22nd Annual Reindeer Mini-Meet - 2003
December 6-7, 2003
Providence Recreation Ctr
PVC-04-11
Event Results for Finals
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Levy, Yaly 8 Rmsc-PV 14.68 14.38 20
2 Thach, Carolyn S 8 YORK-PV 16.62 15.50 17
3 Fosburgh, Elizabeth B 8 Sea Devils-PV 15.30 15.70 16
4 Moffitt, Hellen S 8 FBST-PV 15.18 15.81 15
5 Roop, Alexandra M 8 Machine-PV 16.97 15.94 13.5
5 Edwards, Claire M 8 MAKO-PV 16.35 15.94 13.5
7 Kellan, Laura F 8 Machine-PV 16.09 16.09 12
8 Ratcliff, Georgia K 8 Machine-PV 16.93 16.31 11
9 Mihaley, Monika K 8 Sea Devils-PV 16.38 16.45 9
10 Klatzkin, Allie P 8 Rmsc-PV 17.21 16.50 7
11 Shelton, Ellie 8 HACC-PV NT 16.74 6
12 Yost, Katie B 8 MAKO-PV 19.99 16.85 5
13 Vincent, Taylor M 8 OCCS-PV 16.56 16.89 4
14 Nassetta, Mason E 8 Curl-PV 16.74 16.93 3
15 Nester, Jane K 8 FGAC-PV 16.75 17.04 2
16 Carney, Emily H 8 Sea Devils-PV 17.38 17.49 1
17 Anderson, Victoria H 8 Machine-PV 19.00 17.51
18 Gallagher, Meaghan E 8 Machine-PV 19.38 17.57
19 Kopsidas, Nicole A 8 Rmsc-PV 17.16 17.63
20 Allen, Sarah E 8 Sea Devils-PV 17.65 17.66
21 Kellan, Melissa M 8 Machine-PV 17.62 17.84
21 Murray, Mary Claire C 8 Rmsc-PV 18.43 17.84
23 Bergen, Sarah J 8 PM-PV 18.09 17.91
24 Kemmerer, Annie F 8 Fish-PV NT 17.97
24 Schwartz, Lauren R 8 Curl-PV 18.60 17.97
26 Bates, Hannah 8 Curl-PV 19.49 18.18
27 Frankfurt, Ann Marie M 8 PM-PV NT 18.19
28 Munch, Katie Y 8 Machine-PV 17.68 18.23
29 Arai, Jennifer L 8 Rmsc-PV 17.78 18.31
30 Severin, Mary A 8 HACC-PV 17.65 18.34
31 Farmer, Caroline E 8 Sea Devils-PV NT 18.47
32 Holmes, Caren M 8 Rmsc-PV 19.00 18.58
33 Humphrey, Allison F 8 YORK-PV 18.02 18.64
34 McCranie, Abby K 8 MAKO-PV 20.28 18.65
35 Longosz, Elizabeth S 8 Fish-PV NT 18.77
36 Gonzalez, Christina N 8 MAKO-PV 17.89 18.80
36 Crews, Gillian B 8 MAKO-PV 17.81 18.80
38 Brendsel, Natalie D 8 Curl-PV 19.90 18.88
39 Patalita, Mary M 8 PM-PV 18.46 19.04
40 Chapin, Sarah S 8 Machine-PV 18.60 19.05
40 Brown, Sarah E 8 Sea Devils-PV 18.51 19.05
42 Giachinta, Erin M 8 OCCS-PV 18.21 19.06
43 Nyquist, Amanda L 8 MAKO-PV NT 19.16
44 Sterling, Sarah A 8 FGAC-PV NT 19.24
45 Lang, Katie 8 HACC-PV NT 19.30
46 Anderson, Melanie 8 HACC-PV 19.16 19.32
47 Condron, Bridget B 8 YORK-PV NT 19.33
48 Lewis, Maddy M 8 MAKO-PV 19.06 19.41
49 Jessen, Jennifer L 8 PM-PV 18.76 19.46
49 Guion, Natalie F 8 Sea Devils-PV 19.18 19.46
51 Parry, Rochelle M 8 Rmsc-PV 20.86 19.48
52 Carlton, Kayla A 8 Sea Devils-PV 19.34 19.49
53 Avery, Rachel H 8 MAKO-PV 20.34 19.57
54 Hunt, Emily M 8 Rmsc-PV 18.82 19.89
55 Aubry, Christine H 8 YORK-PV 19.73 20.01
56 Mills, Abigail L 8 MAKO-PV 21.68 20.03
57 Pease, Katie E 8 HACC-PV 37.46 20.12
58 Sanders, Courtney A 8 YORK-PV NT 20.14
59 Zajic, Jenny L 8 Curl-PV 21.66 20.18
60 Freeman, Amy 8 HACC-PV 21.44 20.27
61 Bowes, Jacqueline C 8 Rmsc-PV 20.22 20.40
62 Cors, Stephanie 8 HACC-PV NT 20.45
63 Chappell, Maggie A 8 Machine-PV 18.97 20.48
64 Weiderhold, Allison L 8 Rays-VA 20.48 20.50
65 McDonough, Megan M 8 Rmsc-PV 20.99 20.53
66 Thomas, Emily L 8 Snow-PV 24.49 20.75
67 Sullivan, Margret A 8 Rmsc-PV 22.63 20.78
68 Graham, Brooke A 8 Sea Devils-PV 21.82 21.39
69 Garcia-McConnell, Madaly 8 Rmsc-PV 25.12 21.59
70 Repke, Hannah 8 YORK-PV NT 21.78
71 Staffen, Ariana A 8 Fish-PV NT 21.79
72 Stevens, Jillian L 8 OCCS-PV NT 21.80
73 Plotnick, Dani M 8 Rmsc-PV NT 21.98
74 Ross, Kelsey M 8 YORK-PV NT 22.75
75 Williams, Penny J 8 YORK-PV 27.43 22.77
76 See, Madison O 8 PM-PV 25.35 22.81
77 Goughnour, Martha 8 HACC-PV 22.83 22.97
78 Backus, Sara C 8 OCCS-PV 24.88 22.99
79 Stevens, Madeline M 8 FBST-PV 25.55 23.07
80 Horan, Sarah E 8 Sea Devils-PV NT 23.63
80 Washer, Maggie 8 HACC-PV NT 23.63
