2004 Northern Region Swim & Dive
February 4-7, 2004
Oak Marr Recreation Center
Event Results for Preliminaries and Finals
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Scheren, Steve 05 Robinson HS 21.53 21.39 20
2 Adler, Jared 04 Wash-Lee HS 22.08 21.84 17
3 Allison, Warner 05 T.C. Williams HS 22.56 22.03 16
4 Reydams, Vincent 05 Marshall 22.49 22.08 15
5 Krietler, John 05 Fairfax HS 22.03 22.12 14
6 Stevens, Patrick 05 Centreville HS 22.16 22.24 13
7 Laiti, Patrick 04 Robinson HS 22.47 22.41 12
8 Tsuchitani, Scott 04 Yorktown HS 22.81 22.59 11
9 Kindred, Steven 04 Lee HS 22.61 22.72 9
10 McVey, Nick 05 Lake Braddock SS 22.53 22.74 7
11 Trainor, Will 06 Robinson HS 22.58 22.77 6
12 Schultz, Jesse 04 Hayfield SS 22.80 22.88 5
13 McMorrow, Julian 05 Chantilly HS 23.02 22.94 4
14 Hubal, Scott 06 Westfield HS 23.09 22.95 3
15 Donnelly, Drew 04 South Lakes HS 23.33 22.97 2
16 Rogers, Daniel 06 Eagles 23.09 23.03 1
17 Holmes, Zach 07 Robinson HS 23.24 23.06
17 Swann, Rafi 05 Yorktown HS 22.89 23.06
19 Jones, Zach 04 Fairfax HS 23.26 23.13
20 Flaherty, Bryan 05 Fchs 23.35 23.25
21 Killeri, Dan 06 Yorktown HS 23.65 23.94
22 Chadsey, Zack 06 Stuart HS 23.92 24.37
-- Kim, Alex 04 Oakton HS 23.17 DQ
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Scheren, Steve 05 Robinson HS 47.00 46.60 20
22.52 46.60 (24.08)
2 Adler, Jared 04 Wash-Lee HS 48.89 48.28 17
23.44 48.28 (24.84)
3 Allison, Warner 05 T.C. Williams HS 49.46 48.71 16
23.27 48.71 (25.44)
4 Kapurch, Joey 04 Jefferson HS 49.91 48.95 15
23.68 48.95 (25.27)
5 Trainor, Will 06 Robinson HS 49.02 49.00 14
23.76 49.00 (25.24)
6 Lyles, John 04 Lake Braddock SS 49.62 49.32 13
23.30 49.32 (26.02)
7 Jones, Zach 04 Fairfax HS 49.58 49.63 12
23.90 49.63 (25.73)
8 Newmeyer, Ryan 05 West Springfield 50.52 50.50 11
24.36 50.50 (26.14)
9 Bell, Matt 05 Robinson HS 51.03 50.58 9
24.22 50.58 (26.36)
10 McVey, Nick 05 Lake Braddock SS 50.57 50.85 7
23.65 50.85 (27.20)
11 Allen, Tim 05 Jefferson HS 51.79 51.11 6
24.31 51.11 (26.80)
12 Langley, Nick 05 Herndon HS 51.74 51.86 5
24.55 51.86 (27.31)
13 Wilkinson, Steven 05 Fchs 51.64 51.93 4
24.72 51.93 (27.21)
14 Flaherty, Bryan 05 Fchs 52.38 52.10 3
24.93 52.10 (27.17)
15 McMorrow, Julian 05 Chantilly HS 51.76 52.22 2
24.54 52.22 (27.68)
16 West, Ben 04 Madison HS 53.09 52.41 1
24.87 52.41 (27.54)
17 McGee, Patrick 05 McLean HS 53.21 52.62
25.11 52.62 (27.51)
18 Rosner, Eric 04 Marshall 53.37 53.00
24.80 53.00 (28.20)
19 Thiel, Derrick 05 Mount Vernon HS 54.31 54.48
25.71 54.48 (28.77)
20 Chadsey, Zack 06 Stuart HS 54.16 55.25
26.57 55.25 (28.68)
21 Kindred, Steven 04 Lee HS 51.74 1:05.03
56.75 1:05.03 (8.28)
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Finelli, Drew 06 Robinson HS 1:46.29 1:44.11 20
24.78 51.28 (26.50) 1:17.86 (26.58) 1:44.11 (26.25)
2 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett 06 Langley HS 1:46.09 1:44.89 17
24.23 50.29 (26.06) 1:17.06 (26.77) 1:44.89 (27.83)
3 Amer, Nader 05 Madison HS 1:45.76 1:46.10 16
23.93 50.06 (26.13) 1:17.44 (27.38) 1:46.10 (28.66)
4 Miller, Ben 05 Herndon HS 1:47.45 1:46.14 15
24.41 50.98 (26.57) 1:18.57 (27.59) 1:46.14 (27.57)
5 Dow, Joshua 05 T.C. Williams HS 1:52.18 1:50.49 14
25.36 53.24 (27.88) 1:21.79 (28.55) 1:50.49 (28.70)
6 Brett, Brian 04 Jefferson HS 1:51.03 1:50.51 13
25.25 52.77 (27.52) 1:21.47 (28.70) 1:50.51 (29.04)
7 Paster, Brandon 04 Fairfax HS 1:51.92 1:50.72 12
24.73 51.80 (27.07) 1:20.64 (28.84) 1:50.72 (30.08)
8 Vu, Stephen 05 Robinson HS 1:51.74 1:50.76 11
26.10 53.63 (27.53) 1:21.84 (28.21) 1:50.76 (28.92)
9 Spring, Jon 05 McLean HS 1:52.62 1:51.25 9
25.76 53.47 (27.71) 1:22.31 (28.84) 1:51.25 (28.94)
10 Ogren, Tad 06 Lake Braddock SS 1:52.41 1:51.29 6.5
25.81 54.56 (28.75) 1:23.49 (28.93) 1:51.29 (27.80)
10 Bell, Matt 05 Robinson HS 1:51.28 1:51.29 6.5
25.81 53.87 (28.06) 1:22.96 (29.09) 1:51.29 (28.33)
12 Honigberg, Mike 04 Jefferson HS 1:54.08 1:52.13 5
25.92 54.19 (28.27) 1:23.22 (29.03) 1:52.13 (28.91)
13 Wells, Trahern 07 West Springfield 1:51.83 1:52.28 4
25.53 53.09 (27.56) 1:22.69 (29.60) 1:52.28 (29.59)
14 Benecki, Steven 06 Chantilly HS 1:55.12 1:52.50 3
25.60 53.92 (28.32) 1:23.38 (29.46) 1:52.50 (29.12)
15 Allen, Tim 05 Jefferson HS 1:54.20 1:52.82 2
26.50 55.88 (29.38) 1:24.08 (28.20) 1:52.82 (28.74)
16 Kraft, Logan 05 Lake Braddock SS 1:53.94 1:52.85 1
26.16 55.51 (29.35) 1:24.53 (29.02) 1:52.85 (28.32)
17 Galasso, Mike 04 Westfield HS 1:53.71 1:53.23
26.45 54.95 (28.50) 1:24.29 (29.34) 1:53.23 (28.94)
