12th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 14-15 1998 Capitol East Natatorium
Women 8 & Under 25 Free
Sponsor: SYSTEMS RESOURCES, INC.
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1459 COLE, BRITTNEY 8 YMCAS 14.78#AAA+ 5
2 1648 WRIGHT, AUTUMN 8 NFS 16.25 AA+ 3
3 1494 ROBERTS, SLOANE 8 AQUA 16.26 AA 1
4 1043 LAYENI, OLUWAKEMI 7 DCRP 17.49 -
5 1661 RHODEN, ALEXANDRIA 7 NFS 17.78 -
6 1318 WITHERSPOON, VICTORIA 8 LDSC 17.89 -
7 1015 MAHVI, ARTEMIS 8 DCRP 17.98 -
8 1411 BROWN, MORIAH 8 RACER 18.33 -
9 1100 TARNER, CAMILLE 8 FAST 18.41 -
9 1146 BROWNER, COURTNEY 8 BCSC 18.41 -
11 1525 YATES, AMBER 7 MMST 18.50 -
12 1337 CHAMBERS, ADRIENNE 8 NSD 18.84 -
13 1250 HAYES, YASMIN 7 PDR 19.54 -
14 1682 ALLEYNE, SOPHIA 7 NFS 19.63 -
15 1272 POMERANTE, JOANNA 8 FAST2 19.65 -
16 1460 HUNTER, CHERELLE 7 YMCAS 19.70 -
17 1040 FALARDEAU, DANIELLE 7 DCRP 20.51 -
18 1445 LYNCH, SARAH 7 CUBU 20.62 -
19 1115 VICTOR, MELISSA 7 BCSC 20.85 -
20 1674 MAITLAND, SASHANA 7 NFS 21.31 -
21 1252 BARRETT, APRIL 8 PDR 21.37 -
22 1314 RICHARDSON, CARTIER 7 LDSC 21.53 -
23 1067 CASTRO, LIANA 7 DCRP 22.16 -
24 1251 COUSAR, PATRICE 7 PDR 22.22 -
25 1495 BRYANT, SHARICE 8 AQUA 22.52 -
26 1413 JOHNSON, MAEVE 8 RACER 23.58 -
27 1260 PEERS, STESSA 7 FAST2 24.70 -
28 1101 DUHANEY, RAVAE 8 FAST 25.00 -
29 1282 DOINO, JACLYN 6 FAST2 25.61 -
30 1479 NESMITH, NIAJA 6 YMCAS 25.75 -
31 1676 WRIGHT, SHANNIN 6 NFS 25.94 -
32 1496 KNIGHT, ZOE 7 AQUA 25.97 -
33 1166 CHASE, MORGAN 6 BCSC 26.38 -
34 1038 BLACKSTONE, HARIKA 7 DCRP 27.50 -
35 1075 PERRY, LAUREN 8 DCRP 27.61 -
36 1688 HARRISON, DENIELLE 8 NFS 27.77 -
37 1366 FLICK, EMILY 7 NSD 28.00 -
38 1047 PETERS, BIANCA 7 DCRP 28.14 -
39 1524 WADDELL, MIA 7 MMST 28.23 -
40 1611 NORFLEET, ALIYIA 6 ASC 28.70 -
41 1086 NUTTING, MADELINE 8 DCRP 28.88 -
42 1347 WINSTON, APRIL 7 NSD 29.84 -
43 1161 HUME, AMY 7 BCSC 30.36 -
44 1185 WILLIAMS, BROOKE 8 BCSC 31.68 -
45 1669 ANTOINE, BEATRICE 7 NFS 32.41 -
46 1289 KELLY, CORRINE 6 FAST2 32.49 -
47 1172 AHMED, ZAYNAH 8 BCSC 32.88 -
48 1523 THOMAS, BRITTANY 6 MMST 35.53 -
49 1274 DOUGLAS, LEIGH 7 FAST2 35.69 -
50 1188 BAKER, LAUREN 7 BCSC 36.74 -
51 1290 WOLIN, SARAH 5 FAST2 40.82 -
52 1284 GROCCIA, ADRIENNE 4 FAST2 42.79 -
