18th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
University of the District of Columbia
Washington, DC
February 14-15, 2004
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pinkney, Brileigh 12 CATY-MD 26.43 26.53 5
2 Griffin, Anja N 12 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 29.06 28.59 3
3 King, Shayla O 11 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 30.85 29.47 1
4 Hammock, Johnnetta Y 12 Bcsc-MD 31.10 29.49
5 Maynard, Mercedes M 11 CUBU-PV 29.48 29.50
6 Swint-Cook, Diisa M 12 Tiger Sharks-MI 29.41 29.99
7 Webb, Kiara A 12 NC Aquablazers-NC 29.00 30.16
8 Rivera, Kendra 12 MVYWD-MR 28.40 30.25
9 Minor, Erica A 12 CUBU-PV 31.40 30.31
10 Baker, Danielle S 11 DC-PV 31.56 30.65
11 Duncan, Chardonne O 11 Seals-MI 33.00 30.68
12 Carter, Kelsey M 11 CUBU-PV 30.24 30.80
13 Cherry-Cary, Cynara A 12 PDR-MA 31.33 31.07
14 Schoppa, Melina 12 CITY-VA 32.31 31.14
15 Roach, Charmain R 11 DORC-NJ 31.23 31.19
16 Khabeer, Amani 11 Wave Runners-MA 32.61 31.26
17 Mealer, Ranita R 11 MPSC-MD 33.06 31.33
18 Anderson, Bria N 11 Atlantic City-MA 34.76 31.35
19 Bland, Mia R 12 Bcsc-MD 36.01 31.98
20 Taylor, Erica T 11 DC-PV 34.84 32.06
21 Washington, Lyndsey M 11 DC-PV 32.87 32.33
22 Jones, Felicia N 11 Wave Runners-MA 33.09 32.42
23 Allison, Alicia D 12 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 33.52 32.47
24 Brown, Danica 11 MVYWD-MR 1:00.06 32.50
25 Whitehouse, Anna * 12 CITY-VA NT 32.53
26 Stanfield, Amanda I 11 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 32.65 32.72
27 Samuels, Mikia R 11 DORC-NJ 34.03 32.76
28 Merrick, Alexis A 11 Wave Runners-MA 34.60 32.78
29 Barrett, Yolanda 11 Wave Runners-MA 35.11 32.80
30 Tobias, Terri E 11 DORC-NJ 32.61 32.84
31 Hunter, Reaunna S 12 Tiger Sharks-MI 33.79 33.18
32 Savath, Mimi M 12 Atlantic City-MA 32.05 33.25
33 Davies, Brooke 11 NPR-SE 37.00 33.60
34 Morris, Ashley E 11 Stingrays-NJ 34.52 33.62
35 Deadmon, Decima V 11 Racers-VA 35.92 33.63
36 Knight, Kamillah A 12 Stingrays-NJ 36.57 33.74
37 Hinton, Athena I 12 PDR-MA 36.37 33.79
38 Nelson, Raquel A 12 CUBU-PV 33.80 33.80
39 Gallon, Ciara 11 Wave Runners-MA 36.61 34.14
40 Evans, Ashlie A 12 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 34.81 34.26
41 Newman, Irene 12 CITY-VA 37.39 34.32
42 Coleman, Lyndsay R 11 ASC-MI 35.00 34.50
43 Starks, Tonia M 12 Atlantic City-MA 46.81 34.54
44 Barnes, Lashida L 11 PDR-MA 37.70 34.80
45 Fiku, Klea 12 DORC-NJ 34.34 35.10
46 Canas-Martinez, Angela 12 DC-PV 34.70 35.13
47 Coulson, Rachel 11 Angels 40.44 35.31
48 Hobbs, Taiysha A 12 DC-PV 35.03 35.58
49 Green, Taquanna M 12 Stingrays-NJ NT 36.16
50 Williams, Clarissa 11 Angels NT 37.00
51 Hill, Monique 11 MVYWD-MR 33.50 37.47
52 Myers, Virginia A 12 CITY-VA NT 37.69
52 Williams, Gennis H 12 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 40.68 37.69
54 Walker, Caitlyn 11 CITY-VA NT 38.04
55 Quander, Astyn A 11 DC-PV 42.12 39.09
