Christmas Championship Meet - 2003
December 6-7, 2003
Fairland Aquatic Center
Laurel, MD
PVC-04-12
Event Results for Finals
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sun, Jerry C 12 Rmsc-PV 30.36 29.11
2 Whalen, Spencer D 12 TIBU-PV 29.73 29.16
3 Norfolk, Jacob A 11 BAY-MD 29.60 29.23
4 Allsopp, Matthew C 11 JFD-PV 29.35 29.24
5 Cooke, Owen M 11 Cubu-PV 29.73 29.38
6 Kim, Eric I 11 MSSC-PV 29.64 29.68
7 Tram, Andrew R 12 Sea Devils-PV 29.58 30.02
8 Gannett, Mark T 11 MSSC-PV 31.33 31.36
8 Rieling, Conor M 11 HACC-PV 31.56 31.36
10 White, John W 12 Rmsc-PV NT 31.40
11 Clark, Andrew K 12 Rmsc-PV 32.04 31.49
12 Morel, Henri-Christophe 11 Rmsc-PV 33.03 31.71
13 McIlhargy, Sean V 11 Trs-MR 30.97 31.73
14 Mai, Alexander J 11 MAKO-PV 32.66 31.82
15 Mills, Joseph R 12 MSSC-PV 31.15 32.19
16 Hauri, Kevin E 11 Cods-PV 31.79 32.38
17 Murphy, Brendan B 12 Cubu-PV 33.33 32.50
18 Wright, Geoffrey A 11 Snow-PV 32.31 32.64
19 Schwartz, Jason A 11 Cubu-PV 33.03 32.93
20 Doughtery, Ryan R 11 Sea Devils-PV NT 33.14
21 Shaw, Taylor B 11 HACC-PV 34.40 33.27
22 Tenney, Charles M 11 Sea Devils-PV 34.36 33.36
23 Leibel, Danny 11 Trs-MR 33.14 33.61
24 Messinger, Joshua 11 Trs-MR 33.21 33.62
25 Jaeger, Marck F 12 OCCS-PV 34.56 33.73
26 Erdene, Bilguudei 11 Rmsc-PV 42.14 33.75
27 Waters, Brad S 11 Rmsc-PV NT 34.20
28 Smith, Justin M 11 JFD-PV NT 34.40
29 Cicalese, Edward L 11 Trs-MR 33.63 34.71
30 Gauthier, Jesse G 12 PM-PV 36.21 34.79
31 Rice, Alexander C 12 HACC-PV 36.51 35.90
32 Diehl, Sanford L 12 AquaHoyas-PV NT 36.09
33 Heidel, Caleb D 11 MSSC-PV NT 36.12
34 Morel, Jean-Bertrand B 11 Rmsc-PV 37.57 36.28
35 Frank, Nate B 12 Sea Devils-PV 37.21 36.48
36 Brenner, Thomas 12 Trs-MR 35.76 37.32
37 Baccus, Nathan K 11 MSSC-PV 36.58 37.98
38 Bradilovfsky, Michael E 11 Rmsc-PV NT 38.51
39 Moores, Geoffrey A 11 Cubu-PV 37.82 38.54
40 Odlen, David H 11 HACC-PV 41.25 42.24
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sun, Jerry C 12 Rmsc-PV 1:04.75 1:04.03
30.89 1:04.03 (33.14)
1 Tram, Andrew R 12 Sea Devils-PV 1:07.06 1:04.03
30.93 1:04.03 (33.10)
3 Middel, Parker S 12 Cubu-PV 1:05.57 1:04.41
31.84 1:04.41 (32.57)
4 Cooke, Owen M 11 Cubu-PV 1:04.76 1:04.95
30.92 1:04.95 (34.03)
5 Jackson, Bradford W 12 Cubu-PV 1:03.81 1:05.17
31.99 1:05.17 (33.18)
6 Kim, Eric I 11 MSSC-PV 1:06.17 1:06.72
31.99 1:06.72 (34.73)
7 Whalen, Spencer D 12 TIBU-PV 1:06.96 1:06.77
31.66 1:06.77 (35.11)
8 Norfolk, Jacob A 11 BAY-MD 1:06.53 1:06.93
31.48 1:06.93 (35.45)
9 Bower, Sam R 11 Snow-PV 1:06.38 1:07.18
33.89 1:07.18 (33.29)
10 Sasser, Andrew J 12 OCCS-PV 1:06.88 1:07.49
32.38 1:07.49 (35.11)
11 Clark, Andrew K 12 Rmsc-PV 1:08.49 1:07.78
33.40 1:07.78 (34.38)
12 Emr, Chris P 12 TIBU-PV 1:06.81 1:07.83
32.29 1:07.83 (35.54)
13 DeFORD, Sean P 12 HACC-PV 1:08.13 1:08.82
33.22 1:08.82 (35.60)
14 McIlhargy, Sean V 11 Trs-MR 1:06.62 1:09.16
33.20 1:09.16 (35.96)
15 Rieling, Conor M 11 HACC-PV 1:12.09 1:09.32
33.63 1:09.32 (35.69)
16 McGehee, Andrew P 12 Rmsc-PV 1:09.56 1:10.47
34.42 1:10.47 (36.05)
17 Larson, Matthew J 12 Rmsc-PV 1:16.57 1:10.54
33.04 1:10.54 (37.50)
18 Fahmy, Tamir K 11 Rmsc-PV 1:13.74 1:10.56
33.59 1:10.56 (36.97)
19 Suzich, Peter A 12 JFD-PV 1:12.40 1:11.42
34.79 1:11.42 (36.63)
20 Erdene, Bilguudei 11 Rmsc-PV 1:13.86 1:12.06
35.16 1:12.06 (36.90)
21 Dona, Alex A 11 FBST-PV 1:13.77 1:12.18
1:12.17 1:12.18 (0.01)
22 Wright, Geoffrey A 11 Snow-PV 1:11.97 1:12.33
