11th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 15-16 1997
Men 13-14 100 Free
Sponsor: NIKE
Top16 Consid: * 48.99
Mod Pool Rec: ! 49.11 Cedrick Taylor BCSC 2/94
Black Hist: # 49.11 Cedrick Taylor BCSC 2/94
AAAA: ---- 50.99
AAA: ---- 53.39
AA: ---- 55.89
A: ---- 58.29
BB: ---- 1:03.09
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1425 BAGLEY, MARK 13 PDR 53.80 AA-
2 1607 ORELLANA, ENRIQUE 14 DCRP 55.22 AA+
3 1507 BLIGEN, LENNITT 13 TFS 55.52 AA+
4 1523 RUSSELL, DARIAN 14 TFS 55.73 AA
5 1616 PERRY, JASON 14 DCRP 57.31 A+
6 1482 HUNTER, JASON 14 PDR 58.21 A+
7 1726 MATTHEWS, MARQUES 13 BCSC 58.76 BB-
8 1092 FARNHAM, DANIEL 13 RACER 58.81 BB-
9 1613 JOINER, JARED 14 DCRP 59.22 BB
10 1622 JONES, JERREL 14 DCRP 59.33 BB
11 1575 MAYDEN, JOHN 14 BCSC 59.66 BB
12 1215 BOWEN, LUTHER 13 YMCAS 1:00.25 BB
13 1033 DAVIS, DONTE 13 BCSC 1:01.26 BB
14 1146 REEVERTS, CARL 13 TBSC 1:01.37 BB
15 1095 FARNHAM, JONATHAN 13 RACER 1:02.90 BB
16 1265 BELL, ANTONIO 13 MDST 1:03.16
17 1321 JONES, CULLEN 13 NST 1:04.10
18 1532 VENAIR, JEROME 14 TFS 1:05.26
19 1586 WATTERS, LAMONT 14 BCSC 1:06.35
20 1182 THOMPSON, MICHAEL 13 SAMAK 1:08.22
21 1517 KEARNEY, SEAN 13 TFS 1:08.46
22 1457 HAYWARD, BRIAN 13 PDR 1:09.44
23 1407 WADDEL, ERNEST 14 MMST 1:11.15
24 1729 HAMPTON, JAMES 14 DRSC 1:11.55
25 1138 PFEIFFER, JACK 13 TBSC 1:14.20
26 1212 CHILDS, KEVIN 13 YMCAS 1:16.26
27 1020 JONES, KENT 13 BCSC 1:16.39
28 1018 JONES, REGINALD 13 BCSC 1:16.85
29 1721 TRUITT, JAMES 14 DRSC 1:17.07
30 1728 LEA, MARCUS 13 DCRP 1:17.84
31 1361 BROWN, AKEEM 13 ICE 1:20.06
32 1346 YOUNG, DAVID 14 ICE 1:20.13
33 1310 MACDONALD, IAN 13 NSD 1:21.60
34 1377 JACKSON, JAMAL 13 MMST 1:22.90
35 1290 BYNUM, CHARLIE 13 NSD 1:24.81
36 1019 HAWKINS, DANNY 14 BCSC 1:25.11
37 1492 ROBINSON, BRANDON 13 PDR 1:26.06
38 1074 CLAY, BRANDON 14 DRSC 1:27.05
39 1110 WILKERSON, WAYNE 13 RACER 1:29.45
40 1380 BULLOCK, WINNIFRED 13 MMST 1:35.99
41 1338 GLAZE, WILLIAM 14 ICE 1:38.14
42 1311 ERRANTE, JOHN 13 NSD 1:39.72
43 1288 HAYWOOD, JEREMY 13 NSD 1:47.64
