6th Annual Spring Championships
Sponsored by The Maryland Suburban Swim Club
March 27-28, 2004
Fairland Aquatic Center
PVC-04-27
Meet Results for Timed Finals-Yards
Girls 10 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Carroll, Kelly A 10 Rmsc-PV 33.66 30.82 9
2 Gragnani, Karen M 10 Rmsc-PV 33.80 32.45 7
3 Cunningham, Katie 10 Curl-Burke-PV 33.43 32.51 5.5
3 Liang, Kathy 10 Curl-Burke-PV 33.91 32.51 5.5
5 Bailey, Marina A 10 JFD-PV 35.03 32.91 4
6 Drill, Sidney I 10 Rmsc-PV 34.56 x33.20
7 Hickman, Marie E 10 Curl-Burke-PV 33.25 x33.51
8 Jacome, Sabrina N 10 Rmsc-PV 33.61 x33.55
9 Esparraguera, Gabr 10 FGAC-PV 33.86 33.82 3
10 Mintz, Inanje L 10 Curl-Burke-PV 34.82 x33.95
11 Baird, Susannah R 10 AquaHoyas-PV 34.94 34.19 2
12 Wainer, Nicolle J 10 Rmsc-PV 34.62 x34.30
13 Bauer, Samantha D 10 Rmsc-PV 34.78 x34.37
14 McGough, Katya J 10 GAEL-PV 34.19 34.42 1
15 Young, Lisa M 10 Curl-Burke-PV 34.93 x34.66
16 Anderson, Rebecca 10 Machine-PV 33.94 34.75
17 Bhalla, Eshani M 10 Rmsc-PV 37.65 x35.07
18 Nasseri, Ariana L 10 Rmsc-PV 34.49 x35.10
19 Murray, Jean J 10 Curl-Burke-PV 34.14 x35.29
20 Newman, Taylor S 10 Rmsc-PV 35.17 x35.36
21 Loeb, Frankie 10 Rmsc-PV 37.06 x35.44
22 Hall, Emily M 10 Curl-Burke-PV 35.74 x35.74
23 Schwartz, Allison 10 Curl-Burke-PV NT x36.17
24 Jackson, Jordyn R 10 Snow-PV 36.11 36.45
25 Crowley, Michelle 10 Snow-PV 36.90 36.60
26 Zhang, Alison R 10 Rmsc-PV 35.87 x36.74
27 McPherson, Meghan 10 RIPS-PV NT 36.81
28 Freck, Kendall G 10 Machine-PV 40.51 37.19
29 Lundelius, Tina A 10 Curl-Burke-PV 37.57 x37.26
30 Kula, Audrey C 10 Curl-Burke-PV 41.94 x37.39
31 Rowan, Meghan M 10 Rmsc-PV 38.43 x37.41
32 Neff, Melanie R 10 Rmsc-PV 39.75 x37.43
33 Early, Krista L 10 Fish-PV 36.99 37.69
34 Fotsch, Shawn O 10 Curl-Burke-PV 40.20 x37.85
35 Cullather, Maggie 10 Fish-PV 37.39 37.88
36 Novack-Winter, Eri 10 PGKS-PV 55.38 37.92
37 Reed, Abigail E 10 Machine-PV 39.11 x37.96
38 Williams, McKenzie 10 Machine-PV 42.32 x38.46
39 Fitta, Meron A 10 Rmsc-PV 40.34 x39.29
40 Neubig, Maggie C 10 Fish-PV 39.70 x39.82
41 Zelenko, Jennifer 10 Rmsc-PV 39.29 x39.99
42 Shpak, Eva I 10 Rmsc-PV 40.25 x40.00
43 Giaquinto, Sophie 10 Fish-PV 37.58 x40.61
44 Miserendino, MC C 10 Curl-Burke-PV 47.84 x40.94
45 Loeb, Julie M 10 Rmsc-PV 39.44 x41.36
46 Simon, Corey J 10 MSSC-PV NT 41.54
47 Mir, Roxana 10 Rmsc-PV 46.51 x42.54
48 Tran, Victoria V 10 Curl-Burke-PV 47.43 x42.73
49 Katz, Lauren E 10 JFD-PV NT 45.37
50 Taylor, Carly J 10 Fish-PV 46.35 x46.38
51 Simeck, Sheridan F 10 Fish-PV 44.38 x47.01
52 Mittal, Mili P 10 Fish-PV NT x52.70
-- Branthover, Kathle 10 Curl-Burke-PV 40.04 NS
-- Clark, Veronica W 10 Curl-Burke-PV 33.84 NS
-- Geiger, Tiarra D 10 Curl-Burke-PV 34.81 NS
-- Rodgers, Maggie M 10 Machine-PV 34.27 NS
-- Blush, Samantha 10 Machine-PV 37.89 NS
-- Mohaghegh, Nadia 10 Rmsc-PV 37.79 NS
-- Euler, Adrienne F 10 Fish-PV NT NS
-- Kehrer, Denise S 10 DCPR-PV NT NS
Girls 10 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gragnani, Karen M 10 Rmsc-PV 1:15.55 1:12.85 9
34.40 1:12.85 (38.45)
2 Harris, Margaret L 10 MSSC-PV 1:16.32 1:14.03 7
35.72 1:14.03 (38.31)
3 Swift, Taylor R 10 Rmsc-PV 1:15.29 1:14.59 6
36.04 1:14.59 (38.55)
4 Mintz, Inanje L 10 Curl-Burke-PV 1:18.28 1:15.69 5
35.70 1:15.69 (39.99)
5 Wainer, Nicolle J 10 Rmsc-PV 1:21.98 x1:15.85
36.11 1:15.85 (39.74)
6 Schwartz, Nancy L 10 MSSC-PV 1:22.64 1:16.11 4
36.38 1:16.11 (39.73)
7 Liang, Kathy 10 Curl-Burke-PV 1:17.42 1:16.22 3
36.69 1:16.22 (39.53)
8 Goheen, Haylie E 10 Rmsc-PV 1:16.10 x1:16.36
36.37 1:16.36 (39.99)
9 Newman, Taylor S 10 Rmsc-PV 1:15.40 x1:16.60
36.01 1:16.60 (40.59)
10 Baird, Susannah R 10 AquaHoyas-PV 1:22.82 1:16.73 2
37.25 1:16.73 (39.48)
11 Zhang, Alison R 10 Rmsc-PV 1:20.06 x1:17.98
38.28 1:17.98 (39.70)
12 Bauer, Samantha D 10 Rmsc-PV 1:22.19 x1:18.35
36.65 1:18.35 (41.70)
13 McGough, Katya J 10 GAEL-PV 1:24.21 1:18.58 1
37.35 1:18.58 (41.23)
14 Jackson, Jordyn R 10 Snow-PV NT 1:19.94
37.63 1:19.94 (42.31)
