19th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
Takoma Aquatic Center
Washington, DC
February 19-20, 2005
Mixed 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Baltimore City Swim Club-MD 'B' NT 2:16.09
1) Carrington, Aarica 10 2) Jacobs, Miranda E 10
3) Yarberough, Darnell T 10 4) Yarberough, Deionn J 8
2 Detroit Swim Team-MI 'A' 2:22.75 2:22.89
32.79 1:10.13 (37.34) 1:48.03 (37.90) 2:22.89 (34.86)
3 DC Parks&Recreation-PV 'B' NT 2:27.15
1) Bendana, Jon S 5 2) Humphries, Imani C 10
3) Tinker, Matthew C 7 4) Strong-Williams, Erin S 9
46.70 1:03.29 (16.59) 1:32.44 (29.15) 2:27.15 (54.71)
4 Aquatic Rays Swim Club-MD 'B' NT 2:34.99
1) Foreman, Anise N 10 2) Collins, Tyler B 10
3) Gray, Victoria K 10 4) Ables, Jared S 9
34.16 1:12.70 (38.54) 1:50.41 (37.71) 2:34.99 (44.58)
5 City OF Atlanta Dolphins-GA 'A' 2:17.30 2:35.26
35.45 1:09.14 (33.69) 2:01.66 (52.52) 2:35.26 (33.60)
6 Atlantic City Aquatic Club-MA 'B' NT 2:36.41
1) Bralski, Ryan S 9 2) Newby, Deshawn J 10
3) Johnson, Kennedy N 8 4) Viedma, Vanessa 10
40.61 1:16.59 (35.98) 2:08.67 (52.08) 2:36.41 (27.74)
7 Fast Swim Team-MR 'A' 3:02.08 2:49.32
1) Smith, Cailey 9 2) Lipton, Storm 10
3) Brown, Je'lyn 9 4) Smith, Kyle 8
47.74 1:26.18 (38.44) 2:10.51 (44.33) 2:49.32 (38.81)
8 DC Parks&Recreation-PV 'A' 2:11.17 2:50.16
1) Robinson, Jalyn N 8 2) Bostic, Malachi 10
3) Sola, Aliyah I 8 4) Miller, Jared J 9
44.37 1:16.33 (31.96) 2:06.91 (50.58) 2:50.16 (43.25)
9 Ywca Stingrays-MA 'A' NT 2:55.13
1) McDonald, Donovan 9 2) Hunter, Randolph 9
3) Williams, Bria 8 4) Rhoden, Senait 8
10 City of Charlottesville-VA 'A' 2:35.44 2:56.66
43.46 1:32.02 (48.56) 1:51.27 (19.25) 2:56.66 (1:05.39)
11 Atlantic City Aquatic Club-MA 'A' 2:11.28 2:58.80
1) Cassidy, Quinn A 9 2) Jackson, Isaiah R 8
3) Cox, Ayana D 9 4) Alvarez, Elvia 9
45.45 ( ) 2:28.78 (1:43.33) 2:58.80 (30.02)
12 Baltimore City Swim Club-MD 'A' NT 3:02.17
1) Bates, Corliss A 10 2) Redd, Tyler K 9
3) Curry, Kendyl A 10 4) Robinson, Ashley E 9
44.54 1:00.10 (15.56) 1:25.96 (25.86) 3:02.17 (1:36.21)
13 Ywca Stingrays-MA 'B' NT 3:02.55
1) Grant, Alexia 9 2)
3) 4) Norris, Jordyn 8
51.22 1:35.30 (44.08) 2:19.82 (44.52) 3:02.55 (42.73)
14 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'A' NT 3:09.35
46.57 ( ) 1:32.35 (45.78) 3:09.35 (1:37.00)
15 City of Charlottesville-VA 'B' 3:29.15 3:15.16
49.30 1:35.88 (46.58) 2:22.26 (46.38) 3:15.16 (52.90)
16 Team Elite Swim Club-PV 'A' NT 3:15.50
1) Mitchell, Hampton C 10 2) Pegram, Brittany C 10