18 Rubin, Jared 07 Langley HS 1:54.31 1:54.47
26.45 55.60 (29.15) 1:25.29 (29.69) 1:54.47 (29.18)
19 Wilkinson, Steven 05 Fchs 1:56.04 1:54.62
26.42 55.25 (28.83) 1:24.68 (29.43) 1:54.62 (29.94)
20 Haley, Brendan 06 West Potomac HS 1:54.28 1:55.98
26.95 56.49 (29.54) 1:26.45 (29.96) 1:55.98 (29.53)
21 Nelson, Evan 07 Chantilly HS 1:55.08 1:56.20
27.46 57.12 (29.66) 1:26.78 (29.66) 1:56.20 (29.42)
22 Setter, Andrew 06 Chantilly HS 1:53.95 1:57.32
27.06 56.76 (29.70) 1:27.62 (30.86) 1:57.32 (29.70)
23 Cobb, Austin 04 Mount Vernon HS 2:00.37 1:57.84
26.76 56.63 (29.87) 1:27.35 (30.72) 1:57.84 (30.49)
24 Cortez, J Pablo 04 Fchs 1:59.45 1:59.01
25 Rowcliffe, William 05 Stuart HS 2:01.43 1:59.69
26 Benson, Greg 07 Yorktown HS 2:05.34 2:06.45
-- Sullivan, Frank 05 Yorktown HS 2:00.70 DQ
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Anderson, Alex 06 Madison HS 4:40.57 4:36.95 20
24.89 52.22 (27.33) 1:20.34 (28.12) 1:48.77 (28.43)
2:17.24 (28.47) 2:45.55 (28.31) 3:13.96 (28.41) 3:42.23 (28.27)
4:10.27 (28.04) 4:36.95 (26.68)
2 Finelli, Drew 06 Robinson HS 4:41.96 4:37.75 17
25.30 52.85 (27.55) 1:21.01 (28.16) 1:49.47 (28.46)
2:17.77 (28.30) 2:46.18 (28.41) 3:14.59 (28.41) 3:43.13 (28.54)
4:11.36 (28.23) 4:37.75 (26.39)
3 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett 06 Langley HS 4:53.09 4:40.34 16
25.58 53.31 (27.73) 1:21.37 (28.06) 1:49.64 (28.27)
2:18.08 (28.44) 2:46.75 (28.67) 3:15.53 (28.78) 3:43.95 (28.42)
4:12.46 (28.51) 4:40.34 (27.88)
4 Miller, Ben 05 Herndon HS 4:44.69 4:45.08 15
25.49 53.26 (27.77) 1:21.40 (28.14) 1:50.03 (28.63)
2:18.94 (28.91) 2:47.88 (28.94) 3:16.88 (29.00) 3:46.14 (29.26)
4:15.80 (29.66) 4:45.08 (29.28)
5 Newmeyer, Ryan 05 West Springfield 4:54.63 4:54.53 14
26.80 55.37 (28.57) 1:24.68 (29.31) 1:54.26 (29.58)
2:24.13 (29.87) 2:54.05 (29.92) 3:24.26 (30.21) 3:54.39 (30.13)
4:24.51 (30.12) 4:54.53 (30.02)
6 Hooker, Kyle 05 Lake Braddock SS 5:08.84 4:58.58 13
27.41 56.66 (29.25) 1:26.74 (30.08) 1:57.10 (30.36)
2:27.44 (30.34) 2:57.49 (30.05) 3:27.68 (30.19) 3:58.06 (30.38)
4:28.36 (30.30) 4:58.58 (30.22)
7 Allen, Mike 07 Yorktown HS 5:03.40 4:59.77 12
27.21 56.38 (29.17) 1:26.46 (30.08) 1:57.10 (30.64)
2:27.84 (30.74) 2:57.93 (30.09) 3:29.19 (31.26) 4:00.16 (30.97)
4:31.25 (31.09) 4:59.77 (28.52)
8 Honigberg, Mike 04 Jefferson HS 5:03.30 5:00.99 11
26.53 55.99 (29.46) 1:26.37 (30.38) 1:57.29 (30.92)
2:28.40 (31.11) 2:59.63 (31.23) 3:30.68 (31.05) 4:01.88 (31.20)
4:31.58 (29.70) 5:00.99 (29.41)
9 Paster, Brandon 04 Fairfax HS 5:07.80 5:01.56 9
27.05 56.81 (29.76) 1:27.03 (30.22) 1:57.26 (30.23)
2:27.67 (30.41) 2:58.49 (30.82) 3:29.75 (31.26) 4:00.99 (31.24)
4:32.17 (31.18) 5:01.56 (29.39)
10 Philpott, Jason 04 Oakton HS 5:07.88 5:02.24 7
26.72 56.18 (29.46) 1:26.76 (30.58) 1:57.71 (30.95)
2:28.87 (31.16) 2:59.85 (30.98) 3:30.78 (30.93) 4:01.49 (30.71)
4:32.52 (31.03) 5:02.24 (29.72)
11 Vu, Stephen 05 Robinson HS 5:07.52 5:03.15 6
27.78 57.80 (30.02) 1:27.93 (30.13) 1:58.86 (30.93)
2:29.56 (30.70) 3:00.84 (31.28) 3:31.82 (30.98) 4:03.02 (31.20)
4:33.38 (30.36) 5:03.15 (29.77)
12 Wells, Trahern 07 West Springfield 5:04.52 5:03.22 5
26.93 56.15 (29.22) 1:26.42 (30.27) 1:57.01 (30.59)
2:27.76 (30.75) 2:58.63 (30.87) 3:29.81 (31.18) 4:00.90 (31.09)
4:32.13 (31.23) 5:03.22 (31.09)
13 Benecki, Steven 06 Chantilly HS 5:07.68 5:04.84 4
25.60 55.13 (29.53) 1:25.75 (30.62) 1:56.81 (31.06)
2:28.11 (31.30) 2:59.24 (31.13) 3:30.77 (31.53) 4:02.42 (31.65)
4:34.36 (31.94) 5:04.84 (30.48)
14 Spring, Jon 05 McLean HS 5:06.21 5:05.38 3
27.86 57.93 (30.07) 1:27.57 (29.64) 1:57.94 (30.37)
2:28.55 (30.61) 2:59.52 (30.97) 3:30.80 (31.28) 4:02.46 (31.66)
4:34.61 (32.15) 5:05.38 (30.77)
15 Galasso, Mike 04 Westfield HS 5:06.16 5:07.42 2
27.66 58.08 (30.42) 1:29.14 (31.06) 2:00.37 (31.23)
2:31.29 (30.92) 3:02.55 (31.26) 3:33.85 (31.30) 4:05.56 (31.71)
4:36.95 (31.39) 5:07.42 (30.47)
16 Siren, Patrick 06 T.C. Williams HS 5:11.77 5:07.60 1
28.25 58.97 (30.72) 1:29.96 (30.99) 2:01.40 (31.44)
2:32.58 (31.18) 3:03.86 (31.28) 3:34.83 (30.97) 4:06.11 (31.28)
4:37.04 (30.93) 5:07.60 (30.56)
17 Rubin, Jared 07 Langley HS 5:11.22 5:08.89
27.99 59.06 (31.07) 1:30.28 (31.22) 2:01.73 (31.45)
2:32.98 (31.25) 3:04.34 (31.36) 3:35.74 (31.40) 4:07.29 (31.55)
4:38.76 (31.47) 5:08.89 (30.13)
18 Haley, Brendan 06 West Potomac HS 5:08.51 5:11.41
28.29 58.78 (30.49) 1:29.78 (31.00) 2:01.28 (31.50)
2:32.99 (31.71) 3:04.59 (31.60) 3:36.03 (31.44) 4:08.10 (32.07)
4:40.04 (31.94) 5:11.41 (31.37)
19 Schwindt, Chris 05 Centreville HS 5:09.47 5:13.06
