13th Bunkey Lewis Memorial Mini Meet
May 15-16, 2004
Event Results for Finals
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Thomas, Michael A 8 RMSC-PV 15.40 14.80 20
2 Hartman, Kyle J 8 CUBU-PV 16.82 15.24 16.5
2 Menguy, Hugo 8 RMSC-PV 15.13 15.24 16.5
4 Miller, Jared J 8 DCPR-PV 14.99 15.28 15
5 Luciani, Michael R 8 FISH-PV 15.77 15.29 14
6 Parker, Jake A 8 RMSC-PV 16.48 15.83 13
7 Freck, Jacob E 8 MACHINE-PV 16.29 15.86 12
8 Mann, Andrew M 8 CUBU-PV 16.23 15.87 11
9 Freeman, John C 8 CUBU-PV 16.34 16.03 9
10 Mercer, Leo M 8 RMSC-PV 16.76 16.37 6.5
10 Kirchner, Michael 8 RMSC-PV 17.78 16.37 6.5
12 Qian, Andrew 8 TIBU-PV NT 16.81 5
13 Bajorek, Peter 8 TIBU-PV NT 17.01 4
14 Sheerin, Patrick W 8 RMSC-PV 17.76 17.60 3
15 Leung, Angus 8 SEA DEVILS-PV 19.03 17.62 2
16 Matchette, Danny C 8 CUBU-PV 16.63 17.63 1
17 Lundelius, Trey R 8 CUBU-PV 18.61 18.03
18 Mackenzie, Kevin J 8 RMSC-PV 17.17 18.44
19 Hohman, Andrew J 8 CUBU-PV 17.95 18.45
20 Mery, Javier 8 SEA DEVILS-PV 20.96 18.47
21 Patsfall, Nate S 8 CUBU-PV 18.43 18.59
22 Warren, Jamie A 8 JFD-PV 20.58 18.64
23 Bramson, Max E 8 RMSC-PV 18.47 18.80
24 Southern, Ben N 8 FISH-PV 18.74 18.87
25 Marchand, Corey J 8 CUBU-PV 20.53 18.96
26 Restrepo, Andres O 8 RMSC-PV 18.75 19.06
27 Siu, Christopher 8 TIBU-PV NT 19.07
28 Gent, William B 8 MACHINE-PV 18.93 19.39
29 Ge, Steve 8 RMSC-PV 19.12 19.67
30 Gomez, Oscar A 8 RMSC-PV NT 19.99
31 Gemunder, Michael 8 RMSC-PV NT 20.07
32 Ghozati, Keon A 8 CUBU-PV 23.93 20.10
33 Ruginski, Collin N 8 AQUAHOYAS-PV 19.66 20.25
34 Curl, Blake M 8 CUBU-PV 22.03 21.07
35 Spak, Michael J 8 RMSC-PV NT 22.13
36 Katz, Michael E 8 JFD-PV 26.33 22.21
37 Silverman, Eric G 8 AQUAHOYAS-PV 25.23 22.85
38 Van Vierssen, Dyla 8 HACC-PV NT 22.86
39 VanderWeele, Andre 8 RMSC-PV 24.80 23.07
40 Cai, William 8 AQUAHOYAS-PV 25.44 27.63
41 Khil, Benjamin P 8 RMSC-PV NT 27.86
-- Jacobson, Mark A 8 RMSC-PV NT NS
-- Pinto, Antonio E 8 CUBU-PV 16.99 NS
-- Holt, Harrison R 8 CUBU-PV 18.44 NS
-- Branthover, Tommy 8 CUBU-PV 19.40 NS
-- Gullickson, Matthe 8 YORK-PV 17.46 NS
-- Dengler, Raymond A 8 RMSC-PV NT NS
-- Harding, Caspian 8 CUBU-PV 22.82 NS
-- McJunkin, James P 8 MACHINE-PV 16.21 NS
-- Hickel, Garrett P 8 RMSC-PV 20.98 NS
-- Sedar, Tate B 8 RMSC-PV 20.80 NS
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Menguy, Hugo 8 RMSC-PV 34.14 33.12 20
