11th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 15-16 1997
Women 8 & Under 25 Free
Sponsor: SYSTEMS RESOURCES, INC.
Mod Pool Rec: ! 14.13 J Mertens RMSC 1/89
Black Hist: # 15.10 Tiffany Crudup TBSC 2/93
AAAA: ---- 14.59
AAA: ---- 15.39
AA: ---- 16.29
A: ---- 17.29
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1128 JAMES, KRISTEN 8 BASS 16.51 A
2 1514 HOWARD, CHANEL 8 TFS 16.66 A
3 1506 BENNETT, AYANA 8 TFS 17.07 A
4 1635 MCLAREN, KAILI 8 DCRP 17.32
5 1225 COLE, BRITTNEY 7 YMCAS 17.33
6 1559 MCNEILL, BRITTANY 8 TFS 18.67
7 1538 WRIGHT, AUTUMN 7 TFS 19.47
8 1224 GREENE, KYLENE 8 YMCAS 19.59
9 1227 BOYETT, JACQUELYN 8 YMCAS 19.74
10 1484 FREELAND, JESSICA 7 PDR 20.07
11 1297 CROW, SARA 8 NSD 20.13
12 1717 RISPER, MEGHAN 7 BC 20.38
13 1469 MCGREGOR, TARAH 8 PDR 20.63
14 1283 CHAMBERS, ADRIENNE 8 NSD 20.83
15 1382 FINLON, ALEXANDRA 8 MMST 21.27
16 1468 LEWIS, KIRKLAND 7 PDR 22.03
17 1540 RUDDOCK, SHARI 8 TFS 22.29
18 1414 YEATS, AMBER 7 MMST 22.30
19 1405 THOMAS, MORGAN 8 MMST 22.53
20 1555 RHODEN, ALEXANDRIA 6 TFS 22.61
21 1081 PAYNE, KRISLYN 8 FAST 22.81
22 1502 MCCLELLAN, CARA 8 PDR 23.15
23 1030 CHAINEY, RHEEQRHEEQ 7 BCSC 23.31
24 1675 CASTRO, LIANA 8 DCRP 23.38
25 1583 TALLEY, DOMINIQUE 6 BCSC 23.53
26 1501 ISAAC, JAMIE 8 PDR 23.66
26 1228 LUDD, NICOLE 8 YMCAS 23.66
28 1029 BROWNER, COURTNEY 7 BCSC 23.91
29 1687 GARVIN, GAIL 8 DCRP 23.93
30 1544 NELSON, NAEEMA 8 TFS 24.08
31 1226 HUNTER, CHERELLE 6 YMCAS 24.22
32 1500 ISAAC, ERIKA 8 PDR 24.57
33 1296 THOMAS, EMILY 7 NSD 24.61
34 1156 SMITH, CARMEN 7 HCAP 24.71
35 1388 HUFFMAN, BRIANA 8 MMST 25.00
36 1474 HART, TESSA 7 PDR 26.16
37 1566 ANTIONE, TATIANA 8 TFS 26.31
38 1422 CROSS, TAMIKA 8 SSC 26.36
39 1585 VICTOR, MELISSA 6 BCSC 26.72
40 1119 DAY, JOVANN 8 BASS 27.11
41 1205 WELLS, LASHAY 6 LDSC 29.09
42 1383 FINLON, VICTORIA 6 MMST 29.77
43 1411 WIECHELT, MARY-KATE 5 MMST 29.85
44 1179 LAVEZZARI, MAFEREFUN 7 SAMAK 30.48
45 1127 CHAPMAN, JESSICA 7 BASS 30.68
46 1077 DUHANEY, RAVAE 7 FAST 34.87
47 1657 LAYENI, KEMI 6 DCRP 35.26
48 1206 RICHARDSON, CARTIER 6 LDSC 36.35
49 1126 CHAPMAN, CASSANDRA 5 BASS 41.34
- 1042 LEMON, ASHLEY 8 BCSC NS
- 1003 ALEXANDER, BRANDY 7 BCSC NS
- 1563 ANTIONE, BEATRICE 6 TFS NS
- 1151 ROBINSON, FAWNE 8 TBSC NS
- 1129 WHITE, TA'LESEIA 5 BASS NS
- 1551 GALLANT, DIANDRA 8 TFS NS
- 1645 ROSS, ALESHEE 8 DCRP NS
- 1550 GALLANT, DELASHA 6 TFS NS
- 1359 ANDERSON, ELLYCE 8 ICE NS
- 1352 GREEN, MILAN 6 ICE NS
- 1277 HURT'S, KATIA 8 MDST NS
- 1499 APPELBAUM, LARA 8 PDR NS
- 1684 TAKAHASHI, NINA 5 DCRP NS
- 1676 WEBSTER, LAURA 8 DCRP NS
11th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 15-16 1997
Women 8 & Under 50 Free
Sponsor: UNITED BLACK FUND. INC.