3) Henderson, Sloane L 8 4) Redd, Donovan S 8
50.26 1:39.28 (49.02) 2:23.03 (43.75) 3:15.50 (52.47)
17 Detroit Swim Team-MI 'B' 2:42.82 3:16.48
1) Hall, Akie 9 2) Carrington, Zoe 8
3) Wilson, Kennedy 10 4) Okaiye, Joseph 9
44.56 1:30.87 (46.31) 2:30.16 (59.29) 3:16.48 (46.32)
Mixed 10 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Detroit Swim Team-MI 'B' 3:15.82 2:32.01
1) Thomas, Alexandria 10 2) Robinson, Brandon L 9
3) Meadows, Tiaria E 10 4) Flowers, Erika 10
49.87 1:46.10 (56.23) 2:03.78 (17.68) 2:32.01 (28.23)
2 Atlantic City Aquatic Club-MA 'A' 2:35.55 2:40.09
1) Johnson, Kennedy N 8 2) Cassidy, Quinn A 9
3) Jackson, Isaiah R 8 4) Cox, Ayana D 9
45.24 1:01.04 (15.80) 1:26.47 (25.43) 2:40.09 (1:13.62)
3 City of Charlottesville-VA 'A' 3:02.31 2:44.64
44.07 1:36.44 (52.37) 2:13.45 (37.01) 2:44.64 (31.19)
4 Detroit Swim Team-MI 'A' 2:45.81 2:47.42
43.95 1:28.45 (44.50) 2:06.17 (37.72) 2:47.42 (41.25)
5 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'A' NT 2:48.77
58.36 1:18.54 (20.18) 1:49.80 (31.26) 2:48.77 (58.97)
6 City OF Atlanta Dolphins-GA 'A' NT 3:02.37
40.83 1:24.48 (43.65) 2:09.43 (44.95) 3:02.37 (52.94)
7 Atlantic City Aquatic Club-MA 'B' NT 3:14.84
1) Viedma, Vanessa 10 2) Vi, Brandon 9
3) Alvarez, Elvia 9 4) Bralski, Ryan S 9
1:00.99 1:47.39 (46.40) 2:31.31 (43.92) 3:14.84 (43.53)
8 Aquatic Rays Swim Club-MD 'A' NT 3:16.34
1) Foreman, Anise N 10 2) Collins, Tyler B 10
3) Hungerford, Darnell A 8 4) Gray, Victoria K 10
43.19 1:00.68 (17.49) 1:34.05 (33.37) 3:16.34 (1:42.29)
9 Fast Swim Team-MR 'A' 3:10.19 3:25.15
1) Peers, Aram 8 2) Davis, Jackson 9
3) Smith, Cailey 9 4) Brown, Je'lyn 9
1:45.39 ( ) 2:48.96 (1:03.57) 3:25.15 (36.19)
10 Leroy Dues Swim Club-MI 'B' 5:46.04 4:04.97
1) Hill, Kiara C 7 2) Abdur-Rahim, Rassul K 7
3) Greene II, Terry A 8 4) Kheperu, Akintunde N 7
50.63 1:57.79 (1:07.16) 2:53.83 (56.04) 4:04.97 (1:11.14)
11 Mt. Vernon YMCA Water Dragons-MR 'B' NT 4:15.50
1:03.51 2:22.61 (1:19.10) 3:11.30 (48.69) 4:15.50 (1:04.20)
12 Leroy Dues Swim Club-MI 'A' 3:13.42 4:26.32
1) Jackson, Darrez A 7 2) Morgan, Malik D 9
3) Charles, Dana R 7 4) Abdur-Rahim, Amina M 7
1:17.67 2:11.25 (53.58) 3:22.43 (1:11.18) 4:26.32 (1:03.89)
-- DC Parks&Recreation-PV 'B' NT XDQ
1) Bendana, Jon S 5 2) Epps, Elon H 6
3) Sola, Aliyah I 8 4) Epps, Kahlil H 8
1:02.49 2:11.01 (1:08.52) 3:19.38 (1:08.37) DQ (39.70)
-- Team Elite Swim Club-PV 'A' NT DQ
1) Henderson, Sloane L 8 2) Redd, Donovan S 8