2 Thomas, Michael A 8 RMSC-PV 33.83 34.28 17
3 Parker, Jake A 8 RMSC-PV 35.05 34.65 16
4 Mercer, Leo M 8 RMSC-PV 37.39 35.34 15
5 Miller, Jared J 8 DCPR-PV 34.80 35.91 14
6 Freck, Jacob E 8 MACHINE-PV 40.37 38.65 13
7 Fox, Kevin J 8 CUBU-PV 41.19 39.09 12
8 Qian, Andrew 8 TIBU-PV NT 39.25 11
9 Matchette, Danny C 8 CUBU-PV NT 39.93 9
10 Mackenzie, Kevin J 8 RMSC-PV 42.23 41.71 7
11 Bramson, Max E 8 RMSC-PV 43.66 42.46 6
12 Holt, Harrison R 8 CUBU-PV 43.95 42.78 5
13 Restrepo, Andres O 8 RMSC-PV 44.01 43.31 4
14 Marchand, Corey J 8 CUBU-PV 48.40 45.12 3
15 Robinson, Hunter S 8 HACC-PV 49.77 45.87 2
16 Schmidt, Christian 8 RMSC-PV 54.48 46.34 1
17 Jacobson, Mark A 8 RMSC-PV NT 47.21
18 Gu, Harrison 8 RMSC-PV NT 51.59
19 Murphy, Danny R 8 CUBU-PV NT 52.37
20 Katz, Michael E 8 JFD-PV 55.40 53.39
21 Rodakowski, Matthe 8 HACC-PV NT 54.31
22 VanderWeele, Andre 8 RMSC-PV 58.58 56.00
23 Dubrovsky, Max I 8 RMSC-PV NT 56.85
24 Teng, Justin A 8 RMSC-PV NT 59.50
25 Tang, Kevin L 8 RMSC-PV NT 1:01.00
-- Hickel, Garrett P 8 RMSC-PV 46.71 DQ
-- Wang, Matthew 8 SEA DEVILS-PV 1:00.74 NS
-- Ge, Steve 8 RMSC-PV NT NS
-- Choe, Ryan J 8 RMSC-PV 52.70 NS
-- Draganov, Andrew A 9 UN-PV-PV 34.26 NS
-- Branthover, Tommy 8 CUBU-PV NT NS
-- Sedar, Tate B 8 RMSC-PV NT NS
-- Curl, Blake M 8 CUBU-PV 1:00.13 NS
-- Ellsworth, Jonatha 8 CUBU-PV NT NS
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Menguy, Hugo 8 RMSC-PV 20.24 18.89 20
2 McJunkin, James P 8 MACHINE-PV 19.18 19.68 17
3 Kirchner, Michael 8 RMSC-PV 19.66 20.25 16
4 Fox, Kevin J 8 CUBU-PV NT 20.34 15
5 Petraites, Matthew 8 JFD-PV 20.90 20.71 14
6 Freck, Jacob E 8 MACHINE-PV 19.86 20.90 13
7 Parker, Jake A 8 RMSC-PV 22.16 21.03 12
8 Mackenzie, Kevin J 8 RMSC-PV 22.59 21.59 11
9 Sheerin, Patrick W 8 RMSC-PV 22.23 22.28 9
10 Katz, Michael E 8 JFD-PV 26.58 22.54 7
11 Matchette, Danny C 8 CUBU-PV NT 23.08 6
12 Restrepo, Andres O 8 RMSC-PV 24.68 23.12 5
13 Ge, Steve 8 RMSC-PV 27.03 23.63 4
14 Dubrovsky, Max I 8 RMSC-PV NT 23.71 3
15 Holt, Harrison R 8 CUBU-PV 25.03 23.96 2
16 Schmidt, Christian 8 RMSC-PV 25.62 24.49 1
17 Pappagallo, Joey 6 SEA DEVILS-PV NT 24.56
18 Southern, Ben N 8 FISH-PV 23.85 24.90
19 Gibeily, Tommy A 8 RMSC-PV 25.68 26.62
20 Rodakowski, Matthe 8 HACC-PV NT 26.65
21 Teng, Justin A 8 RMSC-PV NT 26.81
22 Bramson, Max E 8 RMSC-PV 26.45 26.93
23 Gu, Harrison 8 RMSC-PV 32.69 26.96
