyes, Wesley SO 2) Fennell, Chris JR
3) Hink, Jimmy SO 4) Callahan, Bubba SR
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Robert E. Lee High School 1:46.08 1:45.01 40
1) Hopkins, Frank SR 2) Wong, Brian FR
3) Wise, Zack FR 4) Kindred, Steven SR
2 George C. Marshall High School 1:44.64 1:45.26 34
1) Van Gelder, Sebastien FR 2) Pavlovic, Igor JR
3) Richards, Tim SR 4) Wiencek, Kevin JR
3 James Madison High School 1:48.53 1:48.53 32
1) Physioc, John SR 2) Bennett, Austin SR
3) Physioc, Paul SR 4) Phelps, Scott JR
4 Langley High School 1:49.01 1:49.78 30
1) Thein, Thant JR 2) Canto, Ryan JR
3) Bowman, Sam SR 4) Bates, Brian SO
5 Woodson High School 1:51.96 1:50.16 28
1) Hrescak, Andrej SR 2) Schumacher, John SO
3) Callahan, Sean SO 4) Davidson, Stewart JR
6 South Lakes High School 1:51.37 1:50.64 26
1) Murphy, Sam JR 2) Mudrick, Jesse SO
3) Donnelly, Drew SR 4) Terry, J P SR
7 Fairfax High Scool 1:48.99 1:51.17 24
1) Hanlon, Matthew JR 2) Martin, Erik SR
3) Harvey, Chris SO 4) Price, Andrew JR
8 McLean High School 1:54.23 1:54.01 22
1) Cawley, Max FR 2) Cole, Enser FR
3) Mohoni, Arjun SR 4) Dindlebeck, Jeff FR