2004 Northern Region Swim & Dive
February 4-7, 2004
Oak Marr Recreation Center
Event Results for Preliminaries and Finals
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nichols, Christine 05 Woodson HS 24.11 23.59 20
2 Hinkle, Katy 07 Yorktown HS 24.41 24.17 17
3 Bizer, Sarah 04 Annandale HS 24.73 24.53 16
4 Mobley, Becky 05 Fairfax HS 24.96 24.59 14.5
4 Davis, Emerson 04 T.C. Williams HS 24.99 24.59 14.5
6 Kuhn, EB 06 Jefferson HS 25.16 25.20 13
7 Valint, Brittany 04 Woodson HS 25.29 25.23 12
8 Knizner, Lauren 05 Hayfield SS 25.37 25.44 11
9 McKenzie, Heather 06 Lake Braddock SS 25.76 25.47 9
10 LaCoe, Kristen 04 Herndon HS 25.71 25.49 7
11 Galway, Laura 05 West Springfield 25.41 25.56 6
12 Le, An 05 Fchs 25.71 25.69 5
13 Weems, Claire 06 Robinson HS 26.16 25.71 4
14 McIntyre, Maria 04 Chantilly HS 25.55 25.75 3
15 Deornellas, Elizabeth 05 Fairfax HS 25.89 25.96 2
16 Malm, Stephanie 07 Westfield HS 25.71 25.97 0.5
16 Rainey, Laura 05 Yorktown HS 26.04 25.97 0.5
18 Gray, Catherine 04 Jefferson HS 25.86 25.98
18 Hardin, Mariesa 04 Hayfield SS 26.21 25.98
20 Matson, Emily 07 Jefferson HS 25.86 26.09
21 Stefanowicz, Kristen 05 Fchs 26.77 27.11
22 Wiencek, Kelly 07 Marshall 26.71 27.20
23 Straker, Natalie 04 Stuart HS 27.29 27.45
24 Melo, Sara 05 Wash-Lee HS 27.33 27.46
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nichols, Christine 05 Woodson HS 52.26 51.41 20
24.93 51.41 (26.48)
2 Verdin, Emily 04 Jefferson HS 53.99 52.23 17
25.31 52.23 (26.92)
3 Balint, Andrea 06 Langley HS 53.04 52.67 16
25.39 52.67 (27.28)
4 Hinkle, Katy 07 Yorktown HS 53.96 53.32 15
25.79 53.32 (27.53)
5 Pederson, Nicole 06 South Lakes HS 55.05 54.16 14
26.17 54.16 (27.99)
6 Cook, Courtney 06 Chantilly HS 55.63 54.88 13
26.56 54.88 (28.32)
7 Valint, Brittany 04 Woodson HS 55.03 55.56 12
26.46 55.56 (29.10)
8 McKenzie, Heather 06 Lake Braddock SS 55.88 55.59 11
26.59 55.59 (29.00)
9 Kuhn, EB 06 Jefferson HS 54.79 55.96 9
26.67 55.96 (29.29)
10 Wang, Nina 06 Oakton HS 56.43 55.99 7
26.92 55.99 (29.07)
11 Le, An 05 Fchs 56.87 56.31 6
27.32 56.31 (28.99)
12 Deornellas, Elizabeth 05 Fairfax HS 57.04 56.61 5
27.38 56.61 (29.23)
13 Galway, Laura 05 West Springfield 56.34 56.70 4
26.30 56.70 (30.40)
14 Weems, Claire 06 Robinson HS 57.12 56.72 3
27.10 56.72 (29.62)
15 Ho, Chrystina 04 Chantilly HS 56.73 56.82 2
27.51 56.82 (29.31)
16 Lecos, Margaret 06 Stuart HS 56.56 56.93 1
27.19 56.93 (29.74)
17 Palmer, Eileen 07 Jefferson HS 57.20 56.97
27.13 56.97 (29.84)
18 McIntyre, Maria 04 Chantilly HS 56.69 57.48
27.51 57.48 (29.97)
19 Nakazawa, Kelly 06 Langley HS 58.23 58.22
27.78 58.22 (30.44)
20 Fitzgerald, Elaine 05 West Potomac HS 57.65 58.31
27.39 58.31 (30.92)
21 Johnson, Katie 04 Woodson HS 59.23 59.51
28.13 59.51 (31.38)
22 Ham, Caitlin 05 Yorktown HS 1:00.69 59.80
28.48 59.80 (31.32)
23 Schmalzbach, Molly 06 Yorktown HS 1:00.64 1:00.27
29.16 1:00.27 (31.11)
24 Melo, Sara 05 Wash-Lee HS 1:01.25 1:01.27
29.45 1:01.27 (31.82)
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jacoby, Lauren 07 Robinson HS 1:52.13 1:51.34 20
26.04 54.32 (28.28) 1:22.92 (28.60) 1:51.34 (28.42)
2 Bellis, Caroline 06 South Lakes HS 1:56.06 1:53.06 17
26.54 54.84 (28.30) 1:23.66 (28.82) 1:53.06 (29.40)
3 Balint, Andrea 06 Langley HS 2:00.33 1:54.50 16
26.36 55.25 (28.89) 1:24.89 (29.64) 1:54.50 (29.61)
4 Christensen, Mei SO South Lakes HS 1:59.85 1:55.08 15
27.29 56.80 (29.51) 1:26.06 (29.26) 1:55.08 (29.02)
5 Naber, PJ 06 Chantilly HS 2:00.57 1:56.90 14
27.25 56.69 (29.44) 1:27.05 (30.36) 1:56.90 (29.85)
6 Ream, Alanna 05 Jefferson HS 1:58.90 1:57.62 13
28.09 57.77 (29.68) 1:28.01 (30.24) 1:57.62 (29.61)
7 Reynolds, Melissa 07 Langley HS 2:00.99 1:58.58 12
27.95 57.56 (29.61) 1:27.86 (30.30) 1:58.58 (30.72)
8 Hodges, Katie 04 Hayfield SS 1:57.50 1:59.23 11
27.88 57.49 (29.61) 1:28.27 (30.78) 1:59.23 (30.96)
9 Cook, Courtney 06 Chantilly HS 1:57.71 1:59.43 9
27.46 57.22 (29.76) 1:27.70 (30.48) 1:59.43 (31.73)
10 Physioc, Felice 05 Madison HS 2:01.27 1:59.95 7
27.70 57.71 (30.01) 1:28.79 (31.08) 1:59.95 (31.16)
11 Kozlowski, Mary 07 Lake Braddock SS 1:59.97 2:00.01 6
27.94 57.86 (29.92) 1:28.75 (30.89) 2:00.01 (31.26)
12 Henderson, Kelly 06 Robinson HS 2:02.98 2:00.20 5
27.83 57.74 (29.91) 1:29.14 (31.40) 2:00.20 (31.06)
13 Broten, Whitney 05 Woodson HS 2:02.43 2:02.14 4
28.44 59.39 (30.95) 1:30.97 (31.58) 2:02.14 (31.17)
14 Martin, Andrea 04 Centreville HS 2:05.05 2:02.99 3
28.32 59.32 (31.00) 1:30.96 (31.64) 2:02.99 (32.03)
15 Patterson, Mary Agnes 06 Robinson HS 2:04.01 2:03.02 2