3) Pegram, Brittany C 10 4) Mitchell, Hampton C 10
49.36 1:48.73 (59.37) 2:51.12 (1:02.39) DQ (53.07)
-- Baltimore City Swim Club-MD 'A' NT DQ
1) Jones, Kevin D 9 2) Wilkins, Diamond M 10
3) Williams, Chelsea M 10 4) Curry, Marc A 8
43.48 1:25.31 (41.83) 1:59.72 (34.41) DQ (34.15)
-- DC Parks&Recreation-PV 'A' 2:43.45 XDQ
1) Robinson, Jalyn N 8 2) Goode, Joel P 9
3) Miller, Jared J 9 4) Ross, Antoinee D 7
54.57 1:37.92 (43.35) 2:13.93 (36.01) DQ (40.10)
Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 City OF Atlanta Dolphins-GA 'A' 1:56.90 2:01.96
28.17 1:03.83 (35.66) 1:30.63 (26.80) 2:01.96 (31.33)
2 North Carolina Aquablazers-NC 'A' 1:58.19 2:02.69
1) Cross, Neville H 12 2) Francis, Taylor B 12
3) Richardson, Brea C 11 4) Hutchinson, Kyra C 11
27.54 1:01.62 (34.08) 1:34.58 (32.96) 2:02.69 (28.11)
3 Ft. Lauderdale Bass Park 'A' NT 2:03.08
1) Floyd, John 9 2) Davis, Shakira 12
3) McFarlane, Kieara 11 4) Raymond, Shannon V 12
30.44 1:01.16 (30.72) 1:32.09 (30.93) 2:03.08 (30.99)
4 Baltimore City Swim Club-MD 'A' NT 2:04.93
1) Craddock, Derrick M 12 2) Franze, Kayla M 11
3) Stokes, Jazmin C 11 4) Jones, Jeffrey T 11
30.99 1:05.17 (34.18) 1:36.76 (31.59) 2:04.93 (28.17)
5 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'A' NT 2:05.50
29.91 1:05.90 (35.99) 1:34.81 (28.91) 2:05.50 (30.69)
6 Mt. Vernon YMCA Water Dragons-MR 'A' NT 2:10.01
31.90 1:06.93 (35.03) 1:40.94 (34.01) 2:10.01 (29.07)
7 City of Charlottesville-VA 'A' 2:15.03 2:14.53
39.33 1:15.40 (36.07) 1:45.51 (30.11) 2:14.53 (29.02)
8 Leroy Dues Swim Club-MI 'A' 2:53.39 2:15.37
1) Duncan, Chardonne O 12 2) Kheperu, Akintunde N 7
3) Jefferson, Kyra M 10 4) Hill, Maurice A 12
32.90 1:08.61 (35.71) 1:52.87 (44.26) 2:15.37 (22.50)
9 Fast Swim Team-MR 'A' 2:49.37 2:15.89
1) Jackson, Amber 11 2) McCarthy, Nia 11
3) Rodriguez, Esteban 11 4) Hood, Justin 12
32.76 1:08.23 (35.47) 1:38.68 (30.45) 2:15.89 (37.21)
10 Detroit Swim Team-MI 'A' 2:11.74 2:30.74
35.78 1:17.25 (41.47) 1:55.22 (37.97) 2:30.74 (35.52)
11 Cas Stingrays-MA 'A' NT 2:32.04
1) Arias, Jocelyn 12 2) Ballard, Tyrik 11
3) Mitchell, Amber 11 4) Anderton, Wayne 12
39.80 1:16.86 (37.06) 1:56.48 (39.62) 2:32.04 (35.56)
12 Mt. Vernon YMCA Water Dragons-MR 'B' NT 2:33.30
40.47 58.69 (18.22) 1:24.27 (25.58) 2:33.30 (1:09.03)
13 Atlantic City Aquatic Club-MA 'B' 2:24.44 2:36.48
1) Corado, Lucia A 12 2) Reynolds, Keyshawn J 12
3) Gasbarro, Michael C 11 4) Diosa, Mariana 12
35.05 1:11.79 (36.74) 1:52.49 (40.70) 2:36.48 (43.99)