27.41 58.18 (30.77) 1:29.31 (31.13) 2:01.07 (31.76)
2:32.80 (31.73) 3:04.57 (31.77) 3:36.63 (32.06) 4:09.00 (32.37)
4:41.76 (32.76) 5:13.06 (31.30)
20 Nichols, Dan 07 Oakton HS 5:12.79 5:13.17
27.78 59.26 (31.48) 1:31.10 (31.84) 2:02.69 (31.59)
2:34.88 (32.19) 3:06.94 (32.06) 3:38.66 (31.72) 4:10.31 (31.65)
4:42.11 (31.80) 5:13.17 (31.06)
21 Setter, Andrew 06 Chantilly HS 5:11.02 5:15.13
27.81 58.66 (30.85) 1:30.67 (32.01) 2:02.63 (31.96)
2:35.05 (32.42) 3:07.75 (32.70) 3:39.96 (32.21) 4:12.46 (32.50)
4:44.36 (31.90) 5:15.13 (30.77)
22 Van Gelder, Sebastien 07 Marshall 5:16.04 5:17.42
28.61 1:00.30 (31.69) 1:32.70 (32.40) 2:04.81 (32.11)
2:37.15 (32.34) 3:10.05 (32.90) 3:42.52 (32.47) 4:14.75 (32.23)
4:46.59 (31.84) 5:17.42 (30.83)
23 Cobb, Austin 04 Mount Vernon HS 5:29.79 5:18.71
28.50 59.68 (31.18) 1:31.17 (31.49) 2:03.53 (32.36)
2:36.24 (32.71) 3:09.26 (33.02) 3:42.04 (32.78) 4:15.33 (33.29)
4:48.05 (32.72) 5:18.71 (30.66)
24 Leegan, Matt 07 Lee HS 5:14.63 5:18.84
28.29 59.51 (31.22) 1:30.55 (31.04) 2:02.42 (31.87)
2:34.40 (31.98) 3:06.84 (32.44) 3:40.33 (33.49) 4:13.95 (33.62)
4:47.82 (33.87) 5:18.84 (31.02)
25 Benson, Greg 07 Yorktown HS 5:44.98 5:40.42
28.78 1:01.95 (33.17) 1:36.83 (34.88) 2:12.22 (35.39)
2:47.79 (35.57) 3:23.10 (35.31) 3:58.59 (35.49) 4:33.24 (34.65)
5:07.74 (34.50) 5:40.42 (32.68)
26 McKeag, Paul 05 Stuart HS 5:51.99 5:54.05
29.28 1:02.28 (33.00) 1:37.22 (34.94) 2:13.44 (36.22)
2:49.60 (36.16) 3:25.30 (35.70) 4:02.01 (36.71) 4:39.74 (37.73)
5:17.94 (38.20) 5:54.05 (36.11)
-- Sullivan, Frank 05 Yorktown HS 5:44.14 DQ
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lyles, John 04 Lake Braddock SS 54.53 52.38 20
25.41 52.38 (26.97)
2 McLaughlin, Jimmy 06 Herndon HS 55.23 53.73 17
26.47 53.73 (27.26)
3 Diggs, Keith 05 Jefferson HS 54.60 54.04 16
26.63 54.04 (27.41)
4 Davison, Daniel 04 Robinson HS 55.11 54.29 15
26.45 54.29 (27.84)
5 Krietler, John 05 Fairfax HS 56.83 54.70 14
26.65 54.70 (28.05)
6 Reydams, Vincent 05 Marshall 57.81 55.38 13
26.94 55.38 (28.44)
7 Forsyth, Justin 04 Oakton HS 56.79 55.40 12
27.12 55.40 (28.28)
8 Chandler, Tommy 05 Lake Braddock SS 56.82 56.43 11
27.55 56.43 (28.88)
9 Wiles, Brian 04 Westfield HS 57.55 56.62 9
27.83 56.62 (28.79)
10 Schneider, Stephen 04 Wash-Lee HS 57.06 56.65 7
11 Richardson, Andy 07 Westfield HS 57.18 57.03 6
28.11 57.03 (28.92)
12 Jennings, Matt 05 Robinson HS 58.46 57.37 5
27.42 57.37 (29.95)
13 Lee, Chris 07 Jefferson HS 57.28 57.73 4
28.17 57.73 (29.56)
14 Bollea, Drew 06 Lake Braddock SS 58.08 58.08 3
28.49 58.08 (29.59)
15 Ogren, Tad 06 Lake Braddock SS 58.31 58.31 2
28.90 58.31 (29.41)
16 Trampert, Paul 06 Westfield HS 59.24 58.98 1
28.62 58.98 (30.36)
17 Barrett, Kyle 05 Jefferson HS 58.29 59.18
28.75 59.18 (30.43)
18 Reiners, Mitch 05 Oakton HS 59.16 59.48
28.62 59.48 (30.86)
19 Van Gelder, Sebastien 07 Marshall 59.16 59.63
29.20 59.63 (30.43)
20 Spencer, Matt 05 Yorktown HS 59.48 1:00.34
28.82 1:00.34 (31.52)
21 Thein, Thant 05 Langley HS 59.46 1:00.39
29.25 1:00.39 (31.14)
22 Hopkins, Frank 04 Lee HS 1:01.56 1:00.78
29.83 1:00.78 (30.95)
23 Thiel, Derrick 05 Mount Vernon HS 1:01.15 1:00.96
29.47 1:00.96 (31.49)
24 Noyes, Wesley 06 Woodson HS 1:00.95 1:01.13
29.57 1:01.13 (31.56)
25 Murphy, Sam 05 South Lakes HS 1:02.78 1:01.74
26 Jaeckel, Peter 06 Stuart HS 1:07.25 1:09.09
33.01 1:09.09 (36.08)
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Molina, Ari 05 Yorktown HS 1:01.14 1:00.17 20
28.40 1:00.17 (31.77)
2 Kapurch, Joey 04 Jefferson HS 1:02.92 1:00.89 17
28.10 1:00.89 (32.79)
3 Jendzejec, Alex 04 Herndon HS 1:02.19 1:01.53 16
28.81 1:01.53 (32.72)
4 Kuhmerker, Jared 05 T.C. Williams HS 1:02.97 1:01.59 15
28.66 1:01.59 (32.93)
5 Layne, Matt 04 Centreville HS 1:01.40 1:01.69 14
28.84 1:01.69 (32.85)
6 Pavlovic, Igor 05 Marshall 1:03.57 1:01.98 13
28.62 1:01.98 (33.36)
7 Laiti, Patrick 04 Robinson HS 1:03.38 1:02.12 12
28.54 1:02.12 (33.58)
8 Edmonds, Greg 06 Hayfield SS 1:02.64 1:02.13 11
29.78 1:02.13 (32.35)
9 Swann, Rafi 05 Yorktown HS 1:03.12 1:02.77 9
29.24 1:02.77 (33.53)
10 Fifer, Matt 05 Jefferson HS 1:04.81 1:02.88 7
29.30 1:02.88 (33.58)
11 Marriott, Tyler 04 Robinson HS 1:04.64 1:03.24 6
29.72 1:03.24 (33.52)
12 Ocheltree, Charlie 04 Chantilly HS 1:04.00 1:03.29 5
29.46 1:03.29 (33.83)
13 Kinas, Josh 07 Herndon HS 1:05.07 1:03.43 4
29.92 1:03.43 (33.51)
14 Leegan, Matt 07 Lee HS 1:03.90 1:03.77 3
30.01 1:03.77 (33.76)
15 Portare, Andrew 04 Hayfield SS 1:05.04 1:04.25 2