56 Cummings, Brianna N 11 Tiger Sharks-MI 36.99 39.46
57 Harvey, Andrea M 12 DORC-NJ 41.64 39.57
58 Vasquez, Lettysia M 12 Atlantic City-MA NT 41.30
59 Best, Alexis 11 NC Aquablazers-NC 33.49 42.09
60 Jones, Kourtney 11 CITY-VA 46.44 42.27
61 Woodall, Takiyah M 11 Atlantic City-MA NT 44.11
62 Patterson, Gabrielle C 11 Tiger Sharks-MI 1:46.54 51.72
-- Williams, Andrea M 12 Atlantic City-MA 38.52 X30.48
-- Jones, Giamonni V 11 DC-PV 36.85 NS
-- Evans, Sanae 11 MVYWD-MR 38.13 NS
-- Boone, Krystal A 11 DC-PV 1:24.93 NS
-- Freckman, Marina 12 CITY-VA NT NS
-- Blunt, Lexxus Z 12 Tiger Sharks-MI NT NS
-- Brown, BreeAnn N 12 Aasc-MI 26.79 NS
-- Johnson, Zinasia C 11 Bcsc-MD 37.19 NS
-- James, Lauren 12 NPR-SE 50.65 NS
-- Phillips, Eboni 12 NPR-SE 37.54 NS
-- Pena, DA 12 DORC-NJ 41.89 NS
-- Bennett, Jordan A 11 NC Aquablazers-NC 31.32 NS
-- Parra, Dennise M 11 DORC-NJ 51.24 NS
-- Miranda, Tiffany D 11 Atlantic City-MA NT NS
-- Fiola, Julia K 12 Atlantic City-MA 32.61 NS
-- Patel, Dhara 11 Stingrays-NJ 40.69 SCR
-- Patel, Dharti M 11 Stingrays-NJ 39.37 SCR
-- Weissend, Mary-Genevieve 11 Racers-VA 40.23 SCR
-- Allison, Alysia 12 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 38.21 SCR
-- Rogers, Terran M 12 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 33.02 SCR
-- Becker, Aubre D 11 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 34.59 SCR
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Andrews, Chelsea B 12 PDR-MA 58.40 56.61 5
27.24 56.61 (29.37)
2 Gentry, Marissa 11 RMSC-PV 59.38 57.49 3
27.82 57.49 (29.67)
3 King, Shayla O 11 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 1:10.68 1:05.30 1
31.60 1:05.30 (33.70)
4 Hammock, Johnnetta Y 12 Bcsc-MD 1:10.07 1:06.14
31.05 1:06.14 (35.09)
5 Swint-Cook, Diisa M 12 Tiger Sharks-MI 1:07.63 1:06.30
30.59 1:06.30 (35.71)
6 Maynard, Mercedes M 11 CUBU-PV 1:06.82 1:06.48
31.02 1:06.48 (35.46)
7 Booker, Katherine 11 NPR-SE 1:09.11 1:06.80
31.13 1:06.80 (35.67)
8 Carter, Kelsey M 11 CUBU-PV 1:08.49 1:07.10
31.81 1:07.10 (35.29)
9 Schoppa, Melina 12 CITY-VA 1:15.02 1:08.30
32.40 1:08.30 (35.90)
10 Williams, Alisha 12 Angels 1:17.15 1:08.53
33.18 1:08.53 (35.35)
11 Webb, Kiara A 12 NC Aquablazers-NC 1:08.50 1:08.82
33.10 1:08.82 (35.72)
12 Duncan, Chardonne O 11 Seals-MI 1:17.51 1:09.48
32.00 1:09.48 (37.48)
13 Khabeer, Amani 11 Wave Runners-MA 1:12.54 1:09.96
32.65 1:09.96 (37.31)
14 Cherry-Cary, Cynara A 12 PDR-MA 1:07.61 1:10.19
33.36 1:10.19 (36.83)
15 Anderson, Bria N 11 Atlantic City-MA NT 1:11.17
32.76 1:11.17 (38.41)
16 McDonald, Tiarra A 12 RMSC-PV 1:11.71 1:12.10
34.50 1:12.10 (37.60)
17 Stanfield, Amanda I 11 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 1:13.92 1:12.54
34.58 1:12.54 (37.96)
18 Nkululeko, Nkosazana 11 ONDA-CA 1:10.07 1:12.73
34.48 1:12.73 (38.25)
19 Savath, Mimi M 12 Atlantic City-MA 1:13.28 1:12.79
34.42 1:12.79 (38.37)
20 Davis, Shakira 11 Angels NT 1:14.14