82 Warnock, Blake 8 HACC-PV 34.26 26.33
83 Wessel, Mara R 8 YORK-PV NT 35.62
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Levy, Yaly 8 Rmsc-PV 32.62 31.38 20
2 Thach, Carolyn S 8 YORK-PV NT 35.79 17
3 Moffitt, Hellen S 8 FBST-PV 36.63 36.24 16
4 Kellan, Laura F 8 Machine-PV 38.19 37.29 15
5 Haufler, Kristin M 8 Snow-PV 41.20 37.82 14
6 Anderson, Victoria H 8 Machine-PV 42.25 37.84 13
7 Mihaley, Monika K 8 Sea Devils-PV 39.42 37.87 12
8 Edwards, Claire M 8 MAKO-PV 38.28 37.92 11
9 Martinko, Jordan L 8 Rmsc-PV 38.57 38.21 9
10 Bergen, Sarah J 8 PM-PV 39.61 38.23 7
11 Vincent, Taylor M 8 OCCS-PV 37.00 38.49 6
12 Kellan, Melissa M 8 Machine-PV 39.81 38.51 5
13 Kopsidas, Nicole A 8 Rmsc-PV 44.03 39.36 4
14 Gray, Megan M 8 Curl-PV NT 39.61 3
15 Allen, Sarah E 8 Sea Devils-PV 39.50 39.91 2
16 Knowles, Kristin 8 HACC-PV 42.95 39.95 1
17 Lee, Jinhee S 8 FBST-PV 40.69 40.11
18 Romansky, Claire 8 HACC-PV 40.81 40.12
19 Nester, Jane K 8 FGAC-PV 37.11 40.22
20 Roop, Alexandra M 8 Machine-PV 39.14 40.42
21 Grecco, Allison M 8 Sea Devils-PV 42.06 40.49
22 Lathrop, Emily M 8 Rmsc-PV 45.32 40.58
23 Pietrantonio, Sofie 8 Fish-PV 43.59 40.96
24 Cernoch, Christine A 8 Rmsc-PV 45.64 41.33
25 Hunt, Emily M 8 Rmsc-PV NT 41.34
26 Ferguson, Ellie M 8 Snow-PV NT 41.49
27 Anderson, Melanie 8 HACC-PV NT 41.54
28 Schwartz, Lauren R 8 Curl-PV NT 41.67
29 Kozorosky, Paulina M 8 Rmsc-PV 44.20 41.82
30 Carney, Emily H 8 Sea Devils-PV 39.18 42.17
31 Casey, Kit-Kat E 8 Snow-PV 46.61 42.36
31 Carlton, Kayla A 8 Sea Devils-PV 42.64 42.36
33 Davidow, Jamie C 8 YORK-PV 43.52 42.41
34 Brown, Sarah E 8 Sea Devils-PV 45.31 42.84
35 Schwindt, Katie M 8 MAKO-PV 42.24 43.02
36 Arai, Jennifer L 8 Rmsc-PV 41.85 43.05
37 Gonzalez, Christina N 8 MAKO-PV 41.95 43.25
38 Condron, Bridget B 8 YORK-PV 46.04 43.34
39 Lysher, Lindsey M 8 Rays-VA 43.59 43.37
39 Anastasio, Denise 8 OCCS-PV 41.79 43.37
41 Frankfurt, Ann Marie M 8 PM-PV NT 43.44
42 Cresham, Marisa F 8 AquaHoyas-PV NT 43.72
43 Callahan, Erin S 8 Fish-PV 44.23 43.97
44 Didawick, Amanda R 8 AAC-PV 44.21 44.31
45 Patteson, Hannah J 8 PM-PV 45.28 44.45
46 Pontius, Darby R 8 Sea Devils-PV 42.86 44.61
47 See, Madison O 8 PM-PV NT 44.70
48 Chappell, Maggie A 8 Machine-PV 44.16 45.06
49 Larson, Emily P 8 YORK-PV 45.09 45.25
50 Longosz, Elizabeth S 8 Fish-PV NT 45.56
51 Conrad, Megan P 8 Rmsc-PV 50.96 45.81
52 Weiderhold, Allison L 8 Rays-VA 51.00 46.09
53 Langer-Phenis, Sydney S 8 YORK-PV 44.57 46.23
54 Avery, Rachel H 8 MAKO-PV 52.31 46.41
55 Bullen, Lucy D 8 Sea Devils-PV 55.80 46.79
55 Stanhope, Olivia N 8 JFD-PV NT 46.79
57 DeFord, Carly H 8 HACC-PV 47.26 46.99
58 Bowes, Jacqueline C 8 Rmsc-PV 44.97 47.03
59 Barnes, Catherine C 8 PM-PV NT 47.69
60 Plotnick, Dani M 8 Rmsc-PV NT 47.77
61 Zajic, Jenny L 8 Curl-PV NT 48.51
62 Lertora, Nicole E 8 Rmsc-PV NT 48.53
63 Carro, Annie M 8 Fish-PV NT 48.79
64 Garcia-McConnell, Madaly 8 Rmsc-PV 53.89 49.34
65 Stevens, Madeline M 8 FBST-PV 55.24 49.53
66 Hicks, Amanda C 8 Curl-PV NT 49.60
67 Thomas, Emily L 8 Snow-PV NT 49.83
68 Graham, Brooke A 8 Sea Devils-PV 50.68 50.18
69 Benson, Kelleigh M 8 Rays-VA 56.33 50.22
70 Staffen, Ariana A 8 Fish-PV NT 50.64
71 Lee, Rachael Y 8 MAKO-PV NT 51.04
72 Washer, Maggie 8 HACC-PV NT 51.29
73 Ross, Kelsey M 8 YORK-PV NT 51.34
74 Stevens, Jillian L 8 OCCS-PV NT 51.58
75 Jacome, Natasha M 8 Rmsc-PV 51.43 51.85
76 Le, Caclinh T 8 Fish-PV NT 52.38
76 Canfield, Emma L 8 PM-PV 58.17 52.38
78 Benjamin, Kala M 8 Rmsc-PV NT 53.18
79 Akbari, Yasmin C 8 Rmsc-PV 51.26 53.47
80 Green, Stephanie C 8 HACC-PV 50.82 53.60
81 Simpson, Maddie M 8 Machine-PV NT 54.95
82 Green, Erin L 8 Sea Devils-PV NT 55.84
83 Warnock, Blake 8 HACC-PV NT 58.42