28.35 59.83 (31.48) 1:31.92 (32.09) 2:03.02 (31.10)
16 Radloff, Katie 06 Yorktown HS 2:03.92 2:05.39 1
28.88 1:00.16 (31.28) 1:32.74 (32.58) 2:05.39 (32.65)
17 Ho, Chrystina 04 Chantilly HS 2:04.53 2:06.11
29.07 1:00.75 (31.68) 1:33.20 (32.45) 2:06.11 (32.91)
18 Doyle, Ryann 05 Mount Vernon HS 2:08.36 2:08.05
29.62 1:01.87 (32.25) 1:35.51 (33.64) 2:08.05 (32.54)
19 Scharfen, Anna 05 Langley HS 2:03.78 2:08.07
28.99 1:01.26 (32.27) 1:34.51 (33.25) 2:08.07 (33.56)
20 Schmalzbach, Molly 06 Yorktown HS 2:11.07 2:12.35
30.12 1:03.39 (33.27) 1:37.93 (34.54) 2:12.35 (34.42)
21 Blincoe, Sarah 04 Fchs 2:12.80 2:14.46
30.62 1:03.83 (33.21) 1:38.04 (34.21) 2:14.46 (36.42)
22 Stefanowicz, Kristen 05 Fchs 2:10.89 2:15.47
30.54 1:03.60 (33.06) 1:38.89 (35.29) 2:15.47 (36.58)
23 Zapple, Stephanie 07 Stuart HS 2:14.72 2:15.79
31.14 1:05.23 (34.09) 1:40.64 (35.41) 2:15.79 (35.15)
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Baker, Sarah 05 Robinson HS 4:59.93 4:58.66 20
27.18 56.43 (29.25) 1:26.76 (30.33) 1:57.42 (30.66)
2:27.90 (30.48) 2:58.16 (30.26) 3:28.70 (30.54) 3:59.05 (30.35)
4:29.24 (30.19) 4:58.66 (29.42)
2 Case, Kim 06 West Springfield 5:09.82 5:00.69 17
27.01 56.37 (29.36) 1:26.49 (30.12) 1:56.95 (30.46)
2:27.30 (30.35) 2:57.78 (30.48) 3:28.32 (30.54) 3:59.28 (30.96)
4:30.12 (30.84) 5:00.69 (30.57)
3 Bellis, Caroline 06 South Lakes HS 5:26.09 5:08.85 16
27.48 57.30 (29.82) 1:27.78 (30.48) 1:58.62 (30.84)
2:29.64 (31.02) 3:00.77 (31.13) 3:32.13 (31.36) 4:03.87 (31.74)
4:36.16 (32.29) 5:08.85 (32.69)
4 Physioc, Felice 05 Madison HS 5:16.82 5:11.88 15
28.61 59.18 (30.57) 1:30.16 (30.98) 2:01.39 (31.23)
2:32.77 (31.38) 3:04.13 (31.36) 3:35.80 (31.67) 4:07.78 (31.98)
4:40.07 (32.29) 5:11.88 (31.81)
5 Parkhurst, Michelle 05 Marshall 5:25.81 5:12.83 14
27.14 57.08 (29.94) 1:27.70 (30.62) 1:58.43 (30.73)
2:29.77 (31.34) 3:01.41 (31.64) 3:33.98 (32.57) 4:07.19 (33.21)
4:41.03 (33.84) 5:12.83 (31.80)
6 Kozlowski, Mary 07 Lake Braddock SS 5:20.36 5:17.22 13
29.03 1:00.11 (31.08) 1:31.86 (31.75) 2:03.79 (31.93)
2:35.95 (32.16) 3:08.11 (32.16) 3:40.42 (32.31) 4:12.95 (32.53)
4:45.30 (32.35) 5:17.22 (31.92)
7 Naber, PJ 06 Chantilly HS 5:21.10 5:18.28 12
28.26 59.12 (30.86) 1:31.19 (32.07) 2:03.47 (32.28)
2:35.97 (32.50) 3:08.38 (32.41) 3:40.74 (32.36) 4:13.56 (32.82)
4:46.37 (32.81) 5:18.28 (31.91)
8 Broten, Whitney 05 Woodson HS 5:18.33 5:19.78 11
28.97 1:00.68 (31.71) 1:33.01 (32.33) 2:05.20 (32.19)
2:37.97 (32.77) 3:10.67 (32.70) 3:43.10 (32.43) 4:15.70 (32.60)
4:48.29 (32.59) 5:19.78 (31.49)
9 Reynolds, Melissa 07 Langley HS 5:27.06 5:23.77 9
30.95 1:03.48 (32.53) 1:36.13 (32.65) 2:09.05 (32.92)
2:41.75 (32.70) 3:14.08 (32.33) 3:46.86 (32.78) 4:19.47 (32.61)
4:52.10 (32.63) 5:23.77 (31.67)
10 Kight, Ally 04 Herndon HS 5:23.82 5:24.13 7
28.60 1:00.44 (31.84) 1:33.00 (32.56) 2:05.80 (32.80)
2:38.85 (33.05) 3:12.26 (33.41) 3:45.53 (33.27) 4:18.60 (33.07)
4:51.75 (33.15) 5:24.13 (32.38)
11 Ogren, Kim 04 Lake Braddock SS 5:30.17 5:24.67 6
30.36 1:02.81 (32.45) 1:35.56 (32.75) 2:08.68 (33.12)
2:41.46 (32.78) 3:14.35 (32.89) 3:47.42 (33.07) 4:20.47 (33.05)
4:53.20 (32.73) 5:24.67 (31.47)
12 Reynolds, Sara 04 Langley HS 5:29.17 5:26.13 5
30.26 1:02.73 (32.47) 1:35.60 (32.87) 2:08.72 (33.12)
2:42.02 (33.30) 3:15.47 (33.45) 3:48.70 (33.23) 4:21.68 (32.98)
4:54.37 (32.69) 5:26.13 (31.76)
13 Hodges, Katie 04 Hayfield SS 5:19.63 5:27.08 4
29.50 1:01.27 (31.77) 1:33.80 (32.53) 2:06.74 (32.94)
2:39.76 (33.02) 3:12.99 (33.23) 3:46.53 (33.54) 4:20.25 (33.72)
4:54.05 (33.80) 5:27.08 (33.03)
14 Hess, Frani 07 Jefferson HS 5:32.84 5:29.52 3
30.77 1:04.05 (33.28) 1:37.57 (33.52) 2:11.01 (33.44)
2:44.46 (33.45) 3:17.95 (33.49) 3:51.39 (33.44) 4:24.67 (33.28)
4:57.49 (32.82) 5:29.52 (32.03)
15 Rainey, Laura 05 Yorktown HS 5:35.13 5:29.81 2
29.45 1:02.16 (32.71) 1:35.77 (33.61) 2:08.86 (33.09)
2:41.96 (33.10) 3:15.61 (33.65) 3:49.22 (33.61) 4:22.77 (33.55)
4:56.34 (33.57) 5:29.81 (33.47)
16 Henderson, Kelly 06 Robinson HS 5:34.99 5:30.28 1
31.16 1:03.80 (32.64) 1:37.02 (33.22) 2:10.74 (33.72)
2:43.58 (32.84) 3:17.06 (33.48) 3:50.51 (33.45) 4:23.95 (33.44)
4:57.79 (33.84) 5:30.28 (32.49)
17 Richardson, Nancy 05 Westfield HS 5:26.69 5:30.37
29.31 1:01.80 (32.49) 1:34.62 (32.82) 2:07.86 (33.24)
2:41.22 (33.36) 3:14.71 (33.49) 3:48.72 (34.01) 4:23.25 (34.53)
4:58.14 (34.89) 5:30.37 (32.23)
18 Keith, Kendra 05 T.C. Williams HS 5:39.15 5:36.75
30.53 1:04.05 (33.52) 1:37.48 (33.43) 2:10.88 (33.40)
2:44.65 (33.77) 3:18.76 (34.11) 3:53.34 (34.58) 4:27.76 (34.42)