Mod Pool Rec: ! 31.82 L Stinnett SOLO 1/89
Black Hist: # 32.96 Jingi Fraser BCSC 2/92
AAAA: ---- 31.89
AAA: ---- 33.69
AA: ---- 35.69
A: ---- 37.89
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1514 HOWARD, CHANEL 8 TFS 35.42 AA+
2 1089 SHEPPERSON, VANESSA 8 RACER 35.85 A
3 1224 GREENE, KYLENE 8 YMCAS 39.53
4 1559 MCNEILL, BRITTANY 8 TFS 43.26
5 1227 BOYETT, JACQUELYN 8 YMCAS 45.28
6 1469 MCGREGOR, TARAH 8 PDR 46.30
7 1170 BIGIO, JUSTINE 8 SAMAK 48.84
8 1583 TALLEY, DOMINIQUE 6 BCSC 53.73
9 1030 CHAINEY, RHEEQRHEEQ 7 BCSC 54.70
10 1029 BROWNER, COURTNEY 7 BCSC 56.66
11 1632 MAHVI, ARTEMIS 8 DCRP 56.88
12 1585 VICTOR, MELISSA 6 BCSC 1:04.67
13 1566 ANTIONE, TATIANA 8 TFS 1:07.04
14 1205 WELLS, LASHAY 6 LDSC 1:14.70
15 1206 RICHARDSON, CARTIER 6 LDSC 1:29.35
- 1148 COLEY, CRYSTAL 8 TBSC NS
- 1042 LEMON, ASHLEY 8 BCSC NS
- 1003 ALEXANDER, BRANDY 7 BCSC NS
- 1277 HURT'S, KATIA 8 MDST NS
11th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 15-16 1997
Women 8 & Under 25 Back
Sponsor: COCA-COLA BOTTLING COMPANY
Mod Pool Rec: ! 16.87 L Stinnet SOLO 1/89
Black Hist: # 18.44 Bridget White PDR 2/88
AAAA: ---- 17.29
AAA: ---- 18.19
AA: ---- 19.29
A: ---- 20.49
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1469 MCGREGOR, TARAH 8 PDR 18.73 AA+
2 1042 LEMON, ASHLEY 8 BCSC 20.65
3 1225 COLE, BRITTNEY 7 YMCAS 21.05
4 1635 MCLAREN, KAILI 8 DCRP 22.47
5 1224 GREENE, KYLENE 8 YMCAS 22.66
6 1717 RISPER, MEGHAN 7 BC 22.94
7 1540 RUDDOCK, SHARI 8 TFS 23.23
8 1632 MAHVI, ARTEMIS 8 DCRP 23.48
9 1736 GOODMAN, KENDRA 8 DCRP 24.00
10 1414 YEATS, AMBER 7 MMST 24.13
11 1283 CHAMBERS, ADRIENNE 8 NSD 24.19
12 1128 JAMES, KRISTEN 8 BASS 24.31
13 1297 CROW, SARA 8 NSD 24.38
14 1388 HUFFMAN, BRIANA 8 MMST 24.77
15 1555 RHODEN, ALEXANDRIA 6 TFS 24.92
16 1502 MCCLELLAN, CARA 8 PDR 24.99
17 1538 WRIGHT, AUTUMN 7 TFS 25.03
18 1262 ROBERTS, SLOANE 7 AQUA 25.21
19 1675 CASTRO, LIANA 8 DCRP 25.47
20 1468 LEWIS, KIRKLAND 7 PDR 25.73
21 1228 LUDD, NICOLE 8 YMCAS 25.82
22 1081 PAYNE, KRISLYN 8 FAST 26.11
23 1544 NELSON, NAEEMA 8 TFS 26.17
24 1226 HUNTER, CHERELLE 6 YMCAS 26.30
25 1422 CROSS, TAMIKA 8 SSC 26.31
26 1474 HART, TESSA 7 PDR 26.56
27 1296 THOMAS, EMILY 7 NSD 27.09