24 Van Vierssen, Dyla 8 HACC-PV 32.42 27.39
25 Murphy, Danny R 8 CUBU-PV 28.66 27.41
26 Jacobson, Mark A 8 RMSC-PV NT 27.59
27 VanderWeele, Andre 8 RMSC-PV 26.43 28.56
28 Robinson, Hunter S 8 HACC-PV 27.92 29.12
29 Tang, Kevin L 8 RMSC-PV NT 29.18
-- Hickel, Garrett P 8 RMSC-PV 24.82 DQ
-- Ellsworth, Jonatha 8 CUBU-PV 24.79 NS
-- Branthover, Tommy 8 CUBU-PV 27.60 NS
-- Dengler, Raymond A 8 RMSC-PV NT NS
-- Curl, Blake M 8 CUBU-PV 26.32 NS
-- Pinto, Antonio E 8 CUBU-PV NT NS
-- Gullickson, Matthe 8 YORK-PV 22.98 NS
-- Harding, Caspian 8 CUBU-PV 26.18 NS
-- Wang, Matthew 8 SEA DEVILS-PV 27.48 NS
-- Sedar, Tate B 8 RMSC-PV 25.42 NS
-- Choe, Ryan J 8 RMSC-PV 24.50 NS
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Miller, Jared J 8 DCPR-PV 18.21 38.77 20
2 Thomas, Michael A 8 RMSC-PV 40.43 39.42 17
3 Kirchner, Michael 8 RMSC-PV 42.61 43.56 16
4 Leung, Angus 8 SEA DEVILS-PV 45.16 44.25 15
5 Luciani, Michael R 8 FISH-PV 49.65 44.70 14
6 Freck, Jacob E 8 MACHINE-PV NT 44.71 13
7 Petraites, Matthew 8 JFD-PV 43.47 45.37 12
8 Parker, Jake A 8 RMSC-PV NT 45.78 11
9 Gent, William B 8 MACHINE-PV 47.14 46.49 9
10 Mercer, Leo M 8 RMSC-PV NT 47.37 7
11 Katz, Michael E 8 JFD-PV NT 51.40 6
12 Restrepo, Andres O 8 RMSC-PV 51.02 51.62 5
13 Marchand, Corey J 8 CUBU-PV 54.98 51.93 4
14 Ge, Steve 8 RMSC-PV 52.48 52.65 3
15 Southern, Ben N 8 FISH-PV 51.87 52.77 2
16 Schmidt, Christian 8 RMSC-PV 54.23 54.04 1
17 Gibeily, Tommy A 8 RMSC-PV 1:05.48 56.00
18 VanderWeele, Andre 8 RMSC-PV 57.31 56.12
19 Gemunder, Michael 8 RMSC-PV NT 56.87
20 Cai, William 8 AQUAHOYAS-PV 57.82 56.90
21 Silverman, Eric G 8 AQUAHOYAS-PV NT 56.93
22 Gomez, Oscar A 8 RMSC-PV NT 57.14
23 Curl, Blake M 8 CUBU-PV NT 57.38
24 Bramson, Max E 8 RMSC-PV 59.01 57.49
25 Tang, Lanson 8 RMSC-PV 1:01.33 57.59
26 Van Vierssen, Dyla 8 HACC-PV 1:15.07 59.01
27 Khil, Benjamin P 8 RMSC-PV NT 1:16.71
-- Mann, Andrew M 8 CUBU-PV NT DQ
-- Siu, Christopher 8 TIBU-PV NT DQ
-- Menguy, Hugo 8 RMSC-PV NT DQ
-- Mery, Javier 8 SEA DEVILS-PV 51.78 DQ
-- Dengler, Raymond A 8 RMSC-PV NT NS
-- Jacobson, Mark A 8 RMSC-PV NT NS
-- Draganov, Andrew A 9 UN-PV-PV 40.24 NS
-- Sedar, Tate B 8 RMSC-PV 59.13 NS
-- McJunkin, James P 8 MACHINE-PV 43.27 NS
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mercer, Leo M 8 RMSC-PV 19.57 19.12 20
2 Sheerin, Patrick W 8 RMSC-PV 22.45 19.96 17