5:02.39 (34.63) 5:36.75 (34.36)
19 O'Brien, Kelley 05 Fairfax HS 5:49.88 5:42.26
30.71 1:04.82 (34.11) 1:39.06 (34.24) 2:13.83 (34.77)
2:48.26 (34.43) 3:22.54 (34.28) 3:57.10 (34.56) 4:32.38 (35.28)
5:07.41 (35.03) 5:42.26 (34.85)
20 Nelson, Crissie 05 Madison HS 5:49.19 5:46.73
30.13 1:03.26 (33.13) 1:37.43 (34.17) 2:12.33 (34.90)
2:47.23 (34.90) 3:22.85 (35.62) 3:58.68 (35.83) 4:34.69 (36.01)
5:10.85 (36.16) 5:46.73 (35.88)
21 Cobble, Liz 04 Yorktown HS 5:57.07 5:52.34
31.42 1:06.76 (35.34) 1:42.13 (35.37) 2:17.74 (35.61)
2:53.21 (35.47) 3:29.03 (35.82) 4:04.99 (35.96) 4:41.14 (36.15)
5:17.02 (35.88) 5:52.34 (35.32)
22 Foelber, Kelly 07 Stuart HS 6:01.50 6:02.78
31.30 1:06.42 (35.12) 1:42.58 (36.16) 2:18.87 (36.29)
2:55.45 (36.58) 3:32.53 (37.08) 4:09.60 (37.07) 4:47.45 (37.85)
5:25.52 (38.07) 6:02.78 (37.26)
23 Zapple, Stephanie 07 Stuart HS 6:07.23 6:21.18
33.17 1:09.59 (36.42) 1:47.11 (37.52) 2:26.04 (38.93)
3:05.39 (39.35) 3:43.91 (38.52) 4:22.78 (38.87) 5:02.36 (39.58)
5:42.14 (39.78) 6:21.18 (39.04)
24 Silvester, Amy 04 Fchs 6:36.12 6:25.52
34.71 1:12.53 (37.82) 1:51.09 (38.56) 2:30.51 (39.42)
3:10.15 (39.64) 3:50.15 (40.00) 4:29.89 (39.74) 5:09.79 (39.90)
5:49.00 (39.21) 6:25.52 (36.52)
-- Renehan, Julia 04 Yorktown HS 5:54.78 DQ
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Parkhurst, Michelle 05 Marshall 57.78 58.37 20
28.44 58.37 (29.93)
2 Southerlan, Jill 04 Fairfax HS 1:00.24 58.90 17
28.47 58.90 (30.43)
3 Yurechko, Christine 04 Jefferson HS 59.42 59.03 16
28.82 59.03 (30.21)
4 Herrmann, Laura 06 Hayfield SS 1:00.63 1:00.32 15
29.44 1:00.32 (30.88)
5 Constantino, Dana 05 South Lakes HS 1:01.21 1:00.59 14
29.79 1:00.59 (30.80)
6 Direnzo, Dana 05 Lake Braddock SS 1:02.09 1:01.79 13
30.09 1:01.79 (31.70)
7 Lecos, Margaret 06 Stuart HS 1:02.22 1:02.57 12
30.25 1:02.57 (32.32)
8 Stevens, Megan 04 Centreville HS 1:03.73 1:02.58 11
30.58 1:02.58 (32.00)
9 Cook, Lauren 06 Chantilly HS 1:02.97 1:02.77 9
30.46 1:02.77 (32.31)
10 Nakazawa, Kelly 06 Langley HS 1:03.12 1:03.05 7
30.66 1:03.05 (32.39)
11 Morgan, Lizzy 04 Robinson HS 1:04.73 1:03.86 6
30.70 1:03.86 (33.16)
12 Scharfen, Anna 05 Langley HS 1:03.33 1:04.03 5
31.40 1:04.03 (32.63)
13 Rife, Eileen 04 Lake Braddock SS 1:04.01 1:04.14 4
31.48 1:04.14 (32.66)
14 Radloff, Katie 06 Yorktown HS 1:03.08 1:04.35 3
31.65 1:04.35 (32.70)
15 McCrearey, Melea 07 West Springfield 1:05.47 1:04.80 2
31.56 1:04.80 (33.24)
16 Howells, Jacquie 04 Herndon HS 1:02.54 1:04.97 1
31.07 1:04.97 (33.90)
17 Dean, Erin 04 Oakton HS 1:05.71 1:05.91
31.92 1:05.91 (33.99)
18 Kim, Jessica 06 Jefferson HS 1:05.94 1:07.14
32.68 1:07.14 (34.46)
19 Bennett, Taylor 05 Mount Vernon HS 1:08.77 1:09.32
33.52 1:09.32 (35.80)
20 Smith, Mandy 06 Fchs 1:10.27 1:09.45
33.36 1:09.45 (36.09)
21 Gels, Ali 04 Oakton HS 1:05.84 1:09.88
32.02 1:09.88 (37.86)
22 Nava, Julianne 07 Yorktown HS 1:09.04 1:10.26
33.84 1:10.26 (36.42)
23 Cabiati, Christina 07 Wash-Lee HS 1:13.31 1:12.45
34.66 1:12.45 (37.79)
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Verdin, Emily 04 Jefferson HS 1:10.07 1:05.78 20
31.60 1:05.78 (34.18)
2 Case, Kim 06 West Springfield 1:06.40 1:06.39 17
31.66 1:06.39 (34.73)
3 Flader, Ellen 04 Yorktown HS 1:08.89 1:06.94 16
31.70 1:06.94 (35.24)
4 Brofft, Rebecca 05 Jefferson HS 1:09.08 1:07.43 15
31.45 1:07.43 (35.98)
5 Hardin, Mariesa 04 Hayfield SS 1:09.18 1:08.39 14
32.35 1:08.39 (36.04)
6 Mealy, Erin 04 Robinson HS 1:10.49 1:08.95 13
32.84 1:08.95 (36.11)
7 Robinson, Alison 05 Herndon HS 1:09.98 1:09.64 12
32.39 1:09.64 (37.25)
8 Ogren, Kim 04 Lake Braddock SS 1:10.14 1:09.77 11
33.23 1:09.77 (36.54)
9 Bizer, Sarah 04 Annandale HS 1:09.38 1:10.06 9
32.47 1:10.06 (37.59)
10 Menendez, Carmen 07 Oakton HS 1:11.45 1:10.44 7
33.06 1:10.44 (37.38)
11 Nadal, Andrea 05 Oakton HS 1:10.55 1:10.47 6
33.05 1:10.47 (37.42)
12 Nelson, Catelyn 07 Westfield HS 1:10.97 1:11.05 5
34.32 1:11.05 (36.73)
13 Cobble, Liz 04 Yorktown HS 1:10.93 1:11.47 4
33.79 1:11.47 (37.68)
14 Arzadon, Ashley 06 Hayfield SS 1:13.49 1:12.43 3
33.75 1:12.43 (38.68)
15 Rubin, Meredith 07 Langley HS 1:15.95 1:12.97 2
34.75 1:12.97 (38.22)
16 Doyle, Ryann 05 Mount Vernon HS 1:13.67 1:12.99 1
34.96 1:12.99 (38.03)
17 Dolson, Jennifer 04 Jefferson HS 1:12.44 1:13.07
33.61 1:13.07 (39.46)
18 Witt, Stephanie 06 Westfield HS 1:12.41 1:13.28
34.68 1:13.28 (38.60)
19 Dister, Becky 06 South Lakes HS 1:15.77 1:14.13
34.43 1:14.13 (39.70)
20 Gray, Catherine 04 Jefferson HS 1:13.04 1:14.30
34.88 1:14.30 (39.42)
