March Madness Meet - 2004
George Mason Universityr
Fairfax, Virginia
March 26-28, 2004
PVI-04-29
Meet Results -Yards
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Buki, Alison G 18 Sea Devils-PV 26.10 25.80 20
2 Decrosta, Katherine E 14 Sea Devils-PV 26.07 25.89 17
3 Adams, Chelsie L 13 Sea Devils-PV 26.86 26.51 16
4 Reynolds, Melissa P 15 Sea Devils-PV 26.64 26.57 15
5 Jarvis, Kassie A 16 PM-PV 26.59 26.60 14
6 Thach, Catherine M 15 YORK-PV 26.50 26.71 13
7 McCreary, Melea A 14 MAKO-PV 26.86 26.83 11.5
7 Jakabcin, Ana G 16 YORK-PV 27.10 26.83 11.5
B - Final
9 Johnson, Katie A 17 YORK-PV 27.83 26.83 9
10 Witt, Stephanie C 15 YORK-PV 27.39 27.02 7
11 Arzadon, Ashley N 15 MAKO-PV 27.24 27.07 6
12 Crider, Amy A 14 OCCS-PV 27.22 27.17 5
13 Frantz, Molly E 16 FAST-PV 27.31 27.21 4
14 Price, Megan T 15 PM-PV 27.11 27.26 3
15 Arzadon, Jasmine E 11 MAKO-PV 27.89 27.49 2
16 Brooks, Lisa A 15 MAKO-PV 27.38 27.50 1
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Decrosta, Katherine E 14 Sea Devils-PV 26.11 26.07
2 Buki, Alison G 18 Sea Devils-PV 25.56 26.10
3 Thach, Catherine M 15 YORK-PV 26.14 26.50
4 Jarvis, Kassie A 16 PM-PV 26.50 26.59
5 Reynolds, Melissa P 15 Sea Devils-PV 26.42 26.64
6 Adams, Chelsie L 13 Sea Devils-PV 26.18 26.86
6 McCreary, Melea A 14 MAKO-PV 26.24 26.86
8 Jakabcin, Ana G 16 YORK-PV 27.52 27.10
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Price, Megan T 15 PM-PV 27.22 27.11
10 Crider, Amy A 14 OCCS-PV 26.95 27.22
11 Arzadon, Ashley N 15 MAKO-PV 27.62 27.24
12 Frantz, Molly E 16 FAST-PV 29.00 27.31
13 Brooks, Lisa A 15 MAKO-PV NT 27.38
14 Witt, Stephanie C 15 YORK-PV 27.35 27.39
15 Schmalzbach, Molly C 15 AAC-PV 27.65 27.45
16 Rapp, Stasia A 16 OCCS-PV 26.15 27.81
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Johnson, Katie A 17 YORK-PV NT 27.83
18 Manley, Elizabeth I 16 MAKO-PV 28.61 27.87
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Arzadon, Jasmine E 11 MAKO-PV 28.45 27.89
20 Fonteno, Megan M 11 Rays-VA 27.72 27.92
21 Connolly, Brianne F 16 OCCS-PV 27.49 28.00
22 Nicholas, Christine E 15 UNAT-PV 28.31 28.04
23 Edwards, Charlotte E 15 MAKO-PV 28.14 28.23
24 Trued, Astrid B 15 MAKO-PV NT 28.27
25 Huff, Mikaela 15 Burkwood-VA 27.90 28.48
26 Fosburgh, Callie W 10 Sea Devils-PV 28.14 28.54
27 Pacholski, Rachel M 16 MAKO-PV 28.79 28.59
28 Hunt, Amy E 15 Rays-VA 28.29 28.77
29 Stephens, Tia R 18 Sea Devils-PV 27.48 28.79
30 Hancox, Christina N 14 Sea Devils-PV 29.05 28.88
31 Geithman, Victoria E 11 Sea Devils-PV 28.91 29.32
32 MacDonald, Abby N 10 OCCS-PV 30.43 29.46
33 Hall, Ellie M 15 Sea Devils-PV 29.34 29.51
34 Zarzar, Rochelle A 16 YORK-PV 30.21 29.68
35 Wiedeman, Ruth L 16 FAST-PV 29.48 30.05
36 Partridge, Katie L 15 Burkwood-VA 29.43 30.09
37 Corey, Kristen M 14 MAKO-PV 31.39 30.50
38 Fortier, Tess S 13 YORK-PV 32.02 30.85
39 Gustafson, Alexandra M 11 Sea Devils-PV 33.06 32.17
40 Wilson, Kara C 16 Unattached NT 34.55
41 Wilson, Linda B 16 Unattached NT 34.93
42 Yoon, Jane N 15 Sea Devils-PV NT 37.25
-- Truluck, Macy M 14 Sea Devils-PV 26.22 NS
-- Klare, Kristy L 18 YORK-PV 29.75 NS
-- Hourican, Flannery J 13 YORK-PV 36.49 NS
-- Bristow, Julianna N 16 OCCS-PV 29.74 NS
-- Aviles, Sarah C 16 YORK-PV 32.13 NS
-- Kaye, Ashleigh C 16 YORK-PV 28.50 NS
-- Fuchs, Kathleen M 15 Sea Devils-PV 27.23 NS
-- Stathem, Morgan L 15 MAKO-PV 26.26 NS
-- Boryan, Ellen 15 AAC-PV 27.81 NS
-- Draggeim, Sasha V 15 Sea Devils-PV 30.43 NS
-- Green, MacKenzie A 15 Sea Devils-PV 25.81 NS
-- Pence, Taylor T 15 Sea Devils-PV 27.89 NS
-- Crean, Norah E 15 Sea Devils-PV 28.66 NS
-- Steele, Kathleen R 17 OCCS-PV 27.02 NS
-- Smith, Katie V 13 Sea Devils-PV 29.63 NS
-- Reynolds, Sara P 17 Sea Devils-PV 27.35 NS
-- Smith, Alexis A 15 Sea Devils-PV 26.34 NS
-- O'Brien, Caitrin E 15 Sea Devils-PV 26.37 NS
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Decrosta, Katherine E 14 Sea Devils-PV 57.09 56.57 20
27.13 56.57 (29.44)
2 Buki, Alison G 18 Sea Devils-PV 57.28 56.80 17
27.05 56.80 (29.75)
3 Martin, Andrea E 18 Sea Devils-PV 58.30 58.09 16
27.25 58.09 (30.84)
4 Witt, Stephanie C 15 YORK-PV 1:00.42 58.44 15
28.04 58.44 (30.40)
5 Poulsen, Kelly P 16 MAKO-PV 59.72 58.81 13.5
28.08 58.81 (30.73)
5 Reynolds, Sara P 17 Sea Devils-PV 58.33 58.81 13.5
28.27 58.81 (30.54)
7 Fonteno, Megan M 11 Rays-VA 59.72 59.98 12
28.53 59.98 (31.45)
-- Pence, Taylor T 15 Sea Devils-PV 1:00.30 NS
B - Final
9 Frantz, Molly E 16 FAST-PV 1:01.39 1:00.17 9
28.77 1:00.17 (31.40)
10 Hunt, Amy E 15 Rays-VA 1:01.92 1:00.65 7
29.07 1:00.65 (31.58)
11 Shear, Rene'E M 17 Sea Devils-PV 1:02.60 1:01.18 6
29.33 1:01.18 (31.85)
12 Thach, Catherine M 15 YORK-PV 1:01.30 1:01.57 5
28.43 1:01.57 (33.14)
13 Nicholas, Christine E 15 UNAT-PV 1:02.15 1:02.72 4
30.05 1:02.72 (32.67)
14 Wiedeman, Ruth L 16 FAST-PV 1:02.94 1:03.09 3
30.86 1:03.09 (32.23)
15 Pav, Jennifer H 16 Sea Devils-PV 1:05.04 1:04.51 2
30.61 1:04.51 (33.90)
-- Richards, Katherine R 13 Sea Devils-PV 1:03.64 NS
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Decrosta, Katherine E 14 Sea Devils-PV 57.47 57.09
27.29 57.09 (29.80)
2 Buki, Alison G 18 Sea Devils-PV 57.23 57.28
27.27 57.28 (30.01)
3 Martin, Andrea E 18 Sea Devils-PV 58.22 58.30
27.52 58.30 (30.78)
4 Reynolds, Sara P 17 Sea Devils-PV 58.43 58.33
28.05 58.33 (30.28)
5 Poulsen, Kelly P 16 MAKO-PV 58.74 59.72
28.23 59.72 (31.49)
5 Fonteno, Megan M 11 Rays-VA 59.87 59.72
28.71 59.72 (31.01)
7 Pence, Taylor T 15 Sea Devils-PV 1:00.58 1:00.30
28.39 1:00.30 (31.91)
8 Witt, Stephanie C 15 YORK-PV 1:00.87 1:00.42
29.08 1:00.42 (31.34)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Schmalzbach, Molly C 15 AAC-PV 59.64 1:00.65
29.01 1:00.65 (31.64)
10 Fuchs, Kathleen M 15 Sea Devils-PV 59.15 1:01.02
28.81 1:01.02 (32.21)
11 Thach, Catherine M 15 YORK-PV 59.82 1:01.30
28.34 1:01.30 (32.96)
12 Frantz, Molly E 16 FAST-PV 1:03.06 1:01.39
29.15 1:01.39 (32.24)
13 Hunt, Amy E 15 Rays-VA 1:01.57 1:01.92
29.80 1:01.92 (32.12)
14 Nicholas, Christine E 15 UNAT-PV 1:02.18 1:02.15
29.35 1:02.15 (32.80)
15 Shear, Rene'E M 17 Sea Devils-PV 1:04.74 1:02.60
29.78 1:02.60 (32.82)
16 Wiedeman, Ruth L 16 FAST-PV 1:02.84 1:02.94
30.65 1:02.94 (32.29)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Richards, Katherine R 13 Sea Devils-PV 1:03.79 1:03.64
30.48 1:03.64 (33.16)
18 Pav, Jennifer H 16 Sea Devils-PV 1:05.47 1:05.04
31.40 1:05.04 (33.64)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Zarzar, Rochelle A 16 YORK-PV 1:05.43 1:06.04
31.39 1:06.04 (34.65)
20 Kaye, Ashleigh C 16 YORK-PV 1:04.66 1:06.59
31.71 1:06.59 (34.88)
21 Davis, Alicia A 16 YORK-PV 1:10.24 1:08.59
32.46 1:08.59 (36.13)
22 Fisher, Suzanne 15 HACC-PV NT 1:09.97
32.91 1:09.97 (37.06)
23 Yoon, Jane N 15 Sea Devils-PV 2:22.08 1:18.88
36.54 1:18.88 (42.34)
-- Steele, Kathleen R 17 OCCS-PV 1:00.54 NS
-- Wilson, Linda B 16 Unattached NT NS
-- Vincent, Mandy L 11 OCCS-PV 1:00.25 NS
-- Johnson, Katie A 17 YORK-PV 1:00.09 NS
-- Shahbazi, Shandiz 13 MAKO-PV NT NS
-- McCreary, Melea A 14 MAKO-PV 58.95 NS
-- Boryan, Ellen 15 AAC-PV 59.85 NS
