1999-2000 WASHINGTON METROPOLITAN INTERSCHOLASTIC
SWIMMING & DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
FEBRUARY 23-26, 2000
Event Results for Preliminaries
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MTRO: ! 23.87 Liz Lauwert 1995
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brosch, Jessica JR Stone Ridge 24.67 24.50
2 Phelps, Holly 11 Magruder 25.66 24.57
3 Wolf, Lara SR Rich Montgomery 25.34 24.77
4 Anderson, Chrissy JR Good Counsel 24.62 24.95
5 Tolbert, Rachel FR Good Counsel 25.62 25.04
6 Homan, Kate SO Holy Cross 25.40 25.08
7 Devlin, Elizabeth SR Stone Ridge 25.42 25.58
8 Cromarty, Stefanie FR Holy Cross 25.84 25.61
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Pool, Alexia FR Watkins Mill 25.72 25.63
10 Fraser, Alexia 10 Magruder 25.90 25.66
11 Fimian, Ashley JR O'Connell 25.30 25.76
11 Fulton, Natalie FR Middletown 26.16 25.76
13 Carman, Sidra FR Einstein 25.50 25.81
14 Papa, Johanna FR Watkins Mill 26.03 25.86
14 Marshall, Megan SR Thom Johnson 25.62 25.86
16 Marmillion, Megan SO Northwest 26.31 26.13
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Tan, Jen Paul VI 26.10 26.14
18 Azaroff, Rachel SO Wootton 25.65 26.15
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Klag, Margaret SR Sherwood 25.92 26.17
20 Murphy, Carolyn FR Rich Montgomery 26.41 26.23
21 Haverkos, Colleen FR Rockville 26.03 26.25
22 Bailey, Kathryn JR Holton Arms 26.08 26.28
23 Blong, Amanda SO Sidwell Friends 25.96 26.37
24 Mangan, Cindy Paul VI 26.43 26.38
25 Carlini, Janine FR Good Counsel 26.54 26.39
26 Steller, Katie SO Bethesda - Chevy 26.34 26.52
27 Richards, Dana Paint Branch 26.91 26.58
28 Pike, Betsy SO Churchill 26.17 26.61
29 Spellerberg, Emily FR O'Connell 26.71 26.64
30 Gunzelman, Ashley FR Roosevelt 26.74 26.68
30 Buckley, Stephanie 10 Magruder 27.16 26.68
32 Gordon, Anna SO Springbrook 26.78 26.72
33 Duck, Nakiya SR Roosevelt 26.54 26.78
34 Peterson, Kristina Nat'l Cathedral 26.06 26.81
35 Ludema, Angela SO Wootton 26.89 26.84
36 Prevost, Kathleen FR Saints 26.87 26.93
37 Hughes, Meredith JR Bishop Ireton 26.58 26.99
38 Walsh, Carly SR Einstein 27.11 27.06
39 Hurley, Jenny 10 Visitation 27.32 27.08
40 Franciscovich, Amy SO Thom Johnson 26.75 27.09
41 Stockdale, Sarah SR Holy Child 27.13 27.12
42 Barden, Amy 10 Magruder 27.09 27.13
42 Suthard, Dana SO Sherwood 27.31 27.13
44 McCarthy, Casie Paul VI 26.44 27.19
45 Farley, Kristen JR Seneca Valley 27.28 27.23
46 Nolan, Jennie SR Urbana 26.86 27.24
47 Schnebele, Karel Ann Blake 27.34 27.30
47 Fisher, Lindsey SR Churchill 27.28 27.30
49 Baum, Elaine SR Rich Montgomery 26.84 27.44
50 Stone, Holly SO Poolesville 27.05 27.45
51 Combs, Jessica SR Middletown 27.27 27.49
52 McSween, Katie FR Bishop Ireton 27.18 27.60
53 Baker, Emily Blake 27.04 27.63
54 Rasmussen, Chealsea SO Northwest 27.35 27.71
55 Cooper, Kristin FR Linganore 25.59 27.84
56 Riccardi, Claire Paul VI 27.31 27.92
57 Hilton, Kathryn SR Roosevelt 27.38 27.93
58 Beveridge, Mara FR Sidwell Friends 27.39 27.98
59 Bausch, Rachel SR Holy Cross 26.54 28.08
