18th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
University of the District of Columbia
Washington, DC
February 14-15, 2004
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Giles P 12 EST-MD 24.49 24.60 5
2 Brown, Dustin M 12 Wave Runners-MA 28.45 26.79 3
3 McCoy, Dee L 12 Tiger Sharks-MI 27.87 27.34 1
4 Reid, Lorenzo M 12 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 27.99 27.41
5 Jackson, Bradford W 12 CUBU-PV 27.55 27.56
6 Taylor, Ryan P 12 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 28.00 27.97
7 Akins, Justin L 11 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 29.13 27.99
8 Tanner JR, Charles J 12 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 27.33 28.53
9 Melvin, Zachary W 11 LESD-MI 28.66 28.66
10 Barnes, Devin D 12 Seals-MI 30.09 29.34
11 Lewis, Oliver O 11 Stingrays-NJ 30.51 29.97
12 Cross, Neville H 11 NC Aquablazers-NC 28.00 30.45
13 Barnes, Donavon R 12 Seals-MI 31.29 30.55
14 Sheridan, Avery B 12 PDR-MA 31.57 31.10
15 Giordano, Sal J 12 Wave Runners-MA 32.88 31.59
16 Underwood, Mathew B 12 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 38.77 32.08
17 Gamble II, Kevin F 12 Bcsc-MD NT 32.27
18 Hill, Leroy F 11 DC-PV 40.01 32.73
19 Ivey, David S 11 CUBU-PV 37.75 32.89
20 Van Dyke, Jim D 11 Atlantic City-MA 34.87 33.13
21 Thompson, Jeffrey S 11 Atlantic City-MA 38.25 33.45
22 Robinson, Asaad K 12 ASC-MI 32.89 33.48
23 Whiting, Jaquaan T 12 Stingrays-NJ 42.93 33.76
24 Miller, Devar * 12 ASC-MI NT 34.05
24 Willis, Kahlil A 11 PDR-MA 32.82 34.05
26 Booker, Atiba 12 MVYWD-MR 33.19 34.08
26 Hernandez, Frank 12 Atlantic City-MA 38.49 34.08
28 Franklin, Shae D 12 DC-PV 34.51 34.73
29 Lowe, Avery 12 Stingrays-NJ 34.28 34.99
30 McCOY, BJ F 11 Tiger Sharks-MI 35.16 36.71
31 Corson-Platt, Eddie B 12 Atlantic City-MA 42.69 36.93
32 Johnson, Jerod 12 Stingrays-NJ 38.34 37.58
33 Hill, Maurice A 11 Seals-MI 43.36 38.12
34 Lynch, Tyler 11 Team Elite-PV NT 38.33
35 Deshields, Joseph 11 MVYWD-MR 33.82 38.47
35 Perry, Tyler 12 Wave Runners-MA 40.03 38.47
37 Meggie 3, Frank J 12 DORC-NJ 38.38 38.62
38 Armah, Josh K 11 Atlantic City-MA 42.22 41.47
39 Jackson Jr, Gregory 11 PDR-MA 42.06 41.79
40 Carter, Garren M 12 DC-PV NT 43.13
41 Holland, Corey 12 Tiger Sharks-MI 44.28 43.24
42 Craddock, Derrick M 11 Bcsc-MD 37.81 43.28
43 Young, Bret 11 Team Elite-PV NT 43.96
44 Myers, Matt 11 CITY-VA NT 44.74
45 Johnson, Jabril A 11 Bcsc-MD NT 45.26
46 Clinscales, Amari 11 Wave Runners-MA 41.46 46.45
47 Basrai, Arsh 11 Atlantic City-MA NT 49.56
48 Shabazz, Akeel E 12 Bcsc-MD NT 54.32
49 Grant, Michael 11 Stingrays-NJ 1:00.85 56.36