15 Rowan, Meghan M 10 Rmsc-PV 1:19.97 x1:20.62
39.53 1:20.62 (41.09)
16 McPherson, Meghan 10 RIPS-PV 1:23.25 1:20.81
38.86 1:20.81 (41.95)
17 Giaquinto, Sophie 10 Fish-PV 1:33.23 1:20.92
40.33 1:20.92 (40.59)
18 Russell, Gabby J 10 DCPR-PV 1:18.65 1:21.05
39.59 1:21.05 (41.46)
19 Tolbert, Julia R 10 Curl-Burke-PV 1:23.52 x1:21.33
39.83 1:21.33 (41.50)
20 Emanuel, Marika P 10 RIPS-PV 1:23.55 1:21.60
38.99 1:21.60 (42.61)
21 Latona, Melina A 10 Rmsc-PV 1:26.57 x1:21.61
39.09 1:21.61 (42.52)
22 Crowley, Michelle 10 Snow-PV NT 1:21.66
38.31 1:21.66 (43.35)
23 Fotsch, Shawn O 10 Curl-Burke-PV 1:32.54 x1:22.31
40.08 1:22.31 (42.23)
24 Bailey, Marina A 10 JFD-PV NT 1:22.34
37.93 1:22.34 (44.41)
25 Marks, Jalyn S 10 Snow-PV 1:22.86 x1:22.79
37.82 1:22.79 (44.97)
26 Neff, Melanie R 10 Rmsc-PV 1:25.92 x1:22.86
40.35 1:22.86 (42.51)
27 Bhalla, Eshani M 10 Rmsc-PV NT x1:23.16
38.94 1:23.16 (44.22)
28 Shpak, Eva I 10 Rmsc-PV 1:30.81 x1:23.35
41.37 1:23.35 (41.98)
29 Hall, Emily M 10 Curl-Burke-PV 1:20.62 x1:23.40
40.50 1:23.40 (42.90)
30 Nasseri, Ariana L 10 Rmsc-PV 1:35.47 x1:23.41
38.39 1:23.41 (45.02)
31 Reed, Abigail E 10 Machine-PV 1:26.15 1:24.23
39.62 1:24.23 (44.61)
32 Levy, Lauren E 10 Curl-Burke-PV 1:23.39 x1:24.47
38.47 1:24.47 (46.00)
33 Early, Krista L 10 Fish-PV 1:30.05 1:24.56
37.25 1:24.56 (47.31)
34 Kirchner, Catherin 10 Rmsc-PV 1:29.61 x1:24.62
40.13 1:24.62 (44.49)
35 Ehrhardt, Jessica 10 Curl-Burke-PV 1:24.06 x1:24.90
39.21 1:24.90 (45.69)
35 Marsilii, Elena E 10 Fish-PV 1:25.07 x1:24.90
41.55 1:24.90 (43.35)
37 Schwartz, Allison 10 Curl-Burke-PV NT x1:25.77
38 Anderson, Rebecca 10 Machine-PV 1:18.21 1:26.13
40.17 1:26.13 (45.96)
39 Freck, Kendall G 10 Machine-PV 1:56.43 x1:26.21
40.01 1:26.21 (46.20)
40 Juneau, Katie A 10 Snow-PV 1:37.47 x1:26.75
40.85 1:26.75 (45.90)
41 Bishof, Kristen M 10 Machine-PV 1:26.51 x1:26.79
39.68 1:26.79 (47.11)
42 Kulbaski, Molly E 10 Machine-PV NT x1:26.80
40.56 1:26.80 (46.24)
43 Presgraves, Amanda 10 Snow-PV 1:38.25 x1:26.81
40.30 1:26.81 (46.51)
44 Neubig, Maggie C 10 Fish-PV 1:34.23 x1:28.02
42.31 1:28.02 (45.71)
45 Blair, Amanda C 10 Fish-PV NT x1:28.13
40.56 1:28.13 (47.57)
46 Fitta, Meron A 10 Rmsc-PV 1:31.99 x1:30.41
42.88 1:30.41 (47.53)
47 Miserendino, MC C 10 Curl-Burke-PV 1:38.98 x1:30.52
41.39 1:30.52 (49.13)
48 Bello, Denisse M 10 Fish-PV NT x1:31.24
41.50 1:31.24 (49.74)
49 Root, Mindy I 10 Curl-Burke-PV 1:39.18 x1:32.32
41.77 1:32.32 (50.55)
50 Jaffe, Rachel L 10 Rmsc-PV NT x1:33.03
42.96 1:33.03 (50.07)
51 Mir, Roxana 10 Rmsc-PV 1:47.21 x1:35.35
46.28 1:35.35 (49.07)
52 McCarthy, Meghan K 10 Snow-PV 1:45.80 x1:36.56
45.07 1:36.56 (51.49)
53 Euler, Adrienne F 10 Fish-PV 1:47.08 x1:39.46
47.09 1:39.46 (52.37)
54 Tomlinson, Amesha 10 Snow-PV NT x1:39.68
42.29 1:39.68 (57.39)
55 Simon, Corey J 10 MSSC-PV NT x1:41.54
49.36 1:41.54 (52.18)
56 Taylor, Carly J 10 Fish-PV NT x1:46.58
49.78 1:46.58 (56.80)
57 Mittal, Mili P 10 Fish-PV NT x2:03.05
54.92 2:03.05 (1:08.13)
58 Novack-Winter, Eri 10 PGKS-PV 2:03.35 2:15.43
1:02.39 2:15.43 (1:13.04)
-- Peart, Samantha M 10 MSSC-PV 1:56.53 DQ
56.00 DQ (1:02.05)
-- Ellsworth, Lauren 10 Curl-Burke-PV 1:33.47 NS
-- Machlin, Cara D 10 Rmsc-PV 1:29.37 NS
-- Kehrer, Denise S 10 DCPR-PV NT NS
-- Geiger, Tiarra D 10 Curl-Burke-PV 1:25.03 NS
-- Relihan, Katie E 10 Rmsc-PV 1:21.73 NS
-- Branthover, Kathle 10 Curl-Burke-PV 1:31.13 NS
-- Daly, Helen H 10 Rmsc-PV 1:24.25 NS
-- Good, Kelsey E 10 Fish-PV 1:29.69 NS
-- Zelenko, Jennifer 10 Rmsc-PV 1:25.19 NS
-- Taft, Hanna R 10 Rmsc-PV 1:15.59 NS
-- Kula, Audrey C 10 Curl-Burke-PV 1:37.91 NS
-- Rodgers, Maggie M 10 Machine-PV 1:18.53 NS
Girls 10 Year Olds 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cunningham, Katie 10 Curl-Burke-PV 2:47.97 2:33.30 9
35.97 1:15.54 (39.57) 1:55.77 (40.23) 2:33.30 (37.53)
2 Parry, Jordan M 10 Curl-Burke-PV 2:46.45 2:36.70 7
34.93 1:15.31 (40.38) 1:57.36 (42.05) 2:36.70 (39.34)
3 Farris, Diana E 10 Snow-PV 2:49.25 2:40.18 6
36.14 1:17.55 (41.41) 1:59.72 (42.17) 2:40.18 (40.46)
