2004 Northern Region Swim & Dive
February 4-7, 2004
Oak Marr Recreation Center
Individual Rankings - Through Event 24
Female Individual Scores
Place Name Year School Points
1 Nichols, Christine 05 WTW 40
1 Beller, Yeng Lan 06 WSTFD 40
3 Jacoby, Lauren 07 ROB 37
3 Baker, Sarah 05 ROB 37
3 Verdin, Emily 04 TJ 37
6 Parkhurst, Michelle 05 GCMS 34
6 Case, Kim 06 WS 34
8 Bellis, Caroline 06 SL 33
9 Balint, Andrea 06 LANG 32
9 Southerlan, Jill 04 FFX 32
9 Hinkle, Katy 07 YHS 32
12 Christensen, Mei SO SL 31
13 Pederson, Nicole 06 SL 30
14 Davis, Emerson 04 TCW 29.50
15 Mobley, Becky 05 FFX 28.50
16 Brofft, Rebecca 05 TJ 28
16 Flader, Ellen 04 YHS 28
18 Naber, PJ 06 CHAN 26
18 Constantino, Dana 05 SL 26
18 Herrmann, Laura 06 HYFD 26
21 Yurechko, Christine 04 TJ 25
21 Bizer, Sarah 04 ANN 25
23 Valint, Brittany 04 WTW 24
23 Kromer, Thea 07 YHS 24
25 Kuhn, EB 06 TJ 22
25 Physioc, Felice 05 MADSN 22
25 Cook, Courtney 06 CHAN 22
28 Reynolds, Melissa 07 LANG 21
29 West, Natalie 07 LB 20
29 Ream, Alanna 05 TJ 20
29 McKenzie, Heather 06 LB 20
32 Kozlowski, Mary 07 LB 19
33 Ogren, Kim 04 LB 17
33 Daly, Stephanie 05 WTW 17
33 Direnzo, Dana 05 LB 17
36 Kight, Ally 04 HERN 16
36 Mealy, Erin 04 ROB 16
36 Quagliata, Alex 06 SL 16
39 Broten, Whitney 05 WTW 15
39 Hodges, Katie 04 HYFD 15
39 Brown, Lauren 04 GCMS 15
42 Hardin, Mariesa 04 HYFD 14
42 Richardson, Nancy 05 WSTFD 14
42 Sweeder, Tina 04 TJ 14
45 Nadal, Andrea 05 OHS 13
45 Lecos, Margaret 06 STU 13
45 LaCoe, Kristen 04 HERN 13
45 McKinney, Stephannie 05 ANN 13
49 Robinson, Alison 05 HERN 12
49 Morgan, Lizzy 04 ROB 12
49 Cook, Lauren 06 CHAN 12
49 Rudd, Shelby 05 TJ 12
53 Knizner, Lauren 05 HYFD 11
53 Stevens, Megan 04 CENT 11
53 Le, An 05 FCH 11
53 Canavan, Catie 04 OHS 11
57 Galway, Laura 05 WS 10
58 Tucker, Carrie 07 WAKE 9
58 Rife, Eileen 04 LB 9
60 Nakazawa, Kelly 06 LANG 7
60 Deornellas, Elizabeth 05 FFX 7
60 Weems, Claire 06 ROB 7
60 Wang, Nina 06 OHS 7
60 Wheeler, Kylie 07 GCMS 7
60 Menendez, Carmen 07 OHS 7
66 White, Michelle 06 WTW 6
66 Henderson, Kelly 06 ROB 6
66 Nelson, Catelyn 07 WSTFD 6
69 Phillip, Maria 06 TJ 5
69 Reynolds, Sara 04 LANG 5
69 Scharfen, Anna 05 LANG 5
69 Betor, Amy 04 OHS 5
73 Cobble, Liz 04 YHS 4
73 Burns, Rebecca 04 TJ 4
73 Caretti, Melissa 05 CHAN 4
73 Radloff, Katie 06 YHS 4
73 Patterson, Mary Agnes 06 ROB 4
78 McIntyre, Maria 04 CHAN 3
78 Martin, Andrea 04 CENT 3
78 Arzadon, Ashley 06 HYFD 3
78 Hess, Frani 07 TJ 3
78 Kirchner, Jessica 04 YHS 3
83 Rainey, Laura 05 YHS 2.50
84 Rubin, Meredith 07 LANG 2
84 Parker, Haley 05 MVHS 2
84 Ho, Chrystina 04 CHAN 2
84 Stephens, Melanie 05 MCHS 2
84 McCrearey, Melea 07 WS 2
89 Doyle, Ryann 05 MVHS 1
89 Salas, Paige 05 ROB 1
89 Howells, Jacquie 04 HERN 1
