1999 PVS Senior Championships
March 4-7, 1999
Event Results for Preliminaries
Event 4 Men Senior 200 Free
USA National: * 1:39.19
USA Junior: ! 1:43.09
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1294 LISCINSKY, MARK 17 RMSC PV 1:43.30 -
2 1242 ZUROWSKI, DANIEL 17 OCCS PV 1:43.59 -
3 1015 MCGONIGAL, PAT 20 CUBU PV 1:43.71 -
4 1019 SUGUIYAMA, YURI 16 CUBU PV 1:44.18 -
5 1134 LONG, Greg 17 SNOW 1:44.53 -
6 1135 ANSTROM, MICHAEL 16 VSC 1:44.63 -
7 1279 PETERSON, MIKE 16 CUBU PV 1:44.79 -
8 1047 NALESZKIEWICZ, KRIS 17 CUBU PV 1:44.98 -
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 1021 WILLHITE, JAMES 17 CUBU PV 1:45.04 -
10 1254 JAMISON, PAT 17 TAR NC 1:45.38 -
11 1095 BASSLER, CHRISTOPHR 16 TCSD PV 1:45.97 -
12 1088 BOYLE, MATT 17 AVST PV 1:46.16 -
13 1010 SALCETTI, BRIAN 17 CUBU PV 1:46.42 -
14 1120 BOURGEOIS, DOMENIC 16 SNOW 1:46.51 -
15 1256 SKINNER, JON 18 TAR NC 1:46.65 -
15 1288 TAN, JOE 15 CUBU PV 1:46.65 -
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 1269 LEVIN, MARK 18 CUBU PV 1:46.81 -
18 1176 HILDEBRAND, DAVID 18 PDR 1:47.19 -
19 1223 MCELHATTAN, DALE 37 YORK 1:47.23 -
20 1083 HICKS, JEFF 16 CUBU PV 1:47.40 -
21 1111 SUNDERLAND, JEFFREY 18 TCSD PV 1:47.47 -
22 1188 OTT, MIKE 14 PM PV 1:48.04 -
23 1371 PARKS, RONNIE 18 RMSC PV 1:48.21 -
23 1057 WILLIAMS, JEFF 16 CUBU PV 1:48.21 -
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 1074 JENSEN, TIM 16 CUBU PV 1:48.30 -
26 1031 DUTTON, STEVE 17 CUBU PV 1:48.36 -
27 1060 BROWN, JEFF 18 CUBU PV 1:49.28 -
28 1171 BAGLEY, MARK 15 PDR 1:49.59 -
29 1244 LINDBERG, Chris 16 OCCS PV 1:49.67 -
30 1009 DUGAN, JON 15 CUBU PV 1:49.99 -
31 1110 STEPHENSON, JUSTIN 16 TCSD PV 1:50.07 -
32 1166 AMMONS, NNAMNSE 17 MMSC PV 1:50.97 -
33 1263 ORTON, MICHAEL 16 CUBU PV 1:51.20 -
34 1004 CAREY, TIM 17 CUBU PV 1:51.66 -
35 1172 GALLAS, ALEX 15 PDR 1:51.69 -
36 1344 RAS, HANK 15 RMSC PV 1:51.82 -
37 1035 KATIGBAK, MICHAEL 17 CUBU PV 1:51.93 -
38 1366 MELARA, VICTOR 17 RMSC PV 1:51.98 -
39 1181 WELLINGTON, ERIC 15 PM PV 1:52.56 -
40 1180 MCGRAIL, JACOB 16 PM PV 1:54.12 -
41 1173 POWELL, ANTHONY 17 PDR 1:55.11 -
42 1079 NICHOLAS, MIKE 18 CUBU PV 1:58.42 -
- 1331 BOYD, TIM 28 CUBU PV NS -
- 1154 STATEN, CHRIS 18 HACC NS -
- 1072 ROGAN, MARKUS 16 CUBU PV NS -
- 1027 LITTLEJOHN, JEFFREY 14 CUBU PV NS -
- 1024 MARTENS, STEUART 16 CUBU PV NS -
- 1255 MOYER, SCOTT 17 TAR NC NS -
- 1345 RAAB, MICHAEL 16 RMSC PV NS -
- 1008 SMITH, DANIEL 17 CUBU PV NS -
- 1243 ZUROWSKI, ADAM 15 OCCS PV NS -
- 1036 GIBSON, CHRIS 15 CUBU PV NS -
- 1213 NEILSEN, JESSE 18 YORK NS -
- 1174 WEBB, JASON 24 PDR NS -
- 1332 HUSSEY, Chris 21 CUBU PV NS -
Event 6 Men Senior 100 Breast