30.27 1:04.25 (33.98)
16 Rodriguez, David 05 Oakton HS 1:04.87 1:05.15 1
30.76 1:05.15 (34.39)
17 Tordella, Brian 05 Annandale HS 1:04.76 1:05.29
30.56 1:05.29 (34.73)
18 Schumacher, John 06 Woodson HS 1:07.66 1:05.55
30.91 1:05.55 (34.64)
19 Holmes, Zach 07 Robinson HS 1:05.02 1:05.67
30.93 1:05.67 (34.74)
20 Gustafson, Max 07 Jefferson HS 1:05.10 1:05.84
31.15 1:05.84 (34.69)
21 Hink, Jimmy 06 Woodson HS 1:07.88 1:06.18
31.17 1:06.18 (35.01)
22 Wong, Brian 07 Lee HS 1:07.77 1:07.21
31.44 1:07.21 (35.77)
23 Bennett, Austin 04 Madison HS 1:07.05 1:07.96
31.51 1:07.96 (36.45)
24 Kodis-Beach, Max 05 Wash-Lee HS 1:10.85 1:10.22
32.50 1:10.22 (37.72)
25 Cooper, Benjamin 04 Stuart HS 1:10.58 1:10.23
33.14 1:10.23 (37.09)
26 Yannopoulos, Elias 05 Fchs 1:10.13 1:10.50
32.61 1:10.50 (37.89)
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brake, Andy 07 Lake Braddock SS 53.28 52.46 20
24.62 52.46 (27.84)
2 Tsuchitani, Scott 04 Yorktown HS 53.77 53.08 17
24.72 53.08 (28.36)
3 Amer, Nader 05 Madison HS 55.13 53.76 16
25.32 53.76 (28.44)
4 McLaughlin, Jimmy 06 Herndon HS 54.41 53.95 15
25.14 53.95 (28.81)
5 Hess, RJ 05 Robinson HS 56.14 54.21 14
25.58 54.21 (28.63)
6 Wise, Zack 07 Lee HS 54.52 54.29 13
25.47 54.29 (28.82)
7 Hutchison, John 04 West Springfield 54.51 54.53 12
25.73 54.53 (28.80)
8 Leddon, Justin 04 West Springfield 56.52 54.77 11
25.94 54.77 (28.83)
9 Barrett, Kyle 05 Jefferson HS 54.94 55.15 9
26.09 55.15 (29.06)
10 Donnelly, Drew 04 South Lakes HS 57.05 55.38 7
25.03 55.38 (30.35)
11 Stevens, Patrick 05 Centreville HS 56.07 55.49 6
25.53 55.49 (29.96)
12 Chandler, Tommy 05 Lake Braddock SS 55.33 55.51 5
25.86 55.51 (29.65)
13 West, Ben 04 Madison HS 56.96 55.81 4
26.15 55.81 (29.66)
14 Forsyth, Justin 04 Oakton HS 56.93 56.10 3
26.14 56.10 (29.96)
15 Brett, Brian 04 Jefferson HS 57.24 56.20 2
25.98 56.20 (30.22)
16 Hanlon, Pat 04 Oakton HS 56.71 56.40 1
26.16 56.40 (30.24)
17 Giovinazzo, Chris 06 Chantilly HS 56.90 56.57
26.28 56.57 (30.29)
18 Pavlovic, Igor 05 Marshall 57.11 56.84
26.65 56.84 (30.19)
19 Dow, Joshua 05 T.C. Williams HS 57.95 56.98
26.34 56.98 (30.64)
20 Bollea, Drew 06 Lake Braddock SS 57.50 57.19
27.30 57.19 (29.89)
21 Killeri, Dan 06 Yorktown HS 57.12 57.20
26.27 57.20 (30.93)
22 Rogers, Daniel 06 Eagles 56.02 57.28
25.59 57.28 (31.69)
23 Lee, James 05 Hayfield SS 57.21 58.01
27.13 58.01 (30.88)
24 Mohoni, Arjun 04 McLean HS 58.93 59.00
28.24 59.00 (30.76)
25 Morrison, Edward 04 Fchs 1:00.73 59.58
26.74 59.58 (32.84)
26 Harrington, Brandon 04 Mount Vernon HS 1:01.59 1:00.38
28.09 1:00.38 (32.29)
27 Kodis-Beach, Max 05 Wash-Lee HS 1:01.92 1:01.73
28.80 1:01.73 (32.93)
28 Rowcliffe, William 05 Stuart HS 1:01.82 1:02.69
28.18 1:02.69 (34.51)
Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Diggs, Keith 05 Jefferson HS 1:56.93 1:56.38 20
26.33 55.44 (29.11) 1:29.02 (33.58) 1:56.38 (27.36)
2 Hutchison, John 04 West Springfield 1:59.11 1:56.96 17
25.61 55.19 (29.58) 1:29.76 (34.57) 1:56.96 (27.20)
3 Brake, Andy 07 Lake Braddock SS 1:58.01 1:57.26 16
25.09 55.38 (30.29) 1:29.70 (34.32) 1:57.26 (27.56)
4 Davison, Daniel 04 Robinson HS 1:58.99 1:59.05 15
26.04 55.40 (29.36) 1:31.32 (35.92) 1:59.05 (27.73)
5 Anderson, Alex 06 Madison HS 2:01.25 1:59.43 14
26.07 56.30 (30.23) 1:32.46 (36.16) 1:59.43 (26.97)
6 Jendzejec, Alex 04 Herndon HS 2:01.73 2:01.22 13
26.25 58.25 (32.00) 1:32.88 (34.63) 2:01.22 (28.34)
7 Hess, RJ 05 Robinson HS 2:04.20 2:01.25 12
25.13 55.53 (30.40) 1:31.31 (35.78) 2:01.25 (29.94)
8 Wiles, Brian 04 Westfield HS 2:03.01 2:01.60 11
26.34 56.85 (30.51) 1:31.91 (35.06) 2:01.60 (29.69)
9 Layne, Matt 04 Centreville HS 2:01.56 2:02.65 9
26.94 59.57 (32.63) 1:33.52 (33.95) 2:02.65 (29.13)
10 Allen, Mike 07 Yorktown HS 2:05.62 2:02.84 7
27.24 58.08 (30.84) 1:34.32 (36.24) 2:02.84 (28.52)
11 Kinas, Josh 07 Herndon HS 2:04.67 2:02.87 6
26.20 57.71 (31.51) 1:34.13 (36.42) 2:02.87 (28.74)
12 Fifer, Matt 05 Jefferson HS 2:05.72 2:03.27 5
26.94 58.49 (31.55) 1:33.88 (35.39) 2:03.27 (29.39)
13 Marriott, Tyler 04 Robinson HS 2:07.57 2:04.99 4
27.39 59.15 (31.76) 1:35.81 (36.66) 2:04.99 (29.18)
14 Philpott, Jason 04 Oakton HS 2:04.68 2:05.16 3
27.09 58.21 (31.12) 1:35.23 (37.02) 2:05.16 (29.93)
15 Wise, Zack 07 Lee HS 2:06.66 2:05.27 2
25.75 57.16 (31.41) 1:35.05 (37.89) 2:05.27 (30.22)
16 Richardson, Andy 07 Westfield HS 2:07.13 2:07.43 1
27.80 59.11 (31.31) 1:37.93 (38.82) 2:07.43 (29.50)
17 Jennings, Matt 05 Robinson HS 2:08.18 2:07.74
26.68 58.27 (31.59) 1:36.07 (37.80) 2:07.74 (31.67)