89 Nitzberg, Robbie 05 WS 1
93 Malm, Stephanie 07 WSTFD .50
Male Individual Scores
Place Name Year School Points
1 Scheren, Steve 05 ROB 40
2 Finelli, Drew 06 ROB 37
3 Brake, Andy 07 LB 36
3 Diggs, Keith 05 TJ 36
5 Adler, Jared 04 WL 34
5 Anderson, Alex 06 MADSN 34
7 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett 06 LANG 33
7 Lyles, John 04 LB 33
9 Allison, Warner 05 TCW 32
9 McLaughlin, Jimmy 06 HERN 32
9 Amer, Nader 05 MADSN 32
9 Kapurch, Joey 04 TJ 32
13 Davison, Daniel 04 ROB 30
13 Miller, Ben 05 HERN 30
15 Jendzejec, Alex 04 HERN 29
15 Hutchison, John 04 WS 29
17 Tsuchitani, Scott 04 YHS 28
17 Krietler, John 05 FFX 28
17 Reydams, Vincent 05 GCMS 28
20 Hess, RJ 05 ROB 26
21 Newmeyer, Ryan 05 WS 25
22 Laiti, Patrick 04 ROB 24
23 Layne, Matt 04 CENT 23
24 Paster, Brandon 04 FFX 21
25 Molina, Ari 05 YHS 20
25 Trainor, Will 06 ROB 20
25 Wiles, Brian 04 WSTFD 20
25 McDonald, Mike 06 WTW 20
29 Stevens, Patrick 05 CENT 19
29 Allen, Mike 07 YHS 19
31 Vu, Stephen 05 ROB 17
31 Hudson, Scott 04 LB 17
33 Honigberg, Mike 04 TJ 16
33 Papageorge, Mike 06 ROB 16
33 Chandler, Tommy 05 LB 16
36 Bell, Matt 05 ROB 15.50
37 Wise, Zack 07 LEE 15
37 Kuhmerker, Jared 05 TCW 15
37 Metzker, Ryan 06 LB 15
37 Brett, Brian 04 TJ 15
37 Forsyth, Justin 04 OHS 15
42 McVey, Nick 05 LB 14
42 Ahern, Shawn 04 WSTFD 14
42 Dow, Joshua 05 TCW 14
45 Martin, Daniel 07 WTW 13
45 Pavlovic, Igor 05 GCMS 13
45 Hooker, Kyle 05 LB 13
48 Jones, Zach 04 FFX 12
48 McCarthy, Dan 04 MADSN 12
48 Fifer, Matt 05 TJ 12
48 Spring, Jon 05 MCHS 12
52 Edmonds, Greg 06 HYFD 11
52 Graus, Rowland 04 TJ 11
52 Leddon, Justin 04 WS 11
55 Marriott, Tyler 04 ROB 10
55 Philpott, Jason 04 OHS 10
55 Kinas, Josh 07 HERN 10
58 Wells, Trahern 07 WS 9
58 Swann, Rafi 05 YHS 9
58 Richardson, Will 06 WS 9
58 Kindred, Steven 04 LEE 9
58 Donnelly, Drew 04 SL 9
58 Barrett, Kyle 05 TJ 9
64 Ogren, Tad 06 LB 8.50
65 Allen, Tim 05 TJ 8
66 Benecki, Steven 06 CHAN 7
66 Richardson, Andy 07 WSTFD 7
66 Schneider, Stephen 04 WL 7
66 Burner, Alex 06 MADSN 7
70 Comiskey, Matthew 05 HERN 6
70 McMorrow, Julian 05 CHAN 6
72 Jennings, Matt 05 ROB 5
72 Langley, Nick 05 HERN 5
72 Orchard, Austin 07 ANN 5
72 Ocheltree, Charlie 04 CHAN 5
72 West, Ben 04 MADSN 5
72 Schultz, Jesse 04 HYFD 5
78 Clark, Joey 04 HERN 4
78 Lee, Chris 07 TJ 4
78 Wilkinson, Steven 05 FCH 4
81 Bollea, Drew 06 LB 3
81 Pearce, Timmy 04 ED 3
81 Flaherty, Bryan 05 FCH 3
81 Hubal, Scott 06 WSTFD 3
81 Leegan, Matt 07 LEE 3
86 Williams, Seth 07 ED 2
86 Galasso, Mike 04 WSTFD 2
86 Portare, Andrew 04 HYFD 2
89 Rogers, Daniel 06 ED 1
89 Hanlon, Pat 04 OHS 1
89 Siren, Patrick 06 TCW 1
89 Kraft, Logan 05 LB 1
89 Trampert, Paul 06 WSTFD 1
89 Yang, Daniel 04 FFX 1
89 Rodriguez, David 05 OHS 1