28 1030 CHAINEY, RHEEQRHEEQ 7 BCSC 27.53
29 1687 GARVIN, GAIL 8 DCRP 27.62
30 1501 ISAAC, JAMIE 8 PDR 27.76
31 1583 TALLEY, DOMINIQUE 6 BCSC 28.18
32 1383 FINLON, VICTORIA 6 MMST 28.22
33 1029 BROWNER, COURTNEY 7 BCSC 28.43
34 1156 SMITH, CARMEN 7 HCAP 28.64
35 1170 BIGIO, JUSTINE 8 SAMAK 28.93
36 1411 WIECHELT, MARY-KATE 5 MMST 29.23
37 1382 FINLON, ALEXANDRA 8 MMST 29.67
38 1566 ANTIONE, TATIANA 8 TFS 29.70
39 1585 VICTOR, MELISSA 6 BCSC 31.00
40 1500 ISAAC, ERIKA 8 PDR 31.81
41 1119 DAY, JOVANN 8 BASS 32.17
42 1206 RICHARDSON, CARTIER 6 LDSC 33.72
43 1205 WELLS, LASHAY 6 LDSC 34.66
- 1684 TAKAHASHI, NINA 5 DCRP DQ
- 1359 ANDERSON, ELLYCE 8 ICE NS
- 1352 GREEN, MILAN 6 ICE NS
- 1151 ROBINSON, FAWNE 8 TBSC NS
- 1148 COLEY, CRYSTAL 8 TBSC NS
- 1129 WHITE, TA'LESEIA 5 BASS NS
- 1277 HURT'S, KATIA 8 MDST NS
- 1557 SANCHEZ, MELISSA 8 TFS NS
- 1499 APPELBAUM, LARA 8 PDR NS
- 1551 GALLANT, DIANDRA 8 TFS NS
- 1676 WEBSTER, LAURA 8 DCRP NS
- 1657 LAYENI, KEMI 6 DCRP NS
- 1645 ROSS, ALESHEE 8 DCRP NS
11th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 15-16 1997
Women 8 & Under 25 Breast
Sponsor: BENJAMIN F. SALTER, ATTORNEY-AT-LAW
Mod Pool Rec: ! 19.37 K Quinn CUBU 1/92
Black Hist: # 19.42 Jingi Fraser BCSC 2/92
AAAA: ---- 18.69
AAA: ---- 19.69
AA: ---- 20.89
A: ---- 22.19
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1089 SHEPPERSON, VANESSA 8 RACER 21.31 A
2 1484 FREELAND, JESSICA 7 PDR 24.52
3 1226 HUNTER, CHERELLE 6 YMCAS 24.63
4 1645 ROSS, ALESHEE 8 DCRP 25.52
5 1081 PAYNE, KRISLYN 8 FAST 26.00
6 1297 CROW, SARA 8 NSD 26.82
7 1405 THOMAS, MORGAN 8 MMST 27.84
8 1501 ISAAC, JAMIE 8 PDR 29.28
9 1156 SMITH, CARMEN 7 HCAP 29.47
10 1687 GARVIN, GAIL 8 DCRP 30.06
11 1544 NELSON, NAEEMA 8 TFS 31.25
12 1228 LUDD, NICOLE 8 YMCAS 31.46
12 1296 THOMAS, EMILY 7 NSD 31.46
14 1388 HUFFMAN, BRIANA 8 MMST 31.66
15 1500 ISAAC, ERIKA 8 PDR 32.15
16 1474 HART, TESSA 7 PDR 32.31
17 1422 CROSS, TAMIKA 8 SSC 33.00
18 1262 ROBERTS, SLOANE 7 AQUA 33.05
18 1179 LAVEZZARI, MAFEREFUN 7 SAMAK 33.05
20 1411 WIECHELT, MARY-KATE 5 MMST 34.97
21 1382 FINLON, ALEXANDRA 8 MMST 36.31
22 1077 DUHANEY, RAVAE 7 FAST 43.49
23 1119 DAY, JOVANN 8 BASS 43.66