-- Manley, Elizabeth I 16 MAKO-PV 1:00.66 NS
-- Willson, Eileen A 14 MAKO-PV 1:06.60 NS
-- Smith, Breanne L 23 Sea Devils-PV 58.67 NS
-- Rooney, Jenna L 17 HACC-PV 1:01.18 NS
-- Jones, Courtney E 17 HACC-PV NT NS
-- Levi, Sara 12 Sea Devils-PV 1:05.58 SCR
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Reynolds, Melissa P 15 Sea Devils-PV 1:58.58 2:01.21 20
28.62 58.99 (30.37) 1:29.98 (30.99) 2:01.21 (31.23)
2 Martin, Andrea E 18 Sea Devils-PV 2:02.99 2:06.68 17
28.30 59.66 (31.36) 1:32.64 (32.98) 2:06.68 (34.04)
3 Deegan, Alexis T 15 PM-PV 2:08.63 2:08.30 16
29.85 1:01.12 (31.27) 1:33.76 (32.64) 2:08.30 (34.54)
4 Jakabcin, Ana G 16 YORK-PV 2:10.93 2:09.32 15
29.87 1:02.62 (32.75) 1:35.56 (32.94) 2:09.32 (33.76)
5 Connolly, Brianne F 16 OCCS-PV 2:06.79 2:10.88 14
29.33 1:02.18 (32.85) 1:36.65 (34.47) 2:10.88 (34.23)
6 Stathem, Morgan L 15 MAKO-PV 2:16.69 2:13.23 13
30.32 1:04.69 (34.37) 1:39.62 (34.93) 2:13.23 (33.61)
7 Mashack, Emily R 16 Sea Devils-PV 2:10.35 2:13.40 12
30.42 1:03.57 (33.15) 1:38.08 (34.51) 2:13.40 (35.32)
8 Hunt, Amy E 15 Rays-VA 2:17.11 2:16.40 11
31.82 1:06.79 (34.97) 1:42.60 (35.81) 2:16.40 (33.80)
9 Fuchs, Kathleen M 15 Sea Devils-PV 2:08.88 2:18.11 9
31.68 1:05.71 (34.03) 1:41.66 (35.95) 2:18.11 (36.45)
10 Frantz, Molly E 16 FAST-PV 2:24.48 2:18.54 7
31.37 1:06.63 (35.26) 1:43.08 (36.45) 2:18.54 (35.46)
11 Grezeszak, Tatiana A 16 Sea Devils-PV 2:21.41 2:18.93 6
30.36 1:05.85 (35.49) 1:42.63 (36.78) 2:18.93 (36.30)
12 Nicholas, Christine E 15 UNAT-PV NT 2:19.66 5
32.46 1:07.96 (35.50) 1:43.60 (35.64) 2:19.66 (36.06)
13 Cultice, Alyssa K 15 Sea Devils-PV 2:31.05 2:20.10 4
30.18 1:05.75 (35.57) 1:43.25 (37.50) 2:20.10 (36.85)
14 Rienecker, Allison F 17 Burkwood-VA 2:15.59 2:22.28 3
32.08 1:09.44 (37.36) 1:47.36 (37.92) 2:22.28 (34.92)
15 Zullo, Tara E 17 MAKO-PV 2:16.53 2:22.82 2
31.35 1:07.18 (35.83) 1:44.86 (37.68) 2:22.82 (37.96)
16 Kelley, Colleen P 17 Burkwood-VA 2:10.02 2:23.05 1
32.50 1:08.42 (35.92) 1:45.75 (37.33) 2:23.05 (37.30)
17 Johnson, Katie A 17 YORK-PV 2:20.06 2:23.59
31.98 1:07.96 (35.98) 1:45.29 (37.33) 2:23.59 (38.30)
18 Pav, Jennifer H 16 Sea Devils-PV 2:29.45 2:25.25
32.21 1:08.19 (35.98) 1:46.61 (38.42) 2:25.25 (38.64)
19 Zarzar, Rochelle A 16 YORK-PV 2:25.92 2:27.15
32.31 1:09.98 (37.67) 1:48.20 (38.22) 2:27.15 (38.95)
20 Partridge, Katie L 15 Burkwood-VA 2:18.96 2:33.30
33.53 1:12.80 (39.27) 1:53.76 (40.96) 2:33.30 (39.54)
21 Heath, Emily B 17 YORK-PV 2:34.40 2:37.84
34.64 1:14.81 (40.17) 1:56.43 (41.62) 2:37.84 (41.41)
22 Davis, Alicia A 16 YORK-PV NT 2:39.95
32.96 1:11.21 (38.25) 2:39.94 (1:28.73) 2:39.95 (0.01)
23 Cederstrom, Nyrel S 15 Sea Devils-PV NT 2:47.74
36.60 1:17.56 (40.96) 2:01.17 (43.61) 2:47.74 (46.57)
24 Standish, Kate B 11 Sea Devils-PV 3:08.97 3:03.19
40.80 1:28.54 (47.74) 2:17.81 (49.27) 3:03.19 (45.38)
-- Hall, Ellie M 15 Sea Devils-PV 2:20.93 SCR
-- Klare, Kristy L 18 YORK-PV 2:20.35 SCR
-- Taylor, Sarah E 16 OCCS-PV 2:03.09 SCR
-- Bullen, Karen L 15 Sea Devils-PV 2:44.72 SCR
-- Doyle, Ryann M 16 FBST-PV 2:08.05 SCR
-- Pacholski, Rachel M 16 MAKO-PV 2:11.90 SCR
-- Poulsen, Kelly P 16 MAKO-PV 2:08.48 SCR
-- Green, MacKenzie A 15 Sea Devils-PV 2:10.08 SCR
-- Stephens, Tia R 18 Sea Devils-PV 2:20.76 SCR
-- Comstock-Green, Tara E 17 Sea Devils-PV NT SCR
-- Smith, Breanne L 23 Sea Devils-PV NT SCR
-- Ashley, Susanna E 18 Sea Devils-PV 2:07.82 SCR
-- Rapp, Stasia A 16 OCCS-PV 2:07.91 SCR
-- Steele, Kathleen R 17 OCCS-PV 2:24.46 SCR
-- Bumann, Megan M 15 OCCS-PV 2:22.06 SCR
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Reynolds, Melissa P 15 Sea Devils-PV 5:23.77 5:27.03 20
2 Reynolds, Sara P 17 Sea Devils-PV 5:24.43 5:35.47 17
3 McMahon, Caitlin M 14 Sea Devils-PV 5:56.74 5:41.76 16
4 Donohoe, Colleen V 16 Sea Devils-PV 5:45.16 5:45.42 15
5 Kundrat, Katie A 14 FAST-PV 5:52.55 5:47.57 14
6 Recor, Ashley E 14 PM-PV 5:55.33 5:48.71 13
7 Jakabcin, Ana G 16 YORK-PV 5:54.47 5:49.25 12
8 Connolly, Brianne F 16 OCCS-PV 5:34.91 5:50.94 11
9 Wiedeman, Ruth L 16 FAST-PV 5:48.66 5:51.91 9
10 Dinardo, Sarah K 13 AAC-PV 6:00.96 5:53.72 7
11 Manley, Elizabeth I 16 MAKO-PV 5:52.60 5:54.09 6
12 Thomas, Natalie C 14 Sea Devils-PV 5:54.96 5:54.80 5
13 O'Leary, Carey L 14 Sea Devils-PV 5:59.65 5:55.83 4
14 Catoe, Jillian C 13 Sea Devils-PV 5:55.76 5:56.26 3
15 Leach, Lauren E 13 FAST-PV 5:52.01 5:56.71 2
16 Dang, K.C. K 13 MAKO-PV 6:08.32 5:59.21 1
17 Kavanaugh, Kelly F 12 MAKO-PV 6:13.67 6:00.00
18 Slevin, Angela C 11 YORK-PV NT 6:00.67
31.05 1:07.04 (35.99) 1:44.30 (37.26) 2:22.06 (37.76)
3:00.01 (37.95) 3:36.54 (36.53) 4:13.06 (36.52) 4:50.14 (37.08)
5:26.37 (36.23) 6:00.67 (34.30)
19 McCreary, Erin K 14 OCCS-PV 6:03.67 6:01.78
20 Gonzalez, Nina 12 Rays-VA 5:56.35 6:02.39
21 Olechnowicz, Cheryl A 12 FBST-PV NT 6:03.15
33.23 1:09.72 (36.49) 1:46.87 (37.15) 2:24.83 (37.96)
3:02.11 (37.28) 3:39.03 (36.92) 4:15.88 (36.85) 4:53.40 (37.52)
5:29.43 (36.03) 6:03.15 (33.72)
22 Pacholski, Rachel M 16 MAKO-PV 5:50.37 6:03.88
23 Decker, Meghan K 14 Sea Devils-PV 6:05.80 6:05.15
24 Crean, Norah E 15 Sea Devils-PV 6:05.26 6:06.12
25 Shook, Kirby M 13 Sea Devils-PV 6:14.00 6:07.06
26 Fleming, Amy J 14 PM-PV 6:15.92 6:07.92
27 Richards, Katherine R 13 Sea Devils-PV 6:04.00 6:08.35
28 Hunt, Amy E 15 Rays-VA 6:04.85 6:08.52
29 Johnson, Katie A 17 YORK-PV NT 6:08.74
32.40 1:07.76 (35.36) 1:44.55 (36.79) 2:22.07 (37.52)
3:00.29 (38.22) 3:38.87 (38.58) 4:17.40 (38.53) 4:56.34 (38.94)
5:34.11 (37.77) 6:08.74 (34.63)
30 Nicholas, Christine E 15 UNAT-PV NT 6:08.80
32.49 1:08.84 (36.35) 1:46.30 (37.46) 2:24.07 (37.77)
3:01.75 (37.68) 3:38.74 (36.99) 4:17.46 (38.72) 4:55.79 (38.33)
5:33.12 (37.33) 6:08.80 (35.68)
31 Bracaglia, Laurie G 13 HACC-PV NT 6:10.25
32.68 1:09.77 (37.09) 1:48.21 (38.44) 2:26.54 (38.33)
3:04.94 (38.40) 3:42.77 (37.83) 4:20.40 (37.63) 4:57.83 (37.43)
5:34.82 (36.99) 6:10.25 (35.43)
32 Makarsky, Ashley M 11 Sea Devils-PV 6:50.35 6:10.85
32.99 1:11.05 (38.06) 1:50.10 (39.05) 2:29.74 (39.64)
3:08.37 (38.63) 3:46.92 (38.55) 4:24.93 (38.01) 5:01.52 (36.59)
5:37.81 (36.29) 6:10.85 (33.04)
33 Hamby, Justinn N 13 Sea Devils-PV 6:46.09 6:12.85
32.92 1:10.09 (37.17) 1:48.49 (38.40) 2:27.42 (38.93)
3:06.44 (39.02) 3:45.46 (39.02) 4:24.08 (38.62) 5:02.24 (38.16)
5:38.62 (36.38) 6:12.85 (34.23)
34 McKinley, Claire A 13 Sea Devils-PV 6:34.20 6:12.93
35 Silsby, Megan W 14 MAKO-PV 6:20.61 6:15.07
36 Bostwick, Dale H 18 Sea Devils-PV 5:52.74 6:15.17
37 Fosburgh, Callie W 10 Sea Devils-PV NT 6:15.50
34.58 1:13.22 (38.64) 1:52.49 (39.27) 2:32.03 (39.54)
3:10.33 (38.30) 3:49.12 (38.79) 4:27.13 (38.01) 5:05.26 (38.13)
5:42.39 (37.13) 6:15.50 (33.11)
38 Catlow, Hannah L 14 Sea Devils-PV NT 6:15.68
33.42 1:09.46 (36.04) 1:47.21 (37.75) 2:26.01 (38.80)
3:03.78 (37.77) 3:42.10 (38.32) 4:21.80 (39.70) 5:01.52 (39.72)
5:40.20 (38.68) 6:15.68 (35.48)
39 Huff, Mikaela 15 Burkwood-VA 5:52.56 6:16.28
40 Bostwick, Brooke C 14 Sea Devils-PV 6:22.16 6:17.08
41 Warack, Kristie A 14 Sea Devils-PV 6:13.90 6:17.12
42 Hall, Ellie M 15 Sea Devils-PV 6:16.47 6:19.93