3 Freck, Jacob E 8 MACHINE-PV 20.72 20.65 16
4 Parker, Jake A 8 RMSC-PV 21.67 21.90 15
5 Qian, Andrew 8 TIBU-PV NT 22.59 14
6 Holt, Harrison R 8 CUBU-PV 22.84 22.63 13
7 Petraites, Matthew 8 JFD-PV 22.90 22.71 12
8 Lundelius, Trey R 8 CUBU-PV 22.52 23.06 11
9 Mackenzie, Kevin J 8 RMSC-PV 23.36 23.54 9
10 Hickel, Garrett P 8 RMSC-PV 28.35 24.60 7
11 Gibeily, Tommy A 8 RMSC-PV 25.02 24.87 6
12 Matchette, Danny C 8 CUBU-PV NT 25.40 5
13 Fox, Kevin J 8 CUBU-PV NT 25.87 4
14 Ge, Steve 8 RMSC-PV NT 27.65 3
15 Gu, Harrison 8 RMSC-PV NT 27.68 2
16 Schmidt, Christian 8 RMSC-PV 29.34 28.25 1
17 Katz, Michael E 8 JFD-PV 29.37 28.78
18 Murphy, Danny R 8 CUBU-PV NT 29.62
19 VanderWeele, Andre 8 RMSC-PV 33.43 29.96
20 Restrepo, Andres O 8 RMSC-PV 31.33 30.18
21 Pappagallo, Joey 6 SEA DEVILS-PV NT 31.73
22 Van Vierssen, Dyla 8 HACC-PV NT 37.06
-- Rodakowski, Matthe 8 HACC-PV NT DQ
-- Dubrovsky, Max I 8 RMSC-PV NT DQ
-- Jacobson, Mark A 8 RMSC-PV NT DQ
-- Tang, Kevin L 8 RMSC-PV NT DQ
-- Southern, Ben N 8 FISH-PV 25.20 DQ
-- Bramson, Max E 8 RMSC-PV NT DQ
-- Dengler, Raymond A 8 RMSC-PV NT NS
-- Ellsworth, Jonatha 8 CUBU-PV 26.88 NS
-- Curl, Blake M 8 CUBU-PV 26.67 NS
-- Wang, Matthew 8 SEA DEVILS-PV 37.88 NS
-- Branthover, Tommy 8 CUBU-PV 32.34 NS
-- Pinto, Antonio E 8 CUBU-PV NT NS
-- Harding, Caspian 8 CUBU-PV NT NS
-- Choe, Ryan J 8 RMSC-PV 29.83 NS
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mercer, Leo M 8 RMSC-PV 43.55 43.82 20
2 Sheerin, Patrick W 8 RMSC-PV 49.18 45.66 17
3 Petraites, Matthew 8 JFD-PV 48.47 47.76 16
4 Hartman, Kyle J 8 CUBU-PV 1:00.16 47.87 15
5 Freck, Jacob E 8 MACHINE-PV 47.29 48.98 14
6 Parker, Jake A 8 RMSC-PV 48.89 49.90 13
7 Menguy, Hugo 8 RMSC-PV NT 50.21 12
8 Lundelius, Trey R 8 CUBU-PV 50.24 51.14 11
9 Qian, Andrew 8 TIBU-PV NT 51.43 9
10 Mackenzie, Kevin J 8 RMSC-PV 51.83 51.71 7
11 Warren, Jamie A 8 JFD-PV NT 53.91 6
12 Freeman, John C 8 CUBU-PV NT 54.65 5
13 Hohman, Andrew J 8 CUBU-PV 57.38 56.07 4
14 Gibeily, Tommy A 8 RMSC-PV 57.59 57.12 3
15 Bajorek, Peter 8 TIBU-PV NT 57.40 2
16 Patsfall, Nate S 8 CUBU-PV NT 57.63 1
17 Leung, Angus 8 SEA DEVILS-PV NT 57.79
18 Ghozati, Keon A 8 CUBU-PV NT 58.82
19 Katz, Michael E 8 JFD-PV NT 1:03.13
20 Schmidt, Christian 8 RMSC-PV 1:07.32 1:04.94
21 Khil, Benjamin P 8 RMSC-PV NT 1:09.25
22 Ruginski, Collin N 8 AQUAHOYAS-PV 1:06.84 1:12.93