21 Levy, Danielle 07 Lee HS 1:12.88 1:15.21
36.21 1:15.21 (39.00)
22 Myers, Sarah 04 Yorktown HS 1:14.99 1:15.41
35.75 1:15.41 (39.66)
23 Wolla, Kristen 07 Yorktown HS 1:14.21 1:15.83
35.86 1:15.83 (39.97)
24 Straker, Natalie 04 Stuart HS 1:15.24 1:16.22
35.69 1:16.22 (40.53)
25 King, Lindsay 06 Woodson HS 1:15.78 1:17.09
37.19 1:17.09 (39.90)
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Beller, Yeng Lan 06 Westfield HS 58.34 55.52 20
26.20 55.52 (29.32)
2 Jacoby, Lauren 07 Robinson HS 58.26 57.14 17
27.08 57.14 (30.06)
3 Christensen, Mei SO South Lakes HS 1:03.04 58.55 16
27.46 58.55 (31.09)
4 Davis, Emerson 04 T.C. Williams HS 59.56 58.79 15
27.39 58.79 (31.40)
5 Mobley, Becky 05 Fairfax HS 59.78 59.13 14
27.68 59.13 (31.45)
6 Kromer, Thea 07 Yorktown HS 1:01.25 59.80 13
28.39 59.80 (31.41)
7 Constantino, Dana 05 South Lakes HS 1:00.58 59.92 12
27.54 59.92 (32.38)
8 Herrmann, Laura 06 Hayfield SS 1:00.70 1:00.45 11
27.99 1:00.45 (32.46)
9 Kight, Ally 04 Herndon HS 1:01.54 1:00.86 9
28.33 1:00.86 (32.53)
10 Ream, Alanna 05 Jefferson HS 1:01.59 1:01.33 7
29.37 1:01.33 (31.96)
11 LaCoe, Kristen 04 Herndon HS 1:02.99 1:01.35 6
28.54 1:01.35 (32.81)
12 Betor, Amy 04 Oakton HS 1:01.67 1:01.87 5
28.95 1:01.87 (32.92)
13 Burns, Rebecca 04 Jefferson HS 1:03.06 1:01.95 4
28.89 1:01.95 (33.06)
14 Cook, Lauren 06 Chantilly HS 1:03.02 1:02.04 3
28.99 1:02.04 (33.05)
15 Patterson, Mary Agnes 06 Robinson HS 1:02.76 1:02.18 2
28.41 1:02.18 (33.77)
16 Nitzberg, Robbie 05 West Springfield 1:04.13 1:02.68 1
29.02 1:02.68 (33.66)
17 Stevens, Megan 04 Centreville HS 1:03.27 1:03.34
29.35 1:03.34 (33.99)
18 Wattenbarger, Tiffany 05 Annandale HS 1:04.49 1:03.78
30.33 1:03.78 (33.45)
19 Binder, Sarah 05 Robinson HS 1:04.59 1:04.00
30.26 1:04.00 (33.74)
20 Stephens, Melanie 05 McLean HS 1:04.14 1:04.03
30.55 1:04.03 (33.48)
21 Brookhiser, Laura 04 Yorktown HS 1:04.69 1:04.08
29.22 1:04.08 (34.86)
22 Henderson, Lissa 06 Marshall 1:04.14 1:04.40
29.81 1:04.40 (34.59)
23 Powell, Katie 05 South Lakes HS 1:05.35 1:05.34
29.82 1:05.34 (35.52)
24 Le, Uyen 06 Fchs 1:07.36 1:06.33
30.85 1:06.33 (35.48)
25 Hobart, Stephanie 04 Robinson HS 1:06.09 1:06.43
30.59 1:06.43 (35.84)
26 Blincoe, Sarah 04 Fchs 1:07.62 1:07.26
30.64 1:07.26 (36.62)
27 McCracken, Erin 06 Yorktown HS 1:11.93 1:11.52
34.23 1:11.52 (37.29)
-- Todd, Alexssa 05 Stuart HS 1:16.14 DQ
Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Beller, Yeng Lan 06 Westfield HS 2:10.98 2:05.56 20
26.58 57.16 (30.58) 1:35.44 (38.28) 2:05.56 (30.12)
2 Baker, Sarah 05 Robinson HS 2:09.44 2:07.48 17
27.92 59.83 (31.91) 1:38.59 (38.76) 2:07.48 (28.89)
3 Pederson, Nicole 06 South Lakes HS 2:09.93 2:08.07 16
29.19 1:00.93 (31.74) 1:38.85 (37.92) 2:08.07 (29.22)
4 Southerlan, Jill 04 Fairfax HS 2:14.37 2:12.04 15
28.38 1:00.98 (32.60) 1:41.82 (40.84) 2:12.04 (30.22)
5 Richardson, Nancy 05 Westfield HS 2:12.81 2:13.20 14
29.53 1:03.27 (33.74) 1:42.35 (39.08) 2:13.20 (30.85)
6 Brofft, Rebecca 05 Jefferson HS 2:14.47 2:13.41 13
28.78 1:02.58 (33.80) 1:40.83 (38.25) 2:13.41 (32.58)
7 Flader, Ellen 04 Yorktown HS 2:13.75 2:13.90 12
29.12 1:03.43 (34.31) 1:41.53 (38.10) 2:13.90 (32.37)
8 Kromer, Thea 07 Yorktown HS 2:15.69 2:14.66 11
29.42 1:04.25 (34.83) 1:44.30 (40.05) 2:14.66 (30.36)
9 Yurechko, Christine 04 Jefferson HS 2:16.63 2:16.08 9
28.56 1:00.74 (32.18) 1:42.88 (42.14) 2:16.08 (33.20)
10 Nadal, Andrea 05 Oakton HS 2:15.09 2:16.11 7
28.92 1:03.48 (34.56) 1:43.60 (40.12) 2:16.11 (32.51)
11 Morgan, Lizzy 04 Robinson HS 2:20.25 2:18.80 6
30.26 1:05.26 (35.00) 1:45.16 (39.90) 2:18.80 (33.64)
12 Rife, Eileen 04 Lake Braddock SS 2:19.52 2:19.38 5
31.37 1:06.01 (34.64) 1:46.00 (39.99) 2:19.38 (33.38)
13 Direnzo, Dana 05 Lake Braddock SS 2:19.96 2:20.14 4
30.44 1:04.48 (34.04) 1:47.78 (43.30) 2:20.14 (32.36)
14 Mealy, Erin 04 Robinson HS 2:23.15 2:20.29 3
31.52 1:08.57 (37.05) 1:46.33 (37.76) 2:20.29 (33.96)
15 Stephens, Melanie 05 McLean HS 2:21.76 2:21.01 2
30.65 1:06.28 (35.63) 1:48.28 (42.00) 2:21.01 (32.73)
16 Nelson, Catelyn 07 Westfield HS 2:19.68 2:23.26 1
31.26 1:10.92 (39.66) 1:50.39 (39.47) 2:23.26 (32.87)
17 Wolla, Kristen 07 Yorktown HS 2:26.13 2:25.59
30.75 1:08.59 (37.84) 1:51.21 (42.62) 2:25.59 (34.38)
18 Myers, Sarah 04 Yorktown HS 2:27.76 2:25.81
31.50 1:10.63 (39.13) 1:52.77 (42.14) 2:25.81 (33.04)
19 Danner, Danielle 07 Lake Braddock SS 2:25.34 2:27.39
33.09 1:10.59 (37.50) 1:52.84 (42.25) 2:27.39 (34.55)
20 Foelber, Kelly 07 Stuart HS 2:29.91 2:29.21
32.96 1:10.82 (37.86) 1:54.92 (44.10) 2:29.21 (34.29)
Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 West, Natalie 07 Lake Braddock SS 293.20 409.10 20
2 Daly, Stephanie 05 Woodson HS 255.10 373.55 17
3 Quagliata, Alex 06 South Lakes HS 244.20 351.10 16
4 Brown, Lauren 04 Marshall 247.05 343.75 15
5 Sweeder, Tina 04 Jefferson HS 244.70 339.40 14
6 McKinney, Stephannie 05 Annandale HS 253.00 339.25 13
7 Rudd, Shelby 05 Jefferson HS 236.50 336.90 12
8 Canavan, Catie 04 Oakton HS 230.40 318.55 11
9 Tucker, Carrie 07 Wakefield HS 212.10 280.55 9
10 Wheeler, Kylie 07 Marshall 208.25 270.80 7
11 White, Michelle 06 Woodson HS 206.60 270.75 6
12 Phillip, Maria 06 Jefferson HS 195.65 267.55 5
13 Caretti, Melissa 05 Chantilly HS 204.35 260.80 4
14 Kirchner, Jessica 04 Yorktown HS 183.05 256.05 3
15 Parker, Haley 05 Mount Vernon HS 185.00 250.85 2
16 Salas, Paige 05 Robinson HS 190.00 241.10 1
Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 West, Natalie 07 Lake Braddock SS 181.55 293.20
2 Daly, Stephanie 05 Woodson HS 155.55 255.10
3 McKinney, Stephannie 05 Annandale HS 150.90 253.00
4 Brown, Lauren 04 Marshall 146.00 247.05
5 Sweeder, Tina 04 Jefferson HS 157.60 244.70
6 Quagliata, Alex 06 South Lakes HS 152.05 244.20
7 Rudd, Shelby 05 Jefferson HS 139.45 236.50
8 Canavan, Catie 04 Oakton HS 141.95 230.40
9 Tucker, Carrie 07 Wakefield HS 143.25 212.10
10 Wheeler, Kylie 07 Marshall 134.65 208.25
11 White, Michelle 06 Woodson HS 126.95 206.60
12 Caretti, Melissa 05 Chantilly HS 133.65 204.35
13 Phillip, Maria 06 Jefferson HS 119.00 195.65
14 Salas, Paige 05 Robinson HS 113.20 190.00
15 Parker, Haley 05 Mount Vernon HS 116.05 185.00
16 Kirchner, Jessica 04 Yorktown HS 120.10 183.05
17 Buergler, Blaire 05 Wash-Lee HS 118.00 182.80
18 Avis, Nina 07 McLean HS 111.65 181.00
19 Hulfish, Stewart 07 Eagles 109.95 168.85
20 Yoerges, Jillian 04 Hayfield SS 133.30 167.40
Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 West, Natalie 07 Lake Braddock SS 407.10 181.55
2 Sweeder, Tina 04 Jefferson HS 356.40 157.60
3 Daly, Stephanie 05 Woodson HS 378.35 155.55
4 Quagliata, Alex 06 South Lakes HS 382.40 152.05
5 McKinney, Stephannie 05 Annandale HS 319.05 150.90
6 Brown, Lauren 04 Marshall 318.30 146.00
7 Tucker, Carrie 07 Wakefield HS 308.10 143.25
8 Canavan, Catie 04 Oakton HS 355.80 141.95
9 Rudd, Shelby 05 Jefferson HS 228.45 139.45
10 Wheeler, Kylie 07 Marshall 311.55 134.65
11 Caretti, Melissa 05 Chantilly HS 333.85 133.65
12 Yoerges, Jillian 04 Hayfield SS 246.60 133.30
13 White, Michelle 06 Woodson HS 311.75 126.95
14 Kirchner, Jessica 04 Yorktown HS 250.90 120.10
15 Phillip, Maria 06 Jefferson HS 317.65 119.00
16 Buergler, Blaire 05 Wash-Lee HS 246.25 118.00
17 Parker, Haley 05 Mount Vernon HS 256.55 116.05
18 Salas, Paige 05 Robinson HS 265.65 113.20
19 Avis, Nina 07 McLean HS 306.70 111.65
20 Hulfish, Stewart 07 Eagles 240.80 109.95
21 Fisher, Jackie 07 Robinson HS 240.30 106.55
22 Carneal, Natalie 06 Centreville HS 249.45 101.00
23 Yao, Jennifer 07 Fchs 255.75 100.25
24 Coffey, Shana 04 West Springfield 257.60 100.10
25 D'Ambrosio, Jeanette 04 Herndon HS 225.75 80.55
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 South Lakes High School 1:41.88 1:39.53 40
1) Constantino, Dana 05 2) Pederson, Nicole 06
3) Christensen, Mei SO 4) Bellis, Caroline 06
25.43 50.50 (25.07) 1:15.00 (24.50) 1:39.53 (24.53)
2 Yorktown High School 1:41.67 1:40.37 34
1) Rainey, Laura 05 2) Kromer, Thea 07
3) Radloff, Katie 06 4) Hinkle, Katy 07
25.72 51.12 (25.40) 1:16.25 (25.13) 1:40.37 (24.12)
3 Chantilly High School 1:41.96 1:42.12 32
1) Naber, PJ 06 2) McIntyre, Maria 04
3) Cook, Lauren 06 4) Cook, Courtney 06
25.25 50.86 (25.61) 1:17.03 (26.17) 1:42.12 (25.09)
4 Woodson High School 1:42.48 1:42.19 30
1) Akl, Steph 04 2) Valint, Brittany 04
3) Johnson, Katie 04 4) Nichols, Christine 05
26.73 52.24 (25.51) 1:18.72 (26.48) 1:42.19 (23.47)
5 Fairfax High Scool 1:42.96 1:42.81 28
1) Southerlan, Jill 04 2) Deornellas, Elizabeth 05
3) O'Brien, Kelley 05 4) Mobley, Becky 05
25.61 50.92 (25.31) 1:18.34 (27.42) 1:42.81 (24.47)
6 West Springfield High School 1:44.76 1:43.11 26
1) Galway, Laura 05 2) Case, Kim 06
3) McCrearey, Melea 07 4) Nitzberg, Robbie 05
25.73 50.48 (24.75) 1:16.89 (26.41) 1:43.11 (26.22)
7 Thomas Jefferson Science & Tec 1:41.16 1:43.13 24
1) Gray, Catherine 04 2) Matson, Emily 07
3) Palmer, Eileen 07 4) Kuhn, EB 06
25.94 52.31 (26.37) 1:18.15 (25.84) 1:43.13 (24.98)
8 Lake Braddock Seconday School 1:44.05 1:43.16 22
1) McKenzie, Heather 06 2) Boivin, Jilian 05