18 Lee, Chris 07 Jefferson HS 2:07.66 2:09.43
28.89 59.83 (30.94) 1:38.65 (38.82) 2:09.43 (30.78)
19 Bowman, Sam 04 Langley HS 2:11.17 2:11.01
27.43 1:02.61 (35.18) 1:40.22 (37.61) 2:11.01 (30.79)
20 Garcia, Daniel 05 Lee HS 2:13.27 2:13.86
28.57 1:04.04 (35.47) 1:43.47 (39.43) 2:13.86 (30.39)
21 Callahan, Sean 06 Woodson HS 2:14.88 2:14.24
28.39 1:02.15 (33.76) 1:42.45 (40.30) 2:14.24 (31.79)
22 Spencer, Matt 05 Yorktown HS 2:14.85 2:16.71
29.44 1:02.09 (32.65) 1:44.41 (42.32) 2:16.71 (32.30)
23 Bennett, Austin 04 Madison HS 2:15.74 2:18.40
29.05 1:05.43 (36.38) 1:45.69 (40.26) 2:18.40 (32.71)
24 Cooper, Benjamin 04 Stuart HS 2:29.24 2:29.64
30.26 1:09.46 (39.20) 1:52.61 (43.15) 2:29.64 (37.03)
25 Bustillo, Gian 05 Stuart HS 2:31.39 2:35.19
32.39 1:13.81 (41.42) 2:00.89 (47.08) 2:35.19 (34.30)
-- Molina, Ari 05 Yorktown HS 2:08.58 DQ
28.86 1:03.61 (34.75) 1:40.03 (36.42) DQ (32.50)
-- Schneider, Stephen 04 Wash-Lee HS 2:12.26 DQ
29.35 1:02.49 (33.14) 1:43.79 (41.30) DQ (30.07)
Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 McDonald, Mike 06 Woodson HS 331.95 488.25 20
2 Hudson, Scott 04 Lake Braddock SS 317.40 459.80 17
3 Papageorge, Mike 06 Robinson HS 294.30 426.90 16
4 Metzker, Ryan 06 Lake Braddock SS 297.85 409.55 15
5 Ahern, Shawn 04 Westfield HS 243.25 347.05 14
6 Martin, Daniel 07 Woodson HS 248.10 338.90 13
7 McCarthy, Dan 04 Madison HS 262.50 331.80 12
8 Graus, Rowland 04 Jefferson HS 230.30 308.35 11
9 Richardson, Will 06 West Springfield 208.95 297.35 9
10 Burner, Alex 06 Madison HS 196.85 260.00 7
11 Comiskey, Matthew 05 Herndon HS 193.30 257.70 6
12 Orchard, Austin 07 Annandale HS 183.00 248.95 5
13 Clark, Joey 04 Herndon HS 188.75 234.95 4
14 Pearce, Timmy 04 Eagles 188.25 232.50 3
15 Williams, Seth 07 Eagles 184.15 232.15 2
16 Yang, Daniel 04 Fairfax HS 183.15 228.45 1
Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 McDonald, Mike 06 Woodson HS 203.65 331.95
2 Hudson, Scott 04 Lake Braddock SS 191.05 317.40
3 Metzker, Ryan 06 Lake Braddock SS 189.30 297.85
4 Papageorge, Mike 06 Robinson HS 177.70 294.30
5 McCarthy, Dan 04 Madison HS 149.45 262.50
6 Martin, Daniel 07 Woodson HS 160.85 248.10
7 Ahern, Shawn 04 Westfield HS 175.00 243.25
8 Graus, Rowland 04 Jefferson HS 135.95 230.30
9 Richardson, Will 06 West Springfield 137.55 208.95
10 Burner, Alex 06 Madison HS 133.65 196.85
11 Comiskey, Matthew 05 Herndon HS 128.10 193.30
12 Clark, Joey 04 Herndon HS 128.55 188.75
13 Pearce, Timmy 04 Eagles 133.10 188.25
14 Williams, Seth 07 Eagles 111.00 184.15
15 Yang, Daniel 04 Fairfax HS 121.50 183.15
16 Orchard, Austin 07 Annandale HS 116.80 183.00
17 Orchard, Ben 04 Annandale HS 118.55 176.25
18 Miller, Shane 07 Jefferson HS 118.25 167.35
19 Parker, Nathan 07 Mount Vernon HS 100.75 161.05
20 Levenson, Eli 05 McLean HS 106.05 144.85
Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McDonald, Mike 06 Woodson HS 481.95 203.65
2 Hudson, Scott 04 Lake Braddock SS 430.80 191.05
3 Metzker, Ryan 06 Lake Braddock SS 391.75 189.30
4 Papageorge, Mike 06 Robinson HS 420.15 177.70
5 Ahern, Shawn 04 Westfield HS 370.20 175.00
6 Martin, Daniel 07 Woodson HS 384.35 160.85
7 McCarthy, Dan 04 Madison HS 411.60 149.45
8 Richardson, Will 06 West Springfield 258.45 137.55
9 Graus, Rowland 04 Jefferson HS 344.10 135.95
10 Burner, Alex 06 Madison HS 267.95 133.65
11 Pearce, Timmy 04 Eagles 261.65 133.10
12 Clark, Joey 04 Herndon HS 285.05 128.55
13 Comiskey, Matthew 05 Herndon HS 266.50 128.10
14 Yang, Daniel 04 Fairfax HS 265.70 121.50
15 Orchard, Ben 04 Annandale HS 243.25 118.55
16 Miller, Shane 07 Jefferson HS 268.15 118.25
17 Orchard, Austin 07 Annandale HS 280.15 116.80
18 Williams, Seth 07 Eagles 276.85 111.00
19 Levenson, Eli 05 McLean HS 300.85 106.05
20 Parker, Nathan 07 Mount Vernon HS 232.45 100.75
21 Taylor, Reed 07 Yorktown HS 233.35 99.30
22 Stickl, Peter 05 Fchs 219.10 91.65
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Robinson High School 1:30.45 1:29.02 40
1) Trainor, Will 06 2) Laiti, Patrick 04
3) Holmes, Zach 07 4) Scheren, Steve 05
23.06 45.11 (22.05) 1:07.88 (22.77) 1:29.02 (21.14)
2 Fairfax High Scool 1:32.02 1:31.35 34
1) Price, Andrew 05 2) Paster, Brandon 04
3) Jones, Zach 04 4) Krietler, John 05
23.57 46.55 (22.98) 1:09.23 (22.68) 1:31.35 (22.12)
3 Herndon High School 1:35.32 1:31.58 32
1) Langley, Nick 05 2) Jendzejec, Alex 04
3) Langley, Ryan 07 4) Miller, Ben 05
23.80 46.57 (22.77) 1:09.32 (22.75) 1:31.58 (22.26)
4 T.C. Williams High School 1:34.30 1:31.63 30
