PVS Long Course
Senior and Age Group I Open Meet
June 13, 2004
Lee District Pool
Hosted by Sea Devil Swimming
Meet Results for Timed Finals-Long Course Meters
Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wojciechowski, Louis P 10 CUBU-PV 1:26.36 1:18.94 20
2 Michael, James P 9 Sea Devils-PV 1:20.10 1:20.11 17
3 Fenninger, Tom D 10 Fish-PV 1:21.34 1:22.08 16
4 Melhuish, Tim E 10 Snow-PV NT 1:24.86 15
5 Bowers, Brad W 10 Snow-PV 1:25.01 1:24.91 14
6 Foley, Eoghan M 10 Snow-PV 1:30.36 1:26.61 13
7 Chestnut, Eric R 10 MAKO-PV NT 1:29.77 12
8 DeMocker, Brian R 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:27.36 1:31.16 11
9 Royer, Matt W 10 Snow-PV NT 1:35.60 9
10 Maquera, Cubby C 9 CUBU-PV 1:29.12 1:35.76 7
11 Stronko, Samuel 9 OCCS-PV 1:54.58 1:37.22 6
12 Chitwood, Ryan K 9 Sea Devils-PV 1:34.31 1:39.42 5
13 Crapco, Christopher J 9 PM-PV 1:35.95 1:41.77 4
14 Jordan, Brandon W 9 Sea Devils-PV NT 1:46.04 3
15 Hoffmann, Cody R 7 CUBU-PV NT 1:48.34 2
16 MacDonald, Alexander L 8 OCCS-PV NT 2:00.65 1
17 Honnold, Matthew J 7 CUBU-PV NT 2:05.08
18 Crook, Peter O 8 FBST-PV 2:44.03 2:38.13
-- Fiala, Brandon C 9 CUBU-PV 1:30.48 NS
-- Cudahy, Connor J 9 HACC-PV 1:26.77 NS
Boys 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Xue, Richard 10 CUBU-PV NT 2:58.63 20
1:27.49 2:58.63 (1:31.14)
2 Fenninger, Tom D 10 Fish-PV 3:02.60 3:00.83 17
1:28.09 3:00.83 (1:32.74)
3 Foley, Eoghan M 10 Snow-PV NT 3:07.69 16
1:31.81 3:07.69 (1:35.88)
4 Alloway, John R 10 Sea Devils-PV 3:34.88 3:37.27 15
1:42.62 3:37.27 (1:54.65)
-- Lair Ferrari, Andreas Y 9 Sea Devils-PV 3:30.17 SCR
-- Cudahy, Connor J 9 HACC-PV 3:12.39 SCR
Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wojciechowski, Louis P 10 CUBU-PV 43.26 38.43 20
2 Melhuish, Tim E 10 Snow-PV NT 41.32 17
3 Bowers, Brad W 10 Snow-PV 42.83 42.09 16
4 Michael, James P 9 Sea Devils-PV 43.58 43.18 15
5 DeMocker, Brian R 10 Sea Devils-PV 42.59 44.29 14
6 Fiala, Brandon C 9 CUBU-PV 45.09 47.20 13
7 Royer, Matt W 10 Snow-PV NT 47.38 12
8 Maquera, Cubby C 9 CUBU-PV 45.47 48.45 11
9 Chestnut, Eric R 10 MAKO-PV NT 48.52 9
10 Crapco, Christopher J 9 PM-PV 46.98 48.77 7
11 Fenninger, Tom D 10 Fish-PV 45.23 49.51 6
12 Alloway, John R 10 Sea Devils-PV 51.67 50.64 5
13 Chitwood, Ryan K 9 Sea Devils-PV 48.80 50.70 4
14 Hoffmann, Cody R 7 CUBU-PV NT 52.49 3
15 Stronko, Samuel 9 OCCS-PV 56.81 52.52 2
16 Jordan, Brandon W 9 Sea Devils-PV 58.13 55.41 1
17 Honnold, Matthew J 7 CUBU-PV NT 56.02
18 Hansen, Cory A 9 CUBU-PV 52.79 56.75