4 Gragnani, Karen M 10 Rmsc-PV NT 2:40.46 5
35.27 1:16.14 (40.87) 2:00.06 (43.92) 2:40.46 (40.40)
5 Bugg'E, Jenna N 10 Curl-Burke-PV 3:05.08 x2:42.87
34.09 1:15.34 (41.25) 2:00.02 (44.68) 2:42.87 (42.85)
6 Goheen, Haylie E 10 Rmsc-PV 2:49.05 2:43.03 4
35.67 1:17.26 (41.59) 2:00.84 (43.58) 2:43.03 (42.19)
7 Wainer, Nicolle J 10 Rmsc-PV 2:56.27 x2:47.30
36.93 1:19.58 (42.65) 2:03.46 (43.88) 2:47.30 (43.84)
8 Mintz, Inanje L 10 Curl-Burke-PV NT x2:50.91
38.06 1:22.24 (44.18) 2:08.38 (46.14) 2:50.91 (42.53)
9 Marks, Jalyn S 10 Snow-PV 2:59.50 2:53.84 3
40.69 1:24.73 (44.04) 2:09.91 (45.18) 2:53.84 (43.93)
10 Sovereign, Monica 10 Snow-PV 2:58.75 x2:58.74
39.99 2:58.74 (2:18.75)
11 Levy, Lauren E 10 Curl-Burke-PV NT x3:02.43
39.37 1:27.08 (47.71) 2:15.79 (48.71) 3:02.43 (46.64)
12 Ehrhardt, Jessica 10 Curl-Burke-PV NT x3:03.00
40.48 1:28.14 (47.66) 2:16.08 (47.94) 3:03.00 (46.92)
13 Shpak, Eva I 10 Rmsc-PV NT x3:03.81
42.50 1:30.06 (47.56) 2:17.97 (47.91) 3:03.81 (45.84)
14 Blair, Amanda C 10 Fish-PV NT 3:13.10 2
41.34 1:30.16 (48.82) 2:21.47 (51.31) 3:13.10 (51.63)
15 MacRitchie, Kelly 10 UN-CU-PV 3:19.99 3:15.23 1
44.02 1:36.14 (52.12) 2:27.23 (51.09) 3:15.23 (48.00)
16 Novack-Winter, Eri 10 PGKS-PV 4:29.24 4:39.88
59.55 2:15.24 (1:15.69) 3:23.65 (1:08.41) 4:39.88 (1:16.23)
-- Geiger, Tiarra D 10 Curl-Burke-PV 3:10.62 NS
-- Fox, Paige E 10 Rmsc-PV 2:52.42 NS
-- Popera, Ashleigh V 10 Rmsc-PV 2:47.94 NS
-- Kehrer, Denise S 10 DCPR-PV NT NS
Girls 10 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Harris, Margaret L 10 MSSC-PV 39.22 38.02 9
2 Schwartz, Nancy L 10 MSSC-PV 39.07 38.23 7
3 Emanuel, Marika P 10 RIPS-PV 40.90 39.14 6
4 Gragnani, Karen M 10 Rmsc-PV 39.30 39.24 5
5 Liang, Kathy 10 Curl-Burke-PV 40.91 39.65 4
6 Relihan, Katie E 10 Rmsc-PV 39.60 39.77 3
7 Swift, Taylor R 10 Rmsc-PV 42.17 x39.86
8 Anderson, Rebecca 10 Machine-PV 39.28 39.94 2
9 Early, Krista L 10 Fish-PV 39.80 40.05 1
10 Crowley, Michelle 10 Snow-PV 45.74 40.10
11 Schauffler, Moyra 10 Rmsc-PV 41.03 x40.83
12 Clark, Veronica W 10 Curl-Burke-PV 40.36 40.85
13 Baird, Susannah R 10 AquaHoyas-PV 42.41 40.96
14 McGough, Katya J 10 GAEL-PV 41.26 41.04
15 Bauer, Samantha D 10 Rmsc-PV 42.61 x41.39
16 McPherson, Meghan 10 RIPS-PV 44.63 41.53
17 Hall, Emily M 10 Curl-Burke-PV 43.03 x41.56
18 Kirchner, Catherin 10 Rmsc-PV 42.03 x41.58
19 Sovereign, Monica 10 Snow-PV 41.49 41.66
20 Young, Lisa M 10 Curl-Burke-PV 40.87 x42.33
21 Kulbaski, Molly E 10 Machine-PV 45.13 42.36
22 Rowan, Meghan M 10 Rmsc-PV 42.22 x42.37
23 Goheen, Haylie E 10 Rmsc-PV 44.08 x42.60
24 Hickman, Marie E 10 Curl-Burke-PV 41.03 x42.62
25 Williams, McKenzie 10 Machine-PV 44.93 x42.91
26 Nasseri, Ariana L 10 Rmsc-PV 43.48 x42.92
27 Bailey, Marina A 10 JFD-PV 44.84 43.13
28 Juneau, Katie A 10 Snow-PV 47.12 x43.38
29 Presgraves, Amanda 10 Snow-PV 45.30 x43.53
30 Miserendino, MC C 10 Curl-Burke-PV 52.97 x43.68
31 Reed, Abigail E 10 Machine-PV 44.51 x43.70
32 Ehrhardt, Jessica 10 Curl-Burke-PV 44.96 x43.85
33 Wainer, Nicolle J 10 Rmsc-PV 45.63 x44.25
34 Giaquinto, Sophie 10 Fish-PV 41.35 44.30
35 Zhang, Alison R 10 Rmsc-PV 45.72 x44.64
36 Shpak, Eva I 10 Rmsc-PV 48.05 x44.72
37 Root, Mindy I 10 Curl-Burke-PV 45.15 x44.86
38 Tomlinson, Amesha 10 Snow-PV NT x44.91
39 Mintz, Inanje L 10 Curl-Burke-PV 46.05 x45.08
40 Tolbert, Julia R 10 Curl-Burke-PV 45.99 x45.59
41 Bhalla, Eshani M 10 Rmsc-PV NT x45.77
42 Lundelius, Tina A 10 Curl-Burke-PV 43.53 x45.95
43 Neubig, Maggie C 10 Fish-PV 46.36 x45.96
44 Jackson, Jordyn R 10 Snow-PV NT x46.22
45 McCarthy, Meghan K 10 Snow-PV 49.26 x46.57
46 Fotsch, Shawn O 10 Curl-Burke-PV 46.87 x46.60
47 Jaffe, Rachel L 10 Rmsc-PV 48.69 x46.82
48 Blair, Amanda C 10 Fish-PV NT x47.02
49 Kula, Audrey C 10 Curl-Burke-PV NT x47.23
50 Schwartz, Allison 10 Curl-Burke-PV NT x47.39
51 Bello, Denisse M 10 Fish-PV 57.26 x47.84
52 Betman, Callie G 10 Rmsc-PV 47.84 x48.30
53 Katz, Lauren E 10 JFD-PV NT 51.06
54 Taylor, Carly J 10 Fish-PV NT x51.15