34.59 1:14.14 (39.55)
21 Merrick, Alexis A 11 Wave Runners-MA 1:19.65 1:14.83
34.35 1:14.83 (40.48)
22 Rasheed, Maymunah 11 ONDA-CA 1:15.00 1:14.92
34.45 1:14.92 (40.47)
23 Barrett, Yolanda 11 Wave Runners-MA 1:13.70 1:15.34
33.97 1:15.34 (41.37)
24 Redden, Erika Y 11 DST-MA 1:13.44 1:15.45
36.46 1:15.45 (38.99)
25 Hinton, Athena I 12 PDR-MA 1:25.06 1:16.39
34.74 1:16.39 (41.65)
26 Evans, Ashlie A 12 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 1:16.70 1:16.62
27 Starks, Tonia M 12 Atlantic City-MA NT 1:17.72
35.69 1:17.72 (42.03)
28 Gallon, Ciara 11 Wave Runners-MA 1:25.01 1:17.80
35.80 1:17.80 (42.00)
29 Ashman, Christina M 11 Wave Runners-MA 1:22.39 1:18.30
35.84 1:18.30 (42.46)
30 Deadmon, Decima V 11 Racers-VA 1:20.53 1:18.58
34.82 1:18.58 (43.76)
31 Barnes, Lashida L 11 PDR-MA NT 1:18.81
37.25 1:18.81 (41.56)
32 Gaynus, Camil J 11 Wave Runners-MA 1:18.74 1:19.64
33.84 1:19.64 (45.80)
33 Coulson, Rachel 11 Angels 1:25.00 1:19.77
36.86 1:19.77 (42.91)
34 Hobbs, Taiysha A 12 DC-PV 1:24.87 1:21.70
6.63 1:21.70 (1:15.07)
35 Hunter, Reaunna S 12 Tiger Sharks-MI 1:27.89 1:22.36
33.99 1:22.36 (48.37)
36 Hill, Kindra 11 Racers-VA 1:31.14 1:27.28
39.44 1:27.28 (47.84)
37 Williams, Gennis H 12 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 1:36.57 1:29.71
38 Cummings, Brianna N 11 Tiger Sharks-MI 1:31.39 1:37.58
42.83 1:37.58 (54.75)
-- Williams, Andrea M 12 Atlantic City-MA NT X1:10.19
31.86 1:10.19 (38.33)
-- Christian, Rosemary A 11 Atlantic City-MA 1:08.90 NS
-- Vasquez, Lettysia M 12 Atlantic City-MA NT NS
-- Phillips, Eboni 12 NPR-SE 1:24.36 NS
-- Miranda, Tiffany D 11 Atlantic City-MA NT NS
-- Nelsen, Mary Stuart L 11 Racers-VA 1:18.91 NS
-- Fiola, Julia K 12 Atlantic City-MA 1:12.05 NS
-- Brown, Danica 11 MVYWD-MR 30.07 NS
-- Rogers, Terran M 12 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 1:12.81 SCR
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gentry, Marissa 11 RMSC-PV 31.78 31.75 5
2 Rivera, Kendra 12 MVYWD-MR 34.23 32.36 3
3 Glinski, Coco Z 12 Wave Runners-MA 35.81 33.94 1
4 Duncan, Chardonne O 11 Seals-MI 39.77 35.55
5 Schoppa, Melina 12 CITY-VA 34.36 36.32
6 Minor, Erica A 12 CUBU-PV 34.13 36.56
7 Booker, Katherine 11 NPR-SE 39.16 36.69
8 Savath, Mimi M 12 Atlantic City-MA 37.60 36.95
9 Griffin, Anja N 12 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 38.06 37.35
10 Khabeer, Amani 11 Wave Runners-MA 39.65 37.46
11 Mealer, Ranita R 11 MPSC-MD 42.09 38.37
12 Whitehouse, Anna * 12 CITY-VA NT 38.47
13 Resende, Lucybeth 12 DORC-NJ 39.54 38.62
14 Chunn, Tava T 11 ASC-MI 40.12 38.65
15 Nkululeko, Nkosazana 11 ONDA-CA 38.08 38.70
16 Allison, Alicia D 12 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 41.46 38.91
17 McDonald, Tiarra A 12 RMSC-PV 38.19 39.48
18 Davis, Shakira 11 Angels 40.56 39.50
19 Anderson, Bria N 11 Atlantic City-MA 48.77 39.73