14 Pdr Swim Team-MA 'A' 1:56.71 2:42.87
36.03 1:17.87 (41.84) 1:59.09 (41.22) 2:42.87 (43.78)
15 Aquatic Rays Swim Club-MD 'A' NT 2:43.25
1) Helm, William 12 2) Collins, Brittney A 8
3) Kemper, Davon 11 4) Hall, Caresse C 8
32.12 1:11.99 (39.87) 2:00.53 (48.54) 2:43.25 (42.72)
16 Atlantic City Aquatic Club-MA 'A' 2:05.55 2:54.38
1) Cox, Anthony R 11 2) Toulson, Wali K 11
3) Viedma, Kiara 12 4) Nguyen, Lisa M 12
37.78 1:21.34 (43.56) 1:37.64 (16.30) 2:54.38 (1:16.74)
17 City of Charlottesville-VA 'B' 2:30.61 4:17.18
43.75 2:15.93 (1:32.18) 3:23.10 (1:07.17) 4:17.18 (54.08)
-- Detroit Swim Team-MI 'B' 2:20.04 DQ
41.70 1:26.42 (44.72) 1:59.74 (33.32) DQ (35.18)
-- Team Elite Swim Club-PV 'A' NT DQ
1) Kenlon, Philip D 11 2) Oates, Mariah E 11
3) Redd, Avery M 11 4) Harris-Swailes, Jordan 11
37.25 53.15 (15.90) 1:19.03 (25.88) DQ (1:28.90)
Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ywca Stingrays-MA 'A' NT 2:19.65
1) Evans, Charles 11 2) Samuels, Mikia 12
3) Lewis, Oliver 12 4) Gunn, Shanoui 12
34.02 1:09.58 (35.56) 1:43.14 (33.56) 2:19.65 (36.51)
2 Detroit Swim Team-MI 'A' 2:25.61 2:23.45
41.31 57.34 (16.03) 1:18.81 (21.47) 2:23.45 (1:04.64)
3 City OF Atlanta Dolphins-GA 'A' 2:15.41 2:24.25
33.96 1:22.12 (48.16) 1:52.22 (30.10) 2:24.25 (32.03)
4 Ft. Lauderdale Bass Park 'A' NT 2:24.54
1) Floyd, John 9 2) Davis, Shakira 12
3) McFarlane, Kieara 11 4) Raymond, Shannon V 12
35.54 1:17.80 (42.26) 1:54.22 (36.42) 2:24.54 (30.32)
5 Leroy Dues Swim Club-MI 'A' 3:02.22 2:30.97
1) Shabazz, Khadijah M 10 2) Duncan, Chardonne O 12
3) Jefferson, Kyra M 10 4) Hill, Maurice A 12
33.89 1:17.45 (43.56) 1:56.81 (39.36) 2:30.97 (34.16)
6 City of Charlottesville-VA 'A' 2:36.03 2:31.44
34.87 1:17.45 (42.58) 1:54.26 (36.81) 2:31.44 (37.18)
7 Baltimore City Swim Club-MD 'A' NT 2:31.83
1) Knight, Mikayla D 11 2) Redd, Mallory L 11
3) Bland I, Thomas L 11 4) Johnson, Jabril A 12
45.41 1:25.25 (39.84) 2:02.34 (37.09) 2:31.83 (29.49)
8 Atlantic City Aquatic Club-MA 'A' 2:27.77 2:32.47
1) Corado, Lucia A 12 2) Cox, Anthony R 11
3) Toulson, Wali K 11 4) Viedma, Kiara 12
45.41 1:22.83 (37.42) 1:56.42 (33.59) 2:32.47 (36.05)
9 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'A' NT 2:44.45
46.38 1:24.34 (37.96) 2:11.74 (47.40) 2:44.45 (32.71)
10 Detroit Swim Team-MI 'B' 2:42.80 2:45.63
1) Hogue, Tim 11 2) Gaddis, Kiara 11
3) Harden, Nathan 11 4) Hollins, Donald E 12
42.81 1:28.95 (46.14) 2:10.51 (41.56) 2:45.63 (35.12)
11 Fast Swim Team-MR 'A' 2:43.27 3:03.54
