18th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
University of the District of Columbia
Washington, DC
February 14-15, 2004
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cross, Blair C 14 NC Aquablazers-NC 53.37 54.90 5
26.41 54.90 (28.49)
2 Freeland, Jessica A 14 PDR-MA 56.52 56.42 3
27.04 56.42 (29.38)
3 Smith, Whitney I 13 PA-MI 57.03 57.78 1
27.85 57.78 (29.93)
4 Watson, Kemi L 13 DC-PV 58.74 58.97
28.29 58.97 (30.68)
4 Thompson, Bianca R 13 DC-PV 1:00.41 58.97
28.15 58.97 (30.82)
6 Godizano, Raven 14 Wave Runners-MA 57.24 59.61
28.09 59.61 (31.52)
7 Brown, Elizabeth Y 13 NC Aquablazers-NC 58.89 1:00.23
28.32 1:00.23 (31.91)
8 Lewis, Lavinia R 13 PDR-MA 59.82 1:00.66
28.64 1:00.66 (32.02)
9 Beaubrun, Dannielle 13 Racers-VA 59.40 1:00.97
28.99 1:00.97 (31.98)
10 Showalter, Katharine N 13 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 1:02.04 1:01.57
30.07 1:01.57 (31.50)
10 Gokarn, Anjali C 14 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 1:02.70 1:01.57
29.52 1:01.57 (32.05)
12 Cole, Brittney M 14 UN-NJ 1:01.40 1:01.62
28.97 1:01.62 (32.65)
13 Jordan, Temara E 13 CUBU-PV 59.70 1:01.96
28.85 1:01.96 (33.11)
14 Chapman, Karla 14 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 1:01.83 1:02.15
29.70 1:02.15 (32.45)
15 Johnson, Porsche 13 Wave Runners-MA 1:03.89 1:02.31
29.76 1:02.31 (32.55)
16 Hartsfield, Ebony M 13 ASC-MI 1:01.81 1:02.61
29.05 1:02.61 (33.56)
17 Hill, Lenora 13 DC-PV 1:03.49 1:02.88
30.13 1:02.88 (32.75)
18 Wright, Kirsten 13 Angels 1:05.64 1:03.49
30.90 1:03.49 (32.59)
19 Watkins, Camille I 14 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 1:04.50 1:04.95
31.07 1:04.95 (33.88)
20 Kovatich, Mary J 13 PDR-MA 1:03.86 1:05.05
31.35 1:05.05 (33.70)
20 Gurley, Jasmine N 13 CUBU-PV 1:05.34 1:05.05
31.12 1:05.05 (33.93)
22 Robinson, Ariana A 14 PDR-MA 1:06.51 1:05.07
31.30 1:05.07 (33.77)
23 Boone, Christina R 14 NC Aquablazers-NC 1:03.20 1:05.21
30.60 1:05.21 (34.61)
24 Victor, Melissa V 13 Bcsc-MD 1:12.74 1:07.48
32.31 1:07.48 (35.17)
25 Bennett, Bria D 13 Wave Runners-MA 1:10.39 1:08.43
30.73 1:08.43 (37.70)
26 Moss, Tashira Z 13 Wave Runners-MA 1:12.82 1:09.34
31.75 1:09.34 (37.59)
27 Moore, Amira L 13 PDR-MA 1:09.93 1:09.78
33.99 1:09.78 (35.79)
28 Crespo, Nashlly * 14 Unatt NT 1:10.15
34.03 1:10.15 (36.12)
29 Parrish, Nicole 13 Angels 1:14.36 1:10.62
33.83 1:10.62 (36.79)
30 Hunter, Cherelle P 13 Stingrays-NJ 1:13.32 1:10.73
31.36 1:10.73 (39.37)
31 Williams, Ciara J 14 Stingrays-NJ 1:11.66 1:11.78
32.49 1:11.78 (39.29)
32 Whitaker, Morgan 13 Racers-VA 1:12.00 1:12.59
