1999 PVS Senior Championships
March 4-7, 1999
Event Results for Finals
Event 13 Women Senior 200 Breast
Sponsor: The Burke Family
USA National: * 2:19.29
USA Junior: ! 2:24.29
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1202 BUCK, C0C0 16 YORK 2:19.32! 20
2 1102 ERTTER, LINDSEY 16 TCSD PV 2:20.49! 17
3 1033 SCHAFFNER, RACHAEL 16 CUBU PV 2:21.52! 16
4 1061 LICHTBLAU, JENNIFER 14 CUBU PV 2:22.42! 15
5 1353 CHANG, LEEANN 12 RMSC PV 2:22.61! 14
6 1220 COOPER, ELIZABETH 17 YORK 2:23.68! 13
7 1207 WOODWORTH, LOLA 15 YORK 2:25.23 12
- 1361 BURKE, RACHAEL 15 RMSC PV DQ -
* B-Finals
9 1058 BURKE, KELLY 15 CUBU PV 2:24.03! 9
10 1296 BARTLETT, MELISSA 17 RMSC PV 2:24.64 7
11 1163 CAREY, Devin 14 RMSC PV 2:27.56 6
12 1277 QUINN, KELLY 15 CUBU PV 2:28.72 5
13 1041 CERWENSKY, KATE 14 CUBU PV 2:28.95 4
14 1312 KENWORTHY, CATHY 14 FISH PV 2:29.21 3
15 1265 TATMAN, KATIE 15 CUBU PV 2:30.30 2
- 1285 KOFF, TARA 17 CUBU PV DQ -
* C-Finals
17 1323 VERDIN, EMILY 13 FBST 2:31.23 -
18 1349 OSTRANDER, SARAH 14 RMSC PV 2:31.80 -
19 1005 KEMP, ERIN 15 CUBU PV 2:31.91 -
20 1215 KUNIN, JOANNE 18 YORK 2:32.71 -
21 1304 PARKER, TAMI 14 RMSC PV 2:33.50 -
22 1178 WARRINGTON, BRITTANY 15 PM PV 2:34.35 -
23 1368 CONNOR, CASEY 15 RMSC PV 2:35.60 -
24 1187 NEILL, ERIN 13 PM PV 2:35.63 -
Event 15 Women Senior 50 Free
Sponsor: Go 2 Pints!!
USA National: * 23.79
USA Junior: ! 24.59
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1362 BROSCH, JESSICA 15 RMSC PV 24.17! 20
2 1131 ULLRICH, LAURA 15 SNOW 24.32! 17
3 1291 ANDERSON, CHRISSY 15 RMSC PV 24.45! 15.5
3 1125 ROLLER, CYNTHIA 16 SNOW 24.45! 15.5
5 1184 SMITH, MARSHI 14 PM PV 24.51! 14
6 1107 LIPSKY, ALYSON 17 TCSD PV 24.53! 13
7 1090 PAWLOWSKI, KRISTIN 15 AVST PV 24.54! 12
8 1232 LENGLE, ALYSSA 16 AAC 24.60 11
* B-Finals
9 1102 ERTTER, LINDSEY 16 TCSD PV 24.61 9
10 1070 MCADOO, KATHERINE 16 CUBU PV 24.62 7
11 1210 MONAGHAN, MARIE 16 YORK 24.72 6
12 1105 HOWARD, JULIA 14 TCSD PV 24.78 5
13 1191 CAMERON, ALLISON 14 PM PV 24.83 4
14 1071 FURLONG, KELLY 17 CUBU PV 24.86 3
15 1062 STOEVER, MEREDITH 15 CUBU PV 24.91 2
16 1033 SCHAFFNER, RACHAEL 16 CUBU PV 24.98 1
* C-Finals
17 1335 NGOZI, MONU 18 UNPVSPV 24.52! -
18 1122 HURD, MEGAN 14 SNOW 24.61 -
19 1179 FIMIAN, ASHLEY 15 PM PV 24.63 -
20 1113 CORNET, LAUREN 16 TCSD PV 24.67 -
21 1076 BARRAR, ANNE 15 CUBU PV 24.85 -
22 1293 EYNON, SARAH 17 RMSC PV 24.87 -
23 1034 YOST, MAURA 16 CUBU PV 25.10 -
24 1175 WHITE, BRIELLE 15 PDR 29.62 -
Event 17 Women Senior 100 Back
Sponsor: Go For It E-Mac!!