44 1707 COUNCIL, CHRIS 13 BC 2:06.53
- 1535 SEMPER, ANDRE 14 TFS NS
- 1336 VAZQUEZ, JUAN 13 NST NS
- 1521 NOSWORTHY, MARK 14 TFS NS
- 1017 YARBROUGH, JUSTIN 13 BCSC NS
- 1276 LARIMER, WESLEY 13 MDST NS
- 1418 CRAIG, JEREMY 14 CYAC NS
- 1416 MASON, ANDRE 14 CYAC NS
- 1509 DIAZ, OMAR 14 TFS NS
- 1386 HARRIS, PEYTON 14 MMST NS
- 1378 BARWICK, ANDREW 14 MMST NS
- 1348 GADSON, JOE 13 ICE NS
11th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 15-16 1997
Men 13-14 200 Free
Sponsor: AARDVARK SWIM & SPORTS
Top16 Consid: * 1:46.59
Mod Pool Rec: ! 1:49.16 Cedrick Taylor BCSC 2/94
Black Hist: # 1:49.46 Cedrick Taylor BCSC 2 94
AAAA: ---- 1:50.79
AAA: ---- 1:56.09
AA: ---- 2:01.39
A: ---- 2:06.69
BB: ---- 2:17.19
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1437 HENDRICKS, G. KYLE 14 PDR 1:51.99 AAA-
2 1425 BAGLEY, MARK 13 PDR 1:54.60 AAA
3 1523 RUSSELL, DARIAN 14 TFS 2:01.51 A-
4 1507 BLIGEN, LENNITT 13 TFS 2:01.63 A
5 1509 DIAZ, OMAR 14 TFS 2:02.46 A-
6 1432 GALLAS, ALEX 13 PDR 2:03.57 A
7 1607 ORELLANA, ENRIQUE 14 DCRP 2:04.89 A
8 1021 COLEMAN, DONTE 12 BCSC 2:07.45 BB
9 1616 PERRY, JASON 14 DCRP 2:07.87 BB
10 1092 FARNHAM, DANIEL 13 RACER 2:08.05 BB-
11 1726 MATTHEWS, MARQUES 13 BCSC 2:09.13 BB-
12 1482 HUNTER, JASON 14 PDR 2:11.59 BB
13 1146 REEVERTS, CARL 13 TBSC 2:22.53
14 1033 DAVIS, DONTE 13 BCSC 2:26.99
15 1532 VENAIR, JEROME 14 TFS 2:30.44
16 1321 JONES, CULLEN 13 NST 2:34.22
17 1407 WADDEL, ERNEST 14 MMST 2:40.79
18 1457 HAYWARD, BRIAN 13 PDR 2:45.17
19 1018 JONES, REGINALD 13 BCSC 2:45.71
20 1074 CLAY, BRANDON 14 DRSC 2:54.39
21 1138 PFEIFFER, JACK 13 TBSC 2:55.45
22 1721 TRUITT, JAMES 14 DRSC 3:00.45
23 1377 JACKSON, JAMAL 13 MMST 3:21.42
- 1380 BULLOCK, WINNIFRED 13 MMST DQ
- 1276 LARIMER, WESLEY 13 MDST NS
- 1392 LOCKARD, GUY 13 MMST NS
- 1521 NOSWORTHY, MARK 14 TFS NS
- 1562 GOLDSON, LENNOX 13 TFS NS
- 1418 CRAIG, JEREMY 14 CYAC NS
- 1416 MASON, ANDRE 14 CYAC NS
11th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 15-16 1997
Men 13-14 100 Back
Sponsor: C & E SERVICES, INC.