20 Stanfield, Amanda I 11 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 39.92 39.90
21 Baker, Danielle S 11 DC-PV 42.15 39.92
22 Washington, Lyndsey M 11 DC-PV 40.85 40.20
23 Redden, Erika Y 11 DST-MA 38.66 40.45
24 Rasheed, Maymunah 11 ONDA-CA 42.42 40.62
25 Samuels, Mikia R 11 DORC-NJ 40.83 40.81
26 Fiku, Klea 12 DORC-NJ 39.99 40.96
27 Hunter, Reaunna S 12 Tiger Sharks-MI 43.71 41.25
28 Evans, Ashlie A 12 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 41.13 41.61
29 Ashman, Christina M 11 Wave Runners-MA 43.33 42.23
30 Barnes, Lashida L 11 PDR-MA NT 42.30
31 Morris, Ashley E 11 Stingrays-NJ 42.26 42.61
32 Jones, Felicia N 11 Wave Runners-MA 43.87 42.64
33 Barrett, Yolanda 11 Wave Runners-MA 41.71 43.01
34 Davies, Brooke 11 NPR-SE 44.21 43.56
34 Cummings, Brianna N 11 Tiger Sharks-MI 44.29 43.56
36 Hill, Kindra 11 Racers-VA 51.12 44.76
37 Gallon, Ciara 11 Wave Runners-MA 43.60 44.91
38 Starks, Tonia M 12 Atlantic City-MA NT 45.76
39 Green, Taquanna M 12 Stingrays-NJ NT 45.92
40 Walker, Caitlyn 11 CITY-VA NT 46.30
41 Vasquez, Lettysia M 12 Atlantic City-MA NT 48.03
42 Best, Alexis 11 NC Aquablazers-NC 39.99 48.62
43 Williams, Clarissa 11 Angels NT 50.39
44 Jones, Kourtney 11 CITY-VA NT 52.99
45 Woodall, Takiyah M 11 Atlantic City-MA NT 54.59
46 Patterson, Gabrielle C 11 Tiger Sharks-MI 1:36.80 1:11.02
-- Pena, DA 12 DORC-NJ 53.10 DQ
-- Harvey, Andrea M 12 DORC-NJ 1:00.92 DQ
-- Evans, Sanae 11 MVYWD-MR 51.64 NS
-- Boone, Krystal A 11 DC-PV 1:34.30 NS
-- Freckman, Marina 12 CITY-VA NT NS
-- Jones, Giamonni V 11 DC-PV 58.55 NS
-- Johnson, Zinasia C 11 Bcsc-MD 44.76 NS
-- Nelsen, Mary Stuart L 11 Racers-VA 49.00 NS
-- Brown, BreeAnn N 12 Aasc-MI 30.56 NS
-- Fiola, Julia K 12 Atlantic City-MA 37.56 NS
-- Miranda, Tiffany D 11 Atlantic City-MA NT NS
-- Parra, Dennise M 11 DORC-NJ 1:00.81 NS
-- Knight, Kamillah A 12 Stingrays-NJ 43.59 NS
-- James, Lauren 12 NPR-SE NT NS
-- Patel, Dharti M 11 Stingrays-NJ 50.12 SCR
-- Patel, Dhara 11 Stingrays-NJ 47.88 SCR
-- Gulick, Deanna 12 Racers-VA 34.97 SCR
-- Allison, Alysia 12 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 43.06 SCR
-- Gay, Paige S 11 Racers-VA 47.07 SCR
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pinkney, Brileigh 12 CATY-MD NT 32.59 5
2 Andrews, Chelsea B 12 PDR-MA 35.19 34.21 3
3 Swint-Cook, Diisa M 12 Tiger Sharks-MI 34.71 34.96 1
4 Griffin, Anja N 12 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 38.22 37.68
5 Samuels, Mikia R 11 DORC-NJ 39.91 37.82
6 Minor, Erica A 12 CUBU-PV 39.89 38.94
7 Roach, Charmain R 11 DORC-NJ 40.32 39.29
8 McDonald, Tiarra A 12 RMSC-PV 39.14 39.53
9 King, Shayla O 11 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 39.59 39.62
10 Nelson, Raquel A 12 CUBU-PV 42.46 39.87
11 Claiborne, Joi R 12 ASC-MI 39.94 39.91
12 Heard, Zora 12 CITY-VA 38.91 40.05
13 Coleman, Lyndsay R 11 ASC-MI 40.95 41.01
14 Jones, Giamonni V 11 DC-PV NT 41.43
15 Taylor, Erica T 11 DC-PV 42.35 41.98