60 Tickner, Laura SO Holton Arms 27.20 28.16
61 Colleli, Kaitlyn FR Holy Cross 27.14 28.35
-- Stoever, Meredith JR Urbana 24.93 DQ
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MTRO: ! 51.13 Liz Lauwert 1995
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Phelps, Holly 11 Magruder 55.37 53.42
2 Anderson, Chrissy JR Good Counsel 53.22 53.66
3 Stoever, Meredith JR Urbana 54.78 53.89
4 Wolf, Lara SR Rich Montgomery 53.88 53.94
5 Kemezys, Ashley SR Springbrook 55.63 55.23
6 McCarthy, Kateyln JR Churchill 56.15 55.60
6 Pool, Alexia FR Watkins Mill 55.60 55.60
8 Homan, Kate SO Holy Cross 53.84 55.76
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Connor, Casey JR Roosevelt 55.84 55.89
10 Devlin, Elizabeth SR Stone Ridge 56.09 56.40
11 Tolbert, Rachel FR Good Counsel 55.66 56.47
12 Olivos, Maegan FR Stone Ridge 57.24 56.58
13 Windrow, Meeghan SO Good Counsel 58.00 56.71
14 Marmillion, Megan SO Northwest 56.60 56.79
15 Tan, Jen Paul VI 56.87 57.10
16 Cromarty, Stefanie FR Holy Cross 57.45 57.20
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Lyons, Erin JR Churchill 57.75 57.35
18 Murphy, Carolyn FR Rich Montgomery 57.87 57.53
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Howard, Tracey Thom Johnson 58.11 57.77
20 Steller, Katie SO Bethesda - Chevy 57.25 57.79
21 Mangan, Cindy Paul VI 58.21 57.99
22 Schinnerer, Kim SR Sidwell Friends 57.70 58.08
22 Bailey, Kathryn JR Holton Arms 58.41 58.08
24 Bernsten, Valerie SO Bowie 59.37 58.22
25 Dobridge, Lauren SR Rockville 58.67 58.28
26 Carman, Sidra FR Einstein 57.04 58.30
27 Lilly, Julianna SO Bowie 57.12 58.57
28 Horner, Alison SO Blair 59.45 59.06
29 Kluth, Jessica JR Thom Johnson 59.89 59.07
30 Prevost, Kathleen FR Saints 58.84 59.10
31 Weissman, Sarah SO Churchill 58.80 59.44
32 Baum, Elaine SR Rich Montgomery 59.41 59.62
33 Zarou, Vanessa SO Holy Cross 58.97 59.79
34 Duck, Nakiya SR Roosevelt 59.78 59.81
35 McCarthy, Casie Paul VI 58.08 59.91
36 Stockdale, Sarah SR Holy Child 59.48 1:00.23
37 Fox, Ashley FR Middletown 59.78 1:00.30
38 Butz, Lauren SO Gaithersburg 59.75 1:00.70
39 Sanders, Samantha Blake 59.78 1:00.81
40 Walsh, Carly SR Einstein 59.94 1:00.85
41 Kapit, Amy SO Walter Johnson 59.94 1:00.86
42 Hilton, Kathryn SR Roosevelt 59.47 1:01.29
43 Riccardi, Claire Paul VI 59.28 1:02.28
44 Tickner, Laura SO Holton Arms 59.89 1:02.91
45 Bausch, Rachel SR Holy Cross 59.90 1:04.23
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MTRO: ! 1:49.77 Pam Minthorn 1988
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Burke, Rachael SO Good Counsel 1:53.70 1:54.49
2 Burke, Amanda FR Good Counsel 1:56.01 1:57.09
3 White, Samantha Blake 1:59.32 1:57.39
4 Burke, Kelly JR O'Connell 2:00.20 1:57.41
5 Kenworthy, Cathy SO O'Connell 1:59.16 1:57.98
6 Kemezys, Ashley SR Springbrook 1:56.57 1:58.63
7 Battle, Ann Paul VI 1:59.54 1:58.65
8 Magnanelli, Kimberly Damascus 1:59.43 1:59.21
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 McCarthy, Kateyln JR Churchill 2:01.84 1:59.38
10 Riedlinger, Linneah SR Roosevelt 1:59.31 1:59.97
11 McAllister, Marycollee JR Good Counsel 2:00.22 2:00.51
