2000 Northern Region Swim/Dive Championships - 2/9/00 to 2/12/00
February 9-12, 2000 - Oak Marr RecCenter
Event Results for Preliminaries and Finals
Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
AA Auto: A 1:48.80 2/1/00
AA Consid: C 1:53.50 2/1/00
State Cut: ! 1:56.07 2/1/00
Region: * 1:48.76 Lang A 2/1/99
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Langley High School 'A' 1:49.39 1:48.35* 40
1) Somers, Nicole 0 2) Ertter, Lindsey 0
3) Kriso, Monica 0 4) Cornet, Lauren 0
2 Herndon High School-VA 'A' 1:50.04 1:49.02C 34
1) Teague, Rebekah 0 2) Buck, Coco 0
3) Roller, Cynthia 0 4) Walsh, Mason 0
3 South Lakes High School 'A' 1:52.72 1:52.97C 32
1) Paul, Amanda 0 2) Lichtblau, Jennifer 0
3) Winings, Diana 0 4) Felker, Courtney 0
4 WT Woodson High School 'A' 1:53.74 1:53.36C 30
1) Smith, Marshi 0 2) Fout, Mary-Kath 0
3) Havard, Lauren 0 4) Stilwell, Jacqueline 0
5 James Madison High School 'A' 1:56.14 1:54.96! 28
1) Amesbury, Quinn 0 2) Cameron, Allison 0
3) Barker, Katie 0 4) Bertera, Angelena 0
6 West Springfield High School 'A' 1:56.34 1:55.62! 26
1) Jordan, Juli 0 2) Blaschke, Ann 0
3) Trahan, Katie 0 4) Zoller, Erin 0
7 Centreville High School-VA 'A' 1:56.53 1:56.51 24
1) Delquadro, Lindsay 0 2) Neil, Erin 0
3) Hall, Diana 0 4) Studley, Tara 0
8 Robinson Secondary School '' 1:56.19 1:56.81 22
1) Murphy, Keara 0 2) Milstead, Melissa 0
3) Blaine, Leslie 0 4) Bourne, Heather 0
B - Final
9 Yorktown High School-VA 'A' 1:57.34 1:54.39! 18
1) Peckinpaugh, Amy 0 2) Molina, Tamara 0
3) Yost, Maura 0 4) Henderson, Diana 0
10 Lake Braddock Secondary School 'A' 1:57.39 1:55.57! 14
1) Smith, Jennifer 0 2) Miller, Jessica 0
3) Smith, Amanda 0 4) Huntley, Jenna 0
11 Thomas Jefferson High School 'A' 1:56.59 1:57.09 12
1) Doggett, Katie 0 2) Cerwensky, Kate 0
3) Marsilii, Megan 0 4) Ferris, Jackie 0
12 T. C. Williams High School '' 1:58.13 1:57.82 10
1) Shafroth, Abby 0 2) Warrington, Britanny 0
3) McAdoo, Katherine 0 4) Webster, Kristina 0
13 Oakton High School 'A' 2:00.04 1:58.91 8
1) Sullivan, Meghan 0 2) Callahan, Jennifer 0
3) Braun, Kristen 0 4) Nadal, Nicole 0
14 Chantilly High School 'A' 1:59.14 1:59.37 6
1) Sarasup, Maree 0 2) Giel, Lindsay 0
3) Toth, Ashley 0 4) Minto, Missy 0
15 Fairfax High School 'A' 2:04.01 2:01.54 4
1) Marrella, Kristen 0 2) Wolters, Cicely 0
3) Benedict, Kelly 0 4) Mobley, Erin
16 Mount Vernon High School-VA 'A' 2:01.66 2:02.06 2
1) Bennett, Paige 0 2) Harrington, Anne 0
3) Roden, Colleen 0 4) Jeffries, Kim 0
Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
AA Auto: A 1:48.80 2/1/00
AA Consid: C 1:53.50 2/1/00
State Cut: ! 1:56.07 2/1/00
Region: * 1:48.76 Lang A 2/1/99
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Langley High School 'A' 1:53.18 1:49.39C
1) Somers, Nicole 0 2) Ertter, Lindsey 0
3) Kriso, Monica 0 4) Cornet, Lauren 0
2 Herndon High School-VA 'A' 1:49.85 1:50.04C
1) Teague, Rebekah 0 2) Buck, Coco 0
3) Roller, Cynthia 0 4) Walsh, Mason 0
3 South Lakes High School 'A' 1:51.90 1:52.72C
1) Paul, Amanda 0 2) Lichtblau, Jennifer 0
3) Winings, Diana 0 4) Felker, Courtney 0
4 WT Woodson High School 'A' 1:55.37 1:53.74!
1) Smith, Marshi 0 2) Fout, Mary-Kath 0
3) Havard, Lauren 0 4) Stilwell, Jacqueline 0
5 James Madison High School 'A' 1:55.61 1:56.14
1) Amesbury, Quinn 0 2) Cameron, Allison 0
3) Barker, Katie 0 4) Bertera, Angelena 0
6 Robinson Secondary School '' 1:56.78 1:56.19
1) Murphy, Keara 0 2) Milstead, Melissa 0
3) Blaine, Leslie 0 4) Bourne, Heather 0
7 West Springfield High School 'A' 1:56.82 1:56.34
1) Jordan, Juli 0 2) Blaschke, Ann 0
3) Trahan, Katie 0 4) Zoller, Erin 0
8 Centreville High School-VA 'A' 1:59.58 1:56.53
1) Delquadro, Lindsay 0 2) Neil, Erin 0
3) Hall, Diana 0 4) Studley, Tara 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Thomas Jefferson High School 'A' 1:55.93 1:56.59
1) Doggett, Katie 0 2) Cerwensky, Kate 0
3) Marsilii, Megan 0 4) Ferris, Jackie 0
10 Yorktown High School-VA 'A' 1:57.04 1:57.34
1) Peckinpaugh, Amy 0 2) Molina, Tamara 0
3) Yost, Maura 0 4) Henderson, Diana 0
11 Lake Braddock Secondary School 'A' 1:57.95 1:57.39
1) Smith, Jennifer 0 2) Miller, Jessica 0
3) Smith, Amanda 0 4) Huntley, Jenna 0
12 T. C. Williams High School '' 1:57.88 1:58.13
1) Shafroth, Abby 0 2) Warrington, Britanny 0
3) McAdoo, Katherine 0 4) Webster, Kristina 0
13 Chantilly High School 'A' 2:00.56 1:59.14
1) Sarasup, Maree 0 2) Giel, Lindsay 0
3) Toth, Ashley 0 4) Minto, Missy 0
14 Oakton High School 'A' 1:57.95 2:00.04
1) Sullivan, Meghan 0 2) Callahan, Jennifer 0
3) Braun, Kristen 0 4) Nadal, Nicole 0
15 Mount Vernon High School-VA 'A' 2:03.32 2:01.66
1) Bennett, Paige 0 2) Harrington, Anne 0
3) Roden, Colleen 0 4) Jeffries, Kim 0
16 Fairfax High School 'A' 1:59.55 2:04.01
1) Mobley, Erin 2) Peterson, Lauren
3) Benedict, Kelly 0 4) Wolters, Cicely 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 West Potomac High School '' 2:02.96 2:04.92
1) Verdin, Erica 0 2) Miller, Debbie 0
3) Barrar, Anne 0 4) Chadbourn, Margaret 0