50 Brown, Randolph E 12 Stingrays-NJ 1:00.74 59.05
51 Sewell, Rodrick U 11 Unatt 43.80 59.24
52 Justiniano, Jose J 11 Atlantic City-MA 1:17.32 1:04.29
53 Roberts, Sam E 12 CITY-VA 58.56 1:12.32
-- Gonzalez, Johnny R 12 Atlantic City-MA NT X42.70
-- Bowman, Pete 11 Angels 40.56 NS
-- Morton, Donald R 12 Bcsc-MD NT NS
-- Holland, Donald * 11 Tiger Sharks-MI NT NS
-- Carrasco, Salvador 12 Atlantic City-MA NT XNS
-- Jones, Tyler 12 CITY-VA 30.89 NS
-- Garcia, Jair 11 Atlantic City-MA 40.96 NS
-- Colon, Emmanuel 11 Atlantic City-MA NT NS
-- Alvarez, Hector 12 Atlantic City-MA 38.97 NS
-- Lee, Austin C 11 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 32.88 SCR
-- Thornton, Marcus J 11 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 38.04 SCR
-- underwood, matthew B 12 Atlanta Dolphins-GA NT SCR
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Giles P 12 EST-MD 54.63 54.36 5
25.59 54.36 (28.77)
2 Reid, Lorenzo M 12 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 1:00.86 1:00.82 3
28.12 1:00.82 (32.70)
3 Rairden, Sam E 12 Racers-VA 1:06.04 1:01.89 1
29.43 1:01.89 (32.46)
4 Allison, John 12 Angels 1:05.53 1:03.61
30.13 1:03.61 (33.48)
5 Akins, Justin L 11 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 1:10.21 1:04.14
29.80 1:04.14 (34.34)
6 Brown, Jared C 12 PDR-MA 1:07.41 1:06.77
31.80 1:06.77 (34.97)
7 Sheridan, Avery B 12 PDR-MA 1:07.98 1:07.30
32.23 1:07.30 (35.07)
8 Barnes, Devin D 12 Seals-MI 1:12.90 1:07.93
30.86 1:07.93 (37.07)
9 Thompson, Franke L 11 PDR-MA 1:09.54 1:08.09
32.13 1:08.09 (35.96)
10 Cross, Neville H 11 NC Aquablazers-NC 1:01.10 1:08.89
32.44 1:08.89 (36.45)
11 Barnes, Donavon R 12 Seals-MI 1:15.00 1:10.62
30.54 1:10.62 (40.08)
12 Hope, Julius C 11 ASC-MI 1:13.76 1:12.39
33.12 1:12.39 (39.27)
13 Willis, Kahlil A 11 PDR-MA 1:13.86 1:13.11
33.92 1:13.11 (39.19)
14 Underwood, Mathew B 12 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 1:31.58 1:16.01
34.09 1:16.01 (41.92)
15 Myers, Matt 11 CITY-VA NT 1:20.73
36.14 1:20.73 (44.59)
16 Johnson, Jabril A 11 Bcsc-MD NT 1:21.44
37.01 1:21.44 (44.43)
17 Thompson, Jeffrey S 11 Atlantic City-MA 1:40.44 1:22.12
36.14 1:22.12 (45.98)
18 McCOY, BJ F 11 Tiger Sharks-MI 1:27.88 1:22.80
38.56 1:22.80 (44.24)
18 Hernandez, Frank 12 Atlantic City-MA 2:13.36 1:22.80
38.56 1:22.80 (44.24)
20 Divine, Dahi 11 PDR-MA 1:29.56 1:26.08
40.06 1:26.08 (46.02)
21 Perry, Tyler 12 Wave Runners-MA 1:33.87 1:26.31
38.72 1:26.31 (47.59)
21 Garcia, Jair 11 Atlantic City-MA NT 1:26.31
38.72 1:26.31 (47.59)
23 Hill, Maurice A 11 Seals-MI 1:38.05 1:28.12
38.85 1:28.12 (49.27)
24 Holland, Donald * 11 Tiger Sharks-MI NT 1:40.85