53 1277 GRAVES, MEG 4 FAST2 1:10.23 -
- 1218 HART, TESSA 8 PDR NS -
- 1276 GRAVES, KAYLA 7 FAST2 NS -
- 1321 TAYLOR, CHERI 7 FAST2 NS -
- 1434 ANDERSON, ELLYCE 8 ICE NS -
- 1273 FRANZONA, EVA 7 FAST2 NS -
- 1317 JONES, KIERRA 7 LDSC NS -
- 1093 FILARDO, KATHERINE 8 DCRP NS -
- 1092 RUCKER, JOHNIECE 6 DCRP NS -
- 1070 TAKAHASHI, NINA 6 DCRP NS -
- 1288 HOEGER, KATARINCE 7 FAST2 NS -
- 1286 DUDLEY, KERIANNE 8 FAST2 NS -
- 1283 GNERRE, DANA 7 FAST2 NS -
- 1281 VARGAS, SYDNEY 6 FAST2 NS -
- 1280 PIZZOLLA, LAUREN 6 FAST2 NS -
- 1104 TULLOCH, BRITTANY 8 FAST NS -
- 1418 LARSEN, KATHLEEN 7 RACER NS -
- 1663 JONES, ALYASA 8 NFS NS -
- 1533 WIECHELT, MARYKATE 6 MMST NS -
- 1708 MURRELL, JASMINE 7 PDR NS -
12th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 14-15 1998 Capitol East Natatorium
Women 8 & Under 50 Free
Sponsor: UNITED BLACK FUND. INC.
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1534 CROSS, BLAIR 8 OTAR 33.94 AA+ 5
2 1681 MILLS, TANIKA 8 NFS 34.70 AA 3
3 1648 WRIGHT, AUTUMN 8 NFS 34.75 AA 1
4 1318 WITHERSPOON, VICTORIA 8 LDSC 40.70 -
5 1153 RISPER, MEGHAN 8 BCSC 40.91 -
6 1143 CHAINEY, RHEEQRHEEQ 8 BCSC 41.66 -
7 1525 YATES, AMBER 7 MMST 42.11 -
8 1114 TALLEY, DOMINIQUE 7 BCSC 42.18 -
9 1445 LYNCH, SARAH 7 CUBU 45.18 -
10 1314 RICHARDSON, CARTIER 7 LDSC 47.80 -
11 1495 BRYANT, SHARICE 8 AQUA 48.33 -
12 1276 GRAVES, KAYLA 7 FAST2 48.45 -
13 1115 VICTOR, MELISSA 7 BCSC 49.56 -
14 1688 HARRISON, DENIELLE 8 NFS 51.13 -
15 1676 WRIGHT, SHANNIN 6 NFS 59.11 -
16 1597 CANTREL, ALEXANDRA 8 ASC 1:02.19 -
17 1161 HUME, AMY 7 BCSC 1:08.50 -
18 1185 WILLIAMS, BROOKE 8 BCSC 1:12.90 -
19 1172 AHMED, ZAYNAH 8 BCSC 1:14.25 -
20 1663 JONES, ALYASA 8 NFS 1:26.62 -
21 1188 BAKER, LAUREN 7 BCSC 1:28.28 -
- 1496 KNIGHT, ZOE 7 AQUA DQ -
- 1669 ANTOINE, BEATRICE 7 NFS NS -
- 1434 ANDERSON, ELLYCE 8 ICE NS -
- 1104 TULLOCH, BRITTANY 8 FAST NS -
- 1317 JONES, KIERRA 7 LDSC NS -
12th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 14-15 1998 Capitol East Natatorium
Women 8 & Under 25 Back
Sponsor: VALENTINE & LUCIE ANAN
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1534 CROSS, BLAIR 8 OTAR 18.28#AA 5
2 1459 COLE, BRITTNEY 8 YMCAS 18.53 AA+ 3
3 1226 FREELAND, JESSICA 8 PDR 19.56 A 1