34.88 1:12.33 (37.45)
23 Murphy, Brendan B 12 Cubu-PV 1:12.67 1:12.56
34.31 1:12.56 (38.25)
24 Lin, Jeffrey 11 Rmsc-PV 1:14.44 1:12.82
25 Swanson, Brent R 12 Snow-PV 1:12.49 1:12.90
34.72 1:12.90 (38.18)
26 Sengupta, Nirvan 11 Rmsc-PV 1:23.67 1:12.98
33.24 1:12.98 (39.74)
27 Mechak, Mark B 11 Rmsc-PV 1:19.04 1:13.07
33.37 1:13.07 (39.70)
28 Mai, Alexander J 11 MAKO-PV 1:10.37 1:13.55
34.27 1:13.55 (39.28)
29 McKinley, Peter M 12 Sea Devils-PV 1:16.00 1:13.71
34.42 1:13.71 (39.29)
30 Morel, Henri-Christophe 11 Rmsc-PV 1:19.59 1:15.25
35.04 1:15.25 (40.21)
31 Pettenati, Oliver J 11 Rmsc-PV 1:15.65 1:15.90
35.73 1:15.90 (40.17)
32 Gauthier, Jesse G 12 PM-PV 1:18.59 1:15.91
36.46 1:15.91 (39.45)
33 Schwartz, Jason A 11 Cubu-PV 1:13.58 1:16.21
35.35 1:16.21 (40.86)
34 Messinger, Joshua 11 Trs-MR 1:14.01 1:16.33
34.85 1:16.33 (41.48)
35 Leibel, Danny 11 Trs-MR 1:16.09 1:16.62
35.84 1:16.62 (40.78)
36 Gulliver, Jasper C 11 Cubu-PV 1:15.18 1:18.08
36.62 1:18.08 (41.46)
37 Cicalese, Edward L 11 Trs-MR 1:21.31 1:18.19
38.44 1:18.19 (39.75)
38 Chamberlain, Alec R 11 OCCS-PV 1:26.44 1:18.23
36.19 1:18.23 (42.04)
39 Mehalick, James J 11 Rmsc-PV 1:22.16 1:20.24
37.80 1:20.24 (42.44)
40 Willoughby, Nicholas A 12 MSSC-PV 1:18.14 1:21.41
37.25 1:21.41 (44.16)
41 Moores, Geoffrey A 11 Cubu-PV 1:24.82 1:22.12
41.10 1:22.12 (41.02)
42 Overend, Christopher D 12 Sea Devils-PV 1:20.98 1:22.24
39.83 1:22.24 (42.41)
43 Patterson III, Arty A 12 Sea Devils-PV NT 1:22.43
38.23 1:22.43 (44.20)
44 Frank, Nate B 12 Sea Devils-PV 1:20.06 1:23.70
38.81 1:23.70 (44.89)
45 Koh, Paul S 11 HACC-PV NT 1:23.92
38.88 1:23.92 (45.04)
46 Herrera, Fernando D 11 Rmsc-PV 1:28.87 1:24.08
39.52 1:24.08 (44.56)
47 Kratzke, Thal 12 HACC-PV 1:27.45 1:24.39
39.79 1:24.39 (44.60)
48 Diehl, Sanford L 12 AquaHoyas-PV NT 1:25.54
41.02 1:25.54 (44.52)
49 Morel, Jean-Bertrand B 11 Rmsc-PV 1:31.15 1:26.45
40.05 1:26.45 (46.40)
50 Sperbeck, Matthew D 11 Cods-PV 1:24.85 1:27.02
1:26.97 1:27.02 (0.05)
51 Brenner, Thomas 12 Trs-MR 1:28.38 1:28.39
39.61 1:28.39 (48.78)
52 Truluck, Sutton A 12 Sea Devils-PV 1:29.25 1:29.69
42.57 1:29.69 (47.12)
53 Giles, Paul R 11 Sea Devils-PV 1:29.73 1:32.23
42.34 1:32.23 (49.89)
54 Sabin, Jack H 11 MSSC-PV 1:37.65 1:34.93
44.13 1:34.93 (50.80)
55 Royzman, Dimd E 12 HACC-PV NT 1:37.06
44.00 1:37.06 (53.06)
56 Walton, Charles A 11 MSSC-PV 1:35.22 1:39.01
44.50 1:39.01 (54.51)
57 Lawrence, John P 11 Sea Devils-PV NT 1:40.63
46.96 1:40.63 (53.67)
-- Hayes, Edward D 11 MSSC-PV 1:31.00 DQ
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tram, Andrew R 12 Sea Devils-PV 2:50.48 2:21.97
32.09 1:07.72 (35.63) 1:44.18 (36.46) 2:21.97 (37.79)
2 Allsopp, Matthew C 11 JFD-PV 2:45.20 2:22.99
32.43 1:10.06 (37.63) 1:48.22 (38.16) 2:22.99 (34.77)
3 Flamand, Michael W 11 Rmsc-PV 2:29.65 2:24.57
34.03 1:11.38 (37.35) 1:48.46 (37.08) 2:24.57 (36.11)
4 Sun, Jerry C 12 Rmsc-PV 2:26.71 2:24.68
31.71 1:09.42 (37.71) 1:48.24 (38.82) 2:24.68 (36.44)
5 Jackson, Bradford W 12 Cubu-PV 2:34.13 2:25.26
32.74 1:11.39 (38.65) 1:48.67 (37.28) 2:25.26 (36.59)
6 Baccus, Jason D 12 MSSC-PV 2:29.94 2:25.77
33.12 1:48.86 ( ) 2:25.77 (36.91)
7 Cooke, Owen M 11 Cubu-PV 2:26.17 2:26.98
32.36 1:09.76 (37.40) 1:49.32 (39.56) 2:26.98 (37.66)
8 Kim, Eric I 11 MSSC-PV 2:26.31 2:27.13
33.53 1:11.91 (38.38) 1:50.52 (38.61) 2:27.13 (36.61)
9 Lucas, Cameron R 11 Cubu-PV 2:29.06 2:28.09