55 Mir, Roxana 10 Rmsc-PV NT x52.82
56 Simon, Corey J 10 MSSC-PV NT x53.71
57 Simeck, Sheridan F 10 Fish-PV NT x53.80
58 Peart, Samantha M 10 MSSC-PV 59.13 x54.87
59 Novack-Winter, Eri 10 PGKS-PV 53.41 56.52
60 Mittal, Mili P 10 Fish-PV NT x1:00.27
-- Latona, Melina A 10 Rmsc-PV 44.74 DQ
-- Euler, Adrienne F 10 Fish-PV 52.28 DQ
-- Helms, Ashley N 10 JFD-PV 50.60 DQ
-- Fitta, Meron A 10 Rmsc-PV 46.62 DQ
-- Marsilii, Elena E 10 Fish-PV 45.98 DQ
-- Kehrer, Denise S 10 DCPR-PV NT NS
-- Zarella, Torrie N 10 Curl-Burke-PV 39.15 NS
-- Ellsworth, Lauren 10 Curl-Burke-PV 49.00 NS
-- Branthover, Kathle 10 Curl-Burke-PV 44.77 NS
-- Bishof, Kristen M 10 Machine-PV 41.85 NS
-- Taft, Hanna R 10 Rmsc-PV 40.90 NS
-- Rodgers, Maggie M 10 Machine-PV 39.32 NS
-- Machlin, Cara D 10 Rmsc-PV 40.21 NS
-- Zelenko, Jennifer 10 Rmsc-PV 49.39 NS
-- Good, Kelsey E 10 Fish-PV 43.17 NS
Girls 10 Year Olds 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cunningham, Katie 10 Curl-Burke-PV 1:28.00 1:20.46 9
39.89 1:20.46 (40.57)
2 Drill, Sidney I 10 Rmsc-PV 1:30.55 1:21.27 7
40.28 1:21.27 (40.99)
3 Schwartz, Nancy L 10 MSSC-PV 1:25.96 1:25.54 6
40.48 1:25.54 (45.06)
4 Sovereign, Monica 10 Snow-PV 1:31.50 1:27.71 5
43.72 1:27.71 (43.99)
5 Liang, Kathy 10 Curl-Burke-PV NT 1:28.58 4
43.61 1:28.58 (44.97)
6 Emanuel, Marika P 10 RIPS-PV NT 1:29.17 3
44.29 1:29.17 (44.88)
7 Bauer, Samantha D 10 Rmsc-PV 1:34.73 1:30.11 2
43.92 1:30.11 (46.19)
8 Newman, Taylor S 10 Rmsc-PV 1:31.98 x1:30.32
43.10 1:30.32 (47.22)
9 Paris, Alice E 10 Rmsc-PV 1:32.81 x1:30.46
45.34 1:30.46 (45.12)
10 Verboncoeur, Katy 10 Rmsc-PV NT x1:30.53
44.66 1:30.53 (45.87)
11 Schauffler, Moyra 10 Rmsc-PV 1:30.82 x1:30.76
42.99 1:30.76 (47.77)
12 Giaquinto, Sophie 10 Fish-PV 1:31.34 1:32.30 1
45.41 1:32.30 (46.89)
13 McPherson, Meghan 10 RIPS-PV NT 1:33.75
0.75 1:33.75 (1:33.00)
14 Reed, Abigail E 10 Machine-PV 1:41.16 1:35.37
45.30 1:35.37 (50.07)
15 Esparraguera, Gabr 10 FGAC-PV 1:30.35 1:36.02
48.54 1:36.02 (47.48)
16 Hahn, Ali J 10 RIPS-PV NT x1:39.02
0.72 1:39.02 (1:38.30)
17 Tran, Victoria V 10 Curl-Burke-PV 1:57.99 x1:40.89
48.82 1:40.89 (52.07)
18 Russell, Gabby J 10 DCPR-PV 2:00.05 1:42.56
49.04 1:42.56 (53.52)
19 Blair, Amanda C 10 Fish-PV NT 1:44.52
0.81 1:44.52 (1:43.71)
20 MacRitchie, Kelly 10 UN-CU-PV 2:05.99 1:53.92
0.80 1:53.92 (1:53.12)
21 Mittal, Mili P 10 Fish-PV NT x2:10.74
0.67 2:10.74 (2:10.07)
22 Novack-Winter, Eri 10 PGKS-PV 2:04.49 2:26.84
1:04.18 2:26.84 (1:22.66)
-- Akhlaghi, Yasmin 10 Rmsc-PV NT DQ
47.93 DQ (49.54)
-- Young, Lisa M 10 Curl-Burke-PV 1:40.15 DQ
44.04 DQ (46.48)
-- Davidson, Maddie E 10 Curl-Burke-PV NT NS
-- Kehrer, Denise S 10 DCPR-PV NT NS
-- Blush, Samantha 10 Machine-PV NT NS
-- Clark, Veronica W 10 Curl-Burke-PV 1:26.82 NS
-- Gillespie, Kate M 10 Rmsc-PV 1:30.83 NS
-- Popera, Ashleigh V 10 Rmsc-PV NT NS
-- Rodgers, Maggie M 10 Machine-PV 1:26.33 NS
Girls 10 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bugg'E, Jenna N 10 Curl-Burke-PV 45.62 43.35 9
2 Gragnani, Karen M 10 Rmsc-PV 44.48 43.39 7
3 Harris, Margaret L 10 MSSC-PV 44.72 43.44 6
4 Crowley, Michelle 10 Snow-PV 44.99 43.52 5
5 Sloan, Olivia D 10 Curl-Burke-PV 43.97 43.76 4
6 Bailey, Marina A 10 JFD-PV 44.66 44.67 3
7 Swift, Taylor R 10 Rmsc-PV 46.81 44.71 2
8 Ehrhardt, Jessica 10 Curl-Burke-PV 44.78 x45.11
9 Williams, McKenzie 10 Machine-PV 46.34 45.28 1
10 Relihan, Katie E 10 Rmsc-PV 46.34 x45.38
11 McGough, Katya J 10 GAEL-PV 50.06 45.47
12 Rowan, Meghan M 10 Rmsc-PV 46.20 x45.50
13 Clark, Veronica W 10 Curl-Burke-PV 44.37 x45.52
14 Sovereign, Monica 10 Snow-PV 45.47 45.64
15 Emanuel, Marika P 10 RIPS-PV 46.90 45.87
16 Baker, Tori L 10 Curl-Burke-PV 45.40 x45.93
17 Schwartz, Nancy L 10 MSSC-PV 51.18 46.14
18 Bello, Denisse M 10 Fish-PV 52.59 46.16
19 Goheen, Haylie E 10 Rmsc-PV 46.99 x46.36
20 Shpak, Eva I 10 Rmsc-PV 51.63 x46.50
21 Levy, Lauren E 10 Curl-Burke-PV 47.89 x46.62
22 Freck, Kendall G 10 Machine-PV 52.29 46.86
23 Lundelius, Tina A 10 Curl-Burke-PV 46.09 x47.05