19 MacDonald, Alexander L 8 OCCS-PV NT 57.04
20 Crook, Peter O 8 FBST-PV 1:16.26 1:10.80
-- Lair Ferrari, Andreas Y 9 Sea Devils-PV 49.71 NS
-- Cudahy, Connor J 9 HACC-PV 46.57 NS
Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Michael, James P 9 Sea Devils-PV 1:34.08 1:37.20 20
2 Melhuish, Tim E 10 Snow-PV NT 1:39.80 17
3 Xue, Richard 10 CUBU-PV 1:49.13 1:46.64 16
4 Foley, Eoghan M 10 Snow-PV NT 1:48.22 15
5 Royer, Matt W 10 Snow-PV NT 1:55.28 14
6 Fiala, Brandon C 9 CUBU-PV NT 1:58.17 13
7 Alloway, John R 10 Sea Devils-PV 2:00.71 2:02.55 12
8 DeMocker, Brian R 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:53.72 2:08.33 11
9 Crapco, Christopher J 9 PM-PV 2:08.18 2:11.92 9
10 Honnold, Matthew J 7 CUBU-PV NT 2:25.09 7
-- Chitwood, Ryan K 9 Sea Devils-PV 1:56.03 DQ
-- Lair Ferrari, Andreas Y 9 Sea Devils-PV 2:24.36 NS
Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wojciechowski, Louis P 10 CUBU-PV 37.25 36.69 20
2 Xue, Richard 10 CUBU-PV 42.27 40.29 17
3 Bowers, Brad W 10 Snow-PV 44.71 41.18 16
4 Chestnut, Eric R 10 MAKO-PV NT 48.75 15
5 Stronko, Samuel 9 OCCS-PV NT 49.12 14
6 Jordan, Brandon W 9 Sea Devils-PV 59.31 52.88 13
7 Hansen, Cory A 9 CUBU-PV 52.60 53.07 12
8 Maquera, Cubby C 9 CUBU-PV NT 54.22 11
Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MacDonald, Angus J 12 OCCS-PV 1:09.69 1:04.04 20
2 Casey, Tom J 12 Snow-PV 1:07.43 1:06.70 17
3 McKenzie, John T 11 Sea Devils-PV 1:08.74 1:08.53 16
4 Kapaldo, Nathaniel O 12 MAKO-PV 1:10.46 1:11.01 15
5 Sasser, Andrew J 12 OCCS-PV 1:13.24 1:11.23 14
6 Dow, Larry M 12 AAC-PV 1:17.14 1:12.56 13
7 Dunne, Ryan C 11 OCCS-PV NT 1:12.69 12
8 Hutchison, Robert J 11 CUBU-PV 1:11.90 1:12.96 11
9 Marchand, Tyler J 11 CUBU-PV 1:23.25 1:13.40 9
10 Chestnut, Michael G 12 MAKO-PV 1:12.11 1:13.52 7
11 Wright, Geoffrey A 11 Snow-PV 1:15.50 1:15.76 6
12 Jaeger, Marck F 12 OCCS-PV 1:18.68 1:15.92 5
13 Zajic, Ben J 11 CUBU-PV 1:18.76 1:17.66 4
14 Swanson, Brent R 12 Snow-PV 1:19.32 1:19.54 3
15 Basinger, David M 11 OCCS-PV NT 1:19.97 2
16 Mai, Alexander J 12 MAKO-PV NT 1:20.55 1
17 Hansen, Erik B 12 CUBU-PV 1:33.95 1:21.25
18 Bumiller, Kyle J 11 CUBU-PV 1:20.12 1:21.60
19 Shaw, Taylor B 12 HACC-PV 1:21.91 1:22.74
20 Doyle, Brendan T 12 FBST-PV 1:15.08 1:25.41
21 Jordan, Michael V 11 Sea Devils-PV 1:34.19 1:25.70
22 Maquera, David D 11 CUBU-PV 1:20.42 1:25.72
23 Svenson, Ross C 12 Unattached 1:33.72 1:29.63
24 Oliveros, Edgar F 11 Unattached 1:29.82 1:30.25
Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Casey, Tom J 12 Snow-PV 2:26.92 2:20.79 20
