Fairland Aquatics Swim Team
FAST Qualifier Meet
November 29-30, 2003
Fairland Aquatic Center
PVC-04-10
Boys 12 & Under 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Cook, Tommy M 12 Machine-PV 6:08.11 6:12.27
32.91 1:09.78 (36.87) 1:48.15 (38.37) 2:25.37 (37.22)
3:03.51 (38.14) 3:41.91 (38.40) 4:20.92 (39.01) 4:59.63 (38.71)
5:37.80 (38.17) 6:12.27 (34.47)
2 Ratcliff, Kurtis M 10 Machine-PV 6:40.26 6:25.84
34.79 1:14.51 (39.72) 1:53.88 (39.37) 2:33.57 (39.69)
3:12.37 (38.80) 3:51.95 (39.58) 4:31.93 (39.98) 5:10.96 (39.03)
5:49.46 (38.50) 6:25.84 (36.38)
3 Higginbotham, Zach C 11 Curl-PV 6:43.81 6:39.86
35.55 1:15.07 (39.52) 1:55.57 (40.50) 2:36.09 (40.52)
3:16.91 (40.82) 3:57.36 (40.45) 4:39.52 (42.16) 5:20.34 (40.82)
6:01.08 (40.74) 6:39.86 (38.78)
4 Tjonneland, Frederik M 11 Rmsc-PV 6:50.57 6:44.10
37.20 1:17.78 (40.58) 1:58.84 (41.06) 2:39.92 (41.08)
3:20.83 (40.91) 4:02.10 (41.27) 4:43.59 (41.49) 5:24.64 (41.05)
6:05.33 (40.69) 6:44.10 (38.77)
5 Kannan, Matthew W 11 Rmsc-PV 6:49.03 6:54.11
6 Hepp, David A 11 Rmsc-PV 6:46.90 6:55.04
36.32 1:17.88 (41.56) 1:58.63 (40.75) 2:40.65 (42.02)
3:22.20 (41.55) 4:04.19 (41.99) 4:46.89 (42.70) 5:30.76 (43.87)
6:13.58 (42.82) 6:55.04 (41.46)
7 Benecki, Kevin T 9 Fish-PV 7:03.42 6:59.90
36.16 1:17.77 (41.61) 2:00.41 (42.64) 2:44.20 (43.79)
3:26.95 (42.75) 4:10.96 (44.01) 4:55.03 (44.07) 5:38.40 (43.37)
6:19.20 (40.80) 6:59.90 (40.70)
8 Contag, Alec G 12 Fish-PV 8:25.66 7:15.69
38.67 1:21.78 (43.11) 2:52.27 ( )
3:37.56 (45.29) 5:07.43 (1:29.87) 5:52.61 (45.18)
6:36.85 ( ) 7:15.69 (38.84)
9 Hansen, Erik B 11 Curl-PV 7:01.10 7:15.78
39.82 1:23.68 (43.86) 2:08.10 (44.42) 2:53.48 (45.38)
3:38.54 (45.06) 4:23.08 (44.54) 5:08.18 (45.10) 5:52.61 (44.43)
6:36.66 (44.05) 7:15.78 (39.12)
10 AU, Alex Z 12 Fish-PV NT 7:39.82
37.02 1:21.55 (44.53) 2:08.98 (47.43) 2:56.00 (47.02)
3:42.73 (46.73) 4:30.07 (47.34) 5:18.19 (48.12) 6:06.18 (47.99)
6:54.55 (48.37) 7:39.82 (45.27)
-- Bell, Kevin T 12 Machine-PV 7:05.74 SCR
-- Wimer, Nicholas A 10 Rmsc-PV 6:29.46 SCR