PVS Logo
PVS Logo

PVS Member Clubs


PVS Clubs in the USA Swimming Club Recognition & Club Excellence Programs


Find out how your club ranks in the USA-S Virtual Club Championship
Details of the Virtual Club Championship


PVS Club Incentive Program - PVS provides the opportunity for member clubs tp earn money while helping the LSC by hosting PVS meets. Read about the program.


(AAC) Arlington Aquatic Club
Contact: Evan Stiles
CRP Level 1
Head Coach: Evan Stiles
Training Sites: Wakefield High School
Washington Lee High School
Yorktown High School
(ANSC) Annam Swim Club
Contact: Tien Nguyen
9777 Maple Trace Cir
Fairfax, VA 22032-1145
703-691-3973
Head Coach: Tien Nguyen
Training Sites: George Mason University - Fairfax
Oak Mar Recreation Center
(ASA) All Star Aquatics
Contact: Alex Freeman
CRP Level 2
Head Coach: Robert Walker
Training Sites: Stone Ridge School
Bolger Fitness Center
Twinbrook Swimming Pool
(ASTS) Accokeek Stroke Technique Swim Team
Contact: Dominique Banks
Head Coach: Dominique Banks
Training Sites: Prince George's Community College
(AU) American University
Contact: Mark Davin
Head Coach: Mark Davin
Training Sites: American University
(BWST) Blue Wave Swim Team
Contact: Gini Howard
CRP Level 1
Head Coach: Mike Kraeuter
Training Sites: Ashburn Village Sports Pavillion
(CSC) Clark Swim Club
Contact: Michael Clark
Head Coach: Michael Clark
Training Sites: Marymount University
(DCPR) DC Department of Parks and Recreation

Contact: Robert Green
CRP Level 1
Head Coach: Robert Green
Training Sites: Capitol East Natatorium
Takoma Aquatic and Community Center
(DRAG) Dragon Swim Team
Contact: Lisa Zhao
Head Coach: Kevin Pan
Training Sites: Providence Recreation Center
Claude Moore Recreation Center
(DSS) Dream Sharks Swim Club
Contact: Jae Hyuk Yang
Head Coach: Jae Hyuk Yang
Training Sites: Oak Marr Recreation Center
(ERSC) Elite Rays Swim Club
Contact: Elvin Foreman
CRP Level 1
Head Coach: Elvin Foreman
Training Sites: Prince George's Community College
Allentown Pool
Providence Recreation Center
(FAST) Fairland Aquatics Swim Team
Contact: Manga Dalizu
Head Coach: Manga Dalizu
Training Sites: Fairland Aquatics Center
(FBST) Fort Belvoir Swim Team
Contact: Mark Murray
Head Coach: Mark Murray
Training Sites: Audrey Moore Recreation Center
George Washington RECenter
Lee District Pool
Mt Vernon RECenter
South Run Recreation Center
(FISH) The Fish
Contact: Matt Pelletier
CRP Level 1
Club Excellence Silver
Head Coach: Raymond Benecki
Training Sites: Spring Hill Recreation Center
Audrey Moore Recreation Center
Providence Recreation Center
Madeira School
George Mason University
(FXFX) Fairfax Foxes Swimming
Contact: Matt Salerno
Head Coach: Matt Salerno
Training Sites: Villa Aquatic Club
George Mason University
Jewish Community Center
(GMU) George Mason University
Contact: Peter Ward
Head Coach: Peter Ward
Training Sites: George Mason University
(GWU) George Washington University
Contact: Katie Stefl
Head Coach: James Winchester
Training Sites: George Washington University - Smith Center
(HACC) Herndon Aquatic Club
Contact: Bruce Anderson
Head Coach: Bruce Anderson
Training Sites: Herndon Community Center
(JCCW) Jewish Community Center Waves
Contact: Teo Albu
Head Coach: Stephen M. Oakes
Training Sites: Jewish Community Center of Northern Virginia
(JFD) Joe Flaherty's Dolphins
Contact: Joe Flaherty
Head Coach: Joe Flaherty
Training Sites: Georgetown Prep School
Manchester Farms Community Pool
Quince Orchard Swim & Tennis
(LCL) Lowell Community Lionfish
Contact: Scott Bryant
Head Coach: Scott Bryant
Training Sites: Lowell School
(LIFE) Life Time Mid Atlantic Swim Team
Contact: Jocelyn Sowa
Head Coach: Jocelyn Sowa
Training Sites: Life Time Fitness, Sterling, VA
Life Time Fitness, Columbia, MD
Life Time Fitness, Centreville, VA
Life Time Fitness, Fairfax, VA
(MAC) Moons Aquatic Club
Contact: Mun Young Joung
Head Coach: Mun Young Joung
Training Sites: South Run Recreation Center
Oak Marr Recreation Center
(MACH) Machine Aquatics
Contact: Paris Jacobs
CRP Level 3
Club Excellence Bronze
Head Coach: Dan Jacobs
Training Sites: The Madeira School
Oak Marr Recreation Center
Audrey Moore Recreation Center
University of Maryland
Tuckahoe Swim and Dive
Tysons Sport and Health
(MAKO) Mason Makos Swim Team
Contact: Heather Coulson Haddock
Head Coach: Heather Coulson Haddock
Training Sites: George Mason University
(MARY) Marymount University
Contact: Michael Clark
Head Coach: Michael Clark
Training Sites: Marymount University
(MSSC) Maryland Suburban Swim Club
Contact: Lynne Gerlach
CRP Level 1
Interim Head Coach: Jim Wenhold
Training Sites: Fairland Aquatics Center
(NCAP) Nations Capital Swim Club
Contact: Tom Ugast
CRP Level 4
Club Excellence Gold
Head Coach: Pete Morgan
Training Sites: American University
Burke Swim and Racquet
Tysons YWCA
Claude Moore Recreation Center
Lee District Pool
Freedom Center - GMU, Manassas
Montgomery College - Germantown
Prince George's Sports and Learning Center
(OCCS) Occoquan Swimming
Contact: Aaron Dean
CRP Level 3
Head Coach: Aaron Dean
Training Sites: Chinn Recreation Center
Dale City Recreation Center
Freedom Center - GMU, Manassas
(PAC) Patuxent Aquatic Club
Contact: John Venit
Head Coach: John Venit
Training Sites: Fairland Aquatics Center
(PGKS) Prince George's Kings Swim Club
Contact: Beth Sellers
Head Coach: Beth Sellers
Training Sites: Prince George's Community College
(PGPR) Prince George's Parks and Recreation
Contact: David Fisher
Head Coach: David Fisher
Training Sites: Prince George Sports and Learning Complex
(PM) Potomac Marlins
Contact: Barry Marlin
CRP Level 2
Head Coach: Bill Marlin
Training Sites: Chinquapin Recreation Center
Cub Run Recreation Center
George Mason University - Fairfax, VA
Jewish Community Center
Lee District Recreation Center
Mt Vernon RECenter
Audrey Moore Recreation Center
(RIPS) The Riptide Swim Team
Contact: Shandra Richardson
Head Coach: Shandra Richardson
Training Sites: Cub Run Recreation Center
Freedom Center - GMU, Manassas
(RMSC) Rockville Montgomery Swim Club
Contact: Christa Krukiel
CRP Level 1
Club Excellence Silver
Head Coach: Mark Eldridge
Training Sites: Germantown Indoor Swim Center
MLK Jr. Swim Center
Eunice Kennedy Shriver & Sargent Shriver Aquatic Center
Olney Swim Center
Rockville Municipal Swim Center
(RY) YMCA Fairfax County Reston Water Wolves
Contact: Patricia Wilson
Head Coach: Adam Orton
Training Sites: YMCA Fairfax County Reston
(SDS) Sea Devil Swimming