USA National: * 57.09
USA Junior: ! 59.09
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1013 STINNETT, LAUREN 18 CUBU PV 56.67* 20
2 1175 WHITE, BRIELLE 15 PDR 57.20! 17
3 1071 FURLONG, KELLY 17 CUBU PV 58.69! 16
4 1251 DELQUADRO, LYNDSAY 16 UNOCCPV 58.84! 15
5 1023 KNEPPER, MEGAN 15 CUBU PV 59.01! 14
6 1157 MUKRI, Erin 17 RMSC PV 59.20 13
7 1029 MACMARTIN, ERIN 17 CUBU PV 59.42 12
- 1087 DURKIN, MOIRA 17 FOX MA DQ -
* B-Finals
9 1090 PAWLOWSKI, KRISTIN 15 AVST PV 59.39 9
10 1070 MCADOO, KATHERINE 16 CUBU PV 59.48 7
11 1355 SMITH, LAUREN 17 RMSC PV 59.52 6
12 1229 DYSON, CATHERINE 15 AAC 59.73 5
13 1232 LENGLE, ALYSSA 16 AAC 1:00.35 4
14 1143 PAUL, AMANDA 16 HACC 1:00.43 3
15 1126 URSO, KELLY 15 SNOW 1:01.36 2
16 1045 MOLINA, TAMARA 16 CUBU PV 1:03.26 1
* C-Finals
17 1238 VANHORN, AMANDA 17 OCCS PV 1:00.44 -
18 1310 PHELPS, HOLLY 15 RMSC PV 1:00.65 -
19 1323 VERDIN, EMILY 13 FBST 1:01.35 -
20 1365 NORTH, HILARY 16 RMSC PV 1:01.50 -
21 1325 COLEMAN, JILL 18 FBST 1:01.56 -
22 1275 ZOLLER, ERIN 15 CUBU PV 1:02.33 -
23 1151 SIMPSON, ERIN 14 HACC 1:02.87 -
24 1372 FILAK, CHRISTINA 15 YORK 1:03.53 -
Event 19 Women Senior 500 Free
USA National: * 4:52.69
USA Junior: ! 5:03.29
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* A-Finals
1 1022 FREEDMAN, MOLLY 17 CUBU PV 4:50.26* 20
2 1296 BARTLETT, MELISSA 17 RMSC PV 4:56.37! 17
3 1360 BURKE, AMANDA 14 RMSC PV 4:58.16! 16
4 1362 BROSCH, JESSICA 15 RMSC PV 4:58.23! 15
5 1037 MCLAUGHLIN, JENN 18 CUBU PV 5:02.23! 14
6 1164 LINCOLN, Anne 17 RMSC PV 5:03.22! 13
7 1043 AMESBURY, QUINN 17 CUBU PV 5:05.33 12
8 1012 SCHINNERER, KIM 17 CUBU PV 5:11.66 11
* B-Finals
9 1086 BOLAND, KARA 14 FOX MA 5:02.41! 9
10 1237 SHIPKO, KATHERINE 14 OCCS PV 5:02.65! 7
11 1312 KENWORTHY, CATHY 14 FISH PV 5:07.35 6
12 1028 MARELLA, KRISTIN 16 CUBU PV 5:11.37 5
13 1272 MILLER, JESSICA 16 CUBU PV 5:14.99 4
14 1161 MCALLISTER, Marycolleen15 RMSC PV 5:15.16 3
15 1048 HNATH, LILLIAN 15 CUBU PV 5:18.02 2
16 1239 VANHORN, MELANIE 14 OCCS PV 5:18.76 1
* C-Finals
17 1075 LYNCH, MIRIAM 17 CUBU PV 5:13.37 -
18 1268 CHAPMAN, ANNE 18 CUBU PV 5:14.82 -
19 1355 SMITH, LAUREN 17 RMSC PV 5:16.27 -
20 1346 OSTRANDER, EMILY 16 RMSC PV 5:17.75 -
21 1322 BATTLE, ANN 15 FBST 5:17.78 -
22 1349 OSTRANDER, SARAH 14 RMSC PV 5:18.28 -
23 1270 LIDDELL, MEGAN 17 CUBU PV 5:21.52 -
24 1266 KADUSHIN, REBECCA 15 FAST 5:30.54 -
Event 23 Women Senior 400 R-Medley
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3013 Curl-Burke Swim Club A CUBU PV 3:56.32 40
2 3014 Curl-Burke Swim Club B CUBU PV 3:59.23 34
3 3132 Snowbird Aquatics A SNOW 4:01.06 32
4 3121 Rockville Montgomery A RMSC PV 4:01.46 30
5 3050 TCSD A TCSD PV 4:02.09 28
6 3015 Curl-Burke Swim Club C CUBU PV 4:02.26 -
7 3058 Potomac Marlins A PM PV 4:03.71 26
8 3095 Occoquan Swimming A OCCS PV 4:04.39 24
9 3072 York Swim Club A YORK 4:06.73 22
10 3122 Rockville Montgomery B RMSC PV 4:09.60 18
11 3073 York Swim Club B YORK 4:10.25 14
12 3096 Occoquan Swimming B OCCS PV 4:12.62 12
13 3051 TCSD B TCSD PV 4:15.39 10
14 3059 Potomac Marlins B PM PV 4:16.87 8