6th Annual Spring Championships
Sponsored by The Maryland Suburban Swim Club
March 27-28, 2004
Fairland Aquatic Center
PVC-04-27
Meet Results for Timed Finals-Yards
Girls 12 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sbardella, Cole B 12 Curl-Burke-PV 29.07 28.51 9
2 Metts, Megan A 12 Curl-Burke-PV 29.39 28.53 7
3 Fowler, Kate E 12 Snow-PV 29.51 28.81 6
4 Gibeily, Allie Y 12 Rmsc-PV 29.13 28.91 5
5 Rowe, Elizabeth A 12 Rmsc-PV 29.53 29.09 4
6 White, Shannon M 12 TIBU-PV 29.53 29.30 2.5
6 Mizerak, Gabrielle 12 UN-CU-PV 29.59 29.30 2.5
8 Hammock, Johnnetta 12 Bcsc-MD 29.49 29.33 1
9 Thom, Katie E 12 Curl-Burke-PV 29.15 x29.36
9 Finelli, Laura K 12 Curl-Burke-PV 31.99 x29.36
11 Lora, Patricia E 12 Rmsc-PV 29.14 x29.44
12 Sbardella, Stephi 12 Curl-Burke-PV 34.58 x29.48
13 Shanley, Meghan E 12 Curl-Burke-PV 29.31 x29.50
14 Banks, Tara E 12 Curl-Burke-PV 29.32 x29.56
15 Ream, Brooke E 12 Fish-PV 30.28 29.65
16 Donahue, Jessica M 12 AquaHoyas-PV 29.53 29.75
17 Bailey, Amelia N 12 Curl-Burke-PV 30.25 x29.76
18 Reeves, Samantha A 12 Curl-Burke-PV 30.25 x29.93
19 Wong, Nicole H 12 Rmsc-PV 30.27 x30.01
19 Merley, Caitlin F 12 Curl-Burke-PV 30.51 x30.01
21 Youngblood, Devon 12 Machine-PV 30.39 30.12
22 Adams, Kelley M 12 Rmsc-PV 31.03 x30.14
23 Firestein, Emalee 12 Fish-PV 30.47 30.25
24 Ruginski, Kirsten 12 AquaHoyas-PV 33.21 30.43
25 Young, Katherine A 12 Curl-Burke-PV 30.76 x30.51
26 Newman, Rebecca J 12 Curl-Burke-PV 30.79 x30.73
27 Stout, Kelly L 12 Rmsc-PV 32.10 x30.75
28 Gitlin, Katie L 12 PGKS-PV 33.18 30.80
29 Joyal, Maddi S 12 Rmsc-PV 32.42 x30.90
30 Lazar, Caroline J 12 UN-CU-PV NT 30.96
31 Baker, Danielle S 12 DCPR-PV 29.96 31.21
32 Capps, Carrie J 12 RIPS-PV 31.51 31.25
33 Hall, Courtney C 12 ARSC-PV 32.00 31.47
34 Le, Lamvy T 12 Fish-PV 32.17 x31.48
35 Spinnenweber, Juli 12 Machine-PV 33.48 31.62
36 Minor, Erica A 12 Curl-Burke-PV 30.69 x31.76
37 Hardman, Tabitha R 12 Fish-PV 34.72 x31.93
38 Donovan, Meghan K 12 MSSC-PV 33.37 32.22
39 Poston, Abigail M 12 Curl-Burke-PV NT x32.23
40 Browning, Rachel A 12 Curl-Burke-PV 31.87 x32.28
41 Nelson, Genevieve 12 JFD-PV 40.43 32.69
42 Abrams, Leah 12 Rmsc-PV NT x32.86
43 Adams, Genevieve P 12 Curl-Burke-PV 33.56 x33.14
44 Erickson, Melissa 12 Curl-Burke-PV 32.22 x33.40
45 Gil, Lindsay A 12 JFD-PV 36.31 33.41
45 Gross, Sarah M 12 Rmsc-PV NT x33.41
47 Devlin, Monica L 12 FGAC-PV 32.80 33.57
48 Tamrat, Hermona G 12 Rmsc-PV 35.40 x33.78
49 Paradis, Andrea N 12 Curl-Burke-PV 35.96 x33.88
50 Lerche, Susie E 12 TIBU-PV 33.60 34.05
51 Shaw, Carolyn M 12 Fish-PV 37.29 x34.07
52 Shaw, Lauren E 12 Fish-PV NT x34.36
53 Kuperberg, Jordan 12 Rmsc-PV 34.57 x34.41
54 Sholtes, Rachel E 12 JFD-PV 33.98 x34.59
55 Tsai, Tiffany Y 12 Fish-PV 35.34 x35.27
56 McCorry, Katie R 12 Snow-PV 39.16 36.03
57 Sydnor-Greenberg, 12 Curl-Burke-PV 36.28 x36.73
58 Johnson, Shelby L 12 Rmsc-PV 35.49 x36.82
59 Miserendino, Ali E 12 Curl-Burke-PV 37.48 x37.06
60 Chang, Sophia D 12 Rmsc-PV NT x42.21
61 Stewart, Nandi I 12 ARSC-PV 42.00 43.65
-- Bunting, Patrice E 12 MSSC-PV 35.81 NS
-- Nicholson, Kyra M 12 Rmsc-PV 38.70 NS
-- Golightly, Ellie K 12 Rmsc-PV 34.33 NS
-- Bolek, Ann M 12 Rmsc-PV NT NS
Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 LI, Jing Jing 12 Rmsc-PV 1:03.28 1:01.62 9
2 Schickler, Abigail 12 JFD-PV 1:03.30 1:01.96 7
3 White, Shannon M 12 TIBU-PV 1:02.93 1:02.35 6
4 Fugere, Kelsey L 12 Snow-PV 1:04.32 1:02.37 5
5 Metts, Megan A 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:06.57 1:02.64 4
6 Rowe, Elizabeth A 12 Rmsc-PV 1:03.21 1:02.68 3
7 Miagkov, Katharina 12 Fish-PV 1:05.60 1:03.48 2
8 Mizerak, Gabrielle 12 UN-CU-PV 1:04.19 1:03.54 1
9 Gibeily, Allie Y 12 Rmsc-PV 1:03.20 x1:03.71
10 Fowler, Kate E 12 Snow-PV 1:05.37 1:03.88
11 Jeng, Annie J 12 JFD-PV 1:05.52 1:04.28
12 Finelli, Laura K 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:04.86 1:04.36
13 Donahue, Jessica M 12 AquaHoyas-PV 1:03.87 1:04.49
14 Lora, Patricia E 12 Rmsc-PV 1:05.43 x1:05.08
15 Ream, Brooke E 12 Fish-PV 1:05.89 1:05.84
16 Thom, Katie E 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:06.62 x1:06.13
17 Bosch, Allison D 12 Fish-PV 1:09.18 x1:06.18
18 Merley, Caitlin F 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:06.94 x1:06.37
19 Sullivan, Emma O 12 Rmsc-PV 1:07.74 x1:06.43
20 Banks, Tara E 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:06.13 x1:06.48
21 Cason, Mallory L 12 Rmsc-PV 1:06.55 x1:06.56
22 Schwartz, Rebecca 12 MSSC-PV 1:06.54 1:06.62
23 Sbardella, Cole B 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:06.47 x1:06.77
24 Wong, Nicole H 12 Rmsc-PV 1:10.24 x1:06.82
25 Joyal, Maddi S 12 Rmsc-PV 1:11.27 x1:07.34
26 Varner, Emma J 12 Rmsc-PV 1:12.44 x1:07.50