44.79 1:40.85 (56.06)
25 Simpson, Joshua 11 DORC-NJ NT 1:41.21
46.01 1:41.21 (55.20)
26 Clinscales, Amari 11 Wave Runners-MA 1:35.27 1:54.90
47.50 1:54.90 (1:07.40)
27 Basrai, Arsh 11 Atlantic City-MA NT 2:04.72
55.99 2:04.72 (1:08.73)
28 Ivey, David S 11 CUBU-PV NT 2:12.57
59.48 2:12.57 (1:13.09)
-- Gonzalez, Johnny R 12 Atlantic City-MA NT X1:26.08
40.06 1:26.08 (46.02)
-- Carrasco, Salvador 12 Atlantic City-MA NT X1:28.12
38.85 1:28.12 (49.27)
-- Van Dyke, Jim D 11 Atlantic City-MA NT DQ
47.50 DQ (1:07.40)
-- Armah, Josh K 11 Atlantic City-MA NT DQ
35.48 DQ (41.94)
-- Corson-Platt, Eddie B 12 Atlantic City-MA NT DQ
-- Bowman, Pete 11 Angels 1:26.40 NS
-- Morton, Donald R 12 Bcsc-MD NT NS
-- Shabazz, Akeel E 12 Bcsc-MD NT NS
-- Alvarez, Hector 12 Atlantic City-MA 1:37.14 NS
-- Jones, Tyler 12 CITY-VA 1:09.02 NS
-- Colon, Emmanuel 11 Atlantic City-MA NT NS
-- Richards, William C 12 NC Aquablazers-NC 1:20.50 NS
44.79
-- Sewell, Rodrick U 11 Unatt 1:48.00 NS
-- Lee, Austin C 11 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 1:15.44 SCR
-- Thornton, Marcus J 11 Atlanta Dolphins-GA NT SCR
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gordon II, Clifton B 11 DST-MA 32.19 31.08 5
2 Williams, Charles 11 Angels 32.56 31.85 3
3 Rairden, Sam E 12 Racers-VA 34.92 32.80 1
4 Melvin, Zachary W 11 LESD-MI 33.60 32.89
5 Sheridan, Avery B 12 PDR-MA 36.13 35.69
6 Willis, Kahlil A 11 PDR-MA 38.93 37.82
7 Lowe, Avery 12 Stingrays-NJ 39.68 38.16
8 Giordano, Sal J 12 Wave Runners-MA 39.97 38.85
9 Booker, Atiba 12 MVYWD-MR 37.91 39.02
10 Hope, Julius C 11 ASC-MI 40.15 39.28
11 Thompson, Jeffrey S 11 Atlantic City-MA 56.81 40.49
12 Whiting, Jaquaan T 12 Stingrays-NJ 52.34 40.79
13 Craddock, Derrick M 11 Bcsc-MD 43.59 43.90
14 Franklin, Shae D 12 DC-PV 45.13 44.52
15 Hill, Leroy F 11 DC-PV 58.31 44.55
16 Van Dyke, Jim D 11 Atlantic City-MA 48.95 44.64
17 Meggie 3, Frank J 12 DORC-NJ 58.97 45.33
18 Divine, Dahi 11 PDR-MA 49.81 46.79
19 Jackson Jr, Gregory 11 PDR-MA 54.39 48.97
20 Johnson, Jerod 12 Stingrays-NJ 52.61 49.40
21 Simpson, Joshua 11 DORC-NJ NT 50.04
22 Hill, Maurice A 11 Seals-MI 1:00.27 50.40
23 Colon, Emmanuel 11 Atlantic City-MA NT 51.37
24 Johnson, Jabril A 11 Bcsc-MD NT 52.94
25 Basrai, Arsh 11 Atlantic City-MA NT 55.91
26 Armah, Josh K 11 Atlantic City-MA 58.42 56.71
27 Carter, Garren M 12 DC-PV NT 57.70
28 Justiniano, Jose J 11 Atlantic City-MA NT 1:02.17
29 Shabazz, Akeel E 12 Bcsc-MD NT 1:06.57
30 Roberts, Sam E 12 CITY-VA 1:02.31 1:07.32
31 Brown, Randolph E 12 Stingrays-NJ 1:07.57 1:08.04
32 Sewell, Rodrick U 11 Unatt 1:05.00 1:09.76
-- Gonzalez, Johnny R 12 Atlantic City-MA NT X48.61