1) Dow, Joshua 05 2) Davis, Anders 07
3) Kuhmerker, Jared 05 4) Allison, Warner 05
23.33 47.61 (24.28) 1:09.93 (22.32) 1:31.63 (21.70)
5 George C. Marshall High School 1:31.77 1:31.79 28
1) Wiencek, Kevin 05 2) Rosner, Eric 04
3) Engman, Adam 04 4) Richards, Tim 04
23.48 46.36 (22.88) 1:09.41 (23.05) 1:31.79 (22.38)
6 West Springfield High School 1:32.37 1:31.82 26
1) Leddon, Justin 04 2) Newmeyer, Ryan 05
3) Collier, Matt 06 4) Hutchison, John 04
23.27 46.48 (23.21) 1:09.35 (22.87) 1:31.82 (22.47)
7 Lake Braddock Seconday School 1:30.85 1:31.97 24
1) Ogren, Tad 06 2) Lorenz, Jimmy 05
3) Kozlowski, Will 05 4) McVey, Nick 05
23.36 46.26 (22.90) 1:10.00 (23.74) 1:31.97 (21.97)
8 Chantilly High School 1:34.05 1:32.29 22
1) Scott, Michael 04 2) Giovinazzo, Chris 06
3) Tippie, Will 05 4) McMorrow, Julian 05
23.79 46.58 (22.79) 1:09.95 (23.37) 1:32.29 (22.34)
9 Langley High School 1:35.14 1:32.55 18
1) Wing, Ryan 04 2) Frames, Steve 05
3) Rubin, Jared 07 4) Stevens-Palmer, Garrett 06
23.59 47.22 (23.63) 1:10.64 (23.42) 1:32.55 (21.91)
10 Oakton High School 1:34.18 1:33.17 14
1) Forsyth, Justin 04 2) Anderson, Justin 05
3) Montgomery, Matt 05 4) Stinson, Ian 05
23.13 46.96 (23.83) 1:10.47 (23.51) 1:33.17 (22.70)
11 Yorktown High School 1:32.59 1:33.29 12
1) Swann, Rafi 05 2) Allen, Mike 07
3) Killeri, Dan 06 4) Tsuchitani, Scott 04
23.69 46.95 (23.26) 1:10.89 (23.94) 1:33.29 (22.40)
12 James Madison High School 1:33.41 1:33.44 10
1) Physioc, John 04 2) Anderson, Alex 06
3) West, Ben 04 4) Amer, Nader 05
24.40 47.77 (23.37) 1:11.16 (23.39) 1:33.44 (22.28)
13 Falls Church High School 1:34.41 1:33.45 8
1) Flaherty, Bryan 05 2) Cortez, J Pablo 04
3) Morrison, Edward 04 4) Wilkinson, Steven 05
23.41 47.14 (23.73) 1:10.35 (23.21) 1:33.45 (23.10)
14 Hayfield Secondary School 1:36.37 1:33.99 6
1) Walsh, Blake 04 2) Sronce, Jared 04
3) Lee, James 05 4) Schultz, Jesse 04
24.23 48.30 (24.07) 1:11.73 (23.43) 1:33.99 (22.26)
15 Thomas Jefferson Science & Tec 1:31.45 1:34.23 4
1) Kuebrich, Daniel 04 2) Lee, Chris 07
3) Barrett, Kyle 05 4) Allen, Tim 05
23.83 47.55 (23.72) 1:11.45 (23.90) 1:34.23 (22.78)
16 Centreville High School 1:34.78 1:34.64 2
1) Stevens, Patrick 05 2) Layne, Matt 04
3) Dietz, Matt 07 4) Jensen, Zach 05
22.68 45.58 (22.90) 1:09.93 (24.35) 1:34.64 (24.71)
17 Woodson High School 1:37.53 1:34.93
1) Callahan, Bubba 04 2) Noyes, Wesley 06
3) Fennell, Chris 05 4) Davidson, Stewart 05
23.66 47.06 (23.40) 1:11.43 (24.37) 1:34.93 (23.50)
18 Westfield High School 1:37.98 1:37.37
1) Wheeler, Will 06 2) Stalcup, Eric 05
3) Trampert, Paul 06 4) Wiles, Brian 04
24.74 49.77 (25.03) 1:13.41 (23.64) 1:37.37 (23.96)
19 Jeb Stuart High School 1:35.56 1:37.66
1) Jaeckel, Peter 06 2) Cooper, Benjamin 04
3) Chadsey, Zack 06 4) Rowcliffe, William 05
49.65 ( ) 1:13.72 (24.07) 1:37.66 (23.94)
20 Annandale High School 1:37.41 1:37.95
1) Tordella, Brian 05 2) Ashe, Evan 04
3) Anderson, Scott 05 4) Bracken, Jason 04
24.88 49.16 (24.28) 1:13.80 (24.64) 1:37.95 (24.15)
21 Edison High School 1:39.27 1:38.78
1) Robinson, Jamil 07 2) Hill, Ryan 05
3) Engleman, Kevin 06 4) Rogers, Daniel 06
25.47 50.47 (25.00) 1:15.89 (25.42) 1:38.78 (22.89)
22 Mount Vernon High School 1:40.53 1:39.33
1) Muir, Greg 06 2) Fagan, Alex 05
3) Owen, Hunter 04 4) Harrington, Brandon 04
25.37 49.29 (23.92) 1:14.22 (24.93) 1:39.33 (25.11)
23 McLean High School 1:37.57 1:39.61
1) McGee, Patrick 05 2) Dindlebeck, Jeff 07
3) Spring, Jon 05 4) Winchester, AG 05
24.43 49.80 (25.37) 1:13.70 (23.90) 1:39.61 (25.91)
24 Washington-Lee High School 1:37.76 1:43.48
1) Schlichting, Alex 05 2) Blank, Chris 05
3) Kodis-Beach, Max 05 4) Summers, Dan 04
25.21 52.83 (27.62) 1:18.61 (25.78) 1:43.48 (24.87)
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Robinson High School 3:16.11 3:16.62 40
1) Trainor, Will 06 2) Finelli, Drew 06
3) Hess, RJ 05 4) Davison, Daniel 04
24.00 49.70 (49.70) 1:13.94 (24.24) 1:39.48 (49.78)
2:02.10 (22.62) 2:28.06 (48.58) 2:51.41 (23.35) 3:16.62 (48.56)
2 Thomas Jefferson Science & Tec 3:22.04 3:20.03 34
1) Brett, Brian 04 2) Allen, Tim 05
3) Diggs, Keith 05 4) Kapurch, Joey 04
24.08 51.04 (51.04) 1:06.08 (15.04) 1:42.08 (51.04)
2:05.89 (23.81) 2:31.09 (49.01) 2:54.36 (23.27) 3:20.03 (48.94)
3 Herndon High School 3:23.83 3:20.30 32
1) Miller, Ben 05 2) McLaughlin, Jimmy 06
3) Kinas, Josh 07 4) Jendzejec, Alex 04
23.98 49.62 (49.62) 1:13.85 (24.23) 1:40.40 (50.78)
2:04.17 (23.77) 2:30.94 (50.54) 2:54.67 (23.73) 3:20.30 (49.36)