33.58 1:12.59 (39.01)
33 Brown, Prentice 14 CITY-VA 1:06.03 1:13.28
34.35 1:13.28 (38.93)
34 Davis, Jessica 14 DRSC-MI 1:16.40 1:13.44
34.76 1:13.44 (38.68)
35 Richardson, Cartier M 13 Tiger Sharks-MI 1:11.35 1:13.77
33.07 1:13.77 (40.70)
36 Williams, Samantha W 14 DC-PV 1:15.64 1:14.26
35.35 1:14.26 (38.91)
37 Chittoms, Brittany N 14 Team Elite-PV 1:18.10 1:14.86
34.99 1:14.86 (39.87)
38 Todd, Celeste J 14 Tiger Sharks-MI 1:13.78 1:15.23
34.17 1:15.23 (41.06)
39 Jones, Kirsten 14 CITY-VA 1:18.02 1:15.98
35.33 1:15.98 (40.65)
40 Wright, Sinjin * 14 Unatt NT 1:19.70
37.36 1:19.70 (42.34)
41 Kheperu, Oyah N 14 Seals-MI 1:30.85 1:19.91
37.73 1:19.91 (42.18)
42 Clark, Amanda 14 DRSC-MI 1:12.30 1:22.52
37.68 1:22.52 (44.84)
43 Anderson, Autumn K 13 Stingrays-NJ 1:21.51 1:23.81
38.55 1:23.81 (45.26)
44 Robinson, Sadiuah M 14 ASC-MI 1:25.12 1:24.13
38.51 1:24.13 (45.62)
45 Lijo, Mara 13 DORC-NJ 1:32.16 1:25.67
39.90 1:25.67 (45.77)
46 Spencer, Maya 13 ONDA-CA NT 1:26.92
1:26.88 1:26.92 (0.04)
47 Stewart, Shenice 14 DRSC-MI 1:21.30 1:27.84
39.99 1:27.84 (47.85)
48 Harvey, Candace L 14 DORC-NJ 1:31.53 1:28.13
39.63 1:28.13 (48.50)
49 McQueen, Danielle 14 MVYWD-MR 1:25.38 1:28.85
39.78 1:28.85 (49.07)
50 Pope, Brittany N 13 DC-PV 1:34.28 1:29.18
39.35 1:29.18 (49.83)
51 Spence, Jasmine A 13 CUBU-PV NT 1:35.55
38.48 1:35.55 (57.07)
52 Durrette, Corinne 14 CITY-VA NT 1:38.94
45.58 1:38.94 (53.36)
53 Lauderbach, Chloe 14 CITY-VA NT 1:39.07
47.38 1:39.07 (51.69)
54 Watts, Cierra S 14 Seals-MI 1:46.41 1:54.16
45.81 1:54.16 (1:08.35)
-- Wharton, Jade 14 CITY-VA NT NS
-- Wilson, Rachel * 14 Racers-VA 1:05.72 NS
-- Castro, Liana B 13 DC-PV 1:03.06 NS
-- Boone, Samantha L 13 DC-PV 2:12.22 NS
-- Getachew, Martha 13 DC-PV NT NS
-- Payton, Tara U 14 DC-PV 1:30.84 NS
-- Groce, Jaquarra 14 DRSC-MI 1:57.30 NS
-- Szakos, Anna 13 CITY-VA NT NS
-- Smith, Taylor 13 Angels 59.00 NS
-- Getachew, Sarah 13 DC-PV NT NS
-- Lundy, Megan R 14 PDR-MA 1:03.48 NS
-- Deal, Whitney 13 Angels 1:14.00 NS
-- Peden, Amber 14 DRSC-MI 1:54.60 NS
-- Becker, Vanessa A 13 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 1:11.12 SCR
-- Cooper, Candace D 14 NC Aquablazers-NC 56.11 SCR
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cross, Blair C 14 NC Aquablazers-NC 2:04.05 2:00.64 5
27.83 58.52 (30.69) 1:29.98 (31.46) 2:00.64 (30.66)
2 Copeland, Brittany M 14 NC Aquablazers-NC 2:01.87 2:01.74 3
28.44 58.84 (30.40) 1:29.97 (31.13) 2:01.74 (31.77)
3 Freeland, Jessica A 14 PDR-MA 2:02.73 2:02.13 1
28.60 59.38 (30.78) 1:30.80 (31.42) 2:02.13 (31.33)