18 Robert E. Lee High School 'A' 2:06.22 2:06.12
1) Donley, Jacquie 2) Krause, Trina
3) Yarrison, Mary 0 4) Shavere, Sarah
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Washington - Lee High School-VA 'A' 1:55.75 2:07.46
1) Abbate, Carolyn 0 2) Planche, Emeline 0
3) Lemmer, Jessica 0 4) Snyder, Leigh 0
20 Falls Church High School-VA 'A' 2:08.52 2:09.19
1) Fischer, Lauren 0 2) Jeffers, Kelsey 0
3) Pugh, Katie 0 4) Brand, Adrienne 0
21 McLean High School 'A' 2:06.49 2:09.37
1) Woodward, Candice 0 2) Calaway, Adriane 0
3) Byers, Anna 0 4) Robinson, Brittany 0
22 Wakefield High School-VA 'A' 2:06.16 2:09.42
1) McKee, Martha 0 2) Mortenson, Kathleen 0
3) Helgerson, Kristin 0 4) Cramer, Sarah M 0
23 Jeb Stuart High School-VA 'A' 2:07.89 2:10.43
1) Stearns, Delilah 0 2) Councilor, Tricia 0
3) Foelber, Lindsay 0 4) Ubelaker, Lisa 0
-- Annandale High School '' 1:53.98 DQ
1) Sanders, Alison 0 2) Woodworth, Lola 0
3) Mooney, Katie 0 4) O'Neill, Katie 0
Event 4 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
AA Auto: A 1:51.00 2/1/00
AA Consid: C 1:55.00 2/1/00
State Cut: ! 2:00.14 2/1/00
Region: * 1:52.24 Stephanie Bowers, Yorktown 2/1/91
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Smith, Marshi 0 Woodson 1:55.97 1:53.22C 20
2 Somers, Nicole 0 Langley 1:56.79 1:53.66C 17
3 Lengle, Alyssa 0 Washington-Lee-VA 1:58.11 1:57.54! 16
4 Kriso, Monica 0 Langley 2:00.98 2:00.35 15
5 Monaghan, Marie 0 Chantilly 2:01.78 2:00.39 14
6 Case, Jessica 0 Langley 2:00.03 2:00.73 13
7 Powell, Jenny 0 South Lakes 2:01.49 2:01.94 12
8 Winings, Diana 0 South Lakes 2:01.72 2:02.48 11
B - Final
9 Paul, Amanda 0 South Lakes 2:04.08 2:01.40 9
10 Bokulic, Erin 0 Oakton 2:03.08 2:01.75 7
11 Blandford, Caitlin 0 Oakton 2:03.12 2:02.25 6
12 McGough, Kiera 0 Robinson 2:04.54 2:03.36 5
13 JU, Leslie 0 Lake Braddock 2:04.95 2:04.01 4
14 Blaine, Leslie 0 Robinson 2:03.11 2:04.29 3
15 Reid, Katherine 0 Langley 2:03.63 2:05.01 2
16 Flood, Christine 0 West Springfield 2:04.98 2:08.29 1
Event 4 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
AA Auto: A 1:51.00 2/1/00
AA Consid: C 1:55.00 2/1/00
State Cut: ! 2:00.14 2/1/00
Region: * 1:52.24 Stephanie Bowers, Yorktown 2/1/91
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Marshi 0 Woodson 1:53.97 1:55.97!
2 Somers, Nicole 0 Langley 1:54.71 1:56.79!
3 Lengle, Alyssa 0 Washington-Lee-VA 1:56.13 1:58.11!
4 Case, Jessica 0 Langley 2:03.47 2:00.03!
5 Kriso, Monica 0 Langley 2:04.63 2:00.98
6 Powell, Jenny 0 South Lakes 2:01.12 2:01.49
7 Winings, Diana 0 South Lakes 2:00.51 2:01.72
8 Monaghan, Marie 0 Chantilly 2:02.18 2:01.78
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Bokulic, Erin 0 Oakton 2:01.15 2:03.08
10 Blaine, Leslie 0 Robinson 2:02.68 2:03.11
11 Blandford, Caitlin 0 Oakton 2:01.73 2:03.12
12 Reid, Katherine 0 Langley 2:04.34 2:03.63
13 Paul, Amanda 0 South Lakes 2:00.52 2:04.08
14 McGough, Kiera 0 Robinson 2:03.27 2:04.54
15 JU, Leslie 0 Lake Braddock 2:02.84 2:04.95
16 Flood, Christine 0 West Springfield 2:02.87 2:04.98
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Peckinpaugh, Amy 0 Yorktown-VA 2:05.97 2:05.45
18 Nam, Jen 0 Lake Braddock 2:05.96 2:06.19
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Bertera, Angelena 0 Madison 2:04.06 2:06.33
20 Young, Lindsay 0 Annandale 2:05.81 2:07.32
21 Simpson, Erin 0 Herndon-VA 2:05.66 2:07.42
22 Pugh, Katie 0 Falls Church-VA 2:12.34 2:12.10
23 Foelber, Lindsay 0 Jeb Stuart-VA 2:13.06 2:15.15
24 Levendis, Marissa 0 Yorktown-VA 2:10.93 2:15.39
-- Kuhmerker, Lauren 0 T.C. Williams 2:05.83 DQ
-- Hurd, Megan 0 Chantilly 1:58.78 DQ
-- Wolters, Cicely 0 Fairfax 2:05.02 DQ
Event 6 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
AA Auto: A 2:04.30 2/1/00
AA Consid: C 2:10.00 2/1/00
State Cut: ! 2:15.28 2/1/00
Region: * 2:02.17 Michelle Griglione,TC Williams 2/1/86
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Cornet, Lauren 0 Langley 2:08.01 2:07.79C 20
2 Woodworth, Lola 0 Annandale 2:10.87 2:09.83C 17
3 Kuga, Katie 0 Langley 2:14.01 2:12.12! 16
4 Buck, Coco 0 Herndon-VA 2:12.70 2:12.48! 15
5 Lichtblau, Jennifer 0 South Lakes 2:15.89 2:14.72! 14
6 Tarpey, Erin 0 Robinson 2:16.15 2:15.12! 13
7 Greene, Emily 0 Hayfield 2:18.56 2:16.97 12
8 Milstead, Melissa 0 Robinson 2:18.06 2:19.01 11
B - Final
9 Miller, Jessica 0 Lake Braddock 2:18.76 2:17.41 9
10 Tatman, Katie 0 Herndon-VA 2:21.03 2:18.17 7
11 Zoller, Erin 0 West Springfield 2:18.92 2:18.66 6
12 Jimenez, Rebecca 0 Robinson 2:19.28 2:19.65 5
13 Studley, Tara 0 Centreville-VA 2:22.04 2:20.02 4
14 Barker, Katie 0 Madison 2:21.39 2:20.95 3
15 Grzeda, Kim 0 Oakton 2:20.70 2:21.68 2
16 Kearney, Patti 0 Woodson 2:22.24 2:22.82 1
Event 6 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
AA Auto: A 2:04.30 2/1/00
AA Consid: C 2:10.00 2/1/00
State Cut: ! 2:15.28 2/1/00
Region: * 2:02.17 Michelle Griglione,TC Williams 2/1/86
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cornet, Lauren 0 Langley 2:10.05 2:08.01C
