13th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 13-14 1999 Capitol East Natatorium 25Y
Men 11-12 50 Free
Sponsor: Maurice Macfarland
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1620 EL-AMIN, MUJAHID 12 CAD 24.39*AAAA 5
2 1547 HUNTER, ANTHONY 12 PDR 26.86 AA 3
3 1404 DAVIS, TIJAN 12 BCSC 28.04 A+ 1
4 1555 CAPERS, ANWAR 11 PDR 28.25 A -
5 1316 WALKER, KRIS 12 NFS 28.27 A+ -
6 1579 INGRAM, MALCOLM 11 PDR 28.83 A -
7 1059 COMPTON, JARRETT 12 LDSC 29.60 BB -
8 1843 WASHINGTON, BRYAN 11 ABTS 30.49 BB -
9 1376 RAMOS, ELIAS 11 NFS 30.61 BB -
10 1778 HAYWOOD, IAN 11 ICE 30.66 BB -
11 1165 CHAVIOUS, JAMES 11 YMCAS 30.84 BB -
12 1827 MCQUEEN, CHRISTOPHE 12 ABTS 31.59 -
13 1400 BOSLEY, JIMMY 12 BCSC 32.41 -
14 1262 HARTSFIELD, BRANDON 11 ASC 32.74 -
14 1319 RODGERS, JOHN 11 NFS 32.74 -
16 1535 BERKLEY, ROBERT 11 PDR 32.93 -
17 1766 CHAMBLISS, DANIEL 11 RACER 32.95 -
18 1692 WINSTON, RASHAD 12 NSD 32.96 -
19 1420 JACKSON, RYAN 12 BCSC 33.44 -
20 1143 REYES, CAMILIO 12 FAST2 33.89 -
21 1577 GIORDANO, VINCENT 12 PDR 34.21 -
22 1411 TALLEY, JOSHUA 11 BCSC 34.23 -
23 1743 FISHER, MIGUEL 11 RACER 34.85 -
24 1598 SHOWALTER, CHRISTOPHE 11 CAD 35.13 -
25 1816 GENTRY, LEONARD 12 ABTS 35.34 -
26 1269 WRIGHT, TROY 12 ASC 35.39 -
27 1705 STALLARD, CHRISTOPHE 12 NSD 35.43 -
28 1578 UTECH, WILLIAM 12 PDR 35.85 -
29 1110 WIESSMANN, BENJAMIN 11 FAST2 36.19 -
30 1815 FULTON, CHRISTOPHE 11 ABTS 36.20 -
31 1161 TOWNSEND, CLINTON 12 YMCAS 36.25 -
32 1521 GRANT, BRYAN 11 MMSC 36.44 -
33 1719 BEHRENS, JAKE 12 NSD 36.54 -
34 1567 MURRELL, DESHAAN 11 PDR 36.71 -
34 1180 JACKSON, OMARI 12 AQUA 36.71 -
36 1731 BALAS, ADAM 11 RACER 36.76 -
37 1341 MONTGOMERY, BRYCE 11 NFS 37.84 -
38 1699 WILLIAMS, JAMAL 11 NSD 37.92 -
39 1380 BENT, MATTHEW 11 NFS 38.56 -
40 1264 HUNTER, AARON 11 ASC 38.97 -
41 1782 REED, MICHAEL 11 ICE 39.29 -
42 1222 BROWN, LOFTIN 12 BEDY 39.79 -
43 1824 JOHNSON, RODNEY 11 ABTS 40.19 -
44 1184 ROBERTS, JORDAN 9 AQUA 40.27 -
45 1440 BROWN, KENNETH 11 BCSC 41.55 -
46 1223 JOHNSON, DWAYNE 11 BEDY 41.80 -
47 1395 CONAWAY, JEFFREY 12 BCSC 42.02 -
48 1373 ELDER, JUSTIN 12 NFS 42.10 -
49 1765 REEMTSEN, ERIC 12 RACER 42.45 -
50 1474 JOHNSON, ANGELO 11 BCSC 46.86 -
51 1119 METIA, JONATHAN 12 FAST2 48.90 -
52 1426 LOGAN, CHRIS 11 BCSC 49.12 -
53 1478 BLACKETER, RANDALL 12 BCSC 50.80 -
54 1783 YOUNG, CRAIGHTON 11 ICE 53.14 -
55 1459 BLACKETER, BRYAN 11 BCSC 55.11 -
56 1486 ROWLETT, MARLON 12 BCSC 1:11.76 -
- 1629 COPELAND-BARNES, JASON 12 CAD NS -
- 1346 BADARACO, ISAAC 12 NFS NS -
- 1781 ANDERSON, TERRANCE 12 ICE NS -