4 Smith, Whitney I 13 PA-MI 2:07.70 2:08.16
28.98 1:00.92 (31.94) 1:34.58 (33.66) 2:08.16 (33.58)
5 Griffin, Nina M 14 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 2:14.09 2:13.10
30.33 1:03.71 (33.38) 1:38.21 (34.50) 2:13.10 (34.89)
6 Showalter, Katharine N 13 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 2:14.85 2:14.78
30.92 1:05.03 (34.11) 1:40.04 (35.01) 2:14.78 (34.74)
7 Kovatich, Mary J 13 PDR-MA 2:14.87 2:15.22
31.06 1:05.51 (34.45) 1:40.62 (35.11) 2:15.22 (34.60)
8 Lewis, Lavinia R 13 PDR-MA 2:12.93 2:15.68
28.96 1:02.80 (33.84) 1:39.43 (36.63) 2:15.68 (36.25)
9 Jordan, Temara E 13 CUBU-PV 2:16.35 2:15.73
29.55 1:03.55 (34.00) 1:40.21 (36.66) 2:15.73 (35.52)
10 Watkins, Camille I 14 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 2:22.73 2:25.51
30.59 1:06.54 (35.95) 1:46.32 (39.78) 2:25.51 (39.19)
11 Robinson, Ariana A 14 PDR-MA 2:29.71 2:26.60
32.72 1:08.38 (35.66) 1:46.89 (38.51) 2:26.60 (39.71)
12 Moore, Amira L 13 PDR-MA 2:34.51 2:32.77
33.30 1:10.86 (37.56) 1:50.49 (39.63) 2:32.77 (42.28)
13 Evans, Shemise 13 PDR-MA NT 3:01.38
39.30 1:24.30 (45.00) 2:12.83 (48.53) 3:01.38 (48.55)
14 Pope, Brittany N 13 DC-PV 3:35.11 3:17.42
38.96 1:28.33 (49.37) 2:24.19 (55.86) 3:17.42 (53.23)
15 Chittoms, Brittany N 14 Team Elite-PV 3:16.23 4:05.16
35.25 2:06.62 (1:31.37) 2:58.18 (51.56) 4:05.16 (1:06.98)
16 Kheperu, Oyah N 14 Seals-MI 3:22.75 4:10.51
37.16 2:14.43 (1:37.27) 3:03.08 (48.65) 4:10.51 (1:07.43)
-- Watts, Cierra S 14 Seals-MI 4:27.29 NS
-- Lundy, Megan R 14 PDR-MA 2:16.88 NS
-- Payton, Tara U 14 DC-PV 3:20.34 NS
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Godizano, Raven 14 Wave Runners-MA 1:04.95 1:04.97 5
31.21 1:04.97 (33.76)
2 Thompson, Bianca R 13 DC-PV 1:08.77 1:07.95 3
32.82 1:07.95 (35.13)
3 Hairston, Ashley D 14 ASC-MI 1:07.02 1:08.31 1
31.93 1:08.31 (36.38)
4 Jordan, Temara E 13 CUBU-PV 1:07.36 1:08.73
32.52 1:08.73 (36.21)
5 Castro, Liana B 13 DC-PV 1:12.04 1:09.43
33.57 1:09.43 (35.86)
6 Wright, Kirsten 13 Angels 1:16.67 1:09.89
34.47 1:09.89 (35.42)
7 Cole, Brittney M 14 UN-NJ 1:11.35 1:10.15
1:10.19 1:10.15 ( )
8 Johnson, Porsche 13 Wave Runners-MA 1:13.18 1:11.01
34.41 1:11.01 (36.60)
9 Showalter, Katharine N 13 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 1:12.75 1:11.21
34.82 1:11.21 (36.39)
10 Griffin, Nina M 14 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 1:11.80 1:11.44
34.72 1:11.44 (36.72)
11 Gurley, Jasmine N 13 CUBU-PV 1:13.20 1:12.66
35.55 1:12.66 (37.11)
12 Gokarn, Anjali C 14 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 1:13.79 1:15.40