1) Delgado, Christian 11 2) Peers, Jacey 12
3) Graves, Meg 11 4) Hood, Justin 12
53.41 1:43.90 (50.49) 2:27.63 (43.73) 3:03.54 (35.91)
12 Team Elite Swim Club-PV 'A' NT 3:31.40
1) Oates, Mariah E 11 2) Kenlon, Philip D 11
3) Redd, Avery M 11 4) Harris-Swailes, Jordan 11
56.20 1:50.42 (54.22) 2:55.41 (1:04.99) 3:31.40 (35.99)
-- Atlantic City Aquatic Club-MA 'B' NT DQ
1) Bouchouar, Hanaa 11 2) Nguyen, Lisa M 12
3) Gasbarro, Michael C 11 4) Reynolds, Keyshawn J 12
53.07 1:55.98 (1:02.91) 2:33.55 (37.57) DQ (43.47)
Mixed 13-14 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ft. Lauderdale Bass Park 'A' NT 4:01.59
1) Allison, John M 13 2) Davis, Soyriah G 14
3) Williams, Charles L 12 4) Wright, Kirsten A 14
27.54 58.02 (58.02) 1:26.45 (28.43) 1:57.92 (59.90)
2:26.09 (28.17) 2:57.60 (59.68) 3:26.55 (28.95) 4:01.59 (1:03.99)
2 City of Charlottesville-VA 'A' 4:34.47 4:12.45
31.92 1:07.62 (1:07.62) 1:37.68 (30.06) 2:10.53 (1:02.91)
2:38.98 (28.45) 3:12.40 (1:01.87) 3:40.00 (27.60) 4:12.45 (1:00.05)
3 North Carolina Aquablazers-NC 'A' 4:34.09 4:19.14
1) Bey, Nicole M 12 2) Bennett, Jordan A 12
3) Webb, Kiara A 13 4) Cross, Neville H 12
30.50 1:05.02 (1:05.02) 1:35.52 (30.50) 2:13.50 (1:08.48)
2:44.18 (30.68) 3:18.66 (1:05.16) 3:47.72 (29.06) 4:19.14 (1:00.48)
4 Pdr Swim Team-MA 'A' 4:00.23 4:24.19
29.54 1:01.05 (1:01.05) 1:33.26 (32.21) 2:10.67 (1:09.62)
2:41.88 (31.21) 3:17.65 (1:06.98) 3:49.35 (31.70) 4:24.19 (1:06.54)
5 Atlantic City Aquatic Club-MA 'A' 4:41.42 4:26.55
1) Alvarez, Hector 13 2) Corson-Platt, Eddie B 13
3) Williams, Andrea M 14 4) Starks, Tonia M 13
29.40 1:02.81 (1:02.81) 1:31.45 (28.64) 2:04.10 (1:01.29)
2:37.89 (33.79) 3:15.15 (1:11.05) 3:48.07 (32.92) 4:26.55 (1:11.40)
6 Fast Swim Team-MR 'A' 5:21.02 4:26.60
1) Tarpey, Marrissa 14 2) Davis, Rachel 14
3) Brown, Keron 13 4)
27.82 59.34 (59.34) 1:35.36 (36.02) 2:17.87 (1:18.53)
2:47.24 (29.37) 3:20.83 (1:02.96) 3:52.16 (31.33) 4:26.60 (1:05.77)
7 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'A' NT 4:36.06
31.58 1:08.12 (1:08.12) 1:36.57 (28.45) 2:11.23 (1:03.11)
2:50.42 (39.19) 3:38.20 (1:26.97) 4:04.61 (26.41) 4:36.06 (57.86)
8 Richmond Racers-VA 'A' 4:13.79 4:54.35
1) Deadmon, Decima V 12 2) Whitaker, Morgan 14
3) Perrin, Catherine R 12 4) Shepperson, Joshua C 11
34.57 (34.57) 1:14.78 (40.21) 2:30.77 (1:56.20)
3:03.11 (32.34) 3:43.58 (1:12.81) 4:17.37 (33.79) 4:54.35 (1:10.77)
9 Aquatic Rays Swim Club-MD 'A' NT 4:56.23
1) Hungerford, Darell E 12 2) Hall, Courtney C 13