84 Robbins, Allison N 8 Machine-PV 1:09.35 59.79
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Levy, Yaly 8 Rmsc-PV 18.30 18.11 20
2 Talwar, Ali K 8 Curl-PV 20.87 19.02 17
3 Mihaley, Monika K 8 Sea Devils-PV 18.93 19.06 16
4 Gray, Megan M 8 Curl-PV 19.43 20.15 15
5 Arai, Jennifer L 8 Rmsc-PV 21.06 20.69 14
6 Allen, Sarah E 8 Sea Devils-PV 20.22 20.79 13
7 Nester, Jane K 8 FGAC-PV 20.63 20.84 12
8 Kellan, Melissa M 8 Machine-PV 20.67 21.11 11
9 Edwards, Claire M 8 MAKO-PV 21.17 21.13 9
10 Roop, Alexandra M 8 Machine-PV 19.92 21.14 7
11 Grecco, Allison M 8 Sea Devils-PV 24.52 21.20 6
12 Thach, Carolyn S 8 YORK-PV 21.04 21.28 5
13 Humphrey, Allison F 8 YORK-PV 24.96 21.42 4
14 Gokhale, Sanyukta N 8 Rmsc-PV 23.41 21.50 3
15 Anderson, Melanie 8 HACC-PV 22.63 21.71 2
16 Ratcliff, Georgia K 8 Machine-PV 20.68 21.75 1
17 Klatzkin, Allie P 8 Rmsc-PV 21.93 21.76
18 Carney, Emily H 8 Sea Devils-PV 24.26 21.93
19 Chapin, Sarah S 8 Machine-PV 21.85 22.00
20 Lysher, Lindsey M 8 Rays-VA 21.72 22.15
21 Pietrantonio, Sofie 8 Fish-PV 25.17 22.25
22 Martinko, Jordan L 8 Rmsc-PV 21.75 22.27
23 Cernoch, Christine A 8 Rmsc-PV 21.82 22.40
24 Freeman, Amy 8 HACC-PV 24.87 22.42
25 Murphy, Ryan E 8 HACC-PV 21.57 22.68
26 Didawick, Amanda R 8 AAC-PV 22.28 22.74
27 Mwangachuchu, Renee A 8 MSSC-PV 26.89 22.75
28 Bowes, Jacqueline C 8 Rmsc-PV 21.75 22.92
29 Pontius, Darby R 8 Sea Devils-PV 24.90 23.26
30 Romansky, Claire 8 HACC-PV NT 23.45
31 Schwartz, Lauren R 8 Curl-PV 21.18 23.52
32 Callahan, Erin S 8 Fish-PV 22.68 23.55
33 Plotnick, Dani M 8 Rmsc-PV NT 23.61
34 Ferguson, Ellie M 8 Snow-PV NT 23.74
35 Avery, Rachel H 8 MAKO-PV 25.03 23.78
35 Akbari, Yasmin C 8 Rmsc-PV 24.69 23.78
37 Weiderhold, Allison L 8 Rays-VA 23.70 23.90
38 Thomas, Emily L 8 Snow-PV 23.51 23.94
39 Cresham, Marisa F 8 AquaHoyas-PV 24.50 24.08
40 Brown, Sarah E 8 Sea Devils-PV 23.33 24.17
41 Knowles, Kristin 8 HACC-PV NT 24.18
42 Benson, Kelleigh M 8 Rays-VA 25.19 24.21
43 Kemmerer, Annie F 8 Fish-PV NT 24.30
43 Carro, Annie M 8 Fish-PV NT 24.30
45 Anderson, Victoria H 8 Machine-PV 22.69 24.31
46 Larson, Emily P 8 YORK-PV NT 24.36
47 Giachinta, Erin M 8 OCCS-PV 22.69 24.45
48 Stevens, Madeline M 8 FBST-PV 27.66 24.46
49 Stanhope, Olivia N 8 JFD-PV NT 24.54
50 Lathrop, Emily M 8 Rmsc-PV 23.48 24.84
51 Green, Stephanie C 8 HACC-PV 28.95 24.92
52 Conrad, Megan P 8 Rmsc-PV 26.56 24.93
53 Staffen, Ariana A 8 Fish-PV NT 25.20
54 Hunt, Emily M 8 Rmsc-PV 22.46 25.22
55 Repke, Hannah 8 YORK-PV 29.44 25.25
56 Jacome, Natasha M 8 Rmsc-PV 23.43 25.28
57 Jessen, Jennifer L 8 PM-PV 24.80 25.42
58 Kousen, Amanda T 8 Machine-PV 24.67 25.60
59 Green, Erin L 8 Sea Devils-PV 25.89 25.65
60 See, Madison O 8 PM-PV 27.81 25.67
61 Anastasio, Denise 8 OCCS-PV 33.12 25.68
62 Zajic, Jenny L 8 Curl-PV 27.30 25.75
63 Lertora, Nicole E 8 Rmsc-PV 24.47 25.96
64 McDonough, Megan M 8 Rmsc-PV 25.69 26.09
65 Kellett, Halie S 8 UNAT-PV NT 26.16
66 Chappell, Maggie A 8 Machine-PV 24.44 26.30
67 Benjamin, Kala M 8 Rmsc-PV 25.57 26.32
68 Barnes, Catherine C 8 PM-PV 28.05 26.41
69 Pollock, Jenna L 8 PM-PV 26.39 26.58
70 Le, Caclinh T 8 Fish-PV NT 26.64
71 Warnock, Blake 8 HACC-PV 31.37 27.05
72 Richer, Emma J 8 Fish-PV NT 27.34
73 Simpson, Maddie M 8 Machine-PV 24.14 27.81
74 Garcia-McConnell, Madaly 8 Rmsc-PV 26.18 27.86
75 McDaniel, Kelly A 8 Sea Devils-PV 26.82 28.25
76 Stevens, Jillian L 8 OCCS-PV NT 28.38
77 Graham, Brooke A 8 Sea Devils-PV 28.20 28.49
78 Lee, Rachael Y 8 MAKO-PV NT 29.35
79 Patteson, Hannah J 8 PM-PV 29.12 30.28
80 Ross, Kelsey M 8 YORK-PV NT 30.71
81 Hicks, Amanda C 8 Curl-PV 31.79 30.92
82 Robbins, Allison N 8 Machine-PV 27.21 32.22
83 Wessel, Mara R 8 YORK-PV NT 39.90
