13th Bunkey Lewis Memorial Mini Meet
May 15-16, 2004
Event Results for Finals
Girls 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Levy, Yaly 9 RMSC-PV 31.04 31.09 20
2 Ares, Natalya M 9 RMSC-PV 31.59 32.03 17
3 Wei, Laurie 9 RMSC-PV 36.26 33.22 16
4 Swarts, Rachel M 9 CUBU-PV 33.47 33.59 15
5 Hixenbaugh, Faye P 9 RMSC-PV 33.05 33.76 14
6 Kincaid, Stephanie 9 RMSC-PV 36.18 34.03 13
7 Cason, Molly P 9 RMSC-PV 34.56 35.39 12
8 Nester, Jane K 9 FGAC-PV 35.17 35.40 11
9 Severin, Mary A 9 HACC-PV 35.63 36.00 9
10 Sarman, Ann C 9 CUBU-PV 35.95 36.06 7
11 Sheapp, Kaitlyn F 9 FGAC-PV NT 36.27 6
12 Schwartz, Laura F 9 PM-PV 38.50 36.29 5
13 Chamberlain, Megha 9 RMSC-PV 41.91 36.40 4
14 Sheapp, Kylie N 9 FGAC-PV NT 36.53 2.5
14 Jordan, Kelly A 9 JFD-PV 37.88 36.53 2.5
16 Grecco, Allison M 9 SEA DEVILS-PV 39.63 36.59 1
17 Grisham, Jewel M 9 JFD-PV 37.76 36.70
18 Bennett, Katie B 9 YORK-PV 36.47 36.75
19 Walden, Sarah V 9 MACHINE-PV 36.84 37.06
20 Arai, Jennifer L 9 RMSC-PV 39.60 37.36
21 Murray, Mary Clair 9 RMSC-PV 40.22 37.59
21 Degner-Lopez, Jenn 9 CUBU-PV 36.87 37.59
23 Tjonneland, Ida M 9 RMSC-PV 36.33 37.84
23 Callahan, Bridget 9 RMSC-PV 38.23 37.84
25 Rhodes, Jackie J 9 CUBU-PV 36.27 37.93
26 Nassetta, Mason E 9 CUBU-PV 38.10 37.94
27 Meyer, Charlotte R 9 RMSC-PV 36.13 38.00
28 Jefferies, Courtne 9 RMSC-PV NT 38.03
29 Larkworthy, Sarah 9 FISH-PV 40.29 38.06
30 Ruttenberg, Caroli 9 SEA DEVILS-PV 41.47 38.09
30 Vizek, Holly M 9 CUBU-PV 40.19 38.09
32 Springer, Jessica 9 RMSC-PV 40.01 38.32
33 Earenfight, Emily 9 RMSC-PV 37.32 38.65
34 Dillinger, Natalie 9 PM-PV 42.44 38.89
35 Helt, Olya M 9 JFD-PV 39.56 38.93
36 Gallisa, Lauren M 9 FISH-PV NT 39.09
37 Zegarra-Schmidt, N 9 RMSC-PV 47.04 39.33
38 Lathrop, Emily M 9 RMSC-PV 40.58 39.40
39 Humphrey, Allison 9 YORK-PV 37.27 39.66
40 Gleason, Colleen M 9 YORK-PV 41.53 39.74
41 Warren, Kelsey E 9 JFD-PV 43.84 39.76
42 Anderson, Victoria 9 MACHINE-PV 37.67 39.81
43 Carlton, Kayla A 9 SEA DEVILS-PV 41.62 39.93
44 Nelson, Avery E 9 RMSC-PV 38.67 39.98
45 Honnold, Amanda M 9 CUBU-PV 38.43 40.03
46 Wirtz, Kathryn R 9 YORK-PV 43.01 40.18
47 King, Kylie M 9 PM-PV 41.81 40.62
48 Pietrantonio, Sofi 9 FISH-PV 40.39 40.65
49 Sullivan, Margret 9 RMSC-PV 42.28 40.93
50 Stallings, Samanth 9 CUBU-PV 39.78 41.53
51 Brendsel, Natalie 9 CUBU-PV 47.35 41.71
