1998 U.S. Open Swimming Championship - Time Trials
Hosted by Texas A&M University
December 3-5, 1998
Meet Results for Timed Finals
SC Meters
Event 104 Men Open 400 Free
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 1319 MARTENS, STEVART 15 CUBU PV 4:17.46 9
29.26 1:01.34 1:33.68 2:06.25
2:38.92 3:11.44 3:44.58 4:17.46
Event 106 Men Open 100 Breast
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 1318 SPOON, RYAN 17 CUBU PV 1:09.04 16
32.70 1:09.04
Event 110 Men Open 50 Free
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 1316 CROCK, DEVIN 18 CUBU PV 24.59 15
Event 203 Women Open 400 Free
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1310 MARELLA, KRISTIN 16 CUBU PV 4:27.58 20
31.43 1:04.90 1:38.63 2:12.41
2:46.24 3:20.78 3:54.84 4:27.58
Event 206 Men Open 100 Breast
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 1318 SPOON, RYAN 17 CUBU PV 1:08.49 9
32.09 1:08.49
Event 210 Men Open 50 Free
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 1321 BROWN, JEFF 18 CUBU PV 24.37 12
9 1315 FIKE, JAMES 17 CUBU PV 24.87 9
Event 213 Women Open 100 Back
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 1311 MACMARTIN, ERIN 17 CUBU PV 1:08.08 9
32.68 1:08.08
Event 217 Women Open 100 Fly
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6 1322 SCHAFFNER, RACHAEL 16 CUBU PV 1:08.34 13
31.46 1:08.34
Event 226 Women Open 200 Breast
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 1323 BURKE, KELLY 15 CUBU PV 2:43.21 17
37.23 1:18.67 2:00.60 2:43.21
Event 301 Women Open 200 IM
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1310 MARELLA, KRISTIN 16 CUBU PV 2:24.94 20
32.14 1:08.18 1:51.95 2:24.94
Event 304 Men Open 400 Free
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1313 WILLHITE, JAMES 17 CUBU PV 3:37.81 20
28.27 59.29 1:30.79 2:02.61
2:34.14 3:05.95 3:37.81
Event 307 Women Open 200 Back
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1306 AMESBURY, QUINN 16 CUBU PV 2:20.75 20
33.69 1:08.78 1:44.66 2:20.75
Event 309 Women Open 50 Free
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6 1304 GREEN, KIMBERLY 17 CUBU PV 28.30 13
Event 324 Women Open 100 Free
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8 1311 MACMARTIN, ERIN 17 CUBU PV 1:01.04 11
29.07 1:01.04
10 1323 BURKE, KELLY 15 CUBU PV 1:01.45 7
29.64 1:01.45
14 1322 SCHAFFNER, RACHAEL 16 CUBU PV 1:02.29 3
30.06 1:02.29
Event 325 Men Open 100 Free
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
- 1321 BROWN, JEFF 18 CUBU PV NS -