- 1329 BAUGH, SHELDON 11 NFS NS -
- 1265 HOLLOWELL, MELVIN 11 ASC NS -
- 1412 WAREHIME, CHAD 11 BCSC NS -
- 1382 NEALY, MICHAELSHA 11 NFS NS -
- 1764 WORRELL, BRANDON 11 RACER NS -
- 1487 SINGLETON, EDWARD 12 BCSC NS -
- 1633 SABREE, AHMED 11 CAD NS -
- 1456 RANDOLPH, DERON 12 BCSC NS -
- 1178 BROOKS, FITZROY 11 YMCAS NS -
- 1442 COLEMAN, JULIUS 11 BCSC NS -
- 1118 SMITH, THOMAS 11 FAST2 NS -
- 1784 ROMAIN, AUGUSTUS 12 ICE NS -
13th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 13-14 1999 Capitol East Natatorium 25Y
Men 11-12 100 Free
Sponsor: Margaret Cherry
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1620 EL-AMIN, MUJAHID 12 CAD 53.56 AAAA 5
2 1545 CRUZ, JAVIER 11 PDR 58.70 AA 3
3 1542 ELLERSON, DAVID 12 PDR 1:02.49 A 1
4 1003 MCCOY, JUSTEN 12 DCRP 1:02.89 A -
5 1555 CAPERS, ANWAR 11 PDR 1:03.03 A+ -
6 1404 DAVIS, TIJAN 12 BCSC 1:03.58 BB -
7 1579 INGRAM, MALCOLM 11 PDR 1:03.93 BB -
8 1537 DIFRANCO, GREG 12 PDR 1:07.19 BB -
9 1733 JAMES, RILEY 12 RACER 1:13.42 -
10 1804 OWENS, BRANDON C 11 CAA 1:13.49 -
11 1262 HARTSFIELD, BRANDON 11 ASC 1:14.64 -
12 1014 CASTRO, ALEJANDRO 12 DCRP 1:15.22 -
13 1535 BERKLEY, ROBERT 11 PDR 1:16.64 -
14 1577 GIORDANO, VINCENT 12 PDR 1:16.69 -
15 1420 JACKSON, RYAN 12 BCSC 1:18.56 -
16 1598 SHOWALTER, CHRISTOPHE 11 CAD 1:18.71 -
17 1588 WHITE, ERIC 11 BCSC 1:21.78 -
18 1180 JACKSON, OMARI 12 AQUA 1:22.88 -
19 1782 REED, MICHAEL 11 ICE 1:25.93 -
20 1578 UTECH, WILLIAM 12 PDR 1:26.29 -
21 1521 GRANT, BRYAN 11 MMSC 1:27.31 -
22 1341 MONTGOMERY, BRYCE 11 NFS 1:27.91 -
23 1033 DURHAM, EUGENE 12 DCRP 1:28.44 -
24 1699 WILLIAMS, JAMAL 11 NSD 1:29.54 -
25 1765 REEMTSEN, ERIC 12 RACER 1:38.39 -
26 1184 ROBERTS, JORDAN 9 AQUA 1:40.45 -
27 1373 ELDER, JUSTIN 12 NFS 1:44.69 -
28 1783 YOUNG, CRAIGHTON 11 ICE 2:12.92 -
- 1346 BADARACO, ISAAC 12 NFS NS -
- 1633 SABREE, AHMED 11 CAD NS -
- 1329 BAUGH, SHELDON 11 NFS NS -
- 1629 COPELAND-BARNES, JASON 12 CAD NS -
- 1834 ROBERTS, JAMEL 12 ABTS NS -
- 1456 RANDOLPH, DERON 12 BCSC NS -
- 1784 ROMAIN, AUGUSTUS 12 ICE NS -
- 1764 WORRELL, BRANDON 11 RACER NS -
13th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 13-14 1999 Capitol East Natatorium 25Y
Men 11-12 50 Back
Sponsor: Carlyne Tapscott
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1545 CRUZ, JAVIER 11 PDR 30.88 AAA+ 5
2 1843 WASHINGTON, BRYAN 11 ABTS 34.66 BB 3
3 1316 WALKER, KRIS 12 NFS 35.09 BB 1
4 1778 HAYWOOD, IAN 11 ICE 36.92 BB- -
5 1537 DIFRANCO, GREG 12 PDR 37.13 -
6 1731 BALAS, ADAM 11 RACER 39.04 -
7 1766 CHAMBLISS, DANIEL 11 RACER 39.37 -