43 Sieracki, Alex E 13 Sea Devils-PV 6:19.92 6:21.44
44 Jones, Bethan L 14 Sea Devils-PV 6:12.30 6:22.39
45 Goodman, Jess A 13 Sea Devils-PV 6:29.85 6:24.20
46 Zabowski, Chelsea E 13 FBST-PV 6:23.89 6:24.54
47 Kenis, Sarah 11 HACC-PV 6:32.93 6:24.79
48 Haley, Jayne-Marie M 13 FBST-PV 6:53.16 6:25.38
33.78 1:12.00 (38.22) 1:51.74 (39.74) 2:32.17 (40.43)
3:12.13 (39.96) 3:51.21 (39.08) 4:30.22 (39.01) 5:09.81 (39.59)
5:49.31 (39.50) 6:25.38 (36.07)
49 Bunten, Alix R 13 HACC-PV NT 6:26.06
33.11 1:10.89 (37.78) 1:49.38 (38.49) 2:28.89 (39.51)
3:08.74 (39.85) 3:48.49 (39.75) 4:28.32 (39.83) 5:08.21 (39.89)
5:48.20 (39.99) 6:26.06 (37.86)
50 Shaw, Allison E 13 MAKO-PV 6:29.57 6:27.22
51 Cawley, Kara T 13 Sea Devils-PV 7:03.41 6:28.17
35.26 1:14.53 (39.27) 1:54.37 (39.84) 2:35.03 (40.66)
3:15.95 (40.92) 3:56.02 (40.07) 4:35.72 (39.70) 5:15.06 (39.34)
5:54.08 (39.02) 6:28.17 (34.09)
52 Longest, Kaitlin R 13 Burkwood-VA 6:34.95 6:28.44
53 Verheul, Joie L 13 PM-PV 6:45.67 6:29.12
34.58 1:13.23 (38.65) 1:52.06 (38.83) 2:31.90 (39.84)
3:12.58 (40.68) 3:53.27 (40.69) 4:33.77 (40.50) 5:13.84 (40.07)
5:53.07 (39.23) 6:29.12 (36.05)
54 Bracaglia, Katie F 11 HACC-PV 6:27.71 6:29.37
55 Shepard, Rachel A 13 HACC-PV NT 6:29.92
32.70 1:10.54 (37.84) 1:50.66 (40.12) 2:29.98 (39.32)
3:10.00 (40.02) 3:50.63 (40.63) 4:31.53 (40.90) 5:12.62 (41.09)
5:52.13 (39.51) 6:29.92 (37.79)
56 Robinson, Chelsea 11 HACC-PV 6:48.47 6:30.42
34.26 1:12.42 (38.16) 1:52.11 (39.69) 2:33.66 (41.55)
3:13.09 (39.43) 3:51.73 (38.64) 4:32.51 (40.78) 5:13.25 (40.74)
5:52.38 (39.13) 6:30.42 (38.04)
57 Hwang, Sara M 13 Sea Devils-PV 6:39.89 6:30.87
35.63 1:15.01 (39.38) 1:55.47 (40.46) 2:36.42 (40.95)
3:16.20 (39.78) 3:55.92 (39.72) 4:35.24 (39.32) 5:14.51 (39.27)
5:53.89 (39.38) 6:30.87 (36.98)
58 Partridge, Katie L 15 Burkwood-VA 6:28.81 6:32.56
59 Portare, Erin A 13 Sea Devils-PV 6:41.87 6:33.24
35.33 1:14.83 (39.50) 1:55.13 (40.30) 2:35.52 (40.39)
3:16.06 (40.54) 3:55.58 (39.52) 4:35.53 (39.95) 5:15.11 (39.58)
5:55.08 (39.97) 6:33.24 (38.16)
60 Codega, Linda H 13 FBST-PV 6:25.55 6:33.71
61 Hazelgrove, Grace M 13 Burkwood-VA 6:07.27 6:34.36
62 Shaw, Rebecca L 14 HACC-PV 6:35.85 6:34.89
63 Kelley, Amanda 17 YORK-PV NT 6:37.48
34.01 1:12.20 (38.19) 1:51.89 (39.69) 2:32.21 (40.32)
3:12.86 (40.65) 3:53.47 (40.61) 4:35.24 (41.77) 5:16.56 (41.32)
5:58.09 (41.53) 6:37.48 (39.39)
64 Jones, Emily S 12 Sea Devils-PV 7:21.21 6:38.47
36.18 1:16.23 (40.05) 1:57.79 (41.56) 2:39.79 (42.00)
3:22.23 (42.44) 4:03.55 (41.32) 4:44.28 (40.73) 5:24.64 (40.36)
6:03.20 (38.56) 6:38.47 (35.27)
65 Zarzar, Rochelle A 16 YORK-PV NT 6:38.64
33.38 1:11.85 (38.47) 1:51.56 (39.71) 2:31.64 (40.08)
3:12.31 (40.67) 3:53.89 (41.58) 4:36.45 (42.56) 5:18.06 (41.61)
5:59.47 (41.41) 6:38.64 (39.17)
66 Siegfried, Sjrsten K 14 MAKO-PV 6:51.51 6:39.24
34.45 1:14.96 (40.51) 1:56.06 (41.10) 2:36.24 (40.18)
3:16.90 (40.66) 3:57.62 (40.72) 4:38.71 (41.09) 5:19.54 (40.83)
6:00.96 (41.42) 6:39.24 (38.28)
67 Brown, Kristen E 11 MAKO-PV NT 6:39.74
35.82 1:16.02 (40.20) 1:55.97 (39.95) 2:37.34 (41.37)
3:17.06 (39.72) 3:58.61 (41.55) 4:39.89 (41.28) 5:21.37 (41.48)
6:01.50 (40.13) 6:39.74 (38.24)
68 Prahm, Catherine E 12 YORK-PV 7:07.98 6:41.01
34.98 1:13.69 (38.71) 1:54.60 (40.91) 2:35.11 (40.51)
3:18.16 (43.05) 4:01.33 (43.17) 4:43.53 (42.20) 5:24.53 (41.00)
6:04.85 (40.32) 6:41.01 (36.16)
69 Cudahy, Molly K 11 HACC-PV 7:01.09 6:41.35
35.92 1:17.83 (41.91) 1:59.13 (41.30) 2:41.04 (41.91)
3:22.82 (41.78) 4:03.75 (40.93) 4:43.96 (40.21) 5:24.90 (40.94)
6:04.34 (39.44) 6:41.35 (37.01)
70 Clark, Annie L 11 YORK-PV 6:37.39 6:43.54
71 Standish, Dorsey E 14 Sea Devils-PV 7:07.36 6:45.64
36.53 1:17.86 (41.33) 1:59.66 (41.80) 2:41.46 (41.80)
3:23.49 (42.03) 4:04.76 (41.27) 4:45.62 (40.86) 5:26.46 (40.84)
6:06.92 (40.46) 6:45.64 (38.72)
72 Ryan, Kathleen M 13 Sea Devils-PV 6:53.62 6:46.61
36.35 1:17.32 (40.97) 1:58.77 (41.45) 2:40.26 (41.49)
3:22.24 (41.98) 4:05.12 (42.88) 4:46.69 (41.57) 5:29.33 (42.64)
6:09.82 (40.49) 6:46.61 (36.79)
73 Humphrey, Jessica P 13 YORK-PV 6:59.79 6:47.36
36.08 1:16.26 (40.18) 1:57.34 (41.08) 2:38.16 (40.82)
3:20.37 (42.21) 4:43.91 (1:23.54) 5:26.37 (42.46)
6:08.88 ( ) 6:47.36 (38.48)
74 Mulvehill, Molly E 13 OCCS-PV 6:45.71 6:47.83
34.87 1:15.97 (41.10) 1:58.35 (42.38) 2:40.68 (42.33)
3:22.51 (41.83) 4:03.75 (41.24) 4:45.99 (42.24) 5:27.80 (41.81)
6:10.20 (42.40) 6:47.83 (37.63)
75 Kaye, Chelsea C 12 YORK-PV NT 6:48.39
36.47 1:17.62 (41.15) 1:58.65 (41.03) 2:40.96 (42.31)
3:22.36 (41.40) 4:04.64 (42.28) 4:45.42 (40.78) 5:27.43 (42.01)
6:09.61 (42.18) 6:48.39 (38.78)
76 Gustafson, Alexandra M 11 Sea Devils-PV NT 6:50.05
35.71 1:15.81 (40.10) 1:58.18 (42.37) 2:40.18 (42.00)
3:21.59 (41.41) 4:03.93 (42.34) 4:46.15 (42.22) 5:28.87 (42.72)
6:10.02 (41.15) 6:50.05 (40.03)
77 Eule, Sarah M 11 Sea Devils-PV NT 6:51.36
36.63 1:19.24 (42.61) 2:01.67 (42.43) 2:43.81 (42.14)
3:26.63 (42.82) 4:08.54 (41.91) 4:50.75 (42.21) 5:32.50 (41.75)
6:12.58 (40.08) 6:51.36 (38.78)
78 Hough, Jordan E 12 OCCS-PV NT 6:52.41
35.15 1:15.69 (40.54) 1:57.00 (41.31) 2:38.30 (41.30)
3:20.54 (42.24) 4:03.02 (42.48) 4:46.12 (43.10) 5:28.90 (42.78)
6:11.39 (42.49) 6:52.41 (41.02)
79 Gentsch, Katie L 12 YORK-PV NT 6:53.13
36.03 1:18.25 (42.22) 2:01.84 (43.59) 2:45.11 (43.27)
3:28.10 (42.99) 4:09.98 (41.88) 4:52.20 (42.22) 5:34.03 (41.83)
6:16.24 (42.21) 6:53.13 (36.89)
80 Oakley, Lindsay H 14 MAKO-PV NT 6:55.33
32.36 1:11.33 (38.97) 1:54.21 (42.88) 2:38.41 (44.20)
3:21.78 (43.37) 4:04.40 (42.62) 4:48.33 (43.93) 5:33.93 (45.60)
6:18.50 (44.57) 6:55.33 (36.83)
81 Zhang, Lei Lei L 13 Sea Devils-PV 6:51.45 6:59.55
36.00 1:15.64 (39.64) 1:57.53 (41.89) 2:39.67 (42.14)
3:22.85 (43.18) 4:06.13 (43.28) 4:49.91 (43.78) 5:33.76 (43.85)
6:17.22 (43.46) 6:59.55 (42.33)
82 Donohoe, Katherine M 13 Sea Devils-PV 6:55.00 7:01.79
38.73 1:21.45 (42.72) 2:05.93 (44.48) 2:50.53 (44.60)
3:33.75 (43.22) 4:17.45 (43.70) 5:00.05 (42.60) 5:42.29 (42.24)
6:22.70 (40.41) 7:01.79 (39.09)
83 Dinardo, Laura S 15 YORK-PV NT 7:05.65
38.31 1:21.35 (43.04) 2:04.33 (42.98) 2:47.96 (43.63)
3:32.09 (44.13) 4:16.44 (44.35) 4:59.70 (43.26) 5:43.64 (43.94)
6:26.24 (42.60) 7:05.65 (39.41)
84 Jarman, Chelsea R 14 Rays-VA 7:30.00 7:06.65
36.96 1:19.27 (42.31) 2:03.07 (43.80) 2:47.27 (44.20)
3:31.74 (44.47) 4:15.67 (43.93) 4:59.88 (44.21) 5:43.75 (43.87)
6:26.55 (42.80) 7:06.65 (40.10)
85 Digeronimo, Julia M 13 AAC-PV 7:53.80 7:07.19
36.26 1:17.69 (41.43) 2:01.39 (43.70) 2:45.57 (44.18)
3:29.58 (44.01) 4:12.74 (43.16) 4:57.06 (44.32) 5:40.86 (43.80)
6:23.71 (42.85) 7:07.19 (43.48)
86 Geithman, Victoria E 11 Sea Devils-PV NT 7:07.97
37.55 1:19.72 (42.17) 2:03.62 (43.90) 2:47.23 (43.61)
3:31.19 (43.96) 4:15.36 (44.17) 4:59.51 (44.15) 5:44.28 (44.77)
6:27.21 (42.93) 7:07.97 (40.76)
87 McGrath, Ashley E 12 MAKO-PV 7:23.81 7:10.83
35.82 1:17.17 (41.35) 2:00.69 (43.52) 2:44.62 (43.93)
3:29.52 (44.90) 4:14.19 (44.67) 4:59.22 (45.03) 5:44.09 (44.87)
6:28.60 (44.51) 7:10.83 (42.23)
88 Warren, Colleen B 11 YORK-PV 7:30.67 7:15.44