27 Firestein, Emalee 12 Fish-PV 1:06.50 x1:07.72
28 Newman, Rebecca J 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:09.91 x1:07.76
29 Ruginski, Kirsten 12 AquaHoyas-PV 1:10.98 1:07.96
30 Wagner, Cara J 12 FGAC-PV 1:08.15 1:08.06
31 Moody, Rachel B 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:08.10 x1:08.37
32 Newsom, ally R 12 Rmsc-PV NT x1:08.71
33 Baker, Danielle S 12 DCPR-PV 1:09.14 1:09.08
34 Bailey, Amelia N 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:12.00 x1:09.83
35 Link, Kara A 12 Rmsc-PV 1:10.93 x1:09.91
36 Velez, Gabriela M 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:06.85 x1:09.96
37 Adams, Kelley M 12 Rmsc-PV 1:10.89 x1:10.28
38 Minor, Erica A 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:07.92 x1:10.31
39 Gitlin, Katie L 12 PGKS-PV 1:13.26 1:10.50
40 McDonald, Tiarra A 12 Rmsc-PV 1:11.71 x1:10.93
41 Le, Lamvy T 12 Fish-PV 1:11.94 x1:11.05
42 Browning, Rachel A 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:14.78 x1:11.25
43 Vistica, Hannah R 12 Rmsc-PV 1:09.93 x1:11.41
44 Wargo, Katie A 12 Machine-PV 1:14.79 1:11.51
45 Smith, Katie J 12 Machine-PV 1:12.97 1:12.21
46 Hall, Courtney C 12 ARSC-PV 1:11.00 1:12.35
47 Capps, Carrie J 12 RIPS-PV 1:14.80 1:12.59
48 Zhang, Merrie Ann 12 JFD-PV 1:11.63 x1:12.81
49 Balogh, Sofi N 12 Fish-PV 1:13.33 x1:13.37
50 Young, Katherine A 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:15.34 x1:13.53
51 Adams, Genevieve P 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:18.38 x1:13.70
52 Nelson, Genevieve 12 JFD-PV 1:14.57 x1:14.15
53 Gil, Lindsay A 12 JFD-PV 1:20.70 x1:14.36
54 Storch, Sally 12 Fish-PV 1:19.30 x1:14.46
55 Tamrat, Hermona G 12 Rmsc-PV 1:17.40 x1:14.74
56 Shaw, Lauren E 12 Fish-PV 1:16.63 x1:15.31
57 Abrams, Leah 12 Rmsc-PV NT x1:16.18
58 Lloyd, Kelly J 12 Fish-PV NT x1:16.27
59 Washington, Lyndse 12 DCPR-PV 1:19.23 1:16.64
60 Chen, Katie 12 JFD-PV 1:19.51 x1:17.18
61 Hardman, Tabitha R 12 Fish-PV 1:15.33 x1:17.50
62 Shaw, Carolyn M 12 Fish-PV 1:20.05 x1:17.56
63 Devlin, Monica L 12 FGAC-PV 1:15.80 1:18.64
64 Mortezavi, Saba K 12 Rmsc-PV 1:17.77 x1:18.81
65 McCorry, Katie R 12 Snow-PV 1:23.71 x1:18.90
66 Timreck, Sarah A 12 Fish-PV 1:20.32 x1:19.62
67 Sydnor-Greenberg, 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:21.63 x1:20.43
68 Fenicle, Jenna E 12 MSSC-PV NT 1:21.43
69 Tsai, Tiffany Y 12 Fish-PV 1:22.17 x1:21.81
70 Johnson, Shelby L 12 Rmsc-PV 1:21.99 x1:23.32
71 Naugle, Peggy S 12 Rmsc-PV NT x1:25.71
72 McWhite, Claire D 12 Rmsc-PV 1:33.84 x1:25.87
73 Bolek, Ann M 12 Rmsc-PV 1:24.34 x1:29.52
74 Mihara, Lauren E 12 JFD-PV NT x1:33.03
75 Hickok, Charlotte 12 Curl-Burke-PV NT x1:34.50
-- Ahmadi, Arianna J 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:16.20 NS
-- Becker, Elisa D 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:08.77 NS
-- Cooke, Megan K 12 MSSC-PV 1:22.00 NS
-- Sbardella, Stephi 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:22.50 NS
-- Yu, Dorothy 12 Rmsc-PV 1:03.57 NS
-- Mergner, Melissa L 12 Rmsc-PV 1:12.72 NS
-- Golightly, Ellie K 12 Rmsc-PV 1:13.83 NS
-- Oliver, Charlotte 12 Rmsc-PV NT NS
Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 White, Shannon M 12 TIBU-PV 2:39.12 2:14.80 9
32.55 1:11.33 (38.78) 1:54.25 (42.92) 2:14.80 (20.55)
2 Avilov, Alissa 12 Fish-PV NT 2:15.53 7
40.39 1:20.62 (40.23) 2:08.98 (48.36) 2:15.53 (6.55)
3 Schickler, Abigail 12 JFD-PV 2:22.25 2:17.99 6
30.55 1:05.71 (35.16) 1:42.51 (36.80) 2:17.99 (35.48)
4 Donahue, Jessica M 12 AquaHoyas-PV 2:19.97 2:18.02 5
31.76 1:07.35 (35.59) 1:43.07 (35.72) 2:18.02 (34.95)
5 Metts, Megan A 12 Curl-Burke-PV 2:37.40 2:18.83 4
31.93 1:08.95 (37.02) 1:46.95 (38.00) 2:18.83 (31.88)
6 Gibeily, Allie Y 12 Rmsc-PV 2:28.85 2:18.85 3
31.34 1:06.30 (34.96) 1:42.63 (36.33) 2:18.85 (36.22)
7 Banks, Tara E 12 Curl-Burke-PV 2:25.61 2:19.21 2
32.12 1:08.05 (35.93) 1:45.00 (36.95) 2:19.21 (34.21)
8 Sullivan, Emma O 12 Rmsc-PV 2:19.17 2:20.62 1
32.39 1:08.19 (35.80) 1:44.82 (36.63) 2:20.62 (35.80)
9 Cason, Mallory L 12 Rmsc-PV 2:19.34 x2:20.81
33.08 1:08.87 (35.79) 1:45.62 (36.75) 2:20.81 (35.19)
10 Stout, Kelly L 12 Rmsc-PV 2:22.21 x2:22.12
32.62 1:09.58 (36.96) 1:46.66 (37.08) 2:22.12 (35.46)
11 Firestein, Emalee 12 Fish-PV 2:21.77 2:22.25
32.65 1:09.52 (36.87) 1:46.54 (37.02) 2:22.25 (35.71)
12 Schwartz, Rebecca 12 MSSC-PV 2:23.56 2:22.42
33.29 1:10.37 (37.08) 1:47.67 (37.30) 2:22.42 (34.75)
13 Fowler, Kate E 12 Snow-PV 2:30.83 2:22.63
32.39 1:09.46 (37.07) 1:46.40 (36.94) 2:22.63 (36.23)
14 Sbardella, Cole B 12 Curl-Burke-PV 2:37.23 x2:24.84
31.68 1:06.76 (35.08) 1:42.75 (35.99) 2:24.84 (42.09)
15 Pao, Stephanie A 12 Fish-PV 2:29.57 x2:25.90