33.99 1:11.29 (37.30) 1:50.08 (38.79) 2:28.09 (38.01)
10 Mills, Joseph R 12 MSSC-PV 2:31.39 2:28.83
33.05 1:12.19 (39.14) 1:52.31 (40.12) 2:28.83 (36.52)
11 McIlhargy, Sean V 11 Trs-MR 2:26.81 2:29.03
1:12.18 2:29.03 (1:16.85)
12 Gannett, Mark T 11 MSSC-PV 2:29.55 2:31.44
33.69 1:13.03 (39.34) 1:53.12 (40.09) 2:31.44 (38.32)
13 Ramey, Lloyd N 11 Cubu-PV 2:31.56 2:35.23
34.12 1:14.20 (40.08) 1:55.38 (41.18) 2:35.23 (39.85)
14 Leibel, Danny 11 Trs-MR 2:41.17 2:40.41
34.90 1:14.99 (40.09) 1:57.67 (42.68) 2:40.41 (42.74)
15 McKinley, Peter M 12 Sea Devils-PV 2:41.37 2:43.37
34.83 1:15.97 (41.14) 2:00.68 (44.71) 2:43.37 (42.69)
16 Cicalese, Edward L 11 Trs-MR 2:45.58 2:44.40
36.83 1:19.36 (42.53) 2:02.36 (43.00) 2:44.40 (42.04)
17 Maloney, Stephen M 12 PM-PV 2:52.19 2:44.48
37.40 1:19.18 (41.78) 2:44.48 (1:25.30)
18 Jaeger, Marck F 12 OCCS-PV 2:46.90 2:44.68
36.24 1:19.18 (42.94) 2:02.47 (43.29) 2:44.68 (42.21)
19 Messinger, Joshua 11 Trs-MR 2:47.42 2:44.78
35.53 1:17.41 (41.88) 2:01.79 (44.38) 2:44.78 (42.99)
20 Waters, Brad S 11 Rmsc-PV NT 2:45.11
37.12 1:19.49 (42.37) 2:03.19 (43.70) 2:45.11 (41.92)
21 Williams, Philip M 12 MSSC-PV NT 2:46.05
35.66 1:19.12 (43.46) 2:05.20 (46.08) 2:46.05 (40.85)
22 Mehalick, James J 11 Rmsc-PV 3:00.57 2:47.60
37.18 1:21.45 (44.27) 2:05.12 (43.67) 2:47.60 (42.48)
23 Grimm, Matthew R 12 Rmsc-PV 2:46.95 2:47.74
37.50 1:20.31 (42.81) 2:05.41 (45.10) 2:47.74 (42.33)
24 Herrera, Fernando D 11 Rmsc-PV NT 3:00.38
40.92 1:25.60 (44.68) 2:14.46 (48.86) 3:00.38 (45.92)
Boys 11-12 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Chestnut, Michael G 12 MAKO-PV 6:12.54 6:15.92
32.41 1:09.19 (36.78) 1:46.74 (37.55) 2:24.41 (37.67)
3:02.43 (38.02) 3:41.01 (38.58) 4:19.70 (38.69) 4:59.08 (39.38)
5:38.27 (39.19) 6:15.92 (37.65)
2 Flamand, Michael W 11 Rmsc-PV 6:27.62 6:24.40
35.09 1:14.51 (39.42) 1:54.39 (39.88) 2:33.59 (39.20)
3:12.84 (39.25) 3:51.54 (38.70) 4:30.90 (39.36) 5:09.87 (38.97)
5:47.82 (37.95) 6:24.40 (36.58)
3 Shebat, Michael J 11 Cubu-PV 6:18.50 6:26.21
34.47 1:14.23 (39.76) 1:54.66 (40.43) 2:34.03 (39.37)
3:13.52 (39.49) 3:52.94 (39.42) 4:32.98 (40.04) 5:12.09 (39.11)
5:50.50 (38.41) 6:26.21 (35.71)
3 Curl, Tyler S 11 Cubu-PV 6:26.85 6:26.21
34.81 1:14.26 (39.45) 1:54.75 (40.49) 2:34.39 (39.64)
3:13.44 (39.05) 3:53.12 (39.68) 4:32.75 (39.63) 5:11.63 (38.88)
5:50.06 (38.43) 6:26.21 (36.15)
5 Ramey, Lloyd N 11 Cubu-PV 6:32.70 6:32.36
34.07 1:13.84 (39.77) 1:53.83 (39.99) 2:34.20 (40.37)
3:13.65 (39.45) 3:53.41 (39.76) 4:33.23 (39.82) 5:14.49 (41.26)
5:54.08 (39.59) 6:32.36 (38.28)
6 Kim, Eric I 11 MSSC-PV 6:36.63 6:36.33
35.98 1:15.57 (39.59) 1:55.50 (39.93) 2:36.24 (40.74)
3:17.06 (40.82) 3:58.88 (41.82) 4:40.04 (41.16) 5:20.60 (40.56)
5:59.25 (38.65) 6:36.33 (37.08)
7 Allsopp, Matthew C 11 JFD-PV NT 6:37.39
33.49 1:13.35 (39.86) 1:54.52 (41.17) 2:35.96 (41.44)
3:17.67 (41.71) 3:58.89 (41.22) 4:40.26 (41.37) 5:21.97 (41.71)
6:02.42 (40.45) 6:37.39 (34.97)
8 Sun, Jerry C 12 Rmsc-PV NT 6:38.20
36.48 1:16.91 (40.43) 1:58.28 (41.37) 2:39.61 (41.33)
3:21.37 (41.76) 4:02.66 (41.29) 4:42.68 (40.02) 5:22.47 (39.79)
6:01.87 (39.40) 6:38.20 (36.33)
9 Sasser, Andrew J 12 OCCS-PV 6:22.64 6:40.28
33.90 1:13.30 (39.40) 1:52.75 (39.45) 2:33.58 (40.83)
3:14.29 (40.71) 3:56.24 (41.95) 4:37.96 (41.72) 5:19.77 (41.81)
6:01.58 (41.81) 6:40.28 (38.70)
10 McIlhargy, Sean V 11 Trs-MR 6:29.25 6:41.57
1:56.23 ( ) 2:37.62 (41.39)