16 Canas-Martinez, Angela 12 DC-PV 43.39 42.28
17 Bland, Mia R 12 Bcsc-MD 46.68 42.36
18 Allison, Alicia D 12 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 45.20 42.38
19 Gaynus, Camil J 11 Wave Runners-MA 43.52 42.53
20 Baker, Danielle S 11 DC-PV 44.74 43.09
21 Resende, Lucybeth 12 DORC-NJ 43.43 43.32
22 Newman, Irene 12 CITY-VA 43.09 44.49
23 Fiku, Klea 12 DORC-NJ 44.72 44.69
24 Redden, Erika Y 11 DST-MA 45.35 45.37
25 Hill, Monique 11 MVYWD-MR 47.50 45.38
26 Tobias, Terri E 11 DORC-NJ 44.21 45.59
27 Davies, Brooke 11 NPR-SE 48.16 45.60
28 Green, Taquanna M 12 Stingrays-NJ NT 45.86
29 Hinton, Athena I 12 PDR-MA 49.41 46.01
30 Rasheed, Maymunah 11 ONDA-CA 45.08 46.29
31 Jones, Kourtney 11 CITY-VA NT 46.50
32 Knight, Basira A 8 DORC-NJ NT 47.02
33 Pena, DA 12 DORC-NJ 52.89 47.54
34 Williams, Gennis H 12 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 50.59 48.05
35 Patterson, Gabrielle C 11 Tiger Sharks-MI 2:48.77 48.06
36 Ashman, Christina M 11 Wave Runners-MA 56.07 53.84
37 Parra, Dennise M 11 DORC-NJ 58.95 54.06
38 James, Lauren 12 NPR-SE 1:01.94 56.53
39 Best, Alexis 11 NC Aquablazers-NC 44.29 1:00.20
40 Walker, Caitlyn 11 CITY-VA NT 1:08.82
41 Quander, Astyn A 11 DC-PV 58.81 1:08.90
-- Williams, Andrea M 12 Atlantic City-MA 56.60 X45.57
-- Freckman, Marina 12 CITY-VA NT NS
-- Christian, Rosemary A 11 Atlantic City-MA 39.92 NS
-- Harvey, Andrea M 12 DORC-NJ 52.74 NS
-- Boone, Krystal A 11 DC-PV NT NS
-- Blunt, Lexxus Z 12 Tiger Sharks-MI NT NS
-- Phillips, Eboni 12 NPR-SE 50.00 NS
-- Bennett, Jordan A 11 NC Aquablazers-NC 42.86 NS
-- Gulick, Deanna 12 Racers-VA 42.63 SCR
-- Weissend, Mary-Genevieve 11 Racers-VA 47.82 SCR
-- Becker, Aubre D 11 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 45.74 SCR
-- Gay, Paige S 11 Racers-VA 51.77 SCR
-- Patel, Dharti M 11 Stingrays-NJ 57.56 SCR
-- Patel, Dhara 11 Stingrays-NJ 1:09.63 SCR
-- Allison, Alysia 12 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 42.91 SCR
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gentry, Marissa 11 RMSC-PV 29.95 29.11 5
2 Hammock, Johnnetta Y 12 Bcsc-MD 35.35 33.05 3
3 Maynard, Mercedes M 11 CUBU-PV 33.98 33.67 1
4 Heard, Zora 12 CITY-VA 41.00 33.82
5 Williams, Alisha 12 Angels 40.75 35.03
6 Tobias, Terri E 11 DORC-NJ 34.19 35.25
7 Glinski, Coco Z 12 Wave Runners-MA 35.96 36.18
8 Chunn, Tava T 11 ASC-MI 38.43 36.59
8 Mealer, Ranita R 11 MPSC-MD 36.53 36.59
10 Carter, Kelsey M 11 CUBU-PV 35.85 36.91
11 Claiborne, Joi R 12 ASC-MI 38.28 37.46
12 Merrick, Alexis A 11 Wave Runners-MA 39.65 37.81
13 Myers, Virginia A 12 CITY-VA NT 37.95
14 Brown, Danica 11 MVYWD-MR NT 38.27
15 Canas-Martinez, Angela 12 DC-PV 39.44 40.01
16 Hobbs, Taiysha A 12 DC-PV 38.74 41.20
17 Washington, Lyndsey M 11 DC-PV 42.31 42.21
18 Nelson, Raquel A 12 CUBU-PV NT 42.47
19 Deadmon, Decima V 11 Racers-VA 45.42 42.88
20 Quander, Astyn A 11 DC-PV 44.38 45.09