1:10.14 2:20.79 (1:10.65)
2 Nichols, Robert E 12 CUBU-PV 2:22.40 2:21.11 17
1:11.76 2:21.11 (1:09.35)
3 Wojciechowski, John A 12 CUBU-PV 2:36.39 2:23.84 16
1:11.72 2:23.84 (1:12.12)
4 Kapaldo, Nathaniel O 12 MAKO-PV 2:36.57 2:34.83 15
1:15.50 2:34.83 (1:19.33)
5 Chestnut, Michael G 12 MAKO-PV 2:43.33 2:35.33 14
6 Dow, Larry M 12 AAC-PV 2:48.09 2:37.65 13
1:16.79 2:37.65 (1:20.86)
7 Begun, Jeremy N 12 Snow-PV NT 2:38.50 12
8 Alloway, Richard M 11 Sea Devils-PV 2:40.06 2:38.82 11
1:17.15 2:38.82 (1:21.67)
9 Hutchison, Robert J 11 CUBU-PV 2:44.59 2:43.93 9
1:19.20 2:43.93 (1:24.73)
10 Swanson, Brent R 12 Snow-PV NT 2:49.41 7
1:23.27 2:49.41 (1:26.14)
11 Giroux, Quinn T 12 PM-PV 2:54.37 2:52.17 6
1:24.79 2:52.17 (1:27.38)
12 Cruz, John D 12 CUBU-PV 3:03.99 2:53.93 5
1:23.51 2:53.93 (1:30.42)
13 Huizinga, Ben D 12 Sea Devils-PV NT 2:55.42 4
1:24.85 2:55.42 (1:30.57)
14 Honnold, Jimmy V 12 CUBU-PV NT 3:14.96 3
1:36.52 3:14.96 (1:38.44)
-- Steele, Spenser D 12 Sea Devils-PV 3:31.30 SCR
Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Begun, Jeremy N 12 Snow-PV 37.07 37.54 20
2 Dunne, Ryan C 11 OCCS-PV NT 37.98 17
3 Marchand, Tyler J 11 CUBU-PV 42.14 39.46 16
4 Callahan, Matt L 12 Fish-PV 38.28 39.49 15
5 Wright, Geoffrey A 11 Snow-PV 40.17 40.56 14
6 Fiala, CJ J 11 CUBU-PV 39.66 41.01 13
7 Kapaldo, Nathaniel O 12 MAKO-PV NT 41.42 12
8 Jaeger, Marck F 12 OCCS-PV 41.78 41.48 11
9 Mai, Alexander J 12 MAKO-PV 45.41 41.98 9
10 Bumiller, Kyle J 11 CUBU-PV 42.42 42.20 7
11 May, Daniel S 11 CUBU-PV 42.48 43.61 6
12 Swanson, Brent R 12 Snow-PV NT 43.62 5
13 Zajic, Ben J 11 CUBU-PV 43.07 43.76 4
14 Hansen, Erik B 12 CUBU-PV 45.98 43.94 3
15 Maquera, David D 11 CUBU-PV 41.07 44.66 2
16 Jordan, Michael V 11 Sea Devils-PV 44.85 45.71 1
17 Giroux, Quinn T 12 PM-PV 44.87 45.87
18 Oliveros, Edgar F 11 Unattached NT 46.08
19 Honnold, Jimmy V 12 CUBU-PV NT 46.23
20 Huizinga, Ben D 12 Sea Devils-PV 44.16 48.09
21 Liang, Andrew 12 CUBU-PV 52.61 48.70
-- Steele, Spenser D 12 Sea Devils-PV 56.16 NS
-- Shada, Sean R 11 Fish-PV 38.97 NS
-- McGee, Ian W 12 Sea Devils-PV 42.55 NS
Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nichols, Robert E 12 CUBU-PV 2:35.74 2:34.38 20
1:15.78 2:34.38 (1:18.60)
2 MacDonald, Angus J 12 OCCS-PV NT 2:38.16 17
1:16.50 2:38.16 (1:21.66)
3 Casey, Tom J 12 Snow-PV NT 2:44.86 16
1:21.80 2:44.86 (1:23.06)
4 Sasser, Andrew J 12 OCCS-PV 3:16.15 2:51.15 15
1:25.19 2:51.15 (1:25.96)
5 Alloway, Richard M 11 Sea Devils-PV 2:51.92 2:51.71 14
1:24.99 2:51.71 (1:26.72)