23 Gomez, Oscar A 8 RMSC-PV NT 1:12.98
24 Marchand, Corey J 8 CUBU-PV 1:11.64 1:17.86
-- Spak, Michael J 8 RMSC-PV NT DQ
-- Matchette, Danny C 8 CUBU-PV 58.17 DQ
-- Tang, Lanson 8 RMSC-PV 1:00.37 DQ
-- Siu, Christopher 8 TIBU-PV NT DQ
-- Ge, Steve 8 RMSC-PV NT DQ
-- Draganov, Andrew A 9 UN-PV-PV 43.77 NS
-- Hickel, Garrett P 8 RMSC-PV NT NS
-- Branthover, Tommy 8 CUBU-PV 1:02.29 NS
-- Holt, Harrison R 8 CUBU-PV 50.97 NS
-- Gullickson, Matthe 8 YORK-PV 57.85 NS
-- Lam, Don T 7 RMSC-PV NT NS
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Miller, Jared J 8 DCPR-PV 17.13 16.53 20
2 Mann, Andrew M 8 CUBU-PV 17.74 17.23 17
3 Thomas, Michael A 8 RMSC-PV NT 17.41 16
4 Freeman, John C 8 CUBU-PV 18.30 17.91 14.5
4 Restrepo, Andres O 8 RMSC-PV 22.53 17.91 14.5
6 Hartman, Kyle J 8 CUBU-PV 20.10 18.54 13
7 Luciani, Michael R 8 FISH-PV 20.08 19.12 12
8 Kirchner, Michael 8 RMSC-PV 19.57 19.31 11
9 Lundelius, Trey R 8 CUBU-PV 20.04 19.53 9
10 Sheerin, Patrick W 8 RMSC-PV NT 20.24 7
11 Petraites, Matthew 8 JFD-PV 21.76 20.64 6
12 Matchette, Danny C 8 CUBU-PV 23.30 21.84 5
13 Bajorek, Peter 8 TIBU-PV NT 22.04 4
14 Qian, Andrew 8 TIBU-PV NT 22.48 3
15 Southern, Ben N 8 FISH-PV 21.18 22.80 2
16 Mackenzie, Kevin J 8 RMSC-PV NT 23.02 1
17 Patsfall, Nate S 8 CUBU-PV 24.67 23.07
18 Schmidt, Christian 8 RMSC-PV 24.60 23.24
19 Gent, William B 8 MACHINE-PV 26.10 23.74
20 Warren, Jamie A 8 JFD-PV 29.99 24.18
21 Hohman, Andrew J 8 CUBU-PV 25.73 24.31
22 Gibeily, Tommy A 8 RMSC-PV NT 24.68
23 Gemunder, Michael 8 RMSC-PV NT 24.90
24 Mery, Javier 8 SEA DEVILS-PV 25.97 25.09
25 Bramson, Max E 8 RMSC-PV 25.80 25.56
26 Ghozati, Keon A 8 CUBU-PV 38.16 27.85
27 Van Vierssen, Dyla 8 HACC-PV NT 31.04
28 Curl, Blake M 8 CUBU-PV 29.83 31.75
29 Ruginski, Collin N 8 AQUAHOYAS-PV 35.22 32.81
30 Cai, William 8 AQUAHOYAS-PV NT 34.10
31 Silverman, Eric G 8 AQUAHOYAS-PV 35.47 35.22
-- Spak, Michael J 8 RMSC-PV NT DQ
-- Jacobson, Mark A 8 RMSC-PV NT NS
-- Gullickson, Matthe 8 YORK-PV 21.80 NS
-- Branthover, Tommy 8 CUBU-PV 25.19 NS
-- McJunkin, James P 8 MACHINE-PV 17.79 NS
-- Dengler, Raymond A 8 RMSC-PV NT NS
-- Harding, Caspian 8 CUBU-PV 37.92 NS
-- Hickel, Garrett P 8 RMSC-PV 28.90 NS
-- Sedar, Tate B 8 RMSC-PV 29.29 NS
Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Miller, Jared J 8 DCPR-PV 39.71 37.56 20
2 Thomas, Michael A 8 RMSC-PV 42.10 39.46 17
