2004 Conoco Phillip National Championships
Palo Alto, CA
August 3-7, 2004
Complete Meet Results-LC Meters
Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
28 Reed, Thomas 21 Rockville Montgo-PV 1:47.86Y 2:10.11
30.32 1:02.80 (32.48) 1:36.38 (33.58) 2:10.11 (33.73)
Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
9 Velez, Daniel 20 Rockville Montgo-PV 1:04.58 1:04.12 9
29.82 1:04.12 (34.30)
Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
9 Velez, Daniel 20 Rockville Montgo-PV 1:04.21 1:04.58
30.29 1:04.58 (34.29)
Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
19 Velez, Daniel 20 Rockville Montgo-PV 2:22.02 2:21.04
32.46 1:08.73 (36.27) 1:45.18 (36.45) 2:21.04 (35.86)
Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
17 Velez, Daniel 20 Rockville Montgo-PV 2:21.45 2:22.02
31.91 1:08.24 (36.33) 1:45.00 (36.76) 2:22.02 (37.02)
Men 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
21 Reed, Thomas 21 Rockville Montgo-PV 2:09.14 2:08.50
28.05 1:01.12 (33.07) 1:38.75 (37.63) 2:08.50 (29.75)
Men 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
21 Reed, Thomas 21 Rockville Montgo-PV 2:08.05 2:09.14
27.72 1:00.41 (32.69) 1:38.47 (38.06) 2:09.14 (30.67)
Men 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
36 Reed, Thomas 21 Rockville Montgo-PV 4:33.36 4:39.02
29.32 1:03.59 (34.27) 1:39.83 (36.24) 2:15.80 (35.97)
2:55.30 (39.50) 3:35.64 (40.34) 4:08.19 (32.55) 4:39.02 (30.83)