USA National: * 56.59
USA Junior: ! 59.49
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1186 NORMAN, MATT 18 PM PV 58.54! -
2 1133 CHADSEY, IAN 18 SNOW 58.83! -
3 1128 CARON, JUSTIN 18 SNOW 59.26! -
4 1289 FURLONG, KEVIN 15 CUBU PV 59.27! -
5 1150 SIHLER, MICHAEL 16 HACC 59.72 -
6 1112 THOMAS, BRUCE 16 TCSD PV 59.78 -
7 1121 EDDY, Rick 14 SNOW 1:00.41 -
8 1001 BASSETT, ETHAN 18 CUBU PV 1:00.43 -
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 1038 CONSTANTINE, Jimmy 17 CUBU PV 1:00.45 -
10 1134 LONG, Greg 17 SNOW 1:00.56 -
11 1297 PIEKARSKI, JOEY 16 RMSC PV 1:00.71 -
12 1258 LANDMAN, BOBBY 17 UNTARNC 1:01.39 -
13 1002 SPOON, RYAN 17 CUBU PV 1:01.47 -
14 1278 DUDLEY, MIKE 18 CUBU PV 1:01.94 -
15 1101 EMORY, MICHAEL 15 TCSD PV 1:02.45 -
16 1198 KINNEY, DAVID 16 YORK 1:02.69 -
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 1066 MARTIN, ANTONIO 16 CUBU PV 1:02.71 -
18 1165 MILNE, David 18 RMSC PV 1:02.85 -
19 1341 DEWEESE, PETE 20 ATC PV 1:02.96 -
20 1136 BROFFT, ROBERT 15 VSC 1:03.17 -
21 1149 PITSCH, DUSTIN 18 HACC 1:03.21 -
22 1159 MILLER, Danny 16 RMSC PV 1:03.31 -
23 1301 VINCENT, MATTHEW 17 RMSC PV 1:03.35 -
24 1199 SHAPIRO, AARON 17 YORK 1:03.39 -
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 1302 SERPICO, DANNY 19 RMSC PV 1:03.70 -
26 1188 OTT, MIKE 14 PM PV 1:04.32 -
27 1337 SHORTT, KEVIN 16 UNPVSPV 1:04.33 -
28 1269 LEVIN, MARK 18 CUBU PV 1:05.88 -
29 1373 JARVIS, IAN 18 YORK 1:08.38 -
30 1079 NICHOLAS, MIKE 18 CUBU PV 1:09.86 -
- 1345 RAAB, MICHAEL 16 RMSC PV NS -
- 1330 WARD, JUSTIN 17 RMSC PV NS -
Event 8 Men Senior 100 Fly
USA National: * 49.79
USA Junior: ! 51.89
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1212 TOZER, STEVE 18 YORK 51.81! -
2 1222 RODDIN, JEFF 29 YORK 52.20 -
3 1135 ANSTROM, MICHAEL 16 VSC 52.39 -
4 1242 ZUROWSKI, DANIEL 17 OCCS PV 52.44 -
5 1108 NISLEY, JAMES 17 TCSD PV 52.59 -
6 1128 CARON, JUSTIN 18 SNOW 52.82 -
7 1036 GIBSON, CHRIS 15 CUBU PV 52.89 -
8 1154 STATEN, CHRIS 18 HACC 53.09 -
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 1079 NICHOLAS, MIKE 18 CUBU PV 53.26 -
10 1144 SEVERIN, MARC 18 HACC 53.30 -
11 1166 AMMONS, NNAMNSE 17 MMSC PV 53.32 -
12 1016 ZARATE, JULIO 17 CUBU PV 53.47 -
13 1111 SUNDERLAND, JEFFREY 18 TCSD PV 53.49 -
14 1352 DJINIS, WILLIAM 16 RMSC PV 53.53 -
15 1250 LAUDERDALE, LAWRENCE 18 OCCS PV 53.54 -
16 1367 HARROWER, SCOTTY 18 RMSC PV 53.65 -
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 1297 PIEKARSKI, JOEY 16 RMSC PV 53.79 -
18 1196 CROWDER, DREW 17 YORK 53.81 -
19 1148 MEANS, MICHAEL 17 HACC 53.90 -
20 1254 JAMISON, PAT 17 TAR NC 53.92 -
21 1173 POWELL, ANTHONY 17 PDR 54.00 -
22 1371 PARKS, RONNIE 18 RMSC PV 54.20 -