37.18 1:15.40 (38.22)
13 Watkins, Camille I 14 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 1:13.78 1:17.16
36.26 1:17.16 (40.90)
14 Hill, Lenora 13 DC-PV 1:21.71 1:17.26
38.01 1:17.26 (39.25)
15 Victor, Melissa V 13 Bcsc-MD 1:35.57 1:20.21
38.92 1:20.21 (41.29)
16 Blackstone, Harika R 13 DC-PV 1:29.41 1:21.18
1:21.31 1:21.18 ( )
17 Whitaker, Morgan 13 Racers-VA 1:26.17 1:21.89
39.67 1:21.89 (42.22)
18 Parrish, Nicole 13 Angels 1:30.00 1:22.91
1:22.14 1:22.91 (0.77)
19 Williams, Samantha W 14 DC-PV NT 1:23.11
41.30 1:23.11 (41.81)
20 Todd, Celeste J 14 Tiger Sharks-MI 1:24.72 1:23.15
39.93 1:23.15 (43.22)
21 Brown, Prentice 14 CITY-VA 1:13.09 1:23.71
39.95 1:23.71 (43.76)
22 Williams, Ciara J 14 Stingrays-NJ 1:24.50 1:25.34
41.36 1:25.34 (43.98)
23 Szakos, Anna 13 CITY-VA NT 1:26.50
39.58 1:26.50 (46.92)
24 Bennett, Bria D 13 Wave Runners-MA 1:34.57 1:26.76
1:26.47 1:26.76 (0.29)
25 Jones, Kirsten 14 CITY-VA 1:23.41 1:33.58
44.55 1:33.58 (49.03)
26 Davis, Jessica 14 DRSC-MI 1:23.60 1:35.92
43.61 1:35.92 (52.31)
27 Spencer, Maya 13 ONDA-CA NT 1:38.56
44.28 1:38.56 (54.28)
28 Lijo, Mara 13 DORC-NJ 1:40.53 1:39.61
47.76 1:39.61 (51.85)
29 Robinson, Sadiuah M 14 ASC-MI 1:35.06 1:39.66
1:39.35 1:39.66 (0.31)
30 Anderson, Autumn K 13 Stingrays-NJ 1:44.76 1:41.11
47.59 1:41.11 (53.52)
31 Kheperu, Oyah N 14 Seals-MI 1:44.79 1:46.12
47.34 1:46.12 (58.78)
32 Lauderbach, Chloe 14 CITY-VA NT 1:55.14
51.42 1:55.14 (1:03.72)
33 Spence, Jasmine A 13 CUBU-PV NT 2:30.03
1:02.55 2:30.03 (1:27.48)
-- Stewart, Shenice 14 DRSC-MI 1:33.40 DQ
44.33 DQ (50.11)
-- Evans, Shemise 13 PDR-MA NT DQ
52.09 DQ (59.60)
-- Getachew, Martha 13 DC-PV NT NS
-- Getachew, Sarah 13 DC-PV NT NS
-- Wharton, Jade 14 CITY-VA NT NS
-- McQueen, Danielle 14 MVYWD-MR 1:34.39 NS
-- Cooper, Candace D 14 NC Aquablazers-NC 1:01.72 NS
1:28.91
-- Harvey, Candace L 14 DORC-NJ 1:55.47 NS
-- Boone, Samantha L 13 DC-PV NT NS
-- Wilson, Rachel * 14 Racers-VA NT NS
-- Becker, Vanessa A 13 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 1:25.78 SCR
-- Chapman, Karla 14 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 1:12.63 SCR
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lynch, Sarah 13 CUBU!-PV 1:08.69 1:08.06 5
32.39 1:08.06 (35.67)
2 Beaubrun, Dannielle 13 Racers-VA 1:10.90 1:10.32 3
32.55 1:10.32 (37.77)
3 Copeland, Brittany M 14 NC Aquablazers-NC 1:08.06 1:10.74 1
32.57 1:10.74 (38.17)
4 Watson, Kemi L 13 DC-PV 1:11.34 1:12.07
33.76 1:12.07 (38.31)
5 Risper, Meghan 14 NBAC-MD 1:17.42 1:16.50
35.29 1:16.50 (41.21)
6 Hartsfield, Ebony M 13 ASC-MI 1:17.74 1:18.14