8 1400 BOSLEY, JIMMY 12 BCSC 40.10 -
9 1577 GIORDANO, VINCENT 12 PDR 40.11 -
10 1815 FULTON, CHRISTOPHE 11 ABTS 40.74 -
11 1743 FISHER, MIGUEL 11 RACER 41.73 -
12 1090 JOSEPH, JAMAL 9 FAST2 42.33 -
13 1578 UTECH, WILLIAM 12 PDR 43.60 -
13 1440 BROWN, KENNETH 11 BCSC 43.60 -
15 1161 TOWNSEND, CLINTON 12 YMCAS 43.96 -
15 1487 SINGLETON, EDWARD 12 BCSC 43.96 -
17 1834 ROBERTS, JAMEL 12 ABTS 44.01 -
18 1699 WILLIAMS, JAMAL 11 NSD 44.41 -
19 1110 WIESSMANN, BENJAMIN 11 FAST2 45.23 -
20 1373 ELDER, JUSTIN 12 NFS 46.97 -
20 1426 LOGAN, CHRIS 11 BCSC 46.97 -
22 1271 STOKES, MICHAEL 11 ASC 47.37 -
23 1705 STALLARD, CHRISTOPHE 12 NSD 47.57 -
24 1824 JOHNSON, RODNEY 11 ABTS 47.61 -
25 1380 BENT, MATTHEW 11 NFS 48.53 -
25 1395 CONAWAY, JEFFREY 12 BCSC 48.53 -
27 1382 NEALY, MICHAELSHA 11 NFS 49.51 -
27 1222 BROWN, LOFTIN 12 BEDY 49.51 -
29 1264 HUNTER, AARON 11 ASC 50.60 -
30 1719 BEHRENS, JAKE 12 NSD 51.36 -
31 1341 MONTGOMERY, BRYCE 11 NFS 52.06 -
31 1692 WINSTON, RASHAD 12 NSD 52.06 -
33 1329 BAUGH, SHELDON 11 NFS 55.49 -
33 1119 METIA, JONATHAN 12 FAST2 55.49 -
35 1478 BLACKETER, RANDALL 12 BCSC 1:00.85 -
36 1474 JOHNSON, ANGELO 11 BCSC 1:04.73 -
37 1459 BLACKETER, BRYAN 11 BCSC 1:06.47 -
- 1764 WORRELL, BRANDON 11 RACER NS -
- 1346 BADARACO, ISAAC 12 NFS NS -
- 1486 ROWLETT, MARLON 12 BCSC NS -
- 1178 BROOKS, FITZROY 11 YMCAS NS -
- 1118 SMITH, THOMAS 11 FAST2 NS -
- 1456 RANDOLPH, DERON 12 BCSC NS -
- 1412 WAREHIME, CHAD 11 BCSC NS -
- 1442 COLEMAN, JULIUS 11 BCSC NS -
13th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 13-14 1999 Capitol East Natatorium 25Y
Men 11-12 50 Breast
Sponsor: Ouinette Wallace
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1351 BENNETT, AARON A. 12 NFS 33.98 AAA+ 5
2 1547 HUNTER, ANTHONY 12 PDR 34.29 AAA+ 3
3 1542 ELLERSON, DAVID 12 PDR 34.81 AA 1
4 1059 COMPTON, JARRETT 12 LDSC 36.15 AA -
5 1579 INGRAM, MALCOLM 11 PDR 37.06 A -
6 1778 HAYWOOD, IAN 11 ICE 38.29 BB- -
7 1404 DAVIS, TIJAN 12 BCSC 39.37 BB -
8 1743 FISHER, MIGUEL 11 RACER 39.72 BB -
9 1143 REYES, CAMILIO 12 FAST2 41.55 -
10 1161 TOWNSEND, CLINTON 12 YMCAS 41.56 -
11 1090 JOSEPH, JAMAL 9 FAST2 41.83 -
12 1319 RODGERS, JOHN 11 NFS 41.99 -
13 1733 JAMES, RILEY 12 RACER 42.17 -
14 1816 GENTRY, LEONARD 12 ABTS 42.99 -
15 1014 CASTRO, ALEJANDRO 12 DCRP 43.06 -
16 1535 BERKLEY, ROBERT 11 PDR 43.26 -
17 1804 OWENS, BRANDON C 11 CAA 43.37 -
18 1734 JASMIN, KHANUCHI 11 RACER 43.59 -
19 1264 HUNTER, AARON 11 ASC 43.75 -
20 1827 MCQUEEN, CHRISTOPHE 12 ABTS 44.30 -
21 1110 WIESSMANN, BENJAMIN 11 FAST2 44.47 -