21 Taylor, Erica T 11 DC-PV 46.99 46.19
22 Williams, Clarissa 11 Angels NT 46.33
-- Brown, BreeAnn N 12 Aasc-MI 29.77 NS
-- Bennett, Jordan A 11 NC Aquablazers-NC 36.55 NS
-- Evans, Sanae 11 MVYWD-MR 53.42 NS
-- Rogers, Terran M 12 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 39.35 SCR
Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Andrews, Chelsea B 12 PDR-MA 1:06.98 1:04.85 5
30.67 1:04.85 (34.18)
2 Pinkney, Brileigh 12 CATY-MD 1:08.10 1:05.79 3
32.04 1:05.79 (33.75)
3 Rivera, Kendra 12 MVYWD-MR 1:14.02 1:13.99 1
33.57 1:13.99 (40.42)
4 Heard, Zora 12 CITY-VA 1:08.02 1:16.19
36.17 1:16.19 (40.02)
5 Glinski, Coco Z 12 Wave Runners-MA 1:20.45 1:17.48
34.89 1:17.48 (42.59)
6 Booker, Katherine 11 NPR-SE 1:26.16 1:18.24
37.61 1:18.24 (40.63)
7 Cherry-Cary, Cynara A 12 PDR-MA 1:19.40 1:19.79
38.75 1:19.79 (41.04)
8 Roach, Charmain R 11 DORC-NJ 1:23.78 1:20.84
40.19 1:20.84 (40.65)
9 Brown, Danica 11 MVYWD-MR 1:16.21 1:21.10
36.88 1:21.10 (44.22)
10 Claiborne, Joi R 12 ASC-MI 1:26.04 1:22.92
39.12 1:22.92 (43.80)
11 Webb, Kiara A 12 NC Aquablazers-NC 1:18.50 1:23.82
39.55 1:23.82 (44.27)
12 Chunn, Tava T 11 ASC-MI 1:31.98 1:24.18
38.84 1:24.18 (45.34)
13 Resende, Lucybeth 12 DORC-NJ 1:22.95 1:24.20
37.55 1:24.20 (46.65)
14 Whitehouse, Anna * 12 CITY-VA NT 1:24.33
38.48 1:24.33 (45.85)
15 Nkululeko, Nkosazana 11 ONDA-CA 1:24.68 1:24.56
39.81 1:24.56 (44.75)
16 Davis, Shakira 11 Angels 1:25.45 1:25.26
40.84 1:25.26 (44.42)
17 Samuels, Mikia R 11 DORC-NJ 1:34.48 1:26.53
39.24 1:26.53 (47.29)
18 Gaynus, Camil J 11 Wave Runners-MA 1:27.76 1:28.77
41.00 1:28.77 (47.77)
19 Coleman, Lyndsay R 11 ASC-MI 1:25.48 1:29.77
43.63 1:29.77 (46.14)
20 Bland, Mia R 12 Bcsc-MD NT 1:30.07
42.26 1:30.07 (47.81)
21 Knight, Kamillah A 12 Stingrays-NJ 1:32.42 1:30.10
42.19 1:30.10 (47.91)
22 Jones, Felicia N 11 Wave Runners-MA 1:35.46 1:31.17
41.49 1:31.17 (49.68)
23 Newman, Irene 12 CITY-VA 1:18.02 1:31.61
43.06 1:31.61 (48.55)
24 Morris, Ashley E 11 Stingrays-NJ 1:34.09 1:33.46
43.31 1:33.46 (50.15)
25 Coulson, Rachel 11 Angels 1:26.27 1:34.38
44.48 1:34.38 (49.90)
26 Hill, Kindra 11 Racers-VA 1:41.95 1:37.06
1:37.02 1:37.06 (0.04)
27 Hill, Monique 11 MVYWD-MR 1:39.13 1:37.87
46.51 1:37.87 (51.36)
28 Myers, Virginia A 12 CITY-VA NT 1:38.71
43.98 1:38.71 (54.73)
-- Williams, Alisha 12 Angels 1:20.00 DQ
36.74 DQ (42.64)
-- Christian, Rosemary A 11 Atlantic City-MA 1:19.60 NS
-- Nelsen, Mary Stuart L 11 Racers-VA 1:33.42 NS
-- Johnson, Zinasia C 11 Bcsc-MD 1:42.41 NS
-- Becker, Aubre D 11 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 1:26.92 SCR
-- Allison, Alicia D 12 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 1:29.98 SCR
-- Gulick, Deanna 12 Racers-VA 1:19.02 SCR
-- Weissend, Mary-Genevieve 11 Racers-VA 1:41.23 SCR
-- Gay, Paige S 11 Racers-VA 1:40.76 SCR
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 City OF Atlanta Dolphins-GA 'A' 2:09.30 2:02.24