12 Conlon, Emily JR Watkins Mill 2:00.72 2:00.93
13 Hnath, Lillian JR Churchill 2:01.90 2:01.13
14 Schinnerer, Kim SR Sidwell Friends 2:01.69 2:02.09
15 Solarski, Lindsey Paul VI 2:00.40 2:02.40
16 North, Hilary Nat'l Cathedral 1:58.25 2:02.46
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Lyons, Erin JR Churchill 2:03.20 2:03.15
18 Berberich, Sara Paint Branch 2:02.91 2:03.51
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Kadushin, Becca Paint Branch 2:02.60 2:03.65
20 Windrow, Meeghan SO Good Counsel 2:05.08 2:03.81
21 Howard, Tracey Thom Johnson 2:05.35 2:04.41
22 McDermott, Elana 10 Whitman 2:04.93 2:05.59
23 Conlon, Molly FR Watkins Mill 2:06.75 2:05.77
24 Osborn, Melissa JR Bowie 2:04.81 2:06.46
25 Secoges, Mary FR Brunswick 2:08.06 2:07.05
26 Zarou, Vanessa SO Holy Cross 2:06.74 2:09.44
27 Williams, Kristen Stone Ridge 2:08.14 2:09.50
28 Butz, Lauren SO Gaithersburg 2:08.89 2:09.77
29 Kapit, Amy SO Walter Johnson 2:08.41 2:10.05
30 Grabarek, Stephanie FR Holy Cross 2:07.93 2:10.11
31 Goodman, Casey SO Sherwood 2:07.68 2:10.16
32 Lynch, Kate SR Bishop Ireton 2:05.38 2:10.33
33 Rada, Jen FR Thom Johnson 2:08.76 2:10.56
34 Yee, Karen SR Holton Arms 2:08.70 2:10.93
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
MTRO: ! 57.38 Tracey Barrett 1993
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Martin, Marissa FR Churchill 1:01.78 1:00.81
2 Marshall, Megan SR Thom Johnson 1:02.09 1:01.56
3 North, Hilary Nat'l Cathedral 1:01.17 1:01.71
4 Parker, Rachel FR Good Counsel 1:02.67 1:01.81
5 Brookhiser, Elizabeth SR Sidwell Friends 1:03.73 1:02.35
6 West, Dana FR Sherwood 1:03.50 1:02.49
7 Vukmanic, Jill JR Sherwood 1:03.78 1:02.68
8 Magnanelli, Kimberly Damascus 1:03.34 1:03.65
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Hewitt, Mary Alice SO Good Counsel 1:03.82 1:03.74
10 Schaffner, Rachael SR O'Connell 1:03.10 1:03.91
11 Tielking, Kelli Damascus 1:04.81 1:03.92
12 Kadushin, Becca Paint Branch 1:05.19 1:03.96
13 McDougall, Allie JR Watkins Mill 1:04.59 1:04.21
14 Rowan, Jennifer FR Holton Arms 1:03.76 1:04.47
15 Batko, Samantha JR Bishop Ireton 1:03.70 1:04.95
16 Horvath, Alexa JR Rich Montgomery 1:05.31 1:05.23
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Guest, Jenny FR Sidwell Friends 1:06.99 1:05.62
18 Brosnan, Sheila Paul VI 1:04.61 1:05.75
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Ludema, Angela SO Wootton 1:05.98 1:06.08
20 Lilly, Julianna SO Bowie 1:03.80 1:06.10
21 Scheffter, Becca FR Linganore 1:06.18 1:06.57
22 Richmond, Karen SO Urbana 1:04.55 1:06.76
23 Malloy, Olivia Paul VI 1:06.23 1:07.27
24 Kluth, Jessica JR Thom Johnson 1:06.05 1:08.81
25 Baker, Emily Blake 1:06.70 1:09.45
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
MTRO: ! 1:05.30 Karla Wilson 1990
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Brown, Katie SR Good Counsel 1:05.39 1:05.58
2 Chang, Leeann 9 Whitman 1:08.61 1:06.58
3 Wittsack, Holly Damascus 1:07.50 1:08.30
4 Burke, Kelly JR O'Connell 1:07.59 1:08.34
5 Littlefield, Sarah SR Bullis 1:10.30 1:08.36