Top16 Consid: * 55.29
Mod Pool Rec: ! 57.09 C Bembenek NAJS 4/89
Black Hist: # 57.49 Jason Webb PDR 2/88
AAAA: ---- 57.79
AAA: ---- 1:00.59
AA: ---- 1:03.29
A: ---- 1:06.09
BB: ---- 1:11.59
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1154 LANKFORD, JOSEPH 14 HCAP 58.26 AAA
2 1432 GALLAS, ALEX 13 PDR 1:03.40 A
3 1021 COLEMAN, DONTE 12 BCSC 1:08.63 BB
4 1095 FARNHAM, JONATHAN 13 RACER 1:10.24 BB
5 1616 PERRY, JASON 14 DCRP 1:11.62
6 1215 BOWEN, LUTHER 13 YMCAS 1:14.96
7 1321 JONES, CULLEN 13 NST 1:15.30
8 1395 NICHOLAS, MATHEW 13 MMST 1:18.99
9 1586 WATTERS, LAMONT 14 BCSC 1:26.13
10 1212 CHILDS, KEVIN 13 YMCAS 1:30.14
11 1020 JONES, KENT 13 BCSC 1:33.56
12 1492 ROBINSON, BRANDON 13 PDR 1:38.14
12 1276 LARIMER, WESLEY 13 MDST 1:38.14
14 1311 ERRANTE, JOHN 13 NSD 1:40.62
15 1377 JACKSON, JAMAL 13 MMST 1:41.16
16 1584 TAYLOR, DONTE 13 BCSC 1:53.98
17 1265 BELL, ANTONIO 13 MDST 2:04.36
17 1288 HAYWOOD, JEREMY 13 NSD 2:04.36
19 1380 BULLOCK, WINNIFRED 13 MMST 2:36.10
- 1310 MACDONALD, IAN 13 NSD DQ
- 1707 COUNCIL, CHRIS 13 BC DQ
- 1290 BYNUM, CHARLIE 13 NSD NS
- 1093 HICKMAN, JAMIE 13 RACER NS
- 1386 HARRIS, PEYTON 14 MMST NS
- 1146 REEVERTS, CARL 13 TBSC NS
- 1348 GADSON, JOE 13 ICE NS
- 1346 YOUNG, DAVID 14 ICE NS
- 1521 NOSWORTHY, MARK 14 TFS NS
- 1336 VAZQUEZ, JUAN 13 NST NS
- 1517 KEARNEY, SEAN 13 TFS NS
- 1392 LOCKARD, GUY 13 MMST NS
11th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 15-16 1997
Men 13-14 100 Breast
Sponsor: BLACK ENTERTAINMENT TELEVISION
Top16 Consid: * 1:01.49
Mod Pool Rec: ! 58.20 Atiba Wade PDR 2/94
Black Hist: # 58.20 Atiba Wade PDR 2/94
AAAA: ---- 1:04.09
AAA: ---- 1:07.09
AA: ---- 1:10.19
A: ---- 1:13.19
BB: ---- 1:19.29
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1437 HENDRICKS, G. KYLE 14 PDR 1:03.00 AAAA
2 1460 ROBINSON, WILLIAM 13 PDR 1:15.37 BB
3 1575 MAYDEN, JOHN 14 BCSC 1:15.91 BB
4 1622 JONES, JERREL 14 DCRP 1:17.46 BB
5 1613 JOINER, JARED 14 DCRP 1:17.60 BB
6 1265 BELL, ANTONIO 13 MDST 1:18.91 BB
7 1482 HUNTER, JASON 14 PDR 1:19.52
8 1215 BOWEN, LUTHER 13 YMCAS 1:20.04
9 1182 THOMPSON, MICHAEL 13 SAMAK 1:21.49
10 1586 WATTERS, LAMONT 14 BCSC 1:21.89
11 1395 NICHOLAS, MATHEW 13 MMST 1:24.16
12 1532 VENAIR, JEROME 14 TFS 1:24.26
13 1212 CHILDS, KEVIN 13 YMCAS 1:27.08
14 1457 HAYWARD, BRIAN 13 PDR 1:28.22
15 1517 KEARNEY, SEAN 13 TFS 1:28.24
16 1019 HAWKINS, DANNY 14 BCSC 1:29.52
17 1361 BROWN, AKEEM 13 ICE 1:29.76
18 1407 WADDEL, ERNEST 14 MMST 1:31.18
19 1020 JONES, KENT 13 BCSC 1:32.89
20 1311 ERRANTE, JOHN 13 NSD 1:42.97