38.17 1:23.28 (45.11) 2:08.83 (45.55) 2:55.04 (46.21)
3:39.62 (44.58) 4:24.31 (44.69) 5:07.80 (43.49) 5:52.64 (44.84)
6:36.05 (43.41) 7:15.44 (39.39)
89 Hoisington, Lorin E 13 Sea Devils-PV NT 7:21.59
38.79 1:21.66 (42.87) 2:07.99 (46.33) 2:54.15 (46.16)
3:39.05 (44.90) 4:23.90 (44.85) 5:09.11 (45.21) 5:53.85 (44.74)
6:38.93 (45.08) 7:21.59 (42.66)
90 Haley, Megan A 11 FBST-PV 7:45.23 7:23.62
38.72 1:21.97 (43.25) 2:06.96 (44.99)
3:37.15 ( ) 4:22.34 (45.19) 5:09.29 (46.95) 5:55.61 (46.32)
6:41.18 (45.57) 7:23.62 (42.44)
91 Streeper, Leah M 12 PM-PV NT 7:29.22
38.39 1:22.17 (43.78) 2:07.88 (45.71) 2:54.47 (46.59)
3:40.92 (46.45) 4:26.90 (45.98) 5:13.74 (46.84) 5:59.82 (46.08)
6:45.73 (45.91) 7:29.22 (43.49)
92 McKnight, Olivia J 11 MAKO-PV NT 7:48.03
41.77 1:27.92 (46.15) 2:14.55 (46.63) 3:01.97 (47.42)
3:50.03 (48.06) 4:37.44 (47.41) 5:26.54 (49.10) 6:14.84 (48.30)
7:03.09 (48.25) 7:48.03 (44.94)
93 Gallardy, Kayla M 11 OCCS-PV 8:13.91 7:55.67
40.39 1:27.48 (47.09) 2:16.44 (48.96) 3:05.68 (49.24)
3:55.17 (49.49) 4:45.56 (50.39) 5:34.53 (48.97) 6:24.16 (49.63)
7:12.17 (48.01) 7:55.67 (43.50)
94 Zhuang, Janice G 11 PM-PV NT 8:34.56
43.48 1:34.59 (51.11) 2:27.02 (52.43) 3:21.87 (54.85)
4:14.83 (52.96) 5:08.19 (53.36) 6:00.75 (52.56) 6:52.95 (52.20)
7:44.07 (51.12) 8:34.56 (50.49)
-- Poulsen, Kelly P 16 MAKO-PV 5:51.50 NS
-- Sullivan, Caroline L 16 Sea Devils-PV 6:29.66 NS
-- Kovacs, Margaret E 13 Sea Devils-PV NT NS
-- Bennett, Allyn D 13 Sea Devils-PV NT SCR
-- Pence, Taylor T 15 Sea Devils-PV 6:04.85 SCR
-- Smith, Katie V 13 Sea Devils-PV 6:13.15 SCR
-- Smith, Emily H 14 Sea Devils-PV 6:16.98 SCR
-- Bristow, Julianna N 16 OCCS-PV 6:20.99 SCR
-- Mason, Kara L 17 YORK-PV 7:04.00 SCR
-- Wilson, Kara C 16 Unattached NT SCR
-- Boryan, Ellen 15 AAC-PV 5:53.68 SCR
-- Truluck, Macy M 14 Sea Devils-PV 5:45.22 SCR
-- Trued, Astrid B 15 MAKO-PV NT SCR
-- Posner, Brenna I 12 Sea Devils-PV NT SCR
-- Kaye, Ashleigh C 16 YORK-PV 6:46.08 SCR
-- Draggeim, Sasha V 15 Sea Devils-PV NT SCR
-- Green, MacKenzie A 15 Sea Devils-PV 5:59.58 SCR
-- Deegan, Alexis T 15 PM-PV 5:57.40 SCR
Girls 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bush, Megan V 12 FAST-PV NT 11:32.71 20
31.32 1:06.29 (34.97) 1:41.47 (35.18) 2:17.38 (35.91)
2:53.44 (36.06) 3:29.08 (35.64) 4:04.65 (35.57) 4:39.73 (35.08)
5:14.46 (34.73) 5:49.01 (34.55) 6:23.41 (34.40) 6:57.94 (34.53)
7:33.02 (35.08) 8:07.72 (34.70) 8:42.83 (35.11) 9:17.72 (34.89)
9:51.93 (34.21) 10:26.07 (34.14) 10:59.65 (33.58) 11:32.71 (33.06)
2 Leach, Lauren E 13 FAST-PV 12:04.44 11:56.98 17
33.21 1:09.22 (36.01) 1:45.10 (35.88) 2:21.65 (36.55)
2:58.07 (36.42) 3:33.83 (35.76) 4:09.74 (35.91) 4:45.94 (36.20)
5:21.15 (35.21) 5:57.43 (36.28) 6:34.09 (36.66) 7:10.06 (35.97)
7:46.32 (36.26) 8:22.14 (35.82) 8:58.56 (36.42) 9:34.37 (35.81)
10:10.83 (36.46) 10:47.30 (36.47) 11:23.61 (36.31) 11:56.98 (33.37)
3 Wiedeman, Ruth L 16 FAST-PV 12:22.79 11:57.17 16
32.97 1:09.15 (36.18) 1:45.36 (36.21) 2:21.78 (36.42)
2:58.21 (36.43) 3:34.52 (36.31) 4:10.90 (36.38) 4:46.98 (36.08)
5:23.26 (36.28) 5:59.45 (36.19) 6:35.92 (36.47) 7:11.77 (35.85)
7:48.38 (36.61) 8:24.62 (36.24) 9:00.85 (36.23) 9:36.76 (35.91)
10:13.24 (36.48) 10:49.32 (36.08) 11:24.36 (35.04) 11:57.17 (32.81)
4 Gonzalez, Nina 12 Rays-VA 12:37.92 12:21.51 15
32.11 1:08.17 (36.06) 1:45.78 (37.61) 2:23.04 (37.26)
3:01.40 (38.36) 3:39.07 (37.67) 4:17.58 (38.51) 4:55.41 (37.83)
5:34.09 (38.68) 6:12.03 (37.94) 6:50.02 (37.99) 7:28.00 (37.98)
8:05.79 (37.79) 8:43.36 (37.57) 9:20.93 (37.57) 9:57.20 (36.27)
10:32.70 (35.50) 11:10.81 (38.11) 11:46.51 (35.70) 12:21.51 (35.00)
5 Richards, Katherine R 13 Sea Devils-PV 12:49.48 12:33.64 14
32.86 1:08.44 (35.58) 1:45.07 (36.63) 2:22.11 (37.04)
2:59.06 (36.95) 3:36.36 (37.30) 4:13.87 (37.51) 4:51.74 (37.87)
5:29.78 (38.04) 6:08.23 (38.45) 6:46.91 (38.68) 7:25.34 (38.43)
8:03.51 (38.17) 8:41.78 (38.27) 9:20.99 (39.21) 9:59.72 (38.73)
10:38.13 (38.41) 11:16.66 (38.53) 11:55.93 (39.27) 12:33.64 (37.71)
6 Poulsen, Kelly P 16 MAKO-PV NT 12:40.48 13
31.13 1:06.23 (35.10) 1:42.58 (36.35) 2:18.50 (35.92)
2:55.66 (37.16) 3:32.92 (37.26) 4:11.95 (39.03) 4:51.30 (39.35)
5:30.55 (39.25) 6:10.13 (39.58) 6:49.47 (39.34) 7:28.54 (39.07)
8:07.63 (39.09) 8:47.47 (39.84) 9:26.29 (38.82) 10:05.79 (39.50)
10:45.85 (40.06) 11:25.16 (39.31) 12:03.78 (38.62) 12:40.48 (36.70)
7 Hunt, Amy E 15 Rays-VA 13:04.03 12:58.77 12
34.17 1:11.53 (37.36) 1:50.32 (38.79) 2:29.52 (39.20)
3:09.39 (39.87) 3:49.16 (39.77) 4:29.01 (39.85) 5:08.66 (39.65)
5:48.88 (40.22) 6:28.95 (40.07) 7:08.57 (39.62) 7:48.12 (39.55)
8:27.85 (39.73) 9:08.63 (40.78) 9:48.03 (39.40) 10:27.29 (39.26)
11:06.78 (39.49) 11:46.22 (39.44) 12:24.32 (38.10) 12:58.77 (34.45)
8 Kenis, Sarah 11 HACC-PV 12:59.52 13:19.94 11
33.04 1:11.05 (38.01) 1:50.96 (39.91) 2:31.92 (40.96)
3:13.80 (41.88) 3:54.44 (40.64) 4:35.39 (40.95) 5:15.96 (40.57)
5:55.94 (39.98) 6:36.68 (40.74) 7:17.64 (40.96) 7:57.73 (40.09)
8:37.95 (40.22) 9:18.46 (40.51) 9:59.34 (40.88) 10:39.86 (40.52)
11:21.14 (41.28) 12:01.28 (40.14) 12:41.34 (40.06) 13:19.94 (38.60)
9 Robinson, Chelsea 11 HACC-PV 13:31.66 13:39.48 9
34.46 1:13.05 (38.59) 1:54.10 (41.05) 2:34.46 (40.36)
3:15.92 (41.46) 3:57.59 (41.67) 4:39.74 (42.15) 5:19.67 (39.93)
6:01.64 (41.97) 6:44.27 (42.63) 7:25.35 (41.08) 8:07.88 (42.53)
8:49.99 (42.11) 9:32.19 (42.20) 10:14.66 (42.47) 10:55.63 (40.97)
11:38.26 (42.63) 12:19.81 (41.55) 13:01.89 (42.08) 13:39.48 (37.59)
10 Tanner, Carly R 12 OCCS-PV 13:44.84 13:39.87 7
37.52 1:18.79 (41.27) 1:59.90 (41.11) 2:41.04 (41.14)
3:22.87 (41.83) 4:04.09 (41.22) 4:45.74 (41.65) 5:27.37 (41.63)
6:08.29 (40.92) 6:50.17 (41.88) 7:31.95 (41.78) 8:13.71 (41.76)
8:55.42 (41.71) 9:36.89 (41.47) 10:18.61 (41.72) 11:00.19 (41.58)
11:41.84 (41.65) 12:22.02 (40.18) 13:01.55 (39.53) 13:39.87 (38.32)
11 Hough, Jordan E 12 OCCS-PV NT 14:27.48 6
38.87 1:22.85 (43.98) 2:08.11 (45.26) 2:51.49 (43.38)
3:35.38 (43.89) 4:19.68 (44.30) 5:03.44 (43.76) 5:47.15 (43.71)
6:31.17 (44.02) 7:15.68 (44.51) 7:59.92 (44.24) 8:44.67 (44.75)
9:28.92 (44.25) 10:13.40 (44.48) 10:56.42 (43.02) 11:39.87 (43.45)
12:22.95 (43.08) 13:05.50 (42.55) 13:48.42 (42.92) 14:27.48 (39.06)
-- Thomas, Natalie C 14 Sea Devils-PV 12:13.81 SCR
-- Manley, Elizabeth I 16 MAKO-PV 12:09.89 SCR
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 DiRenzo, Dana M 16 Sea Devils-PV 1:02.17 1:01.32 20
29.61 1:01.32 (31.71)
2 Jarvis, Kassie A 16 PM-PV 1:03.71 1:04.25 17
31.08 1:04.25 (33.17)
3 Decrosta, Katherine E 14 Sea Devils-PV 1:04.88 1:04.47 16
30.92 1:04.47 (33.55)
4 Nadal, Andrea K 17 YORK-PV 1:04.96 1:04.48 15
31.15 1:04.48 (33.33)
5 Reynolds, Sara P 17 Sea Devils-PV 1:04.97 1:05.88 14
32.13 1:05.88 (33.75)
6 Fonteno, Megan M 11 Rays-VA 1:09.26 1:08.89 13
33.84 1:08.89 (35.05)
7 Donohoe, Colleen V 16 Sea Devils-PV 1:09.30 1:08.98 12
32.71 1:08.98 (36.27)
8 Nicholas, Christine E 15 UNAT-PV 1:10.09 1:12.02 11
34.88 1:12.02 (37.14)
B - Final
9 Arzadon, Ashley N 15 MAKO-PV 1:10.67 1:08.02 9
32.67 1:08.02 (35.35)