52 Voyack, Meghan A 9 FISH-PV 40.41 41.79
53 Bates, Hannah 9 CUBU-PV 40.96 42.40
54 Sturm, Micaela L 9 CUBU-PV 41.37 42.71
55 McDonough, Megan M 9 RMSC-PV 46.51 43.13
56 Kelly, Emily L 9 FISH-PV 43.81 43.53
57 Hicks, Amanda C 9 CUBU-PV 42.97 43.78
58 Garcia-McConnell, 9 RMSC-PV 44.83 44.50
59 Anderson, Mary R 9 AQUAHOYAS-PV 48.47 44.87
60 Pontius, Darby R 9 SEA DEVILS-PV 42.86 46.02
61 Allegra, Marissa A 9 RMSC-PV 44.05 46.40
62 Plotnick, Dani M 9 RMSC-PV 46.96 46.56
63 Capp, Kimberlee L 9 FISH-PV 43.09 46.64
64 Burger, Alexandra 9 CUBU-PV 41.17 47.05
65 Vayer, Torey R 9 JFD-PV NT 47.28
66 Kirk, Hannah 9 HACC-PV 52.15 48.43
67 Plummer, Brogan H 9 CUBU-PV 49.70 48.53
68 Kousen, Amanda T 9 MACHINE-PV 46.94 49.46
69 Tavassoli, Alexa 9 HACC-PV 1:02.61 53.06
-- Ferris, Brenna M 9 PM-PV 34.33 NS
-- Hamilton, Moira K 9 AQUAHOYAS-PV 44.11 NS
-- Semple, Sarah E 9 JFD-PV 39.22 NS
-- Saraf, Sonica 9 FISH-PV 57.00 NS
-- Loversky, Zoe S 9 RMSC-PV 33.53 NS
-- Palmer, Kelly M 9 CUBU-PV 40.52 NS
-- Sennett, Emily E 9 CUBU-PV 38.89 NS
-- Shebat, Melissa J 9 CUBU-PV 37.81 NS
-- Peyton, Frances C 9 CUBU-PV 39.90 NS
Girls 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Levy, Yaly 9 RMSC-PV 38.14 38.99 20
2 Swarts, Rachel M 9 CUBU-PV 41.33 39.19 17
3 Meyer, Charlotte R 9 RMSC-PV 44.16 40.81 16
4 Sarman, Ann C 9 CUBU-PV 41.46 41.96 15
5 Walden, Sarah V 9 MACHINE-PV 43.36 42.06 14
6 Tjonneland, Ida M 9 RMSC-PV 41.78 42.31 13
7 Nester, Jane K 9 FGAC-PV 41.52 42.56 12
8 Cantrick, Stephani 9 CUBU-PV 42.17 42.81 11
9 Bennett, Katie B 9 YORK-PV 40.96 43.09 9
10 Cason, Molly P 9 RMSC-PV 41.68 43.27 7
11 Arai, Jennifer L 9 RMSC-PV 45.11 43.71 6
12 Grecco, Allison M 9 SEA DEVILS-PV 45.92 43.84 5
13 Nelson, Avery E 9 RMSC-PV 44.59 43.93 4
14 Vizek, Holly M 9 CUBU-PV 45.62 44.03 3
15 Chamberlain, Megha 9 RMSC-PV 54.61 44.25 2
16 Sheapp, Kaitlyn F 9 FGAC-PV NT 44.31 1
17 Bolger, Madelyn L 9 CUBU-PV NT 44.77
18 Severin, Mary A 9 HACC-PV 42.80 45.11
19 Humphrey, Allison 9 YORK-PV 44.44 45.31
20 Nassetta, Mason E 9 CUBU-PV NT 45.43
21 Gent, Anne E 9 MACHINE-PV 51.29 45.66
22 Warren, Kelsey E 9 JFD-PV 48.97 45.75
23 Jordan, Kelly A 9 JFD-PV 46.42 46.18
24 Larkworthy, Sarah 9 FISH-PV 45.97 46.40
25 Burger, Alexandra 9 CUBU-PV 45.32 46.91
26 Gallisa, Lauren M 9 FISH-PV 48.69 47.40