-- Perry, Tyler 12 Wave Runners-MA 50.59 DQ
-- Leggett, Kevin W 11 EST-MD 35.92 NS
-- Garcia, Jair 11 Atlantic City-MA 54.13 NS
-- Richards, William C 12 NC Aquablazers-NC 45.50 NS
-- Carrasco, Salvador 12 Atlantic City-MA NT XNS
-- Morton, Donald R 12 Bcsc-MD NT NS
-- Bowman, Pete 11 Angels 38.00 NS
-- Thornton, Marcus J 11 Atlanta Dolphins-GA NT SCR
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brown, Dustin M 12 Wave Runners-MA 37.10 34.38 5
2 Taylor, Ryan P 12 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 37.66 35.40 3
3 Jackson, Bradford W 12 CUBU-PV 37.09 36.52 1
4 Thompson, Franke L 11 PDR-MA 38.20 38.38
5 Gamble II, Kevin F 12 Bcsc-MD 46.79 39.89
6 Booker, Atiba 12 MVYWD-MR 44.65 41.61
7 Underwood, Mathew B 12 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 45.74 42.17
8 Robinson, Asaad K 12 ASC-MI 38.94 42.46
9 Hill, Leroy F 11 DC-PV 48.32 42.49
10 Lowe, Avery 12 Stingrays-NJ 48.06 43.47
11 Giordano, Sal J 12 Wave Runners-MA 53.04 43.59
12 Simpson, Joshua 11 DORC-NJ NT 45.38
13 Miller, Devar * 12 ASC-MI NT 45.43
14 Potts, Christopher J 12 ASC-MI 49.46 45.46
15 Young, Bret 11 Team Elite-PV NT 46.94
16 Whiting, Jaquaan T 12 Stingrays-NJ 1:10.68 48.75
17 McCOY, BJ F 11 Tiger Sharks-MI 48.86 49.37
18 Johnson, Jerod 12 Stingrays-NJ 50.78 49.64
19 Divine, Dahi 11 PDR-MA 49.98 50.31
20 Myers, Matt 11 CITY-VA NT 52.36
21 Meggie 3, Frank J 12 DORC-NJ 52.79 55.20
22 Grant, Michael 11 Stingrays-NJ 1:05.87 56.17
23 Holland, Corey 12 Tiger Sharks-MI NT 59.45
24 Franklin, Shae D 12 DC-PV 50.33 1:05.46
25 Brown, Randolph E 12 Stingrays-NJ NT 1:18.16
26 Carter, Garren M 12 DC-PV NT 1:31.23
-- Roberts, Sam E 12 CITY-VA 1:00.02 DQ
-- Lynch, Tyler 11 Team Elite-PV NT DQ
-- Leggett, Kevin W 11 EST-MD 38.83 NS
-- Lee, Austin C 11 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 43.78 SCR
-- underwood, matthew B 12 Atlanta Dolphins-GA NT SCR
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Giles P 12 EST-MD 25.67 26.43 5
2 Gordon II, Clifton B 11 DST-MA 28.61 28.95 3
3 Williams, Charles 11 Angels 29.00 29.18 1
4 Allison, John 12 Angels 35.68 31.27
5 Tanner JR, Charles J 12 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 29.80 31.63
6 Rairden, Sam E 12 Racers-VA 32.63 32.37
7 Akins, Justin L 11 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 33.85 32.86
8 Lewis, Oliver O 11 Stingrays-NJ 34.65 32.96
9 Cross, Neville H 11 NC Aquablazers-NC 31.09 32.98
10 McCoy, Dee L 12 Tiger Sharks-MI 33.55 33.19
11 Brown, Jared C 12 PDR-MA 34.15 33.98
12 Hope, Julius C 11 ASC-MI 37.50 37.13
13 Potts, Christopher J 12 ASC-MI 44.12 37.64