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Moffitt, Hellen S 8 FBST-PV 44.77 39.41 20
2 Talwar, Ali K 8 Curl-PV 44.16 40.39 17
3 Lloyd, Allison C 8 Rays-VA 50.56 42.00 16
4 Mihaley, Monika K 8 Sea Devils-PV 42.75 42.52 15
5 Haufler, Kristin M 8 Snow-PV 46.19 43.23 14
6 Kellan, Laura F 8 Machine-PV 43.39 44.56 13
7 Roop, Alexandra M 8 Machine-PV 44.99 44.71 12
8 Bowes, Jacqueline C 8 Rmsc-PV 56.93 45.81 11
9 Allen, Sarah E 8 Sea Devils-PV NT 46.00 9
10 Kellan, Melissa M 8 Machine-PV 43.31 46.05 7
11 Lang, Katie 8 HACC-PV NT 46.38 6
12 Crews, Gillian B 8 MAKO-PV 45.81 46.47 5
13 Humphrey, Allison F 8 YORK-PV 45.14 46.96 4
14 Lee, Jinhee S 8 FBST-PV 54.40 47.42 3
15 Munch, Katie Y 8 Machine-PV 46.13 47.52 2
16 Holmes, Caren M 8 Rmsc-PV 45.37 47.83 1
17 Severin, Mary A 8 HACC-PV 50.07 47.92
18 Shelton, Ellie 8 HACC-PV NT 48.77
19 Freeman, Amy 8 HACC-PV 52.94 49.20
20 Anderson, Melanie 8 HACC-PV NT 49.35
21 Pease, Katie E 8 HACC-PV NT 49.37
22 Callahan, Erin S 8 Fish-PV 52.83 50.13
23 McCranie, Abby K 8 MAKO-PV 49.38 50.88
24 Knowles, Kristin 8 HACC-PV NT 51.09
25 Schwindt, Katie M 8 MAKO-PV 47.28 51.19
26 Carlton, Kayla A 8 Sea Devils-PV NT 52.26
27 Mak, Crystal J 8 MSSC-PV NT 53.08
28 Alagia, Madeline C 8 Sea Devils-PV 56.71 53.29
29 Goughnour, Martha 8 HACC-PV 1:15.67 53.83
30 Kousen, Amanda T 8 Machine-PV 56.55 54.51
31 Brown, Sarah E 8 Sea Devils-PV NT 55.29
32 Sullivan, Margret A 8 Rmsc-PV NT 57.23
33 Thomas, Emily L 8 Snow-PV NT 57.74
34 Garcia-McConnell, Madaly 8 Rmsc-PV NT 58.59
35 See, Madison O 8 PM-PV NT 1:02.02
36 Warnock, Blake 8 HACC-PV NT 1:02.11
37 Williams, Penny J 8 YORK-PV NT 1:02.21
38 Backus, Sara C 8 OCCS-PV NT 1:03.63
39 Graham, Brooke A 8 Sea Devils-PV 1:07.15 1:04.01
-- Longosz, Elizabeth S 8 Fish-PV NT DQ
-- Aubry, Christine H 8 YORK-PV NT DQ
-- Plotnick, Dani M 8 Rmsc-PV NT DQ
-- Chappell, Maggie A 8 Machine-PV NT DQ
-- Hunt, Emily M 8 Rmsc-PV NT DQ
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Levy, Yaly 8 Rmsc-PV 18.47 18.57 20
2 Edwards, Claire M 8 MAKO-PV 21.86 21.64 17
3 Ratcliff, Georgia K 8 Machine-PV 21.18 21.72 16
4 Pietrantonio, Sofie 8 Fish-PV 23.99 22.52 15
5 Bergen, Sarah J 8 PM-PV 22.99 23.06 14
6 Martinko, Jordan L 8 Rmsc-PV 21.77 23.09 13
7 Ferguson, Ellie M 8 Snow-PV NT 23.12 12
8 Roop, Alexandra M 8 Machine-PV 24.04 23.20 11
9 Lloyd, Allison C 8 Rays-VA 23.18 23.22 9
10 Schwartz, Lauren R 8 Curl-PV 22.33 23.26 7
11 Kopsidas, Nicole A 8 Rmsc-PV 24.34 23.30 6
12 Staffen, Ariana A 8 Fish-PV NT 23.31 5
13 Pollock, Jenna L 8 PM-PV 24.01 23.36 4
14 Carney, Emily H 8 Sea Devils-PV 22.06 23.48 3
15 Larson, Emily P 8 YORK-PV 22.96 23.61 2
16 Gonzalez, Christina N 8 MAKO-PV 24.24 23.79 1
17 Carlton, Kayla A 8 Sea Devils-PV 23.34 23.85
17 Vincent, Taylor M 8 OCCS-PV 22.50 23.85
19 Callahan, Erin S 8 Fish-PV 24.75 23.86
20 Thach, Carolyn S 8 YORK-PV 23.06 23.89
21 Davidow, Jamie C 8 YORK-PV 24.82 24.16
22 Gray, Megan M 8 Curl-PV 24.41 24.63
23 Kellan, Melissa M 8 Machine-PV 23.31 24.64
24 Mihaley, Monika K 8 Sea Devils-PV 22.70 24.65
25 Chapin, Sarah S 8 Machine-PV 24.79 24.80
26 Klatzkin, Allie P 8 Rmsc-PV 26.26 24.95
27 Anderson, Melanie 8 HACC-PV NT 24.97
28 Zajic, Jenny L 8 Curl-PV 26.28 25.14
29 Harrison, Caitlin A 8 Rays-VA 27.34 25.25
30 Kozorosky, Paulina M 8 Rmsc-PV 26.60 25.52
31 Giachinta, Erin M 8 OCCS-PV 24.78 25.54
32 Anderson, Victoria H 8 Machine-PV 26.19 25.66
33 Lee, Jinhee S 8 FBST-PV 26.93 25.87
34 Kemmerer, Annie F 8 Fish-PV NT 25.91
34 Freeman, Amy 8 HACC-PV 28.19 25.91
34 Jessen, Jennifer L 8 PM-PV 27.74 25.91
37 Murphy, Ryan E 8 HACC-PV 29.93 26.00
38 Avery, Rachel H 8 MAKO-PV 27.73 26.23
39 McDaniel, Kelly A 8 Sea Devils-PV 28.30 26.26