27 Plummer, Brogan H 9 CUBU-PV NT 47.75
28 Anderson, Victoria 9 MACHINE-PV 49.84 47.81
29 Capp, Kimberlee L 9 FISH-PV 44.86 49.15
30 Kelly, Emily L 9 FISH-PV 49.84 49.38
31 Carlton, Kayla A 9 SEA DEVILS-PV 50.30 49.53
32 Anderson, Mary R 9 AQUAHOYAS-PV 55.39 50.25
33 Voyack, Meghan A 9 FISH-PV 47.96 50.41
34 Hicks, Amanda C 9 CUBU-PV 52.11 50.43
34 Pontius, Darby R 9 SEA DEVILS-PV 51.64 50.43
36 Plotnick, Dani M 9 RMSC-PV 50.85 51.21
37 King, Kylie M 9 PM-PV 49.06 52.22
38 Bates, Hannah 9 CUBU-PV 49.64 52.40
39 Garcia-McConnell, 9 RMSC-PV 54.47 53.15
40 Sullivan, Margret 9 RMSC-PV 50.06 53.71
41 Gleason, Colleen M 9 YORK-PV 50.96 54.28
42 Allegra, Marissa A 9 RMSC-PV NT 54.46
43 Sturm, Micaela L 9 CUBU-PV 53.77 54.94
44 Vayer, Torey R 9 JFD-PV 57.17 55.13
45 McDonough, Megan M 9 RMSC-PV NT 56.36
46 Kirk, Hannah 9 HACC-PV 54.98 57.18
47 Tavassoli, Alexa 9 HACC-PV 1:03.73 1:00.16
-- Zegarra-Schmidt, N 9 RMSC-PV NT DQ
-- Springer, Jessica 9 RMSC-PV NT DQ
-- Lathrop, Emily M 9 RMSC-PV 47.08 DQ
-- Kincaid, Stephanie 9 RMSC-PV 41.40 DQ
-- Sennett, Emily E 9 CUBU-PV 43.24 NS
-- Mejia, Meghan R 9 AAC-PV 44.34 NS
-- Peyton, Frances C 9 CUBU-PV 51.71 NS
-- Semple, Sarah E 9 JFD-PV 51.93 NS
-- Saraf, Sonica 9 FISH-PV 51.34 NS
-- Hamilton, Moira K 9 AQUAHOYAS-PV 52.77 NS
Girls 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Levy, Yaly 9 RMSC-PV 40.27 39.15 20
2 Wei, Laurie 9 RMSC-PV 41.44 41.93 17
3 Cason, Molly P 9 RMSC-PV 42.30 42.06 16
4 Hixenbaugh, Faye P 9 RMSC-PV 42.36 42.31 15
5 Cantrick, Stephani 9 CUBU-PV 42.55 43.04 14
6 Ares, Natalya M 9 RMSC-PV 43.98 44.45 13
7 Meyer, Charlotte R 9 RMSC-PV 46.41 44.87 12
8 Walden, Sarah V 9 MACHINE-PV 49.03 46.09 11
9 Degner-Lopez, Jenn 9 CUBU-PV 46.32 46.81 9
10 Rhodes, Jackie J 9 CUBU-PV 47.15 46.98 7
11 Larkworthy, Sarah 9 FISH-PV 48.41 47.25 6
12 Earenfight, Emily 9 RMSC-PV 44.53 47.87 5
13 Carlton, Kayla A 9 SEA DEVILS-PV 49.31 48.53 4
14 Ruttenberg, Caroli 9 SEA DEVILS-PV 51.45 48.65 3
15 Pietrantonio, Sofi 9 FISH-PV 50.40 48.81 2
16 Stallings, Samanth 9 CUBU-PV 52.51 49.06 1
17 Honnold, Amanda M 9 CUBU-PV 49.10 49.65
18 Murray, Mary Clair 9 RMSC-PV 52.34 49.87
19 Sheapp, Kylie N 9 FGAC-PV NT 50.18
20 Sarman, Ann C 9 CUBU-PV 49.51 50.44
21 Warren, Kelsey E 9 JFD-PV 56.08 50.93
22 Bolger, Madelyn L 9 CUBU-PV NT 50.95