2 Woodworth, Lola 0 Annandale 2:10.76 2:10.87!
3 Buck, Coco 0 Herndon-VA 2:14.31 2:12.70!
4 Kuga, Katie 0 Langley 2:12.12 2:14.01!
5 Lichtblau, Jennifer 0 South Lakes 2:12.36 2:15.89
6 Tarpey, Erin 0 Robinson 2:16.24 2:16.15
7 Milstead, Melissa 0 Robinson 2:18.08 2:18.06
8 Greene, Emily 0 Hayfield 2:12.57 2:18.56
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Miller, Jessica 0 Lake Braddock 2:17.96 2:18.76
10 Zoller, Erin 0 West Springfield 2:18.95 2:18.92
11 Jimenez, Rebecca 0 Robinson 2:21.08 2:19.28
12 Grzeda, Kim 0 Oakton 2:18.59 2:20.70
13 Tatman, Katie 0 Herndon-VA 2:17.17 2:21.03
14 Barker, Katie 0 Madison 2:20.44 2:21.39
15 Studley, Tara 0 Centreville-VA 2:20.08 2:22.04
16 Kearney, Patti 0 Woodson 2:20.78 2:22.24
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Sullivan, Meghan 0 Oakton 2:21.95 2:24.03
18 Brown, Rachel 0 Marshall 2:23.00 2:24.19
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Calaway, Adriane 0 McLean 2:21.52 2:24.62
20 Brake, Meghan 0 Lake Braddock 2:19.92 2:24.77
21 Harrington, Anne 0 Mount Vernon-VA 2:22.88 2:27.08
22 Kasimer, Susan 0 Falls Church-VA 2:30.58 2:28.30
23 Tsuchitani, Anna 0 Yorktown-VA 2:29.31 2:28.90
24 Floyd, Samantha 0 Edison-VA 2:34.28 2:34.75
25 Jeffers, Kelsey 0 Falls Church-VA 2:39.16 2:40.82
-- McKee, Kaitlyn 0 Yorktown-VA 2:22.50 DQ
-- Neil, Erin 0 Centreville-VA 2:21.12 DQ
-- Marrella, Kristen 0 Fairfax 2:15.46 DQ
Event 8 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
AA Auto: A 23.61 2/1/00
AA Consid: C 24.85 2/1/00
State Cut: ! 25.40 2/1/00
Region: * 24.07 Tracy Rankin, Lake Braddock 2/1/94
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Ullrich, Laura 0 Centreville-VA 24.46 24.26C 20
2 Ertter, Lindsey 0 Langley 24.28 24.30C 17
3 Howard, Julia 0 Langley 24.69 24.59C 16
4 Monaghan, Marie 0 Chantilly 24.89 24.79C 15
5 Cameron, Allison 0 Madison 24.94 24.80C 14
6 Roller, Cynthia 0 Herndon-VA 24.76 24.87! 13
7 Barrar, Anne 0 West Potomac 25.13 25.12! 12
8 Felker, Courtney 0 South Lakes 24.89 25.22! 11
B - Final
9 Horahan, Elizabeth 0 Langley 25.43 25.10! 9
10 Henderson, Diana 0 Yorktown-VA 25.19 25.20! 7
11 Johnsen, Whitney 0 Robinson 25.58 25.21! 6
12 Doggett, Katie 0 Jefferson 25.15 25.30! 5
13 Filak, Christine 0 Centreville-VA 25.36 25.51 4
14 Mooney, Katie 0 Annandale 25.46 25.70 3
15 Bourne, Heather 0 Robinson 25.80 25.76 2
16 Stilwell, Jacqueline 0 Woodson 25.52 25.80 1
Event 8 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
AA Auto: A 23.61 2/1/00
AA Consid: C 24.85 2/1/00
State Cut: ! 25.40 2/1/00
Region: * 24.07 Tracy Rankin, Lake Braddock 2/1/94
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ertter, Lindsey 0 Langley 25.03 24.28C
2 Ullrich, Laura 0 Centreville-VA 24.67 24.46C
3 Howard, Julia 0 Langley 24.62 24.69C
4 Roller, Cynthia 0 Herndon-VA 24.57 24.76C
5 Monaghan, Marie 0 Chantilly 24.78 24.89!
5 Felker, Courtney 0 South Lakes 24.98 24.89!
7 Cameron, Allison 0 Madison 24.68 24.94!
8 Barrar, Anne 0 West Potomac 25.38 25.13!
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Doggett, Katie 0 Jefferson 25.06 25.15!
10 Henderson, Diana 0 Yorktown-VA 25.27 25.19!
11 Filak, Christine 0 Centreville-VA 25.50 25.36!
12 Horahan, Elizabeth 0 Langley 25.45 25.43
13 Mooney, Katie 0 Annandale 25.85 25.46
14 Stilwell, Jacqueline 0 Woodson 25.53 25.52
15 Johnsen, Whitney 0 Robinson 25.27 25.58
16 Bourne, Heather 0 Robinson 26.08 25.80
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Walsh, Mason 0 Herndon-VA 25.67 25.81
18 Benedict, Kelly 0 Fairfax 25.81 25.82
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Sanders, Alison 0 Annandale 25.91 26.14
20 Boyd, Gretchen 0 Herndon-VA 26.21 26.20
21 Pokusa, Julie 0 Edison-VA 26.19 26.29
22 O'Neill, Katie 0 Annandale 26.35 26.38
22 Amason, Jessica 0 Washington-Lee-VA 26.15 26.38
24 Cramer, Sarah M 0 Wakefield-VA 26.22 26.48
25 Abbate, Carolyn 0 Washington-Lee-VA 27.03 26.93
26 Jeffries, Kim 0 Mount Vernon-VA 27.50 27.55
27 Thiel, Jessica 0 Mount Vernon-VA 27.34 27.84
Event 10 Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Yarrison, Mary 0 Lee 319.25 449.90 20
2 Loftus, Melanie 0 Langley 315.55 439.60 17
3 Nakamura, Yukari 0 Annandale 259.10 366.15 16
4 Smeltzer, Emily 0 Oakton 212.10 287.45 15
5 Willt, Laura 0 Chantilly 209.60 283.00 14
6 Parker, Courtney 0 Oakton 202.05 282.90 13
7 Baker, Cristina 0 Madison 207.10 280.25 12
8 Blome, Margaret 0 McLean 210.55 280.10 11
9 Herman, Caitlin 0 West Springfield 195.80 264.55 9
10 Dunn, Katherine 0 Woodson 210.40 257.45 7
11 Webb, Sarah 0 Jeb Stuart-VA 187.25 254.65 6
12 Beyer, Heidi 0 Madison 176.70 250.35 5
13 Roberts, Sabrina 0 Lake Braddock 180.85 246.95 4
14 Pugh, Brenda 0 Falls Church-VA 186.35 246.20 3
15 Wolffe, Katie 0 Falls Church-VA 184.40 246.00 2
16 MACDONALD, Michele 0 Jefferson 177.75 223.70 1
17 Brostrom, Kara 0 Annandale 172.25 172.25
18 Caretti, Jessie 0 Chantilly 168.60 168.60
19 Munoz, Noelle 0 Lake Braddock 164.75 164.95
20 Alladin, Karen 0 Washington-Lee-VA 156.05 156.05
Event 10 Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Yarrison, Mary 0 Lee 209.20 319.25
2 Loftus, Melanie 0 Langley 201.65 315.55
3 Nakamura, Yukari 0 Annandale 164.25 259.10
4 Smeltzer, Emily 0 Oakton 139.88 212.10
5 Blome, Margaret 0 McLean 132.15 210.55
6 Dunn, Katherine 0 Woodson 140.75 210.40
7 Willt, Laura 0 Chantilly 133.95 209.60
8 Baker, Cristina 0 Madison 128.15 207.10
9 Parker, Courtney 0 Oakton 121.35 202.05
10 Herman, Caitlin 0 West Springfield 117.25 195.80
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Webb, Sarah 0 Jeb Stuart-VA 126.60 187.25