24 Marks, Jalyn S 10 Snow-PV 50.55 x47.20
25 Hall, Emily M 10 Curl-Burke-PV 47.89 x47.37
26 Neff, Melanie R 10 Rmsc-PV 46.09 x47.49
27 Early, Krista L 10 Fish-PV 50.91 47.60
28 Baird, Susannah R 10 AquaHoyas-PV 48.54 47.66
29 Mintz, Inanje L 10 Curl-Burke-PV 51.87 x47.73
30 Marsilii, Elena E 10 Fish-PV 47.86 x47.91
31 Young, Lisa M 10 Curl-Burke-PV 52.10 x48.26
32 Schwartz, Allison 10 Curl-Burke-PV NT x48.29
33 Fotsch, Shawn O 10 Curl-Burke-PV 52.03 x48.41
34 Cullather, Maggie 10 Fish-PV 48.26 x49.05
35 Schauffler, Moyra 10 Rmsc-PV 48.26 x49.42
36 Newman, Taylor S 10 Rmsc-PV 48.79 x49.64
37 Root, Mindy I 10 Curl-Burke-PV 53.35 x49.79
38 Miserendino, MC C 10 Curl-Burke-PV 52.43 x49.82
39 Nasseri, Ariana L 10 Rmsc-PV 52.18 x49.89
40 Fitta, Meron A 10 Rmsc-PV 50.89 x49.92
41 Bhalla, Eshani M 10 Rmsc-PV NT x50.11
42 Anderson, Rebecca 10 Machine-PV 49.33 x50.26
43 Giaquinto, Sophie 10 Fish-PV 53.74 x50.41
44 Kulbaski, Molly E 10 Machine-PV 1:02.68 x51.43
45 Betman, Callie G 10 Rmsc-PV 52.33 x52.82
46 Kula, Audrey C 10 Curl-Burke-PV 57.75 x53.00
47 Helms, Ashley N 10 JFD-PV 52.32 53.40
48 Jaffe, Rachel L 10 Rmsc-PV 54.68 x53.70
49 Mittal, Mili P 10 Fish-PV NT x54.21
50 Simon, Corey J 10 MSSC-PV NT x54.25
51 Reed, Abigail E 10 Machine-PV 55.98 x54.43
52 Euler, Adrienne F 10 Fish-PV 57.40 x55.58
53 Daly, Helen H 10 Rmsc-PV 56.32 x56.68
54 Neubig, Maggie C 10 Fish-PV 55.62 x56.77
55 Tomlinson, Amesha 10 Snow-PV NT x57.20
56 Mir, Roxana 10 Rmsc-PV NT x57.43
57 Simeck, Sheridan F 10 Fish-PV NT x57.98
58 Peart, Samantha M 10 MSSC-PV 58.65 x59.41
59 Katz, Lauren E 10 JFD-PV NT x1:00.13
60 Taylor, Carly J 10 Fish-PV NT x1:09.07
-- Tolbert, Julia R 10 Curl-Burke-PV 52.92 DQ
-- Blair, Amanda C 10 Fish-PV NT DQ
-- Latona, Melina A 10 Rmsc-PV 52.46 DQ
-- Juneau, Katie A 10 Snow-PV 53.84 DQ
-- Zhang, Alison R 10 Rmsc-PV 44.84 DQ
-- McCarthy, Meghan K 10 Snow-PV NT DQ
-- Geiger, Tiarra D 10 Curl-Burke-PV 45.54 NS
-- Hickman, Marie E 10 Curl-Burke-PV 44.57 NS
-- Branthover, Kathle 10 Curl-Burke-PV 55.67 NS
-- Rodgers, Maggie M 10 Machine-PV 47.73 NS
-- Good, Kelsey E 10 Fish-PV 48.40 NS
-- Magaw, Caitlin M 10 MSSC-PV 44.48 NS
-- Kehrer, Denise S 10 DCPR-PV NT NS
-- Ellsworth, Lauren 10 Curl-Burke-PV 47.05 NS
-- Pratt, Stephanie M 11 AquaHoyas-PV 39.17 NS
-- Hickok, Mary C 10 Curl-Burke-PV 45.63 NS
-- Davidson, Maddie E 10 Curl-Burke-PV 46.33 NS
Girls 10 Year Olds 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Farris, Diana E 10 Snow-PV NT 1:30.29 9
42.33 1:30.29 (47.96)
2 Crowley, Michelle 10 Snow-PV 1:37.79 1:33.32 7
44.01 1:33.32 (49.31)
3 Bugg'E, Jenna N 10 Curl-Burke-PV 1:38.14 1:34.95 6
44.78 1:34.95 (50.17)
4 Zelenko, Jennifer 10 Rmsc-PV 1:38.34 1:36.14 5
44.99 1:36.14 (51.15)
5 Jackson, Jordyn R 10 Snow-PV 1:36.35 x1:36.21
44.14 1:36.21 (52.07)
6 Pepper, Elizabeth 10 Rmsc-PV NT 1:36.25 4
45.49 1:36.25 (50.76)
7 Wilson, Amina C 10 Rmsc-PV 1:40.20 x1:37.19
47.05 1:37.19 (50.14)
8 Ehrhardt, Jessica 10 Curl-Burke-PV 1:37.85 1:37.48 3
46.77 1:37.48 (50.71)
9 Emanuel, Marika P 10 RIPS-PV 1:43.83 1:37.69 2
46.71 1:37.69 (50.98)
10 Sovereign, Monica 10 Snow-PV 1:40.06 x1:37.79
46.68 1:37.79 (51.11)
11 Lundelius, Tina A 10 Curl-Burke-PV 1:42.50 x1:38.47
46.04 1:38.47 (52.43)
12 McGough, Katya J 10 GAEL-PV 1:40.25 1:38.58 1
46.77 1:38.58 (51.81)
13 Williams, McKenzie 10 Machine-PV 1:42.89 1:38.80
46.01 1:38.80 (52.79)
14 Baker, Tori L 10 Curl-Burke-PV 1:40.08 x1:38.81
47.06 1:38.81 (51.75)
15 Neff, Melanie R 10 Rmsc-PV 1:43.08 x1:39.02
46.88 1:39.02 (52.14)
16 Hickok, Mary C 10 Curl-Burke-PV 1:38.38 x1:40.13
49.07 1:40.13 (51.06)
17 Schwartz, Nancy L 10 MSSC-PV 1:45.00 1:40.35
46.65 1:40.35 (53.70)
18 Rowan, Meghan M 10 Rmsc-PV 1:43.15 x1:41.62
48.50 1:41.62 (53.12)
19 Miserendino, MC C 10 Curl-Burke-PV 1:51.26 x1:42.09
48.99 1:42.09 (53.10)
20 Hall, Emily M 10 Curl-Burke-PV 1:47.98 x1:43.13
48.48 1:43.13 (54.65)
21 MacRitchie, Kelly 10 UN-CU-PV 1:56.99 1:43.24
48.38 1:43.24 (54.86)