10 Hunt, Amy E 15 Rays-VA 1:13.16 1:12.75 7
35.64 1:12.75 (37.11)
11 Pav, Jennifer H 16 Sea Devils-PV 1:12.20 1:13.03 6
35.61 1:13.03 (37.42)
12 Kaye, Ashleigh C 16 YORK-PV 1:15.52 1:13.31 5
36.06 1:13.31 (37.25)
-- Zarzar, Rochelle A 16 YORK-PV 1:18.45 NS
-- Pence, Taylor T 15 Sea Devils-PV 1:13.16 NS
-- Schmalzbach, Molly C 15 AAC-PV 1:16.99 NS
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 DiRenzo, Dana M 16 Sea Devils-PV NT 1:02.17
29.82 1:02.17 (32.35)
2 Jarvis, Kassie A 16 PM-PV 1:03.72 1:03.71
30.66 1:03.71 (33.05)
3 Decrosta, Katherine E 14 Sea Devils-PV 1:04.06 1:04.88
31.74 1:04.88 (33.14)
4 Nadal, Andrea K 17 YORK-PV 1:05.46 1:04.96
31.38 1:04.96 (33.58)
5 Reynolds, Sara P 17 Sea Devils-PV 1:03.47 1:04.97
32.09 1:04.97 (32.88)
6 Leake, Natalie L 11 MAKO-PV 1:11.08 1:09.13
33.83 1:09.13 (35.30)
7 Fonteno, Megan M 11 Rays-VA 1:09.31 1:09.26
33.87 1:09.26 (35.39)
8 Donohoe, Colleen V 16 Sea Devils-PV 1:10.62 1:09.30
33.32 1:09.30 (35.98)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Nicholas, Christine E 15 UNAT-PV 1:10.39 1:10.09
34.58 1:10.09 (35.51)
10 Fuchs, Kathleen M 15 Sea Devils-PV 1:07.08 1:10.63
34.24 1:10.63 (36.39)
11 Arzadon, Ashley N 15 MAKO-PV 1:08.90 1:10.67
34.30 1:10.67 (36.37)
12 Pav, Jennifer H 16 Sea Devils-PV 1:12.72 1:12.20
35.02 1:12.20 (37.18)
13 Pence, Taylor T 15 Sea Devils-PV 1:11.33 1:13.16
35.37 1:13.16 (37.79)
13 Hunt, Amy E 15 Rays-VA 1:14.75 1:13.16
35.68 1:13.16 (37.48)
15 Kaye, Ashleigh C 16 YORK-PV 1:12.13 1:15.52
36.59 1:15.52 (38.93)
16 Schmalzbach, Molly C 15 AAC-PV 1:15.52 1:16.99
37.28 1:16.99 (39.71)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Zarzar, Rochelle A 16 YORK-PV 1:17.26 1:18.45
38.25 1:18.45 (40.20)
18 Davis, Alicia A 16 YORK-PV 1:21.69 1:20.63
38.13 1:20.63 (42.50)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Fisher, Suzanne 15 HACC-PV 1:25.07 1:21.90
39.16 1:21.90 (42.74)
-- Shear, Rene'E M 17 Sea Devils-PV 1:11.98 DQ
34.05 DQ (36.41)
-- Yoon, Jane N 15 Sea Devils-PV NT DQ
1:26.68 DQ (0.07)
-- Johnson, Katie A 17 YORK-PV 1:12.49 NS
-- Boryan, Ellen 15 AAC-PV 1:09.15 NS
-- Wilson, Linda B 16 Unattached NT NS
-- McCreary, Melea A 14 MAKO-PV 1:05.00 NS
-- Smith, Breanne L 23 Sea Devils-PV 1:01.16 NS
-- Smith, Alexis A 15 Sea Devils-PV 1:08.12 NS
-- Steele, Kathleen R 17 OCCS-PV 1:13.31 NS
-- Jones, Courtney E 17 HACC-PV NT NS
Girls 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 DiRenzo, Dana M 16 Sea Devils-PV 2:16.03 2:15.14 20
32.71 1:07.40 (34.69) 1:41.81 (34.41) 2:15.14 (33.33)
2 Crider, Amy A 14 OCCS-PV 2:15.46 2:20.83 17
32.58 1:07.65 (35.07) 1:44.73 (37.08) 2:20.83 (36.10)
3 Nadal, Andrea K 17 YORK-PV 2:18.41 2:21.06 16
32.67 1:07.86 (35.19) 1:44.30 (36.44) 2:21.06 (36.76)
4 Reynolds, Sara P 17 Sea Devils-PV 2:13.77 2:21.68 15
33.56 1:08.86 (35.30) 1:45.22 (36.36) 2:21.68 (36.46)
5 Dvorak, Margaret E 14 OCCS-PV 2:23.46 2:26.88 14
34.47 1:11.21 (36.74) 1:49.08 (37.87) 2:26.88 (37.80)
6 Prescott, Ashley E 14 OCCS-PV 2:19.93 2:27.12 13
34.91 1:12.42 (37.51) 1:49.83 (37.41) 2:27.12 (37.29)
7 Stephens, Melanie A 17 Sea Devils-PV 2:19.27 2:27.85 12
35.27 1:12.38 (37.11) 1:50.43 (38.05) 2:27.85 (37.42)
8 Nicholas, Christine E 15 UNAT-PV NT 2:28.34 11
34.84 1:11.99 (37.15) 1:49.96 (37.97) 2:28.34 (38.38)
9 Fonteno, Megan M 11 Rays-VA 2:33.00 2:29.78 9
35.91 1:14.43 (38.52) 1:52.64 (38.21) 2:29.78 (37.14)
10 Kelley, Colleen P 17 Burkwood-VA 2:27.53 2:29.79 7
36.07 1:14.11 (38.04) 1:52.66 (38.55) 2:29.79 (37.13)
11 Mikkelson, Emily C 15 Rays-VA 2:31.08 2:30.57 6
34.89 1:12.65 (37.76) 1:51.96 (39.31) 2:30.57 (38.61)
12 Fuchs, Kathleen M 15 Sea Devils-PV 2:29.69 2:32.82 5
36.58 1:15.59 (39.01) 1:54.40 (38.81) 2:32.82 (38.42)
13 Huff, Mikaela 15 Burkwood-VA 2:26.18 2:33.25 4
36.33 1:15.42 (39.09) 1:55.01 (39.59) 2:33.25 (38.24)
14 Connolly, Brianne F 16 OCCS-PV 2:24.49 2:33.64 3
36.17 1:14.96 (38.79) 1:54.54 (39.58) 2:33.64 (39.10)
15 Potosky, Leah S 16 YORK-PV NT 2:34.05 2
35.34 1:14.53 (39.19) 1:55.43 (40.90) 2:34.05 (38.62)
16 Donohoe, Colleen V 16 Sea Devils-PV 2:32.12 2:34.19 1
36.36 1:15.54 (39.18) 1:55.22 (39.68) 2:34.19 (38.97)
17 Price, Megan T 15 PM-PV 2:36.88 2:36.29
37.92 1:18.94 (41.02) 1:58.40 (39.46) 2:36.29 (37.89)
18 Pence, Taylor T 15 Sea Devils-PV 2:33.47 2:38.45
36.88 1:16.78 (39.90) 1:57.98 (41.20) 2:38.45 (40.47)
19 Partridge, Katie L 15 Burkwood-VA 2:47.33 2:38.66
36.62 1:17.57 (40.95) 1:58.64 (41.07) 2:38.66 (40.02)
20 Johnson, Katie A 17 YORK-PV 2:34.95 2:39.11
37.63 1:17.53 (39.90) 1:58.42 (40.89) 2:39.11 (40.69)
21 Kelley, Amanda 17 YORK-PV NT 2:39.63
37.47 1:17.04 (39.57) 1:58.73 (41.69) 2:39.63 (40.90)
22 Donohoe, Katherine M 13 Sea Devils-PV 2:48.64 2:44.84
40.66 1:22.61 (41.95) 2:05.10 (42.49) 2:44.84 (39.74)
23 Heath, Emily B 17 YORK-PV 2:51.31 2:49.39
39.32 1:21.43 (42.11) 2:05.39 (43.96) 2:49.39 (44.00)
24 Johannes, Anna F 10 PM-PV NT 3:21.15
46.90 1:38.97 (52.07) 2:31.53 (52.56) 3:21.15 (49.62)
-- Pav, Jennifer H 16 Sea Devils-PV NT DQ
35.36 1:13.87 (38.51) 1:53.32 (39.45) DQ (39.27)
-- Comstock-Green, Tara E 17 Sea Devils-PV 2:53.09 NS
-- Bracaglia, Laurie G 13 HACC-PV NT NS
-- Sullivan, Caroline L 16 Sea Devils-PV 2:46.60 SCR
-- Smith, Breanne L 23 Sea Devils-PV 2:14.74 SCR
-- Smith, Alexis A 15 Sea Devils-PV 2:29.09 SCR
-- Ferguson, Annie E 18 Sea Devils-PV 2:21.13 SCR
-- Hall, Ellie M 15 Sea Devils-PV 2:42.78 SCR
-- O'Brien, Caitrin E 15 Sea Devils-PV 2:15.75 SCR
-- Bennett, Allyn D 13 Sea Devils-PV NT SCR
-- Cederstrom, Nyrel S 15 Sea Devils-PV NT SCR
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Nadal, Andrea K 17 YORK-PV 1:11.46 1:11.39 20
33.94 1:11.39 (37.45)
2 Witt, Stephanie C 15 YORK-PV 1:11.55 1:11.99 17
33.69 1:11.99 (38.30)
3 Frantz, Molly E 16 FAST-PV 1:12.95 1:12.02 16
34.57 1:12.02 (37.45)
4 Ferguson, Emily A 14 PM-PV 1:12.87 1:12.06 15
34.77 1:12.06 (37.29)
5 Arzadon, Ashley N 15 MAKO-PV 1:13.03 1:13.56 14
33.62 1:13.56 (39.94)
6 Thach, Catherine M 15 YORK-PV 1:13.14 1:13.62 13
35.10 1:13.62 (38.52)
7 Shear, Rene'E M 17 Sea Devils-PV 1:14.91 1:15.75 12
36.02 1:15.75 (39.73)
8 Gonzalez, Nina 12 Rays-VA 1:18.28 1:17.06 11
36.28 1:17.06 (40.78)
B - Final
9 Pav, Jennifer H 16 Sea Devils-PV 1:24.09 1:22.47 9
39.30 1:22.47 (43.17)
10 MacDougall, Jill C 15 HACC-PV 1:24.14 1:23.99 7
39.11 1:23.99 (44.88)
11 Richards, Katherine R 13 Sea Devils-PV 1:25.70 1:25.46 6
40.04 1:25.46 (45.42)
12 Kaye, Ashleigh C 16 YORK-PV 1:28.98 1:26.89 5
40.53 1:26.89 (46.36)
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nadal, Andrea K 17 YORK-PV 1:09.90 1:11.46
34.02 1:11.46 (37.44)
2 Witt, Stephanie C 15 YORK-PV 1:13.34 1:11.55
33.63 1:11.55 (37.92)
3 Ferguson, Emily A 14 PM-PV 1:12.61 1:12.87
34.47 1:12.87 (38.40)
4 Frantz, Molly E 16 FAST-PV 1:12.91 1:12.95
34.64 1:12.95 (38.31)
5 Arzadon, Ashley N 15 MAKO-PV 1:14.22 1:13.03
34.08 1:13.03 (38.95)
6 Thach, Catherine M 15 YORK-PV 1:10.20 1:13.14
34.16 1:13.14 (38.98)
7 Shear, Rene'E M 17 Sea Devils-PV 1:15.86 1:14.91
36.21 1:14.91 (38.70)
8 Gonzalez, Nina 12 Rays-VA 1:18.20 1:18.28