3:19.45 (41.83) 4:00.94 (41.49) 4:41.63 (40.69) 5:23.12 (41.49)
6:03.73 (40.61) 6:41.57 (37.84)
11 Baccus, Jason D 12 MSSC-PV 6:44.67 6:46.06
37.38 1:18.37 (40.99) 1:58.73 (40.36)
3:20.63 ( ) 4:02.37 (41.74) 4:43.41 (41.04) 5:25.39 (41.98)
6:07.55 (42.16) 6:46.06 (38.51)
12 Pfister, Alex F 11 Cubu-PV 6:45.17 6:52.07
37.01 1:18.25 (41.24) 1:58.59 (40.34) 2:39.78 (41.19)
3:20.82 (41.04) 4:03.14 (42.32) 4:45.65 (42.51) 5:28.79 (43.14)
6:12.24 (43.45) 6:52.07 (39.83)
13 Leibel, Danny 11 Trs-MR 7:31.39 7:06.31
37.35 1:19.95 (42.60) 2:03.75 (43.80) 2:48.31 (44.56)
3:31.22 (42.91) 4:15.40 (44.18) 4:59.67 (44.27) 5:43.36 (43.69)
6:25.89 (42.53) 7:06.31 (40.42)
14 Truluck, Walker E 12 Sea Devils-PV NT 7:08.80
37.98 2:51.45 ( )
3:35.13 (43.68) 4:19.07 (43.94) 5:02.98 (43.91) 5:45.97 (42.99)
6:28.14 (42.17) 7:08.80 (40.66)
15 Messinger, Joshua 11 Trs-MR 7:16.97 7:10.05
37.53 1:19.83 (42.30) 2:03.81 (43.98) 2:48.29 (44.48)
3:32.10 (43.81) 4:16.11 (44.01) 5:00.50 (44.39) 5:44.51 (44.01)
6:28.40 (43.89) 7:10.05 (41.65)
16 Olivos, Zachary B 11 Rmsc-PV NT 7:16.43
7:16.83 ( ) 7:16.43 ( )
17 Cicalese, Edward L 11 Trs-MR 8:33.52 7:28.32
37.74 1:21.34 (43.60) 2:05.90 (44.56) 2:51.42 (45.52)
3:39.49 (48.07) 4:26.67 (47.18) 5:12.37 (45.70) 5:58.81 (46.44)
6:45.51 (46.70) 7:28.32 (42.81)
18 Willoughby, Nicholas A 12 MSSC-PV 7:46.41 7:52.37
3:15.57 ( )
3:47.84 (32.27) 4:36.77 (48.93) 6:16.79 ( )
7:52.37 (1:35.58)
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tram, Andrew R 12 Sea Devils-PV 34.97 34.06
2 Sun, Jerry C 12 Rmsc-PV 35.00 34.53
3 Norfolk, Jacob A 11 BAY-MD 35.85 34.90
4 Kim, Eric I 11 MSSC-PV 35.89 35.42
5 Fahmy, Tamir K 11 Rmsc-PV 35.93 35.74
6 Sasser, Andrew J 12 OCCS-PV 35.53 35.75
7 Cooke, Owen M 11 Cubu-PV 36.00 35.84
8 Larson, Matthew J 12 Rmsc-PV 36.14 35.89
9 McGehee, Andrew P 12 Rmsc-PV 35.49 36.11
10 Emr, Chris P 12 TIBU-PV 36.06 36.16
11 Wright, Geoffrey A 11 Snow-PV 38.48 36.66
12 Mai, Alexander J 11 MAKO-PV 37.60 36.96
13 Truluck, Walker E 12 Sea Devils-PV 37.06 37.54
14 Loiacono, Andrew V 12 Rmsc-PV 37.12 37.56
15 Bower, Sam R 11 Snow-PV 36.68 37.68
16 Pfister, Alex F 11 Cubu-PV 37.73 37.88
17 Sengupta, Nirvan 11 Rmsc-PV 40.05 37.96
18 Schwartz, Jason A 11 Cubu-PV 38.03 38.23
19 Erdene, Bilguudei 11 Rmsc-PV 39.15 38.36
20 Chamberlain, Alec R 11 OCCS-PV 41.55 38.65
21 McIlhargy, Sean V 11 Trs-MR 38.38 38.84
22 Morel, Henri-Christophe 11 Rmsc-PV 41.60 39.31
23 Murphy, Brendan B 12 Cubu-PV NT 39.32
24 Rieling, Conor M 11 HACC-PV 38.60 39.46
25 McKinley, Peter M 12 Sea Devils-PV 41.46 39.80
26 Case, David L 11 Cubu-PV 42.26 39.92
27 Leibel, Danny 11 Trs-MR 40.52 39.95
27 Suzich, Peter A 12 JFD-PV 41.43 39.95
29 Truluck, Sutton A 12 Sea Devils-PV 43.38 40.00
30 Messinger, Joshua 11 Trs-MR 38.53 40.11
31 Swanson, Brent R 12 Snow-PV 39.07 40.26
32 Frank, Nate B 12 Sea Devils-PV 42.46 40.52
33 Dona, Alex A 11 FBST-PV 41.62 40.94
34 Doughtery, Ryan R 11 Sea Devils-PV 41.08 41.11
35 Patterson III, Arty A 12 Sea Devils-PV NT 41.24
36 Overend, Christopher D 12 Sea Devils-PV 40.90 41.25
37 Chen, Michael H 11 Rmsc-PV 41.76 41.48
38 Pettenati, Oliver J 11 Rmsc-PV 40.70 41.95
39 Flamand, Michael W 11 Rmsc-PV 40.88 42.16
40 Mehalick, James J 11 Rmsc-PV 42.68 42.27
41 Cicalese, Edward L 11 Trs-MR 44.55 42.39
42 Barrett, Conor J 11 HACC-PV 41.26 42.75
43 Sperbeck, Matthew D 11 Cods-PV 43.15 42.86
44 Kratzke, Thal 12 HACC-PV NT 43.67