23 Jordan, Kelly A 9 JFD-PV 50.15 51.50
24 Callahan, Bridget 9 RMSC-PV 51.27 51.78
25 Gent, Anne E 9 MACHINE-PV 53.26 52.37
26 Vizek, Holly M 9 CUBU-PV 58.77 52.43
27 Brendsel, Natalie 9 CUBU-PV 56.55 52.62
28 Schwartz, Laura F 9 PM-PV 57.75 52.75
29 Burger, Alexandra 9 CUBU-PV 57.28 53.94
30 Bates, Hannah 9 CUBU-PV NT 54.34
31 Wirtz, Kathryn R 9 YORK-PV 56.31 54.46
32 Hicks, Amanda C 9 CUBU-PV 54.22 54.56
33 Capp, Kimberlee L 9 FISH-PV 49.97 54.62
34 Helt, Olya M 9 JFD-PV 55.10 55.12
35 Allegra, Marissa A 9 RMSC-PV 52.67 55.34
36 Gleason, Colleen M 9 YORK-PV 55.31 55.92
37 Anderson, Victoria 9 MACHINE-PV 56.60 56.04
38 McDonough, Megan M 9 RMSC-PV 59.59 56.08
39 Kousen, Amanda T 9 MACHINE-PV 1:01.09 56.34
40 Kirk, Hannah 9 HACC-PV 58.63 57.46
41 Pontius, Darby R 9 SEA DEVILS-PV 58.79 57.84
42 Vayer, Torey R 9 JFD-PV 58.90 58.80
43 Sturm, Micaela L 9 CUBU-PV 57.72 1:00.03
44 Wong, Melody T 9 YORK-PV NT 1:00.34
45 Plotnick, Dani M 9 RMSC-PV 1:03.53 1:03.96
-- Zegarra-Schmidt, N 9 RMSC-PV NT DQ
-- Gallisa, Lauren M 9 FISH-PV 50.67 DQ
-- Sullivan, Margret 9 RMSC-PV NT DQ
-- King, Kylie M 9 PM-PV 1:00.49 DQ
-- Kincaid, Stephanie 9 RMSC-PV NT DQ
-- Shebat, Melissa J 9 CUBU-PV 47.12 NS
-- Sennett, Emily E 9 CUBU-PV 50.91 NS
-- Palmer, Kelly M 9 CUBU-PV 51.04 NS
-- Jefferies, Courtne 9 RMSC-PV NT NS
-- Ferris, Brenna M 9 PM-PV 44.99 NS
-- Williams, Madeline 9 SEA DEVILS-PV 1:08.19 NS
-- Mejia, Meghan R 9 AAC-PV 49.63 NS
-- Hamilton, Moira K 9 AQUAHOYAS-PV 1:00.24 NS
-- Saraf, Sonica 9 FISH-PV 55.67 NS
-- Semple, Sarah E 9 JFD-PV 54.80 NS
-- Peyton, Frances C 9 CUBU-PV 56.66 NS
-- Loversky, Zoe S 9 RMSC-PV 47.65 NS
Girls 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ares, Natalya M 9 RMSC-PV 35.43 38.59 20
2 Meyer, Charlotte R 9 RMSC-PV 38.42 38.78 17
3 Swarts, Rachel M 9 CUBU-PV 39.86 38.84 16
4 Wei, Laurie 9 RMSC-PV 37.99 39.03 15
5 Dillinger, Natalie 9 PM-PV 39.77 39.70 14
6 Nester, Jane K 9 FGAC-PV 40.48 40.22 13
7 Arai, Jennifer L 9 RMSC-PV 43.05 41.59 12
8 Nassetta, Mason E 9 CUBU-PV 41.70 42.15 11
9 Honnold, Amanda M 9 CUBU-PV 42.79 42.62 9
10 Cantrick, Stephani 9 CUBU-PV 42.24 44.14 7
11 Sheapp, Kylie N 9 FGAC-PV NT 44.32 6
12 Schwartz, Laura F 9 PM-PV NT 44.74 5
13 Jordan, Kelly A 9 JFD-PV 41.69 45.25 4
14 Helt, Olya M 9 JFD-PV 42.63 45.34 3
15 Hixenbaugh, Faye P 9 RMSC-PV 44.55 45.56 2