12 Pugh, Brenda 0 Falls Church-VA 111.20 186.35
13 Wolffe, Katie 0 Falls Church-VA 115.90 184.40
14 Roberts, Sabrina 0 Lake Braddock 114.30 180.85
15 MACDONALD, Michele 0 Jefferson 112.65 177.75
16 Beyer, Heidi 0 Madison 123.80 176.70
17 Brostrom, Kara 0 Annandale 127.95 172.25
18 Caretti, Jessie 0 Chantilly 103.55 168.60
19 Munoz, Noelle 0 Lake Braddock 124.65 164.75
20 Alladin, Karen 0 Washington-Lee-VA 98.90 156.05
Event 10 Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Yarrison, Mary 0 Lee 209.20
2 Loftus, Melanie 0 Langley 201.65
3 Nakamura, Yukari 0 Annandale 263.75 164.25
4 Dunn, Katherine 0 Woodson 140.75
5 Smeltzer, Emily 0 Oakton 196.05 139.88
6 Willt, Laura 0 Chantilly 215.75 133.95
7 Blome, Margaret 0 McLean 132.15
8 Baker, Cristina 0 Madison 128.15
9 Brostrom, Kara 0 Annandale 201.95 127.95
10 Webb, Sarah 0 Jeb Stuart-VA 194.25 126.60
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Munoz, Noelle 0 Lake Braddock 186.00 124.65
12 Beyer, Heidi 0 Madison 123.80
13 Parker, Courtney 0 Oakton 188.25 121.35
14 Herman, Caitlin 0 West Springfield 190.00 117.25
15 Wolffe, Katie 0 Falls Church-VA 208.50 115.90
16 Roberts, Sabrina 0 Lake Braddock 202.55 114.30
17 MACDONALD, Michele 0 Jefferson 164.00 112.65
18 Pugh, Brenda 0 Falls Church-VA 187.80 111.20
19 Caretti, Jessie 0 Chantilly 198.40 103.55
20 Alladin, Karen 0 Washington-Lee-VA 153.30 98.90
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
21 O'Brien, Caitlin 0 Robinson 188.05 96.90
22 Hughes, Tegan 0 Mount Vernon-VA 127.00 93.70
23 Barrett, Kysten 0 Centreville-VA 176.80 92.10
24 Tomlin, Karly 0 Falls Church-VA 197.75 86.20
Event 12 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
AA Auto: A 56.50 2/1/00
AA Consid: C 59.00 2/1/00
State Cut: ! 1:00.97 2/1/00
Region: * 55.01 Michelle Griglione,TC Williams 2/1/86
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 McAdoo, Katherine 0 T.C. Williams 59.30 57.84C 20
2 Ullrich, Laura 0 Centreville-VA 59.95 58.58C 17
3 Winings, Diana 0 South Lakes 59.03 58.70C 16
4 Amesbury, Quinn 0 Madison 1:01.89 1:00.13! 15
5 Tarpey, Erin 0 Robinson 1:01.46 1:00.26! 14
6 Trahan, Katie 0 West Springfield 1:01.58 1:00.90! 13
7 Kriso, Monica 0 Langley 1:01.50 1:01.72 12
8 Yost, Maura 0 Yorktown-VA 1:01.78 1:02.02 11
B - Final
9 Benedict, Kelly 0 Fairfax 1:02.20 1:02.36 9
10 Bokulic, Erin 0 Oakton 1:03.50 1:02.76 7
11 Havard, Lauren 0 Woodson 1:02.76 1:03.19 6
12 Marsilii, Megan 0 Jefferson 1:04.43 1:04.32 5
13 McKenna, Kara 0 Jefferson 1:04.12 1:04.44 4
14 Case, Jessica 0 Langley 1:03.55 1:04.61 3
15 Powell, Jenny 0 South Lakes 1:03.34 1:04.64 2
16 Murphy, Keara 0 Robinson 1:04.04 1:05.11 1
Event 12 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
AA Auto: A 56.50 2/1/00
AA Consid: C 59.00 2/1/00
State Cut: ! 1:00.97 2/1/00
Region: * 55.01 Michelle Griglione,TC Williams 2/1/86
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Winings, Diana 0 South Lakes 59.25 59.03!
2 McAdoo, Katherine 0 T.C. Williams 58.01 59.30!
3 Ullrich, Laura 0 Centreville-VA 1:00.06 59.95!
4 Tarpey, Erin 0 Robinson 1:01.03 1:01.46
5 Kriso, Monica 0 Langley 1:01.13 1:01.50
6 Trahan, Katie 0 West Springfield 1:01.81 1:01.58
7 Yost, Maura 0 Yorktown-VA 1:02.29 1:01.78
8 Amesbury, Quinn 0 Madison 1:01.23 1:01.89
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Benedict, Kelly 0 Fairfax 1:02.84 1:02.20
10 Havard, Lauren 0 Woodson 1:02.93 1:02.76
11 Powell, Jenny 0 South Lakes 1:02.15 1:03.34
12 Bokulic, Erin 0 Oakton 1:03.18 1:03.50
13 Case, Jessica 0 Langley 1:05.79 1:03.55
14 Murphy, Keara 0 Robinson 1:02.83 1:04.04
15 McKenna, Kara 0 Jefferson 1:04.53 1:04.12
16 Marsilii, Megan 0 Jefferson 1:04.37 1:04.43
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Teague, Rebekah 0 Herndon-VA 1:02.78 1:04.45
18 Chiaparas, Courtney 0 Robinson 1:03.99 1:04.76
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Smith, Amanda 0 Lake Braddock 1:03.79 1:04.96
20 Roden, Colleen 0 Mount Vernon-VA 1:06.62 1:05.18
21 Wein, Andrea 0 Langley 1:05.72 1:06.31
22 Shay, Alice 0 Washington-Lee-VA 1:03.32 1:07.46
23 Stilwell, Julianne 0 Woodson 1:06.50 1:08.57
24 Lemmer, Jessica 0 Washington-Lee-VA 1:10.39 1:11.13
25 Jeffries, Kim 0 Mount Vernon-VA 1:12.35 1:12.63
26 Levendis, Marissa 0 Yorktown-VA 1:11.17 1:14.65
Event 14 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
AA Auto: A 51.31 2/1/00
AA Consid: C 53.70 2/1/00
State Cut: ! 55.05 2/1/00
Region: * 52.17 Tracy Rankin, West Potomac 2/1/93
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Cornet, Lauren 0 Langley 52.56 52.58C 20
2 McAdoo, Katherine 0 T.C. Williams 54.50 53.00C 17
3 Roller, Cynthia 0 Herndon-VA 54.14 53.23C 16
4 Felker, Courtney 0 South Lakes 54.62 53.73! 15
5 Cameron, Allison 0 Madison 53.99 53.83! 14
6 Shipp, Rachel 0 Langley 54.38 54.27! 13
7 Henderson, Diana 0 Yorktown-VA 55.32 54.49! 12
8 Lengle, Alyssa 0 Washington-Lee-VA 54.71 55.46 11
B - Final
9 Delquadro, Lindsay 0 Centreville-VA 55.54 54.85! 9
10 Greene, Emily 0 Hayfield 55.96 55.09 7
11 Barrar, Anne 0 West Potomac 56.38 55.63 6
12 Filak, Christine 0 Centreville-VA 55.52 55.91 5
13 Mooney, Katie 0 Annandale 55.66 55.95 4
14 Wolters, Cicely 0 Fairfax 55.87 56.20 3
15 Johnsen, Whitney 0 Robinson 56.34 56.27 2
16 Milstead, Melissa 0 Robinson 56.59 56.47 1
Event 14 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
AA Auto: A 51.31 2/1/00
AA Consid: C 53.70 2/1/00
State Cut: ! 55.05 2/1/00
Region: * 52.17 Tracy Rankin, West Potomac 2/1/93
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cornet, Lauren 0 Langley 53.35 52.56C