4 Lake Braddock Seconday School 3:27.27 3:20.93 30
1) Ogren, Tad 06 2) Brake, Andy 07
3) Chandler, Tommy 05 4) Lyles, John 04
25.08 51.07 (51.07) 1:14.89 (23.82) 1:40.83 (49.76)
2:04.68 (23.85) 2:31.25 (50.42) 2:55.05 (23.80) 3:20.93 (49.68)
5 Fairfax High Scool 3:23.72 3:21.51 28
1) Krietler, John 05 2) Harvey, Chris 06
3) Paster, Brandon 04 4) Jones, Zach 04
23.93 49.58 (49.58) 1:14.08 (24.50) 1:41.85 (52.27)
2:05.30 (23.45) 2:31.31 (49.46) 2:54.89 (23.58) 3:21.51 (50.20)
6 West Springfield High School 3:29.16 3:21.90 26
1) Leddon, Justin 04 2) Newmeyer, Ryan 05
3) Collier, Matt 06 4) Hutchison, John 04
24.61 50.88 (50.88) 1:14.85 (23.97) 1:41.55 (50.67)
2:05.76 (24.21) 2:32.63 (51.08) 2:56.17 (23.54) 3:21.90 (49.27)
7 George C. Marshall High School 3:26.46 3:25.20 24
1) Reydams, Vincent 05 2) Richards, Tim 04
3) Pavlovic, Igor 05 4) Van Gelder, Sebastien 07
23.57 48.64 (48.64) 1:12.55 (23.91) 1:39.62 (50.98)
2:04.02 (24.40) 2:31.50 (51.88) 2:56.73 (25.23) 3:25.20 (53.70)
8 Langley High School 3:30.91 3:28.09 22
1) Rubin, Jared 07 2) Frames, Steve 05
3) Wing, Ryan 04 4) Stevens-Palmer, Garrett 06
25.21 52.64 (52.64) 1:17.70 (25.06) 1:46.16 (53.52)
2:11.29 (25.13) 2:39.37 (53.21) 3:02.30 (22.93) 3:28.09 (48.72)
9 Westfield High School 3:30.28 3:29.75 18
1) Galasso, Mike 04 2) Richardson, Andy 07
3) Gregory, Jake 04 4) Hubal, Scott 06
25.58 53.51 (53.51) 1:18.70 (25.19) 1:45.92 (52.41)
2:10.75 (24.83) 2:38.81 (52.89) 3:02.87 (24.06) 3:29.75 (50.94)
10 Falls Church High School 3:30.88 3:29.77 14
1) Wilkinson, Steven 05 2) Cortez, J Pablo 04
3) Morrison, Edward 04 4) Flaherty, Bryan 05
24.66 51.79 (51.79) 1:17.06 (25.27) 1:45.28 (53.49)
2:09.85 (24.57) 2:38.31 (53.03) 3:02.29 (23.98) 3:29.77 (51.46)
11 Robert E. Lee High School 3:30.44 3:30.05 12
1) Nagy, Chris 07 2) Kindred, Steven 04
3) Leegan, Matt 07 4) Wise, Zack 07
25.85 55.25 (55.25) 1:46.93 (51.68)
2:11.57 ( ) 2:39.03 ( ) 3:02.99 (23.96) 3:30.05 (51.02)
12 Chantilly High School 3:29.44 3:31.19 10
1) Giovinazzo, Chris 06 2) Nelson, Evan 07
3) Setter, Andrew 06 4) Benecki, Steven 06
24.84 52.07 (52.07) 1:17.62 (25.55) 1:46.02 (53.95)
2:11.00 (24.98) 2:38.22 (52.20) 3:03.23 (25.01) 3:31.19 (52.97)
13 Oakton High School 3:29.41 3:31.34 8
1) Philpott, Jason 04 2) Hanlon, Pat 04
3) Anderson, Justin 05 4) Stinson, Ian 05
25.35 53.07 (53.07) 1:18.50 (25.43) 1:46.68 (53.61)
2:11.80 (25.12) 2:39.46 (52.78) 3:03.70 (24.24) 3:31.34 (51.88)
14 Hayfield Secondary School 3:33.65 3:32.12 6
1) Lee, James 05 2) Sronce, Jared 04
3) Melim, Andrew 06 4) Schultz, Jesse 04
25.02 52.13 (52.13) 1:17.30 (25.17) 1:45.69 (53.56)
2:11.72 (26.03) 2:40.84 (55.15) 3:04.80 (23.96) 3:32.12 (51.28)
15 James Madison High School 3:27.51 3:34.58 4
1) Anderson, Alex 06 2) Phelps, Scott 05
3) West, Ben 04 4) Amer, Nader 05
25.08 52.23 (52.23) 1:17.84 (25.61) 1:46.93 (54.70)
2:11.36 (24.43) 2:39.64 (52.71) 3:06.45 (26.81) 3:34.58 (54.94)
16 South Lakes High School 3:38.09 3:36.49 2
1) Donnelly, Drew 04 2) Murphy, Sam 05
3) Osinovsky, Lev 06 4) Terry, J P 04
23.62 49.95 (49.95) 1:16.09 (26.14) 1:45.24 (55.29)
2:12.23 (26.99) 2:43.31 (58.07) 3:08.82 (25.51) 3:36.49 (53.18)
17 West Potomac High School 3:40.70 3:36.61
1) Politte, Jonathan 05 2) Dalton, Bradley 06
3) McGurk, Hugh 06 4) Haley, Brendan 06
26.46 55.72 (55.72) 1:22.30 (26.58) 1:51.67 (55.95)
2:16.15 (24.48) 2:45.05 (53.38) 3:09.63 (24.58) 3:36.61 (51.56)
18 Yorktown High School 3:28.51 3:37.06
1) Swann, Rafi 05 2) Molina, Ari 05
3) Spencer, Matt 05 4) Allen, Mike 07
25.68 54.31 (54.31) 1:19.74 (25.43) 1:47.97 (53.66)
2:14.48 (26.51) 2:44.49 (56.52) 3:09.32 (24.83) 3:37.06 (52.57)
19 Washington-Lee High School 3:54.22 3:40.03
1) Schneider, Stephen 04 2) Schlichting, Alex 05
3) Summers, Dan 04 4) Adler, Jared 04
24.94 53.92 (53.92) 1:21.36 (27.44) 1:53.67 (59.75)
2:20.86 (27.19) 2:51.16 (57.49) 3:14.92 (23.76) 3:40.03 (48.87)
20 Jeb Stuart High School 3:40.31 3:42.63
1) Bustillo, Gian 05 2) McKeag, Paul 05
3) Chadsey, Zack 06 4) Rowcliffe, William 05
27.32 58.14 (58.14) 1:25.47 (27.33) 1:55.24 (57.10)
2:20.82 (25.58) 2:49.51 (54.27) 3:14.87 (25.36) 3:42.63 (53.12)
21 Centreville High School 3:45.56 3:43.39
1) Schwindt, Chris 05 2) Tierno, Nick 04
3) Dietz, Matt 07 4) Milunec, Nathan 04
26.20 55.08 (55.08) 1:21.32 (26.24) 1:50.98 (55.90)
2:17.18 (26.20) 2:46.63 (55.65) 3:13.71 (27.08) 3:43.39 (56.76)
22 Annandale High School 3:48.37 3:44.94
1) Bracken, Jason 04 2) Anderson, Scott 05
3) Lee, Chung 04 4) Orr, Addison 06