16 Tjonneland, Ida M 9 RMSC-PV 42.83 45.99 1
17 Gent, Anne E 9 MACHINE-PV 46.44 46.10
18 Grecco, Allison M 9 SEA DEVILS-PV 47.88 46.37
19 Springer, Jessica 9 RMSC-PV 47.74 47.18
20 Degner-Lopez, Jenn 9 CUBU-PV 49.06 47.80
21 Pietrantonio, Sofi 9 FISH-PV 53.31 48.52
22 Sheapp, Kaitlyn F 9 FGAC-PV NT 49.33
23 Grisham, Jewel M 9 JFD-PV 48.62 49.38
24 Nelson, Avery E 9 RMSC-PV 48.57 49.46
25 Murray, Mary Clair 9 RMSC-PV 52.88 49.67
26 Anderson, Mary R 9 AQUAHOYAS-PV 54.43 49.75
27 Wong, Melody T 9 YORK-PV NT 50.01
28 Carlton, Kayla A 9 SEA DEVILS-PV 50.12 50.15
29 Callahan, Bridget 9 RMSC-PV NT 51.46
30 Garcia-McConnell, 9 RMSC-PV 54.37 52.65
31 Stallings, Samanth 9 CUBU-PV 49.50 53.50
32 Earenfight, Emily 9 RMSC-PV 48.99 54.02
33 Anderson, Victoria 9 MACHINE-PV 50.60 54.87
34 Brendsel, Natalie 9 CUBU-PV NT 57.25
34 Kelly, Emily L 9 FISH-PV 56.52 57.25
36 Humphrey, Allison 9 YORK-PV NT 57.93
-- Rhodes, Jackie J 9 CUBU-PV 48.45 DQ
-- Plotnick, Dani M 9 RMSC-PV NT DQ
-- Ferris, Brenna M 9 PM-PV 41.20 NS
-- Loversky, Zoe S 9 RMSC-PV 36.62 NS
-- Williams, Madeline 9 SEA DEVILS-PV 1:09.62 NS
-- Shebat, Melissa J 9 CUBU-PV 41.81 NS
Girls 9 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Levy, Yaly 9 RMSC-PV 1:19.64 1:20.37 20
2 Wei, Laurie 9 RMSC-PV 1:26.36 1:23.43 17
3 Ares, Natalya M 9 RMSC-PV 1:23.16 1:25.78 16
4 Swarts, Rachel M 9 CUBU-PV 1:33.64 1:28.21 15
5 Kincaid, Stephanie 9 RMSC-PV 1:32.57 1:28.75 14
6 Cason, Molly P 9 RMSC-PV 1:24.54 1:31.26 13
7 Walden, Sarah V 9 MACHINE-PV 1:35.54 1:32.90 12
8 Hixenbaugh, Faye P 9 RMSC-PV 1:38.01 1:33.57 11
9 Tjonneland, Ida M 9 RMSC-PV 1:39.54 1:34.59 9
10 Cantrick, Stephani 9 CUBU-PV 1:32.52 1:35.50 7
11 Degner-Lopez, Jenn 9 CUBU-PV 1:39.02 1:36.04 6
12 Sarman, Ann C 9 CUBU-PV 1:35.00 1:36.68 5
13 Honnold, Amanda M 9 CUBU-PV 1:41.39 1:37.15 4
14 Nester, Jane K 9 FGAC-PV 1:33.90 1:37.31 3
15 Larkworthy, Sarah 9 FISH-PV 1:47.96 1:37.62 2
16 Dillinger, Natalie 9 PM-PV 1:44.30 1:37.84 1
17 Murray, Mary Clair 9 RMSC-PV 1:37.91 1:38.00
18 Severin, Mary A 9 HACC-PV 1:41.89 1:38.69
19 Helt, Olya M 9 JFD-PV 1:41.84 1:39.00
20 Warren, Kelsey E 9 JFD-PV 1:44.75 1:39.59
21 Gent, Anne E 9 MACHINE-PV 1:48.16 1:39.96
22 Sheapp, Kylie N 9 FGAC-PV NT 1:40.40
23 Pietrantonio, Sofi 9 FISH-PV 1:43.30 1:40.50
24 Schwartz, Laura F 9 PM-PV 1:48.10 1:40.78