31.50 1:07.08 (35.58) 1:46.41 (39.33) 2:25.90 (39.49)
16 Bosch, Allison D 12 Fish-PV 2:30.48 x2:25.97
32.22 1:09.71 (37.49) 1:48.12 (38.41) 2:25.97 (37.85)
17 Donovan, Meghan K 12 MSSC-PV 2:29.65 2:26.96
34.93 1:13.26 (38.33) 1:51.36 (38.10) 2:26.96 (35.60)
18 Atkinson, Kelsey M 12 Snow-PV 2:30.40 2:28.03
34.65 1:12.92 (38.27) 1:51.07 (38.15) 2:28.03 (36.96)
19 Curles, Erica A 12 Curl-Burke-PV 2:35.45 x2:29.20
37.73 1:17.91 (40.18) 1:57.31 (39.40) 2:29.20 (31.89)
20 Vistica, Hannah R 12 Rmsc-PV 2:34.49 x2:31.30
34.58 1:12.40 (37.82) 1:52.55 (40.15) 2:31.30 (38.75)
21 Joyal, Maddi S 12 Rmsc-PV NT x2:31.79
35.25 3:12.60 (2:37.35) 2:31.79 ( )
22 Ruginski, Kirsten 12 AquaHoyas-PV 2:44.95 2:31.99
36.69 1:18.74 (42.05) 2:02.71 (43.97) 2:31.99 (29.28)
23 Minor, Erica A 12 Curl-Burke-PV 2:31.79 x2:32.85
32.68 1:11.49 (38.81) 1:54.57 (43.08) 2:32.85 (38.28)
24 Sennett, Katie A 12 Curl-Burke-PV 2:35.43 x2:33.11
34.46 1:12.78 (38.32) 1:53.42 (40.64) 2:33.11 (39.69)
25 Shaak, Becky 12 Fish-PV 2:35.40 x2:33.38
35.15 1:14.75 (39.60) 1:54.49 (39.74) 2:33.38 (38.89)
26 Velez, Gabriela M 12 Curl-Burke-PV 2:32.99 x2:35.44
35.27 1:15.70 (40.43) 1:56.77 (41.07) 2:35.44 (38.67)
27 Kuperberg, Jordan 12 Rmsc-PV 2:35.60 x2:36.05
33.48 1:12.10 (38.62) 1:51.32 (39.22) 2:36.05 (44.73)
28 Balogh, Sofi N 12 Fish-PV 2:39.88 x2:36.78
36.88 1:19.72 (42.84) 2:03.08 (43.36) 2:36.78 (33.70)
29 Ertman, Thalia W 12 JFD-PV NT 2:38.62
33.71 2:38.62 (2:04.91)
30 Erickson, Melissa 12 Curl-Burke-PV 2:47.58 x2:40.55
39.06 1:24.75 (45.69) 2:15.36 (50.61) 2:40.55 (25.19)
31 Lerche, Susie E 12 TIBU-PV 2:52.52 2:50.19
41.43 1:27.60 (46.17) 2:13.78 (46.18) 2:50.19 (36.41)
32 McCorry, Katie R 12 Snow-PV 3:11.54 x2:52.42
39.06 1:24.75 (45.69) 2:15.36 (50.61) 2:52.42 (37.06)
33 Byrum, Rachel A 12 Curl-Burke-PV NT x2:55.21
44.67 1:40.99 (56.32) 2:15.57 (34.58) 2:55.21 (39.64)
34 Hickok, Charlotte 12 Curl-Burke-PV NT x3:12.57
36.40 1:11.72 (35.32) 1:52.13 (40.41) 3:12.57 (1:20.44)
-- Cooke, Megan K 12 MSSC-PV 3:02.35 NS
36.69 1:18.74 (42.05) 2:02.71 (43.97)
-- Bunting, Patrice E 12 MSSC-PV 3:21.25 NS
41.43 1:27.60 (46.17) 2:13.78 (46.18)
-- Falcone, Stephanie 13 AquaHoyas-PV 2:19.24 NS
-- Yu, Dorothy 12 Rmsc-PV 2:19.98 NS
-- Mergner, Melissa L 12 Rmsc-PV NT NS
1:15.31 1:58.42 (43.11) 2:38.73 (40.31)
Girls 12 Year Olds 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Donahue, Jessica M 12 AquaHoyas-PV 6:09.07 6:03.21 9
2 Mizerak, Gabrielle 12 UN-CU-PV 6:14.34 6:04.93 7
3 LI, Jing Jing 12 Rmsc-PV NT 6:04.96 6
4 Schwartz, Rebecca 12 MSSC-PV 6:11.40 6:07.57 5
5 Cason, Mallory L 12 Rmsc-PV 6:23.86 6:08.00 4
6 Stout, Kelly L 12 Rmsc-PV 6:12.48 x6:08.18
7 Ream, Brooke E 12 Fish-PV 6:25.22 6:12.84 3
8 Gibeily, Allie Y 12 Rmsc-PV 6:22.63 x6:16.60
9 Banks, Tara E 12 Curl-Burke-PV 6:59.00 6:17.02 2
10 Sullivan, Emma O 12 Rmsc-PV 6:50.17 x6:21.00
11 Curles, Erica A 12 Curl-Burke-PV 6:35.09 6:25.15 1
12 Donovan, Meghan K 12 MSSC-PV 6:41.73 6:26.65
13 Bosch, Allison D 12 Fish-PV 6:41.83 6:34.26
14 Shaak, Becky 12 Fish-PV NT x6:38.31
15 Sbardella, Cole B 12 Curl-Burke-PV 7:44.08 x6:40.37
16 Merley, Caitlin F 12 Curl-Burke-PV 6:39.23 x6:42.94
17 Vistica, Hannah R 12 Rmsc-PV NT x6:52.93
18 Erickson, Melissa 12 Curl-Burke-PV 7:24.41 x7:00.00
19 Smith, Katie J 12 Machine-PV 7:25.54 7:00.80
20 Kuperberg, Jordan 12 Rmsc-PV 6:43.39 x7:02.56
21 Byrum, Rachel A 12 Curl-Burke-PV NT x7:59.93
-- Tully, Jacqueline 12 Curl-Burke-PV NT NS
Girls 12 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Finelli, Laura K 12 Curl-Burke-PV 34.35 32.93 9
2 Miagkov, Katharina 12 Fish-PV 34.80 33.12 7
3 Thom, Katie E 12 Curl-Burke-PV 34.42 33.90 6
4 Spinnenweber, Juli 12 Machine-PV 37.02 34.15 5
5 Lazar, Caroline J 12 UN-CU-PV NT 34.31 4
6 Varner, Emma J 12 Rmsc-PV 37.14 34.41 3
7 Reeves, Samantha A 12 Curl-Burke-PV 34.63 x34.49
8 Fowler, Kate E 12 Snow-PV 35.26 34.60 2
9 White, Shannon M 12 TIBU-PV 35.72 34.75 1
10 Le, Lamvy T 12 Fish-PV NT 34.78
11 Atkinson, Kelsey M 12 Snow-PV 34.58 34.89
12 Wargo, Katie A 12 Machine-PV 37.59 35.00
13 Gibeily, Allie Y 12 Rmsc-PV 34.93 35.18
14 Swensen, Kelsey A 12 MSSC-PV 36.21 35.25
15 Shanley, Meghan E 12 Curl-Burke-PV 36.36 x35.38
16 Moody, Rachel B 12 Curl-Burke-PV 35.35 x35.51
17 Bailey, Amelia N 12 Curl-Burke-PV 36.23 x35.62
18 Jasien, Ali K 12 Machine-PV 36.40 x35.86
19 Newman, Rebecca J 12 Curl-Burke-PV 38.11 x35.94
20 Richards, Maddie J 12 Fish-PV 36.48 x36.12
21 Link, Kara A 12 Rmsc-PV 38.70 x36.15
22 Zhang, Merrie Ann 12 JFD-PV 37.34 36.23
23 Lerche, Susie E 12 TIBU-PV 36.72 36.25
23 Joyal, Maddi S 12 Rmsc-PV 37.85 x36.25
23 Sbardella, Cole B 12 Curl-Burke-PV 39.35 x36.25
26 Ream, Brooke E 12 Fish-PV 37.32 x36.26
27 Rowan, Hailey E 12 Rmsc-PV 36.44 x36.65