45 Walton, Charles A 11 MSSC-PV 46.14 44.20
46 Gauthier, Jesse G 12 PM-PV 42.97 44.69
47 Kasner, Kevin A 11 JFD-PV NT 44.76
48 Brenner, Thomas 12 Trs-MR 43.48 45.31
49 Hayes, Edward D 11 MSSC-PV 48.61 45.62
50 Gulliver, Jasper C 11 Cubu-PV 43.10 46.20
51 Royzman, Dimd E 12 HACC-PV NT 46.36
52 Morel, Jean-Bertrand B 11 Rmsc-PV 45.65 46.82
53 Giles, Paul R 11 Sea Devils-PV 45.41 49.03
54 Sabin, Jack H 11 MSSC-PV 48.69 52.92
55 Williams, Remington E 11 Sea Devils-PV NT 55.45
-- Lawrence, John P 11 Sea Devils-PV NT DQ
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Norfolk, Jacob A 11 BAY-MD 1:14.86 1:14.01
35.90 1:14.01 (38.11)
2 Tram, Andrew R 12 Sea Devils-PV 1:19.92 1:14.08
36.39 1:14.08 (37.69)
3 Gannett, Mark T 11 MSSC-PV 1:16.20 1:14.90
36.52 1:14.90 (38.38)
4 Fahmy, Tamir K 11 Rmsc-PV 1:18.44 1:15.40
36.45 1:15.40 (38.95)
5 Sun, Jerry C 12 Rmsc-PV 1:17.84 1:16.15
36.86 1:16.15 (39.29)
6 Emr, Chris P 12 TIBU-PV 1:16.03 1:16.70
37.47 1:16.70 (39.23)
7 Larson, Matthew J 12 Rmsc-PV 1:21.71 1:18.58
38.01 1:18.58 (40.57)
8 Speers, Samuel C 11 Sea Devils-PV 1:19.19 1:18.70
37.71 1:18.70 (40.99)
9 Mai, Alexander J 11 MAKO-PV 1:19.16 1:20.48
38.76 1:20.48 (41.72)
10 Flamand, Michael W 11 Rmsc-PV 1:25.17 1:22.60
40.65 1:22.60 (41.95)
11 Doughtery, Ryan R 11 Sea Devils-PV NT 1:25.39
41.92 1:25.39 (43.47)
12 McIlhargy, Sean V 11 Trs-MR 1:24.07 1:25.68
42.00 1:25.68 (43.68)
13 Wright, Geoffrey A 11 Snow-PV 1:26.66 1:26.08
42.70 1:26.08 (43.38)
14 Leibel, Danny 11 Trs-MR 1:25.54 1:27.14
42.91 1:27.14 (44.23)
15 Messinger, Joshua 11 Trs-MR 1:27.81 1:27.34
41.06 1:27.34 (46.28)
16 Overend, Christopher D 12 Sea Devils-PV 1:24.12 1:27.46
42.15 1:27.46 (45.31)
17 Williams, Philip M 12 MSSC-PV NT 1:28.50
42.79 1:28.50 (45.71)
18 McKinley, Peter M 12 Sea Devils-PV 1:43.67 1:33.85
44.01 1:33.85 (49.84)
19 Grimm, Matthew R 12 Rmsc-PV 1:42.24 1:35.98
46.25 1:35.98 (49.73)
20 Heidel, Caleb D 11 MSSC-PV NT 1:40.81
48.96 1:40.81 (51.85)
21 Baccus, Nathan K 11 MSSC-PV 1:51.97 1:43.66
-- Koh, Paul S 11 HACC-PV NT DQ
-- Cicalese, Edward L 11 Trs-MR 1:31.09 DQ
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Clark, Andrew K 12 Rmsc-PV 39.72 38.45
2 Mason, Nick A 11 Cubu-PV 38.97 38.48
3 Suzich, Peter A 12 JFD-PV 42.63 38.77
4 Middel, Parker S 12 Cubu-PV 40.45 39.13
5 Lucas, Cameron R 11 Cubu-PV 40.24 39.26
6 Baccus, Jason D 12 MSSC-PV 38.27 39.81
7 Allsopp, Matthew C 11 JFD-PV 39.54 39.84
8 Norfolk, Jacob A 11 BAY-MD 39.01 39.94
9 Chen, Michael H 11 Rmsc-PV 39.53 40.19
10 Schwartz, Jason A 11 Cubu-PV 39.57 40.20
11 DeFORD, Sean P 12 HACC-PV 40.90 40.74
12 Cooke, Owen M 11 Cubu-PV 41.85 40.90
13 Whalen, Spencer D 12 TIBU-PV 41.56 41.01
14 Diehl, Sanford L 12 AquaHoyas-PV NT 41.88
15 McIlhargy, Sean V 11 Trs-MR 41.02 42.03
16 Adagio, Nick J 12 Sea Devils-PV 41.75 42.04
17 Olivos, Zachary B 11 Rmsc-PV 43.18 42.11
18 Benson, Ryan D 12 Rays-VA 42.06 42.69
19 Cicalese, Edward L 11 Trs-MR 41.63 42.80
20 Dona, Alex A 11 FBST-PV 44.78 43.00
21 Rieling, Conor M 11 HACC-PV 43.65 43.08
22 Mai, Alexander J 11 MAKO-PV 46.82 43.14
23 Loiacono, Andrew V 12 Rmsc-PV 41.29 43.94
24 Curl, Tyler S 11 Cubu-PV 43.19 43.99
25 Pfister, Alex F 11 Cubu-PV 43.83 44.38
26 Morel, Henri-Christophe 11 Rmsc-PV 46.88 44.50
27 Sengupta, Nirvan 11 Rmsc-PV 46.70 44.57
28 Kratzke, Thal 12 HACC-PV 46.14 45.15
29 Willoughby, Nicholas A 12 MSSC-PV 43.96 45.26
30 Murphy, Brendan B 12 Cubu-PV NT 45.47