35.62 1:18.14 (42.52)
7 Gokarn, Anjali C 14 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 1:18.93 1:19.63
37.43 1:19.63 (42.20)
8 Chapman, Karla 14 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 1:19.23 1:20.15
38.23 1:20.15 (41.92)
9 Davis, Soyriah 13 Angels 1:20.06 1:20.46
37.22 1:20.46 (43.24)
10 Lewis, Lavinia R 13 PDR-MA 1:21.48 1:22.65
38.71 1:22.65 (43.94)
11 Blackstone, Harika R 13 DC-PV 1:26.81 1:23.38
37.68 1:23.38 (45.70)
12 Richardson, Cartier M 13 Tiger Sharks-MI 1:27.23 1:25.05
39.27 1:25.05 (45.78)
13 Robinson, Ariana A 14 PDR-MA 1:23.37 1:26.65
41.55 1:26.65 (45.10)
14 Hunter, Cherelle P 13 Stingrays-NJ 1:26.13 1:26.66
39.67 1:26.66 (46.99)
15 Hill, Lenora 13 DC-PV 1:27.26 1:27.45
41.14 1:27.45 (46.31)
16 Moore, Amira L 13 PDR-MA 1:26.85 1:27.68
41.78 1:27.68 (45.90)
17 Jones, Kirsten 14 CITY-VA 1:27.61 1:27.70
41.14 1:27.70 (46.56)
18 Boone, Christina R 14 NC Aquablazers-NC 1:19.00 1:28.43
41.00 1:28.43 (47.43)
19 Chittoms, Brittany N 14 Team Elite-PV 1:31.70 1:28.81
41.03 1:28.81 (47.78)
20 Parrish, Nicole 13 Angels 1:46.00 1:29.79
42.38 1:29.79 (47.41)
21 Whitaker, Morgan 13 Racers-VA 1:32.13 1:30.58
41.82 1:30.58 (48.76)
22 Williams, Ciara J 14 Stingrays-NJ 1:36.24 1:31.63
42.34 1:31.63 (49.29)
23 Crespo, Nashlly * 14 Unatt NT 1:31.71
42.65 1:31.71 (49.06)
23 Williams, Samantha W 14 DC-PV 1:35.31 1:31.71
44.42 1:31.71 (47.29)
25 Brown, Prentice 14 CITY-VA 1:21.02 1:32.25
43.13 1:32.25 (49.12)
26 Victor, Melissa V 13 Bcsc-MD 1:35.83 1:32.65
43.61 1:32.65 (49.04)
27 Deal, Whitney 13 Angels 1:45.20 1:33.19
43.89 1:33.19 (49.30)
28 Wright, Sinjin * 14 Unatt NT 1:34.25
45.05 1:34.25 (49.20)
29 Clark, Amanda 14 DRSC-MI 1:28.40 1:37.08
44.44 1:37.08 (52.64)
30 Todd, Celeste J 14 Tiger Sharks-MI 1:36.73 1:37.11
44.55 1:37.11 (52.56)
31 Durrette, Corinne 14 CITY-VA NT 1:41.20
47.21 1:41.20 (53.99)
32 McQueen, Danielle 14 MVYWD-MR 1:45.63 1:45.30
48.68 1:45.30 (56.62)
33 Lauderbach, Chloe 14 CITY-VA NT 1:48.92
46.79 1:48.92 (1:02.13)
34 Lijo, Mara 13 DORC-NJ 1:49.49 1:50.74
52.77 1:50.74 (57.97)
35 Anderson, Autumn K 13 Stingrays-NJ 2:00.65 1:55.89
50.35 1:55.89 (1:05.54)
36 Spence, Jasmine A 13 CUBU-PV NT 2:09.11
52.64 2:09.11 (1:16.47)
37 Pope, Brittany N 13 DC-PV NT 3:52.29
-- Evans, Shemise 13 PDR-MA NT DQ
47.93 DQ (1:04.62)
-- Lundy, Megan R 14 PDR-MA 1:26.27 NS
-- Wright, Kirsten 13 Angels NT NS
-- Smith, Taylor 13 Angels 1:16.00 NS
-- Harvey, Candace L 14 DORC-NJ 1:55.74 NS
-- Boone, Samantha L 13 DC-PV NT NS
-- Getachew, Martha 13 DC-PV NT NS
-- Getachew, Sarah 13 DC-PV NT NS