3) Rife, Eileen 04 4) Kozlowski, Mary 07
25.50 51.13 (25.63) 1:17.41 (26.28) 1:43.16 (25.75)
9 Langley High School 1:43.34 1:43.25 18
1) Reynolds, Melissa 07 2) Stein, Ashley 05
3) Nebinski, Dana 07 4) Balint, Andrea 06
26.42 52.76 (26.34) 1:18.98 (26.22) 1:43.25 (24.27)
10 Annandale High School 1:44.06 1:43.43 14
1) Wattenbarger, Tiffany 05 2) Price, Megan 07
3) Bizer, Julia 05 4) Bizer, Sarah 04
26.10 53.01 (26.91) 1:19.26 (26.25) 1:43.43 (24.17)
11 Centreville High School 1:45.73 1:44.12 12
1) Stevens, Megan 04 2) Paradis, Virginia 04
3) Lesniewski, Katie 07 4) Martin, Andrea 04
26.07 52.48 (26.41) 1:18.35 (25.87) 1:44.12 (25.77)
12 Robinson High School 1:42.26 1:44.22 10
1) Bourne, Allison 05 2) Rice, Kate 05
3) Henderson, Kelly 06 4) Weems, Claire 06
25.88 52.24 (26.36) 1:18.70 (26.46) 1:44.22 (25.52)
13 Oakton High School 1:46.19 1:44.23 8
1) Roles, Amanda 06 2) Soldner, Christine 05
3) Wang, Nina 06 4) Nadal, Andrea 05
26.75 53.44 (26.69) 1:18.90 (25.46) 1:44.23 (25.33)
14 Hayfield Secondary School 1:42.79 1:44.26 6
1) Hardin, Mariesa 04 2) Hodges, Katie 04
3) Nations, Jamie 04 4) Knizner, Lauren 05
26.08 52.31 (26.23) 1:18.81 (26.50) 1:44.26 (25.45)
15 George C. Marshall High School 1:52.49 1:46.37 4
1) Wiencek, Kelly 07 2) Van Gelder, Zoe 05
3) Veoni, Brooke 07 4) Parkhurst, Michelle 05
27.05 54.77 (27.72) 1:21.32 (26.55) 1:46.37 (25.05)
16 Falls Church High School 1:48.00 1:47.78 2
1) Le, An 05 2) Le, Uyen 06
3) Loar, Karen 04 4) Stefanowicz, Kristen 05
26.39 53.17 (26.78) 1:20.78 (27.61) 1:47.78 (27.00)
17 Westfield High School 1:48.91 1:48.34
1) Zacherl, Chelsey 04 2) Hovanesian, Rachel 05
3) Deegan, Alexis 07 4) Witt, Stephanie 06
27.24 54.22 (26.98) 1:21.62 (27.40) 1:48.34 (26.72)
18 James Madison High School 1:50.00 1:48.98
1) Perrault, Meghan 05 2) Nelson, Crissie 05
3) Schrestha, Lena 06 4) Physioc, Felice 05
28.02 55.82 (27.80) 1:22.14 (26.32) 1:48.98 (26.84)
19 West Potomac High School 1:53.00 1:54.55
1) Smith, Sydney 07 2) Beckerle, Hana 05
3) Lewis, Amara 06 4) Roberts, Elizabeth 06
29.59 59.10 (29.51) 1:27.38 (28.28) 1:54.55 (27.17)
20 Jeb Stuart High School 1:59.13 1:56.89
1) Todd, Alexssa 05 2) Kilbourne, Sarah 07
3) Joyce, Elizabeth 07 4) Todd, Katia 07
29.76 59.82 (30.06) 1:28.47 (28.65) 1:56.89 (28.42)
21 Mount Vernon High School 1:58.80 1:57.13
1) Jagusiak, Amanda 07 2) Plummer, Sarah 06
3) Daoulas, Elaina 07 4) Amerau, Brittany 06
29.36 58.67 (29.31) 1:27.76 (29.09) 1:57.13 (29.37)
22 Washington-Lee High School 1:54.00 1:57.54
1) Zugschwerdt, Sarah 07 2) DiNardo, Laura 06
3) Burgos, Daniella 07 4) Buergler, Blaire 05
27.97 58.64 (30.67) 1:29.25 (30.61) 1:57.54 (28.29)
23 Edison High School 1:56.64 2:02.11
1) Corle, Carlin 07 2) Evans, Gwyneth 05
3) Dixon, Amy 05 4) Weed, Allison 05
29.27 59.13 (29.86) 1:33.72 (34.59) 2:02.11 (28.39)
-- Herndon High School 1:44.99 DQ
1) LaCoe, Kristen 04 2) Howells, Jacquie 04
3) Willey, Aly 04 4) Kight, Ally 04
25.24 51.07 (25.83) 1:17.32 (26.25) DQ (25.28)
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 South Lakes High School 3:37.34 3:33.96 40
1) Bellis, Caroline 06 2) Christensen, Mei SO
3) Constantino, Dana 05 4) Pederson, Nicole 06
25.98 53.60 (53.60) 1:18.95 (25.35) 1:46.75 (53.15)
2:12.68 (25.93) 2:40.85 (54.10) 3:06.14 (25.29) 3:33.96 (53.11)
2 Thomas Jefferson Science & Tec 3:39.33 3:37.08 34
1) Yurechko, Christine 04 2) Ream, Alanna 05
3) Kuhn, EB 06 4) Verdin, Emily 04
26.40 54.20 (54.20) 1:21.37 (27.17) 1:50.35 (56.15)
2:15.97 (25.62) 2:45.23 (54.88) 3:09.67 (24.44) 3:37.08 (51.85)
3 Robinson High School 3:43.07 3:38.12 32
1) Henderson, Kelly 06 2) Patterson, Mary Agnes 06
3) Baker, Sarah 05 4) Jacoby, Lauren 07
27.07 56.38 (56.38) 1:23.29 (26.91) 1:53.02 (56.64)
2:18.24 (25.22) 2:45.65 (52.63) 3:11.04 (25.39) 3:38.12 (52.47)
4 Woodson High School 3:44.19 3:45.18 30
1) Nichols, Christine 05 2) Broten, Whitney 05
3) Johnson, Katie 04 4) Valint, Brittany 04
25.12 51.80 (51.80) 1:20.27 (28.47) 1:52.10 (1:00.30)
2:19.17 (27.07) 2:50.01 (57.91) 3:16.11 (26.10) 3:45.18 (55.17)
5 Chantilly High School 3:45.19 3:46.81 28
1) Naber, PJ 06 2) Cook, Courtney 06
3) Ho, Chrystina 04 4) Cook, Lauren 06
27.03 56.23 (56.23) 1:22.92 (26.69) 1:52.32 (56.09)
2:19.38 (27.06) 2:49.25 (56.93) 3:16.66 (27.41) 3:46.81 (57.56)
6 Oakton High School 3:48.81 3:47.61 26
1) Wang, Nina 06 2) Betor, Amy 04
3) Roles, Amanda 06 4) Nadal, Andrea 05
27.11 56.79 (56.79) 1:24.76 (27.97) 1:55.24 (58.45)
2:22.28 (27.04) 2:52.93 (57.69) 3:18.92 (25.99) 3:47.61 (54.68)