36.27 1:18.28 (42.01)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Watt, Alexandra M 12 MAKO-PV 1:15.29 1:18.99
36.28 1:18.99 (42.71)
10 Pav, Jennifer H 16 Sea Devils-PV 1:20.45 1:24.09
39.40 1:24.09 (44.69)
11 MacDougall, Jill C 15 HACC-PV 1:26.85 1:24.14
39.80 1:24.14 (44.34)
12 Richards, Katherine R 13 Sea Devils-PV 1:28.62 1:25.70
40.55 1:25.70 (45.15)
13 Pence, Taylor T 15 Sea Devils-PV 1:32.77 1:26.03
40.42 1:26.03 (45.61)
14 Davis, Alicia A 16 YORK-PV NT 1:28.73
40.23 1:28.73 (48.50)
15 Kaye, Ashleigh C 16 YORK-PV 1:27.27 1:28.98
42.13 1:28.98 (46.85)
-- Steele, Kathleen R 17 OCCS-PV 1:17.16 NS
-- Johnson, Katie A 17 YORK-PV 1:17.82 NS
-- Willson, Eileen A 14 MAKO-PV 1:27.20 NS
-- Shahbazi, Shandiz 13 MAKO-PV NT NS
-- Hourican, Flannery J 13 YORK-PV 1:32.73 NS
Girls 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Witt, Stephanie C 15 YORK-PV 2:36.37 2:34.29 20
34.24 1:13.66 (39.42) 1:54.26 (40.60) 2:34.29 (40.03)
2 Reynolds, Melissa P 15 Sea Devils-PV 2:35.29 2:35.46 17
35.48 1:14.75 (39.27) 1:54.45 (39.70) 2:35.46 (41.01)
3 Frantz, Molly E 16 FAST-PV 2:38.35 2:38.52 16
35.70 1:15.69 (39.99) 1:57.63 (41.94) 2:38.52 (40.89)
4 Bostwick, Dale H 18 Sea Devils-PV 2:43.60 2:45.01 15
36.62 1:18.72 (42.10) 2:01.95 (43.23) 2:45.01 (43.06)
5 Thach, Catherine M 15 YORK-PV 2:43.38 2:46.17 14
36.19 1:17.79 (41.60) 2:00.65 (42.86) 2:46.17 (45.52)
6 Gonzalez, Nina 12 Rays-VA 2:48.84 2:46.28 13
37.25 1:20.10 (42.85) 2:04.33 (44.23) 2:46.28 (41.95)
7 Johnson, Katie A 17 YORK-PV 2:55.05 2:50.28 12
38.97 1:22.10 (43.13) 2:06.04 (43.94) 2:50.28 (44.24)
8 Connolly, Brianne F 16 OCCS-PV 2:54.18 2:51.91 11
37.17 1:20.65 (43.48) 2:06.21 (45.56) 2:51.91 (45.70)
B - Final
9 Fonteno, Megan M 11 Rays-VA 2:59.75 2:55.36 9
41.05 1:25.83 (44.78) 2:11.09 (45.26) 2:55.36 (44.27)
10 Levi, Sara 12 Sea Devils-PV 2:59.26 2:57.69 7
41.10 1:25.97 (44.87) 2:12.03 (46.06) 2:57.69 (45.66)
11 Gentsch, Katie L 12 YORK-PV 3:07.33 3:00.82 6
41.41 1:28.45 (47.04) 2:15.23 (46.78) 3:00.82 (45.59)
12 Hough, Jordan E 12 OCCS-PV 3:10.71 3:04.65 5
39.48 1:26.89 (47.41) 2:16.56 (49.67) 3:04.65 (48.09)
13 Holtzman, Becca R 12 Sea Devils-PV 3:22.68 3:17.34 4
43.55 1:32.16 (48.61) 2:24.52 (52.36) 3:17.34 (52.82)
-- Hourican, Flannery J 13 YORK-PV 3:14.91 NS
-- Meikle, Grace K 12 OCCS-PV 3:21.40 NS
-- Eckenrode, Christina R 15 HACC-PV 3:15.67 NS
Girls 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reynolds, Melissa P 15 Sea Devils-PV 2:36.54 2:35.29
35.89 1:14.99 (39.10) 1:54.75 (39.76) 2:35.29 (40.54)
2 Witt, Stephanie C 15 YORK-PV 2:39.40 2:36.37
34.77 1:14.44 (39.67) 1:55.20 (40.76) 2:36.37 (41.17)
3 Frantz, Molly E 16 FAST-PV 2:39.98 2:38.35
35.90 1:15.36 (39.46) 1:57.14 (41.78) 2:38.35 (41.21)
4 Decrosta, Katherine E 14 Sea Devils-PV 2:41.37 2:41.73
35.81 1:15.78 (39.97) 1:58.55 (42.77) 2:41.73 (43.18)
5 Thach, Catherine M 15 YORK-PV 2:38.93 2:43.38
35.64 1:15.37 (39.73) 1:59.04 (43.67) 2:43.38 (44.34)
6 Bostwick, Dale H 18 Sea Devils-PV 2:40.21 2:43.60
36.34 1:17.17 (40.83) 2:00.88 (43.71) 2:43.60 (42.72)
7 Gonzalez, Nina 12 Rays-VA 2:45.67 2:48.84
36.98 1:20.26 (43.28) 2:06.05 (45.79) 2:48.84 (42.79)
8 Fosburgh, Callie W 10 Sea Devils-PV NT 2:49.47
38.33 1:22.36 (44.03) 2:07.39 (45.03) 2:49.47 (42.08)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Connolly, Brianne F 16 OCCS-PV 2:51.94 2:54.18
37.63 1:21.59 (43.96) 2:08.01 (46.42) 2:54.18 (46.17)
10 Johnson, Katie A 17 YORK-PV NT 2:55.05
40.39 1:24.07 (43.68) 2:08.92 (44.85) 2:55.05 (46.13)
11 Smith, Anna L 11 PM-PV 2:57.13 2:55.49
37.92 1:21.46 (43.54) 2:07.68 (46.22) 2:55.49 (47.81)
12 Levi, Sara 12 Sea Devils-PV 2:57.14 2:59.26
39.86 1:24.93 (45.07) 2:12.06 (47.13) 2:59.26 (47.20)
13 Fonteno, Megan M 11 Rays-VA 3:05.00 2:59.75
41.14 1:26.85 (45.71) 2:14.05 (47.20) 2:59.75 (45.70)
14 Higdon, Britany J 11 OCCS-PV 3:06.01 3:03.50
41.97 1:27.95 (45.98) 2:16.26 (48.31) 3:03.50 (47.24)
15 Partridge, Katie L 15 Burkwood-VA 3:04.26 3:04.59
41.07 1:27.95 (46.88) 2:17.30 (49.35) 3:04.59 (47.29)
16 Gentsch, Katie L 12 YORK-PV 3:08.64 3:07.33
41.70 1:28.51 (46.81) 2:18.31 (49.80) 3:07.33 (49.02)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Olechnowicz, Cheryl A 12 FBST-PV NT 3:09.60
41.94 1:30.61 (48.67) 2:20.44 (49.83) 3:09.60 (49.16)
18 Hough, Jordan E 12 OCCS-PV NT 3:10.71
42.11 1:31.23 (49.12) 2:21.04 (49.81) 3:10.71 (49.67)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Hourican, Flannery J 13 YORK-PV NT 3:14.91
44.56 1:35.41 (50.85) 2:24.44 (49.03) 3:14.91 (50.47)
20 Eckenrode, Christina R 15 HACC-PV NT 3:15.67
42.83 1:31.86 (49.03) 2:24.13 (52.27) 3:15.67 (51.54)
21 Meikle, Grace K 12 OCCS-PV NT 3:21.40
47.29 1:37.89 (50.60) 2:30.35 (52.46) 3:21.40 (51.05)
22 Holtzman, Becca R 12 Sea Devils-PV 3:33.75 3:22.68
43.60 1:34.47 (50.87) 2:28.06 (53.59) 3:22.68 (54.62)
23 Lair Ferrari, Malena Z 11 Sea Devils-PV 3:23.43 3:24.23
46.37 1:40.37 (54.00) 2:34.28 (53.91) 3:24.23 (49.95)
24 Yoon, Jane N 15 Sea Devils-PV NT 3:24.90
45.95 1:36.62 (50.67) 2:30.44 (53.82) 3:24.90 (54.46)
25 Kochhar, Shivani 12 PM-PV 3:36.60 3:26.10
46.32 1:38.29 (51.97) 2:31.99 (53.70) 3:26.10 (54.11)
26 Streeper, Leah M 12 PM-PV NT 3:27.17
46.78 1:39.36 (52.58) 2:33.48 (54.12) 3:27.17 (53.69)
27 Friedman, Amelia C 11 YORK-PV 3:35.27 3:33.95
46.96 1:41.00 (54.04) 2:37.70 (56.70) 3:33.95 (56.25)
28 Standish, Kate B 11 Sea Devils-PV NT 3:37.64
49.64 1:47.19 (57.55) 2:44.07 (56.88) 3:37.64 (53.57)
29 Neshati, Niku L 11 AAC-PV NT 4:09.12
53.89 1:56.88 (1:02.99) 3:04.01 (1:07.13) 4:09.12 (1:05.11)
-- Stephens, Tia R 18 Sea Devils-PV 2:54.27 DQ
39.27 1:23.94 (44.67) 2:12.02 (48.08) DQ (50.64)
-- Klare, Kristy L 18 YORK-PV 2:46.58 SCR
-- Kaye, Ashleigh C 16 YORK-PV 3:19.03 SCR
-- Green, MacKenzie A 15 Sea Devils-PV 2:46.48 SCR
-- Sullivan, Caroline L 16 Sea Devils-PV 2:45.84 SCR
-- Draggeim, Sasha V 15 Sea Devils-PV 3:17.26 SCR
-- O'Brien, Caitrin E 15 Sea Devils-PV 2:34.66 SCR
-- Aviles, Sarah C 16 YORK-PV 3:11.83 SCR
-- Lord, Emma M 12 Sea Devils-PV NT SCR
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jarvis, Kassie A 16 PM-PV 1:02.07 1:02.97 20
29.28 1:02.97 (33.69)
2 Buki, Alison G 18 Sea Devils-PV 1:02.52 1:03.35 17
29.11 1:03.35 (34.24)
3 Crider, Amy A 14 OCCS-PV 1:02.83 1:05.58 16
30.69 1:05.58 (34.89)
4 DiRenzo, Dana M 16 Sea Devils-PV 1:04.06 1:05.72 15
30.38 1:05.72 (35.34)
5 Nadal, Andrea K 17 YORK-PV 1:03.25 1:05.79 14
30.32 1:05.79 (35.47)
6 Stephens, Melanie A 17 Sea Devils-PV 1:03.23 1:06.47 13
30.71 1:06.47 (35.76)
7 Pacholski, Rachel M 16 MAKO-PV 1:05.20 1:08.26 12
32.14 1:08.26 (36.12)
8 Mashack, Emily R 16 Sea Devils-PV 1:07.77 1:08.61 11
31.80 1:08.61 (36.81)
9 Jakabcin, Ana G 16 YORK-PV 1:10.26 1:08.75 9
31.96 1:08.75 (36.79)
10 Adams, Chelsie L 13 Sea Devils-PV 1:06.05 1:08.81 7
31.80 1:08.81 (37.01)
11 Kelley, Colleen P 17 Burkwood-VA 1:08.93 1:09.11 6
32.84 1:09.11 (36.27)
12 Dvorak, Margaret E 14 OCCS-PV 1:06.03 1:09.32 5
32.09 1:09.32 (37.23)
13 Bostwick, Dale H 18 Sea Devils-PV 1:10.64 1:09.49 4
32.21 1:09.49 (37.28)
14 Martin, Andrea E 18 Sea Devils-PV 1:07.70 1:09.69 3