-- Payton, Tara U 14 DC-PV 1:48.78 NS
-- Becker, Vanessa A 13 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 1:29.56 SCR
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cross, Blair C 14 NC Aquablazers-NC 59.36 59.95 5
28.28 59.95 (31.67)
2 Lynch, Sarah 13 CUBU!-PV 1:02.73 1:00.81 3
28.96 1:00.81 (31.85)
3 Risper, Meghan 14 NBAC-MD 1:07.15 1:06.25 1
30.95 1:06.25 (35.30)
4 Brown, Elizabeth Y 13 NC Aquablazers-NC 1:05.15 1:06.81
30.66 1:06.81 (36.15)
5 Godizano, Raven 14 Wave Runners-MA 1:03.26 1:07.78
31.64 1:07.78 (36.14)
6 Thompson, Bianca R 13 DC-PV 1:07.47 1:08.43
31.50 1:08.43 (36.93)
7 Hartsfield, Ebony M 13 ASC-MI 1:12.68 1:11.33
8 Griffin, Nina M 14 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 1:13.45 1:11.55
32.92 1:11.55 (38.63)
9 Hairston, Ashley D 14 ASC-MI 1:08.60 1:11.96
31.95 1:11.96 (40.01)
10 Castro, Liana B 13 DC-PV 1:09.30 1:12.65
31.72 1:12.65 (40.93)
11 Cole, Brittney M 14 UN-NJ 1:13.39 1:15.52
33.85 1:15.52 (41.67)
12 Wright, Kirsten 13 Angels 1:15.89 1:15.90
36.55 1:15.90 (39.35)
13 Davis, Soyriah 13 Angels 1:10.00 1:17.06
33.38 1:17.06 (43.68)
14 Johnson, Porsche 13 Wave Runners-MA 1:17.83 1:18.70
35.96 1:18.70 (42.74)
15 Gurley, Jasmine N 13 CUBU-PV 1:16.88 1:19.14
35.67 1:19.14 (43.47)
16 Blackstone, Harika R 13 DC-PV 1:29.86 1:27.99
37.30 1:27.99 (50.69)
17 Robinson, Sadiuah M 14 ASC-MI 1:40.02 1:41.19
45.67 1:41.19 (55.52)
18 Spencer, Maya 13 ONDA-CA NT 1:51.02
49.44 1:51.02 (1:01.58)
-- Wharton, Jade 14 CITY-VA NT NS
-- Moss, Tashira Z 13 Wave Runners-MA NT NS
-- Beaubrun, Dannielle 13 Racers-VA 1:12.57 NS
-- Cooper, Candace D 14 NC Aquablazers-NC 1:05.59 NS
-- Watkins, Camille I 14 Atlanta Dolphins-GA 1:20.45 SCR
Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lynch, Sarah 13 CUBU!-PV 2:16.45 2:15.84 5
29.73 1:05.46 (35.73) 1:44.89 (39.43) 2:15.84 (30.95)
2 Freeland, Jessica A 14 PDR-MA 2:20.36 2:20.55 3
30.31 1:07.55 (37.24) 1:49.03 (41.48) 2:20.55 (31.52)
3 Copeland, Brittany M 14 NC Aquablazers-NC 2:18.50 2:20.79 1
30.41 1:06.92 (36.51) 1:47.04 (40.12) 2:20.79 (33.75)
4 Watson, Kemi L 13 DC-PV 2:23.81 2:25.80
33.05 1:11.24 (38.19) 1:52.30 (41.06) 2:25.80 (33.50)
5 Hairston, Ashley D 14 ASC-MI 2:32.27 2:34.02
30.71 1:12.39 (41.68) 2:00.46 (48.07) 2:34.02 (33.56)
6 Smith, Whitney I 13 PA-MI 2:55.40 2:37.47
36.14 1:17.82 (41.68) 2:04.95 (47.13) 2:37.47 (32.52)
7 Kovatich, Mary J 13 PDR-MA 2:39.09 2:37.66
36.19 2:04.07 ( ) 2:37.66 (33.59)
8 Brown, Elizabeth Y 13 NC Aquablazers-NC 2:22.09 2:38.10
32.35 1:11.38 (39.03) 1:59.77 (48.39) 2:38.10 (38.33)
9 Moss, Tashira Z 13 Wave Runners-MA 3:09.26 3:01.22