4 1272 POMERANTE, JOANNA 8 FAST2 20.30 A- -
5 1143 CHAINEY, RHEEQRHEEQ 8 BCSC 21.29 -
6 1015 MAHVI, ARTEMIS 8 DCRP 21.46 -
7 1318 WITHERSPOON, VICTORIA 8 LDSC 22.00 -
8 1146 BROWNER, COURTNEY 8 BCSC 22.59 -
9 1494 ROBERTS, SLOANE 8 AQUA 22.97 -
10 1100 TARNER, CAMILLE 8 FAST 23.47 -
11 1661 RHODEN, ALEXANDRIA 7 NFS 23.54 -
12 1067 CASTRO, LIANA 7 DCRP 23.64 -
13 1525 YATES, AMBER 7 MMST 24.84 -
14 1495 BRYANT, SHARICE 8 AQUA 25.30 -
15 1260 PEERS, STESSA 7 FAST2 25.34 -
16 1682 ALLEYNE, SOPHIA 7 NFS 25.89 -
17 1250 HAYES, YASMIN 7 PDR 26.19 -
18 1676 WRIGHT, SHANNIN 6 NFS 27.24 -
19 1496 KNIGHT, ZOE 7 AQUA 27.63 -
20 1445 LYNCH, SARAH 7 CUBU 27.76 -
21 1479 NESMITH, NIAJA 6 YMCAS 28.56 -
22 1276 GRAVES, KAYLA 7 FAST2 28.61 -
23 1161 HUME, AMY 7 BCSC 28.63 -
24 1688 HARRISON, DENIELLE 8 NFS 28.71 -
25 1166 CHASE, MORGAN 6 BCSC 29.04 -
26 1252 BARRETT, APRIL 8 PDR 29.56 -
27 1413 JOHNSON, MAEVE 8 RACER 29.95 -
28 1038 BLACKSTONE, HARIKA 7 DCRP 30.25 -
29 1282 DOINO, JACLYN 6 FAST2 31.07 -
30 1047 PETERS, BIANCA 7 DCRP 31.09 -
31 1288 HOEGER, KATARINCE 7 FAST2 31.73 -
32 1597 CANTREL, ALEXANDRA 8 ASC 32.15 -
33 1708 MURRELL, JASMINE 7 PDR 32.93 -
34 1611 NORFLEET, ALIYIA 6 ASC 33.23 -
35 1366 FLICK, EMILY 7 NSD 33.30 -
36 1172 AHMED, ZAYNAH 8 BCSC 33.37 -
37 1040 FALARDEAU, DANIELLE 7 DCRP 33.44 -
38 1289 KELLY, CORRINE 6 FAST2 34.75 -
39 1185 WILLIAMS, BROOKE 8 BCSC 35.82 -
40 1086 NUTTING, MADELINE 8 DCRP 36.08 -
41 1347 WINSTON, APRIL 7 NSD 36.56 -
42 1669 ANTOINE, BEATRICE 7 NFS 38.59 -
43 1284 GROCCIA, ADRIENNE 4 FAST2 39.53 -
44 1273 FRANZONA, EVA 7 FAST2 41.65 -
45 1188 BAKER, LAUREN 7 BCSC 50.77 -
- 1274 DOUGLAS, LEIGH 7 FAST2 DQ -
- 1524 WADDELL, MIA 7 MMST DQ -
- 1283 GNERRE, DANA 7 FAST2 NS -
- 1075 PERRY, LAUREN 8 DCRP NS -
- 1070 TAKAHASHI, NINA 6 DCRP NS -
- 1281 VARGAS, SYDNEY 6 FAST2 NS -
- 1533 WIECHELT, MARYKATE 6 MMST NS -
- 1251 COUSAR, PATRICE 7 PDR NS -
- 1674 MAITLAND, SASHANA 7 NFS NS -
- 1280 PIZZOLLA, LAUREN 6 FAST2 NS -
- 1277 GRAVES, MEG 4 FAST2 NS -
- 1434 ANDERSON, ELLYCE 8 ICE NS -
- 1418 LARSEN, KATHLEEN 7 RACER NS -
- 1093 FILARDO, KATHERINE 8 DCRP NS -
- 1523 THOMAS, BRITTANY 6 MMST NS -
- 1092 RUCKER, JOHNIECE 6 DCRP NS -
- 1317 JONES, KIERRA 7 LDSC NS -