28 Adams, Kelley M 12 Rmsc-PV 35.89 x36.71
29 Lloyd, Kelly J 12 Fish-PV 39.34 x36.81
30 Storch, Sally 12 Fish-PV 39.08 x37.00
31 Gitlin, Katie L 12 PGKS-PV 38.36 37.03
32 Merley, Caitlin F 12 Curl-Burke-PV 37.39 x37.09
33 Tamrat, Hermona G 12 Rmsc-PV 37.70 x37.31
34 Gil, Lindsay A 12 JFD-PV 40.81 37.43
34 Young, Katherine A 12 Curl-Burke-PV 39.01 x37.43
36 Tate, Julianne E 12 Rmsc-PV 39.35 x37.45
37 Baker, Danielle S 12 DCPR-PV 39.92 37.65
37 Browning, Rachel A 12 Curl-Burke-PV 39.53 x37.65
39 Shaw, Carolyn M 12 Fish-PV 42.01 x37.66
40 Abrams, Leah 12 Rmsc-PV NT x37.81
41 Adams, Genevieve P 12 Curl-Burke-PV 40.29 x37.90
41 Timreck, Sarah A 12 Fish-PV 42.20 x37.90
43 Wagner, Cara J 12 FGAC-PV 37.13 37.93
44 Balogh, Sofi N 12 Fish-PV 37.64 x37.99
45 McDonald, Tiarra A 12 Rmsc-PV 37.83 x38.05
46 Firestein, Emalee 12 Fish-PV 39.49 x38.18
47 Ruginski, Kirsten 12 AquaHoyas-PV 39.88 38.32
48 Duchak, Tatiana N 12 RIPS-PV 37.64 38.40
49 Tsai, Tiffany Y 12 Fish-PV 41.37 x38.73
50 Keech, Melissa A 12 Rmsc-PV 38.44 x38.81
51 Devlin, Monica L 12 FGAC-PV 38.42 38.90
52 Hall, Courtney C 12 ARSC-PV 36.00 38.91
53 Smith, Katie J 12 Machine-PV 38.06 x39.27
54 Klontz, Michelle P 12 Curl-Burke-PV NT x39.50
55 Chen, Katie 12 JFD-PV 41.54 x39.51
56 Gross, Sarah M 12 Rmsc-PV 42.05 x39.53
57 Sholtes, Rachel E 12 JFD-PV 40.96 x40.06
58 Mortezavi, Saba K 12 Rmsc-PV 41.13 x40.18
58 Hardman, Tabitha R 12 Fish-PV 44.21 x40.18
60 Sydnor-Greenberg, 12 Curl-Burke-PV NT x40.31
61 McCorry, Katie R 12 Snow-PV 41.50 x40.78
62 Kuperberg, Jordan 12 Rmsc-PV 38.82 x40.93
63 Paradis, Andrea N 12 Curl-Burke-PV 42.66 x41.18
64 Capps, Carrie J 12 RIPS-PV 43.66 41.25
65 Miserendino, Ali E 12 Curl-Burke-PV 44.31 x42.02
66 Shaw, Lauren E 12 Fish-PV 44.28 x42.92
67 Naugle, Peggy S 12 Rmsc-PV NT x43.78
68 Fenicle, Jenna E 12 MSSC-PV NT 44.33
69 Chang, Sophia D 12 Rmsc-PV 50.74 x44.59
70 McWhite, Claire D 12 Rmsc-PV 45.52 x46.18
71 Abogadie, Raycelyn 12 MSSC-PV 55.16 x46.53
72 Stewart, Nandi I 12 ARSC-PV 58.00 1:01.51
-- Cooke, Megan K 12 MSSC-PV 38.03 NS
-- Sbardella, Stephi 12 Curl-Burke-PV 43.04 NS
-- Becker, Elisa D 12 Curl-Burke-PV 37.17 NS
-- Nicholson, Kyra M 12 Rmsc-PV 45.40 NS
-- Ahmadi, Arianna J 12 Curl-Burke-PV 40.61 NS
Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Miagkov, Katharina 12 Fish-PV 1:16.09 1:11.62 9
35.07 1:11.62 (36.55)
2 Gibeily, Allie Y 12 Rmsc-PV 1:16.45 1:12.57 7
35.44 1:12.57 (37.13)
3 Donahue, Jessica M 12 AquaHoyas-PV 1:13.40 1:12.72 6
35.48 1:12.72 (37.24)
4 Lora, Patricia E 12 Rmsc-PV 1:13.84 1:12.77 5
35.56 1:12.77 (37.21)
5 Thom, Katie E 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:20.18 1:13.48 4
35.82 1:13.48 (37.66)
6 Jeng, Annie J 12 JFD-PV 1:14.51 1:13.66 3
35.72 1:13.66 (37.94)
7 Sennett, Katie A 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:19.14 1:14.68 2
36.42 1:14.68 (38.26)
8 Fowler, Kate E 12 Snow-PV 1:15.48 1:14.71 1
36.72 1:14.71 (37.99)
9 Atkinson, Kelsey M 12 Snow-PV 1:15.15 1:14.93
37.02 1:14.93 (37.91)
10 Cason, Mallory L 12 Rmsc-PV 1:17.64 x1:15.36
36.96 1:15.36 (38.40)
11 Schwartz, Rebecca 12 MSSC-PV 1:16.91 1:15.60
37.16 1:15.60 (38.44)
12 Swensen, Kelsey A 12 MSSC-PV 1:15.33 1:15.85
37.46 1:15.85 (38.39)
13 Shanley, Meghan E 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:18.12 x1:16.13
37.45 1:16.13 (38.68)
14 Sullivan, Emma O 12 Rmsc-PV 1:18.19 x1:16.39
36.97 1:16.39 (39.42)
15 Wargo, Katie A 12 Machine-PV 1:19.90 1:16.67
16 Newman, Rebecca J 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:18.81 x1:18.74
39.21 1:18.74 (39.53)
17 Donovan, Meghan K 12 MSSC-PV 1:26.32 x1:18.78
18 Richards, Maddie J 12 Fish-PV 1:22.94 1:19.38
38.29 1:19.38 (41.09)
19 Tamrat, Hermona G 12 Rmsc-PV 1:21.84 x1:19.44
39.25 1:19.44 (40.19)
20 Lazar, Caroline J 12 UN-CU-PV NT 1:20.11
38.02 1:20.11 (42.09)
21 Firestein, Emalee 12 Fish-PV 1:21.36 x1:20.39
40.01 1:20.39 (40.38)
22 Le, Lamvy T 12 Fish-PV NT x1:20.40
37.94 1:20.40 (42.46)
23 Shaw, Carolyn M 12 Fish-PV NT x1:21.34
40.70 1:21.34 (40.64)
24 Lloyd, Kelly J 12 Fish-PV 1:24.35 x1:21.59
25 Adams, Kelley M 12 Rmsc-PV 1:18.83 x1:21.88
40.43 1:21.88 (41.45)
26 Cooke, Megan K 12 MSSC-PV 1:25.71 x1:22.26
27 Lerche, Susie E 12 TIBU-PV 1:31.23 1:22.67
40.02 1:22.67 (42.65)
28 Storch, Sally 12 Fish-PV 1:43.71 x1:24.25
39.06 1:24.25 (45.19)
29 Ertman, Thalia W 12 JFD-PV NT 1:24.75
41.15 1:24.75 (43.60)
30 Young, Katherine A 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:31.25 x1:25.17
41.47 1:25.17 (43.70)
31 Balogh, Sofi N 12 Fish-PV 1:28.07 x1:25.48
32 Washington, Lyndse 12 DCPR-PV 1:48.92 1:29.32
1:31.44 1:29.32 ( )
33 Byrum, Rachel A 12 Curl-Burke-PV NT x1:31.97
44.12 1:31.97 (47.85)