6 McKenzie, John T 11 Sea Devils-PV 3:27.43 2:53.35 13
1:25.70 2:53.35 (1:27.65)
7 Dow, Larry M 12 AAC-PV 3:15.70 3:00.78 12
1:31.28 3:00.78 (1:29.50)
8 Begun, Jeremy N 12 Snow-PV NT 3:01.63 11
1:31.12 3:01.63 (1:30.51)
9 Cruz, John D 12 CUBU-PV 3:05.99 3:08.05 9
1:32.42 3:08.05 (1:35.63)
10 Callahan, Matt L 12 Fish-PV 3:01.82 3:08.14 7
1:33.18 3:08.14 (1:34.96)
11 Marchand, Tyler J 11 CUBU-PV 3:05.99 3:08.68 6
1:34.21 3:08.68 (1:34.47)
12 Wright, Geoffrey A 11 Snow-PV NT 3:15.62 5
3:15.73 3:15.62 ( )
13 May, Daniel S 11 CUBU-PV NT 3:21.38 4
1:38.52 3:21.38 (1:42.86)
14 Huizinga, Ben D 12 Sea Devils-PV NT 3:31.73 3
3:33.46 3:31.73 ( )
-- Shada, Sean R 11 Fish-PV NT SCR
Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Zajic, Ben J 11 CUBU-PV 1:34.20 1:33.95 20
2 Chestnut, Michael G 12 MAKO-PV 1:33.73 1:34.91 17
3 Dunne, Ryan C 11 OCCS-PV NT 1:36.10 16
4 Fiala, CJ J 11 CUBU-PV 1:45.89 1:37.92 15
5 Hansen, Erik B 12 CUBU-PV 1:36.85 1:39.39 14
6 Jaeger, Marck F 12 OCCS-PV 1:45.95 1:39.99 13
7 Shaw, Taylor B 12 HACC-PV 1:43.53 1:40.49 12
8 Sasser, Andrew J 12 OCCS-PV 1:42.92 1:40.91 11
9 Doyle, Brendan T 12 FBST-PV 1:37.74 1:47.04 9
10 Svenson, Ross C 12 Unattached 2:05.67 1:52.08 7
11 Liang, Andrew 12 CUBU-PV NT 1:57.50 6
12 May, Daniel S 11 CUBU-PV 1:59.28 2:01.63 5
-- Oliveros, Edgar F 11 Unattached NT DQ
-- McGee, Ian W 12 Sea Devils-PV 1:55.56 NS
Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wojciechowski, John A 12 CUBU-PV 30.34 30.22 20
2 Alloway, Richard M 11 Sea Devils-PV 38.01 36.83 17
3 Fiala, CJ J 11 CUBU-PV 39.99 37.80 16
4 Doyle, Brendan T 12 FBST-PV 36.16 38.77 15
5 Bumiller, Kyle J 11 CUBU-PV NT 39.01 14
6 Hutchison, Robert J 11 CUBU-PV 43.99 39.11 13
7 Basinger, David M 11 OCCS-PV NT 39.17 12
8 Callahan, Matt L 12 Fish-PV 42.38 41.07 11
9 Maquera, David D 11 CUBU-PV 39.91 41.30 9
10 Giroux, Quinn T 12 PM-PV 48.42 41.70 7
11 Cruz, John D 12 CUBU-PV 47.99 42.14 6
12 Mai, Alexander J 12 MAKO-PV 40.49 42.53 5
13 Shaw, Taylor B 12 HACC-PV 44.14 43.94 4
14 Honnold, Jimmy V 12 CUBU-PV 43.94 46.11 3
15 Liang, Andrew 12 CUBU-PV NT 46.50 2
16 Jordan, Michael V 11 Sea Devils-PV 50.24 50.16 1
-- Svenson, Ross C 12 Unattached 48.99 DQ
-- Shada, Sean R 11 Fish-PV 38.58 NS
-- McGee, Ian W 12 Sea Devils-PV 49.41 NS
Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wojciechowski, John A 12 CUBU-PV 3:02.09 2:37.61 20
2 Nichols, Robert E 12 CUBU-PV 2:41.20 2:40.18 17
3 MacDonald, Angus J 12 OCCS-PV NT 2:40.28 16
4 Basinger, David M 11 OCCS-PV NT 3:26.23 15