3 Menguy, Hugo 8 RMSC-PV NT 40.93 16
4 McJunkin, James P 8 MACHINE-PV 40.83 42.68 15
5 Kirchner, Michael 8 RMSC-PV 46.37 43.21 14
6 Lundelius, Trey R 8 CUBU-PV 45.29 48.34 13
7 Kirks, Bryan M 7 RMSC-PV 56.18 53.40 12
8 Marchand, Corey J 8 CUBU-PV 1:04.24 1:00.43 11
-- Gullickson, Matthe 8 YORK-PV NT NS
-- Dengler, Raymond A 8 RMSC-PV NT NS
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Thomas, Michael A 8 RMSC-PV 1:31.30 1:25.90 20
2 Mercer, Leo M 8 RMSC-PV 1:30.80 1:30.59 17
3 Gibson, Andrew S 7 RMSC-PV 1:33.68 1:34.93 16
4 Sheerin, Patrick W 8 RMSC-PV 1:42.36 1:36.81 15
5 Miller, Jared J 8 DCPR-PV 1:44.93 1:38.03 14
6 Petraites, Matthew 8 JFD-PV 1:37.91 1:39.05 13
7 Kirchner, Michael 8 RMSC-PV 1:37.02 1:39.25 12
8 Lundelius, Trey R 8 CUBU-PV 1:42.08 1:39.90 11
9 Qian, Andrew 8 TIBU-PV NT 1:44.28 9
10 Southern, Ben N 8 FISH-PV 1:55.47 1:51.84 7
11 Gibeily, Tommy A 8 RMSC-PV 2:05.89 1:55.65 6
12 Marchand, Corey J 8 CUBU-PV 2:07.89 2:07.50 5
13 Robinson, Hunter S 8 HACC-PV 2:31.82 2:14.15 4
14 Proper, Andrew R 7 OCCS-PV NT 2:21.62 3
-- Teng, Justin A 8 RMSC-PV NT DQ
-- Draganov, Andrew A 9 UN-PV-PV 1:26.02 NS
-- Seliskar, Andrew H 7 YORK-PV NT NS
-- McJunkin, James P 8 MACHINE-PV 1:42.10 NS
-- Gullickson, Matthe 8 YORK-PV 1:59.83 NS
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY S.C.-PV 'A' 1:03.29 1:04.92 40
2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV 'A' 1:08.77 1:05.96 34
3 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY S.C.-PV 'B' 1:08.76 1:10.29 32
4 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY S.C.-PV 'C' 1:14.56 1:13.94 30
5 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV 'B' 1:19.44 1:15.82 28
-- MACHINE AQUATICS-PV 'A' 1:10.31 NS
-- YORK SWIM CLUB-PV 'A' 1:20.44 NS
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY S.C.-PV 'B' 1:14.56 1:17.40 40
2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV 'A' 1:18.78 1:29.96 34
3 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY S.C.-PV 'C' 1:19.87 1:32.03 32
4 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV 'A' 1:34.09 1:40.06 30
5 HERNDON AQUATIC CLUB-PV 'A' 1:21.06 1:47.81 28
-- ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY S.C.-PV 'A' 1:10.53 DQ
-- CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV 'B' 1:28.79 DQ
-- MACHINE AQUATICS-PV 'A' 1:18.91 NS