3) Stewart, Nandi I 13 4) Jacobs, Terris G 13
29.54 1:03.96 (1:03.96) 1:35.44 (31.48) 2:16.29 (1:12.33)
2:58.68 (42.39) 3:53.11 (1:36.82) 4:23.48 (30.37) 4:56.23 (1:03.12)
10 Ywca Stingrays-MA 'A' NT 5:08.10
1) Knight, Kamillah 13 2) Johnson, Jerod 13
3) Whiting, Jaquaan 13 4) Anderson, Autumn 14
32.08 1:09.20 (1:09.20) 1:46.73 (37.53) 2:31.66 (1:22.46)
3:06.55 (34.89) 3:54.68 (1:23.02) 4:17.87 (23.19) 5:08.10 (1:13.42)
11 Detroit Swim Team-MI 'B' 4:59.32 5:31.08
42.54 1:30.13 (1:30.13) 2:06.66 (36.53) 2:50.45 (1:20.32)
3:32.05 (41.60) 4:26.22 (1:35.77) 4:55.74 (29.52) 5:31.08 (1:04.86)
-- DC Parks&Recreation-PV 'A' 4:09.12 X4:48.86
1) Franklin, Shae D 13 2) Thompson, Bianca R 14
3) Baker, Danielle S 12 4) Hill, Leroy F 13
30.48 1:05.02 (1:05.02) 1:44.95 (39.93) 2:35.39 (1:30.37)
3:08.00 (32.61) 3:45.27 (1:09.88) 4:14.70 (29.43) 4:48.86 (1:03.59)
-- Detroit Swim Team-MI 'A' 4:49.61 DQ
1) Griffin, Travis 14 2) James, Sylvester L 14
3) Jordan, Dominique D 13 4) Ewing, Jamalcom 14
29.02 1:00.08 (1:00.08) 1:28.60 (28.52) 2:03.18 (1:03.10)
2:38.51 (35.33) 3:19.54 (1:16.36) 3:48.84 (29.30) DQ (1:03.60)
Mixed 13-14 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'A' NT 4:27.15
31.44 1:06.01 (1:06.01) 1:43.34 (37.33) 2:26.62 (1:20.61)
2:56.84 (30.22) 3:31.62 (1:05.00) 3:57.18 (25.56) 4:27.15 (55.53)
2 Ft. Lauderdale Bass Park 'A' NT 4:35.01
1) Wright, Kirsten A 14 2) Davis, Soyriah G 14
3) Williams, Charles L 12 4) Allison, John M 13
34.16 1:11.11 (1:11.11) 1:32.50 (21.39) 1:49.13 (38.02)
2:32.86 (43.73) 3:01.82 (1:12.69) 3:35.79 (33.97) 4:35.01 (1:33.19)
3 City of Charlottesville-VA 'A' 4:45.32 4:56.34
36.83 1:15.05 (1:15.05) 1:51.63 (36.58) 2:34.20 (1:19.15)
3:07.55 (33.35) 3:48.97 (1:14.77) 4:21.14 (32.17) 4:56.34 (1:07.37)
4 Detroit Swim Team-MI 'A' 5:29.74 5:04.51
34.45 1:13.79 (1:13.79) 1:49.91 (36.12) 2:32.51 (1:18.72)
3:05.84 (33.33) 3:44.36 (1:11.85) 4:22.05 (37.69) 5:04.51 (1:20.15)
5 Pdr Swim Team-MA 'A' 4:42.18 5:10.05
37.43 1:16.69 (1:16.69) 1:56.19 (39.50) 2:42.84 (1:26.15)
3:20.43 (37.59) 4:06.35 (1:23.51) 4:36.74 (30.39) 5:10.05 (1:03.70)
6 Ywca Stingrays-MA 'A' NT 5:44.31
1) 2) Johnson, Jerod 13
3) Whiting, Jaquaan 13 4) Anderson, Autumn 14
43.44 (43.44) 2:08.93 (1:25.49) 2:52.68 (2:09.24)
3:30.79 (38.11) 4:21.84 (1:29.16) 4:59.73 (37.89) 5:44.31 (1:22.47)
7 Detroit Swim Team-MI 'B' 5:52.85 5:46.90
38.93 1:22.63 (1:22.63) 2:04.24 (41.61) 2:55.18 (1:32.55)
3:30.07 (34.89) 4:22.78 (1:27.60) 5:01.41 (38.63) 5:46.90 (1:24.12)