36.78 1:20.83 (44.05) 2:20.67 (59.84) 3:01.22 (40.55)
10 Chapman, Karla 14 Atlanta Dolphins-GA NT 3:03.12
1:00.21 1:41.27 (41.06) 2:27.46 (46.19) 3:03.12 (35.66)
11 Richardson, Cartier M 13 Tiger Sharks-MI 3:03.78 3:07.21
38.88 1:24.42 (45.54) 2:22.61 (58.19) 3:07.21 (44.60)
12 Bennett, Bria D 13 Wave Runners-MA NT 3:14.34
38.63 1:29.03 (50.40) 2:30.31 (1:01.28) 3:14.34 (44.03)
13 Durrette, Corinne 14 CITY-VA NT 4:25.61
7.90 4:25.61 (4:17.71)
-- Risper, Meghan 14 NBAC-MD 2:27.58 DQ
31.26 1:09.49 (38.23) 1:52.51 (43.02)
-- Davis, Soyriah 13 Angels 2:35.68 NS
-- Wilson, Rachel * 14 Racers-VA NT NS
-- Smith, Taylor 13 Angels 2:26.78 NS
-- Deal, Whitney 13 Angels 3:37.96 NS
Girls 13-14 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 North Carolina Aquablazers-NC 'A' 4:05.89 3:56.74
1) Cross, Blair C 14 2) Cooper, Candace D 14
3) Brown, Elizabeth Y 13 4) Boone, Christina R 14
27.09 55.99 (55.99) 1:23.19 (27.20) 1:55.11 (59.12)
2:25.60 (30.49) 3:00.15 (1:05.04) 3:26.50 (26.35) 3:56.74 (56.59)
2 DC Parks&Recreation-PV 'A' 4:12.49 4:00.46
1) Hill, Lenora 13 2) Thompson, Bianca R 13
3) Castro, Liana B 13 4) Watson, Kemi L 13
27.42 58.73 (58.73) 1:27.55 (28.82) 2:00.28 (1:01.55)
2:29.17 (28.89) 3:02.21 (1:01.93) 3:29.66 (27.45) 4:00.46 (58.25)
3 City OF Atlanta Dolphins-GA 'A' 4:10.62 4:02.34
1) Chapman, Karla 14 2) Showalter, Katharine N 13
3) Gokarn, Anjali C 14 4) Griffin, Nina M 14
28.85 1:01.80 (1:01.80) 1:30.42 (28.62) 2:02.58 (1:00.78)
2:31.66 (29.08) 3:03.19 (1:00.61) 3:31.55 (28.36) 4:02.34 (59.15)
4 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'A' 3:32.15 4:10.65
27.13 56.01 (56.01) 1:26.55 (30.54) 2:01.59 (1:05.58)
2:31.99 (30.40) 3:10.33 (1:08.74) 3:38.36 (28.03) 4:10.65 (1:00.32)
5 Ywca Orange Stingrays-NJ 'A' NT 4:33.73
1) 2) Hunter, Cherelle P 13
3) Williams, Ciara J 14 4) Anderson, Autumn K 13
30.92 1:09.44 (1:09.44) 1:42.14 (32.70) 2:21.14 (1:11.70)
2:52.73 (31.59) 3:29.88 (1:08.74) 3:58.98 (29.10) 4:33.73 (1:03.85)
6 DC Parks&Recreation-PV 'B' NT 6:20.35
1) Williams, Samantha W 14 2) Getachew, Martha 13
3) Getachew, Sarah 13 4) Blackstone, Harika R 13
35.59 1:15.06 (1:15.06) 2:20.64 (1:05.58) 3:32.17 (2:17.11)
4:11.47 (39.30) 5:03.04 (1:30.87) 6:20.39 (1:17.35) 6:20.35 (1:17.31)
-- Detroit Rec. Swim Club-MI 'A' NT DQ
-- Wave Runners Aquatic Club-MA 'A' NT DQ
1) Johnson, Porsche 13 2) Moss, Tashira Z 13
3) Bennett, Bria D 13 4) Godizano, Raven 14
26.73 54.90 (54.90) 1:24.00 (29.10)
-- Pdr Swim Team-MA 'A' 3:57.68 DQ
26.73 56.98 (56.98) 1:25.64 (28.66) 1:57.93 (1:00.95)