31.38 1:09.69 (38.31)
15 Fonteno, Megan M 11 Rays-VA 1:09.37 1:10.23 2
32.24 1:10.23 (37.99)
16 Thompson, Meghan L 13 MAKO-PV NT 1:10.55 1
31.72 1:10.55 (38.83)
17 Potosky, Leah S 16 YORK-PV 1:10.67 1:10.87
32.62 1:10.87 (38.25)
18 Mikkelson, Emily C 15 Rays-VA 1:10.25 1:11.90
34.43 1:11.90 (37.47)
19 Grezeszak, Tatiana A 16 Sea Devils-PV 1:11.87 1:12.79
34.26 1:12.79 (38.53)
19 Huff, Mikaela 15 Burkwood-VA 1:11.08 1:12.79
33.78 1:12.79 (39.01)
21 Witt, Stephanie C 15 YORK-PV 1:15.56 1:12.90
33.66 1:12.90 (39.24)
22 Nicholas, Christine E 15 UNAT-PV NT 1:13.15
32.43 1:13.15 (40.72)
23 Partridge, Katie L 15 Burkwood-VA 1:22.35 1:21.48
36.14 1:21.48 (45.34)
24 Rienecker, Allison F 17 Burkwood-VA 1:14.60 1:22.95
36.61 1:22.95 (46.34)
25 Corey, Kristen M 14 MAKO-PV 1:23.23 1:24.61
36.37 1:24.61 (48.24)
26 Davis, Alicia A 16 YORK-PV 1:24.16 1:27.61
37.03 1:27.61 (50.58)
27 Standish, Kate B 11 Sea Devils-PV NT 1:53.12
50.54 1:53.12 (1:02.58)
-- Klare, Kristy L 18 YORK-PV NT NS
-- Brown, Chloe M 12 FAST-PV 1:21.53 NS
-- Bullen, Karen L 15 Sea Devils-PV 1:33.49 NS
-- Truluck, Macy M 14 Sea Devils-PV 1:04.40 NS
-- Smith, Alexis A 15 Sea Devils-PV 1:07.78 NS
-- Doyle, Ryann M 16 FBST-PV 1:11.70 NS
-- Comstock-Green, Tara E 17 Sea Devils-PV NT NS
-- Rapp, Stasia A 16 OCCS-PV 1:01.81 NS
-- Taylor, Sarah E 16 OCCS-PV 1:00.62 NS
-- Bumann, Megan M 15 OCCS-PV 1:12.91 NS
-- Smith, Breanne L 23 Sea Devils-PV 1:04.15 NS
-- Ashley, Susanna E 18 Sea Devils-PV 1:00.83 NS
-- Klarman, Jillie H 12 Sea Devils-PV NT NS
-- Frantz, Molly E 16 FAST-PV NT NS
-- Green, MacKenzie A 15 Sea Devils-PV 1:06.47 NS
-- Sullivan, Caroline L 16 Sea Devils-PV NT NS
Girls 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Crider, Amy A 14 OCCS-PV 2:23.98 2:19.84 20
30.59 1:05.30 (34.71) 1:41.91 (36.61) 2:19.84 (37.93)
2 Gonzalez, Nina 12 Rays-VA 2:25.92 2:24.55 17
31.76 1:08.30 (36.54) 1:46.31 (38.01) 2:24.55 (38.24)
3 Huff, Mikaela 15 Burkwood-VA 2:45.08 2:40.59 16
33.53 1:13.86 (40.33) 1:57.30 (43.44) 2:40.59 (43.29)
4 Fonteno, Megan M 11 Rays-VA 2:47.99 2:41.93 15
33.69 1:14.06 (40.37) 1:57.20 (43.14) 2:41.93 (44.73)
5 Hall, Ellie M 15 Sea Devils-PV 2:44.13 2:43.17 14
36.29 1:17.36 (41.07) 2:00.21 (42.85) 2:43.17 (42.96)
6 Sweet, Elisabeth S 12 FBST-PV 2:57.03 2:47.72 13
35.11 1:17.74 (42.63) 2:02.77 (45.03) 2:47.72 (44.95)
7 Johnson, Ali G 11 FBST-PV 3:00.30 2:53.22 12
37.09 1:20.72 (43.63) 2:06.38 (45.66) 2:53.22 (46.84)
8 Duesterhaus, Emily R 12 MAKO-PV 3:09.10 3:11.98 11
40.48 1:31.12 (50.64) 2:25.35 (54.23) 3:11.98 (46.63)
B - Final
9 Clark, Annie L 11 YORK-PV 3:14.93 3:03.58 9
37.62 1:22.88 (45.26) 2:13.35 (50.47) 3:03.58 (50.23)
10 Tarkenton, Shelby L 12 YORK-PV 3:11.27 3:05.99 7
41.19 1:30.49 (49.30) 2:18.75 (48.26) 3:05.99 (47.24)
Girls 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Crider, Amy A 14 OCCS-PV 2:17.05 2:23.98
31.63 1:07.54 (35.91) 1:45.68 (38.14) 2:23.98 (38.30)
2 Gonzalez, Nina 12 Rays-VA 2:28.18 2:25.92
32.60 1:10.92 (38.32) 1:49.89 (38.97) 2:25.92 (36.03)
3 Donohoe, Colleen V 16 Sea Devils-PV 2:21.59 2:27.51
31.39 1:07.80 (36.41) 1:47.33 (39.53) 2:27.51 (40.18)
4 Rapp, Stasia A 16 OCCS-PV 2:26.55 2:32.41
33.13 1:09.81 (36.68) 1:49.41 (39.60) 2:32.41 (43.00)
5 Olechnowicz, Cheryl A 12 FBST-PV NT 2:36.90
32.99 1:12.90 (39.91) 1:55.99 (43.09) 2:36.90 (40.91)
6 Wiedeman, Ruth L 16 FAST-PV NT 2:41.02
35.28 1:15.38 (40.10) 1:57.77 (42.39) 2:41.02 (43.25)
7 Hall, Ellie M 15 Sea Devils-PV 2:48.69 2:44.13
36.25 1:18.23 (41.98) 2:01.22 (42.99) 2:44.13 (42.91)
8 Huff, Mikaela 15 Burkwood-VA 2:36.00 2:45.08
33.81 1:15.16 (41.35) 2:00.39 (45.23) 2:45.08 (44.69)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Fonteno, Megan M 11 Rays-VA 2:45.00 2:47.99
34.38 1:16.79 (42.41) 2:01.96 (45.17) 2:47.99 (46.03)
10 Rice, Rebecca M 12 HACC-PV NT 2:50.70
37.84 1:23.33 (45.49) 2:10.83 (47.50) 2:50.70 (39.87)
11 Sweet, Elisabeth S 12 FBST-PV 2:48.72 2:57.03
33.75 1:16.99 (43.24) 2:06.40 (49.41) 2:57.03 (50.63)
12 Johnson, Ali G 11 FBST-PV 3:03.80 3:00.30
37.99 1:23.97 (45.98) 2:11.34 (47.37) 3:00.30 (48.96)
13 Duesterhaus, Emily R 12 MAKO-PV 3:11.22 3:09.10
41.34 1:32.32 (50.98) 2:25.32 (53.00) 3:09.10 (43.78)
14 Tarkenton, Shelby L 12 YORK-PV NT 3:11.27
46.30 1:37.55 (51.25) 2:25.25 (47.70) 3:11.27 (46.02)
15 Clark, Annie L 11 YORK-PV NT 3:14.93
37.31 1:22.16 (44.85) 2:15.63 (53.47) 3:14.93 (59.30)
-- Schmalzbach, Molly C 15 AAC-PV 2:47.24 NS
-- Truluck, Macy M 14 Sea Devils-PV 2:35.00 SCR
-- Smith, Alexis A 15 Sea Devils-PV 2:35.37 SCR
-- Bennett, Allyn D 13 Sea Devils-PV 3:04.60 SCR
-- Smith, Emily H 14 Sea Devils-PV 2:37.94 SCR
Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nadal, Andrea K 17 YORK-PV 2:14.95 2:18.97 20
30.40 1:05.56 (35.16) 1:46.19 (40.63) 2:18.97 (32.78)
2 Jarvis, Kassie A 16 PM-PV 2:19.88 2:20.54 17
30.21 1:05.04 (34.83) 1:48.18 (43.14) 2:20.54 (32.36)
3 Reynolds, Melissa P 15 Sea Devils-PV 2:19.18 2:21.44 16
32.51 1:09.53 (37.02) 1:50.19 (40.66) 2:21.44 (31.25)
4 Pacholski, Rachel M 16 MAKO-PV 2:22.88 2:23.58 15
30.41 1:06.64 (36.23) 1:49.46 (42.82) 2:23.58 (34.12)
5 Crider, Amy A 14 OCCS-PV 2:19.26 2:23.81 14
31.10 1:07.25 (36.15) 1:51.29 (44.04) 2:23.81 (32.52)
6 Donohoe, Colleen V 16 Sea Devils-PV 2:25.47 2:24.47 13
30.70 1:09.13 (38.43) 1:51.91 (42.78) 2:24.47 (32.56)
7 Witt, Stephanie C 15 YORK-PV 2:29.86 2:26.15 12
31.19 1:11.52 (40.33) 1:52.97 (41.45) 2:26.15 (33.18)
8 Adams, Chelsie L 13 Sea Devils-PV 2:24.84 2:27.79 11
31.51 1:10.31 (38.80) 1:54.46 (44.15) 2:27.79 (33.33)
9 Connolly, Brianne F 16 OCCS-PV 2:26.29 2:28.06 9
32.14 1:10.89 (38.75) 1:54.80 (43.91) 2:28.06 (33.26)
10 Bostwick, Dale H 18 Sea Devils-PV 2:26.47 2:28.19 7
32.74 1:11.29 (38.55) 1:53.12 (41.83) 2:28.19 (35.07)
11 Reynolds, Sara P 17 Sea Devils-PV 2:19.61 2:28.27 6
34.13 1:10.80 (36.67) 1:54.86 (44.06) 2:28.27 (33.41)
12 Thach, Catherine M 15 YORK-PV 2:35.59 2:29.30 5
31.41 1:10.19 (38.78) 1:53.00 (42.81) 2:29.30 (36.30)
13 Stathem, Morgan L 15 MAKO-PV 2:32.28 2:31.53 4
34.00 1:16.72 (42.72) 1:58.99 (42.27) 2:31.53 (32.54)
14 Huff, Mikaela 15 Burkwood-VA 2:29.88 2:31.68 3
32.97 1:11.50 (38.53) 1:57.49 (45.99) 2:31.68 (34.19)
15 Frantz, Molly E 16 FAST-PV NT 2:32.13 2
33.01 1:14.00 (40.99) 1:57.20 (43.20) 2:32.13 (34.93)
16 Deegan, Alexis T 15 PM-PV 2:30.59 2:32.67 1
35.58 1:13.13 (37.55) 1:58.16 (45.03) 2:32.67 (34.51)
17 Price, Megan T 15 PM-PV 2:38.43 2:35.21
32.91 1:12.13 (39.22) 2:00.79 (48.66) 2:35.21 (34.42)
18 Pence, Taylor T 15 Sea Devils-PV 2:33.02 2:36.70
34.61 1:14.86 (40.25) 2:01.78 (46.92) 2:36.70 (34.92)
19 Fuchs, Kathleen M 15 Sea Devils-PV 2:33.09 2:37.07
33.87 1:12.61 (38.74) 2:02.28 (49.67) 2:37.07 (34.79)
20 Grezeszak, Tatiana A 16 Sea Devils-PV 2:36.30 2:37.32
33.43 1:15.11 (41.68) 2:01.46 (46.35) 2:37.32 (35.86)
21 Rienecker, Allison F 17 Burkwood-VA 2:39.46 2:40.92
36.11 1:18.94 (42.83) 2:06.75 (47.81) 2:40.92 (34.17)
22 Kelley, Amanda 17 YORK-PV NT 2:41.12
34.11 1:15.65 (41.54) 2:03.33 (47.68) 2:41.12 (37.79)
23 Mikkelson, Emily C 15 Rays-VA 2:47.75 2:41.49