14 Barnes, Devin D 12 Seals-MI 36.71 37.76
15 Barnes, Donavon R 12 Seals-MI 39.21 38.53
16 Ivey, David S 11 CUBU-PV NT 39.59
17 Deshields, Joseph 11 MVYWD-MR 43.96 44.13
18 Hernandez, Frank 12 Atlantic City-MA 56.71 46.71
19 Lynch, Tyler 11 Team Elite-PV NT 52.45
20 Young, Bret 11 Team Elite-PV NT 56.53
-- Jones, Tyler 12 CITY-VA 38.36 NS
-- Richards, William C 12 NC Aquablazers-NC 39.50 NS
-- Alvarez, Hector 12 Atlantic City-MA 50.23 NS
Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gordon II, Clifton B 11 DST-MA 1:11.04 1:09.26 5
30.85 1:09.26 (38.41)
2 Brown, Dustin M 12 Wave Runners-MA 1:13.45 1:09.72 3
32.35 1:09.72 (37.37)
3 Melvin, Zachary W 11 LESD-MI 1:13.41 1:11.56 1
32.21 1:11.56 (39.35)
4 Williams, Charles 11 Angels 1:12.00 1:12.06
32.46 1:12.06 (39.60)
5 Reid, Lorenzo M 12 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 1:14.34 1:12.63
35.09 1:12.63 (37.54)
6 Tanner JR, Charles J 12 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 1:11.95 1:12.89
1:12.77 1:12.89 (0.12)
7 Taylor, Ryan P 12 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 1:12.97 1:13.12
34.96 1:13.12 (38.16)
8 Jackson, Bradford W 12 CUBU-PV 1:12.34 1:13.18
33.25 1:13.18 (39.93)
9 McCoy, Dee L 12 Tiger Sharks-MI NT 1:15.18
1:14.86 1:15.18 (0.32)
10 Brown, Jared C 12 PDR-MA 1:16.23 1:15.57
36.34 1:15.57 (39.23)
11 Thompson, Franke L 11 PDR-MA 1:18.43 1:19.21
38.68 1:19.21 (40.53)
12 Lewis, Oliver O 11 Stingrays-NJ 1:21.63 1:20.30
36.32 1:20.30 (43.98)
13 Allison, John 12 Angels 1:13.69 1:21.42
36.87 1:21.42 (44.55)
14 Gamble II, Kevin F 12 Bcsc-MD 1:37.44 1:23.89
38.94 1:23.89 (44.95)
15 Robinson, Asaad K 12 ASC-MI 1:25.50 1:30.70
41.47 1:30.70 (49.23)
16 Potts, Christopher J 12 ASC-MI 1:37.00 1:33.52
40.99 1:33.52 (52.53)
17 Corson-Platt, Eddie B 12 Atlantic City-MA NT 1:35.30
42.56 1:35.30 (52.74)
18 Craddock, Derrick M 11 Bcsc-MD 1:48.13 1:37.62
44.04 1:37.62 (53.58)
19 Deshields, Joseph 11 MVYWD-MR 1:31.26 1:40.74
45.39 1:40.74 (55.35)
20 Jackson Jr, Gregory 11 PDR-MA 2:03.07 2:00.46
57.03 2:00.46 (1:03.43)
-- Leggett, Kevin W 11 EST-MD 1:17.31 NS
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 City OF Atlanta Dolphins-GA 'A' 1:57.33 1:51.56
1) Tanner JR, Charles J 12 2) Reid, Lorenzo M 12
3) Akins, Justin L 11 4) Taylor, Ryan P 12
27.16 54.49 (27.33) 1:22.96 (28.47) 1:51.56 (28.60)
2 Pdr Swim Team-MA 'A' 2:02.43 2:07.15
30.26 1:02.30 (32.04) 1:32.85 (30.55) 2:07.15 (34.30)
3 Ywca Orange Stingrays-NJ 'A' NT 2:14.52
1) Lewis, Oliver O 11 2) Lowe, Avery 12
3) Johnson, Jerod 12 4) Whiting, Jaquaan T 12
32.89 1:07.54 (34.65) 1:44.42 (36.88) 2:14.52 (30.10)