Contact: Melanie McKula
CRP Level 2
Head Coach: Ian Handerhan
Training Sites: Holton Arms School
St Albans School
The Lab School
Tuckahoe Recreation Center
South Run Recreation Center
Spring Hill Recreation Center
(SNOW) Snow Swimming
Contact: Teresa Meike Pliuskaitis
Head Coach: Jim Rumbaugh
Training Sites: Claude Moore Recreation Center
Ida Lee Recreation Center
(SSCT) Streamline Swim Club & Team
Contact: Chris Park
Head Coach: Chris Park
Training Sites: Jewish Community Center
Audrey Moore Recreation Center
Cub Run Recreation Center
(SSS) Second Sport Swimming
Contact: Gregg Kellogg
Head Coach: Kristy Kellogg
Training Sites: Audrey Moore Recreation Center
South Run Recreation Center
(TANK) Shark Tank Racing Squad
Contact: Lance Page
Head Coach: Lance Page
Training Sites: South Run Recreation Center
George Mason University
Lee District Pool
(TIBU) Hydro-sonic Tiburones
Contact: Jorge Silva
CRP Level 1
Head Coach: Jorge Silva
Training Sites: Quince Orchard Swim and Tennis
Montgomery College-Germantown
Montgomery College-Rockville
(TOLL) Tollefson Swimming
Contact: John Tollefson
Head Coach: John Tollefson
Training Sites: Georgetown Preparatory School
(TRA) Team Rally Aquatics
Contact: Moon Hwan Cha
Head Coach: Moon Hwan Cha
Training Sites: Tysons Sport & Health
Brambleton Sport & Health
Claude Moore Recreation Center
(VLAC) Victory Lane Aquatic Club
Contact: Shawn Mansfield
Head Coach: Shawn Mansfield
Training Sites: Tysons YWCA
(WEA) WEAquatics
Contact: Lisa Joahil
Head Coach: Bradford Worrell
Training Sites: Chinquapin Recreation Center
(YASD) Alexandria YMCA Sea Dragons
Contact: Ian McNeal
Head Coach: Ian McNeal
Training Sites: Alexandria YMCA
(YORK) York Swim Club
Contact: Kristin Wolff
Head Coach: Greg York
Training Sites: Oak Marr Recreation Center
Providence Recreation Center
Yorktown High School
(YSS) YMCA Silver Spring Piranhas
Contact: Laura Dunn
Head Coach: Laura Dunn
Training Sites: YMCA Silver Spring