34 McCorry, Katie R 12 Snow-PV 1:34.07 x1:34.41
1:30.50 1:34.41 (3.91)
35 Sydnor-Greenberg, 12 Curl-Burke-PV NT x1:34.58
45.63 1:34.58 (48.95)
-- Mergner, Melissa L 12 Rmsc-PV 1:21.51 NS
-- Sbardella, Stephi 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:30.91 NS
Girls 12 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fugere, Kelsey L 12 Snow-PV 38.57 36.90 9
2 Richards, Maddie J 12 Fish-PV 38.35 37.75 7
3 Gil, Lindsay A 12 JFD-PV 39.23 38.02 6
4 Duchak, Tatiana N 12 RIPS-PV 39.90 38.31 4.5
4 Tamberrino, Lucy D 12 Fish-PV 38.35 38.31 4.5
6 Link, Kara A 12 Rmsc-PV 41.54 38.34 3
7 Rowan, Hailey E 12 Rmsc-PV 38.81 38.43 2
8 Swensen, Kelsey A 12 MSSC-PV 41.80 38.46 1
9 Shaak, Becky 12 Fish-PV 40.14 x38.65
10 Finelli, Laura K 12 Curl-Burke-PV 41.44 38.79
11 Stout, Kelly L 12 Rmsc-PV 39.23 x38.80
12 McDonald, Tiarra A 12 Rmsc-PV 39.14 x38.90
13 Vistica, Hannah R 12 Rmsc-PV 39.71 x39.06
14 Newsom, ally R 12 Rmsc-PV 39.96 x39.39
15 Felts, Julia E 12 Rmsc-PV 38.93 x39.46
16 Miagkov, Katharina 12 Fish-PV 39.66 x39.65
17 Curles, Erica A 12 Curl-Burke-PV 39.42 39.68
18 Spinnenweber, Juli 12 Machine-PV 38.44 39.85
19 Minor, Erica A 12 Curl-Burke-PV 39.89 x39.87
20 Lora, Patricia E 12 Rmsc-PV 47.37 x40.01
21 Bolek, Ann M 12 Rmsc-PV 39.69 x40.43
22 Fowler, Kate E 12 Snow-PV 39.70 40.50
23 Tate, Julianne E 12 Rmsc-PV 42.55 x40.64
24 Newman, Rebecca J 12 Curl-Burke-PV 42.49 x40.71
25 Mizerak, Gabrielle 12 UN-CU-PV 41.37 40.93
26 Hardman, Tabitha R 12 Fish-PV 42.19 x41.09
27 Chen, Katie 12 JFD-PV 43.30 41.50
28 Reeves, Samantha A 12 Curl-Burke-PV 43.25 x41.52
29 Le, Lamvy T 12 Fish-PV 41.75 x41.57
30 Ferrell, Emily M 12 Machine-PV 42.55 41.68
31 Tamrat, Hermona G 12 Rmsc-PV 43.29 x41.84
32 Timreck, Sarah A 12 Fish-PV 42.78 x41.90
33 Lloyd, Kelly J 12 Fish-PV NT x41.95
34 Klontz, Michelle P 12 Curl-Burke-PV NT x42.06
35 Metts, Megan A 12 Curl-Burke-PV 44.71 x42.48
36 Mihara, Lauren E 12 JFD-PV 43.36 x42.50
37 Sullivan, Emma O 12 Rmsc-PV 50.73 x43.27
38 Baker, Danielle S 12 DCPR-PV 43.09 43.43
39 Rowe, Elizabeth A 12 Rmsc-PV 46.04 x44.02
40 Erickson, Melissa 12 Curl-Burke-PV 44.24 x44.09
41 Wargo, Katie A 12 Machine-PV 47.26 x44.34
42 Adams, Genevieve P 12 Curl-Burke-PV NT x44.65
43 Tsai, Tiffany Y 12 Fish-PV 46.41 x44.78
44 Shaw, Carolyn M 12 Fish-PV 45.85 x44.81
45 Jasien, Ali K 12 Machine-PV 45.78 x44.92
46 Hickok, Charlotte 12 Curl-Burke-PV NT x44.98
47 Washington, Lyndse 12 DCPR-PV 44.52 45.09
48 Sydnor-Greenberg, 12 Curl-Burke-PV 48.19 x45.84
49 Shaw, Lauren E 12 Fish-PV 46.40 x45.99
50 Adams, Kelley M 12 Rmsc-PV 45.43 x46.10
51 Abogadie, Raycelyn 12 MSSC-PV NT 46.40
52 Fenicle, Jenna E 12 MSSC-PV NT x46.67
53 Keech, Melissa A 12 Rmsc-PV 46.83 x46.78
54 Devlin, Monica L 12 FGAC-PV 50.74 47.13
55 McWhite, Claire D 12 Rmsc-PV 47.18 x47.15
56 Cooke, Megan K 12 MSSC-PV 48.43 x48.09
57 Capps, Carrie J 12 RIPS-PV 53.89 48.18
58 Paradis, Andrea N 12 Curl-Burke-PV 49.67 x48.34
59 Johnson, Shelby L 12 Rmsc-PV 47.27 x48.69
60 Gross, Sarah M 12 Rmsc-PV NT x48.95
61 Mortezavi, Saba K 12 Rmsc-PV 47.92 x49.06
62 Young, Katherine A 12 Curl-Burke-PV 53.41 x49.12
63 Nelson, Genevieve 12 JFD-PV 47.21 x50.08
64 McCorry, Katie R 12 Snow-PV 55.73 x51.23
65 Chang, Sophia D 12 Rmsc-PV 1:00.92 x55.54
66 Kuperberg, Jordan 12 Rmsc-PV NT x58.26
67 Stewart, Nandi I 12 ARSC-PV NT 1:08.46
-- Oliver, Charlotte 12 Rmsc-PV NT NS
-- Golightly, Ellie K 12 Rmsc-PV 42.64 NS
-- Miserendino, Ali E 12 Curl-Burke-PV 50.49 NS
-- Ahmadi, Arianna J 12 Curl-Burke-PV 42.72 NS
-- Sbardella, Stephi 12 Curl-Burke-PV 53.38 NS
-- Mergner, Melissa L 12 Rmsc-PV 45.27 NS
-- Nicholson, Kyra M 12 Rmsc-PV 44.90 NS
Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tamberrino, Lucy D 12 Fish-PV 1:22.56 1:19.75 9
2 Youngblood, Devon 12 Machine-PV 1:23.72 1:19.96 7
3 Miagkov, Katharina 12 Fish-PV 1:24.73 1:22.09 6
4 Finelli, Laura K 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:28.51 1:22.28 5
5 Murray, Katie G 12 Rmsc-PV 1:25.88 1:22.59 4
6 Spinnenweber, Juli 12 Machine-PV 1:27.23 1:22.96 3
7 Richards, Maddie J 12 Fish-PV 1:23.93 x1:24.34
8 Duchak, Tatiana N 12 RIPS-PV 1:26.57 1:24.45 2
9 Mizerak, Gabrielle 12 UN-CU-PV 1:28.11 1:24.52 1
10 Gil, Lindsay A 12 JFD-PV 1:26.94 1:24.74
11 Shaak, Becky 12 Fish-PV 1:27.24 x1:24.86
12 Curles, Erica A 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:25.88 1:25.14
13 Newman, Rebecca J 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:26.67 x1:25.35
14 Bosch, Allison D 12 Fish-PV 1:30.66 x1:25.64
15 McDonald, Tiarra A 12 Rmsc-PV 1:29.56 1:26.66
16 Felts, Julia E 12 Rmsc-PV 1:29.05 x1:27.04
17 Vistica, Hannah R 12 Rmsc-PV 1:29.61 x1:27.23
18 Newsom, ally R 12 Rmsc-PV 1:29.15 x1:27.31