21 1492 ROBINSON, BRANDON 13 PDR 1:44.53
22 1338 GLAZE, WILLIAM 14 ICE 1:45.80
23 1110 WILKERSON, WAYNE 13 RACER 1:54.92
24 1288 HAYWOOD, JEREMY 13 NSD 2:12.49
- 1290 BYNUM, CHARLIE 13 NSD DQ
- 1416 MASON, ANDRE 14 CYAC NS
- 1378 BARWICK, ANDREW 14 MMST NS
- 1348 GADSON, JOE 13 ICE NS
11th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 15-16 1997
Men 13-14 100 Fly
Sponsor: FELICITY'S CULTURAL CENTER
Top16 Consid: * 54.19
Mod Pool Rec: ! 54.89 Brandon Johnson STAR 2/94
Black Hist: # 54.89 Brandon Johnson STAR 2/94
AAAA: ---- 56.29
AAA: ---- 58.99
AA: ---- 1:01.69
A: ---- 1:04.39
BB: ---- 1:09.69
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1154 LANKFORD, JOSEPH 14 HCAP 55.79 AAAA
2 1425 BAGLEY, MARK 13 PDR 59.43 AA-
3 1507 BLIGEN, LENNITT 13 TFS 1:05.70 BB
4 1460 ROBINSON, WILLIAM 13 PDR 1:05.91 BB
5 1092 FARNHAM, DANIEL 13 RACER 1:08.59 BB
6 1575 MAYDEN, JOHN 14 BCSC 1:11.06
7 1535 SEMPER, ANDRE 14 TFS 1:13.18
8 1018 JONES, REGINALD 13 BCSC 1:30.83
9 1138 PFEIFFER, JACK 13 TBSC 1:43.16
- 1346 YOUNG, DAVID 14 ICE DQ
- 1017 YARBROUGH, JUSTIN 13 BCSC NS
- 1378 BARWICK, ANDREW 14 MMST NS
11th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 15-16 1997
Men 13-14 200 IM
Sponsor: THE GOLDEN DOLPHINS
Top16 Consid: * 2:00.69
Mod Pool Rec: ! 2:01.62 Atiba Wade PDR 2/92
Black Hist: # 2:01.62 Atiba Wade PDR 2/92
AAAA: ---- 2:04.69
AAA: ---- 2:10.59
AA: ---- 2:16.59
A: ---- 2:22.49
BB: ---- 2:34.39
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1437 HENDRICKS, G. KYLE 14 PDR 2:02.76 AAAA
2 1154 LANKFORD, JOSEPH 14 HCAP 2:05.35 AAA
3 1432 GALLAS, ALEX 13 PDR 2:21.74 A+
4 1460 ROBINSON, WILLIAM 13 PDR 2:24.56 BB
5 1509 DIAZ, OMAR 14 TFS 2:25.19 BB
6 1418 CRAIG, JEREMY 14 CYAC 2:29.19 BB
7 1523 RUSSELL, DARIAN 14 TFS 2:29.90 BB
8 1613 JOINER, JARED 14 DCRP 2:33.13 BB
9 1622 JONES, JERREL 14 DCRP 2:35.54
10 1395 NICHOLAS, MATHEW 13 MMST 2:40.36
11 1033 DAVIS, DONTE 13 BCSC 2:40.47
12 1182 THOMPSON, MICHAEL 13 SAMAK 2:50.09
- 1607 ORELLANA, ENRIQUE 14 DCRP DQ
- 1386 HARRIS, PEYTON 14 MMST NS
- 1017 YARBROUGH, JUSTIN 13 BCSC NS
11th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 15-16 1997
Men 13-14 400 R-Free
Sponsor: DCRP WAVE BOOSTER CLUB
Top16 Consid: * 3:27.79
Black Hist: # 3:27.57 Philadelphia "A" 2/92
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 15-16 1997
Men 13-14 400 R-Medley
Sponsor: THE GOLDEN DOLPHINS
Top16 Consid: * 3:51.79
Black Hist: # 3:50.15 Philadelphia "A" 2/92
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------