-- Richmond Racers-VA 'A' 4:34.40 DQ
1) Shepperson, Joshua C 11 2) Whitaker, Morgan 14
3) Perrin, Catherine R 12 4) Deadmon, Decima V 12
38.00 1:21.86 (1:21.86) 2:06.39 (44.53) 2:57.41 (1:35.55)
3:35.54 (38.13) 4:24.17 (1:26.76) 5:00.60 (36.43) DQ (1:18.90)
Mixed 15-18 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 City OF Atlanta Dolphins-GA 'A' 3:27.18 3:38.14
23.97 50.46 (50.46) 1:18.51 (28.05) 1:49.36 (58.90)
2:12.96 (23.60) 2:38.74 (49.38) 3:06.87 (28.13) 3:38.14 (59.40)
2 North Carolina Aquablazers-NC 'A' 3:55.02 3:59.53
1) Dash, Andrew D 15 2) Webb, Kiara A 13
3) Curtis, JC R 15 4) Dash, Jack D 17
26.98 57.15 (57.15) 1:27.72 (30.57) 2:02.83 (1:05.68)
2:32.28 (29.45) 3:03.43 (1:00.60) 3:29.39 (25.96) 3:59.53 (56.10)
3 Team Elite Swim Club-PV 'A' NT 4:02.60
1) Russell, Stacey A 17 2) Robinson III, Solomon 15
3) Robertson-Rivas, Krystal L 16 4) Greenfield, Brandon A 18
26.39 56.70 (56.70) 1:27.17 (30.47) 2:01.86 (1:05.16)
2:32.05 (30.19) 3:08.03 (1:06.17) 3:33.90 (25.87) 4:02.60 (54.57)
4 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'A' NT 4:02.70
27.95 58.79 (58.79) 1:26.83 (28.04) 1:59.36 (1:00.57)
2:30.44 (31.08) 3:06.20 (1:06.84) 3:33.21 (27.01) 4:02.70 (56.50)
5 Detroit Swim Team-MI 'A' 4:41.83 4:03.12
25.76 56.65 (56.65) 1:24.93 (28.28) 1:57.18 (1:00.53)
2:27.41 (30.23) 3:03.97 (1:06.79) 3:30.52 (26.55) 4:03.12 (59.15)
6 Richmond Racers-VA 'A' 4:00.69 4:05.32
1) Jasper, A J R 15 2) Shepperson, Vanessa R 16
3) Rairden, Sam E 13 4) Wilson, Josh C 14
28.05 59.45 (59.45) 1:30.95 (31.50) 2:08.27 (1:08.82)
2:36.83 (28.56) 3:07.80 (59.53) 3:34.46 (26.66) 4:05.32 (57.52)
7 Baltimore City Swim Club-MD 'A' NT 4:10.10
1) Williams, Andrew R 16 2) Jones, Keyonna L 17
3) Yarberough, Kiara S 17 4) Abboud, Ahmed J 15
29.03 59.92 (59.92) 1:30.21 (30.29) 2:05.33 (1:05.41)
2:35.53 (30.20) 3:09.75 (1:04.42) 3:37.52 (27.77) 4:10.10 (1:00.35)
8 Detroit Rec. Swim Club-MI 'A' 4:03.60 4:20.70
1) Royster, Edmond 17 2) Walker, Quintin 16
3) Richardson, Cartier 14 4) Davis, Jessica 15
29.84 1:04.31 (1:04.31) 1:31.70 (27.39) 2:04.27 (59.96)
2:40.92 (36.65) 3:24.99 (1:20.72) 3:50.32 (25.33) 4:20.70 (55.71)
9 City of Charlottesville-VA 'A' 4:30.86 4:58.89
40.67 1:26.73 (1:26.73) 2:00.58 (33.85) 2:39.72 (1:12.99)
3:11.76 (32.04) 3:49.92 (1:10.20) 4:21.55 (31.63) 4:58.89 (1:08.97)
-- DC Parks&Recreation-PV 'A' 4:00.22 X3:55.33
1) Castro, Liana B 14 2) Miller, David M 16
3) Hill, Lenora 14 4) Kambui, Osei C 16