4 Atlantic City Aquatic Club-MA 'A' 2:30.58 2:16.14
1) Van Dyke, Jim D 11 2) Thompson, Jeffrey S 11
3) Hernandez, Frank 12 4) Corson-Platt, Eddie B 12
34.28 1:07.56 (33.28) 1:42.88 (35.32) 2:16.14 (33.26)
5 Aquaneers Swim Club-MI 'A' 2:18.48 2:17.36
1) 2) Potts, Christopher J 12
3) Hope, Julius C 11 4) Robinson, Asaad K 12
35.34 1:10.65 (35.31) 1:46.05 (35.40) 2:17.36 (31.31)
6 Leroy Dues Swim Club-MI 'A' 2:20.52 2:21.82
1) Barnes, Donavon R 12 2) Hill, Maurice A 11
3) Kaplan, Troy R 10 4) Barnes, Devin D 12
29.91 1:08.00 (38.09) 1:53.81 (45.81) 2:21.82 (28.01)
7 Mt. Vernon YMCA Water Dragons-MR 'A' NT 2:22.79
38.31 1:12.86 (34.55) 1:57.02 (44.16) 2:22.79 (25.77)
8 Tiger Sharks Swim Team-MI 'A' NT 2:22.81
27.51 1:03.30 (35.79) 1:53.01 (49.71) 2:22.81 (29.80)
9 Baltimore City Swim Club-MD 'A' 2:00.58 2:41.39
1) Craddock, Derrick M 11 2) Gamble II, Kevin F 12
3) Johnson, Jabril A 11 4) Shabazz, Akeel E 12
34.54 1:27.36 (52.82) 2:09.60 (42.24) 2:41.39 (31.79)
-- Atlantic City Aquatic Club-MA 'B' NT DQ
1) Armah, Josh K 11 2) Gonzalez, Johnny R 12
3) Basrai, Arsh 11 4) Justiniano, Jose J 11
42.61 1:22.42 (39.81) 2:07.41 (44.99) DQ (57.96)
-- City OF Charlottesville Rec.-VA 'A' NT NS
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 City OF Atlanta Dolphins-GA 'A' 2:15.06 2:11.02
1) Lee, Austin C 11 2)
34.02 1:09.60 (35.58) 1:42.14 (32.54) 2:11.02 (28.88)
2 Aquaneers Swim Club-MI 'A' 2:32.56 2:36.10
1) 2) Robinson, Asaad K 12
3) Potts, Christopher J 12 4) Hope, Julius C 11
40.15 1:23.21 (43.06) 2:02.78 (39.57) 2:36.10 (33.32)
3 Ywca Orange Stingrays-NJ 'A' NT 2:36.56
1) Lowe, Avery 12 2) Whiting, Jaquaan T 12
3) Johnson, Jerod 12 4) Lewis, Oliver O 11
44.36 1:25.52 (41.16) 2:02.15 (36.63) 2:36.56 (34.41)
4 Atlantic City Aquatic Club-MA 'A' 3:25.61 2:41.98
1) Van Dyke, Jim D 11 2) Thompson, Jeffrey S 11
3) Corson-Platt, Eddie B 12 4) Hernandez, Frank 12
41.21 1:27.31 (46.10) 2:10.69 (43.38) 2:41.98 (31.29)
5 Mt. Vernon YMCA Water Dragons-MR 'A' NT 2:43.37
39.58 1:23.31 (43.73) 2:08.29 (44.98) 2:43.37 (35.08)
6 Tiger Sharks Swim Team-MI 'A' NT 3:00.54
52.15 1:26.62 (34.47) 2:14.74 (48.12) 3:00.54 (45.80)
7 Atlantic City Aquatic Club-MA 'B' NT 3:32.61
1) Basrai, Arsh 11 2) Colon, Emmanuel 11
3) Gonzalez, Johnny R 12 4) Armah, Josh K 11
1:05.36 1:51.50 (46.14) 2:53.84 (1:02.34) 3:32.61 (38.77)
-- Pdr Swim Team-MA 'A' 2:21.30 DQ
35.03 1:11.21 (36.18) 1:45.81 (34.60) DQ (30.41)
-- Baltimore City Swim Club-MD 'A' 2:29.37 NS
1) Craddock, Derrick M 11 2) Gamble II, Kevin F 12
3) Morton, Donald R 12 4) Johnson, Jabril A 11
-- DC Parks&Recreation-PV 'A' NT NS
3:38.24
-- City OF Charlottesville Rec.-VA 'A' NT NS