19 Pao, Stephanie A 12 Fish-PV 1:29.65 x1:27.37
20 Poston, Abigail M 12 Curl-Burke-PV NT x1:27.40
21 Tamrat, Hermona G 12 Rmsc-PV 1:34.58 x1:32.59
22 Browning, Rachel A 12 Curl-Burke-PV NT x1:32.71
23 Velez, Gabriela M 12 Curl-Burke-PV NT x1:33.91
24 Minor, Erica A 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:27.04 x1:34.81
25 Bland, Mia R 12 Bcsc-MD NT 1:35.09
26 Timreck, Sarah A 12 Fish-PV 1:34.47 x1:35.78
27 Tsai, Tiffany Y 12 Fish-PV NT x1:37.18
28 Hickok, Charlotte 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:36.69 x1:37.21
29 Baker, Danielle S 12 DCPR-PV 1:39.35 1:38.35
30 Shaw, Lauren E 12 Fish-PV 1:44.05 x1:39.25
31 Keech, Melissa A 12 Rmsc-PV NT x1:39.44
32 Sydnor-Greenberg, 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:44.40 x1:44.15
33 Storch, Sally 12 Fish-PV 2:03.23 x1:45.25
34 Paradis, Andrea N 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:47.18 x1:45.97
35 Johnson, Shelby L 12 Rmsc-PV 1:47.90 x1:47.96
-- Bunting, Patrice E 12 MSSC-PV 1:51.96 NS
-- Wagner, Cara J 12 FGAC-PV 1:25.71 NS
-- Bolek, Ann M 12 Rmsc-PV 1:33.57 NS
-- Le, Lamvy T 12 Fish-PV NT NS
-- Nicholson, Kyra M 12 Rmsc-PV 1:40.49 NS
-- Shaw, Carolyn M 12 Fish-PV NT NS
-- Hardman, Tabitha R 12 Fish-PV NT NS
Girls 12 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rowe, Elizabeth A 12 Rmsc-PV 33.77 31.63 9
2 Swensen, Kelsey A 12 MSSC-PV 33.85 32.10 7
3 Lora, Patricia E 12 Rmsc-PV 33.15 32.30 5.5
3 Shanley, Meghan E 12 Curl-Burke-PV 33.13 32.30 5.5
5 Hammock, Johnnetta 12 Bcsc-MD 33.05 32.65 4
6 Newsom, ally R 12 Rmsc-PV 33.51 x32.81
7 Bailey, Amelia N 12 Curl-Burke-PV 33.13 32.82 3
8 Nelson, Genevieve 12 JFD-PV 33.06 32.89 2
9 Wargo, Katie A 12 Machine-PV 38.37 33.10 1
10 Lazar, Caroline J 12 UN-CU-PV NT 33.39
11 Ream, Brooke E 12 Fish-PV 34.73 33.41
12 Jeng, Annie J 12 JFD-PV 33.46 33.52
13 Adams, Kelley M 12 Rmsc-PV 33.63 x33.93
14 Felts, Julia E 12 Rmsc-PV 35.14 x33.95
14 Wagner, Cara J 12 FGAC-PV 35.97 33.95
16 Paradis, Andrea N 12 Curl-Burke-PV 38.99 x33.98
16 Reeves, Samantha A 12 Curl-Burke-PV 36.22 x33.98
18 Duchak, Tatiana N 12 RIPS-PV 35.66 34.43
19 Avilov, Alissa 12 Fish-PV 37.62 34.46
20 Bosch, Allison D 12 Fish-PV 37.33 x34.75
21 Atkinson, Kelsey M 12 Snow-PV 36.11 34.78
21 Adams, Genevieve P 12 Curl-Burke-PV 38.75 x34.78
23 Richards, Maddie J 12 Fish-PV 35.36 x34.79
24 Young, Katherine A 12 Curl-Burke-PV 37.52 x35.00
25 Erickson, Melissa 12 Curl-Burke-PV 39.33 x35.22
26 Merley, Caitlin F 12 Curl-Burke-PV 37.67 x35.30
27 Metts, Megan A 12 Curl-Burke-PV 39.64 x35.66
28 Lloyd, Kelly J 12 Fish-PV NT x35.93
29 Kuperberg, Jordan 12 Rmsc-PV 40.40 x36.22
30 McDonald, Tiarra A 12 Rmsc-PV 37.17 x36.78
31 Abrams, Leah 12 Rmsc-PV NT x37.32
32 Devlin, Monica L 12 FGAC-PV 39.81 37.40
33 Hall, Courtney C 12 ARSC-PV 42.00 37.54
34 Capps, Carrie J 12 RIPS-PV 41.51 38.83
35 Keech, Melissa A 12 Rmsc-PV 38.72 x39.56
36 Timreck, Sarah A 12 Fish-PV 39.92 x39.69
37 Washington, Lyndse 12 DCPR-PV 41.66 40.00
38 Sholtes, Rachel E 12 JFD-PV 40.57 x40.78
39 Bland, Mia R 12 Bcsc-MD 43.20 41.17
40 Miserendino, Ali E 12 Curl-Burke-PV 43.66 x41.32
41 Ertman, Thalia W 12 JFD-PV 42.38 x41.73
42 Baker, Danielle S 12 DCPR-PV 42.99 41.99
43 Naugle, Peggy S 12 Rmsc-PV NT x42.92
44 Byrum, Rachel A 12 Curl-Burke-PV 54.00 x45.19
-- Oliver, Charlotte 12 Rmsc-PV NT NS
-- Becker, Elisa D 12 Curl-Burke-PV 33.58 NS
-- Yu, Dorothy 12 Rmsc-PV 34.36 NS
-- Mergner, Melissa L 12 Rmsc-PV 37.56 NS
Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tamberrino, Lucy D 12 Fish-PV 1:14.35 1:11.65 9
2 Jeng, Annie J 12 JFD-PV 1:19.74 1:16.20 7
3 Cason, Mallory L 12 Rmsc-PV 1:15.55 1:16.67 6
4 Bosch, Allison D 12 Fish-PV 1:35.51 1:17.66 5
5 Newsom, ally R 12 Rmsc-PV 1:19.12 1:18.03 4
6 Bailey, Amelia N 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:21.98 1:18.12 3
7 Richards, Maddie J 12 Fish-PV 1:23.86 x1:18.78
8 Shanley, Meghan E 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:22.25 1:18.88 2
9 Atkinson, Kelsey M 12 Snow-PV 1:21.52 1:19.31 1
10 Nelson, Genevieve 12 JFD-PV 1:20.55 1:20.65
11 Lazar, Caroline J 12 UN-CU-PV NT 1:20.84
12 Donovan, Meghan K 12 MSSC-PV 1:22.91 1:21.75
13 Felts, Julia E 12 Rmsc-PV NT x1:22.71
14 Wong, Nicole H 12 Rmsc-PV 1:27.54 x1:24.41
15 Velez, Gabriela M 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:29.14 x1:25.96
16 Ferrell, Emily M 12 Machine-PV 1:31.37 1:28.09
17 Wagner, Cara J 12 FGAC-PV 1:28.49 1:28.71
18 Storch, Sally 12 Fish-PV NT x1:29.02
19 Washington, Lyndse 12 DCPR-PV 1:45.87 1:38.21
20 Byrum, Rachel A 12 Curl-Burke-PV NT x1:44.41
21 Hickok, Charlotte 12 Curl-Burke-PV NT x1:51.93
-- Miserendino, Ali E 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:36.56 DQ