6 Zhao, Lindsey 12 Whitman 1:12.22 1:08.80
7 Carey, Devin FR Stone Ridge 1:09.75 1:09.02
8 Parker, Tami SO Sherwood 1:09.43 1:09.47
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Petak, Ashley FR Quince Orchard 1:10.33 1:09.90
10 Klag, Margaret SR Sherwood 1:10.27 1:10.02
11 Capro, Paige SO Bishop Ireton 1:11.20 1:11.13
12 Cameron, Alexis SR Stone Ridge 1:11.99 1:11.51
13 Birk-Raybuck, Danielle JR Holton Arms 1:11.15 1:11.65
14 Connor, Casey JR Roosevelt 1:12.40 1:11.96
15 Ruscher, Stacey Damascus 1:11.90 1:11.99
16 Orr, Casey Nat'l Cathedral 1:12.95 1:12.12
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Krabill, Elizabeth Nat'l Cathedral 1:14.10 1:12.80
18 Creel, Katie SO Holy Child 1:13.81 1:12.97
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Chang, Laura 12 Whitman 1:10.71 1:13.31
20 Hudock, Teresa FR Rich Montgomery 1:10.34 1:13.62
21 Cowdrey, Leah FR Blair 1:12.04 1:13.81
22 Mathers, Lindsay SR Bowie 1:12.89 1:13.88
23 Elliott, Megan JR Poolesville 1:15.38 1:14.19
24 Ingham, Lindzie 12 Magruder 1:12.38 1:14.26
25 Fisher, Lindsey SR Churchill 1:15.88 1:14.35
26 McAllister, Moira FR Good Counsel 1:15.82 1:15.19
27 Cole, Emma SR Poolesville 1:15.27 1:15.62
28 Ward, Sarah JR Churchill 1:14.47 1:16.07
29 Letterman, Ashley JR Urbana 1:13.44 1:16.47
29 Hurley, Jenny 10 Visitation 1:15.83 1:16.47
31 Bruns, Ann Paul VI 1:13.22 1:16.91
32 Ruffer, Lisa Paul VI 1:15.89 1:17.31
33 Natoli, Ashley JR O'Connell 1:15.53 1:18.16
34 Bayly, Kristin JR Bowie 1:15.75 1:18.41
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
MTRO: ! 55.18 Molly Freedman 1997
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Brosch, Jessica JR Stone Ridge 56.79 57.62
2 Jennings, Margaret Paul VI 58.83 58.63
3 Gold, Kathryn SO Roosevelt 59.81 58.89
4 Fimian, Ashley JR O'Connell 1:00.02 59.02
5 West, Dana FR Sherwood 1:01.53 59.06
6 Wittsack, Holly Damascus 58.36 59.69
7 Tielking, Kelli Damascus 59.17 59.96
8 Suguiyama, Erica FR Urbana 59.91 1:00.13
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Vukmanic, Jill JR Sherwood 1:00.59 1:00.38
10 Schaffner, Rachael SR O'Connell 1:02.47 1:00.90
11 Rawson, Emily JR Rich Montgomery 1:01.51 1:01.15
12 Rai, Vanessa SR Holy Child 1:00.49 1:01.21
13 Azaroff, Rachel SO Wootton 1:01.56 1:01.36
14 Carlini, Janine FR Good Counsel 1:02.78 1:01.57
15 Fulton, Natalie FR Middletown 1:02.48 1:02.42
16 Rowan, Jennifer FR Holton Arms 1:00.40 1:02.44
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Berberich, Sara Paint Branch 1:02.08 1:02.81
18 Guest, Jenny FR Sidwell Friends 1:02.98 1:02.86
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Davis, Lizzy SR Holton Arms 1:03.27 1:03.08
20 Pike, Betsy SO Churchill 1:04.37 1:03.57
21 Papa, Johanna FR Watkins Mill 1:03.50 1:04.01
22 Letterman, Ashley JR Urbana 1:03.40 1:04.11
23 Clarke, Alyson FR Saints 1:05.91 1:04.43
24 Batko, Samantha JR Bishop Ireton 1:04.88 1:04.76
25 McDougall, Allie JR Watkins Mill 1:05.56 1:04.98
26 Brookhiser, Elizabeth SR Sidwell Friends 1:03.81 1:05.08
27 Marini, Lauren Blake 1:04.50 1:05.18