40 Akbari, Yasmin C 8 Rmsc-PV 33.37 26.47
41 Cresham, Marisa F 8 AquaHoyas-PV 27.73 26.81
42 McDonough, Megan M 8 Rmsc-PV 26.82 26.96
43 Casey, Kit-Kat E 8 Snow-PV 26.13 27.02
44 Mwangachuchu, Renee A 8 MSSC-PV NT 27.03
45 Condron, Bridget B 8 YORK-PV NT 27.09
46 Repke, Hannah 8 YORK-PV NT 27.10
47 Hunt, Emily M 8 Rmsc-PV 28.34 27.27
48 Brown, Sarah E 8 Sea Devils-PV 26.94 27.47
49 Barnes, Catherine C 8 PM-PV NT 27.65
50 Graham, Brooke A 8 Sea Devils-PV 30.01 27.87
51 Lathrop, Emily M 8 Rmsc-PV 27.97 27.91
52 Le, Caclinh T 8 Fish-PV NT 27.98
53 Kousen, Amanda T 8 Machine-PV 27.89 28.21
54 Longosz, Elizabeth S 8 Fish-PV NT 28.22
55 Langer-Phenis, Sydney S 8 YORK-PV 31.26 28.33
56 Pontius, Darby R 8 Sea Devils-PV 28.99 28.37
57 Canfield, Emma L 8 PM-PV 38.12 28.95
58 Simpson, Maddie M 8 Machine-PV 31.42 28.99
59 Didawick, Amanda R 8 AAC-PV 32.82 29.07
60 Lertora, Nicole E 8 Rmsc-PV 28.44 29.14
60 Ross, Kelsey M 8 YORK-PV NT 29.14
62 Frankfurt, Ann Marie M 8 PM-PV NT 29.27
63 Stevens, Madeline M 8 FBST-PV NT 29.75
64 Jacome, Natasha M 8 Rmsc-PV 32.43 30.70
65 Williams, Penny J 8 YORK-PV 36.11 30.95
66 Bullen, Lucy D 8 Sea Devils-PV 40.03 31.16
67 Humphrey, Allison F 8 YORK-PV 30.87 31.54
68 Washer, Maggie 8 HACC-PV NT 31.56
69 Lee, Rachael Y 8 MAKO-PV NT 31.82
70 Weiderhold, Allison L 8 Rays-VA 31.56 32.37
71 Benjamin, Kala M 8 Rmsc-PV 36.57 32.80
72 See, Madison O 8 PM-PV 32.81 33.38
73 Warnock, Blake 8 HACC-PV NT 34.12
74 Conrad, Megan P 8 Rmsc-PV NT 34.50
75 Robbins, Allison N 8 Machine-PV 38.41 35.04
76 Chappell, Maggie A 8 Machine-PV 34.84 35.20
-- Kellett, Halie S 8 UNAT-PV NT DQ
-- Green, Stephanie C 8 HACC-PV NT DQ
-- Funkhouser, Laine E 8 AAC-PV NT DQ
-- Carro, Annie M 8 Fish-PV NT DQ
-- Voyack, Meghan A 8 Fish-PV NT DQ
-- Plotnick, Dani M 8 Rmsc-PV NT DQ
-- Green, Erin L 8 Sea Devils-PV NT DQ
-- Patteson, Hannah J 8 PM-PV 30.40 DQ
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ratcliff, Georgia K 8 Machine-PV 46.56 45.52 20
2 Holmes, Caren M 8 Rmsc-PV 45.00 47.64 17
3 Haufler, Kristin M 8 Snow-PV 52.46 48.07 16
4 Shebat, Melissa J 8 Curl-PV 48.57 48.16 15
5 Edwards, Claire M 8 MAKO-PV NT 49.70 14
6 Bergen, Sarah J 8 PM-PV 48.13 50.19 13
7 Roop, Alexandra M 8 Machine-PV 52.05 50.57 12
8 Pietrantonio, Sofie 8 Fish-PV 54.78 50.63 11
9 Talwar, Ali K 8 Curl-PV 53.79 50.73 9
10 Schwartz, Lauren R 8 Curl-PV NT 50.80 7
11 Lloyd, Allison C 8 Rays-VA 59.64 51.66 6
12 Kopsidas, Nicole A 8 Rmsc-PV 56.93 51.81 5
13 Staffen, Ariana A 8 Fish-PV NT 52.81 4
14 Callahan, Erin S 8 Fish-PV 58.12 52.95 3
15 Carlton, Kayla A 8 Sea Devils-PV 51.22 53.03 2
16 Patalita, Mary M 8 PM-PV 58.42 53.16 1
17 Parry, Rochelle M 8 Rmsc-PV 58.57 54.06
18 Anastasio, Denise 8 OCCS-PV NT 54.63
19 Zajic, Jenny L 8 Curl-PV 56.02 54.64
20 Jessen, Jennifer L 8 PM-PV 55.96 55.45
21 Munch, Katie Y 8 Machine-PV 55.77 56.24
22 Giachinta, Erin M 8 OCCS-PV 57.21 56.27
23 Brendsel, Natalie D 8 Curl-PV 27.00 56.55
24 Gallagher, Meaghan E 8 Machine-PV NT 56.87
25 Schwindt, Katie M 8 MAKO-PV 55.81 57.40
26 Cors, Stephanie 8 HACC-PV NT 58.42
27 Mak, Crystal J 8 MSSC-PV NT 58.55
28 Lewis, Maddy M 8 MAKO-PV 1:18.84 58.84
29 Anderson, Melanie 8 HACC-PV 58.27 59.26
30 McCranie, Abby K 8 MAKO-PV 1:01.51 59.45
31 McDonough, Megan M 8 Rmsc-PV NT 59.59
32 Condron, Bridget B 8 YORK-PV 1:04.75 1:00.41
33 Frankfurt, Ann Marie M 8 PM-PV NT 1:00.56
34 Guion, Natalie F 8 Sea Devils-PV 1:00.12 1:00.60
35 Backus, Sara C 8 OCCS-PV 1:04.81 1:01.70
36 Longosz, Elizabeth S 8 Fish-PV NT 1:02.02
37 Hicks, Amanda C 8 Curl-PV NT 1:02.55
38 Mills, Abigail L 8 MAKO-PV NT 1:02.86
39 Ross, Kelsey M 8 YORK-PV NT 1:03.70
40 Horan, Sarah E 8 Sea Devils-PV NT 1:04.19