7 Lake Braddock Seconday School 3:46.97 3:48.51 24
1) McKenzie, Heather 06 2) Boivin, Jilian 05
3) Ogren, Kim 04 4) Kozlowski, Mary 07
26.86 55.91 (55.91) 1:23.60 (27.69) 1:54.51 (58.60)
2:22.15 (27.64) 2:52.67 (58.16) 3:19.43 (26.76) 3:48.51 (55.84)
8 Hayfield Secondary School 3:44.81 3:52.00 22
1) Hodges, Katie 04 2) Nations, Jamie 04
3) Knizner, Lauren 05 4) Herrmann, Laura 06
27.70 58.00 (58.00) 1:25.80 (27.80) 1:57.14 (59.14)
2:25.17 (28.03) 2:55.72 (58.58) 3:22.30 (26.58) 3:52.00 (56.28)
9 Yorktown High School 3:51.32 3:53.88 18
1) Flader, Ellen 04 2) Wolla, Kristen 07
3) Schmalzbach, Molly 06 4) Radloff, Katie 06
27.24 57.38 (57.38) 1:26.57 (29.19) 1:58.85 (1:01.47)
2:26.65 (27.80) 2:57.51 (58.66) 3:24.11 (26.60) 3:53.88 (56.37)
10 Westfield High School 3:49.33 3:55.18 14
1) Malm, Stephanie 07 2) Richardson, Nancy 05
3) Nelson, Catelyn 07 4) Beller, Yeng Lan 06
27.93 59.23 (59.23) 1:28.15 (28.92) 1:59.26 (1:00.03)
2:27.41 (28.15) 2:58.38 (59.12) 3:25.64 (27.26) 3:55.18 (56.80)
11 Centreville High School 4:03.87 3:55.71 12
1) Pak, Danielle 05 2) Paradis, Virginia 04
3) Studley, Chelsea 06 4) Martin, Andrea 04
28.67 58.48 (58.48) 1:25.66 (27.18) 1:56.58 (58.10)
2:25.17 (28.59) 2:57.24 (1:00.66) 3:24.27 (27.03) 3:55.71 (58.47)
12 Falls Church High School 3:54.26 3:57.05 10
1) Le, An 05 2) Le, Uyen 06
3) Blincoe, Sarah 04 4) Stefanowicz, Kristen 05
27.50 57.40 (57.40) 1:25.64 (28.24) 1:58.32 (1:00.92)
2:26.43 (28.11) 2:57.45 (59.13) 3:25.34 (27.89) 3:57.05 (59.60)
13 Herndon High School 4:04.27 4:00.81 8
1) Rooney, Jenna 05 2) Lear, Colleen 06
3) Hill, Chelsea 07 4) Willey, Aly 04
28.29 1:00.70 (1:00.70) 1:29.41 (28.71) 2:01.51 (1:00.81)
2:29.95 (28.44) 3:01.62 (1:00.11) 3:28.88 (27.26) 4:00.81 (59.19)
14 George C. Marshall High School 3:57.43 4:01.11 6
1) Van Gelder, Zoe 05 2) Wiencek, Kelly 07
3) Veoni, Brooke 07 4) Henderson, Lissa 06
28.23 59.28 (59.28) 1:27.25 (27.97) 2:00.05 (1:00.77)
2:28.14 (28.09) 3:00.58 (1:00.53) 3:29.25 (28.67) 4:01.11 (1:00.53)
15 Annandale High School 4:00.59 4:01.40 4
1) Mitchell, Lindsey 06 2) Shallal, Laela 06
3) Wahl, Alex 06 4) Price, Megan 07
28.57 1:00.12 (1:00.12) 1:29.61 (29.49) 2:01.42 (1:01.30)
2:30.70 (29.28) 3:01.80 (1:00.38) 4:01.40 (59.60)
16 Fairfax High Scool 3:51.77 4:01.77 2
1) Mobley, Amanda 07 2) Pitzer, 784421 04
3) Benevento, Diane 07 4) O'Brien, Kelley 05
28.27 58.61 (58.61) 1:26.06 (27.45) 1:58.17 (59.56)
2:27.82 (29.65) 3:01.37 (1:03.20) 3:30.20 (28.83) 4:01.77 (1:00.40)
17 West Springfield High School 3:49.05 4:02.10
1) Nitzberg, Robbie 05 2) Tate, Sarah 04
3) Trinka, Lauren 04 4) Franke, Sara 05
27.94 58.20 (58.20) 1:26.48 (28.28) 1:59.52 (1:01.32)
2:28.36 (28.84) 3:01.65 (1:02.13) 3:29.77 (28.12) 4:02.10 (1:00.45)
18 McLean High School 4:02.16 4:04.89
1) Stephens, Melanie 05 2) Pence, Taylor 07
3) Phelps, Caroline 06 4) Rock, Katie 06
28.18 59.04 (59.04) 1:27.96 (28.92) 2:00.12 (1:01.08)
2:29.64 (29.52) 3:01.72 (1:01.60) 3:31.02 (29.30) 4:04.89 (1:03.17)
19 T.C. Williams High School 4:04.13 4:05.50
1) Keith, Kendra 05 2) Casey, Heather 07
3) Casey, Meaghan 05 4) Davis, Emerson 04
28.52 59.27 (59.27) 1:31.07 (31.80) 2:07.30 (1:08.03)
2:37.23 (29.93) 3:11.52 (1:04.22) 3:37.29 (25.77) 4:05.50 (53.98)
20 Jeb Stuart High School 4:01.65 4:08.25
1) Lecos, Margaret 06 2) Joyce, Elizabeth 07
3) Straker, Natalie 04 4) Foelber, Kelly 07
28.17 58.86 (58.86) 1:28.68 (29.82) 2:04.00 (1:05.14)
2:33.53 (29.53) 3:07.05 (1:03.05) 3:35.80 (28.75) 4:08.25 (1:01.20)
21 Mount Vernon High School 4:18.96 4:11.46
1) Plummer, Sarah 06 2) Daoulas, Elaina 07
3) Bennett, Taylor 05 4) Doyle, Ryann 05
31.29 1:06.45 (1:06.45) 1:37.27 (30.82) 2:11.25 (1:04.80)
2:40.60 (29.35) 3:13.34 (1:02.09) 3:40.89 (27.55) 4:11.46 (58.12)
22 Washington-Lee High School 4:21.98 4:13.66
1) Buergler, Blaire 05 2) Cabiati, Christina 07
3) Zugschwerdt, Sarah 07 4) Melo, Sara 05
31.04 1:05.15 (1:05.15) 1:35.41 (30.26) 2:09.16 (1:04.01)
2:28.62 (19.46) 3:12.54 (1:03.38) 3:42.01 (29.47) 4:13.66 (1:01.12)
-- Langley High School 3:45.20 DQ
1) Reynolds, Melissa 07 2) Reynolds, Sara 04
3) Nebinski, Dana 07 4) Balint, Andrea 06
27.98 57.53 (57.53) 1:25.37 (27.84) 1:55.80 (58.27)
2:23.03 (27.23) 2:53.67 (57.87) 3:19.23 (25.56) DQ (53.55)
-- Edison High School 4:26.82 DQ
1) Corle, Carlin 07 2) Evans, Gwyneth 05
3) Ahn, Jeein 06 4) Koons, Amanda 07
31.53 1:06.06 (1:06.06) 1:38.04 (31.98) 2:13.59 (1:07.53)
2:51.83 (38.24) 3:35.10 (1:21.51) 4:06.75 (31.65) DQ (1:04.86)
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Thomas Jefferson Science & Tec 1:51.11 1:49.42 40