29.14 1:02.26 (1:02.26) 1:27.44 (25.18) 1:56.45 (54.19)
2:25.59 (29.14) 2:57.89 (1:01.44) 3:24.48 (26.59) 3:55.33 (57.44)
Mixed 15-18 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Richmond Racers-VA 'A' 4:29.62 4:29.38
1) Rairden, Sam E 13 2) Wilson, Josh C 14
3) Shepperson, Vanessa R 16 4) Jasper, A J R 15
35.18 1:14.16 (1:14.16) 1:47.88 (33.72) 2:27.18 (1:13.02)
2:56.95 (29.77) 3:31.37 (1:04.19) 3:58.90 (27.53) 4:29.38 (58.01)
2 City OF Atlanta Dolphins-GA 'A' 3:52.50 4:39.00
34.06 1:09.64 (1:09.64) 1:46.04 (36.40) 2:29.70 (1:20.06)
3:01.74 (32.04) 3:42.32 (1:12.62) 4:09.07 (26.75) 4:39.00 (56.68)
3 Team Elite Swim Club-PV 'B' NT 4:39.10
1) Brown, Ryan 17 2) willoughby, alisha C 17
3) Greenfield, Gary C 18 4) Robertson-Rivas, Krystal L 16
31.49 1:10.62 (1:10.62) 1:34.80 (24.18) 2:11.67 (1:01.05)
2:45.26 (33.59) 3:23.54 (1:11.87) 3:58.32 (34.78) 4:39.10 (1:15.56)
4 Detroit Swim Team-MI 'A' 5:20.07 4:43.02
33.70 1:09.15 (1:09.15) 1:25.67 (16.52) 1:42.08 (32.93)
2:21.11 (39.03) 2:54.96 (1:12.88) 3:39.49 (44.53) 4:43.02 (1:48.06)
5 Fast Swim Team-MR 'A' 5:48.48 4:55.49
1) Smith, Kesha 18 2) Davis, Rachel 14
3) Brown, Keron 13 4)
33.90 1:12.89 (1:12.89) 1:53.65 (40.76) 2:41.34 (1:28.45)
3:12.87 (31.53) 3:53.62 (1:12.28) 4:22.53 (28.91) 4:55.49 (1:01.87)
6 Detroit Swim Team-MI 'B' 5:43.16 4:56.38
33.35 1:09.84 (1:09.84) 1:45.57 (35.73) 2:27.45 (1:17.61)
3:00.80 (33.35) 3:41.34 (1:13.89) 4:15.85 (34.51) 4:56.38 (1:15.04)
7 Baltimore City Swim Club-MD 'A' 5:24.50 5:21.29
1:22.60 1:58.30 (1:58.30) 2:39.74 (41.44) 3:11.18 (1:12.88)
3:50.59 (39.41) 4:23.98 (1:12.80) 5:06.00 (42.02) 5:21.29 (57.31)
8 Aquatic Rays Swim Club-MD 'A' NT 5:23.03
1) Crite, Kimberly A 15 2) Short, Delon 16
3) 4) Matthews, Maurice 15
1:20.19 1:56.24 (1:56.24) 2:41.04 (44.80) 3:15.32 (1:19.08)
3:57.44 (42.12) 4:29.17 (1:13.85) 5:06.75 (37.58) 5:23.03 (53.86)
9 Detroit Rec. Swim Club-MI 'A' 4:23.40 6:21.21
1) Nicholson, Nicholas 17 2) Baruti, Anwar 16
3) Richardson, Cartier 14 4) Davis, Jessica 15
45.32 1:34.22 (1:34.22) 2:26.47 (52.25) 3:43.33 (2:09.11)
4:20.98 (37.65) 5:15.37 (1:32.04) 5:44.01 (28.64) 6:21.21 (1:05.84)
-- Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'A' NT DQ
36.41 1:13.19 (1:13.19) 1:55.28 (42.09) 2:47.08 (1:33.89)
3:21.59 (34.51) 4:01.01 (1:13.93) 4:37.47 (36.46) DQ (1:15.80)
-- City of Charlottesville-VA 'A' NT DQ
1:24.52 2:10.07 (2:10.07) 3:02.02 (51.95) 3:42.52 (1:32.45)
4:34.57 (52.05) 5:07.44 (1:24.92) 5:45.23 (37.79) DQ (42.69)