22 1400 BOSLEY, JIMMY 12 BCSC 45.13 -
23 1731 BALAS, ADAM 11 RACER 45.24 -
24 1521 GRANT, BRYAN 11 MMSC 45.66 -
25 1588 WHITE, ERIC 11 BCSC 46.48 -
26 1815 FULTON, CHRISTOPHE 11 ABTS 47.17 -
27 1598 SHOWALTER, CHRISTOPHE 11 CAD 47.81 -
28 1222 BROWN, LOFTIN 12 BEDY 49.82 -
29 1767 KELLEY, SEAN 10 RACER 50.10 -
30 1783 YOUNG, CRAIGHTON 11 ICE 50.79 -
31 1567 MURRELL, DESHAAN 11 PDR 52.36 -
32 1705 STALLARD, CHRISTOPHE 12 NSD 52.45 -
33 1223 JOHNSON, DWAYNE 11 BEDY 53.51 -
34 1119 METIA, JONATHAN 12 FAST2 56.14 -
35 1426 LOGAN, CHRIS 11 BCSC 56.39 -
36 1765 REEMTSEN, ERIC 12 RACER 56.48 -
37 1440 BROWN, KENNETH 11 BCSC 56.63 -
38 1395 CONAWAY, JEFFREY 12 BCSC 57.79 -
- 1719 BEHRENS, JAKE 12 NSD DQ -
- 1265 HOLLOWELL, MELVIN 11 ASC NS -
- 1629 COPELAND-BARNES, JASON 12 CAD NS -
- 1728 BOBB, PATRICK 12 RACER NS -
- 1781 ANDERSON, TERRANCE 12 ICE NS -
- 1178 BROOKS, FITZROY 11 YMCAS NS -
- 1118 SMITH, THOMAS 11 FAST2 NS -
- 1442 COLEMAN, JULIUS 11 BCSC NS -
- 1412 WAREHIME, CHAD 11 BCSC NS -
- 1834 ROBERTS, JAMEL 12 ABTS NS -
13th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 13-14 1999 Capitol East Natatorium 25Y
Men 11-12 50 Fly
Sponsor: Roberta Shaw
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1620 EL-AMIN, MUJAHID 12 CAD 25.48!AAAA 5
2 1351 BENNETT, AARON A. 12 NFS 29.16 AAA 3
3 1547 HUNTER, ANTHONY 12 PDR 31.17 A 1
4 1376 RAMOS, ELIAS 11 NFS 32.40 BB- -
5 1003 MCCOY, JUSTEN 12 DCRP 32.45 BB -
6 1843 WASHINGTON, BRYAN 11 ABTS 32.98 BB -
7 1555 CAPERS, ANWAR 11 PDR 33.46 BB- -
8 1165 CHAVIOUS, JAMES 11 YMCAS 34.83 BB -
9 1537 DIFRANCO, GREG 12 PDR 36.03 -
10 1143 REYES, CAMILIO 12 FAST2 37.49 -
11 1766 CHAMBLISS, DANIEL 11 RACER 37.63 -
12 1827 MCQUEEN, CHRISTOPHE 12 ABTS 37.84 -
13 1420 JACKSON, RYAN 12 BCSC 38.39 -
14 1411 TALLEY, JOSHUA 11 BCSC 39.25 -
15 1734 JASMIN, KHANUCHI 11 RACER 39.55 -
16 1733 JAMES, RILEY 12 RACER 40.14 -
17 1090 JOSEPH, JAMAL 9 FAST2 40.18 -
18 1816 GENTRY, LEONARD 12 ABTS 42.77 -
19 1269 WRIGHT, TROY 12 ASC 42.81 -
20 1033 DURHAM, EUGENE 12 DCRP 45.38 -
21 1380 BENT, MATTHEW 11 NFS 46.22 -
22 1271 STOKES, MICHAEL 11 ASC 46.85 -
23 1180 JACKSON, OMARI 12 AQUA 49.34 -
24 1804 OWENS, BRANDON C 11 CAA 52.79 -
25 1782 REED, MICHAEL 11 ICE 54.85 -
26 1824 JOHNSON, RODNEY 11 ABTS 55.91 -
27 1223 JOHNSON, DWAYNE 11 BEDY 56.16 -
- 1265 HOLLOWELL, MELVIN 11 ASC NS -
- 1633 SABREE, AHMED 11 CAD NS -
- 1728 BOBB, PATRICK 12 RACER NS -
13th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 13-14 1999 Capitol East Natatorium 25Y
Men 11-12 100 IM
Sponsor: SEE YA TOMORROW! RELAYS, HURRAY!