2 Cameron, Allison 0 Madison 54.19 53.99!
3 Roller, Cynthia 0 Herndon-VA 54.33 54.14!
4 Shipp, Rachel 0 Langley 55.20 54.38!
5 McAdoo, Katherine 0 T.C. Williams 55.91 54.50!
6 Felker, Courtney 0 South Lakes 54.38 54.62!
7 Lengle, Alyssa 0 Washington-Lee-VA 54.39 54.71!
8 Henderson, Diana 0 Yorktown-VA 55.08 55.32
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Filak, Christine 0 Centreville-VA 56.38 55.52
10 Delquadro, Lindsay 0 Centreville-VA 55.63 55.54
11 Mooney, Katie 0 Annandale 56.84 55.66
12 Wolters, Cicely 0 Fairfax 56.36 55.87
13 Greene, Emily 0 Hayfield 55.24 55.96
14 Johnsen, Whitney 0 Robinson 55.74 56.34
15 Barrar, Anne 0 West Potomac 55.50 56.38
16 Milstead, Melissa 0 Robinson 56.62 56.59
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Stilwell, Jacqueline 0 Woodson 57.14 56.64
18 Amason, Jessica 0 Washington-Lee-VA 57.84 57.69
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Minto, Missy 0 Chantilly 58.34 57.75
20 Nakazawa, Andrea 0 Langley 57.53 57.84
21 Pokusa, Julie 0 Edison-VA 57.93 57.91
22 Nadal, Nicole 0 Oakton 58.31 58.20
23 Danforth, Carolyn 0 Washington-Lee-VA 58.16 58.45
24 Webster, Kristina 0 T.C. Williams 57.91 58.56
25 Everson, Carinda 0 West Springfield 58.30 58.58
26 Ferris, Jackie 0 Jefferson 57.78 58.93
27 Ubelaker, Lisa 0 Jeb Stuart-VA 1:00.13 1:01.61
Event 16 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
AA Auto: A 4:55.75 2/1/00
AA Consid: C 5:05.00 2/1/00
State Cut: ! 5:20.08 2/1/00
Region: * 4:55.20 Lisa Farris, Jefferson H.S. 2/1/84
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Somers, Nicole 0 Langley 5:04.34 5:00.41C 20
2 Amesbury, Quinn 0 Madison 5:12.73 5:07.69! 17
3 Shipp, Rachel 0 Langley 5:24.30 5:16.77! 16
4 Blandford, Caitlin 0 Oakton 5:24.17 5:20.59 15
5 Grzeda, Kim 0 Oakton 5:24.08 5:24.85 14
6 Blaine, Leslie 0 Robinson 5:22.94 5:26.32 13
7 Reid, Katherine 0 Langley 5:26.18 5:28.04 12
8 JU, Leslie 0 Lake Braddock 5:25.76 5:29.63 11
B - Final
9 Kuhmerker, Lauren 0 T.C. Williams 5:29.94 5:24.85 9
10 McGough, Kiera 0 Robinson 5:26.74 5:26.05 7
11 Peckinpaugh, Amy 0 Yorktown-VA 5:40.41 5:30.78 6
12 Horn, Jackie 0 Annandale 5:36.21 5:34.59 5
13 Vanerden, Jayme 0 Woodson 5:39.58 5:35.66 4
14 Young, Lindsay 0 Annandale 5:32.71 5:36.98 3
15 Flood, Christine 0 West Springfield 5:31.08 5:39.43 2
16 Woodward, Candice 0 McLean 5:38.89 5:39.61 1
Event 16 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
AA Auto: A 4:55.75 2/1/00
AA Consid: C 5:05.00 2/1/00
State Cut: ! 5:20.08 2/1/00
Region: * 4:55.20 Lisa Farris, Jefferson H.S. 2/1/84
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Somers, Nicole 0 Langley 5:02.12 5:04.34C
2 Amesbury, Quinn 0 Madison 5:09.90 5:12.73!
3 Blaine, Leslie 0 Robinson 5:26.47 5:22.94
4 Grzeda, Kim 0 Oakton 5:25.30 5:24.08
5 Blandford, Caitlin 0 Oakton 5:23.67 5:24.17
6 Shipp, Rachel 0 Langley 5:21.64 5:24.30
7 JU, Leslie 0 Lake Braddock 5:29.75 5:25.76
8 Reid, Katherine 0 Langley 5:31.72 5:26.18
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 McGough, Kiera 0 Robinson 5:30.95 5:26.74
10 Kuhmerker, Lauren 0 T.C. Williams 5:30.23 5:29.94
11 Flood, Christine 0 West Springfield 5:28.93 5:31.08
12 Young, Lindsay 0 Annandale 5:32.88 5:32.71
13 Horn, Jackie 0 Annandale 5:29.48 5:36.21
14 Woodward, Candice 0 McLean 5:38.75 5:38.89
15 Vanerden, Jayme 0 Woodson 5:36.97 5:39.58
16 Peckinpaugh, Amy 0 Yorktown-VA 5:38.98 5:40.41
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Pugh, Katie 0 Falls Church-VA 5:51.15 5:47.74
18 Roden, Colleen 0 Mount Vernon-VA 5:55.69 5:53.90
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Foelber, Lindsay 0 Jeb Stuart-VA 6:01.13 6:01.44
20 Gilmore, Hailey 0 Woodson 5:50.82 6:03.82
21 Floyd, Samantha 0 Edison-VA 6:13.94 6:08.95
-- Marrella, Kristen 0 Fairfax 5:14.82 DQ
-- Fout, Mary-Kath 0 Woodson 5:35.09 DQ
Event 18 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
AA Auto: A 1:38.08 2/1/00
AA Consid: C 1:43.00 2/1/00
State Cut: ! 1:44.40 2/1/00
Region: * 1:40.14 Lang A 2/1/99
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Langley High School 'A' 1:38.83 1:37.75A 40
1) Cornet, Lauren 0 2) Howard, Julia 0
3) Shipp, Rachel 0 4) Ertter, Lindsey 0
2 Robinson Secondary School '' 1:42.98 1:41.50C 34
1) Johnsen, Whitney 0 2) Bourne, Heather 0
3) Shubert, Andrea 0 4) Tarpey, Erin 0
3 Herndon High School-VA 'A' 1:42.47 1:41.55C 32
1) Walsh, Mason 0 2) Buck, Coco 0
3) Boyd, Gretchen 0 4) Roller, Cynthia 0
4 Chantilly High School 'A' 1:42.80 1:41.58C 30
1) Hurd, Megan 0 2) Monaghan, Marie 0
3) Minto, Missy 0 4) Toth, Ashley 0
5 Annandale High School '' 1:42.80 1:41.78C 28
1) Sanders, Alison 0 2) Woodworth, Lola 0
3) O'Neill, Katie 0 4) Mooney, Katie 0
6 Centreville High School-VA 'A' 1:45.04 1:43.19! 26
1) Filak, Christine 0 2) Studley, Tara 0
3) Filak, Andrea 0 4) Ullrich, Laura 0
7 Washington - Lee High School-VA 'A' 1:45.09 1:43.81! 24
1) Shay, Alice 0 2) Danforth, Carolyn 0
3) Lengle, Alyssa 0 4) Amason, Jessica 0
8 Thomas Jefferson High School 'A' 1:44.95 1:44.41 22
1) Thiel, Kristen 0 2) Marsilii, Megan 0
3) Ferris, Jackie 0 4) Doggett, Katie 0
B - Final
9 Oakton High School 'A' 1:46.83 1:45.01 18
1) Grzeda, Kim 0 2) Braun, Kristen 0
3) Blandford, Caitlin 0 4) Bokulic, Erin 0
10 James Madison High School 'A' 1:46.73 1:45.42 14
1) Webb, Kristy 0 2) Sharon, Emily 0
3) Massey, Alicia 0 4) Bertera, Angelena 0
11 T. C. Williams High School '' 1:46.39 1:45.51 12
1) Webster, Kristina 0 2) Keith, Kary 0