25 Grisham, Jewel M 9 JFD-PV 1:42.51 1:41.05
26 Gallisa, Lauren M 9 FISH-PV NT 1:41.43
27 Rhodes, Jackie J 9 CUBU-PV 1:42.53 1:41.59
28 Nelson, Avery E 9 RMSC-PV 1:48.00 1:42.10
29 Chamberlain, Megha 9 RMSC-PV 1:56.21 1:42.46
30 Ruttenberg, Caroli 9 SEA DEVILS-PV NT 1:42.87
31 Sheapp, Kaitlyn F 9 FGAC-PV NT 1:43.53
32 Callahan, Bridget 9 RMSC-PV 1:44.55 1:44.65
32 Vizek, Holly M 9 CUBU-PV 1:46.40 1:44.65
34 Wirtz, Kathryn R 9 YORK-PV 2:06.56 1:45.31
35 Bates, Hannah 9 CUBU-PV 1:48.24 1:45.53
36 Burger, Alexandra 9 CUBU-PV 1:50.18 1:46.15
37 Wong, Melody T 9 YORK-PV 1:51.56 1:48.39
38 Hicks, Amanda C 9 CUBU-PV 2:03.42 1:48.53
39 Anderson, Victoria 9 MACHINE-PV 1:43.17 1:49.43
40 Kelly, Emily L 9 FISH-PV NT 1:49.53
41 Lathrop, Emily M 9 RMSC-PV 1:49.97 1:49.96
42 Plummer, Brogan H 9 CUBU-PV NT 1:52.09
43 Humphrey, Allison 9 YORK-PV 1:45.00 1:54.41
44 Sturm, Micaela L 9 CUBU-PV 1:52.75 1:55.40
45 Garcia-McConnell, 9 RMSC-PV NT 1:56.43
46 King, Kylie M 9 PM-PV 2:06.73 1:57.03
47 Kousen, Amanda T 9 MACHINE-PV 2:03.47 2:05.83
-- Allegra, Marissa A 9 RMSC-PV 1:53.79 DQ
-- Anderson, Mary R 9 AQUAHOYAS-PV NT DQ
-- Loversky, Zoe S 9 RMSC-PV 1:29.27 NS
-- Ferris, Brenna M 9 PM-PV 1:26.82 NS
-- Saraf, Sonica 9 FISH-PV NT NS
-- Shebat, Melissa J 9 CUBU-PV 1:30.98 NS
-- Semple, Sarah E 9 JFD-PV 1:54.74 NS
-- Hamilton, Moira K 9 AQUAHOYAS-PV NT NS
-- Williams, Madeline 9 SEA DEVILS-PV 2:12.35 NS
-- Bennett, Katie B 9 YORK-PV 1:31.47 NS
-- Peyton, Frances C 9 CUBU-PV 1:56.52 NS
-- Capp, Kimberlee L 9 FISH-PV 1:45.75 NS
-- Mejia, Meghan R 9 AAC-PV 1:38.66 NS
-- Palmer, Kelly M 9 CUBU-PV 1:50.38 NS
Girls 9 Year Olds 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY S.C.-PV 'A' 2:09.18 2:13.00 40
2 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY S.C.-PV 'B' 2:15.67 2:22.81 34
3 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV 'A' 2:19.99 2:25.65 32
4 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV 'B' 2:31.99 2:32.84 30
5 JOE FLAHERTY'S DOLPHINS-PV 'A' NT 2:34.21 28
6 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY S.C.-PV 'C' 2:21.23 2:35.59 26
7 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV 'A' 2:35.67 2:41.70 24
8 THE FISH-PV 'A' 2:44.56 2:46.28 22
-- MACHINE AQUATICS-PV 'A' 2:44.34 DQ
-- POTOMAC MARLINS-PV 'A' 2:37.08 NS