22 Zhang, Alison R 10 Rmsc-PV 1:42.56 x1:43.48
49.14 1:43.48 (54.34)
23 Levy, Lauren E 10 Curl-Burke-PV 1:56.50 x1:43.50
48.20 1:43.50 (55.30)
24 Loeb, Frankie 10 Rmsc-PV NT x1:43.80
48.85 1:43.80 (54.95)
25 Goheen, Haylie E 10 Rmsc-PV 1:41.94 x1:44.18
48.63 1:44.18 (55.55)
26 Marsilii, Elena E 10 Fish-PV 1:41.89 1:45.10
48.60 1:45.10 (56.50)
27 Akhlaghi, Yasmin 10 Rmsc-PV NT x1:45.66
50.77 1:45.66 (54.89)
28 Tran, Victoria V 10 Curl-Burke-PV 1:51.74 x1:46.06
51.44 1:46.06 (54.62)
29 Murray, Jean J 10 Curl-Burke-PV 1:51.27 x1:46.09
50.25 1:46.09 (55.84)
30 Shpak, Eva I 10 Rmsc-PV NT x1:46.74
50.36 1:46.74 (56.38)
31 Loeb, Julie M 10 Rmsc-PV 1:48.95 x1:47.33
50.94 1:47.33 (56.39)
32 Freck, Kendall G 10 Machine-PV NT 1:47.61
50.43 1:47.61 (57.18)
33 Fitta, Meron A 10 Rmsc-PV 1:48.70 x1:47.62
52.50 1:47.62 (55.12)
34 Anderson, Rebecca 10 Machine-PV NT x1:48.33
52.16 1:48.33 (56.17)
35 Early, Krista L 10 Fish-PV 1:59.11 1:53.86
51.70 1:53.86 (1:02.16)
36 Betman, Callie G 10 Rmsc-PV 1:51.70 x1:55.32
55.37 1:55.32 (59.95)
37 Simon, Corey J 10 MSSC-PV NT 1:57.32
57.86 1:57.32 (59.46)
38 Russell, Gabby J 10 DCPR-PV NT 1:57.71
55.80 1:57.71 (1:01.91)
39 Simeck, Sheridan F 10 Fish-PV NT x1:59.05
56.54 1:59.05 (1:02.51)
40 Mittal, Mili P 10 Fish-PV NT x2:00.81
54.92 2:00.81 (1:05.89)
-- Giaquinto, Sophie 10 Fish-PV 1:56.84 DQ
50.54 DQ (58.62)
-- Hahn, Ali J 10 RIPS-PV 1:49.37 DQ
51.89 DQ (54.97)
-- Gillespie, Kate M 10 Rmsc-PV NT NS
-- Blush, Samantha 10 Machine-PV 1:36.58 NS
-- Rider, Caitlin B 10 Machine-PV 1:38.14 NS
-- Geiger, Tiarra D 10 Curl-Burke-PV 1:46.90 NS
-- Pratt, Stephanie M 11 AquaHoyas-PV 1:24.36 NS
-- Euler, Adrienne F 10 Fish-PV NT NS
-- Branthover, Kathle 10 Curl-Burke-PV 1:51.15 NS
-- Fox, Paige E 10 Rmsc-PV NT NS
-- Zarella, Torrie N 10 Curl-Burke-PV NT NS
Girls 10 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Liang, Kathy 10 Curl-Burke-PV 41.84 36.25 9
2 Baker, Tori L 10 Curl-Burke-PV 41.99 37.65 7
3 Drill, Sidney I 10 Rmsc-PV 43.31 37.89 6
4 Verboncoeur, Katy 10 Rmsc-PV 37.87 38.56 5
5 Wilson, Amina C 10 Rmsc-PV 38.16 x38.70
6 Jacome, Sabrina N 10 Rmsc-PV 40.04 x38.80
7 Hickman, Marie E 10 Curl-Burke-PV 39.47 x38.93
8 Paris, Alice E 10 Rmsc-PV 39.16 x39.06
9 Wainer, Nicolle J 10 Rmsc-PV 38.92 x39.75
10 Esparraguera, Gabr 10 FGAC-PV 41.13 39.81 4
11 Neff, Melanie R 10 Rmsc-PV 38.34 x39.87
12 Bhalla, Eshani M 10 Rmsc-PV 44.50 x40.45
13 Marks, Jalyn S 10 Snow-PV 43.46 40.68 3
14 Mintz, Inanje L 10 Curl-Burke-PV 45.56 x40.86
15 Baird, Susannah R 10 AquaHoyas-PV 42.72 41.01 2
16 Schauffler, Moyra 10 Rmsc-PV 42.05 x41.20
17 Young, Lisa M 10 Curl-Burke-PV 44.65 x41.51
18 Sloan, Olivia D 10 Curl-Burke-PV 44.88 x41.80
19 Hall, Emily M 10 Curl-Burke-PV 40.97 x42.36
20 Rowan, Meghan M 10 Rmsc-PV 45.66 x42.80
21 Fotsch, Shawn O 10 Curl-Burke-PV 43.94 x43.81
22 Anderson, Rebecca 10 Machine-PV 42.48 44.37 1
23 Marsilii, Elena E 10 Fish-PV 44.25 44.44
24 Cullather, Maggie 10 Fish-PV 42.85 44.80
25 Schwartz, Allison 10 Curl-Burke-PV NT x44.98
26 Hahn, Ali J 10 RIPS-PV NT 46.67
27 Kula, Audrey C 10 Curl-Burke-PV 47.47 x47.65
28 Nasseri, Ariana L 10 Rmsc-PV 46.49 x47.97
29 Zelenko, Jennifer 10 Rmsc-PV NT x48.17
30 Neubig, Maggie C 10 Fish-PV NT x49.66
31 Betman, Callie G 10 Rmsc-PV 53.95 x51.07
32 Mir, Roxana 10 Rmsc-PV 1:00.55 x51.49
33 Taylor, Carly J 10 Fish-PV 55.97 x54.34
-- Rider, Caitlin B 10 Machine-PV 43.05 NS
-- Pratt, Stephanie M 11 AquaHoyas-PV 35.26 NS
-- Clark, Veronica W 10 Curl-Burke-PV 43.18 NS
-- Popera, Ashleigh V 10 Rmsc-PV 44.40 NS
Girls 10 Year Olds 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Carroll, Kelly A 10 Rmsc-PV NT 1:22.09 9
37.48 1:22.09 (44.61)
2 Baker, Tori L 10 Curl-Burke-PV 1:39.99 1:26.51 7
38.99 1:26.51 (47.52)
3 Cunningham, Katie 10 Curl-Burke-PV 1:39.90 1:35.20 6
41.15 1:35.20 (54.05)
4 Sloan, Olivia D 10 Curl-Burke-PV 1:48.31 x1:42.57
44.51 1:42.57 (58.06)
5 Cullather, Maggie 10 Fish-PV 1:56.82 1:45.29 5
46.49 1:45.29 (58.80)
6 Russell, Gabby J 10 DCPR-PV NT 1:46.18 4