- 1414 YEATS, AMBER 7 MMST DQ
- 1383 FINLON, VICTORIA 6 MMST DQ
- 1736 GOODMAN, KENDRA 8 DCRP DQ
- 1675 CASTRO, LIANA 8 DCRP DQ
- 1148 COLEY, CRYSTAL 8 TBSC NS
- 1129 WHITE, TA'LESEIA 5 BASS NS
- 1657 LAYENI, KEMI 6 DCRP NS
- 1003 ALEXANDER, BRANDY 7 BCSC NS
- 1502 MCCLELLAN, CARA 8 PDR NS
- 1499 APPELBAUM, LARA 8 PDR NS
- 1676 WEBSTER, LAURA 8 DCRP NS
11th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 15-16 1997
Women 8 & Under 25 Fly
Sponsor: GENERAL SCIENTIFIC CORP.
Mod Pool Rec: ! 15.84 Jasmine DeGross 2/93
Black Hist: # 15.84 Jasmine DeGross 2/93
AAAA: ---- 16.19
AAA: ---- 17.09
AA: ---- 18.19
A: ---- 19.29
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1089 SHEPPERSON, VANESSA 8 RACER 17.89 AA
2 1506 BENNETT, AYANA 8 TFS 19.55
3 1225 COLE, BRITTNEY 7 YMCAS 20.80
4 1635 MCLAREN, KAILI 8 DCRP 21.16
5 1514 HOWARD, CHANEL 8 TFS 22.35
5 1717 RISPER, MEGHAN 7 BC 22.35
7 1484 FREELAND, JESSICA 7 PDR 22.69
8 1632 MAHVI, ARTEMIS 8 DCRP 23.60
9 1538 WRIGHT, AUTUMN 7 TFS 24.09
10 1227 BOYETT, JACQUELYN 8 YMCAS 25.87
11 1468 LEWIS, KIRKLAND 7 PDR 26.12
12 1405 THOMAS, MORGAN 8 MMST 27.44
13 1540 RUDDOCK, SHARI 8 TFS 27.94
14 1283 CHAMBERS, ADRIENNE 8 NSD 28.22
15 1555 RHODEN, ALEXANDRIA 6 TFS 32.69
16 1179 LAVEZZARI, MAFEREFUN 7 SAMAK 38.45
- 1559 MCNEILL, BRITTANY 8 TFS NS
- 1557 SANCHEZ, MELISSA 8 TFS NS
11th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 15-16 1997
Women 8 & Under 100 IM
Sponsor: WALTER C. JOHNSON, C.A.E.
Mod Pool Rec: ! 1:22.80 L Stinnet SOLO 1/89
Black Hist: # 1:25.53 Jingi Fraser BCSC 2/92
AAAA: ---- 1:18.59
AAA: ---- 1:22.89
AA: ---- 1:27.79
A: ---- 1:33.29
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1506 BENNETT, AYANA 8 TFS 1:42.55
2 1170 BIGIO, JUSTINE 8 SAMAK 2:11.44
3 1262 ROBERTS, SLOANE 7 AQUA 2:35.90
11th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 15-16 1997
Women 8 & Under 100 R-Free
Sponsor: BLACK ENTERTAINMENT TELEVISION
Black Hist: # 1:08.36 Trot Finmen "A" 2/92
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 15-16 1997
Women 8 & Under 100 R-Medley
Sponsor: GENERAL SCIENTIFIC CORPORATION
Black Hist: # 1:09.95 Trot Finmen "A" 2/92
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------