41 Sanders, Courtney A 8 YORK-PV 1:09.05 1:07.25
42 Stevens, Madeline M 8 FBST-PV NT 1:08.10
43 Van Horn, Rebecca A 8 AAC-PV NT 1:11.43
44 Goughnour, Martha 8 HACC-PV NT 1:15.09
45 Washer, Maggie 8 HACC-PV NT 1:17.86
-- Kousen, Amanda T 8 Machine-PV 1:02.67 DQ
-- Carney, Emily H 8 Sea Devils-PV 58.62 DQ
-- Thach, Carolyn S 8 YORK-PV NT DQ
-- Weiderhold, Allison L 8 Rays-VA 1:11.00 DQ
-- Williams, Penny J 8 YORK-PV 1:08.81 DQ
-- Ward, Rebecca L 8 MAKO-PV 47.74 DQ
-- Graham, Brooke A 8 Sea Devils-PV 1:00.21 DQ
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Levy, Yaly 8 Rmsc-PV 15.43 15.71 20
2 Fosburgh, Elizabeth B 8 Sea Devils-PV 16.62 16.41 17
3 Ward, Rebecca L 8 MAKO-PV 17.28 17.01 16
4 Kellan, Laura F 8 Machine-PV 17.57 17.38 15
5 Nassetta, Mason E 8 Curl-PV NT 17.49 14
6 Nester, Jane K 8 FGAC-PV 16.72 17.69 13
7 Klatzkin, Allie P 8 Rmsc-PV 18.20 17.80 12
8 Edwards, Claire M 8 MAKO-PV 20.10 18.34 11
9 Yost, Katie B 8 MAKO-PV NT 18.66 9
10 Vincent, Taylor M 8 OCCS-PV 18.30 18.74 7
11 Chapin, Sarah S 8 Machine-PV 19.97 19.98 6
12 Jessen, Jennifer L 8 PM-PV NT 20.23 5
13 Murray, Mary Claire C 8 Rmsc-PV 23.31 20.47 4
14 Crews, Gillian B 8 MAKO-PV 20.62 20.54 3
15 Giachinta, Erin M 8 OCCS-PV 20.89 20.71 2
16 Kemmerer, Annie F 8 Fish-PV NT 20.78 1
17 Shebat, Melissa J 8 Curl-PV 22.54 20.84
18 Alagia, Madeline C 8 Sea Devils-PV 22.14 21.03
19 Arai, Jennifer L 8 Rmsc-PV 19.29 21.05
20 Allen, Sarah E 8 Sea Devils-PV 19.34 21.36
21 Bowes, Jacqueline C 8 Rmsc-PV 20.16 21.50
22 Pietrantonio, Sofie 8 Fish-PV 27.01 21.58
22 Sterling, Sarah A 8 FGAC-PV NT 21.58
24 Bates, Hannah 8 Curl-PV 26.05 21.79
25 Thach, Carolyn S 8 YORK-PV 20.25 21.80
26 Avery, Rachel H 8 MAKO-PV 21.48 21.94
27 Knowles, Kristin 8 HACC-PV 20.51 22.04
28 Anderson, Victoria H 8 Machine-PV 28.77 22.16
29 Farmer, Caroline E 8 Sea Devils-PV 19.90 22.42
30 Kopsidas, Nicole A 8 Rmsc-PV 20.85 22.51
31 Lewis, Maddy M 8 MAKO-PV 30.95 23.08
32 Zajic, Jenny L 8 Curl-PV 25.97 23.37
33 Humphrey, Allison F 8 YORK-PV NT 23.82
34 Lee, Jinhee S 8 FBST-PV 31.03 23.90
35 Gonzalez, Christina N 8 MAKO-PV 23.33 24.13
35 Brown, Sarah E 8 Sea Devils-PV NT 24.13
37 Parry, Rochelle M 8 Rmsc-PV 23.27 24.21
38 Sanders, Courtney A 8 YORK-PV NT 24.63
39 Pease, Katie E 8 HACC-PV NT 24.66
40 Garcia-McConnell, Madaly 8 Rmsc-PV 24.65 24.72
41 Aubry, Christine H 8 YORK-PV NT 24.86
42 Brendsel, Natalie D 8 Curl-PV 26.60 24.90
43 Anastasio, Denise 8 OCCS-PV 25.07 25.38
44 Chappell, Maggie A 8 Machine-PV 21.86 25.67
45 Callahan, Erin S 8 Fish-PV 28.03 25.95
46 Van Horn, Rebecca A 8 AAC-PV NT 26.06
47 Hunt, Emily M 8 Rmsc-PV 24.27 27.13
48 Weiderhold, Allison L 8 Rays-VA 33.00 27.61
49 Plotnick, Dani M 8 Rmsc-PV NT 27.63
50 Mills, Abigail L 8 MAKO-PV 28.46 28.05
51 Horan, Sarah E 8 Sea Devils-PV NT 28.08
52 Ross, Kelsey M 8 YORK-PV NT 29.01
53 Kousen, Amanda T 8 Machine-PV 27.49 30.20
54 Warnock, Blake 8 HACC-PV NT 30.82
55 Stevens, Jillian L 8 OCCS-PV NT 30.97
56 Staffen, Ariana A 8 Fish-PV NT 31.16
57 Thomas, Emily L 8 Snow-PV NT 31.88
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Moffitt, Hellen S 8 FBST-PV 38.61 38.95 20
2 Klatzkin, Allie P 8 Rmsc-PV 43.27 40.34 17
3 Kellan, Laura F 8 Machine-PV 42.74 40.96 16
4 Nester, Jane K 8 FGAC-PV 42.85 41.25 15
5 Lloyd, Allison C 8 Rays-VA 44.80 42.35 14
6 Haufler, Kristin M 8 Snow-PV 51.55 43.64 13
7 Nassetta, Mason E 8 Curl-PV 41.70 43.67 12
8 Chapin, Sarah S 8 Machine-PV 48.76 46.01 11
9 Grecco, Allison M 8 Sea Devils-PV 55.85 47.88 9
10 Casey, Kit-Kat E 8 Snow-PV 57.40 47.89 7
11 Lysher, Lindsey M 8 Rays-VA 55.00 49.56 6
12 Knowles, Kristin 8 HACC-PV NT 50.43 5
13 Schwindt, Katie M 8 MAKO-PV 48.59 50.59 4
14 Arai, Jennifer L 8 Rmsc-PV 46.09 50.74 3