31 Larson, Matthew J 12 Rmsc-PV 46.81 45.62
32 Royzman, Dimd E 12 HACC-PV NT 45.67
33 Walton, Charles A 11 MSSC-PV 47.03 45.81
34 Herrera, Fernando D 11 Rmsc-PV 48.19 45.91
35 Chamberlain, Alec R 11 OCCS-PV 51.15 46.09
36 Messinger, Joshua 11 Trs-MR 47.28 46.50
37 Erdene, Bilguudei 11 Rmsc-PV 45.73 46.89
38 Truluck, Walker E 12 Sea Devils-PV NT 47.85
39 Moores, Geoffrey A 11 Cubu-PV 51.00 48.56
40 Morel, Jean-Bertrand B 11 Rmsc-PV 50.05 48.92
41 Leibel, Danny 11 Trs-MR 47.77 48.97
42 Pettenati, Oliver J 11 Rmsc-PV 42.99 49.93
43 Giles, Paul R 11 Sea Devils-PV 49.44 51.10
44 Sperbeck, Matthew D 11 Cods-PV 52.49 51.15
45 Gulliver, Jasper C 11 Cubu-PV 48.04 51.39
46 Hayes, Edward D 11 MSSC-PV 51.47 51.43
47 Barrett, Conor J 11 HACC-PV 53.58 51.46
48 Patterson III, Arty A 12 Sea Devils-PV NT 51.57
49 Lawrence, John P 11 Sea Devils-PV NT 52.18
50 Truluck, Sutton A 12 Sea Devils-PV NT 53.11
51 Mechak, Mark B 11 Rmsc-PV NT 53.68
52 McKinley, Peter M 12 Sea Devils-PV 50.34 53.80
53 Sabin, Jack H 11 MSSC-PV 51.09 54.15
54 Mehalick, James J 11 Rmsc-PV 59.24 55.96
55 Kasner, Kevin A 11 JFD-PV NT 58.07
56 Williams, Remington E 11 Sea Devils-PV NT 1:00.93
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Chen, Michael H 11 Rmsc-PV 1:24.15 1:23.67
39.90 1:23.67 (43.77)
2 Mills, Joseph R 12 MSSC-PV 1:33.33 1:24.86
39.04 1:24.86 (45.82)
3 Jackson, Bradford W 12 Cubu-PV 1:25.79 1:25.07
39.11 1:25.07 (45.96)
4 Baccus, Jason D 12 MSSC-PV 1:26.68 1:26.76
42.24 1:26.76 (44.52)
5 Lucas, Cameron R 11 Cubu-PV 1:28.26 1:26.88
41.97 1:26.88 (44.91)
6 Allsopp, Matthew C 11 JFD-PV 1:23.11 1:26.95
41.39 1:26.95 (45.56)
7 Schwartz, Jason A 11 Cubu-PV 1:29.71 1:27.30
39.52 1:27.30 (47.78)
8 Whalen, Spencer D 12 TIBU-PV 1:28.00 1:27.63
41.30 1:27.63 (46.33)
9 Diehl, Sanford L 12 AquaHoyas-PV NT 1:27.65
41.29 1:27.65 (46.36)
10 Hauri, Kevin E 11 Cods-PV 1:32.61 1:30.36
41.96 1:30.36 (48.40)
11 Speers, Samuel C 11 Sea Devils-PV 1:32.65 1:30.97
42.24 1:30.97 (48.73)
12 McIlhargy, Sean V 11 Trs-MR 1:31.04 1:31.50
43.41 1:31.50 (48.09)
13 Shaw, Taylor B 11 HACC-PV 1:31.47 1:32.63
43.03 1:32.63 (49.60)
14 Cicalese, Edward L 11 Trs-MR 1:31.89 1:33.32
44.93 1:33.32 (48.39)
15 Jaeger, Marck F 12 OCCS-PV 1:31.03 1:34.63
45.13 1:34.63 (49.50)
16 Rieling, Conor M 11 HACC-PV 1:32.94 1:36.16
45.61 1:36.16 (50.55)
17 Waters, Brad S 11 Rmsc-PV NT 1:36.67
44.09 1:36.67 (52.58)
18 Maloney, Stephen M 12 PM-PV 1:45.84 1:40.43
49.14 1:40.43 (51.29)
19 Baccus, Nathan K 11 MSSC-PV 1:45.53 1:40.78
49.07 1:40.78 (51.71)
20 Heidel, Caleb D 11 MSSC-PV NT 1:41.60
47.72 1:41.60 (53.88)
21 Hungerford, Darrell E 11 ARSC-PV 1:39.00 1:41.81
50.13 1:41.81 (51.68)
22 Rice, Alexander C 12 HACC-PV 1:49.73 1:42.12
49.17 1:42.12 (52.95)
23 Herrera, Fernando D 11 Rmsc-PV 1:40.73 1:42.68
48.21 1:42.68 (54.47)
24 Ramey, Lloyd N 11 Cubu-PV NT 1:45.28
47.11 1:45.28 (58.17)
25 Moores, Geoffrey A 11 Cubu-PV 1:47.82 1:45.96
51.83 1:45.96 (54.13)
26 Tenney, Charles M 11 Sea Devils-PV 2:00.47 1:51.53
52.55 1:51.53 (58.98)
27 Odlen, David H 11 HACC-PV 2:00.07 1:56.23
54.86 1:56.23 (1:01.37)
-- Brenner, Thomas 12 Trs-MR NT DQ
1:00.53 DQ (1:09.54)
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 White, John W 12 Rmsc-PV NT 33.89
2 Emr, Chris P 12 TIBU-PV 35.43 34.96
3 Fahmy, Tamir K 11 Rmsc-PV 37.24 35.80
4 Messinger, Joshua 11 Trs-MR 35.91 35.96
5 Rieling, Conor M 11 HACC-PV 35.70 35.97