23 1244 LINDBERG, Chris 16 OCCS PV 54.26 -
24 1241 WOOLARD, JASON 18 OCCS PV 54.39 -
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 1364 KINGSLEY, WES 17 RMSC PV 54.45 -
26 1181 WELLINGTON, ERIC 15 PM PV 54.52 -
27 1211 NOLAN, KEVIN 17 YORK 54.65 -
28 1074 JENSEN, TIM 16 CUBU PV 54.94 -
29 1145 WHARAM, DOUG 16 HACC 55.06 -
30 1060 BROWN, JEFF 18 CUBU PV 55.07 -
31 1295 REED, BUDDY 16 RMSC PV 55.18 -
32 1067 LINDEN, ERIC 18 UNCUBPV 55.25 -
33 1302 SERPICO, DANNY 19 RMSC PV 55.33 -
34 1280 RAYBURN, JEREMY 17 CUBU PV 55.52 -
34 1344 RAS, HANK 15 RMSC PV 55.52 -
36 1350 KELSEY, JEFF 15 RMSC PV 55.60 -
37 1171 BAGLEY, MARK 15 PDR 55.68 -
38 1047 NALESZKIEWICZ, KRIS 17 CUBU PV 55.70 -
39 1180 MCGRAIL, JACOB 16 PM PV 55.77 -
40 1129 WEBB, Steve 18 SNOW 55.86 -
41 1160 RYAN, Kelly 19 RMSC PV 55.87 -
42 1292 CRISCIO, RUBEN 16 RMSC PV 55.93 -
43 1351 NELSON, ADRIAN 16 RMSC PV 56.08 -
44 1274 RANKIN, TIM 18 CUBU PV 56.24 -
45 1260 ELSAESSER, EVAN 14 CUBU PV 56.57 -
46 1203 GALINDO, MICHAEL 16 YORK 56.73 -
47 1281 SCHREIBER, KEVEN 16 CUBU PV 56.82 -
48 1262 LANE, PATRICK 16 CUBU PV 56.95 -
49 1167 WEST, BRADFORD 17 MMSC PV 57.10 -
50 1301 VINCENT, MATTHEW 17 RMSC PV 57.92 -
51 1168 ORELLANA, ENRIQUE 16 MMSC PV 58.67 -
52 1137 SANTIN-LORENZ, DANNY 16 VSC 59.61 -
- 1103 GERCENSTEIN, ROSS 14 TCSD PV NS -
- 1063 CARDY, DANIEL 16 CUBU PV NS -
- 1226 NATOLI, CHRIS 18 AAC NS -
- 1008 SMITH, DANIEL 17 CUBU PV NS -
- 1225 MACKINNON, IAN 14 TNT PV NS -
- 1138 GARCIA, MIGUEL 17 VSC NS -
- 1133 CHADSEY, IAN 18 SNOW NS -
Event 10 Men Senior 400 IM
USA National: * 3:58.49
USA Junior: ! 4:08.09
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Prelims Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1134 LONG, Greg 17 SNOW 4:06.68! -
2 1081 BETTS, JUSTIN 18 CUBU PV 4:07.54! -
3 1288 TAN, JOE 15 CUBU PV 4:11.94 -
4 1001 BASSETT, ETHAN 18 CUBU PV 4:12.11 -
5 1226 NATOLI, CHRIS 18 AAC 4:14.45 -
6 1144 SEVERIN, MARC 18 HACC 4:15.84 -
7 1255 MOYER, SCOTT 17 TAR NC 4:16.03 -
8 1295 REED, BUDDY 16 RMSC PV 4:16.09 -
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 1016 ZARATE, JULIO 17 CUBU PV 4:17.48 -
10 1095 BASSLER, CHRISTOPHR 16 TCSD PV 4:17.97 -
11 1038 CONSTANTINE, Jimmy 17 CUBU PV 4:18.93 -
12 1352 DJINIS, WILLIAM 16 RMSC PV 4:23.02 -
13 1065 DAVIS, STEVEN 15 CUBU PV 4:25.27 -
14 1319 SCHAEFFER, KEVIN 16 FBST 4:29.21 -
15 1027 LITTLEJOHN, JEFFREY 14 CUBU PV 4:30.70 -
16 1364 KINGSLEY, WES 17 RMSC PV 4:36.42 -
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 1101 EMORY, MICHAEL 15 TCSD PV 4:36.57 -
18 1152 LEAR, MATT 16 HACC 4:41.23 -
- 1176 HILDEBRAND, DAVID 18 PDR DQ -
- 1350 KELSEY, JEFF 15 RMSC PV DQ -