1) Griffin, Anja N 12 2) King, Shayla O 11
3) Stanfield, Amanda I 11 4) Rogers, Terran M 12
28.40 1:00.59 (32.19) 1:29.95 (29.36) 2:02.24 (32.29)
2 Pdr Swim Team-MA 'A' 2:08.46 2:05.46
26.17 57.13 (30.96) 1:30.12 (32.99) 2:05.46 (35.34)
3 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'A' 1:47.06 2:08.09
30.39 1:02.82 (32.43) 1:39.07 (36.25) 2:08.09 (29.02)
4 Atlantic City Aquatic Club-MA 'A' 2:11.62 2:08.13
1) Williams, Andrea M 12 2) Savath, Mimi M 12
3) Starks, Tonia M 12 4) Anderson, Bria N 11
31.68 1:03.40 (31.72) 1:37.91 (34.51) 2:08.13 (30.22)
5 North Carolina Aquablazers-NC 'A' 2:04.63 2:09.39
1) Bennett, Jordan A 11 2) Best, Alexis 11
3) Webb, Kiara A 12 4)
31.33 1:10.46 (39.13) 1:40.84 (30.38) 2:09.39 (28.55)
6 Aquaneers Swim Club-MI 'A' 2:10.50 2:09.73
1) Chunn, Tava T 11 2) Coleman, Lyndsay R 11
3) Claiborne, Joi R 12 4)
35.18 1:04.56 (29.38) 1:38.78 (34.22) 2:09.73 (30.95)
7 Dorca Dolphins-NJ 'A' 2:09.35 2:10.28
1) Roach, Charmain R 11 2) Tobias, Terri E 11
3) Samuels, Mikia R 11 4)
32.35 1:06.23 (33.88) 1:39.90 (33.67) 2:10.28 (30.38)
8 DC Parks&Recreation-PV 'A' 2:06.08 2:14.57
1) Baker, Danielle S 11 2) Washington, Lyndsey M 11
3) Hobbs, Taiysha A 12 4) Canas-Martinez, Angela 12
30.54 1:04.75 (34.21) 1:43.72 (38.97) 2:14.57 (30.85)
9 Wave Runners Aquatic Club-MA 'B' NT 2:15.05
1) Barrett, Yolanda 11 2) Jones, Felicia N 11
3) Ashman, Christina M 11 4) Gallon, Ciara 11
32.38 1:05.55 (33.17) 1:40.08 (34.53) 2:15.05 (34.97)
9 Ywca Orange Stingrays-NJ 'A' NT 2:15.05
1) Samuels, Mikia R 11 2) Morris, Ashley E 11
3) Knight, Kamillah A 12 4) Patel, Dharti M 11
34.05 1:07.58 (33.53) 1:42.56 (34.98) 2:15.05 (32.49)
11 Tiger Sharks Swim Team-MI 'A' 3:26.73 2:15.32
1) Swint-Cook, Diisa M 12 2) Hunter, Reaunna S 12
3) Cummings, Brianna N 11 4) Patterson, Gabrielle C 11
12 Atlantic City Aquatic Club-MA 'C' NT 2:57.75
13 Wave Runners Aquatic Club-MA 'A' NT 4:56.37
1) Clinkscales, Amari 12 2) Gaynus, Camil J 11
3) Glinski, Coco Z 12 4) Merrick, Alexis A 11
14 City OF Charlottesville Rec.-VA 'A' NT 5:02.44
15 DC Parks&Recreation-PV 'B' NT 5:16.91
1) Jones, Giamonni V 11 2) Taylor, Erica T 11
3) Quander, Astyn A 11 4) Boone, Krystal A 11
16 Dorca Dolphins-NJ 'B' 2:35.32 5:24.00
1) Resende, Lucybeth 12 2) Fiku, Klea 12
3) Harvey, Andrea M 12 4)
17 Bass Park Aqua Angels 'A' NT 5:24.85
1) Coulson, Rachel 11 2) Davis, Shakira 11
3) Williams, Clarissa 11 4) Williams, Keyana 8
-- Tiger Sharks Swim Team-MI 'B' NT DQ
-- Atlantic City Aquatic Club-MA 'B' NT NS
1) Vasquez, Lettysia M 12 2) Woodall, Takiyah M 11
3) Woodall, Rashonna R 10 4)
-- Mt. Vernon YMCA Water Dragons-MR 'A' NT NS
3:21.09 3:53.35 (32.26) 4:24.07 (30.72)
-- Richmond Racers-VA 'A' NT NS
1) Deadmon, Decima V 11 2) Weissend, Mary-Genevieve 11
3) Gulick, Deanna 12 4) Nelsen, Mary Stuart L 11
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'A' 1:56.54 2:20.05