43.68 1:46.18 (1:02.50)
7 Kirchner, Catherin 10 Rmsc-PV NT 1:47.47 3
50.19 1:47.47 (57.28)
8 Daly, Helen H 10 Rmsc-PV NT x1:47.68
46.44 1:47.68 (1:01.24)
-- Zarella, Torrie N 10 Curl-Burke-PV NT NS
-- Pratt, Stephanie M 11 AquaHoyas-PV 1:31.10 NS
Girls 10 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Magaw, Caitlin M 10 MSSC-PV 1:33.05 1:19.57 9
2 Farris, Diana E 10 Snow-PV 1:34.77 1:20.60 7
3 Sloan, Olivia D 10 Curl-Burke-PV 1:25.40 1:22.52 6
4 Verboncoeur, Katy 10 Rmsc-PV 1:25.31 1:24.63 5
5 Schwartz, Nancy L 10 MSSC-PV 1:29.62 1:24.88 4
6 Jacome, Sabrina N 10 Rmsc-PV 1:25.92 1:26.26 3
7 Hickman, Marie E 10 Curl-Burke-PV 1:27.69 1:27.05 2
8 McGough, Katya J 10 GAEL-PV 1:28.10 1:27.10 1
9 Emanuel, Marika P 10 RIPS-PV 1:32.52 1:27.78
10 Newman, Taylor S 10 Rmsc-PV 1:32.19 x1:28.44
11 Levy, Lauren E 10 Curl-Burke-PV 1:32.41 x1:28.50
12 Loeb, Frankie 10 Rmsc-PV 1:33.42 x1:30.15
13 Bauer, Samantha D 10 Rmsc-PV 1:33.95 x1:30.34
14 Crowley, Michelle 10 Snow-PV 1:33.96 1:30.40
15 Schauffler, Moyra 10 Rmsc-PV 1:36.10 x1:30.88
16 Marsilii, Elena E 10 Fish-PV 1:34.91 1:30.89
17 Ehrhardt, Jessica 10 Curl-Burke-PV 1:32.99 x1:31.20
17 Zhang, Alison R 10 Rmsc-PV NT x1:31.20
19 McPherson, Meghan 10 RIPS-PV 1:35.61 1:31.31
20 Baird, Susannah R 10 AquaHoyas-PV 1:32.61 1:31.34
21 Cullather, Maggie 10 Fish-PV 1:33.63 1:31.55
21 Bhalla, Eshani M 10 Rmsc-PV NT x1:31.55
23 Bailey, Marina A 10 JFD-PV 1:40.03 1:31.97
24 Goheen, Haylie E 10 Rmsc-PV 1:34.23 x1:32.12
25 Marks, Jalyn S 10 Snow-PV 1:33.74 x1:32.70
26 Russell, Gabby J 10 DCPR-PV NT 1:33.28
27 Schwartz, Allison 10 Curl-Burke-PV NT x1:34.30
28 Lundelius, Tina A 10 Curl-Burke-PV 1:43.87 x1:34.85
29 Fitta, Meron A 10 Rmsc-PV 1:43.50 x1:36.36
30 Fotsch, Shawn O 10 Curl-Burke-PV 1:43.09 x1:37.26
31 Jackson, Jordyn R 10 Snow-PV NT x1:37.33
32 Early, Krista L 10 Fish-PV 1:38.45 x1:39.50
33 Nasseri, Ariana L 10 Rmsc-PV 1:39.64 x1:40.08
34 Loeb, Julie M 10 Rmsc-PV 1:42.06 x1:40.31
35 Betman, Callie G 10 Rmsc-PV 1:43.58 x1:41.29
36 Reed, Abigail E 10 Machine-PV 1:46.07 1:43.48
37 Kula, Audrey C 10 Curl-Burke-PV 1:43.38 x1:44.36
38 Hickok, Mary C 10 Curl-Burke-PV 1:42.55 x1:45.43
39 Neubig, Maggie C 10 Fish-PV 1:48.45 x1:47.40
40 Mir, Roxana 10 Rmsc-PV NT x1:49.94
41 Simeck, Sheridan F 10 Fish-PV 1:54.28 x1:55.20
42 Simon, Corey J 10 MSSC-PV NT x1:55.36
-- Taylor, Carly J 10 Fish-PV NT DQ
-- Freck, Kendall G 10 Machine-PV 1:41.29 DQ
-- Murray, Jean J 10 Curl-Burke-PV 1:27.75 DQ
-- Blair, Amanda C 10 Fish-PV NT DQ
-- Branthover, Kathle 10 Curl-Burke-PV 1:54.45 NS
-- Rider, Caitlin B 10 Machine-PV 1:27.05 NS
-- Rodgers, Maggie M 10 Machine-PV 1:29.88 NS
-- Mohaghegh, Nadia 10 Rmsc-PV 1:35.09 NS
-- Davidson, Maddie E 10 Curl-Burke-PV 1:28.71 NS
Girls 10 Year Olds 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Baker, Tori L 10 Curl-Burke-PV 3:10.99 2:58.23 9
36.91 1:22.01 (45.10) 2:16.41 (54.40) 2:58.23 (41.82)
2 Cunningham, Katie 10 Curl-Burke-PV 3:08.23 2:59.40 7
41.19 1:24.16 (42.97) 2:19.09 (54.93) 2:59.40 (40.31)
3 Sloan, Olivia D 10 Curl-Burke-PV NT x3:02.95
46.94 1:32.05 (45.11) 2:25.02 (52.97) 3:02.95 (37.93)
4 Newman, Taylor S 10 Rmsc-PV 3:19.45 3:06.02 6
40.83 1:29.44 (48.61) 2:25.35 (55.91) 3:06.02 (40.67)
5 Sovereign, Monica 10 Snow-PV 3:12.78 3:07.74 5
42.81 1:30.58 (47.77) 2:23.55 (52.97) 3:07.74 (44.19)
6 Clark, Veronica W 10 Curl-Burke-PV 3:06.70 x3:11.22
42.01 1:26.50 (44.49) 2:21.58 (55.08) 3:11.22 (49.64)
7 Schauffler, Moyra 10 Rmsc-PV 3:16.10 3:11.87 4
42.20 1:29.65 (47.45) 2:26.72 (57.07) 3:11.87 (45.15)
8 Neff, Melanie R 10 Rmsc-PV NT x3:12.47
45.67 1:33.43 (47.76) 2:29.80 (56.37) 3:12.47 (42.67)
9 Marks, Jalyn S 10 Snow-PV 3:33.37 3:12.59 3
41.90 1:32.94 (51.04) 2:27.24 (54.30) 3:12.59 (45.35)
10 Hickman, Marie E 10 Curl-Burke-PV 3:12.29 x3:12.70
41.45 1:32.26 (50.81) 2:31.12 (58.86) 3:12.70 (41.58)
11 Levy, Lauren E 10 Curl-Burke-PV NT x3:13.50
44.89 1:34.38 (49.49) 2:31.60 (57.22) 3:13.50 (41.90)
12 Lundelius, Tina A 10 Curl-Burke-PV 3:29.58 x3:20.35