3) Kuhmerker, Lauren 0 4) McAdoo, Katherine 0
12 West Springfield High School 'A' 1:47.34 1:46.93 10
1) Jordan, Juli 0 2) Trinka, Adrienne 0
3) Grant, Suzanne 0 4) Everson, Carinda 0
13 Lake Braddock Secondary School 'A' 1:49.59 1:47.31 8
1) Huntley, Jenna 0 2) Smith, Amanda 0
3) Nam, Jen 0 4) Brake, Meghan 0
14 South Lakes High School 'A' 1:49.31 1:48.82 6
1) Lichtblau, Jennifer 0 2) Powell, Jenny 0
3) Lussier, Allison 0 4) Lussier, Sarah 0
15 Robert E. Lee High School 'A' 1:48.66 1:49.28 4
1) Williams, Jessica 2) Yarrison, Mary 0
3) Adams, Erin 4) Sadler, Kristie
16 WT Woodson High School 'A' 1:49.26 1:49.98 2
1) Valint, Raychel 0 2) Selgas, Maureen 0
3) Kearney, Patti 0 4) Stilwell, Julianne 0
Event 18 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
AA Auto: A 1:38.08 2/1/00
AA Consid: C 1:43.00 2/1/00
State Cut: ! 1:44.40 2/1/00
Region: * 1:40.14 Lang A 2/1/99
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Langley High School 'A' 1:44.71 1:38.83*
1) Cornet, Lauren 0 2) Howard, Julia 0
3) Shipp, Rachel 0 4) Ertter, Lindsey 0
2 Herndon High School-VA 'A' 1:46.56 1:42.47C
1) Walsh, Mason 0 2) Buck, Coco 0
3) Boyd, Gretchen 0 4) Roller, Cynthia 0
3 Chantilly High School 'A' 1:42.70 1:42.80C
1) Hurd, Megan 0 2) Monaghan, Marie 0
3) Minto, Missy 0 4) Toth, Ashley 0
3 Annandale High School '' 1:43.84 1:42.80C
1) Sanders, Alison 0 2) Woodworth, Lola 0
3) O'Neill, Katie 0 4) Mooney, Katie 0
5 Robinson Secondary School '' 1:43.15 1:42.98C
1) Johnsen, Whitney 0 2) Bourne, Heather 0
3) Shubert, Andrea 0 4) Tarpey, Erin 0
6 Thomas Jefferson High School 'A' 1:44.89 1:44.95
1) Thiel, Kristen 0 2) Marsilii, Megan 0
3) Ferris, Jackie 0 4) Doggett, Katie 0
7 Centreville High School-VA 'A' 1:44.71 1:45.04
1) Ullrich, Laura 0 2) Studley, Tara 0
3) Filak, Andrea 0 4) Filak, Christine 0
8 Washington - Lee High School-VA 'A' 1:50.66 1:45.09
1) Lengle, Alyssa 0 2) Danforth, Carolyn 0
3) Amason, Jessica 0 4) Shay, Alice 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 T. C. Williams High School '' 1:49.27 1:46.39
1) Webster, Kristina 0 2) Keith, Kary 0
3) Kuhmerker, Lauren 0 4) McAdoo, Katherine 0
10 James Madison High School 'A' 1:46.80 1:46.73
1) Webb, Kristy 0 2) Sharon, Emily 0
3) Massey, Alicia 0 4) Bertera, Angelena 0
11 Oakton High School 'A' 1:47.47 1:46.83
1) Grzeda, Kim 0 2) Braun, Kristen 0
3) Blandford, Caitlin 0 4) Bokulic, Erin 0
12 West Springfield High School 'A' 1:48.13 1:47.34
1) Jordan, Juli 0 2) Trinka, Adrienne 0
3) Grant, Suzanne 0 4) Everson, Carinda 0
13 Robert E. Lee High School 'A' 1:50.11 1:48.66
1) Williams, Jessica 2) Yarrison, Mary 0
3) Adams, Erin 4) Sadler, Kristie
14 WT Woodson High School 'A' 1:43.57 1:49.26
1) Butler, Lauren 0 2) Valint, Raychel 0
3) Stilwell, Julianne 0 4) Selgas, Maureen 0
15 South Lakes High School 'A' 1:48.10 1:49.31
1) Lichtblau, Jennifer 0 2) Powell, Jenny 0
3) Lussier, Allison 0 4) Lussier, Sarah 0
16 Lake Braddock Secondary School 'A' 1:49.39 1:49.59
1) Huntley, Jenna 0 2) Smith, Amanda 0
3) Nam, Jen 0 4) Brake, Meghan 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Yorktown High School-VA 'A' 1:50.37 1:50.78
1) McKee, Kaitlyn 0 2) Tsuchitani, Anna 0
3) Loney, Emily 0 4) Molina, Tamara 0
18 Falls Church High School-VA 'A' 1:51.32 1:51.17
1) Brand, Adrienne 0 2) Hall, Lauren 0
3) Delma, Amy 0 4) Kasimer, Susan 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 West Potomac High School '' 1:52.47 1:51.81
1) Hofmann, Michelle 0 2) Hawkinson, Erin 0
3) West, Erin 0 4) Heffernan, Cristina 0
20 Fairfax High School 'A' 1:55.12 1:54.26
1) Olsick, Nicole 2) Peterson, Lauren
3) Mobley, Erin 4) Williams, Jesse
21 Wakefield High School-VA 'A' 1:55.96 1:55.34
1) McKee, Martha 0 2) Shwaiko, Ingrid A 0
3) Helgerson, Kristin 0 4) Cramer, Sarah M 0
22 Mount Vernon High School-VA 'A' 1:55.26 1:56.64
1) Kuhn, Katherine 0 2) Sorber, Brooke 0
3) Baden-Mayer, Dorothy 0 4) Thiel, Jessica 0
23 McLean High School 'A' 1:55.48 1:57.27
1) Jenkins, Lisa 0 2) Napala, Lauren 0
3) Stephens, Stephanie 0 4) Woodward, Candice 0
24 Edison High School-VA 'A' 1:56.30 2:03.09
1) Mays, Megan 0 2) Antonini, Anna 0
3) Sempsey, Emily 0 4) Pokusa, Julie 0
Event 20 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
AA Auto: A 57.07 2/1/00
AA Consid: C 59.70 2/1/00
State Cut: ! 1:01.68 2/1/00
Region: * 56.41 Lauren Stinnett - SL 2/1/98
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Smith, Marshi 0 Woodson 1:00.06 57.47C 20
2 Doggett, Katie 0 Jefferson 59.15 57.75C 17
3 Delquadro, Lindsay 0 Centreville-VA 1:02.27 1:00.68! 16
4 Paul, Amanda 0 South Lakes 1:00.82 1:01.21! 15
5 Havard, Lauren 0 Woodson 1:01.35 1:01.49! 14
6 Smith, Jennifer 0 Lake Braddock 1:01.77 1:01.56! 13
7 Jimenez, Rebecca 0 Robinson 1:01.70 1:01.86 12
8 Zoller, Erin 0 West Springfield 1:02.52 1:02.52 11
B - Final
9 Jordan, Juli 0 West Springfield 1:02.57 1:02.41 9
10 Simpson, Erin 0 Herndon-VA 1:03.23 1:02.97 7
11 Sarasup, Maree 0 Chantilly 1:03.92 1:03.12 6
12 Horahan, Elizabeth 0 Langley 1:03.96 1:03.33 5
13 Murphy, Keara 0 Robinson 1:03.25 1:03.88 4
14 Sullivan, Meghan 0 Oakton 1:05.32 1:04.36 3
15 Cooper, Patricia 0 Langley 1:05.32 1:04.87 2
-- Trahan, Katie 0 West Springfield 1:04.25 DQ
Event 20 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
AA Auto: A 57.07 2/1/00
AA Consid: C 59.70 2/1/00
State Cut: ! 1:01.68 2/1/00
Region: * 56.41 Lauren Stinnett - SL 2/1/98
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Doggett, Katie 0 Jefferson 59.22 59.15C