28 Malloy, Olivia Paul VI 1:04.63 1:05.30
29 Bowman, Lauren SO Urbana 1:06.22 1:05.54
30 Fraser, Alexia 10 Magruder 1:05.54 1:05.55
31 Dobridge, Lauren SR Rockville 1:05.47 1:05.68
32 Keaney, Alice Paul VI 1:05.53 1:05.69
33 Kitts, Marianne SR Springbrook 1:05.09 1:05.75
33 Secoges, Mary FR Brunswick 1:05.89 1:05.75
35 Gaiser, Laura JR Good Counsel 1:00.41 1:05.88
36 Slough, Jennifer FR Holy Cross 1:07.71 1:05.95
37 Cole, Claire SR Poolesville 1:06.07 1:06.15
38 Dowley, Tricia 10 Visitation 1:05.53 1:06.16
39 Parker, Tami SO Sherwood 1:04.68 1:06.17
40 Bernsten, Valerie SO Bowie 1:05.03 1:06.27
41 Lynaugh, Nicole SR Watkins Mill 1:07.63 1:06.49
42 Kominski, Amy 12 Kennedy 1:05.28 1:06.50
43 Jacobs, Kelly SO Blair 1:06.30 1:06.78
44 Rawson, Laura FR Holy Cross 1:06.10 1:06.79
45 Walters, Marie SR Bethesda - Chevy 1:05.62 1:06.88
46 Newman, Molly JR O'Connell 1:05.04 1:06.94
47 Brennamen, Lauren SR Frederick 1:06.97 1:07.17
48 Combs, Jessica SR Middletown 1:06.82 1:07.18
49 Natoli, Kelsea FR O'Connell 1:06.85 1:07.88
50 Peterson, Kristina Nat'l Cathedral 1:05.32 1:07.94
51 McSween, Katie FR Bishop Ireton 1:07.24 1:08.05
52 Nechanicky, Megan SR Good Counsel 1:07.20 1:08.35
53 Bayly, Kristin JR Bowie 1:06.41 1:08.75
54 Grayson, Paige SR Roosevelt 1:07.96 1:09.36
55 Cravedi, Christina FR Holy Cross 1:07.88 1:10.89
56 Delaney, Sara SR Good Counsel 1:04.95 1:13.80
Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
MTRO: ! 2:03.85 Molly Freedman 1997
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Brown, Katie SR Good Counsel 2:06.52 2:08.46
2 Chang, Leeann 9 Whitman 2:10.73 2:08.85
3 Zhao, Lindsey 12 Whitman 2:12.05 2:11.04
4 Suguiyama, Erica FR Urbana 2:12.19 2:11.56
5 Donelan, Molly JR Sidwell Friends 2:11.78 2:12.93
6 Jennings, Margaret Paul VI 2:14.14 2:15.05
7 Gold, Kathryn SO Roosevelt 2:16.52 2:15.54
8 Carey, Devin FR Stone Ridge 2:15.79 2:16.20
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Petak, Ashley FR Quince Orchard 2:17.44 2:16.92
10 Kemp, Erin JR Holy Child 2:14.59 2:17.68
11 Capro, Paige SO Bishop Ireton 2:16.88 2:18.16
12 Mathers, Lindsay SR Bowie 2:19.51 2:20.15
13 Dantone, Courtney FR Roosevelt 2:17.85 2:20.24
14 Wittsack, Hayley Damascus 2:15.62 2:20.36
15 Littlefield, Sarah SR Bullis 2:23.91 2:20.49
16 Davis, Lizzy SR Holton Arms 2:20.41 2:20.50
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Rawson, Emily JR Rich Montgomery 2:21.70 2:20.73
18 Richards, Dana Paint Branch 2:21.01 2:20.84
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Rai, Vanessa SR Holy Child 2:26.26 2:20.99
20 Brosnan, Sheila Paul VI 2:19.65 2:21.21
21 Parker, Rachel FR Good Counsel 2:20.46 2:21.45
22 Walters, Marie SR Bethesda - Chevy 2:21.56 2:21.88
23 Gaiser, Laura JR Good Counsel 2:14.89 2:22.00
24 Newman, Molly JR O'Connell 2:23.52 2:22.15
25 Orr, Casey Nat'l Cathedral 2:24.37 2:22.18
26 Dowley, Tricia 10 Visitation 2:22.26 2:22.42
27 Marini, Lauren Blake 2:23.93 2:22.92
28 Richmond, Karen SO Urbana 2:22.39 2:23.27
29 Chang, Laura 12 Whitman 2:19.87 2:23.28
30 Hewitt, Mary Alice SO Good Counsel 2:22.18 2:24.42