26.33 56.09 (56.09) 1:23.20 (27.11) 1:54.03 (57.94)
2:20.86 (26.83) 2:49.73 (55.70) 3:15.79 (26.06) 3:44.94 (55.21)
23 Edison High School 4:10.87 4:05.57
1) Robinson, Jamil 07 2) Chau, Brian 06
3) Graziano, Alex 05 4) Keller, Miles 06
28.08 59.31 (59.31) 1:28.71 (29.40) 2:02.81 (1:03.50)
2:33.73 (30.92) 3:16.23 (1:13.42) 4:05.57 (49.34) 4:05.57 (49.34)
-- Mount Vernon High School 3:46.42 DQ
1) Cobb, Austin 04 2) Harrington, Brandon 04
3) Fagan, Alex 05 4) Thiel, Derrick 05
26.42 54.82 (54.82) 1:20.42 (25.60) 1:48.72 (53.90)
2:15.17 (26.45) 2:44.11 (55.39) 3:09.56 (25.45) DQ (53.83)
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Robinson High School 1:39.80 1:37.40 40
1) Davison, Daniel 04 2) Laiti, Patrick 04
3) Hess, RJ 05 4) Scheren, Steve 05
25.44 53.11 (27.67) 1:16.71 (23.60) 1:37.40 (20.69)
2 Lake Braddock Seconday School 1:39.64 1:38.70 34
1) Lyles, John 04 2) Brake, Andy 07
3) Chandler, Tommy 05 4) McVey, Nick 05
24.29 52.56 (28.27) 1:16.89 (24.33) 1:38.70 (21.81)
3 Thomas Jefferson Science & Tec 1:40.90 1:40.60 32
1) Diggs, Keith 05 2) Kapurch, Joey 04
3) Barrett, Kyle 05 4) Brett, Brian 04
26.07 52.70 (26.63) 1:17.73 (25.03) 1:40.60 (22.87)
4 Oakton High School 1:43.87 1:42.60 30
1) Forsyth, Justin 04 2) Rodriguez, David 05
3) Hanlon, Pat 04 4) Kim, Alex 04
26.39 55.58 (29.19) 1:20.38 (24.80) 1:42.60 (22.22)
5 George C. Marshall High School 1:44.64 1:43.35 28
1) Reydams, Vincent 05 2) Pavlovic, Igor 05
3) Richards, Tim 04 4) Wiencek, Kevin 05
26.10 54.83 (28.73) 1:20.53 (25.70) 1:43.35 (22.82)
6 Yorktown High School 1:43.58 1:43.93 26
1) Killeri, Dan 06 2) Tsuchitani, Scott 04
3) Molina, Ari 05 4) Spencer, Matt 05
28.06 56.29 (28.23) 1:20.53 (24.24) 1:43.93 (23.40)
7 Chantilly High School 1:45.69 1:44.24 24
1) Tippie, Will 05 2) Scott, Michael 04
3) Giovinazzo, Chris 06 4) McMorrow, Julian 05
27.87 56.42 (28.55) 1:21.60 (25.18) 1:44.24 (22.64)
8 Washington-Lee High School 1:43.72 1:44.45 22
1) Schneider, Stephen 04 2) Kodis-Beach, Max 05
3) Schlichting, Alex 05 4) Adler, Jared 04
26.23 57.64 (31.41) 1:23.23 (25.59) 1:44.45 (21.22)
9 Herndon High School 1:41.26 1:44.50 18
1) McLaughlin, Jimmy 06 2) Kinas, Josh 07
3) Brenneman, Jeremy 04 4) Langley, Nick 05
25.74 55.39 (29.65) 1:22.83 (27.44) 1:44.50 (21.67)
10 Robert E. Lee High School 1:45.01 1:44.68 14
1) Hopkins, Frank 04 2) Wong, Brian 07
3) Wise, Zack 07 4) Kindred, Steven 04
27.02 57.90 (30.88) 1:22.33 (24.43) 1:44.68 (22.35)
11 T.C. Williams High School 1:47.18 1:44.70 12
1) Siren, Patrick 06 2) Kuhmerker, Jared 05
3) Dow, Joshua 05 4) Allison, Warner 05
29.62 57.46 (27.84) 1:23.04 (25.58) 1:44.70 (21.66)
12 Hayfield Secondary School 1:46.28 1:44.92 10
1) McCormack, Jason 06 2) Edmonds, Greg 06
3) Lee, James 05 4) Schultz, Jesse 04
28.50 56.89 (28.39) 1:22.47 (25.58) 1:44.92 (22.45)
13 Westfield High School 1:45.91 1:44.97 8
1) Richardson, Andy 07 2) Wiles, Brian 04
3) Galasso, Mike 04 4) Hubal, Scott 06
26.86 56.08 (29.22) 1:22.28 (26.20) 1:44.97 (22.69)
14 Centreville High School 1:45.70 1:45.77 6
1) Schwindt, Chris 05 2) Layne, Matt 04
3) Stevens, Patrick 05 4) Jensen, Zach 05
28.94 56.65 (27.71) 1:20.99 (24.34) 1:45.77 (24.78)
15 West Springfield High School 1:46.30 1:45.99 4
1) Collier, Matt 06 2) Hagy, Trey 07
3) Decot, Brian 06 4) Leddon, Justin 04
27.33 57.59 (30.26) 1:23.55 (25.96) 1:45.99 (22.44)
16 Langley High School 1:49.01 1:46.79 2
1) Thein, Thant 05 2) Canto, Ryan 05
3) Bowman, Sam 04 4) Wing, Ryan 04
17 West Potomac High School 1:50.48 1:49.83
1) Haley, Brendan 06 2) Politte, Jonathan 05
3) McGurk, Hugh 06 4) Dalton, Bradley 06
18 Woodson High School 1:50.16 1:50.20
1) Richlak, Michael 04 2) Schumacher, John 06
3) Callahan, Sean 06 4) Callahan, Bubba 04
19 South Lakes High School 1:50.64 1:50.29
1) Murphy, Sam 05 2) Mudrick, Jesse 06
3) Donnelly, Drew 04 4) Terry, J P 04
20 James Madison High School 1:48.53 1:51.07
1) Physioc, John 04 2) Bennett, Austin 04
3) Physioc, Paul 04 4) Phelps, Scott 05
29.65 1:00.45 (30.80) 1:27.22 (26.77) 1:51.07 (23.85)
21 Mount Vernon High School 1:52.14 1:52.07
1) Thiel, Derrick 05 2) Muir, Greg 06
3) Harrington, Brandon 04 4) Fagan, Alex 05
22 Edison High School 1:53.22 1:53.52
1) Keller, Miles 06 2) Engleman, Kevin 06
3) Rogers, Daniel 06 4) Hill, Ryan 05
23 Falls Church High School 1:55.09 1:54.31
1) Jennings, Austin 04 2) Yannopoulos, Elias 05
3) Bui, Daniel 04 4) Frank, Aaron 06
24 Jeb Stuart High School 1:55.58 1:54.40
1) Workman, James 04 2) Cooper, Benjamin 04
3) McKeag, Paul 05 4) Jaeckel, Peter 06