32.81 1:11.40 (38.59) 2:05.00 (53.60) 2:41.49 (36.49)
24 Pav, Jennifer H 16 Sea Devils-PV 2:38.07 2:43.26
36.42 1:16.44 (40.02) 2:03.86 (47.42) 2:43.26 (39.40)
25 Zullo, Tara E 17 MAKO-PV NT 2:44.33
35.14 1:17.95 (42.81) 2:07.96 (50.01) 2:44.33 (36.37)
26 Hunt, Amy E 15 Rays-VA 2:40.82 2:45.52
36.83 1:17.16 (40.33) 2:09.85 (52.69) 2:45.52 (35.67)
27 Cultice, Alyssa K 15 Sea Devils-PV NT 2:49.78
39.13 1:22.82 (43.69) 2:09.69 (46.87) 2:49.78 (40.09)
28 Heath, Emily B 17 YORK-PV 3:03.43 2:51.20
38.83 1:21.36 (42.53) 2:10.84 (49.48) 2:51.20 (40.36)
29 Davis, Alicia A 16 YORK-PV 2:53.92 2:55.87
33.47 1:17.43 (43.96) 2:10.28 (52.85) 2:55.87 (45.59)
30 Cederstrom, Nyrel S 15 Sea Devils-PV NT 3:11.36
39.01 1:26.34 (47.33) 2:22.37 (56.03) 3:11.36 (48.99)
-- Johnson, Katie A 17 YORK-PV 2:32.83 NS
-- Stephens, Tia R 18 Sea Devils-PV 2:31.12 SCR
-- Rapp, Stasia A 16 OCCS-PV 2:23.32 SCR
-- Bullen, Karen L 15 Sea Devils-PV 3:25.28 SCR
-- Steele, Kathleen R 17 OCCS-PV 2:34.55 SCR
-- Green, MacKenzie A 15 Sea Devils-PV 2:22.81 SCR
-- Mason, Kara L 17 YORK-PV NT SCR
-- Wilson, Kara C 16 Unattached NT SCR
-- Taylor, Sarah E 16 OCCS-PV 2:20.69 SCR
-- Rooney, Jenna L 17 HACC-PV 3:01.02 SCR
-- Marker, Hillary A 12 Sea Devils-PV NT SCR
-- O'Brien, Caitrin E 15 Sea Devils-PV 2:17.26 SCR
-- Stephens, Melanie A 17 Sea Devils-PV 2:18.73 SCR
-- Hall, Ellie M 15 Sea Devils-PV 2:40.52 SCR
-- Poulsen, Kelly P 16 MAKO-PV 2:33.33 SCR
-- Doyle, Ryann M 16 FBST-PV 2:36.09 SCR
-- Sullivan, Caroline L 16 Sea Devils-PV 2:30.74 SCR
-- Eule, Sarah M 11 Sea Devils-PV 2:52.81 SCR
Girls 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nadal, Andrea K 17 YORK-PV 4:45.96 4:51.94 20
30.25 1:04.92 (34.67) 1:41.18 (36.26) 2:17.97 (36.79)
2:59.46 (41.49) 3:42.62 (43.16) 4:17.94 (35.32) 4:51.94 (34.00)
2 Bush, Megan V 12 FAST-PV NT 5:05.22 17
33.39 1:12.45 (39.06) 1:49.51 (37.06) 2:27.07 (37.56)
3:11.87 (44.80) 3:55.99 (44.12) 4:31.51 (35.52) 5:05.22 (33.71)
3 Donohoe, Colleen V 16 Sea Devils-PV 5:10.13 5:10.67 16
30.83 1:06.95 (36.12) 1:46.75 (39.80) 2:26.83 (40.08)
3:11.90 (45.07) 3:59.36 (47.46) 4:34.74 (35.38) 5:10.67 (35.93)
4 Gonzalez, Nina 12 Rays-VA 5:14.15 5:13.15 15
32.35 1:10.95 (38.60) 1:51.49 (40.54) 2:31.01 (39.52)
3:17.38 (46.37) 4:01.72 (44.34) 4:38.55 (36.83) 5:13.15 (34.60)
5 Bargery, Sarah C 14 Sea Devils-PV 5:39.51 5:15.03 14
34.37 1:14.30 (39.93) 1:54.76 (40.46) 2:35.01 (40.25)
3:17.10 (42.09) 4:01.23 (44.13) 4:39.09 (37.86) 5:15.03 (35.94)
6 Marron, Sara C 13 Sea Devils-PV NT 5:19.19 13
34.92 1:16.61 (41.69) 1:57.25 (40.64) 2:37.61 (40.36)
3:20.89 (43.28) 4:05.18 (44.29) 4:42.95 (37.77) 5:19.19 (36.24)
7 Rhee, Amy S 13 Sea Devils-PV 5:27.99 5:24.71 12
33.46 1:14.26 (40.80) 1:54.34 (40.08) 2:35.37 (41.03)
3:20.77 (45.40) 4:09.00 (48.23) 4:47.07 (38.07) 5:24.71 (37.64)
8 Leach, Lauren E 13 FAST-PV 5:21.39 5:27.36 11
38.72 1:23.04 (44.32) 2:02.60 (39.56) 2:42.26 (39.66)
3:27.45 (45.19) 4:15.03 (47.58) 4:51.62 (36.59) 5:27.36 (35.74)
9 Makarsky, Ashley M 11 Sea Devils-PV NT 5:28.23 9
33.71 1:15.26 (41.55) 1:56.83 (41.57) 2:37.95 (41.12)
3:26.02 (48.07) 4:14.59 (48.57) 4:52.20 (37.61) 5:28.23 (36.03)
10 Kenis, Elizabeth F 13 HACC-PV 5:34.07 5:31.67 7
34.03 1:13.85 (39.82) 1:55.42 (41.57) 2:35.77 (40.35)
3:26.02 (50.25) 4:15.38 (49.36) 4:53.63 (38.25) 5:31.67 (38.04)
11 Wiedeman, Ruth L 16 FAST-PV 5:32.57 5:33.04 6
35.13 1:14.35 (39.22) 1:57.12 (42.77) 2:38.57 (41.45)
3:30.00 (51.43) 4:21.52 (51.52) 4:57.10 (35.58) 5:33.04 (35.94)
12 Gutermann, Elizabeth A 12 Sea Devils-PV NT 5:40.23 5
39.86 1:28.33 (48.47) 2:08.99 (40.66) 2:50.44 (41.45)
3:40.26 (49.82) 4:29.42 (49.16) 5:03.48 (34.06) 5:40.23 (36.75)
13 Sweet, Elisabeth S 12 FBST-PV NT 5:45.31 4
35.95 1:19.78 (43.83) 2:04.62 (44.84) 2:50.16 (45.54)
3:36.37 (46.21) 4:23.84 (47.47) 5:05.22 (41.38) 5:45.31 (40.09)
14 Warren, Colleen B 11 YORK-PV NT 6:04.11 3
39.58 1:26.40 (46.82) 2:11.33 (44.93) 2:55.63 (44.30)
3:49.47 (53.84) 4:42.53 (53.06) 5:24.72 (42.19) 6:04.11 (39.39)
15 MacDonald, Abby N 10 OCCS-PV NT 6:46.59 2
38.75 1:29.76 (51.01) 2:18.80 (49.04) 3:07.43 (48.63)
4:07.36 (59.93) 5:12.14 (1:04.78) 6:46.59 (1:34.45)
-- Moon, Sophie 13 YORK-PV NT DQ
38.93 1:23.34 (44.41) 2:09.20 (45.86) 2:57.26 (48.06)
3:54.28 (57.02) 4:53.16 (58.88) 5:38.33 (45.17)
-- Smith, Alexis A 15 Sea Devils-PV 5:13.98 SCR
-- Vincent, Mandy L 11 OCCS-PV 5:22.96 SCR
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 York Swim Club-PV 'A' 1:45.81 1:46.58 40
1) Thach, Catherine M 15 2) Johnson, Katie A 17
3) Jakabcin, Ana G 16 4) Nadal, Andrea K 17
26.48 53.64 (27.16) 1:20.47 (26.83) 1:46.58 (26.11)
2 Sea Devil Swimming-PV 'A' 1:36.81 1:48.46 34
1) Reynolds, Melissa P 15 2) Stephens, Melanie A 17
3) Donohoe, Colleen V 16 4) Reynolds, Sara P 17
26.84 53.83 (26.99) 1:20.81 (26.98) 1:48.46 (27.65)
3 Mason Makos Swim Team-PV 'A' 1:50.99 1:51.00 32
1) Stathem, Morgan L 15 2) Zullo, Tara E 17
3) Pacholski, Rachel M 16 4) McCreary, Melea A 14
27.06 55.19 (28.13) 1:24.23 (29.04) 1:51.00 (26.77)
4 Potomac Marlins-PV 'A' 1:49.49 1:53.16 30
1) Jarvis, Kassie A 16 2) Price, Megan T 15
3) Deegan, Alexis T 15 4) Lucas, Carmen E 14
27.13 54.72 (27.59) 1:23.22 (28.50) 1:53.16 (29.94)
5 Burkwood Aquatic Club-VA 'A' 1:53.00 1:54.45 28
1) Kelley, Colleen P 17 2) Partridge, Katie L 15
3) Rienecker, Allison F 17 4) Huff, Mikaela 15
28.05 57.60 (29.55) 1:25.80 (28.20) 1:54.45 (28.65)
6 York Swim Club-PV 'B' 1:50.32 1:56.18 26
1) Potosky, Leah S 16 2) Zarzar, Rochelle A 16
3) Davis, Alicia A 16 4) Witt, Stephanie C 15
28.80 58.52 (29.72) 1:28.89 (30.37) 1:56.18 (27.29)
7 Occoquan Swimming-PV 'A' 1:45.93 1:57.02 24
1) Connolly, Brianne F 16 2) Prescott, Ashley E 14
3) Kelley, Amanda 17 4) Wells, Arielle N 14
28.09 56.64 (28.55) 1:27.16 (30.52) 1:57.02 (29.86)
-- Sea Devil Swimming-PV 'B' 1:40.48 NS
-- Herndon Aquatic Club-PV 'A' 1:53.70 NS
-- Occoquan Swimming-PV 'B' 1:49.85 NS
-- Mason Makos Swim Team-PV 'B' 1:55.99 NS
-- Herndon Aquatic Club-PV 'B' NT NS
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sea Devil Swimming-PV 'A' 1:50.86 1:59.83 40
31.44 1:05.23 (33.79) 1:34.06 (28.83) 1:59.83 (25.77)
2 Occoquan Swimming-PV 'A' 2:00.59 2:02.75 34
30.86 1:06.49 (35.63) 1:36.20 (29.71) 2:02.75 (26.55)
3 York Swim Club-PV 'A' 2:01.40 2:03.33 32
33.53 1:06.34 (32.81) 1:36.97 (30.63) 2:03.33 (26.36)
4 Mason Makos Swim Team-PV 'A' 2:06.50 2:03.76 30
32.59 1:05.90 (33.31) 1:36.46 (30.56) 2:03.76 (27.30)
5 Sea Devil Swimming-PV 'B' 1:52.79 2:09.95 28
34.37 1:09.57 (35.20) 1:43.66 (34.09) 2:09.95 (26.29)
6 Fairland Aquatics S.T.-PV 'A' 1:53.55 2:10.08 26
34.02 1:08.45 (34.43) 1:40.34 (31.89) 2:10.08 (29.74)
7 Burkwood Aquatic Club-VA 'A' 2:12.00 2:13.78 24
33.36 1:10.26 (36.90) 1:44.01 (33.75) 2:13.78 (29.77)
-- Herndon Aquatic Club-PV 'A' 2:09.29 NS
-- York Swim Club-PV 'B' 2:03.58 NS
-- Occoquan Swimming-PV 'B' 2:06.11 NS
-- Mason Makos Swim Team-PV 'B' 2:11.99 NS
-- Potomac Marlins-PV 'A' 2:03.10 NS
1) Price, Megan T 15 2) Deegan, Alexis T 15
3) Jarvis, Kassie A 16 4) Recor, Ashley E 14
-- Herndon Aquatic Club-PV 'B' NT NS