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1351 BENNETT, AARON A. 12 NFS 1:05.45 AAA 5
2 1545 CRUZ, JAVIER 11 PDR 1:06.33 AAA 3
3 1542 ELLERSON, DAVID 12 PDR 1:10.36 A 1
4 1003 MCCOY, JUSTEN 12 DCRP 1:12.43 A -
5 1376 RAMOS, ELIAS 11 NFS 1:17.37 BB -
6 1059 COMPTON, JARRETT 12 LDSC 1:18.25 BB -
7 1165 CHAVIOUS, JAMES 11 YMCAS 1:20.46 -
8 1316 WALKER, KRIS 12 NFS 1:22.75 -
9 1014 CASTRO, ALEJANDRO 12 DCRP 1:26.59 -
10 1411 TALLEY, JOSHUA 11 BCSC 1:27.11 -
11 1734 JASMIN, KHANUCHI 11 RACER 1:28.22 -
12 1319 RODGERS, JOHN 11 NFS 1:31.79 -
13 1262 HARTSFIELD, BRANDON 11 ASC 1:33.69 -
14 1588 WHITE, ERIC 11 BCSC 1:34.13 -
15 1269 WRIGHT, TROY 12 ASC 1:40.89 -
16 1271 STOKES, MICHAEL 11 ASC 1:43.97 -
17 1033 DURHAM, EUGENE 12 DCRP 1:46.30 -
18 1567 MURRELL, DESHAAN 11 PDR 1:47.61 -
- 1728 BOBB, PATRICK 12 RACER NS -
- 1781 ANDERSON, TERRANCE 12 ICE NS -
13th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 13-14 1999 Capitol East Natatorium 25Y
Men 11-12 200 R-Free
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3167 PHILADELPHIA DEPT. REC. A PDR 1:49.09# -
2 3012 NU-FINMEN SWIM CLUB A NFS 1:58.11 -
3 3168 PHILADELPHIA DEPT. REC. B PDR 2:03.54 -
4 3254 RICHMOND RACERS A RACER 2:14.16 -
5 3069 BCSC A BCSC 2:16.41 -
6 3198 Aquaneers Swim Club A ASC 2:24.61 -
7 3249 NORFOLK SILVER DOLPHINS A NSD 2:31.22 -
8 3255 RICHMOND RACERS B RACER 2:31.63 -
9 3330 FAST SWIM TEAM B FAST2 2:34.97 -
10 3292 ICE A ICE 2:55.15 -
- 3320 ABTS A ABTS DQ -
- 3013 NU-FINMEN SWIM CLUB B NFS NS -
- 3225 CAD A CAD NS -
- 3104 METRO MARLINS SWIM CLUB A MMSC NS -
- 3327 FAST SWIM TEAM A FAST2 NS -
13th Annual Black History Month Swim Meet
February 13-14 1999 Capitol East Natatorium 25Y
Men 11-12 200 R-Medley
PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 3175 PHILADELPHIA DEPT. REC. A PDR 2:06.00 -
2 3032 NU-FINMEN SWIM CLUB A NFS 2:16.99 -
3 3176 PHILADELPHIA DEPT. REC. B PDR 2:25.81 -
4 3301 ABTS A ABTS 2:29.58 -
5 3078 BCSC A BCSC 2:33.15 -
6 3256 RICHMOND RACERS A RACER 2:34.46 -
7 3207 Aquaneers Swim Club A ASC 2:51.16 -
8 3293 ICE A ICE 3:20.53 -
- 3257 RICHMOND RACERS B RACER NS -
- 3235 CAD A CAD NS -
- 3033 NU-FINMEN SWIM CLUB B NFS NS -
- 3321 ABTS B ABTS NS -