- 1321 TAYLOR, CHERI 7 FAST2 NS -
- 1290 WOLIN, SARAH 5 FAST2 NS -
- 1218 HART, TESSA 8 PDR NS -
- 1286 DUDLEY, KERIANNE 8 FAST2 NS -
- 1663 JONES, ALYASA 8 NFS NS -
12th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 14-15 1998 Capitol East Natatorium
Women 8 & Under 25 Breast
Sponsor: BERNSTEIN GARRETT
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1226 FREELAND, JESSICA 8 PDR 20.63 AA 5
2 1607 HARTSFIELD, EBONY 7 ASC 22.11 A 3
3 1250 HAYES, YASMIN 7 PDR 24.29 1
4 1411 BROWN, MORIAH 8 RACER 25.16 -
5 1146 BROWNER, COURTNEY 8 BCSC 25.27 -
6 1494 ROBERTS, SLOANE 8 AQUA 28.41 -
7 1597 CANTREL, ALEXANDRA 8 ASC 28.96 -
8 1067 CASTRO, LIANA 7 DCRP 30.91 -
9 1101 DUHANEY, RAVAE 8 FAST 31.91 -
10 1289 KELLY, CORRINE 6 FAST2 33.12 -
11 1413 JOHNSON, MAEVE 8 RACER 36.36 -
12 1366 FLICK, EMILY 7 NSD 36.72 -
13 1479 NESMITH, NIAJA 6 YMCAS 39.16 -
14 1288 HOEGER, KATARINCE 7 FAST2 40.94 -
15 1282 DOINO, JACLYN 6 FAST2 45.84 -
16 1075 PERRY, LAUREN 8 DCRP 45.97 -
17 1047 PETERS, BIANCA 7 DCRP 48.75 -
18 1086 NUTTING, MADELINE 8 DCRP 51.56 -
- 1166 CHASE, MORGAN 6 BCSC DQ -
- 1274 DOUGLAS, LEIGH 7 FAST2 DQ -
- 1040 FALARDEAU, DANIELLE 7 DCRP DQ -
- 1043 LAYENI, OLUWAKEMI 7 DCRP DQ -
- 1038 BLACKSTONE, HARIKA 7 DCRP DQ -
- 1523 THOMAS, BRITTANY 6 MMST DQ -
- 1460 HUNTER, CHERELLE 7 YMCAS DQ -
- 1104 TULLOCH, BRITTANY 8 FAST NS -
- 1273 FRANZONA, EVA 7 FAST2 NS -
- 1337 CHAMBERS, ADRIENNE 8 NSD NS -
- 1093 FILARDO, KATHERINE 8 DCRP NS -
- 1092 RUCKER, JOHNIECE 6 DCRP NS -
- 1321 TAYLOR, CHERI 7 FAST2 NS -
- 1070 TAKAHASHI, NINA 6 DCRP NS -
- 1533 WIECHELT, MARYKATE 6 MMST NS -
- 1418 LARSEN, KATHLEEN 7 RACER NS -
- 1218 HART, TESSA 8 PDR NS -
- 1280 PIZZOLLA, LAUREN 6 FAST2 NS -
12th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 14-15 1998 Capitol East Natatorium
Women 8 & Under 25 Fly
Sponsor: RODNEY GOODMAN
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1459 COLE, BRITTNEY 8 YMCAS 16.46 AAA+ 5
2 1681 MILLS, TANIKA 8 NFS 16.51 AAA- 3
3 1648 WRIGHT, AUTUMN 8 NFS 18.59 A 1
4 1607 HARTSFIELD, EBONY 7 ASC 19.66 -
5 1153 RISPER, MEGHAN 8 BCSC 19.90 -
6 1272 POMERANTE, JOANNA 8 FAST2 20.79 -
7 1015 MAHVI, ARTEMIS 8 DCRP 21.10 -
8 1411 BROWN, MORIAH 8 RACER 22.29 -