2 Smith, Marshi 0 Woodson 58.50 1:00.06!
3 Paul, Amanda 0 South Lakes 1:00.81 1:00.82!
4 Havard, Lauren 0 Woodson 1:01.90 1:01.35!
5 Jimenez, Rebecca 0 Robinson 1:01.88 1:01.70
6 Smith, Jennifer 0 Lake Braddock 1:02.23 1:01.77
7 Delquadro, Lindsay 0 Centreville-VA 1:02.24 1:02.27
8 Zoller, Erin 0 West Springfield 1:02.74 1:02.52
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Jordan, Juli 0 West Springfield 1:04.23 1:02.57
10 Simpson, Erin 0 Herndon-VA 1:03.09 1:03.23
11 Murphy, Keara 0 Robinson 1:03.62 1:03.25
12 Sarasup, Maree 0 Chantilly 1:03.85 1:03.92
13 Horahan, Elizabeth 0 Langley 1:04.13 1:03.96
14 Trahan, Katie 0 West Springfield 1:04.33 1:04.25
15 Sullivan, Meghan 0 Oakton 1:04.21 1:05.32
15 Cooper, Patricia 0 Langley 1:05.77 1:05.32
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Danforth, Carolyn 0 Washington-Lee-VA 1:05.92 1:07.31
18 Tsuchitani, Anna 0 Yorktown-VA 1:06.31 1:07.65
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Bennett, Paige 0 Mount Vernon-VA 1:07.03 1:08.09
20 Stearns, Delilah 0 Jeb Stuart-VA 1:11.24 1:11.40
21 Lemmer, Jessica 0 Washington-Lee-VA 1:10.18 1:11.53
-- McKee, Kaitlyn 0 Yorktown-VA 1:04.33 DQ
Event 22 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
AA Auto: A 1:04.29 2/1/00
AA Consid: C 1:08.30 2/1/00
State Cut: ! 1:08.80 2/1/00
Region: * 1:04.31 Lindsay Ertter - Lang 2/1/98
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Ertter, Lindsey 0 Langley 1:03.99 1:02.88A 20
2 Woodworth, Lola 0 Annandale 1:04.23 1:03.20A 17
3 Buck, Coco 0 Herndon-VA 1:05.20 1:03.94A 16
4 Howard, Julia 0 Langley 1:07.53 1:07.21C 15
5 Kuga, Katie 0 Langley 1:08.42 1:07.44C 14
6 Miller, Jessica 0 Lake Braddock 1:08.46 1:08.57! 13
7 Yost, Maura 0 Yorktown-VA 1:08.06 1:08.64! 12
8 Molina, Tamara 0 Yorktown-VA 1:09.33 1:10.16 11
B - Final
9 Lichtblau, Jennifer 0 South Lakes 1:09.37 1:08.26C 9
10 Tatman, Katie 0 Herndon-VA 1:10.53 1:09.81 7
11 Fout, Mary-Kath 0 Woodson 1:09.85 1:10.11 6
12 Walsh, Mason 0 Herndon-VA 1:10.85 1:10.28 5
13 O'Neill, Katie 0 Annandale 1:11.83 1:10.67 4
14 Sharp, Mary 0 Annandale 1:10.58 1:11.01 3
15 Toye, Jennifer 0 Herndon-VA 1:11.61 1:11.99 2
16 Cerwensky, Kate 0 Jefferson 1:11.63 1:12.63 1
Event 22 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
AA Auto: A 1:04.29 2/1/00
AA Consid: C 1:08.30 2/1/00
State Cut: ! 1:08.80 2/1/00
Region: * 1:04.31 Lindsay Ertter - Lang 2/1/98
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ertter, Lindsey 0 Langley 1:05.33 1:03.99A
2 Woodworth, Lola 0 Annandale 1:04.43 1:04.23A
3 Buck, Coco 0 Herndon-VA 1:06.08 1:05.20C
4 Howard, Julia 0 Langley 1:07.54 1:07.53C
5 Yost, Maura 0 Yorktown-VA 1:08.87 1:08.06C
6 Kuga, Katie 0 Langley 1:07.58 1:08.42!
7 Miller, Jessica 0 Lake Braddock 1:08.57 1:08.46!
8 Molina, Tamara 0 Yorktown-VA 1:10.03 1:09.33
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Lichtblau, Jennifer 0 South Lakes 1:07.99 1:09.37
10 Fout, Mary-Kath 0 Woodson 1:10.38 1:09.85
11 Tatman, Katie 0 Herndon-VA 1:10.08 1:10.53
12 Sharp, Mary 0 Annandale 1:09.24 1:10.58
13 Walsh, Mason 0 Herndon-VA 1:09.44 1:10.85
14 Toye, Jennifer 0 Herndon-VA 1:10.64 1:11.61
15 Cerwensky, Kate 0 Jefferson 1:11.93 1:11.63
16 O'Neill, Katie 0 Annandale 1:11.16 1:11.83
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Shay, Alice 0 Washington-Lee-VA 1:12.62 1:12.29
18 Braun, Kristen 0 Oakton 1:12.92 1:12.60
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Barker, Katie 0 Madison 1:13.05 1:12.81
20 Rubin, Alissa 0 Langley 1:12.76 1:12.93
21 Warrington, Britanny 0 T.C. Williams 1:13.30 1:13.58
22 Calaway, Adriane 0 McLean 1:10.69 1:14.06
23 Kearney, Patti 0 Woodson 1:13.25 1:14.19
24 Callahan, Jennifer 0 Oakton 1:13.53 1:14.31
25 Wolter, Ashley 0 Hayfield 1:14.41 1:14.99
26 Loney, Emily 0 Yorktown-VA 1:13.92 1:15.03
27 Harrington, Anne 0 Mount Vernon-VA 1:15.02 1:15.26
28 Kasimer, Susan 0 Falls Church-VA 1:17.06 1:16.29
29 Councilor, Tricia 0 Jeb Stuart-VA 1:16.60 1:18.19
Event 24 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
AA Auto: A 3:33.18 2/1/00
AA Consid: C 3:43.50 2/1/00
State Cut: ! 3:46.14 2/1/00
Region: * 3:36.74 Yorktown H.S. 2/1/86
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Langley High School 'A' 3:41.27 3:37.85C 40
1) Shipp, Rachel 0 2) Howard, Julia 0
3) Kuga, Katie 0 4) Somers, Nicole 0
2 Centreville High School-VA 'A' 3:45.41 3:41.26C 34
1) Filak, Christine 0 2) Studley, Tara 0
3) Delquadro, Lindsay 0 4) Ullrich, Laura 0
3 South Lakes High School 'A' 3:44.05 3:41.48C 32
1) Powell, Jenny 0 2) Winings, Diana 0
3) Paul, Amanda 0 4) Felker, Courtney 0
4 Robinson Secondary School '' 3:46.29 3:43.75! 30
1) Johnsen, Whitney 0 2) Blaine, Leslie 0
3) Milstead, Melissa 0 4) Tarpey, Erin 0
5 James Madison High School 'A' 3:46.06 3:44.45! 28
1) Cameron, Allison 0 2) Bertera, Angelena 0
3) Massey, Alicia 0 4) Amesbury, Quinn 0