15 Harrison, Caitlin A 8 Rays-VA 59.70 51.40 2
16 Cernoch, Christine A 8 Rmsc-PV 58.57 51.65 0.5
16 Talwar, Ali K 8 Curl-PV 53.02 51.65 0.5
18 Carlton, Kayla A 8 Sea Devils-PV NT 52.85
19 Garcia-McConnell, Madaly 8 Rmsc-PV NT 54.37
20 Kopsidas, Nicole A 8 Rmsc-PV NT 54.59
21 Langer-Phenis, Sydney S 8 YORK-PV 59.81 55.84
22 DeFord, Carly H 8 HACC-PV 59.62 57.96
23 Bowes, Jacqueline C 8 Rmsc-PV NT 58.52
24 Stanhope, Olivia N 8 JFD-PV NT 58.56
25 Canfield, Emma L 8 PM-PV NT 1:02.26
-- Davidow, Jamie C 8 YORK-PV NT DQ
-- Funkhouser, Laine E 8 AAC-PV NT DQ
Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hu, Janet Y 7 Curl-PV 1:22.67 1:18.58 20
2 Moffitt, Hellen S 8 FBST-PV 1:21.03 1:18.88 17
3 Berglund, Amy E 7 MAKO-PV 1:24.89 1:21.99 16
4 Kellan, Laura F 8 Machine-PV 1:25.33 1:24.25 15
5 Lloyd, Allison C 8 Rays-VA 1:28.87 1:24.70 14
6 Haufler, Kristin M 8 Snow-PV 1:41.38 1:25.85 13
7 Ratcliff, Georgia K 8 Machine-PV 1:33.92 1:25.98 12
8 Talwar, Ali K 8 Curl-PV 1:32.07 1:26.13 11
9 Vincent, Taylor M 8 OCCS-PV 1:28.84 1:28.05 9
10 Harrison, Caitlin A 8 Rays-VA 1:44.85 1:28.74 7
11 Bergen, Sarah J 8 PM-PV NT 1:29.16 6
12 Lee, Jinhee S 8 FBST-PV 1:34.09 1:29.54 5
13 Ness, Sabrina A 7 Rmsc-PV 1:32.33 1:29.68 4
14 Giachinta, Erin M 8 OCCS-PV 1:30.55 1:30.68 3
15 Nassetta, Mason E 8 Curl-PV NT 1:32.06 2
16 Alagia, Madeline C 8 Sea Devils-PV 1:29.74 1:33.17 1
17 Murphy, Ryan E 8 HACC-PV 1:35.73 1:33.43
18 Romansky, Claire 8 HACC-PV NT 1:33.49
19 Kemmerer, Annie F 8 Fish-PV NT 1:33.86
20 Hill, Ashleigh C 7 MSSC-PV NT 1:34.28
21 Frankfurt, Ann Marie M 8 PM-PV NT 1:35.23
22 Schwindt, Katie M 8 MAKO-PV 1:36.93 1:35.24
23 Humphrey, Allison F 8 YORK-PV 1:39.66 1:38.81
24 Freeman, Amy 8 HACC-PV NT 1:39.28
25 Mwangachuchu, Renee A 8 MSSC-PV NT 1:40.46
26 DeFord, Carly H 8 HACC-PV 1:49.66 1:43.42
27 Jessen, Jennifer L 8 PM-PV NT 1:43.52
28 Condron, Bridget B 8 YORK-PV NT 1:43.58
29 Gonzalez, Christina N 8 MAKO-PV 1:41.58 1:44.18
30 Bullen, Lucy D 8 Sea Devils-PV NT 1:47.93
31 Thomas, Emily L 8 Snow-PV NT 1:51.81
32 Williams, Penny J 8 YORK-PV NT 1:53.17
33 Kousen, Amanda T 8 Machine-PV NT 1:55.92
34 Benson, Kelleigh M 8 Rays-VA 2:07.00 1:57.73
35 Sizemore, Karah M 6 Rays-VA 2:01.66 1:58.31
Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Levy, Yaly 8 Rmsc-PV 1:19.64 1:19.90 20
2 Hu, Janet Y 7 Curl-PV 1:32.80 1:29.53 17
3 Ward, Rebecca L 8 MAKO-PV 1:31.19 1:30.80 16
4 Fosburgh, Elizabeth B 8 Sea Devils-PV 1:31.31 1:31.81 15
5 Moffitt, Hellen S 8 FBST-PV 1:35.71 1:32.84 14
6 Kellan, Melissa M 8 Machine-PV 1:38.58 1:33.62 13
7 Lloyd, Allison C 8 Rays-VA 1:35.16 1:33.72 12
8 Nester, Jane K 8 FGAC-PV 1:42.24 1:33.90 11
9 Talwar, Ali K 8 Curl-PV 1:45.95 1:34.13 9
10 Vincent, Taylor M 8 OCCS-PV 1:44.06 1:35.49 7
11 Haufler, Kristin M 8 Snow-PV 1:37.62 1:35.56 6
12 Shebat, Melissa J 8 Curl-PV 1:35.59 1:35.67 5
13 Nassetta, Mason E 8 Curl-PV NT 1:37.95 4
14 Bergen, Sarah J 8 PM-PV 1:42.99 1:39.02 3
15 Ratcliff, Georgia K 8 Machine-PV 1:40.26 1:39.34 2
16 Mihaley, Monika K 8 Sea Devils-PV 1:51.52 1:39.51 1
17 Klatzkin, Allie P 8 Rmsc-PV 2:15.59 1:39.70
18 Flamand, Kelly C 7 Rmsc-PV 1:45.61 1:41.88
19 Murray, Mary Claire C 8 Rmsc-PV 1:42.47 1:43.47
20 Chapin, Sarah S 8 Machine-PV 1:48.00 1:43.77
21 Lang, Katie 8 HACC-PV NT 1:44.07
22 Pietrantonio, Sofie 8 Fish-PV 1:56.34 1:44.74
23 Schwartz, Lauren R 8 Curl-PV 1:49.67 1:46.29
24 Alagia, Madeline C 8 Sea Devils-PV 1:40.90 1:46.52
25 Schwindt, Katie M 8 MAKO-PV 1:48.52 1:46.99
26 Surette, Brenna R 7 YORK-PV 1:46.69 1:47.16
27 Severin, Mary A 8 HACC-PV 2:00.08 1:47.56
28 Knowles, Kristin 8 HACC-PV NT 1:49.19
29 Kemmerer, Annie F 8 Fish-PV NT 1:49.47
30 Bates, Hannah 8 Curl-PV NT 1:49.51