6 Larson, Matthew J 12 Rmsc-PV 35.80 36.34
7 Mai, Alexander J 11 MAKO-PV 36.74 36.39
8 Ramey, Lloyd N 11 Cubu-PV 36.33 36.71
9 Doughtery, Ryan R 11 Sea Devils-PV NT 37.40
10 Leibel, Danny 11 Trs-MR 38.68 38.27
11 Erdene, Bilguudei 11 Rmsc-PV 40.38 38.34
12 Tenney, Charles M 11 Sea Devils-PV 42.74 39.54
13 Wright, Geoffrey A 11 Snow-PV 38.95 39.56
14 Murphy, Brendan B 12 Cubu-PV 42.02 39.57
15 Overend, Christopher D 12 Sea Devils-PV 39.70 39.59
16 Gauthier, Jesse G 12 PM-PV 42.30 40.03
17 Moores, Geoffrey A 11 Cubu-PV 44.51 41.76
18 Frank, Nate B 12 Sea Devils-PV 42.85 42.41
19 Maloney, Stephen M 12 PM-PV 44.96 42.66
20 Smith, Justin M 11 JFD-PV NT 42.70
21 Morel, Henri-Christophe 11 Rmsc-PV NT 44.26
22 Mehalick, James J 11 Rmsc-PV 41.62 44.98
23 Grimm, Matthew R 12 Rmsc-PV 42.52 45.37
24 Brenner, Thomas 12 Trs-MR 1:13.21 45.92
-- Koh, Paul S 11 HACC-PV NT DQ
-- Morel, Jean-Bertrand B 11 Rmsc-PV NT DQ
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jackson, Bradford W 12 Cubu-PV 1:15.14 1:21.62
35.08 1:21.62 (46.54)
2 Lucas, Cameron R 11 Cubu-PV 1:26.92 1:23.86
39.90 1:23.86 (43.96)
3 Mason, Nick A 11 Cubu-PV 1:22.68 1:23.94
38.89 1:23.94 (45.05)
4 Ramey, Lloyd N 11 Cubu-PV 1:23.59 1:24.23
39.41 1:24.23 (44.82)
5 Lin, Jeffrey 11 Rmsc-PV NT 1:25.14
38.43 1:25.14 (46.71)
6 Emr, Chris P 12 TIBU-PV 1:29.28 1:25.43
38.59 1:25.43 (46.84)
7 Overend, Christopher D 12 Sea Devils-PV 1:24.94 1:33.74
43.52 1:33.74 (50.22)
8 Moores, Geoffrey A 11 Cubu-PV 1:40.42 1:34.65
43.54 1:34.65 (51.11)
9 Doughtery, Ryan R 11 Sea Devils-PV 1:28.29 1:34.82
43.82 1:34.82 (51.00)
10 Wright, Geoffrey A 11 Snow-PV NT 1:35.45
41.57 1:35.45 (53.88)
11 Koh, Paul S 11 HACC-PV NT 1:37.19
12 Shebat, Michael J 11 Cubu-PV 1:38.00 1:38.14
44.68 1:38.14 (53.46)
13 Benson, Ryan D 12 Rays-VA 1:36.00 1:42.84
45.75 1:42.84 (57.09)
14 Frank, Nate B 12 Sea Devils-PV 1:38.29 1:49.24
47.80 1:49.24 (1:01.44)
15 Barrett, Conor J 11 HACC-PV NT 1:50.82
48.06 1:50.82 (1:02.76)
Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jackson, Bradford W 12 Cubu-PV 1:22.45 1:12.34
33.64 1:12.34 (38.70)
2 Norfolk, Jacob A 11 BAY-MD 1:18.36 1:15.29
34.85 1:15.29 (40.44)
3 Speers, Samuel C 11 Sea Devils-PV 1:17.62 1:16.42
35.52 1:16.42 (40.90)
4 Kim, Eric I 11 MSSC-PV 1:15.63 1:16.57
36.42 1:16.57 (40.15)
5 Clark, Andrew K 12 Rmsc-PV 1:18.01 1:17.25
39.45 1:17.25 (37.80)
6 Baccus, Jason D 12 MSSC-PV 1:22.69 1:17.44
36.73 1:17.44 (40.71)
7 Fahmy, Tamir K 11 Rmsc-PV 1:19.72 1:17.46
37.14 1:17.46 (40.32)
8 Cooke, Owen M 11 Cubu-PV 1:16.79 1:18.03
36.68 1:18.03 (41.35)
9 Lucas, Cameron R 11 Cubu-PV 1:21.12 1:18.37
37.29 1:18.37 (41.08)
10 Emr, Chris P 12 TIBU-PV 1:20.00 1:21.01
36.86 1:21.01 (44.15)
11 Larson, Matthew J 12 Rmsc-PV 1:27.03 1:21.50
36.75 1:21.50 (44.75)
12 Whalen, Spencer D 12 TIBU-PV 1:18.69 1:22.05
37.99 1:22.05 (44.06)
13 Chen, Michael H 11 Rmsc-PV 1:20.29 1:23.07
39.97 1:23.07 (43.10)
14 Flamand, Michael W 11 Rmsc-PV 1:24.98 1:23.28
39.80 1:23.28 (43.48)
15 White, John W 12 Rmsc-PV NT 1:23.43
37.36 1:23.43 (46.07)
16 Schwartz, Jason A 11 Cubu-PV 1:23.73 1:23.82
39.48 1:23.82 (44.34)
17 Erdene, Bilguudei 11 Rmsc-PV 1:24.58 1:23.92
40.18 1:23.92 (43.74)
18 Williams, Philip M 12 MSSC-PV NT 1:24.66
38.98 1:24.66 (45.68)
19 Murphy, Brendan B 12 Cubu-PV 1:24.52 1:24.80
40.29 1:24.80 (44.51)
20 Hauri, Kevin E 11 Cods-PV 1:28.59 1:24.86
40.66 1:24.86 (44.20)