2:27.26 (29.33) 2:59.41 (1:01.48) 3:30.23 (30.82) DQ (1:04.09)
-- Oakland Undercurrent-CA 'B' NT NS
-- Oakland Undercurrent-CA 'A' NT NS
-- City OF Charlottesville Rec.-VA 'A' NT NS
5:17.11
-- Aquaneers Swim Club-MI 'A' 4:18.90 SCR
1) Hartsfield, Ebony M 13 2) Hairston, Ashley D 14
3) Robinson, Sadiuah M 14 4)
34.04 1:14.69 (1:14.69) 1:52.38 (37.69) 2:36.74 (1:22.05)
3:15.61 (38.87) 4:04.00 (1:27.26) 4:39.20 (35.20)
Girls 13-14 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 DC Parks&Recreation-PV 'A' 4:47.44 4:33.95
1) Thompson, Bianca R 13 2) Watson, Kemi L 13
3) Castro, Liana B 13 4) Hill, Lenora 13
33.24 1:09.27 (1:09.27) 1:42.80 (33.53) 2:21.27 (1:12.00)
2:53.55 (32.28) 3:32.42 (1:11.15) 4:00.95 (28.53) 4:33.95 (1:01.53)
2 City OF Atlanta Dolphins-GA 'A' 4:46.96 4:39.70
1) Showalter, Katharine N 13 2) Gokarn, Anjali C 14
3) Griffin, Nina M 14 4) Chapman, Karla 14
34.52 1:10.74 (1:10.74) 1:47.95 (37.21) 2:29.31 (1:18.57)
3:01.76 (32.45) 3:39.56 (1:10.25) 4:07.47 (27.91) 4:39.70 (1:00.14)
3 Pdr Swim Team-MA 'A' 4:41.41 4:47.01
35.84 1:19.33 (1:19.33) 1:53.99 (34.66) 2:40.02 (1:20.69)
3:09.87 (29.85) 3:44.77 (1:04.75) 4:13.93 (29.16) 4:47.01 (1:02.24)
4 Aquaneers Swim Club-MI 'A' 4:45.52 4:57.96
1) Robinson, Sadiuah M 14 2) Hartsfield, Ebony M 13
3) Hairston, Ashley D 14 4)
35.28 1:11.26 (1:11.26) 1:46.39 (35.13) 2:28.82 (1:17.56)
2:58.13 (29.31) 3:35.27 (1:06.45) 4:15.15 (39.88) 4:57.96 (1:22.69)
5 Wave Runners Aquatic Club-MA 'A' NT 5:01.52
1) Johnson, Porsche 13 2) Godizano, Raven 14
3) Moss, Tashira Z 13 4) Bennett, Bria D 13
31.23 1:05.24 (1:05.24) 1:45.54 (40.30) 2:31.76 (1:26.52)
3:08.26 (36.50) 3:54.29 (1:22.53) 4:25.47 (31.18) 5:01.52 (1:07.23)
6 Ywca Orange Stingrays-NJ 'A' NT 5:19.43
1) Anderson, Autumn K 13 2) Williams, Ciara J 14
3) Hunter, Cherelle P 13 4)
36.53 1:16.27 (1:16.27) 1:55.68 (39.41) 2:45.32 (1:29.05)
3:21.75 (36.43) 4:09.71 (1:24.39) 4:41.76 (32.05) 5:19.43 (1:09.72)
7 City OF Charlottesville Rec.-VA 'A' NT 6:47.20
53.60 1:58.27 (1:58.27) 2:41.62 (43.35) 3:35.81 (1:37.54)
4:15.54 (39.73) 5:12.24 (1:36.43) 5:55.43 (43.19) 6:47.20 (1:34.96)
-- Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'A' 3:53.78 DQ
36.66 1:15.02 (1:15.02) 1:54.40 (39.38) 2:42.03 (1:27.01)
3:12.04 (30.01) 3:55.11 (1:13.08) 4:25.21 (30.10) DQ (1:13.75)
-- DC Parks&Recreation-PV 'B' NT NS
1) Williams, Samantha W 14 2) Getachew, Martha 13
3) Blackstone, Harika R 13 4) Getachew, Sarah 13
-- North Carolina Aquablazers-NC 'A' 4:32.50 NS
1) Cross, Blair C 14 2) Copeland, Brittany M 14
3) Cooper, Candace D 14 4) Boone, Christina R 14