31 Birk-Raybuck, Danielle JR Holton Arms 2:19.95 2:24.43
32 Ward, Sarah JR Churchill 2:23.87 2:24.53
33 Krabill, Elizabeth Nat'l Cathedral 2:25.62 2:24.92
34 Dunne, Stephanie Blake 2:26.53 2:25.63
35 Ruscher, Stacey Damascus 2:24.30 2:26.24
36 Kitts, Marianne SR Springbrook 2:26.56 2:28.04
37 Dunne, Katie Blake 2:26.63 2:29.85
38 Hudock, Teresa FR Rich Montgomery 2:24.65 2:33.61
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
MTRO: ! 1:39.69 Good Counsel 1999
C Anderson, K Green, R Burke, S Eynon
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Good Counsel 'A' 1:39.69 1:42.81
1) Tolbert, Rachel FR 2) Burke, Amanda FR
3) Burke, Rachael SO 4) Anderson, Chrissy JR
2 Stone Ridge 'A' 1:44.26 1:42.88
3 Sherwood High School 'A' 1:44.53 1:42.90
1) West, Dana FR 2) Suthard, Dana SO
3) Klag, Margaret SR 4) Vukmanic, Jill JR
4 Magruder Colonels 'A' 1:44.43 1:43.49
1) Fraser, Alexia 10 2) Barden, Amy 10
3) Buckley, Stephanie 10 4) Phelps, Holly 11
5 Bishop Denis J O'Connell 'A' 1:44.57 1:43.69
1) Fimian, Ashley JR 2) Burke, Kelly JR
3) Schaffner, Rachael SR 4) Kenworthy, Cathy SO
6 Watkins Mill High School 'A' 1:45.66 1:44.24
1) Papa, Johanna FR 2) Conlon, Molly FR
3) Conlon, Emily JR 4) Pool, Alexia FR
7 Winston Churchill High School 'A' 1:46.51 1:45.21
1) Lyons, Erin JR 2) Hnath, Lillian JR
3) Pike, Betsy SO 4) McCarthy, Kateyln JR
8 Paul VI High School 'A' 1:45.79 1:45.81
1) Battle, Ann 2) Mangan, Cindy
3) Solarski, Lindsey 4) Tan, Jen
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Academy of the Holy Cross 'A' 1:46.00 1:46.46
1) Grabarek, Stephanie FR 2) Zarou, Vanessa SO
3) Cromarty, Stefanie FR 4) Homan, Kate SO
10 Eleanor Roosevelt High School 'A' 1:46.28 1:47.53
1) Hilton, Kathryn SR 2) Gunzelman, Ashley FR
3) Duck, Nakiya SR 4) Riedlinger, Linneah SR
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Rockville High School 'A' 1:48.75 1:47.59
1) Haverkos, Colleen FR 2) Martin, Lindsey
3) Leake, Christy 4) Dobridge, Lauren SR
12 Sidwell Friends 'A' 1:48.50 1:48.77
13 Richard Montgomery High School 'A' 1:48.55 1:49.05
1) Wolf, Lara SR 2) Murphy, Carolyn FR
3) Rawson, Emily JR 4) Baum, Elaine SR
14 Poolesville High School 'A' 1:49.97 1:49.07
15 Bowie High School 'A' 1:48.06 1:49.28
16 Gov Thomas Johnson High School 'A' 1:46.63 1:49.35
17 Bethesda - Chevy Chase 'A' 1:48.55 1:49.45
1) Walters, Marie SR 2) Bergan, Sarah FR
3) Heintz, Jenny FR 4) Steller, Katie SO
18 Springbrook Blue Devils 'A' 1:48.25 1:49.83
1) Beheler, Amy 12 2) Gordon, Anna SO
3) Kemezys, Ashley SR 4) Kitts, Marianne SR
19 Paint Branch High School 'A' 1:48.97 1:49.93
20 Bishop Ireton 'A' 1:48.23 1:50.03
21 Einstein High School 'A' 1:49.90 1:50.61
1) Walsh, Carly SR 2) Urbanek, Laura
3) Donahue, Amy 4) Carman, Sidra FR
22 Northwest High School 'A' 1:51.05 1:51.22
23 Middletown High School 'A' 1:49.78 1:51.32
1) Fox, Ashley FR 2) Riordan, Megan
3) Combs, Jessica SR 4) Ciarkowski, Leigh
24 Montgomery Blair High School 'A' 1:50.16 1:51.34
1) Hanson, Lauren 2) Auerbach, Erin
3) Schaerdel, Kim 4) Horner, Alison SO