1) Verdin, Emily 04 2) Brofft, Rebecca 05
3) Yurechko, Christine 04 4) Gray, Catherine 04
26.90 57.45 (30.55) 1:24.21 (26.76) 1:49.42 (25.21)
2 Robinson High School 1:51.68 1:50.33 34
1) Baker, Sarah 05 2) Mealy, Erin 04
3) Patterson, Mary Agnes 06 4) Jacoby, Lauren 07
27.96 59.35 (31.39) 1:26.63 (27.28) 1:50.33 (23.70)
3 Yorktown High School 1:52.67 1:51.07 32
1) Hinkle, Katy 07 2) Flader, Ellen 04
3) Kromer, Thea 07 4) Rainey, Laura 05
27.64 58.65 (31.01) 1:25.46 (26.81) 1:51.07 (25.61)
4 Herndon High School 1:54.09 1:53.60 30
1) Howells, Jacquie 04 2) Robinson, Alison 05
3) Kight, Ally 04 4) LaCoe, Kristen 04
29.76 1:00.94 (31.18) 1:28.25 (27.31) 1:53.60 (25.35)
5 West Springfield High School 1:53.82 1:54.47 28
1) McCrearey, Melea 07 2) Case, Kim 06
3) Nitzberg, Robbie 05 4) Galway, Laura 05
30.55 1:01.35 (30.80) 1:29.32 (27.97) 1:54.47 (25.15)
6 Oakton High School 1:56.03 1:55.20 26
1) Gels, Ali 04 2) Menendez, Carmen 07
3) Betor, Amy 04 4) Wang, Nina 06
30.16 1:01.77 (31.61) 1:29.79 (28.02) 1:55.20 (25.41)
7 Annandale High School 1:56.57 1:56.01 24
1) Wattenbarger, Tiffany 05 2) Adato, Sivan 05
3) Bizer, Sarah 04 4) Bizer, Julia 05
30.32 1:03.20 (32.88) 1:29.41 (26.21) 1:56.01 (26.60)
8 Lake Braddock Seconday School 1:54.45 1:57.61 22
1) Direnzo, Dana 05 2) Ogren, Kim 04
3) Rife, Eileen 04 4) Boivin, Jilian 05
29.27 1:01.27 (32.00) 1:31.10 (29.83) 1:57.61 (26.51)
9 Hayfield Secondary School 1:54.83 1:58.32 18
1) Lutz, Jessica 05 2) Hardin, Mariesa 04
3) Herrmann, Laura 06 4) Knizner, Lauren 05
34.62 1:05.37 (30.75) 1:32.92 (27.55) 1:58.32 (25.40)
10 Centreville High School 2:00.75 1:58.50 14
1) Nicholas, Christy 06 2) Hollister, Julia 07
3) Stevens, Megan 04 4) Paradis, Virginia 04
31.22 1:04.36 (33.14) 1:32.53 (28.17) 1:58.50 (25.97)
11 George C. Marshall High School 1:58.87 1:58.93 12
1) Parkhurst, Michelle 05 2) Veoni, Brooke 07
3) Henderson, Lissa 06 4) Van Gelder, Zoe 05
28.03 1:02.82 (34.79) 1:31.82 (29.00) 1:58.93 (27.11)
12 Langley High School 1:56.54 1:59.72 10
1) Scharfen, Anna 05 2) Rubin, Meredith 07
3) Nakazawa, Kelly 06 4) Nebinski, Dana 07
30.56 1:04.16 (33.60) 1:34.37 (30.21) 1:59.72 (25.35)
13 Chantilly High School 1:59.77 1:59.81 8
1) Gallivan, Megan 04 2) Ho, Chrystina 04
3) Pacholski, Rachel 05 4) McIntyre, Maria 04
31.14 1:05.12 (33.98) 1:34.50 (29.38) 1:59.81 (25.31)
14 Woodson High School 2:01.18 2:02.03 6
1) Kraft, Allie 06 2) King, Lindsay 06
3) Thrall, Betsy 04 4) Akl, Steph 04
31.41 1:06.60 (35.19) 1:35.29 (28.69) 2:02.03 (26.74)
15 South Lakes High School 1:53.12 2:02.16 4
1) Severin, Margit 04 2) Dister, Becky 06
3) Powell, Katie 05 4) Shin, Grace 05
30.79 1:05.38 (34.59) 1:34.75 (29.37) 2:02.16 (27.41)
16 Jeb Stuart High School 2:01.96 2:02.54 2
1) Lecos, Margaret 06 2) Straker, Natalie 04
3) Todd, Alexssa 05 4) Foelber, Kelly 07
30.31 1:03.85 (33.54) 1:35.32 (31.47) 2:02.54 (27.22)
17 Falls Church High School 2:05.07 2:04.70
1) Smith, Mandy 06 2) Crumpecker, Lauren 06
3) Blincoe, Sarah 04 4) Loar, Karen 04
32.63 1:07.73 (35.10) 1:36.80 (29.07) 2:04.70 (27.90)
18 West Potomac High School 2:05.97 2:04.85
1) Fitzgerald, Elaine 05 2) Roberts, Elizabeth 06
3) Rossi, Leigh 06 4) Ross, Julie 06
31.98 1:05.85 (33.87) 1:37.51 (31.66) 2:04.85 (27.34)
19 Mount Vernon High School 2:06.77 2:05.62
1) Bennett, Taylor 05 2) Amerau, Brittany 06
3) Doyle, Ryann 05 4) Plummer, Sarah 06
32.33 1:16.22 (43.89) 1:36.95 (20.73) 2:05.62 (28.67)
20 Washington-Lee High School 2:07.67 2:07.54
1) Cabiati, Christina 07 2) Buergler, Blaire 05
3) Burgos, Daniella 07 4) Melo, Sara 05
32.64 1:07.86 (35.22) 1:40.08 (32.22) 2:07.54 (27.46)
21 T.C. Williams High School 2:04.88 2:09.28
1) Casey, Meaghan 05 2) Curtis, Lara 05
3) Davis, Emerson 04 4) Keith, Kendra 05
36.16 1:14.46 (38.30) 1:41.77 (27.31) 2:09.28 (27.51)
22 Edison High School 2:11.85 2:20.64
1) Koons, Amanda 07 2) Dixon, Amy 05
3) Ahn, Jeein 06 4) Weed, Allison 05
33.72 1:14.86 (41.14) 1:51.25 (36.39) 2:20.64 (29.39)
-- Fairfax High Scool 1:53.53 DQ
1) Southerlan, Jill 04 2) O'Brien, Kelley 05
3) Mobley, Becky 05 4) Deornellas, Elizabeth 05
27.33 1:00.98 (33.65) 1:27.21 (26.23) DQ (25.46)
-- McLean High School 2:01.11 DQ
1) Rock, Katie 06 2) Melrose-Smith, Meghan 04
3) Stephens, Melanie 05 4) Pence, Taylor 07
32.91 1:08.78 (35.87) 1:37.61 (28.83) DQ (27.22)
-- Westfield High School 1:53.97 DQ
1) Richardson, Nancy 05 2) Nelson, Catelyn 07
3) Beller, Yeng Lan 06 4) Malm, Stephanie 07
31.24 1:04.54 (33.30) 1:30.56 (26.02) DQ (25.15)