39.43 1:49.47 (1:10.04) 2:20.07 (30.60) 2:20.05 ( )
2 City OF Atlanta Dolphins-GA 'A' 2:30.61 2:22.37
38.12 1:17.19 (39.07) 1:49.85 (32.66) 2:22.37 (32.52)
3 Dorca Dolphins-NJ 'A' 2:24.87 2:23.15
1) Resende, Lucybeth 12 2) Samuels, Mikia R 11
3) Tobias, Terri E 11 4) Roach, Charmain R 11
38.72 1:17.01 (38.29) 1:52.61 (35.60) 2:23.15 (30.54)
4 Wave Runners Aquatic Club-MA 'A' NT 2:25.40
1) Khabeer, Amani 11 2) Gaynus, Camil J 11
3) Glinski, Coco Z 12 4) Merrick, Alexis A 11
34.68 1:17.69 (43.01) 1:55.23 (37.54) 2:25.40 (30.17)
5 Aquaneers Swim Club-MI 'A' 2:22.56 2:25.55
1) 2) Coleman, Lyndsay R 11
3) Chunn, Tava T 11 4) Claiborne, Joi R 12
36.33 1:17.43 (41.10) 1:54.56 (37.13) 2:25.55 (30.99)
6 Pdr Swim Team-MA 'A' 2:29.61 2:28.13
38.05 1:23.87 (45.82) 1:52.99 (29.12) 2:28.13 (35.14)
7 City OF Charlottesville Rec.-VA 'A' NT 2:29.86
37.64 1:21.22 (43.58) 1:55.83 (34.61) 2:29.86 (34.03)
8 DC Parks&Recreation-PV 'A' 2:17.76 2:30.09
1) Washington, Lyndsey M 11 2) Taylor, Erica T 11
3) Hobbs, Taiysha A 12 4) Baker, Danielle S 11
39.53 1:21.22 (41.69) 2:00.84 (39.62) 2:30.09 (29.25)
9 Mt. Vernon YMCA Water Dragons-MR 'A' NT 2:31.52
39.00 1:16.07 (37.07) 1:53.63 (37.56) 2:31.52 (37.89)
10 North Carolina Aquablazers-NC 'A' 2:14.50 2:36.21
1) Bennett, Jordan A 11 2) Best, Alexis 11
3) Webb, Kiara A 12 4)
55.15 1:33.00 (37.85) 2:06.11 (33.11) 2:36.21 (30.10)
11 Atlantic City Aquatic Club-MA 'A' 2:32.21 2:44.16
1) Vasquez, Lettysia M 12 2) Anderson, Bria N 11
3) Savath, Mimi M 12 4) Williams, Andrea M 12
48.19 1:32.25 (44.06) 2:13.71 (41.46) 2:44.16 (30.45)
12 Ywca Orange Stingrays-NJ 'A' NT 2:46.26
1) Patel, Dhara 11 2) Knight, Kamillah A 12
3) Samuels, Mikia R 11 4) Morris, Ashley E 11
45.04 1:28.23 (43.19) 2:10.05 (41.82) 2:46.26 (36.21)
13 Bass Park Aqua Angels 'A' NT 2:49.60
1) Davis, Shakira 11 2) Coulson, Rachel 11
3) Williams, Keyana 8 4) Williams, Clarissa 11
42.59 1:23.22 (40.63) 2:11.70 (48.48) 2:49.60 (37.90)
14 Wave Runners Aquatic Club-MA 'B' NT 2:53.12
1) Barrett, Yolanda 11 2) Jones, Felicia N 11
3) Ashman, Christina M 11 4) Gallon, Ciara 11
1:39.65 2:21.20 (41.55) 2:54.11 (32.91) 2:53.12 ( )
15 Tiger Sharks Swim Team-MI 'A' 3:30.62 2:54.75
1) Patterson, Gabrielle C 11 2) Swint-Cook, Diisa M 12
3) Cummings, Brianna N 11 4) Hunter, Reaunna S 12
47.46 1:19.44 (31.98) 2:06.15 (46.71) 2:54.75 (48.60)
16 Dorca Dolphins-NJ 'B' 2:25.70 3:04.43
1) Fiku, Klea 12 2) Pena, DA 12
3) 4) Harvey, Andrea M 12
58.22 1:47.53 (49.31) 2:28.17 (40.64) 3:04.43 (36.26)
17 DC Parks&Recreation-PV 'B' NT 3:23.74
1) Boone, Krystal A 11 2) Canas-Martinez, Angela 12
3) Quander, Astyn A 11 4) Jones, Giamonni V 11
49.29 2:27.29 (1:38.00) 3:24.35 (57.06) 3:23.74 ( )
-- Atlantic City Aquatic Club-MA 'B' NT NS
1) 2) Starks, Tonia M 12
3) 4) Woodall, Takiyah M 11
-- Richmond Racers-VA 'A' NT NS
1) Gulick, Deanna 12 2) Gay, Paige S 11
3) Deadmon, Decima V 11 4) Nelsen, Mary Stuart L 11
3:31.54