-- Becker, Elisa D 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:15.25 NS
-- Abrams, Leah 12 Rmsc-PV NT NS
-- Tully, Jacqueline 12 Curl-Burke-PV NT NS
-- Menguy, Anais 12 Rmsc-PV 1:15.79 NS
-- Yu, Dorothy 12 Rmsc-PV 1:16.29 NS
Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ream, Brooke E 12 Fish-PV 1:13.56 1:10.27 9
33.95 1:10.27 (36.32)
2 Swensen, Kelsey A 12 MSSC-PV 1:47.22 1:10.63 7
34.11 1:10.63 (36.52)
3 Schickler, Abigail 12 JFD-PV 1:15.06 1:10.87 6
34.05 1:10.87 (36.82)
4 Avilov, Alissa 12 Fish-PV 1:15.87 1:11.99 5
32.77 1:11.99 (39.22)
5 Miagkov, Katharina 12 Fish-PV 1:14.80 x1:12.84
34.02 1:12.84 (38.82)
6 Finelli, Laura K 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:15.70 1:12.87 4
1:12.94 1:12.87 ( )
7 White, Shannon M 12 TIBU-PV 1:13.65 1:12.91 3
34.56 1:12.91 (38.35)
8 Pao, Stephanie A 12 Fish-PV 1:14.32 x1:12.99
32.71 1:12.99 (40.28)
9 Jeng, Annie J 12 JFD-PV 1:14.10 1:13.08 2
34.16 1:13.08 (38.92)
10 Youngblood, Devon 12 Machine-PV 1:18.59 1:14.81 1
36.24 1:14.81 (38.57)
11 Rowe, Elizabeth A 12 Rmsc-PV 1:14.39 1:15.65
33.85 1:15.65 (41.80)
12 Cason, Mallory L 12 Rmsc-PV 1:19.57 1:15.75
35.34 1:15.75 (40.41)
13 Spinnenweber, Juli 12 Machine-PV 1:18.69 1:16.41
35.34 1:16.41 (41.07)
14 Reeves, Samantha A 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:16.05 1:16.50
35.21 1:16.50 (41.29)
15 Merley, Caitlin F 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:20.49 x1:16.53
35.09 1:16.53 (41.44)
16 Stout, Kelly L 12 Rmsc-PV 1:17.31 x1:17.08
37.71 1:17.08 (39.37)
17 Felts, Julia E 12 Rmsc-PV 1:18.88 x1:17.24
37.23 1:17.24 (40.01)
18 Curles, Erica A 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:17.91 x1:17.31
37.22 1:17.31 (40.09)
19 Banks, Tara E 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:21.91 x1:18.30
36.77 1:18.30 (41.53)
20 Hammock, Johnnetta 12 Bcsc-MD 1:18.27 1:18.33
35.66 1:18.33 (42.67)
21 Sbardella, Cole B 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:22.11 x1:18.46
22 Schwartz, Rebecca 12 MSSC-PV 1:21.38 1:18.78
37.14 1:18.78 (41.64)
22 Wagner, Cara J 12 FGAC-PV 1:20.31 1:18.78
37.14 1:18.78 (41.64)
24 Sullivan, Emma O 12 Rmsc-PV 1:21.50 x1:18.97
36.04 1:18.97 (42.93)
24 Newsom, ally R 12 Rmsc-PV 1:20.43 x1:18.97
36.04 1:18.97 (42.93)
26 Sennett, Katie A 12 Curl-Burke-PV NT x1:19.02
36.59 1:19.02 (42.43)
27 Shaak, Becky 12 Fish-PV 1:19.76 x1:19.54
28 Wong, Nicole H 12 Rmsc-PV 1:21.28 x1:19.70
39.07 1:19.70 (40.63)
28 McDonald, Tiarra A 12 Rmsc-PV 1:20.15 x1:19.70
39.07 1:19.70 (40.63)
30 Vistica, Hannah R 12 Rmsc-PV 1:24.42 x1:19.75
31 Gitlin, Katie L 12 PGKS-PV 1:30.21 1:20.44
35.48 1:20.44 (44.96)
32 Bailey, Amelia N 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:21.11 x1:20.73
38.11 1:20.73 (42.62)
33 Ruginski, Kirsten 12 AquaHoyas-PV NT 1:21.01
37.40 1:21.01 (43.61)
34 Duchak, Tatiana N 12 RIPS-PV 1:20.79 1:21.54
37.62 1:21.54 (43.92)
34 Velez, Gabriela M 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:21.65 x1:21.54
37.62 1:21.54 (43.92)
36 Thom, Katie E 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:20.47 x1:21.74
37.62 1:21.74 (44.12)
37 Lloyd, Kelly J 12 Fish-PV 1:25.13 x1:21.79
37.58 1:21.79 (44.21)
38 Gil, Lindsay A 12 JFD-PV 1:23.50 x1:22.03
39 Browning, Rachel A 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:25.49 x1:23.63
39.38 1:23.63 (44.25)
40 Storch, Sally 12 Fish-PV 1:29.29 x1:24.03
36.93 1:24.03 (47.10)
41 Timreck, Sarah A 12 Fish-PV 1:28.53 x1:24.87
38.94 1:24.87 (45.93)
42 Hall, Courtney C 12 ARSC-PV 1:27.00 1:25.11
40.23 1:25.11 (44.88)
43 Abrams, Leah 12 Rmsc-PV NT x1:25.17
38.90 1:25.17 (46.27)
44 Adams, Genevieve P 12 Curl-Burke-PV NT x1:25.28
39.62 1:25.28 (45.66)
45 Hardman, Tabitha R 12 Fish-PV NT x1:25.51
40.37 1:25.51 (45.14)
46 Poston, Abigail M 12 Curl-Burke-PV NT x1:25.61
40.78 1:25.61 (44.83)
47 Washington, Lyndse 12 DCPR-PV 1:26.53 1:26.09
40.59 1:26.09 (45.50)
48 Devlin, Monica L 12 FGAC-PV 1:30.50 1:26.43
38.56 1:26.43 (47.87)
49 Keech, Melissa A 12 Rmsc-PV 1:24.95 x1:26.52
50 Shaw, Lauren E 12 Fish-PV 1:33.53 x1:26.58
40.74 1:26.58 (45.84)
51 Nelson, Genevieve 12 JFD-PV 1:25.02 x1:27.06
1:27.11 1:27.06 ( )
52 Capps, Carrie J 12 RIPS-PV 1:30.00 1:27.15
41.27 1:27.15 (45.88)
53 Balogh, Sofi N 12 Fish-PV 1:29.43 x1:27.54
39.47 1:27.54 (48.07)
54 Bland, Mia R 12 Bcsc-MD 1:30.07 1:28.35
42.00 1:28.35 (46.35)
55 Tsai, Tiffany Y 12 Fish-PV 1:34.23 x1:31.25
40.63 1:31.25 (50.62)
56 Naugle, Peggy S 12 Rmsc-PV 1:48.94 x1:41.92
45.76 1:41.92 (56.16)
57 Hickok, Charlotte 12 Curl-Burke-PV NT x1:42.60
51.63 1:42.60 (50.97)
-- Joyal, Maddi S 12 Rmsc-PV 1:42.50 DQ
37.96 DQ (45.43)
-- Miserendino, Ali E 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:47.99 DQ
43.55 DQ (50.71)