21 Shaw, Taylor B 11 HACC-PV 1:25.18 1:24.92
41.05 1:24.92 (43.87)
22 Morel, Henri-Christophe 11 Rmsc-PV 1:31.72 1:26.86
41.50 1:26.86 (45.36)
23 Smith, Justin M 11 JFD-PV NT 1:28.31
41.27 1:28.31 (47.04)
24 Diehl, Sanford L 12 AquaHoyas-PV NT 1:28.33
45.18 1:28.33 (43.15)
25 Rice, Alexander C 12 HACC-PV 1:29.38 1:28.51
42.68 1:28.51 (45.83)
26 Overend, Christopher D 12 Sea Devils-PV 1:28.79 1:29.77
40.96 1:29.77 (48.81)
27 Gauthier, Jesse G 12 PM-PV 1:35.81 1:33.50
43.01 1:33.50 (50.49)
28 Frank, Nate B 12 Sea Devils-PV 1:31.29 1:34.50
44.00 1:34.50 (50.50)
29 Morel, Jean-Bertrand B 11 Rmsc-PV 1:51.01 1:36.37
49.24 1:36.37 (47.13)
30 Herrera, Fernando D 11 Rmsc-PV 1:31.32 1:37.13
31 Hungerford, Darrell E 11 ARSC-PV 1:45.00 1:39.46
46.67 1:39.46 (52.79)
32 Odlen, David H 11 HACC-PV 1:51.39 1:47.73
51.96 1:47.73 (55.77)
-- Koh, Paul S 11 HACC-PV NT DQ
41.69 DQ (47.39)
-- McKinley, Peter M 12 Sea Devils-PV 1:37.74 DQ
42.27 DQ (48.16)
Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Chestnut, Michael G 12 MAKO-PV 2:40.89 2:40.10
35.73 1:16.80 (41.07) 2:03.69 (46.89) 2:40.10 (36.41)
2 Jackson, Bradford W 12 Cubu-PV 2:42.18 2:40.24
33.62 1:14.20 (40.58) 2:03.77 (49.57) 2:40.24 (36.47)
3 Allsopp, Matthew C 11 JFD-PV 2:54.89 2:40.34
41.13 1:20.33 (39.20) 2:09.72 (49.39) 2:40.34 (30.62)
4 Lucas, Cameron R 11 Cubu-PV 2:49.84 2:43.45
43.42 2:12.43 ( ) 2:43.45 (31.02)
5 Clark, Andrew K 12 Rmsc-PV NT 2:44.93
42.74 1:24.56 (41.82) 2:08.39 (43.83) 2:44.93 (36.54)
6 Fahmy, Tamir K 11 Rmsc-PV 2:53.41 2:45.89
45.09 1:25.81 (40.72) 2:14.49 (48.68) 2:45.89 (31.40)
7 Mason, Nick A 11 Cubu-PV 2:53.49 2:46.58
45.05 1:26.90 (41.85) 2:14.84 (47.94) 2:46.58 (31.74)
8 Curl, Tyler S 11 Cubu-PV 2:45.03 2:51.98
38.28 1:21.20 (42.92) 2:13.62 (52.42) 2:51.98 (38.36)
9 DeFORD, Sean P 12 HACC-PV 2:52.69 2:53.46
46.42 2:20.62 ( ) 2:53.46 (32.84)
10 Baccus, Jason D 12 MSSC-PV 2:47.43 2:53.52
38.56 1:23.43 (44.87) 2:15.87 (52.44) 2:53.52 (37.65)
11 Flamand, Michael W 11 Rmsc-PV 2:53.13 2:55.46
47.83 1:32.19 (44.36) 2:23.93 (51.74) 2:55.46 (31.53)
12 Lin, Jeffrey 11 Rmsc-PV 2:58.20 2:56.89
44.73 1:31.52 (46.79) 2:21.80 (50.28) 2:56.89 (35.09)
13 Ramey, Lloyd N 11 Cubu-PV 3:02.18 2:57.34
37.88 1:20.63 (42.75) 2:17.59 (56.96) 2:57.34 (39.75)
14 Bower, Sam R 11 Snow-PV 3:07.37 2:58.84
41.24 1:26.61 (45.37) 2:21.98 (55.37) 2:58.84 (36.86)
15 McGehee, Andrew P 12 Rmsc-PV NT 2:58.85
45.30 1:29.23 (43.93) 2:21.45 (52.22) 2:58.85 (37.40)
16 Chen, Michael H 11 Rmsc-PV 2:49.76 2:59.07
41.76 1:28.04 (46.28) 2:16.18 (48.14) 2:59.07 (42.89)
17 Swanson, Brent R 12 Snow-PV 3:10.13 2:59.60
40.24 1:26.50 (46.26) 2:21.64 (55.14) 2:59.60 (37.96)
18 Loiacono, Andrew V 12 Rmsc-PV 2:58.94 3:00.97
45.22 1:27.75 (42.53) 2:21.66 (53.91) 3:00.97 (39.31)
19 Shebat, Michael J 11 Cubu-PV 3:02.62 3:03.36
43.07 1:30.76 (47.69) 2:24.24 (53.48) 3:03.36 (39.12)
20 Gauthier, Jesse G 12 PM-PV 3:31.27 3:18.64
44.32 1:34.25 (49.93) 2:34.63 (1:00.38) 3:18.64 (44.01)
21 Benson, Ryan D 12 Rays-VA 3:20.00 3:18.80
43.50 1:36.91 (53.41) 2:34.10 (57.19) 3:18.80 (44.70)
22 Herrera, Fernando D 11 Rmsc-PV NT 3:22.91
45.50 1:38.10 (52.60) 2:38.10 (1:00.00) 3:22.91 (44.81)
-- Adagio, Nick J 12 Sea Devils-PV NT DQ
43.03 1:33.15 (50.12) 2:24.69 (51.54) DQ (43.52)
-- Koh, Paul S 11 HACC-PV NT DQ
1:35.68 ( ) 2:37.61 (1:01.93) DQ (51.17)
-- Doughtery, Ryan R 11 Sea Devils-PV 3:13.48 DQ
42.20 1:29.73 (47.53) 2:28.29 (58.56) DQ (41.17)