31 Gallagher, Meaghan E 8 Machine-PV NT 1:49.74
32 Freeman, Amy 8 HACC-PV NT 1:50.34
33 Brininstool, Stephanie 8 HACC-PV NT 1:53.27
34 Gonzalez, Christina N 8 MAKO-PV 1:55.96 1:53.59
35 Anderson, Victoria H 8 Machine-PV 1:51.38 1:53.76
36 Sterling, Sarah A 8 FGAC-PV NT 1:55.90
37 Cors, Stephanie 8 HACC-PV NT 1:57.38
38 Avery, Rachel H 8 MAKO-PV 2:05.06 2:00.95
39 Guion, Natalie F 8 Sea Devils-PV 1:57.46 2:03.23
40 Hicks, Amanda C 8 Curl-PV NT 2:03.42
41 Mak, Crystal J 8 MSSC-PV NT 2:05.06
-- Lee, Jinhee S 8 FBST-PV 1:49.43 DQ
-- Patalita, Mary M 8 PM-PV 1:59.25 DQ
-- See, Madison O 8 PM-PV NT DQ
-- Arai, Jennifer L 8 Rmsc-PV 1:52.52 DQ
-- Amer, Yasmeen M 7 Curl-PV 2:01.20 DQ
-- Wells, Allison P 6 Curl-PV NT DQ
-- Carney, Emily H 8 Sea Devils-PV NT DQ
Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Machine Aquatics-PV 'A' 1:07.91 1:06.16 40
2 Mason Makos Swim Team-PV 'A' 1:15.74 1:07.99 34
3 Sea Devil Swimming-PV 'A' 1:05.01 1:09.32 32
1) Fosburgh, Elizabeth B 8 2) Huynh, Megan M 8
3) Mihaley, Monika K 8 4) Alagia, Madeline C 8
4 Rockville-Montgomery S.C.-PV 'A' 1:02.97 1:09.61 30
5 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'A' 1:04.87 1:10.30 28
6 Sea Devil Swimming-PV 'B' 1:12.72 1:11.88 26
1) Carney, Emily H 8 2) Allen, Sarah E 8
3) Brown, Sarah E 8 4) Guion, Natalie F 8
7 Mason Makos Swim Team-PV 'B' NT 1:12.63 24
8 York Swim Club-PV 'A' 1:09.43 1:14.15 22
9 Herndon Aquatic Club-PV 'A' 1:13.13 1:14.44 18
10 Rockville-Montgomery S.C.-PV 'B' 1:07.89 1:16.08 14
11 Occoquan Swimming-PV 'A' 1:17.15 1:16.12 12
12 Machine Aquatics-PV 'B' NT 1:16.63 10
13 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'B' 1:15.99 1:18.58 8
14 The Fish-PV 'B' 1:23.52 1:19.01 6
1) Carro, Annie M 8 2) Marsan, Julia F 8
3) Staffen, Ariana A 8 4) Richer, Emma J 8
15 Rockville-Montgomery S.C.-PV 'C' 1:12.35 1:21.94 4
16 Potomac Marlins-PV 'A' 1:13.66 1:23.18 2
1) Bergen, Sarah J 8 2) Patalita, Mary M 8
3) Jessen, Jennifer L 8 4) See, Madison O 8
17 Herndon Aquatic Club-PV 'B' NT 1:23.49
18 York Swim Club-PV 'B' 1:13.93 1:24.43
19 Fort Belvoir Swim Team-PV 'A' 1:25.99 1:30.46
20 Snowbird Aquatics-PV 'A' NT 1:36.07
Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Machine Aquatics-PV 'A' 1:17.31 1:17.58 40
2 Rockville-Montgomery S.C.-PV 'A' 1:11.93 1:19.95 34
3 Sea Devil Swimming-PV 'A' 1:16.58 1:20.38 32
1) Allen, Sarah E 8 2) Carney, Emily H 8
3) Mihaley, Monika K 8 4) Alagia, Madeline C 8
4 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'A' 1:13.28 1:20.52 30
5 Mason Makos Swim Team-PV 'A' 1:19.24 1:23.21 28
6 Snowbird Aquatics-PV 'A' NT 1:25.54 26
7 York Swim Club-PV 'A' 1:19.85 1:26.59 24
8 Rockville-Montgomery S.C.-PV 'B' 1:16.78 1:27.72 22
9 Occoquan Swimming-PV 'A' 1:26.74 1:28.51 18
10 Stingrays Swim Club-VA 'A' 1:27.97 1:29.00 13
1) Lysher, Lindsey M 8 2) Benson, Kelleigh M 8
3) Lloyd, Allison C 8 4) Harrison, Caitlin A 8
10 Herndon Aquatic Club-PV 'A' 1:23.87 1:29.00 13
12 Sea Devil Swimming-PV 'B' 1:27.38 1:29.02 10
1) Brown, Sarah E 8 2) Carlton, Kayla A 8
3) Grecco, Allison M 8 4) Pontius, Darby R 8
13 Potomac Marlins-PV 'A' 1:27.62 1:29.25 8
1) Bergen, Sarah J 8 2) Pollock, Jenna L 8
3) Patteson, Hannah J 8 4) Jessen, Jennifer L 8
14 The Fish-PV 'A' 1:29.04 1:29.97 6
1) Voyack, Meghan A 8 2) Callahan, Erin S 8
3) Kemmerer, Annie F 8 4) Pietrantonio, Sofie 8
15 Machine Aquatics-PV 'B' NT 1:30.02 4
16 York Swim Club-PV 'B' 1:24.33 1:33.88 2
17 Fort Belvoir Swim Team-PV 'A' 1:47.99 1:37.90
18 Mason Makos Swim Team-PV 'B' NT 1:38.77
19 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'B' 1:21.99 1:43.91
-- Machine Aquatics-PV 'C' NT DQ
-- Rockville-Montgomery S.C.-PV 'C' 1:21.23 DQ