9 1337 CHAMBERS, ADRIENNE 8 NSD 22.74 -
10 1100 TARNER, CAMILLE 8 FAST 23.00 -
11 1043 LAYENI, OLUWAKEMI 7 DCRP 23.48 -
12 1114 TALLEY, DOMINIQUE 7 BCSC 24.56 -
13 1661 RHODEN, ALEXANDRIA 7 NFS 25.45 -
14 1682 ALLEYNE, SOPHIA 7 NFS 27.09 -
15 1260 PEERS, STESSA 7 FAST2 27.75 -
16 1611 NORFLEET, ALIYIA 6 ASC 31.40 -
17 1252 BARRETT, APRIL 8 PDR 32.59 -
18 1251 COUSAR, PATRICE 7 PDR 33.42 -
19 1314 RICHARDSON, CARTIER 7 LDSC 33.49 -
20 1101 DUHANEY, RAVAE 8 FAST 33.61 -
- 1524 WADDELL, MIA 7 MMST DQ -
- 1283 GNERRE, DANA 7 FAST2 NS -
- 1281 VARGAS, SYDNEY 6 FAST2 NS -
- 1674 MAITLAND, SASHANA 7 NFS NS -
- 1286 DUDLEY, KERIANNE 8 FAST2 NS -
12th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 14-15 1998 Capitol East Natatorium
Women 8 & Under 100 IM
Sponsor: MRS. VERDA KENNEDY
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1681 MILLS, TANIKA 8 NFS 1:28.56 A- 5
2 1534 CROSS, BLAIR 8 OTAR 1:30.27 A 3
3 1153 RISPER, MEGHAN 8 BCSC 1:46.83 1
4 1226 FREELAND, JESSICA 8 PDR 1:51.13 -
5 1607 HARTSFIELD, EBONY 7 ASC 1:51.73 -
6 1143 CHAINEY, RHEEQRHEEQ 8 BCSC 1:52.12 -
7 1460 HUNTER, CHERELLE 7 YMCAS 1:55.20 -
8 1114 TALLEY, DOMINIQUE 7 BCSC 2:08.11 -
9 1115 VICTOR, MELISSA 7 BCSC 2:08.78 -
12th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 14-15 1998 Capitol East Natatorium
Women 8 & Under 100 R-Free
Sponsor: BOYD & RUTH HARRIS
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3141 NU-FINMEN SWIM CLUB A NFS 1:08.39 -
2 3001 BCSC A BCSC 1:12.58 -
3 3195 PDR Swim Team A PDR 1:19.48 -
4 3005 BCSC B BCSC 1:49.54 -
5 3037 DCRP A DCRP 1:57.95 -
- 3142 NU-FINMEN SWIM CLUB B NFS NS -
- 3097 ICE A ICE NS -
- 3244 Metro MARLINS SWIM TEAM A MMST NS -
- 3068 YMCA STINGRAYS A YMCAS NS -
12th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 14-15 1998 Capitol East Natatorium
Women 8 & Under 100 R-Medley
Sponsor: KENNETH & TAWANDA GOODMAN
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3006 BCSC A BCSC 1:25.31 -
2 3158 NU-FINMEN SWIM CLUB A NFS 1:26.93 -
3 3206 PDR Swim Team A PDR 1:39.08 -
4 3007 BCSC B BCSC 1:54.13 -
- 3047 DCRP A DCRP DQ -
- 3160 NU-FINMEN SWIM CLUB B NFS NS -
- 3101 ICE A ICE NS -
- 3248 Metro MARLINS SWIM TEAM A MMST NS -
- 3058 YMCA STINGRAYS A YMCAS NS -