6 Chantilly High School 'A' 3:46.40 3:44.99! 26
1) Monaghan, Marie 0 2) Toth, Ashley 0
3) Sarasup, Maree 0 4) Hurd, Megan 0
7 Yorktown High School-VA 'A' 3:50.38 3:45.35! 24
1) Henderson, Diana 0 2) Molina, Tamara 0
3) Peckinpaugh, Amy 0 4) Yost, Maura 0
8 WT Woodson High School 'A' 3:48.63 3:48.39 22
1) Stilwell, Jacqueline 0 2) Kearney, Patti 0
3) Havard, Lauren 0 4) Smith, Marshi 0
B - Final
9 Fairfax High School 'A' 3:57.94 3:48.19 18
1) Benedict, Kelly 0 2) Olsick, Nicole
3) Williams, Jesse 4) Wolters, Cicely 0
10 West Springfield High School 'A' 3:52.19 3:48.57 14
1) Zoller, Erin 0 2) Flood, Christine 0
3) Trahan, Katie 0 4) Everson, Carinda 0
11 Washington - Lee High School-VA 'A' 3:53.22 3:48.68 12
1) Shay, Alice 0 2) Danforth, Carolyn 0
3) Amason, Jessica 0 4) Lengle, Alyssa 0
12 Oakton High School 'A' 3:54.69 3:53.29 10
1) Grzeda, Kim 0 2) Sullivan, Meghan 0
3) Blandford, Caitlin 0 4) Bokulic, Erin 0
13 Lake Braddock Secondary School 'A' 3:57.75 3:54.73 8
1) Smith, Jennifer 0 2) Gallagher, Suzi 0
3) Nam, Jen 0 4) Brake, Meghan 0
14 Thomas Jefferson High School 'A' 3:59.68 3:55.18 6
1) Zimmerman, Amy 0 2) Thiel, Kristen 0
3) McKenna, Kara 0 4) Ferris, Jackie 0
15 Herndon High School-VA 'A' 3:59.72 3:59.32 4
1) Boyd, Gretchen 0 2) Simpson, Erin 0
3) 4) Teague, Rebekah 0
16 Annandale High School '' 4:04.59 4:02.54 2
1) Young, Lindsay 0 2) Prosch, Allison 0
3) Mathews, Ashley 0 4) Gunderson, Mary 0
Event 24 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
AA Auto: A 3:33.18 2/1/00
AA Consid: C 3:43.50 2/1/00
State Cut: ! 3:46.14 2/1/00
Region: * 3:36.74 Yorktown H.S. 2/1/86
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Langley High School 'A' 3:50.96 3:41.27C
1) Shipp, Rachel 0 2) Howard, Julia 0
3) Kuga, Katie 0 4) Somers, Nicole 0
2 South Lakes High School 'A' 3:42.21 3:44.05!
1) Powell, Jenny 0 2) Winings, Diana 0
3) Paul, Amanda 0 4) Felker, Courtney 0
3 Centreville High School-VA 'A' 3:49.19 3:45.41!
1) Filak, Christine 0 2) Studley, Tara 0
3) Delquadro, Lindsay 0 4) Ullrich, Laura 0
4 James Madison High School 'A' 3:44.67 3:46.06!
1) Cameron, Allison 0 2) Bertera, Angelena 0
3) Massey, Alicia 0 4) Amesbury, Quinn 0
5 Robinson Secondary School '' 3:49.74 3:46.29
1) Johnsen, Whitney 0 2) Blaine, Leslie 0
3) Milstead, Melissa 0 4) Tarpey, Erin 0
6 Chantilly High School 'A' 3:43.65 3:46.40
1) Sarasup, Maree 0 2) Monaghan, Marie 0
3) Toth, Ashley 0 4) Hurd, Megan 0
7 WT Woodson High School 'A' 3:46.96 3:48.63
1) Stilwell, Jacqueline 0 2) Kearney, Patti 0
3) Havard, Lauren 0 4) Smith, Marshi 0
8 Yorktown High School-VA 'A' 3:51.27 3:50.38
1) Henderson, Diana 0 2) Molina, Tamara 0
3) Peckinpaugh, Amy 0 4) Yost, Maura 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 West Springfield High School 'A' 3:52.97 3:52.19
1) Zoller, Erin 0 2) Flood, Christine 0
3) Trahan, Katie 0 4) Everson, Carinda 0
10 Washington - Lee High School-VA 'A' 3:49.68 3:53.22
1) Amason, Jessica 0 2) Danforth, Carolyn 0
3) Shay, Alice 0 4) Lengle, Alyssa 0
11 Oakton High School 'A' 3:53.18 3:54.69
1) Grzeda, Kim 0 2) Sullivan, Meghan 0
3) Blandford, Caitlin 0 4) Bokulic, Erin 0
12 Lake Braddock Secondary School 'A' 3:58.98 3:57.75
1) Smith, Jennifer 0 2) Gallagher, Suzi 0
3) Nam, Jen 0 4) Brake, Meghan 0
13 Fairfax High School 'A' 3:56.28 3:57.94
1) Benedict, Kelly 0 2) Olsick, Nicole
3) Williams, Jesse 4) Wolters, Cicely 0
14 Thomas Jefferson High School 'A' 4:03.58 3:59.68
1) Zimmerman, Amy 0 2) Thiel, Kristen 0
3) McKenna, Kara 0 4) Ferris, Jackie 0
15 Herndon High School-VA 'A' 3:47.97 3:59.72
1) Boyd, Gretchen 0 2) Simpson, Erin 0
3) 4) Teague, Rebekah 0
16 Annandale High School '' 4:04.41 4:04.59
1) Young, Lindsay 0 2) Prosch, Allison 0
3) Mathews, Ashley 0 4) Gunderson, Mary 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Robert E. Lee High School 'A' 4:07.20 4:07.45
1) Adams, Erin 2) Williams, Jessica
3) Donley, Jacquie 4) Sadler, Kristie
18 T. C. Williams High School '' 4:04.90 4:08.87
1) Keith, Kary 0 2) Shafroth, Abby 0
3) Kuhmerker, Lauren 0 4) Warrington, Britanny 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Hayfield Secondary School 'A' 4:14.43 4:09.03
1) Turner, Laura 0 2) Riggle, Rachel 0
3) Wolter, Ashley 0 4) Trimble, Jaclyn
20 Mount Vernon High School-VA 'A' 4:06.05 4:09.76
1) Roden, Colleen 0 2) Bennett, Paige 0
3) Jeffries, Kim 0 4) Harrington, Anne 0
21 Falls Church High School-VA 'A' 4:10.59 4:11.54
1) Brand, Adrienne 0 2) Hall, Lauren 0
3) Kasimer, Susan 0 4) Pugh, Katie 0
22 McLean High School 'A' 4:18.29 4:18.47
1) Robinson, Brittany 0 2) Byers, Anna 0
3) Calaway, Adriane 0 4) Woodward, Candice 0
23 Jeb Stuart High School-VA 'A' 4:15.34 4:24.14
1) Ubelaker, Lisa 0 2) Lutchenkov, Lydia 0
3) Foelber, Lindsay 0 4) Stearns, Delilah 0
24 Wakefield High School-VA 'A' 4:30.01 4:31.83
1) Mortenson, Kathleen 0 2) Cramer, Sarah M 0
3) Helgerson, Kristin 0 4) Spagnoli, Lisa M 0