-- Golightly, Ellie K 12 Rmsc-PV 1:29.40 NS
-- Mergner, Melissa L 12 Rmsc-PV 1:21.19 NS
-- Bolek, Ann M 12 Rmsc-PV 1:33.97 NS
-- Oliver, Charlotte 12 Rmsc-PV NT NS
Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schickler, Abigail 12 JFD-PV 2:41.81 2:35.93 9
2 Fugere, Kelsey L 12 Snow-PV 2:45.01 2:37.41 7
3 Rowan, Hailey E 12 Rmsc-PV 2:41.18 2:38.28 6
4 Donovan, Meghan K 12 MSSC-PV 2:38.96 2:38.31 5
5 Varner, Emma J 12 Rmsc-PV 2:48.51 2:38.78 4
6 Rowe, Elizabeth A 12 Rmsc-PV 2:40.35 x2:39.57
7 Reeves, Samantha A 12 Curl-Burke-PV 3:07.34 2:39.96 3
8 Stout, Kelly L 12 Rmsc-PV 2:44.54 x2:41.49
9 Jeng, Annie J 12 JFD-PV 2:46.08 2:42.59 2
10 Thom, Katie E 12 Curl-Burke-PV 2:54.45 2:43.62 1
11 Curles, Erica A 12 Curl-Burke-PV 2:49.03 x2:45.25
12 Metts, Megan A 12 Curl-Burke-PV 3:07.33 x2:45.43
13 Spinnenweber, Juli 12 Machine-PV 2:44.90 2:46.15
14 Atkinson, Kelsey M 12 Snow-PV NT 2:46.20
15 Shaak, Becky 12 Fish-PV 2:53.09 2:47.70
16 Felts, Julia E 12 Rmsc-PV 2:50.38 x2:48.46
17 Schwartz, Rebecca 12 MSSC-PV 2:44.40 2:48.72
18 Firestein, Emalee 12 Fish-PV 2:46.40 2:48.91
19 Tate, Julianne E 12 Rmsc-PV 3:02.29 x2:50.37
20 Banks, Tara E 12 Curl-Burke-PV 2:51.71 x2:50.56
21 Lazar, Caroline J 12 UN-CU-PV NT 2:50.87
22 Joyal, Maddi S 12 Rmsc-PV NT x2:50.94
23 Moody, Rachel B 12 Curl-Burke-PV 2:54.12 x2:52.13
24 Duchak, Tatiana N 12 RIPS-PV 2:50.74 2:54.27
25 Lerche, Susie E 12 TIBU-PV 3:14.86 2:56.61
26 Erickson, Melissa 12 Curl-Burke-PV 3:06.02 x3:00.28
27 Velez, Gabriela M 12 Curl-Burke-PV 2:57.55 x3:01.46
28 Zhang, Merrie Ann 12 JFD-PV 3:04.23 x3:01.65
29 Ferrell, Emily M 12 Machine-PV NT 3:02.96
30 Klontz, Michelle P 12 Curl-Burke-PV NT x3:03.75
31 Keech, Melissa A 12 Rmsc-PV 3:05.11 x3:04.75
32 Balogh, Sofi N 12 Fish-PV 3:10.96 x3:06.54
33 Browning, Rachel A 12 Curl-Burke-PV 3:14.87 x3:07.76
34 Byrum, Rachel A 12 Curl-Burke-PV NT x3:17.80
35 Paradis, Andrea N 12 Curl-Burke-PV 3:21.81 x3:18.24
36 Abogadie, Raycelyn 12 MSSC-PV NT x3:36.40
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'B' NT 1:56.83 18
29.46 57.70 (28.24) 1:26.78 (29.08) 1:56.83 (30.05)
2 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV 'D' 2:05.00 1:57.91 14
29.37 1:00.37 (31.00) 1:29.73 (29.36) 1:57.91 (28.18)
3 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'A' 1:42.84 1:58.19 12
30.13 1:29.56 (59.43) 1:58.24 (28.68) 1:58.19 ( )
4 Snowbird Aquatics-PV 'A' 1:57.00 1:59.31 10
30.51 59.45 (28.94) 1:30.23 (30.78) 1:59.31 (29.08)
5 The Fish-PV 'A' 1:50.23 2:00.71 8
30.64 59.49 (28.85) 1:29.10 (29.61) 2:00.71 (31.61)
6 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV 'C' 2:05.00 2:01.43 6
30.61 1:01.59 (30.98) 1:32.47 (30.88) 2:01.43 (28.96)
7 The Fish-PV 'B' 1:53.67 2:01.61 4
31.77 1:01.89 (30.12) 1:34.70 (32.81) 2:01.61 (26.91)
8 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'C' NT x2:01.80
30.87 1:01.71 (30.84) 2:01.80 (1:00.09)
9 Machine Aquatics-PV 'A' 2:00.70 2:03.56 2
30.13 1:01.89 (31.76) 1:34.49 (32.60) 2:03.56 (29.07)
10 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV 'B' 2:05.00 x2:06.22
33.36 1:09.01 (35.65) 1:35.27 (26.26) 2:06.22 (30.95)
11 Machine Aquatics-PV 'B' 2:07.54 2:06.46
33.21 1:05.70 (32.49) 1:34.82 (29.12) 2:06.46 (31.64)
12 Joe Flaherty's Dolphins-PV 'A' 1:56.72 2:07.02
29.76 1:02.31 (32.55) 1:34.36 (32.05) 2:07.02 (32.66)
13 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV 'A' 2:05.00 x2:08.30
34.25 1:04.83 (30.58) 1:38.57 (33.74) 2:08.30 (29.73)
14 Riptide Swim Team-PV 'A' NT 2:10.24
31.28 1:05.55 (34.27) 1:38.26 (32.71) 2:10.24 (31.98)
15 DC Parks&Recreation-PV 'A' 2:11.38 2:15.47
31.06 1:04.79 (33.73) 1:37.66 (32.87) 2:15.47 (37.81)
-- Maryland Suburban Swim CB-PV 'A' 1:50.85 NS
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV 'B' 2:20.00 2:14.58 18
2 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'A' 2:38.99 2:15.28 14
3 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'B' NT 2:16.37 12
4 Joe Flaherty's Dolphins-PV 'A' 2:09.65 2:16.59 10
5 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV 'C' 2:20.00 2:16.65 8
6 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV 'D' 2:20.00 x2:16.68
7 Snowbird Aquatics-PV 'A' 2:12.00 2:17.56 6
8 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'C' NT x2:20.93
9 The Fish-PV 'B' 2:10.59 2:20.98 4
10 Maryland Suburban Swim CB-PV 'A' 2:07.45 2:21.93 2
11 Snowbird Aquatics-PV 'B' 2:25.00 2:26.73
12 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV 'A' 2:20.00 x2:27.65
13 Joe Flaherty's Dolphins-PV 'B' NT 2:29.37
14 Riptide Swim Team-PV 'A' NT 2:34.63
15 DC Parks&Recreation-PV 'A' 2:24.40 4:07.00
-- The Fish-PV 'A' 2:07.86 DQ
-- Machine Aquatics-PV 'B' 2:18.74 NS
-- Machine Aquatics-PV 'A' 2:10.18 NS