2003 U.S. Open Swimming Championship
Federal Way, Washington
December 4-6, 2003
Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
21 Kugler, Kassandra A 16 Rockville Montgo-PV 26.71 26.66
Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
21 Kugler, Kassandra A 16 Rockville Montgo-PV 26.45 26.71
Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
23 Kugler, Kassandra A 16 Rockville Montgo-PV 57.68 57.92
27.69 57.92 (30.23)
Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
20 Kugler, Kassandra A 16 Rockville Montgo-PV 57.38 57.68
27.75 57.68 (29.93)
Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
12 Kugler, Kassandra A 16 Rockville Montgo-PV 2:04.29 2:03.29
29.03 1:01.05 (32.02) 1:31.95 (30.90) 2:03.29 (31.34)
Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
16 Kugler, Kassandra A 16 Rockville Montgo-PV 2:03.98 2:04.29
29.75 1:01.68 (31.93) 1:33.01 (31.33) 2:04.29 (31.28)
Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
53 Kugler, Kassandra A 16 Rockville Montgo-PV 4:51.94Y 4:27.98
30.48 1:03.65 (33.17) 1:37.47 (33.82) 2:10.79 (33.32)
2:44.34 (33.55) 3:19.34 (35.00) 3:54.68 (35.34) 4:27.98 (33.30)
75 #Harvey, Katura M 14 Rockville Montgo-PV 4:55.65Y 4:33.42
30.93 1:05.42 (34.49) 1:39.86 (34.44) 2:14.61 (34.75)
2:49.49 (34.88) 3:24.78 (35.29) 3:59.75 (34.97) 4:33.42 (33.67)
Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
-- Kugler, Kassandra A 16 Rockville Montgo-PV 10:05.18Y SCR
Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
-- Smith, Amilee A 15 Rockville Montgo-PV 2:37.02 SCR
Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
29 #Hafkin, Joshua V 15 Rockville Montgo-PV 58.44 59.85
28.98 59.85 (30.87)