25 James Hubert Blake 'A' 1:52.63 1:51.54
1) Schnebele, Karel Ann 2) Baker, Emily
3) Dunne, Stephanie 4) Sanders, Samantha
26 National Cathedral School 'A' 1:49.73 1:51.69
1) Lawrence, Elizabeth 2) Krabill, Elizabeth
3) Moffett, Mary 4) Robles, Marcela
27 Connelly School / Holy Child 'A' 1:49.87 1:51.74
1) Swendiman, Shelley JR 2) Creel, Jessie SR
3) Creel, Katie SO 4) Stockdale, Sarah SR
28 Holton Arms 'A' 1:49.58 1:51.93
29 Georgetown Visitation 'A' 1:52.69 1:51.97
30 St. Stephen's And St. Agnes 'A' 1:54.96 1:52.16
31 Urbana High School Hawks 'A' 1:50.97 1:52.38
1) Bowman, Lauren SO 2) Dennison, Colleen
3) Matten, Erin 4) Nolan, Jennie SR
32 Walter Johnson High School 'A' 1:54.96 1:52.84
1) Kapit, Amy SO 2) Fowler, Harriet
3) Ruttkay, Gillian 4) Wallendjack, Diane
33 Gaithersburg High School 'A' 1:52.30 1:52.97
1) Butz, Lauren SO 2) Crowley, Kara
3) Lightner, Stephanie 4) Ryder, Sarah
34 Quince Orchard High School 'A' 1:52.38 1:53.29
1) Hoponick, Julie 2) Kreczko, Ala
3) Uthlaut, Ashley 4) Schneider, Kerstin
35 Walt Whitman High School 'A' 1:51.25 1:53.33
1) Mitchard, Emily 12 2) Tomar, Lindsay 11
3) McDermott, Elana 10 4) Fry, Suzanna 12
36 Seneca Valley High Shcool 'A' 1:53.08 1:53.44
1) Farley, Megan 2) Hyatt, Caroline
3) Hart, Lindsay 4) Farley, Kristen JR
37 Wootton High School 'A' 1:52.60 1:54.62
1) Green, Katy FR 2) Baden, Beca SO
3) Shiffman, Stacy FR 4) Kelleher, Caren JR
38 John F. Kennedy High School 'A' 1:54.28 1:55.97
1) Zung, Randi 9 2) Koroknay, Anne 12
3) 4) Yewdell, Alison 11
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
MTRO: ! 1:50.38 Good Counsel 1993
B Menichetti, S Fowler, B Scott, K Shuma
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Good Counsel 'A' 1:51.44 1:52.93
1) Parker, Rachel FR 2) Brown, Katie SR
3) Carlini, Janine FR 4) Tolbert, Rachel FR
2 Sherwood High School 'A' 1:53.28 1:54.49
1) Vukmanic, Jill JR 2) Parker, Tami SO
3) West, Dana FR 4) Klag, Margaret SR
3 Damascus High School 'A' 1:55.65 1:55.21
1) Magnanelli, Kimberly 2) Wittsack, Holly
3) Tielking, Kelli 4) Wittsack, Hayley
4 Bishop Denis J O'Connell 'A' 1:54.36 1:55.29
1) Schaffner, Rachael SR 2) Burke, Kelly JR
3) Fimian, Ashley JR 4) Kenworthy, Cathy SO
5 Urbana High School Hawks 'A' 1:55.52 1:55.78
1) Richmond, Karen SO 2) Letterman, Ashley JR
3) Suguiyama, Erica FR 4) Stoever, Meredith JR
6 Sidwell Friends 'A' 1:56.67 1:56.89
1) Beveridge, Mara FR 2) Donelan, Molly JR
3) Guest, Jenny FR 4) Blong, Amanda SO
7 Holton Arms 'A' 1:58.15 1:57.46
1) Rowan, Jennifer FR 2) Birk-Raybuck, Danielle JR
3) Davis, Lizzy SR 4) Bailey, Kathryn JR
8 Stone Ridge 'A' 1:55.86 1:57.91
1) Devlin, Elizabeth SR 2) Carey, Devin FR
3) Olivos, Maegan FR 4) Cameron, Alexis SR
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Richard Montgomery High School 'A' 1:57.46 1:58.04
1) Horvath, Alexa JR 2) Hudock, Teresa FR
3) Rawson, Emily JR 4) Wolf, Lara SR
10 Walt Whitman High School 'A' 1:55.96 1:58.31
1) Chang, Leeann 9 2) Zhao, Lindsey 12
3) Chang, Laura 12 4) Mitchard, Emily 12
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Bishop Ireton 'A' 1:59.31 1:58.48