47.41 1:40.25 (52.84) 2:34.45 (54.20) 3:20.35 (45.90)
13 Bauer, Samantha D 10 Rmsc-PV 3:15.80 x3:20.47
45.31 1:34.72 (49.41) 2:35.22 (1:00.50) 3:20.47 (45.25)
14 Young, Lisa M 10 Curl-Burke-PV 3:32.95 x3:20.74
44.47 1:34.06 (49.59) 2:35.52 (1:01.46) 3:20.74 (45.22)
15 Presgraves, Amanda 10 Snow-PV NT x3:23.63
16 Cullather, Maggie 10 Fish-PV 3:18.65 3:25.82 2
46.76 1:39.16 (52.40) 2:40.10 (1:00.94) 3:25.82 (45.72)
17 McPherson, Meghan 10 RIPS-PV NT 3:26.65 1
47.74 1:37.45 (49.71) 2:37.93 (1:00.48) 3:26.65 (48.72)
18 Russell, Gabby J 10 DCPR-PV NT 3:36.62
43.13 1:34.76 (51.63) 2:47.62 (1:12.86) 3:36.62 (49.00)
19 Betman, Callie G 10 Rmsc-PV NT x3:39.26
51.99 1:48.15 (56.16) 2:49.02 (1:00.87) 3:39.26 (50.24)
20 Simeck, Sheridan F 10 Fish-PV NT 4:00.45
1:01.05 1:59.91 (58.86) 3:06.09 (1:06.18) 4:00.45 (54.36)
-- Wainer, Nicolle J 10 Rmsc-PV 3:18.89 DQ
40.28 1:28.06 (47.78) 2:25.89 (57.83) DQ (41.51)
-- Liang, Kathy 10 Curl-Burke-PV NT DQ
42.04 1:31.97 (49.93) 2:25.64 (53.67) DQ (42.61)
-- Jackson, Jordyn R 10 Snow-PV NT DQ
48.35 1:43.29 (54.94) 2:44.44 (1:01.15) DQ (47.30)
-- Hickok, Mary C 10 Curl-Burke-PV NT NS
-- Machlin, Cara D 10 Rmsc-PV 3:06.49 NS
-- Geiger, Tiarra D 10 Curl-Burke-PV 3:33.30 NS
-- Taft, Hanna R 10 Rmsc-PV 3:09.06 NS
-- Bishof, Kristen M 10 Machine-PV NT NS
Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'A' 2:41.99 2:13.38 18
2 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV 'D' 2:20.00 2:16.84 14
3 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'B' NT 2:16.88 12
4 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV 'C' 2:20.00 2:17.82 10
5 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV 'B' 2:20.00 x2:22.70
6 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'C' NT x2:25.04
7 Snowbird Aquatics-PV 'A' 2:18.00 2:26.05 8
8 Joe Flaherty's Dolphins-PV 'A' 1:50.61 2:27.07 6
9 The Fish-PV 'A' 2:28.43 2:32.26 4
10 Machine Aquatics-PV 'A' 2:13.94 2:34.55 2
11 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV 'A' 2:20.00 x2:44.27
12 The Fish-PV 'B' 2:40.89 2:45.03
13 Snowbird Aquatics-PV 'B' 2:25.00 2:50.07
14 Prince George's Kings-PV 'A' 3:29.02 3:17.87
-- Machine Aquatics-PV 'B' 2:25.70 NS
Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV 'C' 2:30.00 2:24.50 18
40.99 1:27.62 (46.63) 2:07.08 (39.46) 2:24.50 (17.42)
2 Machine Aquatics-PV 'B' 2:47.00 2:37.34 14
43.90 1:29.46 (45.56) 2:19.95 (50.49) 2:37.34 (17.39)
3 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'A' 2:25.99 2:37.80 12
41.74 1:25.55 (43.81) 2:02.96 (37.41) 2:37.80 (34.84)
4 Snowbird Aquatics-PV 'A' 2:50.00 2:40.79 10
40.52 1:24.28 (43.76) 2:04.35 (40.07) 2:40.79 (36.44)
5 Machine Aquatics-PV 'A' 2:32.18 2:43.48 8
45.09 1:24.88 (39.79) 2:09.92 (45.04) 2:43.48 (33.56)
6 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV 'D' 2:30.00 2:45.25 6
41.26 1:30.57 (49.31) 2:10.39 (39.82) 2:45.25 (34.86)
7 The Fish-PV 'A' 2:47.52 2:48.31 4
42.07 1:26.85 (44.78) 2:12.29 (45.44) 2:48.31 (36.02)
8 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV 'A' 2:30.00 x2:51.72
41.02 2:16.21 ( ) 2:51.72 (35.51)
9 The Fish-PV 'B' 2:57.52 2:56.21 2
45.81 1:33.73 (47.92) 2:56.21 (1:22.48)
10 Snowbird Aquatics-PV 'B' 3:00.00 3:01.26
41.22 1:28.66 (47.44) 2:21.28 (52.62) 3:01.26 (39.98)
11 Maryland Suburban Swim CB-PV 'A' 2:59.04 3:09.95
44.39 1:24.29 (39.90) 2:29.40 (1:05.11) 3:09.95 (40.55)
12 Joe Flaherty's Dolphins-PV 'B' NT 3:24.32
55.59 1:56.75 (1:01.16) 2:39.54 (42.79) 3:24.32 (44.78)
-- Snowbird Aquatics-PV 'C' 3:15.00 DQ
1:41.53 ( ) 2:47.98 (1:06.45) DQ (55.33)
-- Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'C' 2:41.78 DQ
42.59 1:29.28 (46.69) DQ (1:12.17)
-- Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'B' 2:34.88 DQ
42.40 1:27.22 (44.82) 2:05.43 (38.21) DQ (32.25)
-- Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV 'B' 2:30.00 DQ
40.47 1:26.79 (46.32) 2:06.72 (39.93) DQ (30.41)
-- Joe Flaherty's Dolphins-PV 'A' 2:37.47 DQ
40.18 1:24.18 (44.00) 2:16.39 (52.21) DQ (44.21)