1) Batko, Samantha JR 2) Capro, Paige SO
3) McSween, Katie FR 4) Hughes, Meredith JR
12 Eleanor Roosevelt High School 'A' 1:58.68 1:58.74
1) Gunzelman, Ashley FR 2) Connor, Casey JR
3) Gold, Kathryn SO 4) Duck, Nakiya SR
13 Connelly School / Holy Child 'A' 2:00.03 1:58.77
1) Kemp, Erin JR 2) Creel, Jessie SR
3) Rai, Vanessa SR 4) Stockdale, Sarah SR
14 Paul VI High School 'A' 1:58.22 1:59.22
1) Brosnan, Sheila 2) Bruns, Ann
3) Jennings, Margaret 4) Mangan, Cindy
15 Magruder Colonels 'A' 2:00.24 1:59.23
1) Ullrich, Lauren 2) Ingham, Lindzie 12
3) Fraser, Alexia 10 4) Phelps, Holly 11
16 Winston Churchill High School 'A' 1:58.82 1:59.64
1) Martin, Marissa FR 2) Ward, Sarah JR
3) Fisher, Lindsey SR 4) Pike, Betsy SO
17 Academy of the Holy Cross 'A' 1:58.83 2:00.01
1) Homan, Kate SO 2) Cromarty, Stefanie FR
3) Zarou, Vanessa SO 4) Bausch, Rachel SR
18 National Cathedral School 'A' 1:59.21 2:01.19
1) North, Hilary 2) Orr, Casey
3) Peterson, Kristina 4) Lawrence, Elizabeth
19 Bowie High School 'A' 2:00.66 2:01.34
1) Lilly, Julianna SO 2) Bayly, Kristin JR
3) Mathers, Lindsay SR 4) Dennis, Tricia SR
20 James Hubert Blake 'A' 2:01.69 2:02.16
1) White, Samantha 2) Dunne, Katie
3) Marini, Lauren 4) Schnebele, Karel Ann
21 Rockville High School 'A' 2:02.74 2:02.23
1) Leake, Christy 2) Dobridge, Lauren SR
3) Haverkos, Colleen FR 4) Martin, Lindsey
22 Watkins Mill High School 'A' 1:59.46 2:02.52
1) McDougall, Allie JR 2) Harner-Kerlavage, Leah SO
3) Lynaugh, Nicole SR 4) Rood, Julia FR
23 Montgomery Blair High School 'A' 2:01.46 2:02.97
1) Platky, Kacey 2) Cowdrey, Leah FR
3) Jacobs, Kelly SO 4) Hanson, Lauren
24 Wootton High School 'A' 2:00.32 2:03.65
1) Ludema, Angela SO 2) Kurnick, Sarah SO
3) Azaroff, Rachel SO 4) Nussbaum, Annie SR
25 Middletown High School 'A' 2:04.84 2:03.91
1) Fox, Ashley FR 2) Fulton, Natalie FR
3) Combs, Jessica SR 4) Ciarkowski, Leigh
26 Poolesville High School 'A' 2:02.71 2:04.12
1) Elliott, Megan JR 2) Cole, Emma SR
3) Cole, Claire SR 4) Stone, Holly SO
27 Georgetown Visitation 'A' 2:04.32 2:04.20
1) Graefe, Mary Kate 2) Hurley, Jenny 10
3) Dowley, Tricia 10 4) Brownell, Katie 9
28 Quince Orchard High School 'A' 2:02.03 2:04.42
1) Letkiewicz, Allison 2) Petak, Ashley FR
3) Uthlaut, Ashley 4) Schneider, Kerstin
29 Gov Thomas Johnson High School 'A' 2:02.50 2:05.64
1) Kluth, Jessica JR 2) Rada, Jen FR
3) Franciscovich, Teresa JR 4) Lee, Jenna FR
30 Bethesda - Chevy Chase 'A' 2:05.34 2:06.67
1) Kiyonaga, Katelyn FR 2) Calderone, Leslie SO
3) Snider, Robyn FR 4) Bergan, Sarah FR
31 St. Stephen's And St. Agnes 'A' 2:03.84 2:07.98
1) Dyson, Catherine 2) Boehm, Betsy
3) Clarke, Alyson FR 4) Trent, Mercy
32 John F. Kennedy High School 'A' 2:05.31 2:08.45
1) Barthold, Faye 10 2) Billie, Aileen 11
3) Kominski, Amy 12 4) Zung, Randi 9
33 Walter Johnson High School 'A' 2:03.96 2:10.04
1) Fowler, Harriet 2) Levy, Ruth
3) Morse, Lauren 4) Ruttkay, Gillian
34 Paint Branch High School 'A' 2:01.55 2:16.42
1) Michaelson, Randi 2) Borowski, Alexis
3) Leith, Stephanie 4) Tull, Jacquelynn